Parker Sherman

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018SHER02  USA Male 15 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1921 2645 11381 11.11 13.50 11769 2703 1976
 2x2x2 Cube 441 583 2155 1.81 3.14 1614 442 338
 4x4x4 Cube 2149 3117 13696 58.31 1:13.03 16095 3780 2637
 3x3x3 One-Handed 1863 2786 13084 25.66 30.71 12324 2589 1746
 Pyraminx 464 634 2884 3.65 6.17 3307 715 536
 Skewb 244 320 1397 3.11 5.17 1267 299 231
 Square-1 571 722 2441 19.24 30.11 3236 925 717
 3x3x3 With Feet 425 570 2411 3:05.58 4:20.89 2203 528 392
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing At Sea 2020 Final 5 13.29   13.69   13.36 15.35 14.15 13.29 13.57
First round 3 11.11   13.50   12.95 13.45 11.11 14.10 15.60
 Small Cheese 2019 Final 12 12.89   16.04   14.99 DNF 12.94 12.89 20.18
 North Liberty 2019 Second round 27 14.52   15.55   17.63 14.52 16.40 15.19 15.06
First round 26 12.34   15.97   16.52 15.00 12.34 16.40 18.22
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 556 15.11   18.07   18.32 20.11 19.61 15.11 16.27
 West Branch Summer 2019 Second round 23 16.53   18.37   16.53 21.61 17.87 19.03 18.21
First round 27 18.51   19.85   18.88 19.80 20.87 28.56 18.51
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 38 13.81   18.70   26.03 13.81 18.40 16.94 20.76
First round 37 16.70   18.56   20.78 18.61 16.70 16.76 20.30
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 80 16.75   18.95   16.75 29.63 17.34 18.82 20.70
First round 98 14.07   21.51   14.07 26.56 19.41 22.04 23.07
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 70 20.74   23.09   23.78 20.74 24.34 28.27 21.15
 West Branch 2019 First round 41 22.16   29.05   28.16 31.86 27.14 22.16 34.19
 Wiscube 2018 First round 74 28.99   33.63   37.38 28.99 29.06 42.32 34.46
 Independence Cube Day 2018 First round 60 34.59   37.04   38.12 35.50 37.50 34.59 39.35
 BarbeCubing Fall 2018 First round 69 37.56   55.81   1:11.10 48.31 37.56 48.01 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Small Cheese 2019 Final 8 1.81   3.85   4.07 4.75 2.74 6.74 1.81
First round 5 2.54   3.70   3.69 4.45 2.97 2.54 5.66
 North Liberty 2019 Final 10 2.58   3.99   5.54 3.68 2.58 4.40 3.89
First round 8 2.82   3.40   3.83 2.82 4.45 3.12 3.25
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 431 3.25   5.53   3.91 6.05 6.63 3.25 6.69
 West Branch Summer 2019 Final 6 2.57   3.96   4.70 3.47 4.24 2.57 4.16
Second round 3 2.41   3.14   3.49 3.62 2.74 3.20 2.41
First round 20 3.36   5.81   12.54 8.31 3.36 5.01 4.11
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 16 3.15   4.56   3.60 5.53 3.15 5.36 4.71
First round 13 3.29   4.17   6.76 3.40 3.53 3.29 5.59
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 18 3.20   3.72   4.22 3.38 3.57 4.76 3.20
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 23 3.87   4.78   3.87 4.96 5.23 4.95 4.44
First round 16 3.44   4.21   4.19 4.82 3.44 4.27 4.18
 West Branch 2019 Final 10 3.15   4.66   4.92 6.27 3.15 5.46 3.59
First round 12 3.73   4.83   5.74 3.73 4.22 5.56 4.72
 Independence Cube Day 2018 First round 42 6.36   8.31   13.34 9.87 7.52 7.54 6.36
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined First round 33 8.96   15.04   15.69 8.96 22.07 11.76 17.66
 CubeIA 2018 First round 101 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing At Sea 2020 Final 8 58.31   1:17.21   1:22.47 58.31 1:08.20 1:20.96 1:22.46
Combined First round 6 1:12.06   1:20.06   1:27.05 1:17.60 1:12.06 1:15.54 1:27.31
 Small Cheese 2019 Combined Final 11 1:06.64   1:23.90   1:06.64 DNF 1:31.93 1:15.43 1:24.33
Combined First round 12 1:06.72   1:14.98   1:41.24 1:21.99 1:09.28 1:13.68 1:06.72
 North Liberty 2019 Combined Final 31 1:06.64   1:13.03   1:06.64 1:09.76 1:15.50 1:23.53 1:13.84
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined First round 22 1:06.78   1:20.20   1:21.72 1:15.43 1:06.78 1:28.32 1:23.45
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 35 1:11.27   1:25.34   1:11.27 1:19.62 1:34.52 1:21.88 1:48.82
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 100 1:44.93     1:44.93 1:58.49
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 67 2:09.94     DNF 2:09.94
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing At Sea 2020 Combined Final 4 25.66   30.71   25.66 1:13.56 31.66 26.36 34.10
 Small Cheese 2019 Final 11 29.42   34.08   39.45 35.49 32.05 29.42 34.71
 North Liberty 2019 Combined First round 23 32.27   35.37   37.71 49.59 33.39 35.00 32.27
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 22 35.93   43.24   44.78 41.58 48.28 43.35 35.93
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 29 37.06   41.88   37.35 44.02 37.06 46.68 44.27
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 64 29.58   39.81   39.10 42.66 42.10 29.58 38.23
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 61 1:02.73     1:02.73 1:31.26
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 52 2:23.36     2:23.36 2:35.80
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing At Sea 2020 Final 4 3.65   8.58   5.74 DNF 3.65 9.63 10.36
 North Liberty 2019 First round 23 6.18   8.64   7.82 13.16 10.84 7.27 6.18
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 360 8.49   10.41   12.29 8.49 11.87 9.47 9.88
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 11 5.17   6.17   5.17 6.30 9.27 5.82 6.40
First round 13 5.69   7.31   DNF 7.17 5.69 6.40 8.37
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 34 6.95   8.11   8.56 7.91 7.85 8.64 6.95
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 32 6.96   9.48   11.72 8.46 8.25 6.96 12.09
 West Branch 2019 First round 14 7.27   9.05   7.49 7.27 10.68 10.38 9.27
 BarbeCubing Fall 2018 First round 53 14.42   19.79   14.42 28.10 17.34 25.17 16.86
 Clock N' Cats 2018 First round 32 20.79   26.12   31.31 22.30 31.03 20.79 25.03
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Small Cheese 2019 Final 7 5.39   7.13   9.69 5.90 5.39 8.16 7.33
 North Liberty 2019 First round 14 4.96   6.93   8.09 10.44 6.32 6.37 4.96
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 65 4.22   5.17   6.12 4.34 5.36 5.82 4.22
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 7 5.81   7.24   7.73 5.81 8.06 5.93 8.66
First round 7 3.63   5.74   3.63 5.97 5.67 6.31 5.58
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 12 6.72   8.86   9.75 10.06 6.72 7.30 9.53
First round 10 4.90   5.92   5.14 16.84 6.16 4.90 6.47
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 26 4.33   9.21   10.84 9.77 4.33 8.46 9.39
First round 38 7.83   10.23   12.64 7.83 10.66 8.22 11.80
 West Branch 2019 Final 10 5.97   8.61   11.70 5.97 7.72 9.46 8.66
First round 9 3.11   7.04   7.83 3.11 11.76 7.15 6.13
 Wiscube 2018 First round 52 9.35   19.40   9.35 DNF 19.33 25.54 13.32
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Liberty 2019 Combined Final 14 19.24   30.11   19.28 28.05 19.24 1:00.71 43.01
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 11 27.25   40.71   1:13.00 27.25 46.81 46.80 28.53
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 14 29.55   39.04   42.70 42.61 31.82 29.55 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 56 1:17.71     1:38.38 1:17.71
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Small Cheese 2019 Second round 11 3:05.58   4:32.72   7:15.38 3:23.59 3:05.58 5:38.35 4:36.23
First round 10 4:10.89   4:20.89   4:20.17 DNF 4:23.94 4:10.89 4:18.56
  Cubing At Sea 2020   (2020-2-14)
Cubing At Sea 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.29   13.69   13.36 15.35 14.15 13.29 13.57
First round 3 11.11   13.50   12.95 13.45 11.11 14.10 15.60
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 58.31   1:17.21   1:22.47 58.31 1:08.20 1:20.96 1:22.46
Combined First round 6 1:12.06   1:20.06   1:27.05 1:17.60 1:12.06 1:15.54 1:27.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 25.66   30.71   25.66 1:13.56 31.66 26.36 34.10
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.65   8.58   5.74 DNF 3.65 9.63 10.36
  Small Cheese 2019   (2019-12-30)
Small Cheese 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.89   16.04   14.99 DNF 12.94 12.89 20.18
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.81   3.85   4.07 4.75 2.74 6.74 1.81
First round 5 2.54   3.70   3.69 4.45 2.97 2.54 5.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:06.64   1:23.90   1:06.64 DNF 1:31.93 1:15.43 1:24.33
Combined First round 12 1:06.72   1:14.98   1:41.24 1:21.99 1:09.28 1:13.68 1:06.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 29.42   34.08   39.45 35.49 32.05 29.42 34.71
 Skewb Final 7 5.39   7.13   9.69 5.90 5.39 8.16 7.33
 3x3x3 With Feet Second round 11 3:05.58   4:32.72   7:15.38 3:23.59 3:05.58 5:38.35 4:36.23
First round 10 4:10.89   4:20.89   4:20.17 DNF 4:23.94 4:10.89 4:18.56
  North Liberty 2019   (2019-10-19)
North Liberty 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.52   15.55   17.63 14.52 16.40 15.19 15.06
First round 26 12.34   15.97   16.52 15.00 12.34 16.40 18.22
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.58   3.99   5.54 3.68 2.58 4.40 3.89
First round 8 2.82   3.40   3.83 2.82 4.45 3.12 3.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:06.64   1:13.03   1:06.64 1:09.76 1:15.50 1:23.53 1:13.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.27   35.37   37.71 49.59 33.39 35.00 32.27
 Pyraminx First round 23 6.18   8.64   7.82 13.16 10.84 7.27 6.18
 Skewb First round 14 4.96   6.93   8.09 10.44 6.32 6.37 4.96
 Square-1 Combined Final 14 19.24   30.11   19.28 28.05 19.24 1:00.71 43.01
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 556 15.11   18.07   18.32 20.11 19.61 15.11 16.27
 2x2x2 Cube First round 431 3.25   5.53   3.91 6.05 6.63 3.25 6.69
 Pyraminx First round 360 8.49   10.41   12.29 8.49 11.87 9.47 9.88
 Skewb First round 65 4.22   5.17   6.12 4.34 5.36 5.82 4.22
  West Branch Summer 2019   (2019-7-13)
West Branch Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.53   18.37   16.53 21.61 17.87 19.03 18.21
First round 27 18.51   19.85   18.88 19.80 20.87 28.56 18.51
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.57   3.96   4.70 3.47 4.24 2.57 4.16
Second round 3 2.41   3.14   3.49 3.62 2.74 3.20 2.41
First round 20 3.36   5.81   12.54 8.31 3.36 5.01 4.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:06.78   1:20.20   1:21.72 1:15.43 1:06.78 1:28.32 1:23.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 35.93   43.24   44.78 41.58 48.28 43.35 35.93
 Square-1 Combined Final 11 27.25   40.71   1:13.00 27.25 46.81 46.80 28.53
  Minnesota Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Minnesota Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.81   18.70   26.03 13.81 18.40 16.94 20.76
First round 37 16.70   18.56   20.78 18.61 16.70 16.76 20.30
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.15   4.56   3.60 5.53 3.15 5.36 4.71
First round 13 3.29   4.17   6.76 3.40 3.53 3.29 5.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:11.27   1:25.34   1:11.27 1:19.62 1:34.52 1:21.88 1:48.82
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 37.06   41.88   37.35 44.02 37.06 46.68 44.27
 Pyraminx Second round 11 5.17   6.17   5.17 6.30 9.27 5.82 6.40
First round 13 5.69   7.31   DNF 7.17 5.69 6.40 8.37
 Skewb Final 7 5.81   7.24   7.73 5.81 8.06 5.93 8.66
First round 7 3.63   5.74   3.63 5.97 5.67 6.31 5.58
 Square-1 Combined First round 14 29.55   39.04   42.70 42.61 31.82 29.55 DNF
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 80 16.75   18.95   16.75 29.63 17.34 18.82 20.70
First round 98 14.07   21.51   14.07 26.56 19.41 22.04 23.07
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.20   3.72   4.22 3.38 3.57 4.76 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 100 1:44.93     1:44.93 1:58.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 29.58   39.81   39.10 42.66 42.10 29.58 38.23
 Pyraminx First round 34 6.95   8.11   8.56 7.91 7.85 8.64 6.95
 Skewb Final 12 6.72   8.86   9.75 10.06 6.72 7.30 9.53
First round 10 4.90   5.92   5.14 16.84 6.16 4.90 6.47
 Square-1 Combined First round 56 1:17.71     1:38.38 1:17.71
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.74   23.09   23.78 20.74 24.34 28.27 21.15
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.87   4.78   3.87 4.96 5.23 4.95 4.44
First round 16 3.44   4.21   4.19 4.82 3.44 4.27 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 2:09.94     DNF 2:09.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:02.73     1:02.73 1:31.26
 Pyraminx First round 32 6.96   9.48   11.72 8.46 8.25 6.96 12.09
 Skewb Second round 26 4.33   9.21   10.84 9.77 4.33 8.46 9.39
First round 38 7.83   10.23   12.64 7.83 10.66 8.22 11.80
  West Branch 2019   (2019-2-10)
West Branch 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.16   29.05   28.16 31.86 27.14 22.16 34.19
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.15   4.66   4.92 6.27 3.15 5.46 3.59
First round 12 3.73   4.83   5.74 3.73 4.22 5.56 4.72
 Pyraminx First round 14 7.27   9.05   7.49 7.27 10.68 10.38 9.27
 Skewb Final 10 5.97   8.61   11.70 5.97 7.72 9.46 8.66
First round 9 3.11   7.04   7.83 3.11 11.76 7.15 6.13
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.99   33.63   37.38 28.99 29.06 42.32 34.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 2:23.36     2:23.36 2:35.80
 Skewb First round 52 9.35   19.40   9.35 DNF 19.33 25.54 13.32
  Independence Cube Day 2018   (2018-11-10)
Independence Cube Day 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.59   37.04   38.12 35.50 37.50 34.59 39.35
 2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.36   8.31   13.34 9.87 7.52 7.54 6.36
  BarbeCubing Fall 2018   (2018-9-29)
BarbeCubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 69 37.56   55.81   1:11.10 48.31 37.56 48.01 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 53 14.42   19.79   14.42 28.10 17.34 25.17 16.86
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 8.96   15.04   15.69 8.96 22.07 11.76 17.66
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Pyraminx First round 32 20.79   26.12   31.31 22.30 31.03 20.79 25.03
  CubeIA 2018   (2018-4-14)
CubeIA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 2x2x2 Cube First round 101 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS