Nathan Popov

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018POPO02  USA Male 8 0 0 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 974 1320 5258 10.09 12.61 6091 1516 1111
 2x2x2 Cube 888 1246 4399 2.48 5.57 13452 3689 2627
 4x4x4 Cube 1222 1803 8024 52.78 1:01.70 8563 1925 1311
 5x5x5 Cube 1169 1687 7122 1:59.07 2:27.89 8339 2011 1397
 6x6x6 Cube 1027 1429 5373 5:39.45

 3x3x3 One-Handed 1989 2956 13175 28.78 48.33 19545 4570 3091
 Rubik's Clock 30 34 152 6.47 9.43 337 70 59 1
 Megaminx 746 1175 4760 1:55.19 2:09.18 4626 1158 745
 Pyraminx 331 468 2006 3.61 5.47 1632 374 281
 Skewb 1374 1875 7049 6.56 10.25 7393 2012 1481
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 25 10.09   12.61   10.09 12.68 15.64 12.93 12.23
First round 25 12.44   12.78   12.89 15.41 12.44 12.73 12.71
 Albany Winter 2019 Second round 32 12.66   15.79   12.66 26.63 14.80 16.54 16.02
First round 21 11.81   14.88   14.92 13.91 19.33 15.82 11.81
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 35 12.86   15.05   14.76 14.67 12.86 DNF 15.71
First round 37 11.67   15.66   15.51 13.85 11.67 17.63 19.98
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 75 12.47   22.66   23.33 24.20 23.72 12.47 20.93
First round 75 13.03   20.22   13.03 17.01 20.43 23.21 24.26
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 29 19.42   20.05   25.85 19.42 19.42 20.33 20.39
 Elk Cubing 2018 First round 61 15.24   21.99   24.50 22.94 15.24 26.86 18.53
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 105 22.49   23.86   24.13 25.49 23.97 22.49 23.49
 Lions Cubing 2018 First round 67 23.39   32.43   23.39 31.18 28.70 37.41 38.99
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 49 2.48   5.57   5.50 4.84 DNF 6.37 2.48
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 53 3.37   6.17   5.38 10.92 6.80 6.33 3.37
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 49 3.68   6.83   9.98 7.39 3.68 7.50 5.59
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 93 5.51   7.17   7.31 8.07 6.62 7.58 5.51
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 41 1:01.60   1:06.55   1:06.05 1:01.60 1:18.77 1:02.60 1:10.99
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 30 59.85   1:10.97   1:14.20 59.85 1:12.45 1:06.27 1:15.25
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 31 52.78   1:01.70   1:00.02 52.78 1:03.67 1:01.41 1:11.75
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 28 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:32.99
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 45 1:12.98   1:30.33   1:31.68 1:12.98 1:40.93 1:35.62 1:23.70
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 86 1:41.41     1:41.41 1:43.62
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First round 47 1:54.74     1:56.37 1:54.74
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 47 2:18.85     2:18.85 2:28.90
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined First round 29 1:59.07   2:27.89   3:10.08 1:59.07 2:33.03 2:13.86 2:36.78
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 36 2:35.00     2:35.00 2:55.97
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 44 2:49.76     2:49.76 2:51.11
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 24 3:02.42     3:24.65 3:02.42
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 47 3:37.32     3:37.32 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 74 3:31.15     3:31.15 3:35.03
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 41 5:39.45     5:39.45
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 23 5:41.03     5:41.03
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 57 28.78   48.33   43.94 51.36 51.82 28.78 49.69
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 43 51.51     DNF 51.51
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 63 55.11     55.11 1:06.82
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 59 42.75   59.00   1:13.17 51.63 42.75 55.63 1:09.74
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 84 1:00.21     1:51.81 1:00.21
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 52 1:31.45     1:35.93 1:31.45
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 12 6.47   12.70   18.59 10.06 DNF 6.47 9.46
Combined First round 2 8.92   9.43   9.91 9.45 8.94 8.92 10.31
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 3 8.94   11.77   12.43 11.45 11.42 8.94 DNF
 Wiscube 2018 Final 14 13.17   20.27   22.08 13.17 19.93 18.79 32.69
First round 14 15.87   20.23   21.22 18.74 15.87 27.64 20.73
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 30 1:55.19   2:10.59   2:17.01 1:57.58 3:19.19 1:55.19 2:17.18
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 19 1:59.65   2:09.18   2:11.85 2:05.12 2:10.56 1:59.65 2:16.46
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 54 3:24.46     DNF 3:24.46
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 11 3.61   6.48   DNF 7.21 5.98 3.61 6.24
First round 11 4.82   5.47   7.75 5.67 5.88 4.85 4.82
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 10 5.12   7.19   5.12 5.59 9.03 6.98 9.01
Combined First round 13 5.53   7.07   5.53 6.98 7.71 6.53 10.70
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 9 6.09   7.35   6.24 10.19 7.16 6.09 8.66
First round 7 5.60   6.91   8.06 5.60 7.02 7.20 6.50
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 19 4.72   6.68   5.03 4.72 6.25 8.76 10.26
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 42 7.54   10.45   10.51 7.54 11.06 10.13 10.70
 Wiscube 2018 First round 23 6.56   10.25   10.26 10.84 6.56 17.18 9.64
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 81 7.13   17.18   25.99 7.13 27.05 13.52 12.02
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.09   12.61   10.09 12.68 15.64 12.93 12.23
First round 25 12.44   12.78   12.89 15.41 12.44 12.73 12.71
 2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.48   5.57   5.50 4.84 DNF 6.37 2.48
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:01.60   1:06.55   1:06.05 1:01.60 1:18.77 1:02.60 1:10.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:18.85     2:18.85 2:28.90
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 41 5:39.45     5:39.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 28.78   48.33   43.94 51.36 51.82 28.78 49.69
 Rubik's Clock Final 12 6.47   12.70   18.59 10.06 DNF 6.47 9.46
Combined First round 2 8.92   9.43   9.91 9.45 8.94 8.92 10.31
 Megaminx Combined First round 30 1:55.19   2:10.59   2:17.01 1:57.58 3:19.19 1:55.19 2:17.18
 Pyraminx Final 11 3.61   6.48   DNF 7.21 5.98 3.61 6.24
First round 11 4.82   5.47   7.75 5.67 5.88 4.85 4.82
 Skewb First round 42 7.54   10.45   10.51 7.54 11.06 10.13 10.70
  Albany Winter 2019   (2019-2-16)
Albany Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.66   15.79   12.66 26.63 14.80 16.54 16.02
First round 21 11.81   14.88   14.92 13.91 19.33 15.82 11.81
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 59.85   1:10.97   1:14.20 59.85 1:12.45 1:06.27 1:15.25
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:59.07   2:27.89   3:10.08 1:59.07 2:33.03 2:13.86 2:36.78
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.94   11.77   12.43 11.45 11.42 8.94 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:59.65   2:09.18   2:11.85 2:05.12 2:10.56 1:59.65 2:16.46
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.86   15.05   14.76 14.67 12.86 DNF 15.71
First round 37 11.67   15.66   15.51 13.85 11.67 17.63 19.98
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 52.78   1:01.70   1:00.02 52.78 1:03.67 1:01.41 1:11.75
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:35.00     2:35.00 2:55.97
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:41.03     5:41.03
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 51.51     DNF 51.51
 Rubik's Clock Final 14 13.17   20.27   22.08 13.17 19.93 18.79 32.69
First round 14 15.87   20.23   21.22 18.74 15.87 27.64 20.73
 Skewb First round 23 6.56   10.25   10.26 10.84 6.56 17.18 9.64
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 75 12.47   22.66   23.33 24.20 23.72 12.47 20.93
First round 75 13.03   20.22   13.03 17.01 20.43 23.21 24.26
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.37   6.17   5.38 10.92 6.80 6.33 3.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:49.76     2:49.76 2:51.11
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 55.11     55.11 1:06.82
 Pyraminx Final 10 5.12   7.19   5.12 5.59 9.03 6.98 9.01
Combined First round 13 5.53   7.07   5.53 6.98 7.71 6.53 10.70
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.42   20.05   25.85 19.42 19.42 20.33 20.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:32.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:02.42     3:24.65 3:02.42
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 9 6.09   7.35   6.24 10.19 7.16 6.09 8.66
First round 7 5.60   6.91   8.06 5.60 7.02 7.20 6.50
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.24   21.99   24.50 22.94 15.24 26.86 18.53
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.68   6.83   9.98 7.39 3.68 7.50 5.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:12.98   1:30.33   1:31.68 1:12.98 1:40.93 1:35.62 1:23.70
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 3:37.32     3:37.32 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 42.75   59.00   1:13.17 51.63 42.75 55.63 1:09.74
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.49   23.86   24.13 25.49 23.97 22.49 23.49
 2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.51   7.17   7.31 8.07 6.62 7.58 5.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:41.41     1:41.41 1:43.62
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 74 3:31.15     3:31.15 3:35.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 84 1:00.21     1:51.81 1:00.21
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 54 3:24.46     DNF 3:24.46
 Pyraminx First round 19 4.72   6.68   5.03 4.72 6.25 8.76 10.26
 Skewb First round 81 7.13   17.18   25.99 7.13 27.05 13.52 12.02
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.39   32.43   23.39 31.18 28.70 37.41 38.99
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:54.74     1:56.37 1:54.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:31.45     1:35.93 1:31.45