Nathan Popov

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018POPO02  USA Male 15 0 0 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 701 909 3579 8.80 10.88 3742 935 710
 2x2x2 Cube 711 963 3657 2.14 3.07 1441 392 302
 4x4x4 Cube 1099 1578 7156 46.65 52.63 6737 1470 1039
 5x5x5 Cube 1361 1921 8106 1:50.83 1:58.06 7386 1746 1238
 6x6x6 Cube 1246 1759 6616 5:18.15

 3x3x3 One-Handed 2411 3584 16409 28.78 34.11 15198 3287 2207
 Rubik's Clock 43 51 249 6.47 8.75 374 66 56 2
 Megaminx 647 994 4175 1:34.54 1:40.77 3669 869 566
 Pyraminx 244 323 1399 2.93 4.25 879 203 155
 Skewb 1088 1491 5931 5.19 8.45 6440 1640 1193
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Final 14 8.80   10.88   10.40 8.80 12.00 18.17 10.25
First round 22 10.17   13.44   14.42 12.61 10.17 DNF 13.30
 Albany Fall 2019 Final 15 12.58   13.23   13.36 13.66 12.58 13.05 13.29
Second round 15 10.34   11.56   10.34 12.10 14.45 12.20 10.39
First round 17 11.62   12.13   11.80 11.82 11.62 12.77 14.61
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Second round 16 10.73   14.53   16.56 13.84 14.25 10.73 15.50
First round 16 10.59   13.10   15.24 13.75 12.89 12.65 10.59
 Madison Summer 2019 First round 14 10.40   12.65   12.72 12.15 17.85 13.08 10.40
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Second round 17 12.78   15.54   18.42 13.48 12.78 14.73 DNF
First round 17 13.91   14.49   13.91 16.16 14.46 13.91 15.11
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second round 43 12.42   15.01   12.42 13.26 23.36 17.33 14.44
First round 40 10.95   14.69   10.95 15.53 14.06 14.48 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 47 11.92   13.47   15.15 DNF 12.66 11.92 12.61
First round 43 11.39   13.12   13.60 11.39 11.57 17.77 14.20
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 25 10.09   12.61   10.09 12.68 15.64 12.93 12.23
First round 25 12.44   12.78   12.89 15.41 12.44 12.73 12.71
 Albany Winter 2019 Second round 32 12.66   15.79   12.66 26.63 14.80 16.54 16.02
First round 21 11.81   14.88   14.92 13.91 19.33 15.82 11.81
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 35 12.86   15.05   14.76 14.67 12.86 DNF 15.71
First round 37 11.67   15.66   15.51 13.85 11.67 17.63 19.98
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 75 12.47   22.66   23.33 24.20 23.72 12.47 20.93
First round 75 13.03   20.22   13.03 17.01 20.43 23.21 24.26
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 29 19.42   20.05   25.85 19.42 19.42 20.33 20.39
 Elk Cubing 2018 First round 61 15.24   21.99   24.50 22.94 15.24 26.86 18.53
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 105 22.49   23.86   24.13 25.49 23.97 22.49 23.49
 Lions Cubing 2018 First round 67 23.39   32.43   23.39 31.18 28.70 37.41 38.99
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Madison Summer 2019 Final 11 3.62   4.53   5.61 6.91 3.63 3.62 4.36
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 28 2.69   4.51   4.50 4.29 2.69 DNF 4.73
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 12 4.43   5.33   5.57 4.46 4.43 6.10 5.96
First round 7 2.14   3.07   3.16 2.14 3.30 2.74 4.53
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 49 2.48   5.57   5.50 4.84 DNF 6.37 2.48
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 53 3.37   6.17   5.38 10.92 6.80 6.33 3.37
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 49 3.68   6.83   9.98 7.39 3.68 7.50 5.59
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 93 5.51   7.17   7.31 8.07 6.62 7.58 5.51
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Second round 21 50.81   1:00.19   1:07.96 59.44 50.81 59.95 1:01.17
Combined First round 18 49.19   52.63   56.18 51.66 50.05 49.19 DNF
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined First round 17 46.65   56.28   58.20 56.86 46.65 54.88 57.11
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined First round 19 50.39   1:01.63   1:00.94 1:05.44 50.39 58.52 1:08.82
 Madison Summer 2019 Combined Final 20 53.71   1:04.57   53.71 1:05.36 1:04.76 1:07.54 1:03.59
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 12 47.23   54.62   54.77 53.61 59.38 55.47 47.23
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 38 53.77   1:05.53   1:04.91 53.77 1:10.76 1:01.20 1:10.49
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 50 54.07   58.38   1:02.11 54.48 1:03.38 58.55 54.07
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 41 1:01.60   1:06.55   1:06.05 1:01.60 1:18.77 1:02.60 1:10.99
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 30 59.85   1:10.97   1:14.20 59.85 1:12.45 1:06.27 1:15.25
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 31 52.78   1:01.70   1:00.02 52.78 1:03.67 1:01.41 1:11.75
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 28 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:32.99
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 45 1:12.98   1:30.33   1:31.68 1:12.98 1:40.93 1:35.62 1:23.70
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 86 1:41.41     1:41.41 1:43.62
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First round 47 1:54.74     1:56.37 1:54.74
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 23 1:50.83   1:58.06   2:01.66 2:07.63 1:50.83 1:58.42 1:54.09
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined First round 16 1:59.42   2:07.85   2:06.83 1:59.42 2:27.70 2:09.83 2:06.88
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined Final 15 2:09.36   2:21.12   DNF 2:12.89 2:36.10 2:09.36 2:14.38
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 17 2:08.12     2:18.57 2:08.12
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 66 2:48.24     3:00.61 2:48.24
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 47 2:18.85     2:18.85 2:28.90
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined First round 29 1:59.07   2:27.89   3:10.08 1:59.07 2:33.03 2:13.86 2:36.78
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 36 2:35.00     2:35.00 2:55.97
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 44 2:49.76     2:49.76 2:51.11
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 24 3:02.42     3:24.65 3:02.42
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 47 3:37.32     3:37.32 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 74 3:31.15     3:31.15 3:35.03
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 16 5:18.80     5:18.80
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 41 5:18.15     5:18.15
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 41 5:39.45     5:39.45
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 23 5:41.03     5:41.03
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined First round 17 30.58   34.11   42.10 35.73 34.81 30.58 31.78
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 23 35.62   40.52   39.44 43.97 35.62 38.15 55.52
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 70 37.75   45.78   40.35 1:01.97 46.51 37.75 50.47
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 57 28.78   48.33   43.94 51.36 51.82 28.78 49.69
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 43 51.51     DNF 51.51
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 63 55.11     55.11 1:06.82
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 59 42.75   59.00   1:13.17 51.63 42.75 55.63 1:09.74
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 84 1:00.21     1:51.81 1:00.21
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 52 1:31.45     1:35.93 1:31.45
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Final 3 7.95   9.51   15.59 9.81 7.95 9.64 9.07
Second round 5 8.88   10.76   11.68 8.88 9.94 14.51 10.66
First round 3 7.86   8.76   7.86 9.17 8.11 DNF 9.00
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 4 6.50   8.75   6.50 DNF 8.20 8.52 9.54
First round 9 8.46   10.88   10.21 12.87 9.55 DNF 8.46
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined Final 12 6.47   12.70   18.59 10.06 DNF 6.47 9.46
Combined First round 2 8.92   9.43   9.91 9.45 8.94 8.92 10.31
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 3 8.94   11.77   12.43 11.45 11.42 8.94 DNF
 Wiscube 2018 Final 14 13.17   20.27   22.08 13.17 19.93 18.79 32.69
First round 14 15.87   20.23   21.22 18.74 15.87 27.64 20.73
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Combined Final 14 1:34.54   1:40.77   1:34.54 1:34.65 2:10.30 1:42.38 1:45.28
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 15 1:59.52   2:06.11   2:08.10 2:15.36 1:59.52 2:02.58 2:07.65
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 20 1:44.76     1:44.76 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 36 1:38.43   2:06.51   1:49.36 2:53.85 1:38.43 2:30.88 1:59.29
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 30 1:55.19   2:10.59   2:17.01 1:57.58 3:19.19 1:55.19 2:17.18
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 19 1:59.65   2:09.18   2:11.85 2:05.12 2:10.56 1:59.65 2:16.46
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 54 3:24.46     DNF 3:24.46
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 First round 17 4.15   8.11   6.01 13.59 7.69 10.62 4.15
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Final 5 2.93   4.50   2.93 4.45 5.54 5.71 3.52
First round 6 3.06   4.25   3.10 7.14 3.06 4.97 4.69
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 8 4.54   5.02   4.81 4.54 5.31 5.79 4.94
First round 10 3.82   5.17   3.82 5.66 5.90 6.12 3.95
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 13 3.24   4.94   4.69 10.23 3.24 5.36 4.78
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 11 3.61   6.48   DNF 7.21 5.98 3.61 6.24
First round 11 4.82   5.47   7.75 5.67 5.88 4.85 4.82
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 10 5.12   7.19   5.12 5.59 9.03 6.98 9.01
Combined First round 13 5.53   7.07   5.53 6.98 7.71 6.53 10.70
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 9 6.09   7.35   6.24 10.19 7.16 6.09 8.66
Combined First round 7 5.60   6.91   8.06 5.60 7.02 7.20 6.50
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 19 4.72   6.68   5.03 4.72 6.25 8.76 10.26
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 30 5.19   8.45   9.57 12.92 5.19 8.94 6.83
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 62 10.75   11.91   10.76 DNF 10.75 12.52 12.44
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 42 7.54   10.45   10.51 7.54 11.06 10.13 10.70
 Wiscube 2018 First round 23 6.56   10.25   10.26 10.84 6.56 17.18 9.64
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 81 7.13   17.18   25.99 7.13 27.05 13.52 12.02
  Wiscube 2019   (2019-12-21~22)
Wiscube 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.80   10.88   10.40 8.80 12.00 18.17 10.25
First round 22 10.17   13.44   14.42 12.61 10.17 DNF 13.30
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 50.81   1:00.19   1:07.96 59.44 50.81 59.95 1:01.17
Combined First round 18 49.19   52.63   56.18 51.66 50.05 49.19 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:50.83   1:58.06   2:01.66 2:07.63 1:50.83 1:58.42 1:54.09
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.95   9.51   15.59 9.81 7.95 9.64 9.07
Second round 5 8.88   10.76   11.68 8.88 9.94 14.51 10.66
First round 3 7.86   8.76   7.86 9.17 8.11 DNF 9.00
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:34.54   1:40.77   1:34.54 1:34.65 2:10.30 1:42.38 1:45.28
 Pyraminx First round 17 4.15   8.11   6.01 13.59 7.69 10.62 4.15
  Albany Fall 2019   (2019-11-9)
Albany Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.58   13.23   13.36 13.66 12.58 13.05 13.29
Second round 15 10.34   11.56   10.34 12.10 14.45 12.20 10.39
First round 17 11.62   12.13   11.80 11.82 11.62 12.77 14.61
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.65   56.28   58.20 56.86 46.65 54.88 57.11
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:59.42   2:07.85   2:06.83 1:59.42 2:27.70 2:09.83 2:06.88
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:18.80     5:18.80
 Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:59.52   2:06.11   2:08.10 2:15.36 1:59.52 2:02.58 2:07.65
  Lake Country Fall 2019   (2019-10-20)
Lake Country Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.73   14.53   16.56 13.84 14.25 10.73 15.50
First round 16 10.59   13.10   15.24 13.75 12.89 12.65 10.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 50.39   1:01.63   1:00.94 1:05.44 50.39 58.52 1:08.82
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:09.36   2:21.12   DNF 2:12.89 2:36.10 2:09.36 2:14.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.58   34.11   42.10 35.73 34.81 30.58 31.78
 Pyraminx Final 5 2.93   4.50   2.93 4.45 5.54 5.71 3.52
First round 6 3.06   4.25   3.10 7.14 3.06 4.97 4.69
  Madison Summer 2019   (2019-9-21)
Madison Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 14 10.40   12.65   12.72 12.15 17.85 13.08 10.40
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.62   4.53   5.61 6.91 3.63 3.62 4.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 53.71   1:04.57   53.71 1:05.36 1:04.76 1:07.54 1:03.59
  Bulldog Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Bulldog Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.78   15.54   18.42 13.48 12.78 14.73 DNF
First round 17 13.91   14.49   13.91 16.16 14.46 13.91 15.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 47.23   54.62   54.77 53.61 59.38 55.47 47.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:08.12     2:18.57 2:08.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.62   40.52   39.44 43.97 35.62 38.15 55.52
  Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019   (2019-6-16)
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.42   15.01   12.42 13.26 23.36 17.33 14.44
First round 40 10.95   14.69   10.95 15.53 14.06 14.48 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 28 2.69   4.51   4.50 4.29 2.69 DNF 4.73
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 53.77   1:05.53   1:04.91 53.77 1:10.76 1:01.20 1:10.49
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:44.76     1:44.76 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 8 4.54   5.02   4.81 4.54 5.31 5.79 4.94
First round 10 3.82   5.17   3.82 5.66 5.90 6.12 3.95
 Skewb Final 30 5.19   8.45   9.57 12.92 5.19 8.94 6.83
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.92   13.47   15.15 DNF 12.66 11.92 12.61
First round 43 11.39   13.12   13.60 11.39 11.57 17.77 14.20
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.43   5.33   5.57 4.46 4.43 6.10 5.96
First round 7 2.14   3.07   3.16 2.14 3.30 2.74 4.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 54.07   58.38   1:02.11 54.48 1:03.38 58.55 54.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 66 2:48.24     3:00.61 2:48.24
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 41 5:18.15     5:18.15
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 37.75   45.78   40.35 1:01.97 46.51 37.75 50.47
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.50   8.75   6.50 DNF 8.20 8.52 9.54
First round 9 8.46   10.88   10.21 12.87 9.55 DNF 8.46
 Megaminx Combined First round 36 1:38.43   2:06.51   1:49.36 2:53.85 1:38.43 2:30.88 1:59.29
 Pyraminx First round 13 3.24   4.94   4.69 10.23 3.24 5.36 4.78
 Skewb First round 62 10.75   11.91   10.76 DNF 10.75 12.52 12.44
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.09   12.61   10.09 12.68 15.64 12.93 12.23
First round 25 12.44   12.78   12.89 15.41 12.44 12.73 12.71
 2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.48   5.57   5.50 4.84 DNF 6.37 2.48
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:01.60   1:06.55   1:06.05 1:01.60 1:18.77 1:02.60 1:10.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:18.85     2:18.85 2:28.90
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 41 5:39.45     5:39.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 28.78   48.33   43.94 51.36 51.82 28.78 49.69
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 6.47   12.70   18.59 10.06 DNF 6.47 9.46
Combined First round 2 8.92   9.43   9.91 9.45 8.94 8.92 10.31
 Megaminx Combined First round 30 1:55.19   2:10.59   2:17.01 1:57.58 3:19.19 1:55.19 2:17.18
 Pyraminx Final 11 3.61   6.48   DNF 7.21 5.98 3.61 6.24
First round 11 4.82   5.47   7.75 5.67 5.88 4.85 4.82
 Skewb First round 42 7.54   10.45   10.51 7.54 11.06 10.13 10.70
  Albany Winter 2019   (2019-2-16)
Albany Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.66   15.79   12.66 26.63 14.80 16.54 16.02
First round 21 11.81   14.88   14.92 13.91 19.33 15.82 11.81
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 59.85   1:10.97   1:14.20 59.85 1:12.45 1:06.27 1:15.25
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:59.07   2:27.89   3:10.08 1:59.07 2:33.03 2:13.86 2:36.78
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.94   11.77   12.43 11.45 11.42 8.94 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:59.65   2:09.18   2:11.85 2:05.12 2:10.56 1:59.65 2:16.46
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.86   15.05   14.76 14.67 12.86 DNF 15.71
First round 37 11.67   15.66   15.51 13.85 11.67 17.63 19.98
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 52.78   1:01.70   1:00.02 52.78 1:03.67 1:01.41 1:11.75
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:35.00     2:35.00 2:55.97
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:41.03     5:41.03
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 51.51     DNF 51.51
 Rubik's Clock Final 14 13.17   20.27   22.08 13.17 19.93 18.79 32.69
First round 14 15.87   20.23   21.22 18.74 15.87 27.64 20.73
 Skewb First round 23 6.56   10.25   10.26 10.84 6.56 17.18 9.64
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 75 12.47   22.66   23.33 24.20 23.72 12.47 20.93
First round 75 13.03   20.22   13.03 17.01 20.43 23.21 24.26
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.37   6.17   5.38 10.92 6.80 6.33 3.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:49.76     2:49.76 2:51.11
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 55.11     55.11 1:06.82
 Pyraminx Final 10 5.12   7.19   5.12 5.59 9.03 6.98 9.01
Combined First round 13 5.53   7.07   5.53 6.98 7.71 6.53 10.70
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.42   20.05   25.85 19.42 19.42 20.33 20.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:32.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:02.42     3:24.65 3:02.42
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 9 6.09   7.35   6.24 10.19 7.16 6.09 8.66
Combined First round 7 5.60   6.91   8.06 5.60 7.02 7.20 6.50
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.24   21.99   24.50 22.94 15.24 26.86 18.53
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.68   6.83   9.98 7.39 3.68 7.50 5.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:12.98   1:30.33   1:31.68 1:12.98 1:40.93 1:35.62 1:23.70
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 3:37.32     3:37.32 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 42.75   59.00   1:13.17 51.63 42.75 55.63 1:09.74
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.49   23.86   24.13 25.49 23.97 22.49 23.49
 2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.51   7.17   7.31 8.07 6.62 7.58 5.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:41.41     1:41.41 1:43.62
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 74 3:31.15     3:31.15 3:35.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 84 1:00.21     1:51.81 1:00.21
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 54 3:24.46     DNF 3:24.46
 Pyraminx First round 19 4.72   6.68   5.03 4.72 6.25 8.76 10.26
 Skewb First round 81 7.13   17.18   25.99 7.13 27.05 13.52 12.02
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.39   32.43   23.39 31.18 28.70 37.41 38.99
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:54.74     1:56.37 1:54.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:31.45     1:35.93 1:31.45