Wes Palmer

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018PALM13  USA Male 8 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 6017 8339 36607 16.13 22.17 47176 10904 7894
 2x2x2 Cube 3724 5234 20125 3.87 5.66 18740 4876 3524
 4x4x4 Cube 3937 5594 23353 1:19.30 1:39.03 23272 5751 4101
 5x5x5 Cube 2760 3880 15385 2:50.89 4:01.75 13521 3387 2379
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 250 304 1558 34 49.67 2264 466 363
 3x3x3 One-Handed 4126 6049 26642 42.27 52.34 25434 5934 4027
 Rubik's Clock 655 869 3961 17.95 19.85 3310 714 551
 Pyraminx 1900 2609 10919 6.02 9.42 11853 2798 2048
 Skewb 1368 1863 7301 5.73 11.47 12320 3372 2505
 Square-1 1836 2436 8266 47.06 1:03.85 7724 2286 1710
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 54 19.12   24.94   24.16 27.57 19.12 23.88 26.78
First round 48 21.26   22.17   21.47 22.15 21.26 30.37 22.90
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 53 19.33   23.79   21.56 19.33 36.36 25.00 24.80
First round 53 18.92   23.90   23.96 21.40 18.92 30.59 26.35
 Wiscube 2019 Final 56 17.31   23.48   17.31 21.21 30.55 22.96 26.28
First round 54 16.13   22.23   25.18 21.20 20.31 27.62 16.13
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Second round 26 21.50   22.30   21.50 21.94 23.32 25.17 21.63
First round 32 18.58   23.25   23.68 23.92 22.14 18.58 24.01
 Albany Winter 2019 First round 73 23.04   30.01   29.08 35.55 23.04 26.32 34.64
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 78 23.71   26.96   25.77 28.46 23.71 26.66 30.54
 Wiscube 2018 First round 75 24.73   34.46   24.73 32.38 44.28 33.91 37.08
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 38 3.87   6.62   6.11 7.28 6.47 3.87 9.47
First round 36 4.26   5.66   4.26 7.39 5.14 6.80 5.03
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 23 5.77   6.61   5.77 7.02 11.17 6.68 6.13
First round 14 4.45   5.75   5.67 4.45 5.65 5.94 11.07
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 51 5.16   6.66   5.22 7.22 5.16 7.54 7.70
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 53 1:53.22     2:16.15 1:53.22
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 40 1:34.40     1:51.78 1:34.40
 Wiscube 2019 Second round 31 1:19.30   1:39.03   1:47.78 1:41.94 1:31.06 1:44.10 1:19.30
Combined First round 46 1:30.27     1:30.27 1:32.66
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 32 1:40.98   1:54.45   1:55.13 1:57.39 1:51.56 1:56.65 1:40.98
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 57 1:58.03     DNF 1:58.03
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 61 2:01.05     2:01.05 2:05.61
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 60 2:18.65     2:18.65 2:58.99
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 34 2:50.89     3:31.83 2:50.89
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 38 3:10.00     3:10.00 3:26.27
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 25 3:34.79   4:01.75   3:54.73 4:34.84 4:15.19 3:55.33 3:34.79
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 16 34   DNF   56 DNF 34
 Wiscube 2019 Final 8 42   49.67   42 47 60
First round 12 51   61.67   79 55 51
 FMC Americas 2019 Final 101 48   DNF   DNF 48 DNF
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 10 41   DNF   DNF 41 45
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 46 42.27   1:02.57   42.27 1:09.96 1:04.61 1:23.70 53.15
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 20 48.35   52.34   50.69 48.35 54.54 51.79 1:58.96
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 49 1:12.61     1:25.28 1:12.61
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 50 1:32.62     DNF 1:32.62
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 10 18.41   19.85   18.41 21.66 20.23 20.06 19.25
 Wiscube 2019 Second round 14 17.95   21.99   17.95 26.83 DNF 18.42 20.71
First round 17 18.34   22.59   45.75 21.73 21.35 24.69 18.34
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 12 18.86   23.37   24.82 23.21 22.08 DNF 18.86
First round 14 20.37   25.65   27.75 DNF 26.55 22.66 20.37
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 17 26.38   29.30   26.93 34.99 26.38 32.51 28.46
 Wiscube 2018 Final 19 32.84   DNF   1:02.47 32.84 DNF DNF DNF
First round 19 31.04   33.56   35.21 31.57 31.04 37.16 33.90
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 48 7.72   13.56   13.20 18.11 7.72 17.99 9.49
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 24 6.02   9.43   10.24 11.68 8.20 6.02 9.84
First round 22 8.15   9.42   9.18 10.18 8.91 8.15 11.05
 Wiscube 2019 First round 24 8.97   9.73   9.09 9.14 8.97 16.05 10.96
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 27 7.42   13.43   22.28 12.65 13.19 7.42 14.45
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 27 8.19   11.47   11.27 8.19 13.70 9.44 14.30
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 38 8.50   12.86   14.14 8.50 11.18 14.14 13.26
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 20 5.73   12.75   12.33 11.54 15.91 14.39 5.73
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 62 13.28   15.28   13.28 15.78 15.24 18.77 14.82
 Wiscube 2018 First round 35 8.28   12.96   15.58 13.70 8.28 17.72 9.60
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 21 1:17.76     1:17.76 1:39.19
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 29 1:39.55     1:39.55 DNF
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 20 47.06   1:03.85   55.33 47.06 1:13.70 1:02.51 1:42.07
  Minnesota Cube Days 2020   (2020-3-7~8)
Minnesota Cube Days 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 54 19.12   24.94   24.16 27.57 19.12 23.88 26.78
First round 48 21.26   22.17   21.47 22.15 21.26 30.37 22.90
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 3.87   6.62   6.11 7.28 6.47 3.87 9.47
First round 36 4.26   5.66   4.26 7.39 5.14 6.80 5.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:53.22     2:16.15 1:53.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 18.41   19.85   18.41 21.66 20.23 20.06 19.25
 Pyraminx First round 48 7.72   13.56   13.20 18.11 7.72 17.99 9.49
 Skewb First round 27 8.19   11.47   11.27 8.19 13.70 9.44 14.30
 Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:17.76     1:17.76 1:39.19
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2020   (2020-1-18~19)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 53 19.33   23.79   21.56 19.33 36.36 25.00 24.80
First round 53 18.92   23.90   23.96 21.40 18.92 30.59 26.35
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:34.40     1:51.78 1:34.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:50.89     3:31.83 2:50.89
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 34   DNF   56 DNF 34
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 42.27   1:02.57   42.27 1:09.96 1:04.61 1:23.70 53.15
 Pyraminx Second round 24 6.02   9.43   10.24 11.68 8.20 6.02 9.84
First round 22 8.15   9.42   9.18 10.18 8.91 8.15 11.05
 Skewb First round 38 8.50   12.86   14.14 8.50 11.18 14.14 13.26
 Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:39.55     1:39.55 DNF
  Wiscube 2019   (2019-12-21~22)
Wiscube 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 56 17.31   23.48   17.31 21.21 30.55 22.96 26.28
First round 54 16.13   22.23   25.18 21.20 20.31 27.62 16.13
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 1:19.30   1:39.03   1:47.78 1:41.94 1:31.06 1:44.10 1:19.30
Combined First round 46 1:30.27     1:30.27 1:32.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:10.00     3:10.00 3:26.27
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42   49.67   42 47 60
First round 12 51   61.67   79 55 51
 Rubik's Clock Second round 14 17.95   21.99   17.95 26.83 DNF 18.42 20.71
First round 17 18.34   22.59   45.75 21.73 21.35 24.69 18.34
 Pyraminx First round 24 8.97   9.73   9.09 9.14 8.97 16.05 10.96
  FMC Americas 2019   (2019-11-17)
FMC Americas 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 101 48   DNF   DNF 48 DNF
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 21.50   22.30   21.50 21.94 23.32 25.17 21.63
First round 32 18.58   23.25   23.68 23.92 22.14 18.58 24.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.77   6.61   5.77 7.02 11.17 6.68 6.13
First round 14 4.45   5.75   5.67 4.45 5.65 5.94 11.07
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:40.98   1:54.45   1:55.13 1:57.39 1:51.56 1:56.65 1:40.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:34.79   4:01.75   3:54.73 4:34.84 4:15.19 3:55.33 3:34.79
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41   DNF   DNF 41 45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 48.35   52.34   50.69 48.35 54.54 51.79 1:58.96
 Rubik's Clock Final 12 18.86   23.37   24.82 23.21 22.08 DNF 18.86
First round 14 20.37   25.65   27.75 DNF 26.55 22.66 20.37
 Pyraminx First round 27 7.42   13.43   22.28 12.65 13.19 7.42 14.45
 Skewb First round 20 5.73   12.75   12.33 11.54 15.91 14.39 5.73
 Square-1 Combined First round 20 47.06   1:03.85   55.33 47.06 1:13.70 1:02.51 1:42.07
  Albany Winter 2019   (2019-2-16)
Albany Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.04   30.01   29.08 35.55 23.04 26.32 34.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:58.03     DNF 1:58.03
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 26.38   29.30   26.93 34.99 26.38 32.51 28.46
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.71   26.96   25.77 28.46 23.71 26.66 30.54
 2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.16   6.66   5.22 7.22 5.16 7.54 7.70
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 2:01.05     2:01.05 2:05.61
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 1:12.61     1:25.28 1:12.61
 Skewb First round 62 13.28   15.28   13.28 15.78 15.24 18.77 14.82
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.73   34.46   24.73 32.38 44.28 33.91 37.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:18.65     2:18.65 2:58.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:32.62     DNF 1:32.62
 Rubik's Clock Final 19 32.84   DNF   1:02.47 32.84 DNF DNF DNF
First round 19 31.04   33.56   35.21 31.57 31.04 37.16 33.90
 Skewb First round 35 8.28   12.96   15.58 13.70 8.28 17.72 9.60