William Niewand

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018NIEW02  Australia Male 20 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 369 474 14165 11.68 14.52 15947 540 415
 2x2x2 Cube 136 182 4067 2.21 5.14 13648 567 433
 4x4x4 Cube 309 407 12214 55.35 59.92 10635 363 276
 5x5x5 Cube 232 307 8300 1:51.57 1:58.42 7482 288 219
 3x3x3 One-Handed 481 611 19811 32.25 49.46 24463 758 586
 Rubik's Clock 49 78 2160 12.43 13.65 1703 67 44
 Megaminx 148 207 5823 1:50.90 1:57.07 5197 188 131
 Pyraminx 364 487 12834 6.46 9.93 13677 530 398
 Skewb 49 64 1246 3.01 6.63 3286 124 89
 Square-1 44 65 1516 15.42 18.63 1128 56 38
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Second round 57 12.03   15.89   15.52 17.55 12.03 14.68 17.46
First round 50 13.66   15.19   14.66 13.66 19.84 17.25 13.66
 Solving in Sale 2021 Second round 19 11.68   16.12   14.84 15.96 17.55 17.69 11.68
First round 20 14.41   15.59   14.91 14.41 16.15 15.98 15.87
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Second round 21 13.49   14.52   13.49 15.65 14.32 13.59 17.13
First round 20 13.44   14.80   14.26 19.03 13.96 13.44 16.18
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 84 16.11   18.78   30.13 16.11 21.28 16.69 18.38
First round 81 17.47   18.78   20.66 18.00 21.50 17.47 17.67
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Second round 30 14.76   20.46   22.48 19.66 19.25 14.76 23.20
First round 31 16.39   18.91   17.97 23.29 20.41 16.39 18.36
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 78 17.01   18.60   19.01 19.63 21.10 17.17 17.01
First round 80 13.58   18.63   13.58 24.76 17.76 17.80 20.34
 Horsham 2019 Second round 17 15.50   17.20   17.77 16.23 17.60 15.50 19.31
First round 22 14.52   18.43   20.51 17.28 14.52 19.04 18.97
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 601 16.99   20.33   19.13 16.99 21.85 21.37 20.48
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 48 14.23   15.66   15.47 14.23 16.64 15.00 16.52
First round 68 15.52   18.01   18.86 16.86 15.52 21.68 18.32
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Second round 29 16.70   17.32   16.70 17.59 17.47 19.87 16.90
First round 30 16.69   17.82   17.41 19.40 16.69 18.24 17.80
 Solving in Sale 2019 Second round 17 17.41   21.07   DNF 21.56 17.41 18.10 23.56
First round 15 17.05   20.54   21.91 24.46 20.11 19.59 17.05
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 29 18.75   23.86   21.09 28.47 18.75 23.20 27.28
First round 25 17.77   20.61   19.39 26.09 20.17 17.77 22.26
 Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 93 22.31   29.64   43.04 DNF 22.31 23.29 22.58
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 61 18.32   23.82   18.32 26.62 21.85 26.34 23.26
First round 64 19.58   23.04   19.58 27.89 22.38 24.88 21.87
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First round 72 21.30   23.43   31.92 22.22 24.52 23.55 21.30
 Australian Nationals 2018 First round 126 17.86   23.11   22.73 25.88 20.72 17.86 29.17
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 82 24.17   28.76   24.17 29.18 25.23 31.87 36.00
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 First round 72 26.35   32.94   DNF 26.35 39.29 27.87 31.66
 Canberra Autumn 2018 First round 67 20.95   30.63   20.95 31.30 27.85 DNF 32.75
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Second round 54 2.82   5.63   4.98 8.51 5.50 2.82 6.41
First round 55 5.19   5.51   5.51 5.47 5.19 7.27 5.56
 Solving in Sale 2021 Second round 22 4.81   6.27   4.81 5.94 8.66 4.98 7.88
First round 24 2.21   6.05   5.30 6.72 2.21 6.56 6.28
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Second round 34 4.64   6.64   6.24 5.93 7.76 4.64 DNF
First round 31 4.45   6.62   4.45 6.97 9.01 7.03 5.85
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 54 4.96   5.86   6.16 5.96 6.06 5.56 4.96
First round 68 5.39   6.32   6.75 5.95 5.39 6.35 6.66
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 32 6.66   6.93   7.27 6.76 6.66 6.75 7.30
 Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 115 5.89   8.59   12.15 6.89 9.99 8.90 5.89
 Horsham 2019 Second round 14 3.71   6.76   6.41 6.25 9.81 7.62 3.71
First round 23 6.28   8.27   7.83 9.08 7.89 6.28 9.19
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 307 3.73   5.14   5.27 4.81 6.20 3.73 5.33
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 54 4.82   5.75   6.15 5.29 4.82 6.73 5.82
First round 52 5.23   5.81   5.23 5.96 5.84 8.72 5.64
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 33 5.87   6.46   5.87 8.00 6.33 6.32 6.72
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 10 4.66   5.68   6.07 4.94 7.94 4.66 6.03
Second round 9 4.54   5.39   4.54 5.88 5.20 5.09 6.24
First round 15 4.11   6.84   10.79 4.39 4.11 8.01 8.12
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 28 4.89   7.60   6.83 9.57 4.89 7.34 8.62
First round 24 6.31   6.75   10.89 6.31 6.98 6.73 6.53
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 43 5.51   6.10   6.23 5.98 10.13 6.09 5.51
First round 49 4.61   6.18   6.81 7.50 4.61 5.96 5.77
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 55 5.13   7.20   8.23 7.06 7.78 6.75 5.13
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 98 6.85   7.86   7.07 6.85 8.55 10.73 7.97
First round 100 5.58   7.10   5.58 7.45 7.77 6.08 9.44
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 45 5.03   6.81   7.28 5.03 7.84 5.30 7.89
 Canberra Autumn 2018 First round 50 4.87   8.25   10.07 9.09 6.72 8.94 4.87
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Combined First round 38 56.92   1:00.75   56.92 57.70 1:05.87 1:55.84 58.67
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined First round 20 55.35   59.92   1:00.72 1:07.63 55.35 57.28 1:01.76
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 65 1:14.39     1:14.39 1:17.88
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Combined Final 29 1:21.61   1:25.28   1:21.61 1:22.34 1:28.21 1:30.16 1:25.30
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First round 76 1:23.26     1:31.18 1:23.26
 Horsham 2019 Combined First round 21 1:12.43   1:21.60   1:17.70 1:12.43 1:16.02 1:31.09 2:17.24
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 63 1:11.25   1:23.34   1:30.25 1:21.70 1:11.25 1:24.21 1:24.12
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 33 1:33.13     1:51.89 1:33.13
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined First round 14 1:39.08     1:39.08 1:54.34
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First round 27 1:39.75     1:53.38 1:39.75
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 60 2:04.36     2:13.87 2:04.36
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First round 60 1:41.00     2:14.53 1:41.00
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 51 1:47.84     1:47.84 1:53.54
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 110 DNF     DNF DNF
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 48 2:10.70     2:52.53 2:10.70
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Combined Final 36 1:51.57   2:00.52   1:59.84 1:51.57 1:58.81 2:12.22 2:02.91
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 19 1:55.70   1:58.42   1:57.10 2:01.46 1:56.71 1:55.70 2:05.12
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 51 2:22.00     2:27.31 2:22.00
 Horsham 2019 Combined Final 17 2:20.05   2:26.56   2:23.96 2:26.84 2:50.06 2:28.89 2:20.05
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 28 2:24.13     2:24.13 2:47.43
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First round 77 48.46     48.46 1:05.76
 Horsham 2019 Combined First round 21 36.60   49.46   1:09.36 41.19 1:02.18 36.60 45.02
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 49 32.25   50.84   1:01.45 32.25 49.16 1:26.25 41.90
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined First round 34 49.84     49.84 51.59
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 52 55.96     58.65 55.96
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First round 50 54.77     57.53 54.77
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 96 41.26   DNF   42.62 DNF 41.26 45.71 DNF
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 49 46.06   56.67   53.14 1:09.53 46.06 1:06.90 49.96
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined Final 13 12.43   13.65   14.45 12.43 13.17 14.09 13.70
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Combined First round 25 1:50.90   1:57.07   2:01.19 1:53.55 2:13.37 1:50.90 1:56.46
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 16 1:58.31   2:08.80   2:27.17 1:58.31 1:58.45 2:01.11 2:26.84
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 31 2:13.89     2:13.89 2:38.75
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 61 DNF     DNF DNF
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 First round 64 8.41   11.88   14.66 13.30 8.41 12.38 9.97
 Solving in Sale 2021 Second round 19 6.81   10.50   6.81 11.65 13.97 9.95 9.91
First round 25 6.46   12.29   14.24 15.08 6.46 10.04 12.59
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 First round 25 6.60   9.93   7.82 10.81 6.60 12.09 11.16
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 31 10.98   13.53   13.23 10.98 13.04 17.38 14.31
 Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 67 9.62   12.10   13.73 12.00 17.28 9.62 10.58
 Horsham 2019 First round 14 8.87   12.75   10.99 18.35 8.92 22.96 8.87
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 371 12.26     21.56 12.26
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 70 8.33   14.72   DNF 13.02 8.33 14.24 16.89
 Solving in Sale 2019 Second round 13 11.74   13.52   14.17 11.74 14.90 13.21 13.17
First round 13 8.71   13.84   10.86 8.71 12.61 18.04 DNF
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 20 8.85   12.46   8.85 14.41 10.59 29.09 12.38
First round 20 10.86   12.34   12.61 13.13 11.28 16.93 10.86
 Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 51 9.61   12.67   12.72 9.61 13.67 18.64 11.62
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined First round 30 9.43   10.29   11.45 9.43 15.12 9.53 9.88
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 101 9.12   15.29   12.95 9.12 19.88 22.22 13.04
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 53 8.32   14.13   16.03 13.45 8.32 13.04 15.90
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined First round 34 7.04   13.35   7.04 15.40 11.27 16.36 13.37
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 First round 22 3.01   7.99   9.65 5.49 8.84 3.01 12.85
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 10 5.98   7.51   10.63 7.62 8.38 6.53 5.98
First round 8 5.42   6.63   6.21 6.75 5.42 6.94 10.60
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 First round 12 6.46   7.42   12.52 6.46 7.05 6.96 8.25
 Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 47 8.78   12.77   11.62 8.78 16.22 17.97 10.47
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 19 4.80   8.85   23.69 4.80 9.52 11.93 5.09
 Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 54 6.72   11.68   26.74 9.46 6.72 9.99 15.59
 Horsham 2019 First round 14 8.94   13.54   13.41 17.30 11.10 8.94 16.10
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 229 8.73   10.78   9.04 11.48 11.82 19.26 8.73
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 61 11.60   13.82   20.39 11.60 14.55 11.71 15.21
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 7 6.02   9.39   6.53 6.02 9.92 11.73 13.97
First round 12 7.59   13.38   15.80 13.54 13.88 7.59 12.72
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 16 6.00   8.70   13.05 9.30 9.16 6.00 7.64
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 30 6.67   10.43   11.75 13.91 8.84 6.67 10.71
First round 44 9.69   13.11   13.03 13.88 9.69 12.85 13.44
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined First round 31 10.05   12.92   10.05 15.90 11.90 10.97 17.93
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 70 7.87   13.57   7.87 10.64 16.58 15.79 14.28
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 35 9.62   10.93   10.07 9.62 12.03 10.70 12.18
 Canberra Autumn 2018 First round 17 6.33   10.01   11.21 6.33 9.67 14.06 9.16
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 6 15.42   22.02   26.17 24.84 15.42 21.47 19.74
Combined First round 6 15.69   18.63   15.69 18.34 23.54 19.49 18.06
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Combined Final 10 27.59   33.81   33.05 27.59 34.57 35.84 33.82
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 18 26.22   27.86   28.03 40.20 28.43 26.22 27.13
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Combined Final 10 22.85   29.26   30.67 27.46 29.64 22.85 38.84
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First round 17 21.50   31.98   28.20 33.55 46.56 21.50 34.19
 Horsham 2019 Combined First round 7 21.36   31.34   35.86 21.36 43.63 34.41 23.74
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 27 21.98   36.63   21.98 35.85 27.32 DNF 46.72
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined Final 6 24.89   31.82   32.27 32.06 24.89 33.53 31.14
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Combined First round 12 26.27   36.12   34.94 26.27 35.09 51.01 38.32
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 10 31.50   37.96   34.89 39.48 39.51 44.30 31.50
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 30 43.50     43.50 51.89
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined First round 16 20.31   33.25   29.70 33.11 54.02 20.31 36.93
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 24 21.89   31.25   27.34 33.11 21.89 47.32 33.29
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 15 29.76   33.86   33.16 37.97 32.60 29.76 35.82
  Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021   (2021-4-17~18)
Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.03   15.89   15.52 17.55 12.03 14.68 17.46
First round 50 13.66   15.19   14.66 13.66 19.84 17.25 13.66
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 2.82   5.63   4.98 8.51 5.50 2.82 6.41
First round 55 5.19   5.51   5.51 5.47 5.19 7.27 5.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 56.92   1:00.75   56.92 57.70 1:05.87 1:55.84 58.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:51.57   2:00.52   1:59.84 1:51.57 1:58.81 2:12.22 2:02.91
 Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:50.90   1:57.07   2:01.19 1:53.55 2:13.37 1:50.90 1:56.46
 Pyraminx First round 64 8.41   11.88   14.66 13.30 8.41 12.38 9.97
 Skewb First round 22 3.01   7.99   9.65 5.49 8.84 3.01 12.85
  Solving in Sale 2021   (2021-4-10~11)
Solving in Sale 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.68   16.12   14.84 15.96 17.55 17.69 11.68
First round 20 14.41   15.59   14.91 14.41 16.15 15.98 15.87
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.81   6.27   4.81 5.94 8.66 4.98 7.88
First round 24 2.21   6.05   5.30 6.72 2.21 6.56 6.28
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 55.35   59.92   1:00.72 1:07.63 55.35 57.28 1:01.76
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:55.70   1:58.42   1:57.10 2:01.46 1:56.71 1:55.70 2:05.12
 Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:58.31   2:08.80   2:27.17 1:58.31 1:58.45 2:01.11 2:26.84
 Pyraminx Second round 19 6.81   10.50   6.81 11.65 13.97 9.95 9.91
First round 25 6.46   12.29   14.24 15.08 6.46 10.04 12.59
 Skewb Final 10 5.98   7.51   10.63 7.62 8.38 6.53 5.98
First round 8 5.42   6.63   6.21 6.75 5.42 6.94 10.60
 Square-1 Final 6 15.42   22.02   26.17 24.84 15.42 21.47 19.74
Combined First round 6 15.69   18.63   15.69 18.34 23.54 19.49 18.06
  Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021   (2021-3-14)
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.49   14.52   13.49 15.65 14.32 13.59 17.13
First round 20 13.44   14.80   14.26 19.03 13.96 13.44 16.18
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.64   6.64   6.24 5.93 7.76 4.64 DNF
First round 31 4.45   6.62   4.45 6.97 9.01 7.03 5.85
 Pyraminx First round 25 6.60   9.93   7.82 10.81 6.60 12.09 11.16
 Skewb First round 12 6.46   7.42   12.52 6.46 7.05 6.96 8.25
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.59   33.81   33.05 27.59 34.57 35.84 33.82
  Melbourne Summer 2021   (2021-1-23~25)
Melbourne Summer 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 84 16.11   18.78   30.13 16.11 21.28 16.69 18.38
First round 81 17.47   18.78   20.66 18.00 21.50 17.47 17.67
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 4.96   5.86   6.16 5.96 6.06 5.56 4.96
First round 68 5.39   6.32   6.75 5.95 5.39 6.35 6.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:14.39     1:14.39 1:17.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:22.00     2:27.31 2:22.00
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 12.43   13.65   14.45 12.43 13.17 14.09 13.70
 Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:13.89     2:13.89 2:38.75
 Skewb First round 47 8.78   12.77   11.62 8.78 16.22 17.97 10.47
 Square-1 Combined First round 18 26.22   27.86   28.03 40.20 28.43 26.22 27.13
  Puzzling Pakenham 2019   (2019-10-26)
Puzzling Pakenham 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.76   20.46   22.48 19.66 19.25 14.76 23.20
First round 31 16.39   18.91   17.97 23.29 20.41 16.39 18.36
 2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.66   6.93   7.27 6.76 6.66 6.75 7.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:21.61   1:25.28   1:21.61 1:22.34 1:28.21 1:30.16 1:25.30
 Pyraminx First round 31 10.98   13.53   13.23 10.98 13.04 17.38 14.31
 Skewb First round 19 4.80   8.85   23.69 4.80 9.52 11.93 5.09
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 22.85   29.26   30.67 27.46 29.64 22.85 38.84
  Altona Algorithms 2019   (2019-10-5~6)
Altona Algorithms 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 78 17.01   18.60   19.01 19.63 21.10 17.17 17.01
First round 80 13.58   18.63   13.58 24.76 17.76 17.80 20.34
 2x2x2 Cube First round 115 5.89   8.59   12.15 6.89 9.99 8.90 5.89
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:23.26     1:31.18 1:23.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 48.46     48.46 1:05.76
 Pyraminx First round 67 9.62   12.10   13.73 12.00 17.28 9.62 10.58
 Skewb First round 54 6.72   11.68   26.74 9.46 6.72 9.99 15.59
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 21.50   31.98   28.20 33.55 46.56 21.50 34.19
  Horsham 2019   (2019-8-10~11)
Horsham 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.50   17.20   17.77 16.23 17.60 15.50 19.31
First round 22 14.52   18.43   20.51 17.28 14.52 19.04 18.97
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.71   6.76   6.41 6.25 9.81 7.62 3.71
First round 23 6.28   8.27   7.83 9.08 7.89 6.28 9.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:12.43   1:21.60   1:17.70 1:12.43 1:16.02 1:31.09 2:17.24
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:20.05   2:26.56   2:23.96 2:26.84 2:50.06 2:28.89 2:20.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 36.60   49.46   1:09.36 41.19 1:02.18 36.60 45.02
 Pyraminx First round 14 8.87   12.75   10.99 18.35 8.92 22.96 8.87
 Skewb First round 14 8.94   13.54   13.41 17.30 11.10 8.94 16.10
 Square-1 Combined First round 7 21.36   31.34   35.86 21.36 43.63 34.41 23.74
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 601 16.99   20.33   19.13 16.99 21.85 21.37 20.48
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 307 3.73   5.14   5.27 4.81 6.20 3.73 5.33
 Pyraminx Combined First round 371 12.26     21.56 12.26
 Skewb Combined First round 229 8.73   10.78   9.04 11.48 11.82 19.26 8.73
  Koalafication Melbourne 2019   (2019-5-18~19)
Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.23   15.66   15.47 14.23 16.64 15.00 16.52
First round 68 15.52   18.01   18.86 16.86 15.52 21.68 18.32
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 4.82   5.75   6.15 5.29 4.82 6.73 5.82
First round 52 5.23   5.81   5.23 5.96 5.84 8.72 5.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:11.25   1:23.34   1:30.25 1:21.70 1:11.25 1:24.21 1:24.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 32.25   50.84   1:01.45 32.25 49.16 1:26.25 41.90
 Pyraminx First round 70 8.33   14.72   DNF 13.02 8.33 14.24 16.89
 Skewb First round 61 11.60   13.82   20.39 11.60 14.55 11.71 15.21
 Square-1 Combined First round 27 21.98   36.63   21.98 35.85 27.32 DNF 46.72
  Cube for Cambodia 2019   (2019-4-28)
Cube for Cambodia 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.70   17.32   16.70 17.59 17.47 19.87 16.90
First round 30 16.69   17.82   17.41 19.40 16.69 18.24 17.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.87   6.46   5.87 8.00 6.33 6.32 6.72
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:33.13     1:51.89 1:33.13
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:24.13     2:24.13 2:47.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 49.84     49.84 51.59
  Solving in Sale 2019   (2019-4-13~14)
Solving in Sale 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.41   21.07   DNF 21.56 17.41 18.10 23.56
First round 15 17.05   20.54   21.91 24.46 20.11 19.59 17.05
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.66   5.68   6.07 4.94 7.94 4.66 6.03
Second round 9 4.54   5.39   4.54 5.88 5.20 5.09 6.24
First round 15 4.11   6.84   10.79 4.39 4.11 8.01 8.12
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:39.08     1:39.08 1:54.34
 Pyraminx Second round 13 11.74   13.52   14.17 11.74 14.90 13.21 13.17
First round 13 8.71   13.84   10.86 8.71 12.61 18.04 DNF
 Skewb Final 7 6.02   9.39   6.53 6.02 9.92 11.73 13.97
First round 12 7.59   13.38   15.80 13.54 13.88 7.59 12.72
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 24.89   31.82   32.27 32.06 24.89 33.53 31.14
  Melbourne Mental Mania 2019   (2019-3-2~3)
Melbourne Mental Mania 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Square-1 Combined First round 12 26.27   36.12   34.94 26.27 35.09 51.01 38.32
  Brilliant Ballarat 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Brilliant Ballarat 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.75   23.86   21.09 28.47 18.75 23.20 27.28
First round 25 17.77   20.61   19.39 26.09 20.17 17.77 22.26
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.89   7.60   6.83 9.57 4.89 7.34 8.62
First round 24 6.31   6.75   10.89 6.31 6.98 6.73 6.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:39.75     1:53.38 1:39.75
 Pyraminx Second round 20 8.85   12.46   8.85 14.41 10.59 29.09 12.38
First round 20 10.86   12.34   12.61 13.13 11.28 16.93 10.86
 Skewb First round 16 6.00   8.70   13.05 9.30 9.16 6.00 7.64
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 31.50   37.96   34.89 39.48 39.51 44.30 31.50
  Melbourne Summer 2019   (2019-1-26~28)
Melbourne Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.31   29.64   43.04 DNF 22.31 23.29 22.58
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.51   6.10   6.23 5.98 10.13 6.09 5.51
First round 49 4.61   6.18   6.81 7.50 4.61 5.96 5.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:04.36     2:13.87 2:04.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 55.96     58.65 55.96
 Pyraminx First round 51 9.61   12.67   12.72 9.61 13.67 18.64 11.62
 Skewb Second round 30 6.67   10.43   11.75 13.91 8.84 6.67 10.71
First round 44 9.69   13.11   13.03 13.88 9.69 12.85 13.44
 Square-1 Combined First round 30 43.50     43.50 51.89
  Melbourne Cube Days 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Melbourne Cube Days 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.32   23.82   18.32 26.62 21.85 26.34 23.26
First round 64 19.58   23.04   19.58 27.89 22.38 24.88 21.87
 2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.13   7.20   8.23 7.06 7.78 6.75 5.13
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:41.00     2:14.53 1:41.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 54.77     57.53 54.77
  St Kevin's College Spring 2018   (2018-10-27)
St Kevin's College Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.30   23.43   31.92 22.22 24.52 23.55 21.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:47.84     1:47.84 1:53.54
 Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.43   10.29   11.45 9.43 15.12 9.53 9.88
 Skewb Combined First round 31 10.05   12.92   10.05 15.90 11.90 10.97 17.93
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 20.31   33.25   29.70 33.11 54.02 20.31 36.93
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 126 17.86   23.11   22.73 25.88 20.72 17.86 29.17
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 98 6.85   7.86   7.07 6.85 8.55 10.73 7.97
First round 100 5.58   7.10   5.58 7.45 7.77 6.08 9.44
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 110 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 96 41.26   DNF   42.62 DNF 41.26 45.71 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 61 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 101 9.12   15.29   12.95 9.12 19.88 22.22 13.04
 Skewb Combined First round 70 7.87   13.57   7.87 10.64 16.58 15.79 14.28
 Square-1 Combined First round 24 21.89   31.25   27.34 33.11 21.89 47.32 33.29
  Melbourne Winter 2018   (2018-6-2~3)
Melbourne Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.17   28.76   24.17 29.18 25.23 31.87 36.00
 2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.03   6.81   7.28 5.03 7.84 5.30 7.89
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 46.06   56.67   53.14 1:09.53 46.06 1:06.90 49.96
 Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 53 8.32   14.13   16.03 13.45 8.32 13.04 15.90
 Square-1 Combined First round 15 29.76   33.86   33.16 37.97 32.60 29.76 35.82
  Cube for Cambodia 2018   (2018-5-6)
Cube for Cambodia 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.35   32.94   DNF 26.35 39.29 27.87 31.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:10.70     2:52.53 2:10.70
 Skewb Combined First round 35 9.62   10.93   10.07 9.62 12.03 10.70 12.18
  Canberra Autumn 2018   (2018-4-21~22)
Canberra Autumn 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.95   30.63   20.95 31.30 27.85 DNF 32.75
 2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.87   8.25   10.07 9.09 6.72 8.94 4.87
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.04   13.35   7.04 15.40 11.27 16.36 13.37
 Skewb First round 17 6.33   10.01   11.21 6.33 9.67 14.06 9.16