Pengji Li (李棚吉)

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018LIPE01  China Male 7 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2799 6893 16650 12.49 14.80 15684 6579 2672
 2x2x2 Cube 4428 11482 33103 5.17 6.55 25868 9099 3616
 4x4x4 Cube 1306 2981 7309 47.96 53.50 6598 2701 1182
 5x5x5 Cube 692 1648 4184 1:31.15 1:43.84 4669 1832 776
 6x6x6 Cube 548 1243 3573 3:31.97 3:42.29 3357 1174 511
 7x7x7 Cube 415 843 2256 4:38.75 4:44.83 2043 767 388
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 137 392 1481 34 38.33 963 262 99
 3x3x3 One-Handed 2454 5815 13729 26.96 31.74 12492 5435 2346
 Rubik's Clock 407 856 2363 14.12 14.62 1690 616 297
 Megaminx 680 1552 4541 1:41.48 1:56.92 4787 1630 716
 Pyraminx 903 2168 6607 5.07 7.62 5952 2073 887
 Skewb 1076 2686 8385 6.41 16.92 19376 5945 2313
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Shandong Open 2019 Second round 88 13.23   14.80   15.62 13.23 14.58 16.77 14.19
First round 144 15.41   17.60   DNF 18.00 15.41 17.32 17.47
 Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 Second round 72 14.36   16.36   14.36 15.14 18.78 17.35 16.59
First round 91 14.40   17.42   22.26 14.40 17.28 17.42 17.57
 Linfen Open 2019 Final 42 12.89   15.68   16.10 12.89 15.58 15.36 17.92
First round 46 12.49   17.30   17.81 12.49 21.24 15.98 18.12
 Lanzhou Spring 2019 First round 41 14.37   17.24   18.02 17.53 14.37 16.17 21.00
 Inner Mongolia Winter 2019 Second round 51 17.38   19.50   20.55 17.38 19.01 22.26 18.95
First round 44 15.83   17.34   16.12 17.44 15.83 18.47 19.05
 Shijiazhuang Open 2018 Second round 59 16.91   18.92   16.91 20.88 18.28 20.24 18.25
First round 66 18.31   20.60   21.87 22.29 19.99 18.31 19.94
 Luoyang Spring 2018 Second round 49 20.23   22.61   20.23 20.52 24.69 22.61 25.53
First round 42 16.80   19.50   18.96 18.02 21.53 16.80 22.14
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Lanzhou Spring 2019 First round 40 5.68   6.55   7.22 5.94 6.48 7.41 5.68
 Inner Mongolia Winter 2019 Combined First round 40 5.17   7.03   6.93 6.30 8.01 7.86 5.17
 Shijiazhuang Open 2018 Combined First round 64 7.79   8.70   9.90 DNF 7.79 8.26 7.94
 Luoyang Spring 2018 Combined First round 46 7.44   8.91   10.54 9.23 8.99 8.51 7.44
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 Combined First round 31 47.96   53.78   DNF 47.96 54.61 53.55 53.19
 Linfen Open 2019 Combined Final 23 48.25   56.02   57.20 54.62 48.25 57.60 56.23
 Lanzhou Spring 2019 Combined First round 20 50.56   53.50   50.56 54.05 54.90 1:00.24 51.54
 Shijiazhuang Open 2018 Combined First round 28 1:09.09     1:09.09 1:13.17
 Luoyang Spring 2018 Combined Final 22 1:14.24     1:14.24 1:21.27
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Shandong Open 2019 Combined Final 60 1:51.11     1:51.87 1:51.11
 Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 First round 23 1:31.15   1:43.84   1:37.01 1:50.73 1:54.25 1:43.77 1:31.15
 Lanzhou Spring 2019 Combined First round 22 1:46.42   1:52.23   1:50.97 1:53.36 1:52.35 1:54.38 1:46.42
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Lanzhou Spring 2019 Combined Final 14 3:31.97   3:42.29   3:46.79 3:31.97 3:48.10
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 Combined Final 13 4:38.75   4:44.83   4:50.14 4:38.75 4:45.61
 Lanzhou Spring 2019 Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Shandong Open 2019 Final 4 34   38.33   40 34 41
 Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 Final 16 50   DNF   50 DNF 65
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Linfen Open 2019 Combined Final 32 26.96   31.74   26.96 31.59 36.12 37.44 27.50
 Lanzhou Spring 2019 Combined First round 24 28.40   33.21   34.88 28.40 34.28 35.08 30.48
 Shijiazhuang Open 2018 Combined First round 30 35.97     35.97 36.47
 Luoyang Spring 2018 Combined Final 27 33.93   36.26   39.36 35.04 34.38 33.93 39.87
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Linfen Open 2019 Combined Final 15 14.12   14.62   14.12 15.13 14.22 DNF 14.51
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Shandong Open 2019 Combined Final 47 2:00.85     DNF 2:00.85
 Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 Combined First round 16 1:41.48   1:56.92   1:41.48 DNF 1:58.41 1:58.10 1:54.24
 Lanzhou Spring 2019 Combined First round 13 2:01.29   2:22.83   2:26.30 2:33.19 2:14.38 2:01.29 2:27.80
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Shandong Open 2019 Combined First round 58 5.07   7.79   6.19 9.34 7.85 10.09 5.07
 Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 Second round 34 8.11   9.77   11.49 9.82 8.84 8.11 10.65
First round 22 6.50   7.62   6.77 7.95 8.67 6.50 8.14
 Lanzhou Spring 2019 First round 25 6.77   10.30   10.02 6.77 11.78 9.68 11.19
 Inner Mongolia Winter 2019 Combined First round 27 9.04   10.17   10.02 10.28 10.67 10.22 9.04
 Shijiazhuang Open 2018 Combined First round 49 12.09   15.25   16.34 14.24 15.18 12.09 DNF
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Shijiazhuang Open 2018 Combined First round 33 6.41   16.92   13.89 6.41 22.04 17.45 19.42
  Shandong Open 2019   (2019-10-4~5)
Shandong Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 88 13.23   14.80   15.62 13.23 14.58 16.77 14.19
First round 144 15.41   17.60   DNF 18.00 15.41 17.32 17.47
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 60 1:51.11     1:51.87 1:51.11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34   38.33   40 34 41
 Megaminx Combined Final 47 2:00.85     DNF 2:00.85
 Pyraminx Combined First round 58 5.07   7.79   6.19 9.34 7.85 10.09 5.07
  Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019   (2019-8-24~25)
Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 72 14.36   16.36   14.36 15.14 18.78 17.35 16.59
First round 91 14.40   17.42   22.26 14.40 17.28 17.42 17.57
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 47.96   53.78   DNF 47.96 54.61 53.55 53.19
 5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:31.15   1:43.84   1:37.01 1:50.73 1:54.25 1:43.77 1:31.15
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:38.75   4:44.83   4:50.14 4:38.75 4:45.61
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 50   DNF   50 DNF 65
 Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:41.48   1:56.92   1:41.48 DNF 1:58.41 1:58.10 1:54.24
 Pyraminx Second round 34 8.11   9.77   11.49 9.82 8.84 8.11 10.65
First round 22 6.50   7.62   6.77 7.95 8.67 6.50 8.14
  Linfen Open 2019   (2019-7-7)
Linfen Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 42 12.89   15.68   16.10 12.89 15.58 15.36 17.92
First round 46 12.49   17.30   17.81 12.49 21.24 15.98 18.12
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.25   56.02   57.20 54.62 48.25 57.60 56.23
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 26.96   31.74   26.96 31.59 36.12 37.44 27.50
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 14.12   14.62   14.12 15.13 14.22 DNF 14.51
  Lanzhou Spring 2019   (2019-5-11~12)
Lanzhou Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.37   17.24   18.02 17.53 14.37 16.17 21.00
 2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.68   6.55   7.22 5.94 6.48 7.41 5.68
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 50.56   53.50   50.56 54.05 54.90 1:00.24 51.54
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:46.42   1:52.23   1:50.97 1:53.36 1:52.35 1:54.38 1:46.42
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:31.97   3:42.29   3:46.79 3:31.97 3:48.10
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.40   33.21   34.88 28.40 34.28 35.08 30.48
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:01.29   2:22.83   2:26.30 2:33.19 2:14.38 2:01.29 2:27.80
 Pyraminx First round 25 6.77   10.30   10.02 6.77 11.78 9.68 11.19
  Inner Mongolia Winter 2019   (2019-1-26)
Inner Mongolia Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.38   19.50   20.55 17.38 19.01 22.26 18.95
First round 44 15.83   17.34   16.12 17.44 15.83 18.47 19.05
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.17   7.03   6.93 6.30 8.01 7.86 5.17
 Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.04   10.17   10.02 10.28 10.67 10.22 9.04
  Shijiazhuang Open 2018   (2018-6-10)
Shijiazhuang Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.91   18.92   16.91 20.88 18.28 20.24 18.25
First round 66 18.31   20.60   21.87 22.29 19.99 18.31 19.94
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.79   8.70   9.90 DNF 7.79 8.26 7.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:09.09     1:09.09 1:13.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 35.97     35.97 36.47
 Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.09   15.25   16.34 14.24 15.18 12.09 DNF
 Skewb Combined First round 33 6.41   16.92   13.89 6.41 22.04 17.45 19.42
  Luoyang Spring 2018   (2018-4-15)
Luoyang Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.23   22.61   20.23 20.52 24.69 22.61 25.53
First round 42 16.80   19.50   18.96 18.02 21.53 16.80 22.14
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 7.44   8.91   10.54 9.23 8.99 8.51 7.44
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:14.24     1:14.24 1:21.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 33.93   36.26   39.36 35.04 34.38 33.93 39.87