Zayn Khanani

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018KHAN28  USA Male 42 21 12 7

World Championship Podiums
Year Event Place Single Average Result Details
 2019 2x2x2 Cube 3 1.24 1.79 3.77 2.01 1.24 1.70 1.67
History of World Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 2x2x2 Cube 1.13  Empire State Summer B 2021 2021-8-1 First round 1.02 1.73 0.90 1.26 1.11
History of Continental Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Skewb 2.35  Empire State Summer B 2021 2021-8-1 First round 2.82 2.31 1.92 4.53 1.76
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 80 96 311 6.25 7.44 130 47 40 1 1
 2x2x2 Cube

7

11 30 0.68 1.13

1

1

1

19 9 2
 4x4x4 Cube 74 94 375 28.35 36.77 897 213 172
 5x5x5 Cube 266 346 1522 1:10.97 1:14.86 1108 250 192
 6x6x6 Cube 315 434 1696 2:38.48 2:49.73 1674 422 304
 7x7x7 Cube 363 521 2053 4:20.01 4:25.97 1803 457 320
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 821 1111 5592 5:26.12

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 318 402 1985 36

 3x3x3 One-Handed 78 97 363 11.00 13.17 209 46 40 1 1
 Rubik's Clock 577 764 3479 16.34 19.52 3234 697 538
 Megaminx 108 137 615 53.27 59.77 596 132 97 1
 Pyraminx 128 170 686 2.40 3.90 622 149 121 1
 Skewb 24 31 159 1.76 2.35

7

1

1

2 1 1
 Square-1 319 397 1319 14.57 20.14 1395 427 342
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Empire State Summer B 2021 Final 4 6.50   7.76   7.82 8.24 7.51 6.50 7.94
Second round 2 6.70   7.44   6.82 7.64 7.85 6.70 8.06
First round 2 6.42   7.59   7.26 8.52 6.42 6.98 9.24
 Florida Returns 2021 Final 4 7.71   8.03   7.87 7.89 8.34 10.10 7.71
First round 9 6.60   9.63   9.72 9.34 9.84 10.16 6.60
 Stowhio Open 2021 Final 2 7.04   7.69   7.04 9.21 8.39 7.26 7.43
First round 3 6.96   8.14   8.20 10.07 6.96 7.08 9.13
 Idaho Summer B 2021 Final 4 7.14   7.81   10.21 7.40 7.14 8.18 7.84
First round 6 7.48   8.69   9.94 8.39 7.48 8.94 8.73
 GA Cubers Return A 2021 Final 7 6.25   8.42   7.34 10.57 9.56 8.35 6.25
Second round 5 7.82   8.39   11.65 9.37 7.96 7.84 7.82
First round 8 7.61   8.48   8.29 8.29 9.78 8.86 7.61
 Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 Final 5 8.35   9.03   9.67 8.35 8.71 9.38 9.00
Second round 6 8.71   9.33   8.71 9.41 8.90 9.83 9.69
First round 2 7.98   8.78   7.98 8.15 10.34 8.86 9.33
 Slow N Steady Winter 2020 Second round 18 7.75   10.19   8.29 10.72 7.75 12.40 11.55
First round 25 9.49   10.83   11.55 9.49 12.31 11.00 9.95
 Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 Final 7 9.39   9.91   9.79 10.34 9.39 10.16 9.79
Second round 8 9.21   9.96   10.00 9.21 9.47 11.17 10.40
First round 6 8.20   9.71   10.73 8.97 8.20 10.72 9.43
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 3 7.20   8.53   7.20 10.41 7.64 7.86 10.10
Second round 8 9.14   9.92   9.68 10.71 9.37 9.14 10.87
First round 7 8.27   10.09   12.35 11.65 10.26 8.27 8.35
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Final 5 7.93   8.78   7.93 9.17 10.84 8.31 8.87
Second round 9 8.31   9.45   12.61 8.31 9.16 10.35 8.84
First round 14 8.89   10.41   10.77 8.89 11.92 9.81 10.64
 Potomac Speedcubing 2020 Final 6 8.12   9.62   9.84 10.08 8.12 11.23 8.93
Second round 7 7.19   9.27   9.77 9.69 9.17 7.19 8.94
First round 6 8.69   9.76   9.30 8.69 11.87 9.60 10.39
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Final 6 8.63   9.09   9.70 9.87 8.81 8.63 8.76
Second round 15 8.79   10.65   9.02 12.08 10.87 12.07 8.79
First round 2 6.33   8.26   8.31 9.03 10.02 7.44 6.33
 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 Second round 14 8.05   9.15   9.71 12.67 8.58 8.05 9.15
First round 16 7.44   9.34   9.50 7.44 9.06 9.45 12.48
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2019 Final 5 9.00   9.57   9.00 9.27 12.74 9.75 9.69
Second round 5 8.51   9.76   9.29 9.97 10.96 8.51 10.02
First round 8 8.59   10.84   11.20 11.08 8.59 17.41 10.25
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Final 6 8.22   9.44   8.46 10.41 9.45 8.22 23.83
Second round 8 7.40   9.19   7.40 10.27 8.31 11.93 8.98
First round 7 7.90   9.29   10.28 9.51 10.79 8.08 7.90
 Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 Final 11 9.05   10.00   9.32 12.27 11.09 9.58 9.05
Second round 13 8.77   10.39   8.77 9.95 10.81 DNF 10.42
First round 8 7.43   10.12   7.43 10.93 10.36 9.25 10.74
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Final 9 8.99   10.60   11.18 DNF 9.39 11.22 8.99
Second round 10 7.47   10.21   12.13 11.36 7.47 10.47 8.80
First round 11 9.85   10.96   11.53 14.34 10.37 10.98 9.85
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Final 17 7.70   10.43   10.39 10.64 7.70 10.84 10.27
Semi Final 11 7.55   9.73   10.45 8.59 7.55 11.01 10.14
Second round 37 8.79   11.92   11.41 12.98 8.79 11.45 12.89
First round 25 9.47   10.92   11.20 9.91 9.47 12.03 11.65
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 185 8.66   12.23   13.25 8.66 12.17 12.91 11.61
First round 144 9.36   10.46   11.87 9.36 9.45 10.07 15.41
 Rally in the Valley 2019 Second round 20 9.16   11.93   10.68 12.79 12.33 9.16 DNF
First round 19 9.62   11.07   12.80 12.11 10.03 9.62 11.08
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 298 10.81   12.55   13.18 13.74 13.46 11.01 10.81
First round 228 9.83   10.86   9.83 11.72 10.12 10.74 13.35
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Second round 75 9.74   10.96   12.72 9.96 9.74 11.23 11.70
First round 64 9.24   10.82   11.39 9.24 11.87 10.94 10.13
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Second round 21 9.44   11.09   12.11 10.94 10.22 13.19 9.44
First round 21 10.19   11.44   12.33 11.34 10.65 10.19 18.06
 Richmond Spring 2019 Final 14 8.52   11.16   13.64 11.76 10.11 11.60 8.52
Second round 13 10.25   10.93   10.25 10.38 16.25 11.54 10.87
First round 24 12.01   13.28   DNF 14.26 12.75 12.84 12.01
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 15 11.69   12.43   11.69 13.05 13.06 12.49 11.75
Second round 14 8.77   9.93   10.03 8.77 9.69 11.98 10.08
First round 32 11.49   11.98   11.76 12.46 11.72 DNF 11.49
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 15 10.18   12.46   10.18 11.69 14.98 15.47 10.71
Second round 14 10.47   11.71   11.66 10.47 12.01 11.45 12.65
First round 13 10.36   11.68   10.36 12.04 10.54 12.95 12.45
 MLWGS Spring 2019 Final 9 10.13   11.51   10.13 13.35 11.41 12.02 11.10
Second round 11 10.33   11.17   12.25 12.08 10.72 10.33 10.70
First round 14 10.20   12.14   13.60 10.30 13.61 12.53 10.20
 WFS Cubing 2019 Final 14 8.68   11.56   10.06 13.62 12.21 8.68 12.41
Second round 16 9.18   11.78   10.30 12.08 9.18 12.96 13.88
First round 14 7.60   11.66   11.37 11.00 15.80 12.62 7.60
 ODU Big Blue Spring 2019 Final 8 9.42   11.62   10.08 11.17 9.42 14.89 13.61
Second round 14 9.15   12.16   9.57 9.15 14.47 13.92 13.00
First round 14 8.35   12.46   8.35 11.58 15.52 12.56 13.24
 Lower Moreland Winter 2019 Second round 18 10.36   11.32   12.23 10.36 11.06 11.07 11.82
First round 19 9.93   11.20   12.62 10.18 9.93 10.80 13.66
 VES Spring 2019 Final 10 9.08   11.68   9.08 10.26 11.78 12.99 14.60
Second round 12 11.02   11.96   11.75 13.63 11.63 12.49 11.02
First round 3 10.15   10.95   12.42 10.87 11.77 10.20 10.15
 Northeast Championship 2019 Second round 46 10.53   11.76   13.05 11.29 12.12 11.86 10.53
First round 39 9.61   10.61   9.61 10.02 11.89 11.32 10.49
 Virginia Beach Winter 2019 Final 5 10.11   11.02   10.11 10.42 14.26 10.57 12.08
Second round 12 10.26   12.16   12.74 13.27 10.26 10.47 13.29
First round 10 9.79   12.13   11.64 12.43 12.64 9.79 12.31
 New Hope Open Winter 2019 Second round 18 9.65   10.53   11.03 11.95 10.06 10.51 9.65
First round 17 9.74   10.67   9.82 12.62 10.84 11.36 9.74
 Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019 Final 8 10.43   11.44   12.15 13.27 10.43 10.44 11.74
Second round 7 9.33   10.88   9.33 12.00 10.76 12.27 9.88
First round 12 8.61   11.97   11.02 11.20 13.69 14.58 8.61
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 Final 16 10.80   12.19   13.40 11.56 14.00 10.80 11.62
First round 16 9.17   10.72   12.51 11.88 9.17 9.86 10.41
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Second round 43 10.06   14.50   14.15 10.06 17.28 15.16 14.18
First round 41 12.89   13.80   14.63 12.89 13.11 13.65 16.20
 New Jersey Championship 2018 Semi Final 41 9.71   13.07   13.88 15.46 13.40 9.71 11.93
Second round 36 11.08   12.91   13.16 13.97 11.08 14.24 11.61
First round 50 10.62   13.40   13.77 12.96 16.56 13.46 10.62
 TJHSST Fall 2018 Second round 38 11.22   13.20   12.97 11.22 14.33 12.29 15.70
First round 34 12.10   12.36   12.31 12.10 13.12 12.64 12.12
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2018 Final 7 10.53   11.98   11.60 12.41 10.53 11.93 13.49
Second round 15 11.95   13.93   11.95 12.99 12.88 15.93 DNF
First round 11 10.57   12.54   15.28 10.91 13.31 13.40 10.57
 RVAutumn 2018 Final 14 10.57   12.58   12.99 14.07 15.31 10.57 10.68
Second round 13 11.60   12.16   12.76 12.54 12.28 11.60 11.65
First round 20 12.20   13.01   12.91 12.98 13.15 12.20 15.33
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 Second round 55 13.12   13.94   13.12 14.42 13.37 17.47 14.04
First round 59 13.08   14.49   16.24 13.08 15.06 15.27 13.13
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Empire State Summer B 2021 Final 1 1.11   1.39   1.11 1.14 2.53 1.38 1.66
Second round 1 1.34   1.48   DNF 1.35 1.64 1.34 1.45
First round 1 0.90   1.13   WR 1.02 1.73 0.90 1.26 1.11
 Florida Returns 2021 Final 1 0.95   1.32   1.41 0.95 1.39 1.29 1.28
First round 1 1.05   1.81   1.21 2.91 1.05 1.31 3.22
 Stowhio Open 2021 Final 1 1.13   1.25   1.23 1.25 1.13 1.28 1.27
First round 1 1.15   1.42   1.53 1.15 1.35 1.73 1.39
 Idaho Summer B 2021 Final 1 1.13   1.44   1.81 1.22 1.13 1.30 2.47
First round 1 0.90   1.46   0.98 2.47 0.90 0.92 4.34
 GA Cubers Return A 2021 Final 1 1.24   1.69   1.86 1.24 1.31 DNF 1.91
First round 1 1.10   1.39   1.10 1.41 1.61 1.16 1.93
 Slow N Steady Winter 2020 Final 1 1.27   1.39   1.57 1.31 1.32 1.54 1.27
First round 2 1.40   1.86   1.74 1.53 2.32 2.40 1.40
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 1 1.06   1.40   1.51 1.70 1.34 1.34 1.06
First round 1 1.21   1.66   1.53 2.22 1.55 1.21 1.90
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Final 3 1.06   1.96   1.06 1.52 2.17 2.20 3.47
First round 1 1.42   1.68   1.83 4.43 1.63 1.42 1.57
 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 Final 1 1.47   1.60   1.57 1.78 1.52 1.47 1.72
First round 1 1.32   1.78   1.32 1.60 DNF 2.10 1.63
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2019 Final 1 1.19   1.54   1.19 1.26 1.88 1.48 2.56
First round 5 1.11   2.96   3.50 1.11 1.67 DNF 3.72
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Final 1 1.27   1.45   1.27 1.42 1.62 1.88 1.32
First round 1 1.34   1.79   1.34 1.56 2.46 1.35 4.16
 Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 Final 2 1.14   1.57   1.35 1.75 1.62 DNF 1.14
Second round 3 1.10   1.83   1.16 1.10 1.64 3.80 2.68
First round 1 1.01   1.50   2.73 1.01 1.73 1.21 1.56
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Final 2 0.81   1.49   0.81 1.67 0.91 1.89 3.41
First round 3 1.31   1.72   1.31 1.47 2.15 3.22 1.53
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Semi Final 24 1.28   2.26   1.96 2.26 2.56 DNF 1.28
Second round 3 1.11   1.55   1.66 1.31 2.08 1.67 1.11
First round 9 1.54   1.78   2.27 2.02 1.62 1.70 1.54
 Rally in the Valley 2019 Final 1 1.19   2.03   1.41 6.32 2.37 2.32 1.19
First round 2 1.38   1.92   2.19 1.77 1.85 2.13 1.38
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 3 1.24   1.79   3.77 2.01 1.24 1.70 1.67
Second round 5 1.16   1.79   1.16 4.42 1.37 1.28 2.73
Combined First round 13 1.24   1.93   1.92 1.97 1.24 1.91 1.99
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Final 1 0.93   1.38   1.69 1.52 1.39 1.24 0.93
First round 9 1.46   2.24   1.91 2.87 1.46 2.10 2.70
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Final 2 1.30   1.75   1.83 1.71 1.70 1.91 1.30
First round 2 1.21   1.99   2.68 1.68 4.55 1.62 1.21
 Richmond Spring 2019 Final 2 1.60   1.90   2.25 1.98 1.60 1.95 1.76
Combined First round 1 1.20   1.71   2.07 1.20 1.60 4.18 1.47
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 2 1.36   2.04   1.36 2.48 1.73 2.88 1.92
 MLWGS Spring 2019 Final 2 1.40   2.05   1.54 1.40 2.81 1.80 3.14
First round 1 1.31   1.59   6.92 1.66 1.58 1.53 1.31
 WFS Cubing 2019 Final 1 1.03   1.81   1.31 1.86 3.49 2.27 1.03
First round 1 0.86   2.39   1.80 4.25 0.86 2.28 3.08
 ODU Big Blue Spring 2019 Final 1 1.19   1.82   1.40 1.97 2.09 1.19 2.90
First round 1 1.29   1.34   1.29 1.31 1.36 1.36 DNF
 VES Spring 2019 Final 1 1.33   1.80   1.41 1.33 1.45 2.54 3.96
First round 1 1.41   1.86   2.14 1.41 1.78 1.65 4.90
 Northeast Championship 2019 Final 6 0.81   2.42   1.63 0.81 3.20 6.10 2.43
First round 1 1.47   1.67   1.89 1.47 1.64 2.19 1.47
 Virginia Beach Winter 2019 Final 1 1.58   1.87   1.58 1.65 2.17 2.01 1.95
First round 1 1.40   1.80   2.13 1.40 3.76 1.47 1.80
 New Hope Open Winter 2019 Final 6 1.59   2.95   3.47 1.64 3.74 1.59 DNF
First round 4 1.37   2.17   2.25 2.59 1.37 DNF 1.68
 Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019 Final 1 0.68   1.90   0.68 1.98 1.99 1.93 1.80
First round 1 1.24   1.84   1.78 1.61 2.17 2.14 1.24
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 Final 2 1.72   1.97   1.94 1.96 2.02 1.72 2.74
First round 3 0.91   2.02   0.91 1.19 2.32 2.55 4.36
 New Jersey Championship 2018 Final 2 1.60   2.33   2.64 3.82 2.47 1.60 1.89
Second round 1 1.41   1.87   1.73 2.19 1.41 DNF 1.69
First round 3 1.84   2.01   2.15 1.89 1.84 DNF 1.99
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2018 Final 1 1.71   2.67   1.89 1.71 2.07 4.43 4.04
First round 1 1.33   1.96   1.33 2.05 1.89 1.93 2.11
 RVAutumn 2018 Final 1 1.38   2.01   4.24 1.89 2.23 1.38 1.91
First round 1 2.05   2.66   2.05 2.36 2.45 3.74 3.17
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 Final 2 1.78   2.19   1.78 2.06 2.07 5.48 2.45
First round 5 1.57   2.63   2.30 1.91 4.75 3.69 1.57
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Returns 2021 Combined Final 13 32.11   37.28   41.19 32.11 34.70 35.97 41.16
 Stowhio Open 2021 Combined Final 7 33.80   39.04   33.80 40.19 43.91 37.08 39.86
 Idaho Summer B 2021 Combined Final 7 33.77   37.80   42.74 40.25 37.73 33.77 35.43
 Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 Final 11 37.27   44.40   50.74 44.58 42.23 46.38 37.27
Combined First round 5 35.14   39.65   46.84 42.85 38.55 35.14 37.55
 Slow N Steady Winter 2020 Combined Final 15 34.26   40.39   34.26 43.84 47.26 42.82 34.50
 Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 Final 9 28.35   38.20   41.63 28.35 38.81 37.93 37.87
Combined First round 9 36.26   38.31   36.40 40.21 40.96 38.31 36.26
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Combined Final 5 37.28   38.13   37.28 37.69 38.02 44.24 38.67
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Combined First round 18 34.82   40.75   34.82 42.18 43.37 38.68 41.40
 Potomac Speedcubing 2020 Final 7 34.65   39.27   34.65 43.97 35.19 38.66 46.60
Combined First round 4 33.24   36.77   36.83 40.59 34.78 33.24 38.71
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Final 9 38.38   42.23   38.38 40.53 47.17 44.68 41.48
Combined First round 8 37.13   40.11   41.25 55.32 37.13 37.59 41.49
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2019 Combined Final 11 43.61   44.34   44.34 43.61 44.11 50.25 44.57
 Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 Final 8 37.04   40.50   41.43 39.46 50.65 40.62 37.04
Combined First round 11 38.24   43.97   41.62 43.67 51.13 46.63 38.24
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Combined Final 10 35.62   40.90   41.49 41.06 46.08 40.16 35.62
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Final 16 40.29   41.48   41.38 43.07 40.83 42.22 40.29
Combined First round 18 36.76   42.68   41.97 40.74 51.81 45.32 36.76
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 284 47.10   52.46   50.03 48.31 1:00.48 47.10 59.04
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 272 40.97   49.62   51.21 52.11 48.74 40.97 48.90
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 93 45.18   51.59   45.93 45.18 55.70 53.13 1:00.38
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Combined Final 29 50.87   53.97   55.67 50.87 52.38 53.85 1:05.90
 River Hill Spring 2019 Combined Final 27 45.11   52.46   48.81 53.04 1:10.42 45.11 55.52
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 22 48.20   53.78   59.20 55.08 54.87 51.39 48.20
 MLWGS Spring 2019 Combined First round 23 54.71   1:07.26   DNF 1:04.60 1:17.46 54.71 59.71
 WFS Cubing 2019 Combined First round 29 49.91   1:07.58   1:20.55 1:04.27 57.91 1:43.43 49.91
 ODU Big Blue Spring 2019 Combined First round 17 1:02.74   1:09.88   1:06.68 1:11.05 1:12.29 1:11.91 1:02.74
 Lower Moreland Winter 2019 Combined First round 37 52.91   58.77   1:01.24 1:03.84 52.91 54.47 1:00.60
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 87 51.37   59.23   51.37 53.80 1:15.01 1:11.27 52.61
 Virginia Beach Winter 2019 Combined Final 23 1:19.42   1:24.68   1:19.42 1:40.42 1:19.68 1:28.00 1:26.35
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 Combined First round 51 1:08.75   1:25.74   1:23.13 1:16.11 1:40.71 1:08.75 1:37.97
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Combined First round 43 1:12.89   1:16.08   1:12.89 1:17.65 1:16.98 1:13.61 1:41.48
 New Jersey Championship 2018 Combined First round 61 1:01.90   1:10.50   1:05.30 DNF 1:06.26 1:01.90 1:19.93
 TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined Final 57 1:21.92     1:21.92 1:31.89
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2018 Combined First round 26 1:48.69     1:54.82 1:48.69
 RVAutumn 2018 Combined Final 30 1:40.53     1:42.05 1:40.53
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 Combined Final 94 1:57.18     1:57.18 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Returns 2021 Combined Final 12 1:10.97   1:14.86   1:18.49 1:11.80 1:15.03 1:10.97 1:17.75
 Slow N Steady Winter 2020 Combined Final 25 1:15.03   1:23.72   1:24.06 1:25.92 1:15.03 1:21.19 1:27.07
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Combined Final 13 1:18.82   1:25.28   1:18.82 1:33.09 1:32.07 1:21.81 1:21.97
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Combined First round 19 1:12.68   1:19.56   1:24.80 1:25.99 1:17.79 1:16.08 1:12.68
 Potomac Speedcubing 2020 Final 13 1:14.05   1:20.91   1:20.77 1:28.45 1:18.15 1:14.05 1:23.81
Combined First round 15 1:14.37   1:21.81   1:20.31 1:24.41 1:20.70 1:14.37 1:26.30
 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 Combined Final 23 1:17.89   1:23.77   1:21.42 1:37.24 1:17.89 1:27.02 1:22.86
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Combined Final 12 1:13.42   1:22.11   1:13.42 1:18.11 1:34.95 1:26.32 1:21.91
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined Final 34 1:27.51   1:33.51   1:33.76 1:27.51 1:40.77 1:27.83 1:38.95
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 75 1:30.72   1:33.90   1:30.72 1:43.09 1:36.06 1:34.28 1:31.37
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Combined Final 24 1:40.86   1:42.86   1:49.75 1:43.96 1:40.86 1:41.20 1:43.42
 WFS Cubing 2019 Combined Final 27 2:12.18   2:15.07   2:14.70 2:15.43 2:20.94 2:15.08 2:12.18
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 85 1:49.79   2:12.13   2:24.52 1:49.79 2:21.89 1:49.98 2:42.98
 New Hope Open Winter 2019 Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Combined First round 19 2:38.48   2:49.73   2:38.48 2:59.20 2:51.51
 Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 Combined Final 13 2:51.34   2:53.47   2:51.34 2:56.40 2:52.68
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Combined Final 15 3:00.08   3:02.76   3:00.64 3:00.08 3:07.55
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Combined Final 22 3:46.96     3:46.96
 WFS Cubing 2019 Combined Final 21 5:01.33     5:01.33
 VES Spring 2019 Combined Final 21 6:15.62     6:15.62
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Combined First round 19 4:20.01   4:25.97   4:20.01 4:33.46 4:24.44
 Potomac Speedcubing 2020 Combined Final 18 4:32.55   4:39.48   4:53.18 4:32.70 4:32.55
 Rally in the Valley 2019 Combined Final 30 6:06.27     6:06.27
 Richmond Spring 2019 Combined Final 21 6:20.75     6:20.75
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 17 6:54.41     6:54.41
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Returns 2021 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 GA Cubers Return A 2021 Final 6 5:26.12   DNF   5:26.12 DNF DNF
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2019 Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Final 5 36     36
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Empire State Summer B 2021 Final 3 11.00   13.27   11.00 13.58 12.21 14.02 14.26
Second round 4 11.21   13.66   14.74 16.54 12.46 11.21 13.78
Combined First round 3 11.90   14.13   14.73 11.90 13.73 13.93 15.85
 Florida Returns 2021 Combined Final 2 11.56   13.22   13.40 12.52 14.65 13.73 11.56
 Idaho Summer B 2021 Combined Final 5 11.11   13.17   13.39 14.15 11.96 16.12 11.11
 GA Cubers Return A 2021 Final 6 13.96   15.49   18.97 15.89 13.96 14.20 16.38
Combined First round 5 13.59   14.76   13.59 14.92 15.57 15.73 13.78
 Slow N Steady Winter 2020 Combined First round 23 15.64   19.37   18.68 18.45 15.64 20.98 21.52
 Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 Combined First round 14 17.44   19.68   19.73 17.44 20.37 18.95 27.39
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Final 6 13.56   16.41   19.44 19.20 13.56 16.08 13.96
Combined First round 6 14.46   17.33   19.94 21.64 16.49 15.55 14.46
 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 Combined First round 13 15.86   18.36   16.26 22.62 15.86 21.43 17.40
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2019 Combined Final 11 18.56   19.53   22.35 20.86 18.56 18.99 18.73
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Final 7 15.80   18.05   16.79 20.74 18.86 18.51 15.80
Combined First round 7 12.97   17.23   12.97 17.95 15.09 20.85 18.64
 Solving Hunger Virginia 2019 Final 9 16.47   18.05   20.30 17.39 18.53 16.47 18.22
Combined First round 14 17.14   20.86   21.09 19.72 29.27 21.76 17.14
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Final 12 19.14   21.70   24.07 23.68 21.32 20.10 19.14
Combined First round 15 22.43   23.78   22.58 23.90 29.85 24.86 22.43
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Second round 30 20.50   24.80   25.47 24.07 24.85 20.50 25.63
Combined First round 35 19.92   23.46   27.61 19.92 25.81 20.06 24.51
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 297 21.40   28.79   27.78 33.68 39.14 24.91 21.40
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 295 20.62   29.24   26.79 29.28 38.92 31.64 20.62
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 85 20.22   23.84   23.78 23.62 25.95 20.22 24.12
 MLWGS Spring 2019 Combined First round 19 21.90   28.33   28.27 29.23 27.49 30.51 21.90
 ODU Big Blue Spring 2019 Combined Final 13 23.82   25.08   23.82 27.10 33.10 23.94 24.20
 Lower Moreland Winter 2019 Combined First round 26 23.65   24.81   26.73 23.65 25.60 24.65 24.18
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 72 24.51   27.82   27.50 28.03 27.92 24.51 36.94
 Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019 Combined First round 28 23.38   28.55   23.38 25.83 29.78 30.04 31.16
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 Combined Final 37 21.86   27.96   21.86 32.39 27.40 29.19 27.29
 New Jersey Championship 2018 Combined First round 47 26.83   27.88   29.50 27.47 27.35 26.83 28.83
 TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined Final 35 20.80   27.34   31.01 20.80 28.11 26.16 27.74
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2018 Combined First round 21 29.96   33.90   33.39 44.06 34.30 29.96 34.01
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing Peoria 2020 First round 21 17.47   19.52   17.47 DNF 20.74 18.61 19.22
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Combined First round 17 16.34     16.34 DNF
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 12 17.95   21.63   21.73 24.15 23.43 17.95 19.73
 VES Spring 2019 Combined First round 12 18.59   25.30   29.20 18.59 19.83 26.88 DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Returns 2021 Combined Final 8 1:00.46   1:04.91   1:01.07 1:12.17 1:08.46 1:05.20 1:00.46
 GA Cubers Return A 2021 Final 8 1:01.11   1:04.76   1:05.30 1:06.06 1:01.11 1:14.04 1:02.91
Combined First round 8 57.49   1:02.74   57.49 1:06.75 57.93 1:12.81 1:03.54
 Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 Combined Final 9 1:03.37   1:08.69   1:05.48 1:03.37 1:09.36 1:16.19 1:11.24
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Combined First round 13 1:00.34   1:11.35   1:06.89 1:16.35 1:10.81 1:00.34 1:20.73
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Final 3 54.65   59.77   1:07.40 1:02.14 1:01.97 55.19 54.65
Combined First round 3 53.27   1:03.68   1:08.16 53.27 1:01.01 1:06.27 1:03.75
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined Final 7 1:01.22   1:05.92   1:07.38 1:01.22 1:10.18 1:07.92 1:02.47
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 90 1:05.99   1:12.85   1:05.99 1:09.90 1:11.52 1:25.35 1:17.13
 Rally in the Valley 2019 Combined Final 15 1:07.59   1:16.23   1:16.25 1:07.59 1:07.86 1:25.93 1:24.57
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 97 1:04.12   1:08.86   1:07.19 1:09.60 1:16.84 1:04.12 1:09.80
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 46 1:13.75   1:18.70   1:17.24 1:13.75 1:18.98 1:19.87 1:25.69
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Combined Final 11 1:09.39   1:11.29   1:09.91 1:09.39 1:11.21 1:12.76 1:13.89
 Richmond Spring 2019 Combined Final 9 59.35   1:10.30   59.35 1:09.11 1:09.13 1:12.96 1:12.65
 River Hill Spring 2019 Combined Final 11 1:04.32   1:09.89   1:07.84 1:16.73 1:15.66 1:04.32 1:06.18
 VES Spring 2019 Combined Final 15 1:23.93   1:56.78   2:15.66 2:01.49 2:05.47 1:43.39 1:23.93
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 67 1:58.22     2:02.28 1:58.22
 Virginia Beach Winter 2019 Combined Final 14 1:51.06   2:06.31   2:11.87 2:25.74 2:00.53 1:51.06 2:06.52
 Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019 Combined Final 21 1:49.84   1:56.99   2:02.03 1:56.63 1:49.84 1:52.31 2:16.48
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 Combined First round 29 1:39.44   1:54.84   2:06.91 1:52.82 1:49.73 1:39.44 2:01.98
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
 New Jersey Championship 2018 Combined Final 39 1:52.24   2:05.57   1:52.24 2:06.88 2:19.90 2:07.72 2:02.12
 RVAutumn 2018 Combined First round 18 2:12.41   2:24.99   2:12.41 2:17.08 2:35.98 3:32.81 2:21.90
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 Combined Final 51 2:31.59     2:34.37 2:31.59
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Stowhio Open 2021 Final 3 3.13   3.90   6.82 3.21 4.94 3.54 3.13
First round 6 2.40   4.08   6.57 3.35 3.98 4.90 2.40
 Idaho Summer B 2021 Combined First round 9 4.60   6.28   8.47 5.70 4.60 4.66 10.67
 Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 Final 11 4.10   6.26   6.20 7.21 5.36 7.49 4.10
First round 12 3.42   6.04   5.72 6.35 3.42 6.82 6.05
 Liberty Science Center Open 2019 First round 18 4.89   5.36   4.89 5.80 4.90 5.37 7.55
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2019 Final 4 3.45   5.90   5.95 7.10 3.45 8.31 4.65
First round 8 4.68   6.70   6.75 7.54 6.86 6.49 4.68
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 111 3.44   5.81   3.76 4.85 8.82 3.44 9.37
 Rally in the Valley 2019 Final 16 5.34   6.80   5.72 7.03 5.34 7.65 8.97
First round 15 3.91   6.21   3.91 10.11 6.12 4.51 8.00
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 116 2.98   6.08   6.01 2.98 8.75 5.99 6.25
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 63 6.57   8.10   8.08 8.31 6.57 7.91 8.42
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 15 4.49   7.21   6.94 4.49 7.36 8.12 7.32
First round 16 4.90   6.35   7.75 6.56 6.68 5.80 4.90
 MLWGS Spring 2019 First round 22 6.82   9.62   11.35 8.71 10.31 9.83 6.82
 WFS Cubing 2019 Final 13 7.19   8.53   7.63 10.11 7.19 7.86 10.23
First round 4 5.04   5.55   5.62 8.65 5.74 5.04 5.29
 ODU Big Blue Spring 2019 Final 5 6.14   7.37   7.20 7.63 7.27 9.02 6.14
First round 13 5.00   8.93   5.00 8.01 10.97 7.80 12.99
 Lower Moreland Winter 2019 Combined Final 18 4.99   6.44   4.99 5.44 5.48 8.39 9.80
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 46 6.63   7.47   7.06 8.29 9.69 7.07 6.63
 Virginia Beach Winter 2019 Final 6 4.74   6.71   9.19 7.44 4.74 6.72 5.97
First round 11 5.73   8.09   8.59 7.02 9.97 8.65 5.73
 New Hope Open Winter 2019 Final 25 4.27   8.21   7.59 8.61 8.42 4.27 11.75
 New Jersey Championship 2018 First round 45 6.61   8.76   7.36 9.75 9.16 9.88 6.61
 ODU Big Blue Fall 2018 Final 10 6.18   9.22   9.86 14.51 7.65 6.18 10.16
First round 11 7.40   9.51   DNF 7.45 13.01 7.40 8.08
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 First round 53 7.20   10.40   10.31 8.90 12.00 7.20 13.02
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Empire State Summer B 2021 Final 1 1.77   2.96   3.54 1.77 3.35 3.25 2.28
First round 1 1.76   2.35   NAR 2.82 2.31 1.92 4.53 1.76
 Idaho Summer B 2021 Final 1 1.99   3.03   1.99 3.14 3.53 2.42 5.56
Combined First round 1 2.43   3.79   9.52 2.43 4.41 2.67 4.30
 Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 Final 6 2.36   3.43   3.28 3.06 4.73 2.36 3.96
Second round 6 3.12   4.13   5.01 4.46 4.28 3.66 3.12
First round 10 3.47   4.73   5.96 6.10 4.18 3.47 4.06
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 3 2.40   4.18   4.36 4.17 4.01 4.89 2.40
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Final 4 2.08   3.79   6.74 3.26 2.89 5.23 2.08
First round 1 2.57   3.21   3.02 2.57 3.03 5.63 3.59
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 76 4.07   5.34   4.71 5.13 6.17 4.07 6.35
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 56 3.46   5.24   4.95 3.46 6.27 6.89 4.51
Combined First round 46 3.28   4.74   3.28 3.77 5.43 5.02 6.76
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Final 4 2.73   4.71   5.86 4.80 2.73 4.82 4.52
First round 4 3.45   5.23   7.58 5.36 3.45 5.96 4.38
 Richmond Spring 2019 Final 2 2.80   4.18   4.00 3.82 2.80 7.43 4.71
First round 7 3.29   4.82   4.68 3.29 5.23 5.59 4.55
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 4 3.27   4.97   3.73 3.27 4.51 6.87 6.67
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 5 4.01   5.04   4.55 5.82 4.01 5.47 5.11
First round 4 4.47   5.51   4.93 6.47 5.13 4.47 6.76
 Lower Moreland Winter 2019 Combined Final 7 4.06   5.32   7.31 6.56 4.06 4.21 5.18
 VES Spring 2019 Final 8 4.98   7.08   7.89 4.98 7.98 6.52 6.83
Second round 7 3.60   5.87   5.64 4.76 7.20 9.04 3.60
First round 3 3.58   4.59   4.05 3.87 10.67 5.86 3.58
 Northeast Championship 2019 Final 33 5.30   6.66   8.87 7.34 5.96 5.30 6.67
 Virginia Beach Winter 2019 Final 7 5.00   5.67   5.00 5.10 6.84 6.61 5.31
First round 5 3.02   4.99   4.82 3.02 5.43 4.75 5.39
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 First round 20 6.21   6.93   6.87 7.74 6.44 6.21 7.49
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Combined Final 11 3.48   5.93   8.02 6.81 3.94 7.05 3.48
 New Jersey Championship 2018 First round 30 5.89   8.06   6.45 11.04 6.68 12.53 5.89
 TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined First round 28 5.87   8.43   8.29 9.06 5.87 7.97 9.04
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Returns 2021 Combined Final 18 15.62   25.36   15.62 23.40 30.23 22.44 DNF
 Idaho Summer B 2021 Combined Final 10 14.57   20.14   17.77 14.57 22.43 21.15 21.49
 GA Cubers Return A 2021 Combined Final 11 17.70   24.02   17.70 23.72 19.38 28.97 33.74
 Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 Combined First round 21 18.88   25.26   48.43 29.31 25.27 21.20 18.88
 Country Roads Martinsburg 2020 Combined First round 17 14.87   26.46   36.38 22.76 29.66 26.95 14.87
 Scranton Scramble 2020 Combined Final 21 23.63   25.11   28.58 23.93 24.54 26.87 23.63
 Potomac Speedcubing 2020 Final 15 18.08   26.39   29.88 23.15 18.08 26.14 32.80
Combined First round 11 15.01   21.69   35.81 21.87 20.71 22.50 15.01
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Combined First round 11 20.15   22.12   20.15 24.03 20.70 23.02 22.64
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined First round 25 23.64   29.88   32.18 37.92 30.71 26.76 23.64
  Empire State Summer B 2021   (2021-8-1)
Empire State Summer B 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.50   7.76   7.82 8.24 7.51 6.50 7.94
Second round 2 6.70   7.44   6.82 7.64 7.85 6.70 8.06
First round 2 6.42   7.59   7.26 8.52 6.42 6.98 9.24
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.11   1.39   1.11 1.14 2.53 1.38 1.66
Second round 1 1.34   1.48   DNF 1.35 1.64 1.34 1.45
First round 1 0.90   1.13   WR 1.02 1.73 0.90 1.26 1.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.00   13.27   11.00 13.58 12.21 14.02 14.26
Second round 4 11.21   13.66   14.74 16.54 12.46 11.21 13.78
Combined First round 3 11.90   14.13   14.73 11.90 13.73 13.93 15.85
 Skewb Final 1 1.77   2.96   3.54 1.77 3.35 3.25 2.28
First round 1 1.76   2.35   NAR 2.82 2.31 1.92 4.53 1.76
  Florida Returns 2021   (2021-7-24)
Florida Returns 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.71   8.03   7.87 7.89 8.34 10.10 7.71
First round 9 6.60   9.63   9.72 9.34 9.84 10.16 6.60
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.95   1.32   1.41 0.95 1.39 1.29 1.28
First round 1 1.05   1.81   1.21 2.91 1.05 1.31 3.22
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 32.11   37.28   41.19 32.11 34.70 35.97 41.16
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:10.97   1:14.86   1:18.49 1:11.80 1:15.03 1:10.97 1:17.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.56   13.22   13.40 12.52 14.65 13.73 11.56
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:00.46   1:04.91   1:01.07 1:12.17 1:08.46 1:05.20 1:00.46
 Square-1 Combined Final 18 15.62   25.36   15.62 23.40 30.23 22.44 DNF
  Stowhio Open 2021   (2021-7-22)
Stowhio Open 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.04   7.69   7.04 9.21 8.39 7.26 7.43
First round 3 6.96   8.14   8.20 10.07 6.96 7.08 9.13
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.13   1.25   1.23 1.25 1.13 1.28 1.27
First round 1 1.15   1.42   1.53 1.15 1.35 1.73 1.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 33.80   39.04   33.80 40.19 43.91 37.08 39.86
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.13   3.90   6.82 3.21 4.94 3.54 3.13
First round 6 2.40   4.08   6.57 3.35 3.98 4.90 2.40
  Idaho Summer B 2021   (2021-7-17)
Idaho Summer B 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.14   7.81   10.21 7.40 7.14 8.18 7.84
First round 6 7.48   8.69   9.94 8.39 7.48 8.94 8.73
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.13   1.44   1.81 1.22 1.13 1.30 2.47
First round 1 0.90   1.46   0.98 2.47 0.90 0.92 4.34
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 33.77   37.80   42.74 40.25 37.73 33.77 35.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 11.11   13.17   13.39 14.15 11.96 16.12 11.11
 Pyraminx Combined First round 9 4.60   6.28   8.47 5.70 4.60 4.66 10.67
 Skewb Final 1 1.99   3.03   1.99 3.14 3.53 2.42 5.56
Combined First round 1 2.43   3.79   9.52 2.43 4.41 2.67 4.30
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 14.57   20.14   17.77 14.57 22.43 21.15 21.49
  GA Cubers Return A 2021   (2021-7-10)
GA Cubers Return A 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.25   8.42   7.34 10.57 9.56 8.35 6.25
Second round 5 7.82   8.39   11.65 9.37 7.96 7.84 7.82
First round 8 7.61   8.48   8.29 8.29 9.78 8.86 7.61
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.24   1.69   1.86 1.24 1.31 DNF 1.91
First round 1 1.10   1.39   1.10 1.41 1.61 1.16 1.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:26.12   DNF   5:26.12 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.96   15.49   18.97 15.89 13.96 14.20 16.38
Combined First round 5 13.59   14.76   13.59 14.92 15.57 15.73 13.78
 Megaminx Final 8 1:01.11   1:04.76   1:05.30 1:06.06 1:01.11 1:14.04 1:02.91
Combined First round 8 57.49   1:02.74   57.49 1:06.75 57.93 1:12.81 1:03.54
 Square-1 Combined Final 11 17.70   24.02   17.70 23.72 19.38 28.97 33.74
  Skewbadelphia Winter 2020   (2020-3-7)
Skewbadelphia Winter 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.35   9.03   9.67 8.35 8.71 9.38 9.00
Second round 6 8.71   9.33   8.71 9.41 8.90 9.83 9.69
First round 2 7.98   8.78   7.98 8.15 10.34 8.86 9.33
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.27   44.40   50.74 44.58 42.23 46.38 37.27
Combined First round 5 35.14   39.65   46.84 42.85 38.55 35.14 37.55
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:03.37   1:08.69   1:05.48 1:03.37 1:09.36 1:16.19 1:11.24
 Skewb Final 6 2.36   3.43   3.28 3.06 4.73 2.36 3.96
Second round 6 3.12   4.13   5.01 4.46 4.28 3.66 3.12
First round 10 3.47   4.73   5.96 6.10 4.18 3.47 4.06
 Square-1 Combined First round 21 18.88   25.26   48.43 29.31 25.27 21.20 18.88
  Slow N Steady Winter 2020   (2020-2-23)
Slow N Steady Winter 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 7.75   10.19   8.29 10.72 7.75 12.40 11.55
First round 25 9.49   10.83   11.55 9.49 12.31 11.00 9.95
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.27   1.39   1.57 1.31 1.32 1.54 1.27
First round 2 1.40   1.86   1.74 1.53 2.32 2.40 1.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 34.26   40.39   34.26 43.84 47.26 42.82 34.50
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:15.03   1:23.72   1:24.06 1:25.92 1:15.03 1:21.19 1:27.07
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 15.64   19.37   18.68 18.45 15.64 20.98 21.52
  Country Roads Martinsburg 2020   (2020-2-22)
Country Roads Martinsburg 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.39   9.91   9.79 10.34 9.39 10.16 9.79
Second round 8 9.21   9.96   10.00 9.21 9.47 11.17 10.40
First round 6 8.20   9.71   10.73 8.97 8.20 10.72 9.43
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 28.35   38.20   41.63 28.35 38.81 37.93 37.87
Combined First round 9 36.26   38.31   36.40 40.21 40.96 38.31 36.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.44   19.68   19.73 17.44 20.37 18.95 27.39
 Pyraminx Final 11 4.10   6.26   6.20 7.21 5.36 7.49 4.10
First round 12 3.42   6.04   5.72 6.35 3.42 6.82 6.05
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 14.87   26.46   36.38 22.76 29.66 26.95 14.87
  Cubing Peoria 2020   (2020-2-16)
Cubing Peoria 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.20   8.53   7.20 10.41 7.64 7.86 10.10
Second round 8 9.14   9.92   9.68 10.71 9.37 9.14 10.87
First round 7 8.27   10.09   12.35 11.65 10.26 8.27 8.35
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.06   1.40   1.51 1.70 1.34 1.34 1.06
First round 1 1.21   1.66   1.53 2.22 1.55 1.21 1.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.28   38.13   37.28 37.69 38.02 44.24 38.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:18.82   1:25.28   1:18.82 1:33.09 1:32.07 1:21.81 1:21.97
 Rubik's Clock First round 21 17.47   19.52   17.47 DNF 20.74 18.61 19.22
 Skewb Final 3 2.40   4.18   4.36 4.17 4.01 4.89 2.40
  Scranton Scramble 2020   (2020-1-18~19)
Scranton Scramble 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.93   8.78   7.93 9.17 10.84 8.31 8.87
Second round 9 8.31   9.45   12.61 8.31 9.16 10.35 8.84
First round 14 8.89   10.41   10.77 8.89 11.92 9.81 10.64
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.06   1.96   1.06 1.52 2.17 2.20 3.47
First round 1 1.42   1.68   1.83 4.43 1.63 1.42 1.57
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 34.82   40.75   34.82 42.18 43.37 38.68 41.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:12.68   1:19.56   1:24.80 1:25.99 1:17.79 1:16.08 1:12.68
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 2:38.48   2:49.73   2:38.48 2:59.20 2:51.51
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 4:20.01   4:25.97   4:20.01 4:33.46 4:24.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 16.34     16.34 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:00.34   1:11.35   1:06.89 1:16.35 1:10.81 1:00.34 1:20.73
 Square-1 Combined Final 21 23.63   25.11   28.58 23.93 24.54 26.87 23.63
  Potomac Speedcubing 2020   (2020-1-11)
Potomac Speedcubing 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.12   9.62   9.84 10.08 8.12 11.23 8.93
Second round 7 7.19   9.27   9.77 9.69 9.17 7.19 8.94
First round 6 8.69   9.76   9.30 8.69 11.87 9.60 10.39
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.65   39.27   34.65 43.97 35.19 38.66 46.60
Combined First round 4 33.24   36.77   36.83 40.59 34.78 33.24 38.71
 5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:14.05   1:20.91   1:20.77 1:28.45 1:18.15 1:14.05 1:23.81
Combined First round 15 1:14.37   1:21.81   1:20.31 1:24.41 1:20.70 1:14.37 1:26.30
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:32.55   4:39.48   4:53.18 4:32.70 4:32.55
 Square-1 Final 15 18.08   26.39   29.88 23.15 18.08 26.14 32.80
Combined First round 11 15.01   21.69   35.81 21.87 20.71 22.50 15.01
  Northern Neck Winter 2020   (2020-1-4)
Northern Neck Winter 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.63   9.09   9.70 9.87 8.81 8.63 8.76
Second round 15 8.79   10.65   9.02 12.08 10.87 12.07 8.79
First round 2 6.33   8.26   8.31 9.03 10.02 7.44 6.33
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.38   42.23   38.38 40.53 47.17 44.68 41.48
Combined First round 8 37.13   40.11   41.25 55.32 37.13 37.59 41.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36     36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.56   16.41   19.44 19.20 13.56 16.08 13.96
Combined First round 6 14.46   17.33   19.94 21.64 16.49 15.55 14.46
 Megaminx Final 3 54.65   59.77   1:07.40 1:02.14 1:01.97 55.19 54.65
Combined First round 3 53.27   1:03.68   1:08.16 53.27 1:01.01 1:06.27 1:03.75
 Square-1 Combined First round 11 20.15   22.12   20.15 24.03 20.70 23.02 22.64
  Liberty Science Center Open 2019   (2019-12-14)
Liberty Science Center Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.05   9.15   9.71 12.67 8.58 8.05 9.15
First round 16 7.44   9.34   9.50 7.44 9.06 9.45 12.48
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.47   1.60   1.57 1.78 1.52 1.47 1.72
First round 1 1.32   1.78   1.32 1.60 DNF 2.10 1.63
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:17.89   1:23.77   1:21.42 1:37.24 1:17.89 1:27.02 1:22.86
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 15.86   18.36   16.26 22.62 15.86 21.43 17.40
 Pyraminx First round 18 4.89   5.36   4.89 5.80 4.90 5.37 7.55
  ODU Big Blue Fall 2019   (2019-11-23)
ODU Big Blue Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.00   9.57   9.00 9.27 12.74 9.75 9.69
Second round 5 8.51   9.76   9.29 9.97 10.96 8.51 10.02
First round 8 8.59   10.84   11.20 11.08 8.59 17.41 10.25
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.19   1.54   1.19 1.26 1.88 1.48 2.56
First round 5 1.11   2.96   3.50 1.11 1.67 DNF 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.61   44.34   44.34 43.61 44.11 50.25 44.57
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.56   19.53   22.35 20.86 18.56 18.99 18.73
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.45   5.90   5.95 7.10 3.45 8.31 4.65
First round 8 4.68   6.70   6.75 7.54 6.86 6.49 4.68
  TJHSST Fall 2019   (2019-11-9)
TJHSST Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.22   9.44   8.46 10.41 9.45 8.22 23.83
Second round 8 7.40   9.19   7.40 10.27 8.31 11.93 8.98
First round 7 7.90   9.29   10.28 9.51 10.79 8.08 7.90
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.27   1.45   1.27 1.42 1.62 1.88 1.32
First round 1 1.34   1.79   1.34 1.56 2.46 1.35 4.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.80   18.05   16.79 20.74 18.86 18.51 15.80
Combined First round 7 12.97   17.23   12.97 17.95 15.09 20.85 18.64
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:01.22   1:05.92   1:07.38 1:01.22 1:10.18 1:07.92 1:02.47
 Skewb Final 4 2.08   3.79   6.74 3.26 2.89 5.23 2.08
First round 1 2.57   3.21   3.02 2.57 3.03 5.63 3.59
 Square-1 Combined First round 25 23.64   29.88   32.18 37.92 30.71 26.76 23.64
  Solving Hunger Virginia 2019   (2019-10-12)
Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.05   10.00   9.32 12.27 11.09 9.58 9.05
Second round 13 8.77   10.39   8.77 9.95 10.81 DNF 10.42
First round 8 7.43   10.12   7.43 10.93 10.36 9.25 10.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.14   1.57   1.35 1.75 1.62 DNF 1.14
Second round 3 1.10   1.83   1.16 1.10 1.64 3.80 2.68
First round 1 1.01   1.50   2.73 1.01 1.73 1.21 1.56
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.04   40.50   41.43 39.46 50.65 40.62 37.04
Combined First round 11 38.24   43.97   41.62 43.67 51.13 46.63 38.24
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:51.34   2:53.47   2:51.34 2:56.40 2:52.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.47   18.05   20.30 17.39 18.53 16.47 18.22
Combined First round 14 17.14   20.86   21.09 19.72 29.27 21.76 17.14
  Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019   (2019-9-28)
Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.99   10.60   11.18 DNF 9.39 11.22 8.99
Second round 10 7.47   10.21   12.13 11.36 7.47 10.47 8.80
First round 11 9.85   10.96   11.53 14.34 10.37 10.98 9.85
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.81   1.49   0.81 1.67 0.91 1.89 3.41
First round 3 1.31   1.72   1.31 1.47 2.15 3.22 1.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 35.62   40.90   41.49 41.06 46.08 40.16 35.62
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:13.42   1:22.11   1:13.42 1:18.11 1:34.95 1:26.32 1:21.91
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:00.08   3:02.76   3:00.64 3:00.08 3:07.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.14   21.70   24.07 23.68 21.32 20.10 19.14
Combined First round 15 22.43   23.78   22.58 23.90 29.85 24.86 22.43
  Slow N Steady Summer 2019   (2019-9-14)
Slow N Steady Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 17 7.70   10.43   10.39 10.64 7.70 10.84 10.27
Semi Final 11 7.55   9.73   10.45 8.59 7.55 11.01 10.14
Second round 37 8.79   11.92   11.41 12.98 8.79 11.45 12.89
First round 25 9.47   10.92   11.20 9.91 9.47 12.03 11.65
 4x4x4 Cube Final 16 40.29   41.48   41.38 43.07 40.83 42.22 40.29
Combined First round 18 36.76   42.68   41.97 40.74 51.81 45.32 36.76
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:27.51   1:33.51   1:33.76 1:27.51 1:40.77 1:27.83 1:38.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 20.50   24.80   25.47 24.07 24.85 20.50 25.63
Combined First round 35 19.92   23.46   27.61 19.92 25.81 20.06 24.51
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 185 8.66   12.23   13.25 8.66 12.17 12.91 11.61
First round 144 9.36   10.46   11.87 9.36 9.45 10.07 15.41
 2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 24 1.28   2.26   1.96 2.26 2.56 DNF 1.28
Second round 3 1.11   1.55   1.66 1.31 2.08 1.67 1.11
First round 9 1.54   1.78   2.27 2.02 1.62 1.70 1.54
 4x4x4 Cube First round 284 47.10   52.46   50.03 48.31 1:00.48 47.10 59.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 297 21.40   28.79   27.78 33.68 39.14 24.91 21.40
 Megaminx First round 90 1:05.99   1:12.85   1:05.99 1:09.90 1:11.52 1:25.35 1:17.13
 Pyraminx First round 111 3.44   5.81   3.76 4.85 8.82 3.44 9.37
 Skewb First round 76 4.07   5.34   4.71 5.13 6.17 4.07 6.35
  Rally in the Valley 2019   (2019-7-27)
Rally in the Valley 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.16   11.93   10.68 12.79 12.33 9.16 DNF
First round 19 9.62   11.07   12.80 12.11 10.03 9.62 11.08
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.19   2.03   1.41 6.32 2.37 2.32 1.19
First round 2 1.38   1.92   2.19 1.77 1.85 2.13 1.38
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 6:06.27     6:06.27
 Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:07.59   1:16.23   1:16.25 1:07.59 1:07.86 1:25.93 1:24.57
 Pyraminx Final 16 5.34   6.80   5.72 7.03 5.34 7.65 8.97
First round 15 3.91   6.21   3.91 10.11 6.12 4.51 8.00
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 298 10.81   12.55   13.18 13.74 13.46 11.01 10.81
First round 228 9.83   10.86   9.83 11.72 10.12 10.74 13.35
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.24   1.79   3.77 2.01 1.24 1.70 1.67
Second round 5 1.16   1.79   1.16 4.42 1.37 1.28 2.73
Combined First round 13 1.24   1.93   1.92 1.97 1.24 1.91 1.99
 4x4x4 Cube First round 272 40.97   49.62   51.21 52.11 48.74 40.97 48.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 295 20.62   29.24   26.79 29.28 38.92 31.64 20.62
 Megaminx Combined First round 97 1:04.12   1:08.86   1:07.19 1:09.60 1:16.84 1:04.12 1:09.80
 Pyraminx Combined First round 116 2.98   6.08   6.01 2.98 8.75 5.99 6.25
 Skewb Second round 56 3.46   5.24   4.95 3.46 6.27 6.89 4.51
Combined First round 46 3.28   4.74   3.28 3.77 5.43 5.02 6.76
  Warm Up Sydney 2019   (2019-7-6~7)
Warm Up Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 75 9.74   10.96   12.72 9.96 9.74 11.23 11.70
First round 64 9.24   10.82   11.39 9.24 11.87 10.94 10.13
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.93   1.38   1.69 1.52 1.39 1.24 0.93
First round 9 1.46   2.24   1.91 2.87 1.46 2.10 2.70
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 93 45.18   51.59   45.93 45.18 55.70 53.13 1:00.38
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 75 1:30.72   1:33.90   1:30.72 1:43.09 1:36.06 1:34.28 1:31.37
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 85 20.22   23.84   23.78 23.62 25.95 20.22 24.12
 Megaminx Combined First round 46 1:13.75   1:18.70   1:17.24 1:13.75 1:18.98 1:19.87 1:25.69
 Pyraminx Combined First round 63 6.57   8.10   8.08 8.31 6.57 7.91 8.42
  Northern Virginia Summer 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Northern Virginia Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.44   11.09   12.11 10.94 10.22 13.19 9.44
First round 21 10.19   11.44   12.33 11.34 10.65 10.19 18.06
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.30   1.75   1.83 1.71 1.70 1.91 1.30
First round 2 1.21   1.99   2.68 1.68 4.55 1.62 1.21
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 50.87   53.97   55.67 50.87 52.38 53.85 1:05.90
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:40.86   1:42.86   1:49.75 1:43.96 1:40.86 1:41.20 1:43.42
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:46.96     3:46.96
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:09.39   1:11.29   1:09.91 1:09.39 1:11.21 1:12.76 1:13.89
 Skewb Final 4 2.73   4.71   5.86 4.80 2.73 4.82 4.52
First round 4 3.45   5.23   7.58 5.36 3.45 5.96 4.38
  Richmond Spring 2019   (2019-6-15)
Richmond Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.52   11.16   13.64 11.76 10.11 11.60 8.52
Second round 13 10.25   10.93   10.25 10.38 16.25 11.54 10.87
First round 24 12.01   13.28   DNF 14.26 12.75 12.84 12.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.60   1.90   2.25 1.98 1.60 1.95 1.76
Combined First round 1 1.20   1.71   2.07 1.20 1.60 4.18 1.47
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:20.75     6:20.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 59.35   1:10.30   59.35 1:09.11 1:09.13 1:12.96 1:12.65
 Skewb Final 2 2.80   4.18   4.00 3.82 2.80 7.43 4.71
First round 7 3.29   4.82   4.68 3.29 5.23 5.59 4.55
  River Hill Spring 2019   (2019-6-2)
River Hill Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.69   12.43   11.69 13.05 13.06 12.49 11.75
Second round 14 8.77   9.93   10.03 8.77 9.69 11.98 10.08
First round 32 11.49   11.98   11.76 12.46 11.72 DNF 11.49
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.36   2.04   1.36 2.48 1.73 2.88 1.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 45.11   52.46   48.81 53.04 1:10.42 45.11 55.52
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:04.32   1:09.89   1:07.84 1:16.73 1:15.66 1:04.32 1:06.18
 Pyraminx Final 15 4.49   7.21   6.94 4.49 7.36 8.12 7.32
First round 16 4.90   6.35   7.75 6.56 6.68 5.80 4.90
 Skewb Final 4 3.27   4.97   3.73 3.27 4.51 6.87 6.67
  Virginia Qualifier 2019   (2019-4-27~28)
Virginia Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.18   12.46   10.18 11.69 14.98 15.47 10.71
Second round 14 10.47   11.71   11.66 10.47 12.01 11.45 12.65
First round 13 10.36   11.68   10.36 12.04 10.54 12.95 12.45
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 48.20   53.78   59.20 55.08 54.87 51.39 48.20
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:54.41     6:54.41
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 17.95   21.63   21.73 24.15 23.43 17.95 19.73
 Skewb Final 5 4.01   5.04   4.55 5.82 4.01 5.47 5.11
First round 4 4.47   5.51   4.93 6.47 5.13 4.47 6.76
  MLWGS Spring 2019   (2019-4-13)
MLWGS Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.13   11.51   10.13 13.35 11.41 12.02 11.10
Second round 11 10.33   11.17   12.25 12.08 10.72 10.33 10.70
First round 14 10.20   12.14   13.60 10.30 13.61 12.53 10.20
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.40   2.05   1.54 1.40 2.81 1.80 3.14
First round 1 1.31   1.59   6.92 1.66 1.58 1.53 1.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 54.71   1:07.26   DNF 1:04.60 1:17.46 54.71 59.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.90   28.33   28.27 29.23 27.49 30.51 21.90
 Pyraminx First round 22 6.82   9.62   11.35 8.71 10.31 9.83 6.82
  WFS Cubing 2019   (2019-4-7)
WFS Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.68   11.56   10.06 13.62 12.21 8.68 12.41
Second round 16 9.18   11.78   10.30 12.08 9.18 12.96 13.88
First round 14 7.60   11.66   11.37 11.00 15.80 12.62 7.60
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.03   1.81   1.31 1.86 3.49 2.27 1.03
First round 1 0.86   2.39   1.80 4.25 0.86 2.28 3.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 49.91   1:07.58   1:20.55 1:04.27 57.91 1:43.43 49.91
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:12.18   2:15.07   2:14.70 2:15.43 2:20.94 2:15.08 2:12.18
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:01.33     5:01.33
 Pyraminx Final 13 7.19   8.53   7.63 10.11 7.19 7.86 10.23
First round 4 5.04   5.55   5.62 8.65 5.74 5.04 5.29
  ODU Big Blue Spring 2019   (2019-3-30)
ODU Big Blue Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.42   11.62   10.08 11.17 9.42 14.89 13.61
Second round 14 9.15   12.16   9.57 9.15 14.47 13.92 13.00
First round 14 8.35   12.46   8.35 11.58 15.52 12.56 13.24
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.19   1.82   1.40 1.97 2.09 1.19 2.90
First round 1 1.29   1.34   1.29 1.31 1.36 1.36 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:02.74   1:09.88   1:06.68 1:11.05 1:12.29 1:11.91 1:02.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.82   25.08   23.82 27.10 33.10 23.94 24.20
 Pyraminx Final 5 6.14   7.37   7.20 7.63 7.27 9.02 6.14
First round 13 5.00   8.93   5.00 8.01 10.97 7.80 12.99
  Lower Moreland Winter 2019   (2019-3-16)
Lower Moreland Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.36   11.32   12.23 10.36 11.06 11.07 11.82
First round 19 9.93   11.20   12.62 10.18 9.93 10.80 13.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 52.91   58.77   1:01.24 1:03.84 52.91 54.47 1:00.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.65   24.81   26.73 23.65 25.60 24.65 24.18
 Pyraminx Combined Final 18 4.99   6.44   4.99 5.44 5.48 8.39 9.80
 Skewb Combined Final 7 4.06   5.32   7.31 6.56 4.06 4.21 5.18
  VES Spring 2019   (2019-3-2)
VES Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.08   11.68   9.08 10.26 11.78 12.99 14.60
Second round 12 11.02   11.96   11.75 13.63 11.63 12.49 11.02
First round 3 10.15   10.95   12.42 10.87 11.77 10.20 10.15
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.33   1.80   1.41 1.33 1.45 2.54 3.96
First round 1 1.41   1.86   2.14 1.41 1.78 1.65 4.90
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 6:15.62     6:15.62
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 18.59   25.30   29.20 18.59 19.83 26.88 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:23.93   1:56.78   2:15.66 2:01.49 2:05.47 1:43.39 1:23.93
 Skewb Final 8 4.98   7.08   7.89 4.98 7.98 6.52 6.83
Second round 7 3.60   5.87   5.64 4.76 7.20 9.04 3.60
First round 3 3.58   4.59   4.05 3.87 10.67 5.86 3.58
  Northeast Championship 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Northeast Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 46 10.53   11.76   13.05 11.29 12.12 11.86 10.53
First round 39 9.61   10.61   9.61 10.02 11.89 11.32 10.49
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 0.81   2.42   1.63 0.81 3.20 6.10 2.43
First round 1 1.47   1.67   1.89 1.47 1.64 2.19 1.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 87 51.37   59.23   51.37 53.80 1:15.01 1:11.27 52.61
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 85 1:49.79   2:12.13   2:24.52 1:49.79 2:21.89 1:49.98 2:42.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 72 24.51   27.82   27.50 28.03 27.92 24.51 36.94
 Megaminx Combined Final 67 1:58.22     2:02.28 1:58.22
 Pyraminx First round 46 6.63   7.47   7.06 8.29 9.69 7.07 6.63
 Skewb Final 33 5.30   6.66   8.87 7.34 5.96 5.30 6.67
  Virginia Beach Winter 2019   (2019-2-9)
Virginia Beach Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.11   11.02   10.11 10.42 14.26 10.57 12.08
Second round 12 10.26   12.16   12.74 13.27 10.26 10.47 13.29
First round 10 9.79   12.13   11.64 12.43 12.64 9.79 12.31
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.58   1.87   1.58 1.65 2.17 2.01 1.95
First round 1 1.40   1.80   2.13 1.40 3.76 1.47 1.80
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:19.42   1:24.68   1:19.42 1:40.42 1:19.68 1:28.00 1:26.35
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:51.06   2:06.31   2:11.87 2:25.74 2:00.53 1:51.06 2:06.52
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.74   6.71   9.19 7.44 4.74 6.72 5.97
First round 11 5.73   8.09   8.59 7.02 9.97 8.65 5.73
 Skewb Final 7 5.00   5.67   5.00 5.10 6.84 6.61 5.31
First round 5 3.02   4.99   4.82 3.02 5.43 4.75 5.39
  New Hope Open Winter 2019   (2019-1-20)
New Hope Open Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.65   10.53   11.03 11.95 10.06 10.51 9.65
First round 17 9.74   10.67   9.82 12.62 10.84 11.36 9.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.59   2.95   3.47 1.64 3.74 1.59 DNF
First round 4 1.37   2.17   2.25 2.59 1.37 DNF 1.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 25 4.27   8.21   7.59 8.61 8.42 4.27 11.75
  Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019   (2019-1-19)
Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.43   11.44   12.15 13.27 10.43 10.44 11.74
Second round 7 9.33   10.88   9.33 12.00 10.76 12.27 9.88
First round 12 8.61   11.97   11.02 11.20 13.69 14.58 8.61
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.68   1.90   0.68 1.98 1.99 1.93 1.80
First round 1 1.24   1.84   1.78 1.61 2.17 2.14 1.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.38   28.55   23.38 25.83 29.78 30.04 31.16
 Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:49.84   1:56.99   2:02.03 1:56.63 1:49.84 1:52.31 2:16.48
  Northern Neck Winter 2019   (2019-1-5)
Northern Neck Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.80   12.19   13.40 11.56 14.00 10.80 11.62
First round 16 9.17   10.72   12.51 11.88 9.17 9.86 10.41
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.72   1.97   1.94 1.96 2.02 1.72 2.74
First round 3 0.91   2.02   0.91 1.19 2.32 2.55 4.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:08.75   1:25.74   1:23.13 1:16.11 1:40.71 1:08.75 1:37.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 21.86   27.96   21.86 32.39 27.40 29.19 27.29
 Megaminx Combined First round 29 1:39.44   1:54.84   2:06.91 1:52.82 1:49.73 1:39.44 2:01.98
 Skewb First round 20 6.21   6.93   6.87 7.74 6.44 6.21 7.49
  Penn Cube Day Fall 2018   (2018-12-8)
Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.06   14.50   14.15 10.06 17.28 15.16 14.18
First round 41 12.89   13.80   14.63 12.89 13.11 13.65 16.20
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:12.89   1:16.08   1:12.89 1:17.65 1:16.98 1:13.61 1:41.48
 Megaminx Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
 Skewb Combined Final 11 3.48   5.93   8.02 6.81 3.94 7.05 3.48
  New Jersey Championship 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
New Jersey Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 41 9.71   13.07   13.88 15.46 13.40 9.71 11.93
Second round 36 11.08   12.91   13.16 13.97 11.08 14.24 11.61
First round 50 10.62   13.40   13.77 12.96 16.56 13.46 10.62
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.60   2.33   2.64 3.82 2.47 1.60 1.89
Second round 1 1.41   1.87   1.73 2.19 1.41 DNF 1.69
First round 3 1.84   2.01   2.15 1.89 1.84 DNF 1.99
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:01.90   1:10.50   1:05.30 DNF 1:06.26 1:01.90 1:19.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 26.83   27.88   29.50 27.47 27.35 26.83 28.83
 Megaminx Combined Final 39 1:52.24   2:05.57   1:52.24 2:06.88 2:19.90 2:07.72 2:02.12
 Pyraminx First round 45 6.61   8.76   7.36 9.75 9.16 9.88 6.61
 Skewb First round 30 5.89   8.06   6.45 11.04 6.68 12.53 5.89
  TJHSST Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
TJHSST Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.22   13.20   12.97 11.22 14.33 12.29 15.70
First round 34 12.10   12.36   12.31 12.10 13.12 12.64 12.12
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:21.92     1:21.92 1:31.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 20.80   27.34   31.01 20.80 28.11 26.16 27.74
 Skewb Combined First round 28 5.87   8.43   8.29 9.06 5.87 7.97 9.04
  ODU Big Blue Fall 2018   (2018-10-20)
ODU Big Blue Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.53   11.98   11.60 12.41 10.53 11.93 13.49
Second round 15 11.95   13.93   11.95 12.99 12.88 15.93 DNF
First round 11 10.57   12.54   15.28 10.91 13.31 13.40 10.57
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.71   2.67   1.89 1.71 2.07 4.43 4.04
First round 1 1.33   1.96   1.33 2.05 1.89 1.93 2.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:48.69     1:54.82 1:48.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.96   33.90   33.39 44.06 34.30 29.96 34.01
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.18   9.22   9.86 14.51 7.65 6.18 10.16
First round 11 7.40   9.51   DNF 7.45 13.01 7.40 8.08
  RVAutumn 2018   (2018-10-6)
RVAutumn 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.57   12.58   12.99 14.07 15.31 10.57 10.68
Second round 13 11.60   12.16   12.76 12.54 12.28 11.60 11.65
First round 20 12.20   13.01   12.91 12.98 13.15 12.20 15.33
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.38   2.01   4.24 1.89 2.23 1.38 1.91
First round 1 2.05   2.66   2.05 2.36 2.45 3.74 3.17
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:40.53     1:42.05 1:40.53
 Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:12.41   2:24.99   2:12.41 2:17.08 2:35.98 3:32.81 2:21.90
  Slow N Steady Summer 2018   (2018-9-2)
Slow N Steady Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.12   13.94   13.12 14.42 13.37 17.47 14.04
First round 59 13.08   14.49   16.24 13.08 15.06 15.27 13.13
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78   2.19   1.78 2.06 2.07 5.48 2.45
First round 5 1.57   2.63   2.30 1.91 4.75 3.69 1.57
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 94 1:57.18     1:57.18 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 51 2:31.59     2:34.37 2:31.59
 Pyraminx First round 53 7.20   10.40   10.31 8.90 12.00 7.20 13.02