Dylan Johnston

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018JOHN34  Australia Male 20 9 0 5

History of Continental Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Skewb 3.04  Gold Coast Spring 2019 2019-9-21 First round 4.22 3.37 2.68 2.10 3.08
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 82 115 2468 8.25 10.54 3090 129 92
 2x2x2 Cube 45 55 993 1.43 2.37 411 27 19 2
 4x4x4 Cube 102 147 4047 40.70 48.65 4865 176 125
 5x5x5 Cube 101 143 3763 1:26.01 1:39.22 4388 167 120
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 90 122 3169 41

 3x3x3 One-Handed 79 105 3105 16.05 20.11 3214 114 85
 Rubik's Clock 43 70 1809 11.47 13.34 1609 62 39 1
 Pyraminx 38 56 1127 2.75 4.36 1007 48 32 2
 Skewb 26 32 330 2.10 2.83 42

3

2

7 2
 Square-1 73 109 2568 19.59 22.10 1747 74 49
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 Final 11 11.41   12.88   11.41 11.70 DNF 13.31 13.63
Second round 8 8.68   10.78   11.09 12.77 11.57 9.69 8.68
First round 7 9.60   11.18   10.39 12.71 DNF 9.60 10.45
 Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 Final 12 8.59   12.36   8.59 DNF 12.46 12.85 11.78
Second round 8 9.45   10.54   14.36 10.96 10.67 9.45 10.00
First round 10 9.04   11.10   10.88 11.48 10.93 9.04 18.09
 Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 Second round 18 9.40   11.95   12.29 11.79 12.16 11.91 9.40
First round 13 9.94   10.82   10.54 10.36 9.94 11.72 11.55
 Going to The Gong 2020 Second round 11 10.36   12.71   11.15 10.36 14.15 13.82 13.17
First round 11 10.57   12.25   10.57 11.71 11.92 DNF 13.12
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Semi Final 25 8.25   11.73   8.25 11.58 9.72 13.88 15.80
Second round 16 11.11   11.83   11.82 12.57 11.18 12.48 11.11
First round 22 10.51   11.82   11.10 12.43 11.94 12.60 10.51
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Second round 22 9.60   11.77   11.99 16.34 11.82 11.50 9.60
First round 23 11.58   12.33   12.78 12.14 11.58 14.37 12.07
 Fortitude Sydney 2019 First round 14 9.95   11.43   11.21 10.96 9.95 12.15 12.11
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Second round 10 11.80   12.51   13.06 11.80 12.40 13.07 12.08
First round 12 11.24   13.08   13.36 12.84 11.24 13.03 13.44
 Harold Park Classic 2019 Second round 25 9.86   14.11   12.86 17.12 16.33 9.86 13.13
First round 15 10.54   11.68   10.54 11.18 12.62 12.35 11.52
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 362 12.85   14.17   DNF 12.85 14.80 13.20 14.52
First round 327 11.04   12.37   13.01 11.04 13.13 11.26 12.84
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Second round 99 12.51   13.13   13.80 12.82 12.76 13.86 12.51
First round 89 10.39   12.30   17.59 13.36 12.26 11.28 10.39
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Second round 17 11.05   12.09   12.32 12.74 11.05 11.68 12.27
First round 21 11.04   12.63   12.22 12.86 13.94 11.04 12.81
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Second round 19 10.18   13.96   10.18 15.58 14.95 15.71 11.35
First round 14 11.36   13.09   11.80 14.33 11.36 13.72 13.74
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Second round 16 11.87   13.25   12.09 11.87 12.39 15.42 15.27
First round 15 9.60   12.36   11.82 14.67 13.08 12.19 9.60
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 16 13.18   16.10   15.44 13.18 16.27 16.58 DNF
First round 17 12.63   15.78   15.46 15.81 12.63 16.06 DNF
 Cool Down Sydney 2019 Second round 17 13.07   13.73   13.15 14.01 13.07 17.01 14.02
First round 20 12.60   13.82   12.60 13.60 14.46 13.41 DNF
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Second round 22 13.17   15.29   13.17 16.20 14.23 15.44 20.43
First round 21 11.43   13.80   12.10 11.43 17.55 15.20 14.09
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 Second round 31 13.27   14.83   14.94 13.27 24.14 14.77 14.77
First round 33 14.48   15.04   15.69 14.48 16.59 14.95 14.49
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 95 17.06   19.62   19.85 17.56 17.06 21.45 38.09
First round 77 15.24   16.48   15.24 16.93 17.22 15.28 19.13
 Warm Up Sydney 2018 First round 39 14.35   17.23   18.03 18.12 17.35 14.35 16.30
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 Final 1 1.92   2.66   1.92 2.43 2.16 3.40 4.57
First round 2 2.07   3.07   4.42 2.07 2.49 6.11 2.31
 Going to The Gong 2020 Final 1 2.04   2.37   2.47 2.56 2.04 2.07 2.85
First round 2 1.86   3.20   2.86 3.72 3.61 3.12 1.86
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 1.43   2.45   2.30 3.08 7.83 1.97 1.43
Second round 11 1.61   3.21   2.88 3.76 3.50 1.61 3.24
First round 11 1.76   2.91   2.74 2.10 1.76 DNF 3.89
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Final 4 2.08   3.34   5.35 2.84 2.35 2.08 4.83
First round 3 1.65   2.89   3.12 1.65 3.76 2.71 2.85
 Harold Park Classic 2019 Final 5 2.41   3.61   3.58 2.41 5.41 2.96 4.29
First round 1 1.95   2.64   1.95 2.17 3.51 3.96 2.25
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 100 1.92   3.50   7.59 4.11 1.92 3.51 2.89
Combined First round 132 2.90   3.70   3.33 3.67 5.26 2.90 4.11
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 First round 48 2.65   3.91   4.45 5.81 2.65 3.38 3.91
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 First round 12 4.43   5.00   5.26 4.43 5.10 4.64 6.42
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 First round 15 3.64   4.47   4.37 3.74 3.64 5.30 DNF
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 14 3.15   4.94   6.49 4.85 4.77 5.19 3.15
First round 10 3.04   4.19   4.91 3.87 4.13 4.58 3.04
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Second round 16 2.90   4.81   6.52 6.13 4.29 4.02 2.90
First round 18 3.78   4.92   4.70 3.78 6.38 4.93 5.12
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 77 3.58   5.78   3.58 6.28 6.67 5.91 5.16
First round 71 4.54   5.98   8.15 5.72 4.54 5.70 6.53
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 Combined First round 21 42.62   48.98   42.62 48.62 2:27.69 48.94 49.39
 Going to The Gong 2020 Combined First round 13 45.91   53.14   DNF 55.61 45.91 50.89 52.92
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 24 48.17   51.22   51.61 57.20 48.17 53.82 48.23
Combined First round 24 40.70   48.65   48.08 48.76 40.70 49.11 50.40
 Fortitude Sydney 2019 Combined First round 21 44.88   51.15   57.79 50.38 53.41 44.88 49.67
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Combined Final 8 45.02   51.30   54.87 DNF 48.83 45.02 50.20
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 296 45.24   51.39   49.54 49.80 54.84 45.24 59.92
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 96 48.66   51.75   51.43 50.57 48.66 58.62 53.26
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Second round 12 45.40   50.50   50.98 1:25.11 51.32 45.40 49.21
Combined First round 9 46.76   50.11   46.94 51.85 46.76 51.53 52.59
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Combined First round 21 52.16   55.62   57.41 52.47 52.16 58.32 56.98
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 13 52.80   58.10   58.85 1:02.06 53.39 52.80 1:02.63
Combined First round 17 57.13   1:05.46   1:09.93 57.13 1:09.42 1:00.98 1:05.97
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Combined First round 24 54.66   1:00.27   57.00 1:19.80 55.88 54.66 1:07.93
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 Combined Final 14 1:38.07   1:50.71   1:46.47 1:53.90 1:51.76 1:56.40 1:38.07
 Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 Combined First round 23 1:26.01   1:39.22   1:36.37 1:40.56 1:51.19 1:26.01 1:40.72
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 36 1:47.69   1:50.43   1:55.13 1:47.80 2:08.08 1:47.69 1:48.37
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Combined First round 37 1:46.65   1:58.28   2:02.82 1:47.29 2:08.66 2:04.72 1:46.65
 Harold Park Classic 2019 Combined First round 19 1:45.01   1:53.09   1:45.01 1:48.77 1:57.55 1:54.21 1:56.30
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 95 1:40.60   1:54.02   1:40.60 1:51.32 1:53.76 1:56.98 1:59.99
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Combined First round 19 2:11.24     2:27.43 2:11.24
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Going to The Gong 2020 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Fortitude Sydney 2019 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Harold Park Classic 2019 First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fortitude Sydney 2019 Final 36 56   DNF   56 DNS DNS
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 156 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Final 29 58   DNF   58 DNF DNF
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Final 13 53   DNF   59 DNF 53
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Final 17 61   DNF   DNF 61 DNF
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 11 DNF     DNF
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 9 41     41
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 Final 7 19.82   22.13   22.98 20.40 23.01 26.84 19.82
Combined First round 11 19.24   24.65   22.03 33.17 19.24 29.33 22.60
 Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 Combined First round 14 18.85   24.09   22.98 24.83 18.85 26.98 24.45
 Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 Final 12 19.29   24.98   19.29 DNF 28.85 24.19 21.89
Combined First round 9 17.81   20.11   20.68 21.70 17.81 17.95 DNF
 Going to The Gong 2020 Combined First round 9 22.30   23.45   23.12 22.30 22.46 24.76 25.17
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 27 21.05   23.47   24.32 22.86 25.87 23.24 21.05
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Combined First round 26 21.46   24.25   28.93 21.46 23.06 24.74 24.94
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Final 6 19.41   22.67   19.41 27.94 21.29 23.81 22.91
Combined First round 6 20.35   23.11   29.28 25.33 22.44 21.55 20.35
 Harold Park Classic 2019 Final 10 16.05   23.03   16.05 DNF 22.87 19.49 26.73
Combined First round 12 21.14   23.17   22.49 29.29 24.98 21.14 22.04
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 86 21.59   24.02   33.74 24.72 21.59 23.60 23.75
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Combined First round 22 18.21   24.84   29.67 24.07 26.87 23.57 18.21
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Second round 18 24.55   31.90   30.95 DNF 32.72 24.55 32.02
Combined First round 18 22.96   27.78   22.96 27.09 35.61 28.30 27.96
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Combined First round 23 26.40   31.61   28.63 36.87 DNF 26.40 29.34
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First round 19 30.06   35.23   35.59 30.06 34.96 35.14 DNF
 Cool Down Sydney 2019 Combined First round 37 35.43     38.42 35.43
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Combined First round 29 31.72   35.77   36.65 31.72 37.28 33.38 DNF
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 Combined First round 46 32.47   37.02   32.47 DNF 34.78 40.19 36.10
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined Final 13 12.58   14.72   13.72 15.55 DNF 12.58 14.88
 Fortitude Sydney 2019 Combined Final 3 11.47   13.34   12.33 11.47 13.95 13.81 13.89
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Going to The Gong 2020 Final 3 3.66   4.36   5.94 4.72 3.83 3.66 4.53
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 11 4.75   5.37   5.71 5.64 6.60 4.75 4.77
First round 8 4.23   4.81   5.56 4.23 4.54 4.42 5.47
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Final 3 5.53   6.49   6.99 5.77 7.07 6.72 5.53
First round 3 2.75   5.60   6.62 2.75 5.98 7.79 4.19
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 65 4.30   5.67   5.70 4.77 6.54 6.53 4.30
Combined First round 78 2.99   5.47   4.99 2.99 4.79 6.63 10.70
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 39 5.53   6.25   6.25 8.31 6.68 5.83 5.53
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 First round 14 6.44   7.50   7.50 7.69 6.44 7.32 8.93
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 14 5.95   7.95   7.04 5.95 10.66 7.16 9.66
First round 11 5.34   7.39   8.99 7.14 6.03 5.34 DNF
 Cool Down Sydney 2019 First round 17 4.75   7.81   8.05 7.27 8.39 8.11 4.75
 Adelaide Summer 2019 First round 12 7.17   8.42   10.73 8.45 8.32 7.17 8.50
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 45 6.33   DNF   6.64 DNF 6.33 DNF 19.60
Combined First round 49 8.64   9.63   11.03 9.98 9.93 8.99 8.64
 Warm Up Sydney 2018 Combined First round 33 8.76   12.85   12.94 19.14 8.76 12.83 12.77
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021 Final 1 2.32   2.83   2.32 3.14 2.63 6.31 2.73
First round 1 2.49   3.65   4.71 2.49 5.02 2.74 3.51
 Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 Final 1 2.48   3.63   2.48 4.23 3.72 3.07 4.11
First round 1 2.29   2.83   3.48 3.84 2.70 2.29 2.32
 Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 Final 1 2.11   3.23   4.21 3.35 2.69 2.11 3.64
First round 2 2.46   3.32   4.24 4.24 2.90 2.83 2.46
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 1 2.61   3.25   3.79 3.11 5.00 2.85 2.61
First round 2 2.51   3.42   2.51 3.51 3.57 3.18 4.05
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Final 1 2.74   3.07   2.89 2.77 2.74 4.02 3.56
First round 1 2.10   3.04   OcR 4.22 3.37 2.68 2.10 3.08
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 6 3.10   3.63   4.60 3.10 4.01 3.16 3.73
Second round 12 2.49   3.43   3.71 2.49 3.05 4.04 3.52
Combined First round 11 2.29   3.74   DNF 3.71 4.01 3.51 2.29
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Final 1 2.56   3.91   4.15 2.56 3.06 4.58 4.51
First round 1 2.84   3.30   2.84 DNF 3.58 3.01 3.30
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Final 1 3.34   3.54   3.76 3.36 3.49 3.34 5.13
Combined First round 1 3.38   4.09   5.43 4.00 3.38 4.80 3.48
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 5 3.74   5.99   4.44 7.34 3.74 6.20 8.73
First round 1 3.05   4.13   3.61 3.05 DNF 4.73 4.06
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Final 3 2.92   5.55   DNF 3.99 2.92 5.81 6.86
First round 1 2.95   3.36   3.97 4.22 3.02 3.09 2.95
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 3 3.59   4.78   5.20 4.51 3.59 4.64 5.99
Second round 3 3.62   4.18   4.07 4.04 5.90 4.42 3.62
Combined First round 7 3.77   5.10   6.04 4.43 3.77 5.36 5.50
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 10 19.59   22.10   20.04 24.15 19.59 22.11 25.53
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Combined Final 23 38.92     38.92 47.85
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
  Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021   (2021-5-23)
Marrickville Autumn Sunday 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.41   12.88   11.41 11.70 DNF 13.31 13.63
Second round 8 8.68   10.78   11.09 12.77 11.57 9.69 8.68
First round 7 9.60   11.18   10.39 12.71 DNF 9.60 10.45
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.92   2.66   1.92 2.43 2.16 3.40 4.57
First round 2 2.07   3.07   4.42 2.07 2.49 6.11 2.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.82   22.13   22.98 20.40 23.01 26.84 19.82
Combined First round 11 19.24   24.65   22.03 33.17 19.24 29.33 22.60
 Skewb Final 1 2.32   2.83   2.32 3.14 2.63 6.31 2.73
First round 1 2.49   3.65   4.71 2.49 5.02 2.74 3.51
  Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021   (2021-3-27)
Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.59   12.36   8.59 DNF 12.46 12.85 11.78
Second round 8 9.45   10.54   14.36 10.96 10.67 9.45 10.00
First round 10 9.04   11.10   10.88 11.48 10.93 9.04 18.09
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:38.07   1:50.71   1:46.47 1:53.90 1:51.76 1:56.40 1:38.07
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.85   24.09   22.98 24.83 18.85 26.98 24.45
 Skewb Final 1 2.48   3.63   2.48 4.23 3.72 3.07 4.11
First round 1 2.29   2.83   3.48 3.84 2.70 2.29 2.32
  Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020   (2020-3-7~8)
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.40   11.95   12.29 11.79 12.16 11.91 9.40
First round 13 9.94   10.82   10.54 10.36 9.94 11.72 11.55
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 42.62   48.98   42.62 48.62 2:27.69 48.94 49.39
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:26.01   1:39.22   1:36.37 1:40.56 1:51.19 1:26.01 1:40.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.29   24.98   19.29 DNF 28.85 24.19 21.89
Combined First round 9 17.81   20.11   20.68 21.70 17.81 17.95 DNF
 Skewb Final 1 2.11   3.23   4.21 3.35 2.69 2.11 3.64
First round 2 2.46   3.32   4.24 4.24 2.90 2.83 2.46
  Going to The Gong 2020   (2020-2-16)
Going to The Gong 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.36   12.71   11.15 10.36 14.15 13.82 13.17
First round 11 10.57   12.25   10.57 11.71 11.92 DNF 13.12
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.04   2.37   2.47 2.56 2.04 2.07 2.85
First round 2 1.86   3.20   2.86 3.72 3.61 3.12 1.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.91   53.14   DNF 55.61 45.91 50.89 52.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 22.30   23.45   23.12 22.30 22.46 24.76 25.17
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.66   4.36   5.94 4.72 3.83 3.66 4.53
  Melbourne Summer 2020   (2020-1-25~27)
Melbourne Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 8.25   11.73   8.25 11.58 9.72 13.88 15.80
Second round 16 11.11   11.83   11.82 12.57 11.18 12.48 11.11
First round 22 10.51   11.82   11.10 12.43 11.94 12.60 10.51
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.43   2.45   2.30 3.08 7.83 1.97 1.43
Second round 11 1.61   3.21   2.88 3.76 3.50 1.61 3.24
First round 11 1.76   2.91   2.74 2.10 1.76 DNF 3.89
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 48.17   51.22   51.61 57.20 48.17 53.82 48.23
Combined First round 24 40.70   48.65   48.08 48.76 40.70 49.11 50.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:47.69   1:50.43   1:55.13 1:47.80 2:08.08 1:47.69 1:48.37
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.05   23.47   24.32 22.86 25.87 23.24 21.05
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 12.58   14.72   13.72 15.55 DNF 12.58 14.88
 Pyraminx Final 11 4.75   5.37   5.71 5.64 6.60 4.75 4.77
First round 8 4.23   4.81   5.56 4.23 4.54 4.42 5.47
 Skewb Final 1 2.61   3.25   3.79 3.11 5.00 2.85 2.61
First round 2 2.51   3.42   2.51 3.51 3.57 3.18 4.05
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 19.59   22.10   20.04 24.15 19.59 22.11 25.53
  Odd Day in Sydney 2019   (2019-11-10)
Odd Day in Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.60   11.77   11.99 16.34 11.82 11.50 9.60
First round 23 11.58   12.33   12.78 12.14 11.58 14.37 12.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:46.65   1:58.28   2:02.82 1:47.29 2:08.66 2:04.72 1:46.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.46   24.25   28.93 21.46 23.06 24.74 24.94
  Fortitude Sydney 2019   (2019-9-28~29)
Fortitude Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 14 9.95   11.43   11.21 10.96 9.95 12.15 12.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 44.88   51.15   57.79 50.38 53.41 44.88 49.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 56   DNF   56 DNS DNS
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.47   13.34   12.33 11.47 13.95 13.81 13.89
  Gold Coast Spring 2019   (2019-9-21)
Gold Coast Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.80   12.51   13.06 11.80 12.40 13.07 12.08
First round 12 11.24   13.08   13.36 12.84 11.24 13.03 13.44
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.08   3.34   5.35 2.84 2.35 2.08 4.83
First round 3 1.65   2.89   3.12 1.65 3.76 2.71 2.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 45.02   51.30   54.87 DNF 48.83 45.02 50.20
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.41   22.67   19.41 27.94 21.29 23.81 22.91
Combined First round 6 20.35   23.11   29.28 25.33 22.44 21.55 20.35
 Pyraminx Final 3 5.53   6.49   6.99 5.77 7.07 6.72 5.53
First round 3 2.75   5.60   6.62 2.75 5.98 7.79 4.19
 Skewb Final 1 2.74   3.07   2.89 2.77 2.74 4.02 3.56
First round 1 2.10   3.04   OcR 4.22 3.37 2.68 2.10 3.08
  Harold Park Classic 2019   (2019-8-25)
Harold Park Classic 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.86   14.11   12.86 17.12 16.33 9.86 13.13
First round 15 10.54   11.68   10.54 11.18 12.62 12.35 11.52
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.41   3.61   3.58 2.41 5.41 2.96 4.29
First round 1 1.95   2.64   1.95 2.17 3.51 3.96 2.25
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:45.01   1:53.09   1:45.01 1:48.77 1:57.55 1:54.21 1:56.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.05   23.03   16.05 DNF 22.87 19.49 26.73
Combined First round 12 21.14   23.17   22.49 29.29 24.98 21.14 22.04
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 362 12.85   14.17   DNF 12.85 14.80 13.20 14.52
First round 327 11.04   12.37   13.01 11.04 13.13 11.26 12.84
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 100 1.92   3.50   7.59 4.11 1.92 3.51 2.89
Combined First round 132 2.90   3.70   3.33 3.67 5.26 2.90 4.11
 4x4x4 Cube First round 296 45.24   51.39   49.54 49.80 54.84 45.24 59.92
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 156 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Second round 65 4.30   5.67   5.70 4.77 6.54 6.53 4.30
Combined First round 78 2.99   5.47   4.99 2.99 4.79 6.63 10.70
 Skewb Final 6 3.10   3.63   4.60 3.10 4.01 3.16 3.73
Second round 12 2.49   3.43   3.71 2.49 3.05 4.04 3.52
Combined First round 11 2.29   3.74   DNF 3.71 4.01 3.51 2.29
  Warm Up Sydney 2019   (2019-7-6~7)
Warm Up Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 99 12.51   13.13   13.80 12.82 12.76 13.86 12.51
First round 89 10.39   12.30   17.59 13.36 12.26 11.28 10.39
 2x2x2 Cube First round 48 2.65   3.91   4.45 5.81 2.65 3.38 3.91
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 96 48.66   51.75   51.43 50.57 48.66 58.62 53.26
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 95 1:40.60   1:54.02   1:40.60 1:51.32 1:53.76 1:56.98 1:59.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 86 21.59   24.02   33.74 24.72 21.59 23.60 23.75
 Pyraminx Combined First round 39 5.53   6.25   6.25 8.31 6.68 5.83 5.53
  Warm Up Canberra 2019   (2019-7-3)
Warm Up Canberra 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.05   12.09   12.32 12.74 11.05 11.68 12.27
First round 21 11.04   12.63   12.22 12.86 13.94 11.04 12.81
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 58   DNF   58 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.21   24.84   29.67 24.07 26.87 23.57 18.21
 Square-1 Combined Final 23 38.92     38.92 47.85
  Koalafication Canberra 2019   (2019-4-13~14)
Koalafication Canberra 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.18   13.96   10.18 15.58 14.95 15.71 11.35
First round 14 11.36   13.09   11.80 14.33 11.36 13.72 13.74
 2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.43   5.00   5.26 4.43 5.10 4.64 6.42
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 45.40   50.50   50.98 1:25.11 51.32 45.40 49.21
Combined First round 9 46.76   50.11   46.94 51.85 46.76 51.53 52.59
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:11.24     2:27.43 2:11.24
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 53   DNF   59 DNF 53
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 24.55   31.90   30.95 DNF 32.72 24.55 32.02
Combined First round 18 22.96   27.78   22.96 27.09 35.61 28.30 27.96
 Skewb Final 1 2.56   3.91   4.15 2.56 3.06 4.58 4.51
First round 1 2.84   3.30   2.84 DNF 3.58 3.01 3.30
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
  Koalafication Sydney 2019   (2019-3-16~17)
Koalafication Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.87   13.25   12.09 11.87 12.39 15.42 15.27
First round 15 9.60   12.36   11.82 14.67 13.08 12.19 9.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.64   4.47   4.37 3.74 3.64 5.30 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 52.16   55.62   57.41 52.47 52.16 58.32 56.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 61   DNF   DNF 61 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.40   31.61   28.63 36.87 DNF 26.40 29.34
 Pyraminx First round 14 6.44   7.50   7.50 7.69 6.44 7.32 8.93
 Skewb Final 1 3.34   3.54   3.76 3.36 3.49 3.34 5.13
Combined First round 1 3.38   4.09   5.43 4.00 3.38 4.80 3.48
  Brilliant Ballarat 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Brilliant Ballarat 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.18   16.10   15.44 13.18 16.27 16.58 DNF
First round 17 12.63   15.78   15.46 15.81 12.63 16.06 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.15   4.94   6.49 4.85 4.77 5.19 3.15
First round 10 3.04   4.19   4.91 3.87 4.13 4.58 3.04
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 52.80   58.10   58.85 1:02.06 53.39 52.80 1:02.63
Combined First round 17 57.13   1:05.46   1:09.93 57.13 1:09.42 1:00.98 1:05.97
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.06   35.23   35.59 30.06 34.96 35.14 DNF
 Pyraminx Second round 14 5.95   7.95   7.04 5.95 10.66 7.16 9.66
First round 11 5.34   7.39   8.99 7.14 6.03 5.34 DNF
 Skewb Final 5 3.74   5.99   4.44 7.34 3.74 6.20 8.73
First round 1 3.05   4.13   3.61 3.05 DNF 4.73 4.06
  Cool Down Sydney 2019   (2019-2-10)
Cool Down Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.07   13.73   13.15 14.01 13.07 17.01 14.02
First round 20 12.60   13.82   12.60 13.60 14.46 13.41 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.43     38.42 35.43
 Pyraminx First round 17 4.75   7.81   8.05 7.27 8.39 8.11 4.75
  Adelaide Summer 2019   (2019-1-19~20)
Adelaide Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.17   15.29   13.17 16.20 14.23 15.44 20.43
First round 21 11.43   13.80   12.10 11.43 17.55 15.20 14.09
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.90   4.81   6.52 6.13 4.29 4.02 2.90
First round 18 3.78   4.92   4.70 3.78 6.38 4.93 5.12
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 54.66   1:00.27   57.00 1:19.80 55.88 54.66 1:07.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.72   35.77   36.65 31.72 37.28 33.38 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 12 7.17   8.42   10.73 8.45 8.32 7.17 8.50
 Skewb Final 3 2.92   5.55   DNF 3.99 2.92 5.81 6.86
First round 1 2.95   3.36   3.97 4.22 3.02 3.09 2.95
  Odd Day in Sydney 2018   (2018-11-11)
Odd Day in Sydney 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.27   14.83   14.94 13.27 24.14 14.77 14.77
First round 33 14.48   15.04   15.69 14.48 16.59 14.95 14.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 32.47   37.02   32.47 DNF 34.78 40.19 36.10
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 95 17.06   19.62   19.85 17.56 17.06 21.45 38.09
First round 77 15.24   16.48   15.24 16.93 17.22 15.28 19.13
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 77 3.58   5.78   3.58 6.28 6.67 5.91 5.16
First round 71 4.54   5.98   8.15 5.72 4.54 5.70 6.53
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41     41
 Pyraminx Second round 45 6.33   DNF   6.64 DNF 6.33 DNF 19.60
Combined First round 49 8.64   9.63   11.03 9.98 9.93 8.99 8.64
 Skewb Final 3 3.59   4.78   5.20 4.51 3.59 4.64 5.99
Second round 3 3.62   4.18   4.07 4.04 5.90 4.42 3.62
Combined First round 7 3.77   5.10   6.04 4.43 3.77 5.36 5.50
  Warm Up Sydney 2018   (2018-8-19)
Warm Up Sydney 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.35   17.23   18.03 18.12 17.35 14.35 16.30
 Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.76   12.85   12.94 19.14 8.76 12.83 12.77