John Hornacek

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018HORN05  USA Male 5 0 1 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 881 1159 4624 9.20 10.81 3579 896 682
 2x2x2 Cube 1104 1537 5859 2.48 3.81 3988 1111 809 1
 4x4x4 Cube 1442 2076 9495 50.67 54.56 7724 1685 1188
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 576 754 3672 43 44.33 1763 376 299
 3x3x3 One-Handed 1266 1843 8663 21.63 29.99 11703 2427 1621
 Rubik's Clock 1121 1470 6318 31.72

 Pyraminx

10

12 27 1.33 4.45 1060 241 185 1
 Skewb 143 178 761 2.61 3.86 316 73 59
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Final 13 10.93   11.80   11.15 12.43 10.93 11.82 14.24
Second round 16 9.20   11.99   12.01 13.53 11.04 12.93 9.20
First round 12 10.09   10.81   10.09 10.93 11.31 10.19 13.38
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 11 13.05   16.38   20.25 13.05 15.64 13.26 26.67
Second round 12 13.43   15.65   14.50 13.43 21.19 14.35 18.10
First round 3 11.69   12.48   12.61 11.82 13.92 11.69 13.01
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second round 53 14.59   16.04   24.12 15.28 14.59 16.23 16.62
First round 67 16.11   18.39   16.11 20.22 18.19 16.75 27.42
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 71 15.55   17.43   18.19 15.55 22.63 17.48 16.63
First round 80 13.68   18.26   21.15 18.56 21.08 13.68 15.13
 Wiscube 2018 First round 79 36.34   38.50   38.12 36.34 37.97 39.42 41.59
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Final 5 3.07   3.81   3.07 5.76 4.39 3.39 3.64
Second round 8 2.95   3.84   4.26 5.07 2.95 3.38 3.88
First round 9 2.48   3.85   3.26 5.01 3.78 4.52 2.48
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 3 2.54   3.82   3.80 2.54 3.73 3.92 7.34
First round 5 4.10   4.70   4.10 4.81 4.43 4.87 5.97
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 69 3.46   5.93   6.00 7.43 3.46 4.37 12.06
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 73 4.65   5.63   5.41 5.66 6.51 5.81 4.65
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 19 50.67   54.56   58.57 50.67 51.85 DNF 53.27
Combined First round 20 52.41   57.39   58.94 56.03 57.19 1:07.19 52.41
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 96 1:37.92     1:39.58 1:37.92
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 5 43   44.33   43 44 46
 Wiscube 2018 Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 7 21.63   29.99   41.80 21.63 28.42 32.86 28.70
Combined First round 8 26.30   31.82   33.65 30.47 31.35 26.30 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 63 36.25   38.53   38.70 36.52 40.37 DNF 36.25
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 51 1:40.09     1:40.09 1:49.27
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 First round 25 31.72   DNF   31.72 39.50 DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Final 5 4.25   5.28   6.10 4.25 4.87 9.71 4.87
Second round 6 4.51   5.44   5.83 4.51 10.09 5.18 5.32
First round 6 1.33   5.04   4.00 1.33 6.90 8.52 4.22
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 2 3.99   5.26   8.08 5.03 5.17 5.58 3.99
First round 2 3.20   4.45   4.71 3.20 4.43 9.66 4.21
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First round 23 4.99   7.98   4.99 12.06 6.88 12.00 5.06
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 27 5.52   7.66   9.50 8.61 8.04 6.33 5.52
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Final 4 2.89   3.86   3.79 DNF 4.77 2.89 3.03
First round 4 2.61   3.94   7.45 4.13 3.85 3.84 2.61
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 33 2.78   DNF   DNF DNF 4.29 2.78 3.66
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 5 3.40   4.59   3.40 3.85 3.82 6.09 15.29
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 16 3.91   6.19   3.91 DNF 8.58 5.45 4.55
 Wiscube 2018 First round 17 3.69   7.79   8.12 8.78 6.46 9.03 3.69
  Minnesota Cube Days 2020   (2020-3-7~8)
Minnesota Cube Days 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.93   11.80   11.15 12.43 10.93 11.82 14.24
Second round 16 9.20   11.99   12.01 13.53 11.04 12.93 9.20
First round 12 10.09   10.81   10.09 10.93 11.31 10.19 13.38
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.07   3.81   3.07 5.76 4.39 3.39 3.64
Second round 8 2.95   3.84   4.26 5.07 2.95 3.38 3.88
First round 9 2.48   3.85   3.26 5.01 3.78 4.52 2.48
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 50.67   54.56   58.57 50.67 51.85 DNF 53.27
Combined First round 20 52.41   57.39   58.94 56.03 57.19 1:07.19 52.41
 Pyraminx Final 5 4.25   5.28   6.10 4.25 4.87 9.71 4.87
Second round 6 4.51   5.44   5.83 4.51 10.09 5.18 5.32
First round 6 1.33   5.04   4.00 1.33 6.90 8.52 4.22
 Skewb Final 4 2.89   3.86   3.79 DNF 4.77 2.89 3.03
First round 4 2.61   3.94   7.45 4.13 3.85 3.84 2.61
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.05   16.38   20.25 13.05 15.64 13.26 26.67
Second round 12 13.43   15.65   14.50 13.43 21.19 14.35 18.10
First round 3 11.69   12.48   12.61 11.82 13.92 11.69 13.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.54   3.82   3.80 2.54 3.73 3.92 7.34
First round 5 4.10   4.70   4.10 4.81 4.43 4.87 5.97
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43   44.33   43 44 46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.63   29.99   41.80 21.63 28.42 32.86 28.70
Combined First round 8 26.30   31.82   33.65 30.47 31.35 26.30 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.99   5.26   8.08 5.03 5.17 5.58 3.99
First round 2 3.20   4.45   4.71 3.20 4.43 9.66 4.21
 Skewb First round 33 2.78   DNF   DNF DNF 4.29 2.78 3.66
  Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019   (2019-6-16)
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.59   16.04   24.12 15.28 14.59 16.23 16.62
First round 67 16.11   18.39   16.11 20.22 18.19 16.75 27.42
 2x2x2 Cube Final 69 3.46   5.93   6.00 7.43 3.46 4.37 12.06
 Pyraminx First round 23 4.99   7.98   4.99 12.06 6.88 12.00 5.06
 Skewb Final 5 3.40   4.59   3.40 3.85 3.82 6.09 15.29
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 71 15.55   17.43   18.19 15.55 22.63 17.48 16.63
First round 80 13.68   18.26   21.15 18.56 21.08 13.68 15.13
 2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.65   5.63   5.41 5.66 6.51 5.81 4.65
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 96 1:37.92     1:39.58 1:37.92
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 36.25   38.53   38.70 36.52 40.37 DNF 36.25
 Pyraminx First round 27 5.52   7.66   9.50 8.61 8.04 6.33 5.52
 Skewb First round 16 3.91   6.19   3.91 DNF 8.58 5.45 4.55
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.34   38.50   38.12 36.34 37.97 39.42 41.59
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:40.09     1:40.09 1:49.27
 Rubik's Clock First round 25 31.72   DNF   31.72 39.50 DNF DNF DNF
 Skewb First round 17 3.69   7.79   8.12 8.78 6.46 9.03 3.69