Tristan Hastings

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018HAST03  USA Male 9 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1848 2552 10821 11.42 13.72 10598 2500 1795
 2x2x2 Cube 2141 3034 10890 3.19 4.63 7856 2207 1572
 4x4x4 Cube 1906 2797 12145 59.02 1:04.18 10776 2462 1682
 3x3x3 One-Handed 3218 4770 21077 37.09 50.81 22413 5238 3543
 Pyraminx 1438 2007 8310 5.71 7.74 5795 1317 961
 Skewb 1939 2643 9611 7.23 12.55 12224 3490 2599
 Square-1 2193 2903 9552 1:22.56 1:36.68 7465 2182 1605
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 379 13.04   13.72   13.56 13.46 14.14 15.30 13.04
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 23 11.42   13.96   15.45 11.91 11.42 14.51 17.23
First round 26 13.58   15.25   18.37 14.20 13.58 15.53 16.01
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 57 12.34   14.63   15.38 12.34 14.73 16.51 13.79
First round 53 11.80   14.09   15.05 13.90 15.25 13.33 11.80
 Virtual Cubing 2019 Second round 20 15.46   17.39   DNF 18.40 15.46 16.20 17.57
First round 21 14.70   18.43   14.70 18.23 19.03 18.04 23.17
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 54 13.01   17.42   18.53 19.24 14.49 19.65 13.01
First round 56 16.66   18.92   18.24 20.89 DNF 16.66 17.62
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Second round 23 15.59   20.07   20.22 18.51 15.59 21.47 22.99
First round 22 14.82   18.16   16.21 26.35 21.82 16.46 14.82
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 53 19.20   20.94   22.05 20.92 19.20 19.84 27.49
 Fargo Fall 2018 Second round 23 20.04   23.86   27.59 22.30 20.04 26.48 22.81
First round 23 22.66   23.53   23.89 22.66 22.88 24.84 23.81
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 First round 67 38.37   48.14   48.84 47.14 38.37 51.37 48.44
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 386 4.77   5.26   4.95 5.16 4.77 9.14 5.68
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 28 4.22   5.05   4.72 7.77 4.22 4.90 5.53
First round 19 4.01   4.63   4.13 4.01 5.47 4.30 5.99
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 67 4.39   5.45   4.39 5.05 4.66 6.72 6.64
 Virtual Cubing 2019 Final 16 3.95   6.68   7.52 5.40 7.13 8.09 3.95
Second round 14 4.27   5.53   7.45 6.68 5.19 4.73 4.27
First round 16 3.19   5.62   4.30 3.19 5.65 7.71 6.90
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 47 4.38   5.36   4.38 5.91 5.05 5.97 5.11
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 11 4.98   5.92   7.23 6.24 5.50 4.98 6.03
First round 11 4.51   5.33   6.54 4.51 5.23 4.51 6.24
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 67 6.22   8.11   6.22 8.32 7.29 8.72 11.16
 Fargo Fall 2018 Second round 22 6.15   7.87   9.42 7.16 6.15 8.78 7.67
First round 23 6.49   7.64   6.49 9.65 8.31 7.36 7.25
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 First round 59 5.94   10.95   12.91 9.85 5.94 10.10 13.32
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 26 59.02   1:04.18   1:00.52 1:11.03 1:01.00 59.02 1:18.25
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 74 1:11.01   1:23.69   DNF 1:11.01 1:15.26 1:22.14 1:33.67
 Virtual Cubing 2019 Combined Final 16 1:10.69   1:19.77   1:17.77 1:28.57 1:24.50 1:10.69 1:17.05
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 59 1:08.96   1:26.30   1:30.05 1:17.70 DNF 1:31.16 1:08.96
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Combined Final 19 1:07.11   1:20.92   1:12.25 1:30.80 1:36.41 1:07.11 1:19.71
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 42 1:12.80   1:28.46   DNF 1:16.03 1:40.00 1:29.36 1:12.80
 Fargo Fall 2018 Combined First round 18 1:35.54   1:43.30   1:36.93 1:50.48 1:43.86 1:49.10 1:35.54
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 35 37.09   1:01.16   37.09 59.80 DNF 1:02.07 1:01.62
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 74 40.69   50.81   48.96 40.69 58.93 50.12 53.34
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 229 5.71   7.74   5.82 10.77 5.71 9.83 7.58
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 27 6.46   10.68   12.38 10.91 8.75 6.46 13.17
First round 21 6.01   8.84   6.01 9.36 10.38 12.63 6.77
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 40 7.05   8.67   15.85 9.18 7.05 9.32 7.52
 Virtual Cubing 2019 Final 12 9.04   11.77   9.04 11.34 9.66 18.12 14.30
First round 12 8.39   10.36   10.54 10.96 9.57 8.39 15.38
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 48 6.72   11.60   11.69 11.37 6.72 11.73 13.51
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 First round 18 8.59   10.90   12.12 8.59 9.23 11.36 15.12
 Fargo Fall 2018 First round 24 13.28   16.73   27.99 20.17 16.45 13.28 13.57
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 38 7.39   12.55   12.07 17.33 12.56 13.03 7.39
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 76 11.34   14.24   27.70 17.98 11.34 11.98 12.76
 Virtual Cubing 2019 First round 25 7.23   12.67   12.15 15.06 7.23 13.10 12.77
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 57 10.56   14.14   11.67 10.56 16.16 16.80 14.59
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 First round 21 8.27   14.39   23.44 8.27 19.46 13.70 10.02
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 64 8.03   15.85   8.03 13.37 14.30 19.89 21.32
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 15 1:22.56   1:36.68   DNF 1:34.42 1:22.56 1:23.05 1:52.56
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 379 13.04   13.72   13.56 13.46 14.14 15.30 13.04
 2x2x2 Cube First round 386 4.77   5.26   4.95 5.16 4.77 9.14 5.68
 Pyraminx First round 229 5.71   7.74   5.82 10.77 5.71 9.83 7.58
  Minnesota Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Minnesota Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.42   13.96   15.45 11.91 11.42 14.51 17.23
First round 26 13.58   15.25   18.37 14.20 13.58 15.53 16.01
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.22   5.05   4.72 7.77 4.22 4.90 5.53
First round 19 4.01   4.63   4.13 4.01 5.47 4.30 5.99
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 59.02   1:04.18   1:00.52 1:11.03 1:01.00 59.02 1:18.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 37.09   1:01.16   37.09 59.80 DNF 1:02.07 1:01.62
 Pyraminx Second round 27 6.46   10.68   12.38 10.91 8.75 6.46 13.17
First round 21 6.01   8.84   6.01 9.36 10.38 12.63 6.77
 Skewb First round 38 7.39   12.55   12.07 17.33 12.56 13.03 7.39
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.34   14.63   15.38 12.34 14.73 16.51 13.79
First round 53 11.80   14.09   15.05 13.90 15.25 13.33 11.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.39   5.45   4.39 5.05 4.66 6.72 6.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:11.01   1:23.69   DNF 1:11.01 1:15.26 1:22.14 1:33.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 40.69   50.81   48.96 40.69 58.93 50.12 53.34
 Pyraminx First round 40 7.05   8.67   15.85 9.18 7.05 9.32 7.52
 Skewb First round 76 11.34   14.24   27.70 17.98 11.34 11.98 12.76
  Virtual Cubing 2019   (2019-3-23)
Virtual Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.46   17.39   DNF 18.40 15.46 16.20 17.57
First round 21 14.70   18.43   14.70 18.23 19.03 18.04 23.17
 2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.95   6.68   7.52 5.40 7.13 8.09 3.95
Second round 14 4.27   5.53   7.45 6.68 5.19 4.73 4.27
First round 16 3.19   5.62   4.30 3.19 5.65 7.71 6.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:10.69   1:19.77   1:17.77 1:28.57 1:24.50 1:10.69 1:17.05
 Pyraminx Final 12 9.04   11.77   9.04 11.34 9.66 18.12 14.30
First round 12 8.39   10.36   10.54 10.96 9.57 8.39 15.38
 Skewb First round 25 7.23   12.67   12.15 15.06 7.23 13.10 12.77
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.01   17.42   18.53 19.24 14.49 19.65 13.01
First round 56 16.66   18.92   18.24 20.89 DNF 16.66 17.62
 2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.38   5.36   4.38 5.91 5.05 5.97 5.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:08.96   1:26.30   1:30.05 1:17.70 DNF 1:31.16 1:08.96
 Pyraminx First round 48 6.72   11.60   11.69 11.37 6.72 11.73 13.51
 Skewb First round 57 10.56   14.14   11.67 10.56 16.16 16.80 14.59
  Sioux Falls Winter 2019   (2019-2-9)
Sioux Falls Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.59   20.07   20.22 18.51 15.59 21.47 22.99
First round 22 14.82   18.16   16.21 26.35 21.82 16.46 14.82
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.98   5.92   7.23 6.24 5.50 4.98 6.03
First round 11 4.51   5.33   6.54 4.51 5.23 4.51 6.24
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.11   1:20.92   1:12.25 1:30.80 1:36.41 1:07.11 1:19.71
 Pyraminx First round 18 8.59   10.90   12.12 8.59 9.23 11.36 15.12
 Skewb First round 21 8.27   14.39   23.44 8.27 19.46 13.70 10.02
 Square-1 Final 15 1:22.56   1:36.68   DNF 1:34.42 1:22.56 1:23.05 1:52.56
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.20   20.94   22.05 20.92 19.20 19.84 27.49
 2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.22   8.11   6.22 8.32 7.29 8.72 11.16
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:12.80   1:28.46   DNF 1:16.03 1:40.00 1:29.36 1:12.80
 Skewb First round 64 8.03   15.85   8.03 13.37 14.30 19.89 21.32
  Fargo Fall 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
Fargo Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 20.04   23.86   27.59 22.30 20.04 26.48 22.81
First round 23 22.66   23.53   23.89 22.66 22.88 24.84 23.81
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.15   7.87   9.42 7.16 6.15 8.78 7.67
First round 23 6.49   7.64   6.49 9.65 8.31 7.36 7.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:35.54   1:43.30   1:36.93 1:50.48 1:43.86 1:49.10 1:35.54
 Pyraminx First round 24 13.28   16.73   27.99 20.17 16.45 13.28 13.57
  Sioux Falls Summer 2018   (2018-8-11)
Sioux Falls Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 38.37   48.14   48.84 47.14 38.37 51.37 48.44
 2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.94   10.95   12.91 9.85 5.94 10.10 13.32