Ali Fakhari

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018FAKH02  USA Male 8 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2513 3506 15063 12.41 13.81 10903 2576 1850
 2x2x2 Cube 2308 3283 11907 3.30 4.50 7042 1995 1432
 4x4x4 Cube 6293 8759 33316 2:21.16

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 285 360 1743 36

 3x3x3 One-Handed 3152 4673 20573 36.37 43.64 19427 4437 2991
 Pyraminx 7339 9931 36489 12.64 26.68 46348 12658 9376
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 388 12.41   13.81   13.08 14.10 16.85 14.26 12.41
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First round 102 15.31   22.89   15.31 24.57 27.43 19.81 24.28
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 65 14.21   16.97   15.38 14.21 19.04 16.48 19.76
First round 59 14.36   14.89   14.78 14.40 15.49 14.36 17.19
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 Second round 28 15.16   18.43   20.64 16.84 24.22 15.16 17.82
First round 25 14.81   16.67   23.50 14.81 18.26 15.92 15.84
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 67 15.12   19.85   15.12 21.37 22.15 16.23 21.94
First round 64 15.23   18.72   16.46 20.70 15.23 19.00 22.93
 Get to the Point 2018 Second round 18 19.44   21.03   29.64 22.03 20.06 19.44 21.00
First round 19 19.95   23.86   19.95 26.90 22.68 22.00 32.69
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 27 21.41   22.44   22.24 23.40 23.34 21.74 21.41
First round 28 15.79   20.43   19.01 22.79 22.71 15.79 19.56
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 36 16.15   23.42   16.15 32.42 21.93 24.15 24.18
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 559 3.40   6.76   5.82 7.60 6.86 9.11 3.40
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 112 5.50   7.94   6.92 9.72 7.17 12.95 5.50
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 41 3.63   4.50   3.63 7.77 3.93 4.64 4.94
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 First round 46 3.30   6.95   3.30 3.61 6.51 31.40 10.72
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 55 4.27   6.19   5.47 8.39 6.33 4.27 6.76
 Get to the Point 2018 First round 26 5.53   9.14   11.23 12.31 10.08 5.53 6.11
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 87 DNF     DNF DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 118 2:56.22     3:22.17 2:56.22
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 Combined Final 54 2:21.16     DNF 2:21.16
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 21 2:41.58     DNF 2:41.58
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 43 2:44.39     2:44.39 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 21 36   DNF   36 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 69 36.37   43.64   37.47 45.03 1:09.98 36.37 48.42
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 70 1:00.78     1:05.78 1:00.78
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 16 52.05   1:16.93   52.05 1:47.61 57.40 1:05.78 DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First round 136 17.06   42.19   17.06 1:08.14 48.64 33.94 43.98
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 138 16.28   38.74   18.55 1:03.47 16.28 34.20 DNF
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 First round 85 12.64   26.68   43.20 31.46 26.04 22.55 12.64
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 104 17.37     DNF 17.37
 Clock N' Cats 2018 First round 34 19.48   33.86   42.89 56.75 32.40 26.29 19.48
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 388 12.41   13.81   13.08 14.10 16.85 14.26 12.41
 2x2x2 Cube First round 559 3.40   6.76   5.82 7.60 6.86 9.11 3.40
  Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019   (2019-6-16)
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 102 15.31   22.89   15.31 24.57 27.43 19.81 24.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 112 5.50   7.94   6.92 9.72 7.17 12.95 5.50
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 87 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 136 17.06   42.19   17.06 1:08.14 48.64 33.94 43.98
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 65 14.21   16.97   15.38 14.21 19.04 16.48 19.76
First round 59 14.36   14.89   14.78 14.40 15.49 14.36 17.19
 2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.63   4.50   3.63 7.77 3.93 4.64 4.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 118 2:56.22     3:22.17 2:56.22
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 36   DNF   36 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 36.37   43.64   37.47 45.03 1:09.98 36.37 48.42
 Megaminx Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 138 16.28   38.74   18.55 1:03.47 16.28 34.20 DNF
  Holy Toledo Summer 2018   (2018-7-21)
Holy Toledo Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.16   18.43   20.64 16.84 24.22 15.16 17.82
First round 25 14.81   16.67   23.50 14.81 18.26 15.92 15.84
 2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.30   6.95   3.30 3.61 6.51 31.40 10.72
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:21.16     DNF 2:21.16
 Pyraminx First round 85 12.64   26.68   43.20 31.46 26.04 22.55 12.64
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 67 15.12   19.85   15.12 21.37 22.15 16.23 21.94
First round 64 15.23   18.72   16.46 20.70 15.23 19.00 22.93
 2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.27   6.19   5.47 8.39 6.33 4.27 6.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 70 1:00.78     1:05.78 1:00.78
 Pyraminx Combined First round 104 17.37     DNF 17.37
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 19.44   21.03   29.64 22.03 20.06 19.44 21.00
First round 19 19.95   23.86   19.95 26.90 22.68 22.00 32.69
 2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.53   9.14   11.23 12.31 10.08 5.53 6.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:41.58     DNF 2:41.58
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 52.05   1:16.93   52.05 1:47.61 57.40 1:05.78 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 21.41   22.44   22.24 23.40 23.34 21.74 21.41
First round 28 15.79   20.43   19.01 22.79 22.71 15.79 19.56
 Megaminx Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 34 19.48   33.86   42.89 56.75 32.40 26.29 19.48
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.15   23.42   16.15 32.42 21.93 24.15 24.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:44.39     2:44.39 DNF