Samuel Du

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018DUSA01  USA Male 9 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1092 1473 5902 9.84 11.37 4358 1102 837
 2x2x2 Cube 355 469 1736 1.73 2.87 969 273 203
 4x4x4 Cube 631 891 3958 41.43 53.66 6657 1477 1033
 5x5x5 Cube 1026 1467 6195 1:42.88 1:56.42 6570 1550 1087
 6x6x6 Cube 1184 1691 6264 5:24.97

 7x7x7 Cube 830 1181 4506 6:42.92

 3x3x3 Blindfolded 545 730 3619 3:28.82

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 433 565 2767 40

 3x3x3 One-Handed 906 1299 5977 19.49 24.31 6155 1291 887
 Rubik's Clock 289 373 1688 12.09

 Megaminx 258 388 1685 1:11.46 1:13.93 1246 284 191
 Pyraminx 758 1055 4579 4.42 8.25 7565 1743 1274
 Skewb 340 450 1919 3.52 6.40 2679 663 488
 Square-1 307 379 1214 14.77 17.96 885 287 232
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Second round 39 12.33   42.77   12.33 37.73 42.04 1:10.13 48.55
First round 32 9.84   12.88   11.56 15.49 9.84 11.58 29.39
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Second round 46 11.10   12.70   12.77 14.88 13.32 12.01 11.10
First round 59 11.41   13.88   12.81 15.95 11.41 21.98 12.88
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 221 11.12   11.37   12.78 11.37 11.15 11.12 11.60
 River Hill Spring 2019 Second round 42 11.03   14.98   13.05 16.79 11.03 18.54 15.10
First round 27 10.63   11.63   12.33 10.73 13.46 10.63 11.84
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Second round 20 11.14   13.49   11.14 15.24 12.57 21.42 12.67
First round 25 12.66   13.91   15.22 14.95 12.99 13.78 12.66
 WFS Cubing 2019 Second round 25 11.09   13.50   13.92 11.40 11.09 15.19 DNF
First round 28 12.34   14.87   13.00 17.54 12.34 24.44 14.07
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 110 13.72   14.86   13.72 15.24 14.00 15.35 16.90
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 First round 50 12.65   16.43   16.26 12.65 18.23 14.80 18.50
 TJHSST Fall 2018 First round 50 14.84   15.78   20.57 14.84 16.37 15.11 15.86
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Final 15 2.62   3.82   2.62 5.72 3.16 5.26 3.03
First round 14 1.73   3.54   2.70 1.73 3.53 4.40 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 324 3.12   4.86   3.40 3.12 3.39 7.80 DNF
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 9 2.30   2.87   3.19 2.88 2.55 3.22 2.30
 WFS Cubing 2019 Final 6 2.49   3.41   3.65 2.49 3.95 6.33 2.62
First round 6 2.85   3.59   3.19 3.09 6.55 2.85 4.50
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 18 2.72   3.32   2.72 3.87 5.31 3.20 2.89
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 First round 31 3.35   4.28   5.17 3.35 7.00 3.48 4.18
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined First round 51 41.43   55.75   1:07.28 45.22 58.07 41.43 1:03.96
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 317 48.21   55.73   52.25 48.21 55.03 1:04.06 59.90
 River Hill Spring 2019 Combined Final 35 45.14   1:00.07   1:06.77 57.81 45.14 55.64 1:12.39
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 21 48.77   53.66   56.45 48.77 50.15 58.62 54.37
 WFS Cubing 2019 Combined First round 22 49.06   54.82   58.01 1:10.73 54.88 51.56 49.06
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 84 47.01   57.85   57.14 59.89 58.40 58.01 47.01
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 Combined First round 36 47.80   58.26   1:02.85 1:01.28 47.80 58.30 55.19
 TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined Final 60 1:33.57     1:33.57 2:17.30
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined Final 47 1:45.59   1:56.42   1:50.00 2:03.88 1:45.59 1:57.62 2:01.64
 WFS Cubing 2019 Combined Final 22 1:42.88   1:59.58   2:04.91 2:01.01 1:52.82 2:26.77 1:42.88
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 95 2:25.46     2:25.46 2:33.19
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WFS Cubing 2019 Combined Final 22 5:24.97     5:24.97
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 71 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 16 6:42.92     6:42.92
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 15 3:28.82   DNF   3:45.72 DNF 3:28.82
 Northeast Championship 2019 Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 10 40   DNF   DNF DNF 40
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined First round 27 23.07   25.95   28.04 27.26 24.64 25.96 23.07
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined First round 41 22.14   25.27   36.20 23.68 22.14 25.33 26.81
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 219 19.49   24.31   24.60 21.72 30.22 19.49 26.61
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 61 22.19   25.97   25.37 22.19 25.95 26.58 27.75
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 Combined Final 44 22.57   31.86   31.44 33.33 22.57 34.27 30.81
 TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined Final 36 22.58   27.73   22.58 27.83 29.28 26.08 34.05
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 16 12.09   DNF   15.11 DNF 13.61 DNF 12.09
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 44 20.68     DNF 20.68
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined Final 20 1:19.92   1:21.89   1:20.05 1:20.08 1:19.92 1:26.15 1:25.55
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 106 1:13.40   1:16.49   1:24.05 1:17.04 1:18.35 1:13.40 1:14.07
 River Hill Spring 2019 Combined Final 15 1:11.46   1:13.93   1:12.08 1:16.85 1:16.64 1:11.46 1:13.07
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 69 2:05.24     2:05.24 2:10.81
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 Combined First round 38 1:54.07   2:31.26   2:47.93 1:54.07 2:38.19 2:20.63 2:34.95
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 333 7.18   9.74   8.42 12.01 8.80 17.14 7.18
 River Hill Spring 2019 First round 27 6.40   8.25   8.18 6.40 11.19 8.23 8.33
 WFS Cubing 2019 Final 14 5.28   8.54   8.17 8.53 5.28 10.68 8.92
First round 15 6.61   8.33   6.61 7.35 8.60 9.04 10.78
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 67 4.42   8.95   10.57 13.43 8.11 4.42 8.17
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 First round 40 4.16   10.83   5.62 4.92 4.16 42.01 21.95
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 232 5.30   8.04   5.30 7.27 7.12 9.74 11.36
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 16 4.31   6.50   4.31 7.38 8.21 7.32 4.80
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 11 3.93   6.49   3.93 4.91 8.31 6.24 8.42
First round 14 5.29   7.58   5.29 6.28 9.59 6.86 DNF
 Northeast Championship 2019 Final 29 4.69   6.40   5.54 4.69 8.70 7.23 6.43
 Northern Neck Winter 2019 First round 21 3.52   7.09   5.70 14.02 9.46 3.52 6.10
 TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined First round 32 6.39   9.29   8.68 12.23 6.39 11.66 7.54
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined First round 17 18.32   24.13   26.28 18.32 19.18 26.94 28.04
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 89 14.77   17.96   15.46 21.01 17.41 14.77 DNF
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 6 15.70   19.37   16.77 23.68 25.91 17.65 15.70
Combined First round 8 18.21   19.06   36.96 18.21 20.10 18.75 18.34
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined First round 52 22.66   28.13   38.30 32.04 26.77 25.58 22.66
 TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined Final 41 36.73   44.40   52.89 41.11 36.73 39.19 57.28
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
  TJHSST Fall 2019   (2019-11-9)
TJHSST Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.33   42.77   12.33 37.73 42.04 1:10.13 48.55
First round 32 9.84   12.88   11.56 15.49 9.84 11.58 29.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.62   3.82   2.62 5.72 3.16 5.26 3.03
First round 14 1.73   3.54   2.70 1.73 3.53 4.40 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.07   25.95   28.04 27.26 24.64 25.96 23.07
 Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:19.92   1:21.89   1:20.05 1:20.08 1:19.92 1:26.15 1:25.55
 Skewb First round 40 4.16   10.83   5.62 4.92 4.16 42.01 21.95
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 18.32   24.13   26.28 18.32 19.18 26.94 28.04
  Slow N Steady Summer 2019   (2019-9-14)
Slow N Steady Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.10   12.70   12.77 14.88 13.32 12.01 11.10
First round 59 11.41   13.88   12.81 15.95 11.41 21.98 12.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 41.43   55.75   1:07.28 45.22 58.07 41.43 1:03.96
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 1:45.59   1:56.42   1:50.00 2:03.88 1:45.59 1:57.62 2:01.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 22.14   25.27   36.20 23.68 22.14 25.33 26.81
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 221 11.12   11.37   12.78 11.37 11.15 11.12 11.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 324 3.12   4.86   3.40 3.12 3.39 7.80 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube First round 317 48.21   55.73   52.25 48.21 55.03 1:04.06 59.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 219 19.49   24.31   24.60 21.72 30.22 19.49 26.61
 Megaminx First round 106 1:13.40   1:16.49   1:24.05 1:17.04 1:18.35 1:13.40 1:14.07
 Pyraminx First round 333 7.18   9.74   8.42 12.01 8.80 17.14 7.18
 Skewb First round 232 5.30   8.04   5.30 7.27 7.12 9.74 11.36
 Square-1 First round 89 14.77   17.96   15.46 21.01 17.41 14.77 DNF
  River Hill Spring 2019   (2019-6-2)
River Hill Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.03   14.98   13.05 16.79 11.03 18.54 15.10
First round 27 10.63   11.63   12.33 10.73 13.46 10.63 11.84
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.30   2.87   3.19 2.88 2.55 3.22 2.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 45.14   1:00.07   1:06.77 57.81 45.14 55.64 1:12.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:28.82   DNF   3:45.72 DNF 3:28.82
 Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:11.46   1:13.93   1:12.08 1:16.85 1:16.64 1:11.46 1:13.07
 Pyraminx First round 27 6.40   8.25   8.18 6.40 11.19 8.23 8.33
 Skewb Final 16 4.31   6.50   4.31 7.38 8.21 7.32 4.80
  Virginia Qualifier 2019   (2019-4-27~28)
Virginia Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.14   13.49   11.14 15.24 12.57 21.42 12.67
First round 25 12.66   13.91   15.22 14.95 12.99 13.78 12.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.77   53.66   56.45 48.77 50.15 58.62 54.37
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:42.92     6:42.92
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 40   DNF   DNF DNF 40
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 12.09   DNF   15.11 DNF 13.61 DNF 12.09
 Skewb Final 11 3.93   6.49   3.93 4.91 8.31 6.24 8.42
First round 14 5.29   7.58   5.29 6.28 9.59 6.86 DNF
 Square-1 Final 6 15.70   19.37   16.77 23.68 25.91 17.65 15.70
Combined First round 8 18.21   19.06   36.96 18.21 20.10 18.75 18.34
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
  WFS Cubing 2019   (2019-4-7)
WFS Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.09   13.50   13.92 11.40 11.09 15.19 DNF
First round 28 12.34   14.87   13.00 17.54 12.34 24.44 14.07
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.49   3.41   3.65 2.49 3.95 6.33 2.62
First round 6 2.85   3.59   3.19 3.09 6.55 2.85 4.50
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.06   54.82   58.01 1:10.73 54.88 51.56 49.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:42.88   1:59.58   2:04.91 2:01.01 1:52.82 2:26.77 1:42.88
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:24.97     5:24.97
 Pyraminx Final 14 5.28   8.54   8.17 8.53 5.28 10.68 8.92
First round 15 6.61   8.33   6.61 7.35 8.60 9.04 10.78
  Northeast Championship 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Northeast Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 110 13.72   14.86   13.72 15.24 14.00 15.35 16.90
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.72   3.32   2.72 3.87 5.31 3.20 2.89
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 84 47.01   57.85   57.14 59.89 58.40 58.01 47.01
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 95 2:25.46     2:25.46 2:33.19
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 71 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 61 22.19   25.97   25.37 22.19 25.95 26.58 27.75
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 44 20.68     DNF 20.68
 Megaminx Combined Final 69 2:05.24     2:05.24 2:10.81
 Pyraminx First round 67 4.42   8.95   10.57 13.43 8.11 4.42 8.17
 Skewb Final 29 4.69   6.40   5.54 4.69 8.70 7.23 6.43
 Square-1 Combined First round 52 22.66   28.13   38.30 32.04 26.77 25.58 22.66
  Northern Neck Winter 2019   (2019-1-5)
Northern Neck Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.65   16.43   16.26 12.65 18.23 14.80 18.50
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.35   4.28   5.17 3.35 7.00 3.48 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 47.80   58.26   1:02.85 1:01.28 47.80 58.30 55.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 22.57   31.86   31.44 33.33 22.57 34.27 30.81
 Megaminx Combined First round 38 1:54.07   2:31.26   2:47.93 1:54.07 2:38.19 2:20.63 2:34.95
 Skewb First round 21 3.52   7.09   5.70 14.02 9.46 3.52 6.10
  TJHSST Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
TJHSST Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.84   15.78   20.57 14.84 16.37 15.11 15.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:33.57     1:33.57 2:17.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 22.58   27.73   22.58 27.83 29.28 26.08 34.05
 Skewb Combined First round 32 6.39   9.29   8.68 12.23 6.39 11.66 7.54
 Square-1 Combined Final 41 36.73   44.40   52.89 41.11 36.73 39.19 57.28