Milan Das

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018DASM01  USA Male 6 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 3145 4375 19076 12.92 17.20 25932 5938 4268
 2x2x2 Cube 797 1106 4177 2.27 4.35 6715 1878 1352
 4x4x4 Cube 2695 3892 16672 1:05.93

 5x5x5 Cube 1604 2293 9387 2:02.55

 7x7x7 Cube 915 1298 4935 7:06.85

 3x3x3 One-Handed 2402 3589 16302 29.33 35.23 15519 3412 2285
 Rubik's Clock 1053 1372 5803 31.26

 Megaminx 916 1413 5692 1:53.21

 Pyraminx 3136 4309 17157 7.54 10.15 13718 3372 2461
 Skewb 2850 3825 13631 8.43 10.71 10232 2808 2065
 Square-1 1870 2486 8252 50.63

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 First round 52 12.92   17.20   15.96 19.18 19.71 16.46 12.92
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 First round 87 13.82   17.70   13.82 19.01 18.65 15.44 19.46
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 585 14.49   19.13   19.89 23.62 21.03 16.46 14.49
 Rally in the Valley 2019 First round 45 15.09   18.54   20.66 18.04 16.93 21.32 15.09
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 151 19.75   22.91   19.75 21.25 29.40 24.88 22.59
 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 First round 149 45.87   52.93   55.46 1:05.98 57.27 46.06 45.87
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 First round 24 3.47   4.35   7.53 4.83 3.73 4.50 3.47
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 296 2.27   4.67   2.27 5.26 2.36 6.40 8.01
 Rally in the Valley 2019 First round 36 4.55   5.58   11.22 4.55 6.06 5.70 4.97
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 167 8.79   10.62   11.41 8.79 10.83 9.61 14.05
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined First round 65 1:05.93     1:05.93 1:16.68
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 126 DNF     DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined Final 53 2:02.55     2:02.55 2:07.52
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 100 DNF     DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rally in the Valley 2019 Combined Final 32 7:06.85     7:06.85
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined First round 47 29.33   35.23   DNF 34.32 33.44 37.94 29.33
 Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined First round 77 32.82   37.04   44.47 37.23 37.62 32.82 36.28
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 131 1:06.03     1:06.03 1:16.44
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 55 31.26     34.27 31.26
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined Final 30 1:53.21     1:53.21 2:11.23
 Rally in the Valley 2019 Combined Final 35 2:38.72     2:38.72 3:01.32
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rally in the Valley 2019 First round 34 7.54   10.15   9.56 12.20 7.54 28.16 8.69
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 First round 39 8.43   10.71   15.84 9.21 13.08 8.43 9.85
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined First round 33 51.73     51.73 52.85
 Rally in the Valley 2019 Combined First round 28 50.63     50.63 58.35
 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
  TJHSST Fall 2019   (2019-11-9)
TJHSST Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 52 12.92   17.20   15.96 19.18 19.71 16.46 12.92
 2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.47   4.35   7.53 4.83 3.73 4.50 3.47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 29.33   35.23   DNF 34.32 33.44 37.94 29.33
 Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:53.21     1:53.21 2:11.23
 Skewb First round 39 8.43   10.71   15.84 9.21 13.08 8.43 9.85
 Square-1 Combined First round 33 51.73     51.73 52.85
  Slow N Steady Summer 2019   (2019-9-14)
Slow N Steady Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 87 13.82   17.70   13.82 19.01 18.65 15.44 19.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:05.93     1:05.93 1:16.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 2:02.55     2:02.55 2:07.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 32.82   37.04   44.47 37.23 37.62 32.82 36.28
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 585 14.49   19.13   19.89 23.62 21.03 16.46 14.49
 2x2x2 Cube First round 296 2.27   4.67   2.27 5.26 2.36 6.40 8.01
  Rally in the Valley 2019   (2019-7-27)
Rally in the Valley 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.09   18.54   20.66 18.04 16.93 21.32 15.09
 2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.55   5.58   11.22 4.55 6.06 5.70 4.97
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 7:06.85     7:06.85
 Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:38.72     2:38.72 3:01.32
 Pyraminx First round 34 7.54   10.15   9.56 12.20 7.54 28.16 8.69
 Square-1 Combined First round 28 50.63     50.63 58.35
  Northeast Championship 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Northeast Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 151 19.75   22.91   19.75 21.25 29.40 24.88 22.59
 2x2x2 Cube First round 167 8.79   10.62   11.41 8.79 10.83 9.61 14.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 126 DNF     DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 100 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 131 1:06.03     1:06.03 1:16.44
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 55 31.26     34.27 31.26
 Megaminx Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
  Slow N Steady Winter 2018   (2018-2-17)
Slow N Steady Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 149 45.87   52.93   55.46 1:05.98 57.27 46.06 45.87
 Square-1 Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF