Isak Danke

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018DANK01  USA Male 8 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 3265 4523 20077 12.87 20.34 40281 9202 6646
 2x2x2 Cube 4240 5937 22815 4.10 5.50 17052 4473 3231
 4x4x4 Cube 2451 3545 15484 1:01.59 1:10.93 15421 3579 2491
 5x5x5 Cube 1629 2289 9514 1:59.42 2:18.82 9911 2429 1712
 6x6x6 Cube 1041 1484 5674 4:28.05 5:20.82 5358 1408 983
 7x7x7 Cube 605 857 3429 5:23.84 5:47.76 3313 851 597
 3x3x3 One-Handed 4244 6202 27247 43.44 51.07 25044 5819 3945
 Rubik's Clock 245 317 1468 10.57 13.84 1776 384 305
 Megaminx 1277 1986 7931 2:15.45 2:33.29 7370 1862 1208
 Pyraminx 2371 3264 13474 6.59 9.67 12734 3029 2218
 Skewb 1300 1781 7043 5.62 7.45 4617 1133 827
 Square-1 1184 1544 5269 30.20 41.73 5448 1617 1236
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 47 19.82   22.02   24.48 19.82 21.93 23.47 20.67
First round 45 18.73   20.79   27.93 19.42 18.73 22.10 20.86
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 51 16.88   22.53   25.18 16.88 22.68 21.68 23.23
First round 47 18.86   21.44   21.14 21.84 21.33 23.08 18.86
 Wiscube 2019 Final 50 19.46   21.34   24.37 19.55 22.22 22.25 19.46
First round 52 18.69   21.55   24.45 18.69 22.11 19.52 23.01
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Second round 25 12.87   20.34   19.06 21.29 12.87 23.35 20.66
First round 25 18.09   20.38   21.22 18.09 24.23 19.55 20.38
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 107 20.00   23.05   23.70 27.54 20.00 24.60 20.84
 Albany Winter 2019 First round 62 19.78   25.09   19.78 26.65 25.91 22.72 28.52
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 66 21.63   23.37   22.14 23.36 21.63 24.60 49.92
 Wiscube 2018 First round 69 26.15   29.84   26.15 27.60 33.87 28.05 37.76
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 46 5.32   6.45   7.71 5.95 7.06 5.32 6.33
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 15 5.39   5.90   5.54 6.26 6.57 5.91 5.39
First round 13 4.10   5.50   5.86 4.10 5.75 4.89 9.36
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 80 5.08   5.81   5.57 5.08 7.30 5.72 6.15
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 38 4.90   6.18   6.12 5.09 7.33 7.49 4.90
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 29 1:01.59   1:10.93   1:17.26 1:09.05 1:01.59 1:12.41 1:11.32
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 34 1:15.98     1:23.46 1:15.98
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 43 1:16.32   1:27.62   1:26.31 1:23.75 1:32.80 1:40.67 1:16.32
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 22 1:12.67   1:26.64   1:25.15 1:12.67 1:31.60 2:10.38 1:23.16
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 91 1:30.81     1:30.81 1:47.60
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 48 1:31.36     1:50.21 1:31.36
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 52 1:37.32     1:37.32 1:58.50
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 57 2:05.88     2:07.23 2:05.88
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 27 1:59.42   2:18.82   2:49.09 1:59.42 2:13.25 2:35.15 2:08.07
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 33 2:09.83   2:27.35   2:29.03 2:31.88 2:29.05 2:09.83 2:23.98
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 15 2:12.53   2:20.01   2:26.26 2:14.64 2:19.12 2:31.30 2:12.53
Combined First round 16 2:11.73   2:22.39   2:41.73 2:27.21 2:16.76 2:23.21 2:11.73
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined First round 41 3:09.62     3:09.62 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined Final 19 4:28.05     4:28.05
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 13 5:10.09   5:20.82   5:10.09 5:19.16 5:33.20
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 19 6:26.16     6:26.16
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 9 5:23.84   5:47.76   5:54.02 5:23.84 6:05.41
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 25 7:10.32   7:52.01   7:28.44 8:57.26 7:10.32
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 13 7:40.13   7:55.86   7:40.13 8:02.44 8:05.00
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 23 9:20.21     9:20.21
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 42 43.44   51.07   49.50 52.69 51.03 43.44 55.69
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 24 50.47   55.06   57.44 1:34.61 52.97 50.47 54.77
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 82 1:00.64     1:04.90 1:00.64
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 46 57.24     57.24 57.70
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 49 1:15.17     1:15.17 1:18.14
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Final 7 12.27   15.68   18.21 14.25 14.58 12.27 DNF
Combined First round 7 10.57   13.84   13.72 17.81 10.57 15.28 12.51
 Wiscube 2019 First round 27 14.29   DNF   15.53 14.29 DNF 15.81 DNF
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 5 13.73   14.61   15.17 DNF 14.24 13.73 14.41
First round 6 14.68   17.70   16.81 19.11 DNF 14.68 17.19
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 29 15.95   18.98   19.81 15.95 20.62 25.69 16.52
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 13 16.97   22.90   25.38 16.97 DNF 24.69 18.64
 Wiscube 2018 First round 21 30.56   43.76   48.14 50.83 32.31 30.56 55.34
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined Final 23 2:28.40     2:28.40 2:41.70
 Wiscube 2019 Combined Final 29 2:15.45   2:39.31   2:15.45 2:30.10 2:39.81 2:48.03 2:50.21
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 15 2:25.85   2:33.29   2:25.85 2:36.10 2:34.18 2:31.37 2:34.31
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 26 2:46.22     2:46.22 DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 31 7.49   10.87   15.14 7.49 9.64 12.89 10.08
First round 24 7.78   9.67   7.84 10.74 7.78 10.44 11.12
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 33 8.98   10.86   8.98 11.03 11.65 10.98 10.56
 Wiscube 2019 First round 35 6.59   11.85   15.68 9.60 6.59 13.75 12.20
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 25 8.93   12.52   11.08 15.28 22.48 11.21 8.93
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 72 10.49   11.40   13.37 11.09 10.49 10.78 12.34
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 10 5.62   7.45   5.62 7.50 8.16 6.69 12.08
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 17 6.77   8.13   8.68 7.97 11.79 6.77 7.75
First round 20 6.40   8.55   8.74 6.40 8.68 9.14 8.23
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 11 7.33   9.61   8.99 12.81 10.19 7.33 9.65
First round 7 6.35   8.56   6.35 9.44 10.75 7.38 8.85
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 58 6.87   11.09   15.00 13.78 6.87 8.66 10.82
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 41 8.95   11.19   13.68 12.12 8.95 11.01 10.44
 Wiscube 2018 First round 33 8.35   11.60   8.35 13.80 10.90 12.50 11.39
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 19 30.20   55.74   1:03.13 55.40 30.20 1:21.73 48.70
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Combined First round 22 31.87   41.73   31.87 40.85 45.65 38.70 57.30
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 15 50.85   58.49   1:04.63 50.85 57.62 1:03.49 54.35
Combined First round 16 40.42   48.07   1:06.28 46.59 40.42 56.32 41.29
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 42 48.79     48.79 58.58
  Minnesota Cube Days 2020   (2020-3-7~8)
Minnesota Cube Days 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 47 19.82   22.02   24.48 19.82 21.93 23.47 20.67
First round 45 18.73   20.79   27.93 19.42 18.73 22.10 20.86
 2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.32   6.45   7.71 5.95 7.06 5.32 6.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:01.59   1:10.93   1:17.26 1:09.05 1:01.59 1:12.41 1:11.32
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:23.84   5:47.76   5:54.02 5:23.84 6:05.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 12.27   15.68   18.21 14.25 14.58 12.27 DNF
Combined First round 7 10.57   13.84   13.72 17.81 10.57 15.28 12.51
 Pyraminx Second round 31 7.49   10.87   15.14 7.49 9.64 12.89 10.08
First round 24 7.78   9.67   7.84 10.74 7.78 10.44 11.12
 Skewb First round 10 5.62   7.45   5.62 7.50 8.16 6.69 12.08
 Square-1 Combined First round 19 30.20   55.74   1:03.13 55.40 30.20 1:21.73 48.70
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2020   (2020-1-18~19)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.88   22.53   25.18 16.88 22.68 21.68 23.23
First round 47 18.86   21.44   21.14 21.84 21.33 23.08 18.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:15.98     1:23.46 1:15.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:59.42   2:18.82   2:49.09 1:59.42 2:13.25 2:35.15 2:08.07
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:28.05     4:28.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 43.44   51.07   49.50 52.69 51.03 43.44 55.69
 Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:28.40     2:28.40 2:41.70
 Pyraminx First round 33 8.98   10.86   8.98 11.03 11.65 10.98 10.56
 Skewb Second round 17 6.77   8.13   8.68 7.97 11.79 6.77 7.75
First round 20 6.40   8.55   8.74 6.40 8.68 9.14 8.23
 Square-1 Combined First round 22 31.87   41.73   31.87 40.85 45.65 38.70 57.30
  Wiscube 2019   (2019-12-21~22)
Wiscube 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 50 19.46   21.34   24.37 19.55 22.22 22.25 19.46
First round 52 18.69   21.55   24.45 18.69 22.11 19.52 23.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:16.32   1:27.62   1:26.31 1:23.75 1:32.80 1:40.67 1:16.32
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:09.83   2:27.35   2:29.03 2:31.88 2:29.05 2:09.83 2:23.98
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 7:10.32   7:52.01   7:28.44 8:57.26 7:10.32
 Rubik's Clock First round 27 14.29   DNF   15.53 14.29 DNF 15.81 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:15.45   2:39.31   2:15.45 2:30.10 2:39.81 2:48.03 2:50.21
 Pyraminx First round 35 6.59   11.85   15.68 9.60 6.59 13.75 12.20
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.87   20.34   19.06 21.29 12.87 23.35 20.66
First round 25 18.09   20.38   21.22 18.09 24.23 19.55 20.38
 2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.39   5.90   5.54 6.26 6.57 5.91 5.39
First round 13 4.10   5.50   5.86 4.10 5.75 4.89 9.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:12.67   1:26.64   1:25.15 1:12.67 1:31.60 2:10.38 1:23.16
 5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:12.53   2:20.01   2:26.26 2:14.64 2:19.12 2:31.30 2:12.53
Combined First round 16 2:11.73   2:22.39   2:41.73 2:27.21 2:16.76 2:23.21 2:11.73
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:10.09   5:20.82   5:10.09 5:19.16 5:33.20
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:40.13   7:55.86   7:40.13 8:02.44 8:05.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 50.47   55.06   57.44 1:34.61 52.97 50.47 54.77
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 13.73   14.61   15.17 DNF 14.24 13.73 14.41
First round 6 14.68   17.70   16.81 19.11 DNF 14.68 17.19
 Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:25.85   2:33.29   2:25.85 2:36.10 2:34.18 2:31.37 2:34.31
 Pyraminx First round 25 8.93   12.52   11.08 15.28 22.48 11.21 8.93
 Skewb Final 11 7.33   9.61   8.99 12.81 10.19 7.33 9.65
First round 7 6.35   8.56   6.35 9.44 10.75 7.38 8.85
 Square-1 Final 15 50.85   58.49   1:04.63 50.85 57.62 1:03.49 54.35
Combined First round 16 40.42   48.07   1:06.28 46.59 40.42 56.32 41.29
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 107 20.00   23.05   23.70 27.54 20.00 24.60 20.84
 2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.08   5.81   5.57 5.08 7.30 5.72 6.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 91 1:30.81     1:30.81 1:47.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 82 1:00.64     1:04.90 1:00.64
 Rubik's Clock First round 29 15.95   18.98   19.81 15.95 20.62 25.69 16.52
 Pyraminx First round 72 10.49   11.40   13.37 11.09 10.49 10.78 12.34
 Skewb First round 58 6.87   11.09   15.00 13.78 6.87 8.66 10.82
 Square-1 Combined First round 42 48.79     48.79 58.58
  Albany Winter 2019   (2019-2-16)
Albany Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.78   25.09   19.78 26.65 25.91 22.72 28.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:31.36     1:50.21 1:31.36
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 3:09.62     3:09.62 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 9:20.21     9:20.21
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 16.97   22.90   25.38 16.97 DNF 24.69 18.64
 Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:46.22     2:46.22 DNF
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.63   23.37   22.14 23.36 21.63 24.60 49.92
 2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.90   6.18   6.12 5.09 7.33 7.49 4.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:37.32     1:37.32 1:58.50
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 6:26.16     6:26.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 57.24     57.24 57.70
 Skewb First round 41 8.95   11.19   13.68 12.12 8.95 11.01 10.44
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.15   29.84   26.15 27.60 33.87 28.05 37.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:05.88     2:07.23 2:05.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:15.17     1:15.17 1:18.14
 Rubik's Clock First round 21 30.56   43.76   48.14 50.83 32.31 30.56 55.34
 Skewb First round 33 8.35   11.60   8.35 13.80 10.90 12.50 11.39