John Brubaker

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018BRUB01  USA Male 4 0 0 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 9516 13066 55596 20.39 22.09 46870 10829 7841
 2x2x2 Cube 8486 11687 44420 5.99 6.91 31405 8249 5977
 4x4x4 Cube 4420 6241 25774 1:26.07 1:47.52 24571 6081 4337
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 860 1176 5807 54 57.67 2594 556 425
 3x3x3 One-Handed 4004 5885 25959 40.95 50.40 24810 5758 3902
 Rubik's Clock 833 1091 4783 21.42 28.59 4652 1057 804
 Megaminx 2406 3694 14567 4:49.85

 Pyraminx 8083 10885 41584 12.53 16.23 37243 9714 7206
 Skewb 1718 2335 9008 6.37 10.40 10221 2720 2008 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Second round 30 22.69   24.57   31.15 22.69 24.65 24.51 24.56
First round 35 20.39   25.23   27.65 25.08 25.96 20.39 24.66
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Second round 13 21.56   25.88   23.36 21.56 26.49 30.36 27.79
First round 12 22.08   26.28   31.12 22.08 30.25 22.14 26.45
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 87 20.91   22.09   25.90 22.44 21.61 22.23 20.91
 Get to the Point 2018 Second round 21 22.13   23.14   22.44 22.13 22.77 24.22 25.43
First round 22 22.83   25.24   22.83 26.87 37.86 23.21 25.64
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 30 5.99   7.42   17.55 7.65 8.42 5.99 6.19
First round 31 6.69   7.44   9.14 6.92 7.27 8.12 6.69
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 6 6.59   6.91   6.88 7.26 6.59 6.60 11.75
First round 6 6.48   7.29   7.37 7.32 6.48 9.27 7.19
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 85 6.75   7.41   8.27 7.34 7.96 6.92 6.75
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined First round 21 6.96   7.17   6.96 7.33 7.20 7.21 7.10
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 29 1:31.11   1:47.52   1:49.17 1:31.11 1:43.61 1:49.79 2:00.48
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Combined Final 10 1:26.07   1:57.16   2:07.17 1:32.08 DNF 2:12.23 1:26.07
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 8 54   57.67   59 54 60
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 19 48.25   50.40   52.02 48.25 49.42 49.77 1:29.65
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 First round 10 58.68   1:05.43   1:10.28 1:05.82 1:00.20 58.68 1:17.06
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 55 45.93     45.93 DNF
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 12 40.95   50.98   59.73 1:09.00 49.78 43.44 40.95
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 14 21.42   28.59   45.95 29.87 23.52 32.39 21.42
First round 16 25.83   32.64   25.83 39.85 33.28 27.30 37.35
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Combined Final 10 4:49.85     6:20.58 4:49.85
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 11 17.19   23.51   37.93 17.19 25.72 24.26 20.55
First round 10 12.53   16.23   13.65 16.05 19.00 20.08 12.53
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 94 15.00     15.00 21.34
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 17 6.37   10.50   9.46 11.08 13.55 6.37 10.96
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 3 7.49   10.40   7.49 11.03 10.09 10.07 12.21
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 22.69   24.57   31.15 22.69 24.65 24.51 24.56
First round 35 20.39   25.23   27.65 25.08 25.96 20.39 24.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.99   7.42   17.55 7.65 8.42 5.99 6.19
First round 31 6.69   7.44   9.14 6.92 7.27 8.12 6.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:31.11   1:47.52   1:49.17 1:31.11 1:43.61 1:49.79 2:00.48
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 54   57.67   59 54 60
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 48.25   50.40   52.02 48.25 49.42 49.77 1:29.65
 Rubik's Clock Final 14 21.42   28.59   45.95 29.87 23.52 32.39 21.42
First round 16 25.83   32.64   25.83 39.85 33.28 27.30 37.35
 Skewb First round 17 6.37   10.50   9.46 11.08 13.55 6.37 10.96
  Copper Country Cubing 2019   (2019-4-20)
Copper Country Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 21.56   25.88   23.36 21.56 26.49 30.36 27.79
First round 12 22.08   26.28   31.12 22.08 30.25 22.14 26.45
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.59   6.91   6.88 7.26 6.59 6.60 11.75
First round 6 6.48   7.29   7.37 7.32 6.48 9.27 7.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:26.07   1:57.16   2:07.17 1:32.08 DNF 2:12.23 1:26.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 58.68   1:05.43   1:10.28 1:05.82 1:00.20 58.68 1:17.06
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:49.85     6:20.58 4:49.85
 Pyraminx Final 11 17.19   23.51   37.93 17.19 25.72 24.26 20.55
First round 10 12.53   16.23   13.65 16.05 19.00 20.08 12.53
 Skewb Final 3 7.49   10.40   7.49 11.03 10.09 10.07 12.21
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 87 20.91   22.09   25.90 22.44 21.61 22.23 20.91
 2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.75   7.41   8.27 7.34 7.96 6.92 6.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 45.93     45.93 DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 94 15.00     15.00 21.34
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 22.13   23.14   22.44 22.13 22.77 24.22 25.43
First round 22 22.83   25.24   22.83 26.87 37.86 23.21 25.64
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 6.96   7.17   6.96 7.33 7.20 7.21 7.10
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 40.95   50.98   59.73 1:09.00 49.78 43.44 40.95