Stephen Bohner

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018BOHN04  USA Male 11 0 0 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 474 617 2255 8.32 11.89 5640 1410 1045
 2x2x2 Cube 384 509 1893 1.78 3.54 2602 737 554
 4x4x4 Cube 395 550 2444 37.78 47.29 3813 838 595
 5x5x5 Cube 468 654 2786 1:22.09 1:35.22 3388 793 564
 6x6x6 Cube 420 581 2226 2:56.94 3:08.06 2158 552 405
 7x7x7 Cube 474 677 2643 4:59.89 5:06.87 2436 625 439
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 203 264 1336 1:37.83

 3x3x3 One-Handed 807 1156 5262 18.77 23.61 5559 1164 804
 Megaminx 352 529 2303 1:18.68 1:30.27 2457 569 373
 Pyraminx 220 295 1244 2.93 6.53 3685 822 613
 Skewb 701 948 3834 4.46 6.40 2685 665 490
 Square-1 365 460 1453 15.85 19.24 1079 347 279
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 117 138 652 13:24.00

1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 No Place For DNF Fall 2019 Second round 31 12.19   13.60   14.33 13.58 12.89 12.19 14.71
First round 25 8.32   11.89   13.56 12.28 8.32 11.47 11.92
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Second round 26 10.98   13.36   12.85 10.98 11.63 15.59 18.19
First round 21 9.80   12.16   11.72 17.58 9.80 13.13 11.63
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 429 12.91   14.72   13.54 12.91 15.11 15.52 18.06
 Arcadia Summer 2019 Second round 27 11.90   14.58   18.02 11.90 17.58 12.46 13.70
First round 27 13.14   14.11   14.67 13.14 14.15 14.66 13.51
 Colonie Spring 2019 Second round 43 13.21   17.02   17.92 13.21 16.21 16.92 23.17
First round 32 13.90   15.06   15.34 15.92 14.35 15.48 13.90
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 129 16.66   17.97   16.66 17.13 19.44 23.77 17.34
 New Hope Open Winter 2019 First round 67 18.67   20.30   18.67 18.68 22.69 24.61 19.52
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 First round 77 18.95   24.63   22.40 24.80 38.55 18.95 26.70
 Lower Moreland Fall 2018 First round 67 20.79   25.12   20.79 22.66 26.04 28.03 26.65
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Final 8 1.78   3.54   1.78 3.54 3.98 5.50 3.10
First round 13 2.83   4.02   7.35 3.12 4.69 4.24 2.83
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 137 3.97   4.81   4.15 3.98 6.31 DNF 3.97
First round 138 1.96   3.70   2.46 6.80 1.96 4.13 4.51
 Colonie Spring 2019 Final 34 4.36   5.54   5.80 5.96 5.66 5.16 4.36
 No Place for DNF Spring 2019 First round 25 2.54   5.08   6.18 5.12 2.54 4.64 5.48
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 90 3.86   5.16   5.11 5.38 4.98 5.88 3.86
 New Hope Open Winter 2019 First round 55 3.96   6.02   6.82 6.30 4.93 3.96 7.01
 Lower Moreland Fall 2018 First round 62 5.70   8.52   11.41 DNF 6.82 5.70 7.34
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 No Place For DNF Fall 2019 Combined Final 20 45.97   48.29   45.97 47.99 1:02.29 46.49 50.40
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Combined Final 22 37.78   47.29   50.72 37.78 43.92 47.22 54.68
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 231 46.05   48.87   46.05 53.69 49.23 49.22 48.16
 Arcadia Summer 2019 Combined First round 18 48.82   52.49   53.61 48.82 53.48 50.37 54.82
 Bala Big and Blind 2019 Combined Final 21 48.99   52.43   52.98 48.99 54.50 53.36 50.96
 No Place for DNF Spring 2019 Combined Final 22 50.88   58.21   55.93 57.65 1:01.06 50.88 1:03.81
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 88 49.18   59.36   49.18 1:03.08 1:33.46 57.88 57.11
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Combined First round 46 1:12.89   1:24.77   1:12.89 1:31.28 1:24.11 1:34.56 1:18.92
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Combined Final 20 1:22.09   1:38.08   1:36.19 1:43.14 1:43.70 1:34.92 1:22.09
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 216 1:33.58   1:35.22   1:36.96 1:33.58 1:33.94 1:34.75 1:42.62
 Arcadia Summer 2019 Combined Final 15 1:28.48   1:38.37   1:28.48 1:36.99 1:51.52 1:42.14 1:35.99
 Colonie Spring 2019 Combined Final 17 1:33.45   1:56.05   2:15.94 1:33.45 1:42.88 1:49.33 2:16.38
 Bala Big and Blind 2019 Combined Final 25 1:33.35   1:54.49   1:40.77 1:33.35 2:05.30 2:01.31 2:01.39
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Combined Final 16 2:56.94   3:08.06   2:56.94 3:20.66 3:06.57
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 No Place For DNF Fall 2019 Combined Final 16 4:59.89   5:06.87   5:07.36 5:13.37 4:59.89
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 47 1:50.30   DNF   DNF DNF 1:50.30
 Bala Big and Blind 2019 Final 7 1:37.83   DNF   DNF 1:37.83 DNF
 Northeast Championship 2019 Final 22 3:13.57   DNF   DNF 3:13.57 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 No Place For DNF Fall 2019 Final 15 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 No Place For DNF Fall 2019 Combined First round 23 18.77   23.61   27.52 18.77 25.50 21.46 23.86
 Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019 Combined First round 17 21.44   24.28   29.05 23.91 26.09 21.44 22.85
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 271 21.25   26.34   23.50 21.25 29.17 31.49 26.34
 Arcadia Summer 2019 Combined First round 19 23.36   27.53   24.46 25.77 23.36 32.35 33.34
 Colonie Spring 2019 Combined First round 21 22.15   30.89   22.15 27.11 33.64 31.93 34.94
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 96 35.13   40.74   42.64 35.13 41.30 38.28 47.86
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arcadia Summer 2019 Combined Final 13 1:18.68   1:30.27   1:48.55 1:28.67 1:34.97 1:18.68 1:27.18
 Bala Big and Blind 2019 Combined Final 16 1:18.72   1:30.94   1:30.97 1:25.24 1:42.04 1:18.72 1:36.60
 No Place for DNF Spring 2019 Combined Final 19 1:23.71   1:36.81   1:40.41 1:39.85 1:49.28 1:23.71 1:30.16
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 210 7.13   7.52   7.30 8.85 7.80 7.45 7.13
 Colonie Spring 2019 Final 17 4.70   7.46   9.20 5.55 8.54 8.28 4.70
 Bala Big and Blind 2019 First round 24 7.57   11.32   9.19 12.28 12.49 7.57 26.82
 No Place for DNF Spring 2019 Final 15 2.93   8.52   10.42 6.47 2.93 9.17 9.93
First round 13 4.42   6.53   6.66 4.42 7.02 5.91 9.28
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 66 6.34   8.92   10.11 13.13 6.34 7.82 8.84
 New Hope Open Winter 2019 Final 43 5.33   10.56   5.33 14.50 8.47 13.08 10.13
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 133 5.49   6.40   10.24 6.14 5.49 7.00 6.07
 Colonie Spring 2019 First round 15 7.33   8.70   8.31 DNF 9.88 7.33 7.90
 No Place for DNF Spring 2019 First round 20 4.46   7.96   9.77 4.46 6.58 7.94 9.36
 Northeast Championship 2019 Final 70 5.85   9.17   10.56 14.04 9.08 7.87 5.85
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Final 41 9.17   12.36   22.05 9.99 13.55 9.17 13.53
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 No Place For DNF Fall 2019 Combined Final 16 15.85   20.58   23.61 17.90 20.24 31.34 15.85
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 105 16.61   19.24   21.63 17.98 18.10 25.31 16.61
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined First round 56 21.13   31.85   22.78 21.13 DNF 50.12 22.64
 New Hope Open Winter 2019 Combined Final 24 19.20   25.58   19.20 59.97 34.84 19.35 22.56
 Lower Moreland Fall 2018 Combined First round 31 52.60     52.60 1:14.07
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 No Place for DNF Spring 2019 Final 3 13:24.00   DNF   DNF 13:24.00 DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 No Place For DNF Fall 2019 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Bala Big and Blind 2019 Final 11 DNF     DNF
  No Place For DNF Fall 2019   (2019-11-9)
No Place For DNF Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.19   13.60   14.33 13.58 12.89 12.19 14.71
First round 25 8.32   11.89   13.56 12.28 8.32 11.47 11.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 45.97   48.29   45.97 47.99 1:02.29 46.49 50.40
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:59.89   5:06.87   5:07.36 5:13.37 4:59.89
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.77   23.61   27.52 18.77 25.50 21.46 23.86
 Square-1 Combined Final 16 15.85   20.58   23.61 17.90 20.24 31.34 15.85
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019   (2019-9-28)
Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.98   13.36   12.85 10.98 11.63 15.59 18.19
First round 21 9.80   12.16   11.72 17.58 9.80 13.13 11.63
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.78   3.54   1.78 3.54 3.98 5.50 3.10
First round 13 2.83   4.02   7.35 3.12 4.69 4.24 2.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 37.78   47.29   50.72 37.78 43.92 47.22 54.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:22.09   1:38.08   1:36.19 1:43.14 1:43.70 1:34.92 1:22.09
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:56.94   3:08.06   2:56.94 3:20.66 3:06.57
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.44   24.28   29.05 23.91 26.09 21.44 22.85
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 429 12.91   14.72   13.54 12.91 15.11 15.52 18.06
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 137 3.97   4.81   4.15 3.98 6.31 DNF 3.97
First round 138 1.96   3.70   2.46 6.80 1.96 4.13 4.51
 4x4x4 Cube First round 231 46.05   48.87   46.05 53.69 49.23 49.22 48.16
 5x5x5 Cube First round 216 1:33.58   1:35.22   1:36.96 1:33.58 1:33.94 1:34.75 1:42.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 47 1:50.30   DNF   DNF DNF 1:50.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 271 21.25   26.34   23.50 21.25 29.17 31.49 26.34
 Pyraminx First round 210 7.13   7.52   7.30 8.85 7.80 7.45 7.13
 Skewb First round 133 5.49   6.40   10.24 6.14 5.49 7.00 6.07
 Square-1 First round 105 16.61   19.24   21.63 17.98 18.10 25.31 16.61
  Arcadia Summer 2019   (2019-6-22)
Arcadia Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.90   14.58   18.02 11.90 17.58 12.46 13.70
First round 27 13.14   14.11   14.67 13.14 14.15 14.66 13.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 48.82   52.49   53.61 48.82 53.48 50.37 54.82
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.48   1:38.37   1:28.48 1:36.99 1:51.52 1:42.14 1:35.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.36   27.53   24.46 25.77 23.36 32.35 33.34
 Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:18.68   1:30.27   1:48.55 1:28.67 1:34.97 1:18.68 1:27.18
  Colonie Spring 2019   (2019-6-8)
Colonie Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.21   17.02   17.92 13.21 16.21 16.92 23.17
First round 32 13.90   15.06   15.34 15.92 14.35 15.48 13.90
 2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.36   5.54   5.80 5.96 5.66 5.16 4.36
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:33.45   1:56.05   2:15.94 1:33.45 1:42.88 1:49.33 2:16.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.15   30.89   22.15 27.11 33.64 31.93 34.94
 Pyraminx Final 17 4.70   7.46   9.20 5.55 8.54 8.28 4.70
 Skewb First round 15 7.33   8.70   8.31 DNF 9.88 7.33 7.90
  Bala Big and Blind 2019   (2019-5-18)
Bala Big and Blind 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 48.99   52.43   52.98 48.99 54.50 53.36 50.96
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:33.35   1:54.49   1:40.77 1:33.35 2:05.30 2:01.31 2:01.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:37.83   DNF   DNF 1:37.83 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:18.72   1:30.94   1:30.97 1:25.24 1:42.04 1:18.72 1:36.60
 Pyraminx First round 24 7.57   11.32   9.19 12.28 12.49 7.57 26.82
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
  No Place for DNF Spring 2019   (2019-4-6)
No Place for DNF Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.54   5.08   6.18 5.12 2.54 4.64 5.48
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 50.88   58.21   55.93 57.65 1:01.06 50.88 1:03.81
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:23.71   1:36.81   1:40.41 1:39.85 1:49.28 1:23.71 1:30.16
 Pyraminx Final 15 2.93   8.52   10.42 6.47 2.93 9.17 9.93
First round 13 4.42   6.53   6.66 4.42 7.02 5.91 9.28
 Skewb First round 20 4.46   7.96   9.77 4.46 6.58 7.94 9.36
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:24.00   DNF   DNF 13:24.00 DNF
  Northeast Championship 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Northeast Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 129 16.66   17.97   16.66 17.13 19.44 23.77 17.34
 2x2x2 Cube First round 90 3.86   5.16   5.11 5.38 4.98 5.88 3.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 88 49.18   59.36   49.18 1:03.08 1:33.46 57.88 57.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 3:13.57   DNF   DNF 3:13.57 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 96 35.13   40.74   42.64 35.13 41.30 38.28 47.86
 Pyraminx First round 66 6.34   8.92   10.11 13.13 6.34 7.82 8.84
 Skewb Final 70 5.85   9.17   10.56 14.04 9.08 7.87 5.85
 Square-1 Combined First round 56 21.13   31.85   22.78 21.13 DNF 50.12 22.64
  New Hope Open Winter 2019   (2019-1-20)
New Hope Open Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.67   20.30   18.67 18.68 22.69 24.61 19.52
 2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.96   6.02   6.82 6.30 4.93 3.96 7.01
 Pyraminx Final 43 5.33   10.56   5.33 14.50 8.47 13.08 10.13
 Square-1 Combined Final 24 19.20   25.58   19.20 59.97 34.84 19.35 22.56
  Penn Cube Day Fall 2018   (2018-12-8)
Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.95   24.63   22.40 24.80 38.55 18.95 26.70
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:12.89   1:24.77   1:12.89 1:31.28 1:24.11 1:34.56 1:18.92
 Skewb Final 41 9.17   12.36   22.05 9.99 13.55 9.17 13.53
  Lower Moreland Fall 2018   (2018-11-10)
Lower Moreland Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.79   25.12   20.79 22.66 26.04 28.03 26.65
 2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.70   8.52   11.41 DNF 6.82 5.70 7.34
 Square-1 Combined First round 31 52.60     52.60 1:14.07