Adam Ahmad

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018AHMA02  USA Male 11 1 2 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 841 1109 4270 9.20 10.99 3634 938 708
 2x2x2 Cube 1725 2443 8974 2.89 4.08 5103 1428 1018
 4x4x4 Cube 607 854 3839 41.01 47.84 4144 914 646
 5x5x5 Cube 866 1241 5276 1:36.67 1:40.77 4337 1018 727
 7x7x7 Cube 735 1039 3962 6:03.30

 3x3x3 Blindfolded 184 236 1231 1:32.12 1:43.19 644 127 97
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 379 489 2390 38

 3x3x3 One-Handed 945 1369 6277 19.69 22.98 5115 1083 744
 Rubik's Clock 106 133 582 8.39 9.56 464 100 80 1
 Megaminx 253 377 1602 1:09.83 1:23.30 1942 436 288
 Pyraminx 1473 2051 8548 5.56 8.47 8318 1939 1419
 Skewb 438 584 2492 3.80 6.51 2898 726 533
 Square-1 663 852 2881 21.67 25.27 2118 641 502
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 64 74 361 8:08.77

1
 5x5x5 Blindfolded 43 50 246 19:01.00

1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 72 95 478 7/7 47:12

1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Second round 18 9.20   10.99   10.37 11.38 9.20 12.75 11.22
First round 24 11.15   12.06   11.54 11.15 12.81 13.93 11.83
 Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019 Second round 22 11.28   12.74   13.41 13.84 11.28 11.47 13.33
First round 27 12.61   13.69   14.30 13.59 13.39 14.10 12.61
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 282 10.03   12.39   10.03 15.39 11.29 13.70 12.19
 River Hill Spring 2019 Second round 43 11.75   15.14   17.59 11.75 14.57 15.93 14.92
First round 39 11.60   14.45   12.81 16.44 11.60 14.10 16.67
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Second round 25 12.09   14.05   14.12 13.36 14.85 12.09 14.66
First round 19 11.49   12.92   13.55 13.32 15.02 11.49 11.88
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 99 10.70   13.98   10.70 14.16 12.90 14.87 15.22
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Second round 33 11.54   13.06   11.54 14.78 14.66 12.16 12.37
First round 28 11.74   12.47   12.95 12.48 12.60 11.74 12.34
 Maryland 2018 Second round 70 14.52   16.86   14.52 18.03 16.51 16.20 17.86
First round 56 12.34   14.71   15.93 13.28 12.34 18.41 14.91
 River Hill Spring 2018 Second round 45 12.51   16.58   14.71 16.12 18.90 12.51 19.29
First round 42 16.39   17.29   16.39 20.17 17.65 16.55 17.68
 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 Second round 66 14.26   16.13   14.26 17.85 15.72 15.38 17.28
First round 76 15.48   17.35   16.02 16.63 19.40 15.48 19.60
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019 First round 12 3.54   4.34   4.14 3.56 5.33 6.21 3.54
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 207 2.89   4.08   4.76 3.91 3.57 2.89 5.73
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 31 3.82   4.86   4.55 3.82 5.72 4.32 6.83
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 51 3.19   4.18   4.40 4.20 3.19 4.63 3.93
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Combined First round 19 44.58   47.84   47.80 53.27 50.17 44.58 45.55
 Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019 Combined First round 20 41.01   51.99   51.90 52.66 41.01 51.40 1:07.82
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 299 46.32   53.89   55.74 46.32 53.16 52.77 1:02.39
 River Hill Spring 2019 Combined Final 26 44.56   51.36   58.01 54.33 44.56 46.33 53.41
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 17 46.74   49.50   52.39 48.92 48.20 51.37 46.74
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 72 49.76   54.03   55.53 54.83 51.74 58.01 49.76
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Combined First round 30 50.67   54.36   50.67 1:00.15 52.66 52.02 58.41
 Maryland 2018 Combined Final 52 50.73   1:00.95   1:01.13 50.73 1:04.60 1:02.61 59.11
 River Hill Spring 2018 Combined First round 34 53.18   1:10.33   1:09.75 1:12.68 1:11.07 1:10.18 53.18
 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 Combined Final 53 57.94   1:04.66   1:07.72 1:02.96 57.94 1:14.79 1:03.31
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019 Combined Final 15 1:36.67   1:40.77   1:44.87 1:39.16 1:36.67 1:57.59 1:38.28
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 74 1:42.00   1:52.82   2:04.20 1:53.16 1:48.94 1:42.00 1:56.35
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Combined Final 30 1:48.26   1:52.31   1:48.26 1:53.73 1:51.26 1:51.93 1:59.26
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 15 6:03.30     6:03.30
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Final 4 1:32.12   1:43.19   1:40.20 1:32.12 1:57.26
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 68 2:17.76   DNF   2:17.76 DNF DNF
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 8 2:31.41   DNF   DNF DNF 2:31.41
 Northeast Championship 2019 Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Maryland 2018 First round 23 4:26.05   DNF   DNF 4:26.05 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Final 8 38     38
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Final 17 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 12 41   DNF   41 DNF 42
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Combined First round 19 19.69   22.98   25.12 20.78 19.69 26.42 23.03
 Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019 Combined Final 16 19.78   25.14   22.88 32.04 29.20 19.78 23.33
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 304 21.42   29.06   26.74 21.42 32.15 28.29 32.74
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 50 19.84   24.19   21.32 28.69 27.97 19.84 23.28
 Maryland 2018 Combined First round 46 23.55   28.92   25.26 32.41 23.55 30.69 30.82
 River Hill Spring 2018 Combined First round 39 30.35   36.38   40.38 30.35 31.48 39.70 37.96
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019 Combined Final 5 8.42   9.56   8.68 9.89 10.12 DNF 8.42
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 36 8.39   9.96   9.95 10.78 9.88 8.39 10.05
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 2 9.56   10.58   11.90 10.59 10.40 9.56 10.75
Combined First round 2 9.01   10.66   10.65 10.20 11.12 9.01 11.98
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 29 14.75   17.76   14.80 DNF 18.71 19.76 14.75
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Combined First round 13 1:09.83   1:23.30   1:16.54 1:34.37 1:09.83 1:20.53 1:32.83
 Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019 Combined Final 12 1:32.87   1:40.86   1:36.71 1:45.57 1:40.31 1:52.68 1:32.87
 River Hill Spring 2019 Combined Final 24 1:21.56   1:31.04   1:21.56 1:59.20 1:27.43 1:34.25 1:31.43
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 51 1:24.62   1:37.63   1:24.62 1:38.14 1:37.15 1:50.09 1:37.60
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Combined Final 19 1:23.26   1:32.35   1:31.43 1:25.84 1:39.77 1:52.84 1:23.26
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019 Final 20 6.58   10.26   6.58 14.73 9.81 9.11 11.85
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 257 7.33   8.47   7.72 7.33 8.06 9.62 10.07
 River Hill Spring 2019 First round 39 5.56   9.76   6.64 5.56 12.34 10.30 13.55
 Northeast Championship 2019 First round 84 9.49   10.14   9.79 10.12 11.89 9.49 10.52
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019 Final 17 5.76   8.19   6.81 14.24 5.94 5.76 11.81
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 138 5.01   6.51   5.01 5.22 7.95 6.37 11.74
 River Hill Spring 2019 Final 19 5.88   7.23   5.98 6.14 5.88 9.56 25.69
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 12 5.67   6.70   5.67 6.64 7.31 6.19 7.26
First round 11 5.98   7.11   7.06 29.13 6.81 5.98 7.47
 Northeast Championship 2019 Final 46 6.02   7.62   6.02 8.45 7.59 7.05 8.22
 Penn Cube Day Fall 2018 Final 20 5.33   7.06   DNF 5.82 5.33 6.22 9.14
 River Hill Spring 2018 First round 24 3.80   8.26   10.24 7.69 3.80 8.32 8.77
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northern Neck Winter 2020 Combined First round 16 22.08   1:08.14   DNF 38.51 22.08 1:16.95 1:28.95
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 207 27.66   31.71   30.13 38.66 27.66 32.22 32.78
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 12 25.62   35.62   32.47 DNF 35.95 25.62 38.43
Combined First round 12 21.94   25.27   21.94 31.93 29.22 24.50 22.09
 Northeast Championship 2019 Combined First round 51 21.67   27.88   37.28 28.47 21.67 26.07 29.11
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 20 8:29.01   DNF   DNF DNF 8:29.01
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Final 3 8:08.77   DNF   DNF DNF 8:08.77
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 1 19:01.00   DNF   19:01.00 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 34 7/9 56:10     7/9 56:10 DNF
 Northern Virginia Summer 2019 Final 2 7/7 47:12     7/7 47:12 8/9 50:25
 Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 5 7/9 51:56     6/9 55:35 7/9 51:56
 Maryland 2018 Final 7 3/3 29:19     3/3 29:19
  Northern Neck Winter 2020   (2020-1-4)
Northern Neck Winter 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.20   10.99   10.37 11.38 9.20 12.75 11.22
First round 24 11.15   12.06   11.54 11.15 12.81 13.93 11.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 44.58   47.84   47.80 53.27 50.17 44.58 45.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:32.12   1:43.19   1:40.20 1:32.12 1:57.26
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38     38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.69   22.98   25.12 20.78 19.69 26.42 23.03
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:09.83   1:23.30   1:16.54 1:34.37 1:09.83 1:20.53 1:32.83
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 22.08   1:08.14   DNF 38.51 22.08 1:16.95 1:28.95
  Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019   (2019-10-12)
Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.28   12.74   13.41 13.84 11.28 11.47 13.33
First round 27 12.61   13.69   14.30 13.59 13.39 14.10 12.61
 2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.54   4.34   4.14 3.56 5.33 6.21 3.54
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 41.01   51.99   51.90 52.66 41.01 51.40 1:07.82
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:36.67   1:40.77   1:44.87 1:39.16 1:36.67 1:57.59 1:38.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 19.78   25.14   22.88 32.04 29.20 19.78 23.33
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.42   9.56   8.68 9.89 10.12 DNF 8.42
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:32.87   1:40.86   1:36.71 1:45.57 1:40.31 1:52.68 1:32.87
 Pyraminx Final 20 6.58   10.26   6.58 14.73 9.81 9.11 11.85
 Skewb Final 17 5.76   8.19   6.81 14.24 5.94 5.76 11.81
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 282 10.03   12.39   10.03 15.39 11.29 13.70 12.19
 2x2x2 Cube First round 207 2.89   4.08   4.76 3.91 3.57 2.89 5.73
 4x4x4 Cube First round 299 46.32   53.89   55.74 46.32 53.16 52.77 1:02.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 68 2:17.76   DNF   2:17.76 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 304 21.42   29.06   26.74 21.42 32.15 28.29 32.74
 Rubik's Clock First round 36 8.39   9.96   9.95 10.78 9.88 8.39 10.05
 Pyraminx First round 257 7.33   8.47   7.72 7.33 8.06 9.62 10.07
 Skewb First round 138 5.01   6.51   5.01 5.22 7.95 6.37 11.74
 Square-1 First round 207 27.66   31.71   30.13 38.66 27.66 32.22 32.78
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 20 8:29.01   DNF   DNF DNF 8:29.01
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 34 7/9 56:10     7/9 56:10 DNF
  Northern Virginia Summer 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Northern Virginia Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:08.77   DNF   DNF DNF 8:08.77
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/7 47:12     7/7 47:12 8/9 50:25
  River Hill Spring 2019   (2019-6-2)
River Hill Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.75   15.14   17.59 11.75 14.57 15.93 14.92
First round 39 11.60   14.45   12.81 16.44 11.60 14.10 16.67
 2x2x2 Cube Final 31 3.82   4.86   4.55 3.82 5.72 4.32 6.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 44.56   51.36   58.01 54.33 44.56 46.33 53.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:31.41   DNF   DNF DNF 2:31.41
 Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:21.56   1:31.04   1:21.56 1:59.20 1:27.43 1:34.25 1:31.43
 Pyraminx First round 39 5.56   9.76   6.64 5.56 12.34 10.30 13.55
 Skewb Final 19 5.88   7.23   5.98 6.14 5.88 9.56 25.69
  Virginia Qualifier 2019   (2019-4-27~28)
Virginia Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.09   14.05   14.12 13.36 14.85 12.09 14.66
First round 19 11.49   12.92   13.55 13.32 15.02 11.49 11.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.74   49.50   52.39 48.92 48.20 51.37 46.74
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:03.30     6:03.30
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 41   DNF   41 DNF 42
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.56   10.58   11.90 10.59 10.40 9.56 10.75
Combined First round 2 9.01   10.66   10.65 10.20 11.12 9.01 11.98
 Skewb Final 12 5.67   6.70   5.67 6.64 7.31 6.19 7.26
First round 11 5.98   7.11   7.06 29.13 6.81 5.98 7.47
 Square-1 Final 12 25.62   35.62   32.47 DNF 35.95 25.62 38.43
Combined First round 12 21.94   25.27   21.94 31.93 29.22 24.50 22.09
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:01.00   DNF   19:01.00 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/9 51:56     6/9 55:35 7/9 51:56
  Northeast Championship 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Northeast Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 99 10.70   13.98   10.70 14.16 12.90 14.87 15.22
 2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.19   4.18   4.40 4.20 3.19 4.63 3.93
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 49.76   54.03   55.53 54.83 51.74 58.01 49.76
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 74 1:42.00   1:52.82   2:04.20 1:53.16 1:48.94 1:42.00 1:56.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 19.84   24.19   21.32 28.69 27.97 19.84 23.28
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 29 14.75   17.76   14.80 DNF 18.71 19.76 14.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 51 1:24.62   1:37.63   1:24.62 1:38.14 1:37.15 1:50.09 1:37.60
 Pyraminx First round 84 9.49   10.14   9.79 10.12 11.89 9.49 10.52
 Skewb Final 46 6.02   7.62   6.02 8.45 7.59 7.05 8.22
 Square-1 Combined First round 51 21.67   27.88   37.28 28.47 21.67 26.07 29.11
  Penn Cube Day Fall 2018   (2018-12-8)
Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.54   13.06   11.54 14.78 14.66 12.16 12.37
First round 28 11.74   12.47   12.95 12.48 12.60 11.74 12.34
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 50.67   54.36   50.67 1:00.15 52.66 52.02 58.41
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:48.26   1:52.31   1:48.26 1:53.73 1:51.26 1:51.93 1:59.26
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:23.26   1:32.35   1:31.43 1:25.84 1:39.77 1:52.84 1:23.26
 Skewb Final 20 5.33   7.06   DNF 5.82 5.33 6.22 9.14
  Maryland 2018   (2018-6-30~7-1)
Maryland 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 70 14.52   16.86   14.52 18.03 16.51 16.20 17.86
First round 56 12.34   14.71   15.93 13.28 12.34 18.41 14.91
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 50.73   1:00.95   1:01.13 50.73 1:04.60 1:02.61 59.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 4:26.05   DNF   DNF 4:26.05 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 23.55   28.92   25.26 32.41 23.55 30.69 30.82
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 29:19     3/3 29:19
  River Hill Spring 2018   (2018-4-7)
River Hill Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.51   16.58   14.71 16.12 18.90 12.51 19.29
First round 42 16.39   17.29   16.39 20.17 17.65 16.55 17.68
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 53.18   1:10.33   1:09.75 1:12.68 1:11.07 1:10.18 53.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 30.35   36.38   40.38 30.35 31.48 39.70 37.96
 Skewb First round 24 3.80   8.26   10.24 7.69 3.80 8.32 8.77
  Slow N Steady Winter 2018   (2018-2-17)
Slow N Steady Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 66 14.26   16.13   14.26 17.85 15.72 15.38 17.28
First round 76 15.48   17.35   16.02 16.63 19.40 15.48 19.60
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 57.94   1:04.66   1:07.72 1:02.96 57.94 1:14.79 1:03.31