Mateo Aguirre

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018AGUI10  USA Male 8 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2957 4180 17888 13.55 16.95 20079 4611 3289
 2x2x2 Cube 3906 5556 20547 4.41 5.75 15010 4097 2913
 4x4x4 Cube 1106 1613 7273 51.06 55.24 5987 1329 919
 5x5x5 Cube 1234 1795 7484 2:02.03 2:09.09 6727 1597 1115
 6x6x6 Cube 867 1216 4682 4:46.17

 3x3x3 One-Handed 2475 3673 16241 32.54 38.56 15064 3394 2270
 Pyraminx 206 288 1175 3.10 6.93 3617 804 580
 Square-1 1418 1887 6396 48.14

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santa Barbara Winter 2019 Second round 23 16.97   18.90   18.46 18.28 20.20 16.97 19.97
First round 21 13.55   17.22   18.33 16.19 13.55 21.34 17.14
 Mudd Winter 2019 First round 46 14.23   17.53   16.55 17.10 18.93 14.23 21.40
 SacCubing VI 2019 First round 41 15.21   16.95   23.28 15.30 15.21 15.83 19.72
 CubeChella 2018 Second round 23 18.86   19.49   19.28 18.86 22.17 18.93 20.25
First round 22 15.80   18.26   25.61 18.22 18.39 15.80 18.18
 Skillcon 2018 Second round 23 15.85   17.92   17.84 27.70 18.86 17.07 15.85
First round 23 14.10   17.13   14.66 14.10 17.20 19.52 21.75
 SacCubing V 2018 First round 56 18.92   21.16   25.46 21.19 21.93 20.36 18.92
 WCCT Fresno 2018 First round 64 20.32   DNF   DNF 20.32 DNF 34.77 DNF
 Thanks for the InFive 2018 First round 94 24.39   27.98   24.39 28.57 29.01 29.18 26.37
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santa Barbara Winter 2019 First round 26 5.31   6.77   7.12 6.38 11.61 6.80 5.31
 SacCubing VI 2019 First round 60 4.41   7.76   9.90 4.41 15.63 5.50 7.88
 CubeChella 2018 First round 21 5.81   6.72   8.69 7.36 5.81 6.39 6.41
 Skillcon 2018 Second round 17 5.08   5.75   5.08 5.97 5.26 7.34 6.02
First round 18 5.84   6.39   6.80 6.42 5.84 5.96 8.30
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santa Barbara Winter 2019 Final 9 51.06   55.24   56.19 53.32 51.06 56.21 1:03.16
Combined First round 11 53.24   57.73   53.24 55.67 1:22.55 1:00.09 57.44
 Mudd Winter 2019 Combined Final 38 54.95   1:08.26   DNF 1:14.46 54.95 1:02.95 1:07.37
 SacCubing VI 2019 Combined First round 23 55.26   57.63   57.72 55.26 58.00 57.17 58.12
 CubeChella 2018 Combined First round 14 54.20   1:00.58   1:03.84 54.20 58.62 1:12.49 59.28
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 20 55.25   1:02.34   55.25 1:03.43 1:04.32 59.26 1:06.98
 SacCubing V 2018 Combined First round 33 57.17   1:06.45   1:06.51 1:16.48 1:03.38 57.17 1:09.46
 WCCT Fresno 2018 Combined First round 31 1:31.38     1:31.38 DNF
 Thanks for the InFive 2018 Final 61 1:47.48   2:01.69   2:00.22 2:10.32 1:47.48 2:07.14 1:57.72
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2019 Combined Final 25 2:06.98   2:21.47   2:35.24 2:15.04 2:25.60 2:06.98 2:23.77
 SacCubing VI 2019 Combined Final 27 2:02.03   2:09.09   2:09.58 2:14.35 2:03.35 2:02.03 2:15.31
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 22 2:07.75   2:20.91   2:26.57 2:07.75 2:21.32 2:14.83 2:36.15
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing VI 2019 Combined Final 20 4:46.17     4:46.17
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santa Barbara Winter 2019 Combined First round 19 32.54   38.56   38.30 45.74 37.76 39.62 32.54
 SacCubing VI 2019 Combined First round 34 38.84   40.48   39.63 39.54 43.18 38.84 42.28
 Skillcon 2018 Combined First round 20 40.46   45.26   46.54 43.46 45.79 1:04.75 40.46
 SacCubing V 2018 Combined First round 49 45.08   DNF   45.08 1:45.00 DNS DNS DNS
 WCCT Fresno 2018 Combined First round 32 1:01.24     1:01.24 DNF
 Thanks for the InFive 2018 Combined First round 67 1:28.19     1:28.19 1:54.23
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mudd Winter 2019 Final 9 6.32   6.93   6.36 6.32 9.01 7.30 7.12
Combined First round 13 6.16   7.79   15.59 6.16 6.65 9.07 7.66
 SacCubing VI 2019 Second round 20 3.10   8.45   8.36 9.82 7.17 11.08 3.10
First round 19 7.44   8.55   7.44 7.78 9.39 8.54 9.34
 Skillcon 2018 First round 14 5.88   10.45   9.95 5.88 10.55 12.47 10.84
 SacCubing V 2018 First round 27 4.13   9.16   10.32 6.82 10.33 4.13 11.45
 WCCT Fresno 2018 Combined First round 34 8.80   DNF   23.00 13.44 DNF 8.80 DNF
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing VI 2019 Combined Final 21 48.14     48.47 48.14
  Santa Barbara Winter 2019   (2019-2-23)
Santa Barbara Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.97   18.90   18.46 18.28 20.20 16.97 19.97
First round 21 13.55   17.22   18.33 16.19 13.55 21.34 17.14
 2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.31   6.77   7.12 6.38 11.61 6.80 5.31
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.06   55.24   56.19 53.32 51.06 56.21 1:03.16
Combined First round 11 53.24   57.73   53.24 55.67 1:22.55 1:00.09 57.44
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.54   38.56   38.30 45.74 37.76 39.62 32.54
  Mudd Winter 2019   (2019-2-2)
Mudd Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.23   17.53   16.55 17.10 18.93 14.23 21.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 54.95   1:08.26   DNF 1:14.46 54.95 1:02.95 1:07.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:06.98   2:21.47   2:35.24 2:15.04 2:25.60 2:06.98 2:23.77
 Pyraminx Final 9 6.32   6.93   6.36 6.32 9.01 7.30 7.12
Combined First round 13 6.16   7.79   15.59 6.16 6.65 9.07 7.66
  SacCubing VI 2019   (2019-1-5~6)
SacCubing VI 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.21   16.95   23.28 15.30 15.21 15.83 19.72
 2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.41   7.76   9.90 4.41 15.63 5.50 7.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.26   57.63   57.72 55.26 58.00 57.17 58.12
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:02.03   2:09.09   2:09.58 2:14.35 2:03.35 2:02.03 2:15.31
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:46.17     4:46.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 38.84   40.48   39.63 39.54 43.18 38.84 42.28
 Pyraminx Second round 20 3.10   8.45   8.36 9.82 7.17 11.08 3.10
First round 19 7.44   8.55   7.44 7.78 9.39 8.54 9.34
 Square-1 Combined Final 21 48.14     48.47 48.14
  CubeChella 2018   (2018-12-22)
CubeChella 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.86   19.49   19.28 18.86 22.17 18.93 20.25
First round 22 15.80   18.26   25.61 18.22 18.39 15.80 18.18
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.81   6.72   8.69 7.36 5.81 6.39 6.41
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 54.20   1:00.58   1:03.84 54.20 58.62 1:12.49 59.28
  Skillcon 2018   (2018-12-14~16)
Skillcon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.85   17.92   17.84 27.70 18.86 17.07 15.85
First round 23 14.10   17.13   14.66 14.10 17.20 19.52 21.75
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.08   5.75   5.08 5.97 5.26 7.34 6.02
First round 18 5.84   6.39   6.80 6.42 5.84 5.96 8.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 55.25   1:02.34   55.25 1:03.43 1:04.32 59.26 1:06.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:07.75   2:20.91   2:26.57 2:07.75 2:21.32 2:14.83 2:36.15
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 40.46   45.26   46.54 43.46 45.79 1:04.75 40.46
 Pyraminx First round 14 5.88   10.45   9.95 5.88 10.55 12.47 10.84
  SacCubing V 2018   (2018-8-25)
SacCubing V 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.92   21.16   25.46 21.19 21.93 20.36 18.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 57.17   1:06.45   1:06.51 1:16.48 1:03.38 57.17 1:09.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 45.08   DNF   45.08 1:45.00 DNS DNS DNS
 Pyraminx First round 27 4.13   9.16   10.32 6.82 10.33 4.13 11.45
  WCCT Fresno 2018   (2018-7-14)
WCCT Fresno 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.32   DNF   DNF 20.32 DNF 34.77 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:31.38     1:31.38 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:01.24     1:01.24 DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.80   DNF   23.00 13.44 DNF 8.80 DNF
  Thanks for the InFive 2018   (2018-5-12)
Thanks for the InFive 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 94 24.39   27.98   24.39 28.57 29.01 29.18 26.37
 4x4x4 Cube Final 61 1:47.48   2:01.69   2:00.22 2:10.32 1:47.48 2:07.14 1:57.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 1:28.19     1:28.19 1:54.23