Joshua Weigt

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017WEIG02  USA Male 9 0 0 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 770 997 3947 8.92 11.61 5543 1348 1009
 2x2x2 Cube 2764 3884 14788 3.39 4.35 7148 1961 1419
 4x4x4 Cube 898 1274 5748 44.09 49.85 5440 1187 836
 5x5x5 Cube 989 1402 6027 1:38.71 1:45.99 5489 1271 903
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 318 419 2271 2:14.19

 3x3x3 One-Handed 967 1389 6442 19.52 26.84 8890 1836 1247
 Megaminx 498 762 3309 1:26.06 1:35.49 3192 727 477
 Pyraminx 57 71 268 1.96 3.36 329 77 61 2
 Skewb 2465 3312 12298 7.59 10.12 9709 2564 1885
 3x3x3 With Feet 302 386 1648 2:04.07 3:27.75 2001 473 361
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Final 16 11.46   11.61   11.46 12.94 11.78 11.52 11.53
First round 14 10.11   11.70   32.19 10.52 12.09 10.11 12.48
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Second round 13 11.96   12.87   11.96 12.54 12.59 13.48 20.53
First round 19 10.86   14.18   12.30 15.26 14.99 DNF 10.86
 Indiana 2019 Semi Final 22 10.52   12.70   13.45 12.36 10.52 12.28 13.70
Second round 13 8.92   11.99   13.91 10.63 12.19 13.16 8.92
First round 35 14.70   15.44   15.70 25.81 14.70 15.43 15.20
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Second round 14 9.63   13.48   13.24 9.63 14.99 12.55 14.64
First round 9 10.00   12.52   13.02 10.00 12.39 16.90 12.15
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Semi Final 37 12.76   13.76   14.22 12.76 17.03 13.44 13.63
Second round 39 10.45   12.45   12.56 11.51 15.05 10.45 13.27
First round 57 12.74   14.22   15.25 12.74 14.35 13.07 15.25
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 28 11.01   12.91   11.01 13.67 16.59 11.02 14.04
First round 30 11.68   13.28   14.15 13.60 11.68 12.62 13.61
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 52 12.77   14.56   12.77 15.02 13.80 14.87 16.71
 Elk Cubing 2018 Second round 43 13.27   17.12   15.78 16.79 18.78 18.80 13.27
First round 46 13.91   17.42   27.09 22.68 14.10 13.91 15.49
 Michigan 2017 First round 83 15.16   18.84   19.28 20.28 21.28 15.16 16.96
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2019 First round 22 3.56   4.35   4.98 4.35 4.85 3.84 3.56
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined First round 13 3.63   4.75   4.49 3.63 10.90 5.39 4.38
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 45 3.83   4.74   5.62 3.83 4.56 6.57 4.05
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 24 4.30   4.84   4.56 4.95 5.02 14.43 4.30
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 50 3.39   5.24   7.53 5.34 4.86 5.53 3.39
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 44 3.55   6.53   DNF 7.18 4.58 7.84 3.55
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 17 45.79   49.85   48.14 47.23 54.18 45.79 56.87
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined First round 17 44.09   54.20   1:11.48 44.09 48.15 53.57 1:00.89
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 28 53.46   57.00   55.08 1:01.22 53.46 59.65 56.28
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined Final 10 46.11   52.07   50.37 56.43 49.42 46.11 58.60
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 45 54.11   56.15   57.90 54.67 54.11 DNF 55.88
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 18 1:38.71   1:45.99   2:02.69 1:43.92 1:38.71 1:46.30 1:47.74
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined Final 9 1:43.30   1:46.42   1:43.30 1:48.04 1:47.11 1:58.41 1:44.12
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 31 1:52.68   2:01.94   1:52.68 2:06.55 2:17.59 1:57.43 2:01.83
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Combined Final 14 2:06.01     2:52.32 2:06.01
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 49 2:00.65   2:17.96   2:33.97 2:14.74 2:00.65 DNF 2:05.16
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2019 First round 12 2:20.33   DNF   3:24.78 2:20.33 DNF
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Final 5 2:14.19   DNF   DNF 2:14.19 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Final 10 22.59   26.84   25.30 30.26 30.70 24.95 22.59
Combined First round 13 19.52   27.57   26.89 31.98 19.52 28.98 26.84
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 46 21.40   29.80   21.40 28.47 35.86 DNF 25.06
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 66 36.23   44.16   36.54 42.91 53.04 36.23 53.97
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 36 21.42   35.67   21.42 36.19 38.18 36.69 34.14
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2019 Combined First round 15 1:29.80   1:36.18   1:37.78 1:56.95 1:38.42 1:32.33 1:29.80
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 26 1:26.06   1:35.49   1:26.06 1:37.12 1:39.33 1:30.01 1:39.37
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Final 5 2.15   4.13   5.04 3.03 2.15 4.73 4.63
First round 2 2.77   3.36   3.09 3.32 9.28 3.68 2.77
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Final 6 3.78   4.66   4.25 DNF 3.78 3.89 5.84
First round 5 3.17   3.56   3.95 3.67 3.17 3.17 3.83
 Indiana 2019 Final 3 1.96   4.08   5.55 5.19 3.64 3.40 1.96
First round 2 2.63   3.64   DNF 4.20 2.97 3.76 2.63
 3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Final 3 2.88   4.07   5.34 2.89 3.98 8.90 2.88
Combined First round 3 2.73   3.75   2.73 3.25 4.10 3.91 6.61
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 22 3.49   6.19   DNF 7.24 5.12 6.21 3.49
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 4 2.84   4.73   7.49 5.00 4.49 2.84 4.70
Combined First round 6 3.97   4.95   4.36 3.97 DNF 5.98 4.51
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 12 4.38   5.08   4.38 5.08 11.97 5.21 4.95
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 27 6.27   7.68   6.27 6.53 8.83 10.07 7.68
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2019 First round 33 8.57   10.48   15.69 10.97 10.63 9.84 8.57
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 45 7.59   10.12   12.50 11.01 9.50 7.59 9.85
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 16 2:04.07   3:27.75   6:29.19 4:43.57 2:57.38 2:04.07 2:42.29
  Wiscube 2019   (2019-12-21~22)
Wiscube 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.46   11.61   11.46 12.94 11.78 11.52 11.53
First round 14 10.11   11.70   32.19 10.52 12.09 10.11 12.48
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.79   49.85   48.14 47.23 54.18 45.79 56.87
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:38.71   1:45.99   2:02.69 1:43.92 1:38.71 1:46.30 1:47.74
 Pyraminx Final 5 2.15   4.13   5.04 3.03 2.15 4.73 4.63
First round 2 2.77   3.36   3.09 3.32 9.28 3.68 2.77
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 16 2:04.07   3:27.75   6:29.19 4:43.57 2:57.38 2:04.07 2:42.29
  Lake Country Fall 2019   (2019-10-20)
Lake Country Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.96   12.87   11.96 12.54 12.59 13.48 20.53
First round 19 10.86   14.18   12.30 15.26 14.99 DNF 10.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 44.09   54.20   1:11.48 44.09 48.15 53.57 1:00.89
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:43.30   1:46.42   1:43.30 1:48.04 1:47.11 1:58.41 1:44.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.59   26.84   25.30 30.26 30.70 24.95 22.59
Combined First round 13 19.52   27.57   26.89 31.98 19.52 28.98 26.84
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.78   4.66   4.25 DNF 3.78 3.89 5.84
First round 5 3.17   3.56   3.95 3.67 3.17 3.17 3.83
  Indiana 2019   (2019-8-16~18)
Indiana 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 10.52   12.70   13.45 12.36 10.52 12.28 13.70
Second round 13 8.92   11.99   13.91 10.63 12.19 13.16 8.92
First round 35 14.70   15.44   15.70 25.81 14.70 15.43 15.20
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.56   4.35   4.98 4.35 4.85 3.84 3.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.46   57.00   55.08 1:01.22 53.46 59.65 56.28
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:52.68   2:01.94   1:52.68 2:06.55 2:17.59 1:57.43 2:01.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:20.33   DNF   3:24.78 2:20.33 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:29.80   1:36.18   1:37.78 1:56.95 1:38.42 1:32.33 1:29.80
 Pyraminx Final 3 1.96   4.08   5.55 5.19 3.64 3.40 1.96
First round 2 2.63   3.64   DNF 4.20 2.97 3.76 2.63
 Skewb First round 33 8.57   10.48   15.69 10.97 10.63 9.84 8.57
  3rd Coast Cubing 2019   (2019-7-20)
3rd Coast Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.63   13.48   13.24 9.63 14.99 12.55 14.64
First round 9 10.00   12.52   13.02 10.00 12.39 16.90 12.15
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.63   4.75   4.49 3.63 10.90 5.39 4.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.11   52.07   50.37 56.43 49.42 46.11 58.60
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:06.01     2:52.32 2:06.01
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:14.19   DNF   DNF 2:14.19 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.88   4.07   5.34 2.89 3.98 8.90 2.88
Combined First round 3 2.73   3.75   2.73 3.25 4.10 3.91 6.61
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 12.76   13.76   14.22 12.76 17.03 13.44 13.63
Second round 39 10.45   12.45   12.56 11.51 15.05 10.45 13.27
First round 57 12.74   14.22   15.25 12.74 14.35 13.07 15.25
 2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.83   4.74   5.62 3.83 4.56 6.57 4.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 54.11   56.15   57.90 54.67 54.11 DNF 55.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:00.65   2:17.96   2:33.97 2:14.74 2:00.65 DNF 2:05.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 21.40   29.80   21.40 28.47 35.86 DNF 25.06
 Megaminx Combined First round 26 1:26.06   1:35.49   1:26.06 1:37.12 1:39.33 1:30.01 1:39.37
 Pyraminx First round 22 3.49   6.19   DNF 7.24 5.12 6.21 3.49
 Skewb First round 45 7.59   10.12   12.50 11.01 9.50 7.59 9.85
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.01   12.91   11.01 13.67 16.59 11.02 14.04
First round 30 11.68   13.28   14.15 13.60 11.68 12.62 13.61
 2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.30   4.84   4.56 4.95 5.02 14.43 4.30
 Pyraminx Final 4 2.84   4.73   7.49 5.00 4.49 2.84 4.70
Combined First round 6 3.97   4.95   4.36 3.97 DNF 5.98 4.51
  Great Lakes Championship 2018   (2018-5-18~20)
Great Lakes Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 52 12.77   14.56   12.77 15.02 13.80 14.87 16.71
 2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.39   5.24   7.53 5.34 4.86 5.53 3.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 36.23   44.16   36.54 42.91 53.04 36.23 53.97
 Pyraminx Combined First round 12 4.38   5.08   4.38 5.08 11.97 5.21 4.95
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.27   17.12   15.78 16.79 18.78 18.80 13.27
First round 46 13.91   17.42   27.09 22.68 14.10 13.91 15.49
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 3.55   6.53   DNF 7.18 4.58 7.84 3.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 21.42   35.67   21.42 36.19 38.18 36.69 34.14
  Michigan 2017   (2017-8-19~20)
Michigan 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 83 15.16   18.84   19.28 20.28 21.28 15.16 16.96
 Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.27   7.68   6.27 6.53 8.83 10.07 7.68