Oscar Watson

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017WATS07  Australia Male 19 8 8 10

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 32 40 894 7.08 8.52 586 28 22 2 1 1
 2x2x2 Cube

9

12 95 0.83 2.59 653 45 30 1 1 1
 4x4x4 Cube 29 42 938 31.89 36.40 817 38 26 1 2
 5x5x5 Cube 35 52 1433 1:10.26 1:16.49 1282 48 33 1
 6x6x6 Cube 41 65 1720 2:39.22 3:02.30 2172 84 57 1
 7x7x7 Cube 25 39 1254 3:47.97 4:03.73 1298 40 26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 50 66 1495 1:40.02

1
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves

7

9

208 25 29.67 204

9

7

1 2
 3x3x3 One-Handed 24 34 913 12.61 16.43 1066 43 31 1
 Rubik's Clock 57 90 2531 13.46 16.62 2513 91 59
 Megaminx 27 49 1208 1:02.57 1:08.61 1072 40 23 1 1
 Pyraminx 17 26 445 2.18 3.62 451 24 16 2 2
 Skewb 30 37 434 2.24 4.01 398 18 13 1 1 1
 Square-1 54 81 1945 17.23 23.58 2006 84 55
 3x3x3 With Feet

5

5

186 39.06 48.23 188

4

4

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 4 7.08   8.52   9.60 9.08 7.08 7.98 8.51
Second round 4 7.47   8.84   8.77 7.47 DNF 9.73 8.02
First round 5 8.64   9.76   9.48 8.64 9.76 10.05 11.17
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 3 8.08   8.97   9.08 8.85 8.08 11.88 8.97
Second round 6 8.19   9.26   8.35 9.54 8.19 10.63 9.89
First round 5 8.53   9.57   8.53 9.79 9.90 9.44 9.49
 Adelaide Twin Sunday 2021 Final 1 7.99   9.37   7.99 10.38 9.66 10.22 8.23
Second round 2 8.76   9.85   11.89 8.76 10.72 9.28 9.54
First round 2 8.80   9.37   9.41 13.26 9.49 9.21 8.80
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 10 9.88   10.30   10.42 9.90 10.57 10.79 9.88
Semi Final 12 7.48   9.50   8.96 9.12 7.48 11.30 10.43
Second round 15 9.61   11.66   11.70 10.01 9.61 14.03 13.28
First round 10 8.71   9.50   10.86 8.89 10.28 8.71 9.34
 Adelaide Summer 2020 Final 1 7.67   8.93   10.76 7.83 8.20 7.67 12.71
Second round 2 8.10   9.55   11.11 9.82 9.04 8.10 9.80
First round 2 8.18   9.61   9.04 10.41 12.55 8.18 9.38
 Horsham 2019 Final 2 9.26   11.65   10.40 12.44 12.27 12.28 9.26
Second round 2 10.18   10.70   10.18 12.71 10.70 10.51 10.88
First round 4 9.24   11.44   9.24 14.90 12.54 10.09 11.70
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 175 9.11   10.51   9.11 10.60 12.82 9.38 11.55
First round 221 9.23   10.72   12.05 12.58 10.56 9.23 9.56
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 18 10.16   11.36   10.43 11.49 12.21 10.16 12.15
First round 9 10.05   10.20   11.79 10.20 10.22 10.05 10.19
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 4 9.98   10.92   11.34 11.80 10.30 9.98 11.11
Second round 4 8.46   10.22   8.70 8.46 16.71 8.95 13.01
First round 4 9.88   10.79   11.03 10.70 10.63 11.38 9.88
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 40 10.89   DNF   12.33 DNF DNF 10.89 10.98
First round 10 10.08   12.10   11.20 16.46 13.92 10.08 11.17
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Semi Final 19 9.42   11.44   12.40 10.14 11.78 9.42 13.40
Second round 21 11.40   11.82   11.40 11.82 11.56 12.09 12.60
First round 17 10.00   11.47   12.21 10.04 10.00 12.65 12.15
 Australian Nationals 2018 Semi Final 33 9.29   12.48   13.23 13.68 13.50 10.70 9.29
Second round 37 10.89   12.53   12.73 12.43 15.62 10.89 12.43
First round 33 11.24   12.22   11.24 14.62 13.59 11.39 11.69
 Horsham Winter 2018 Second round 11 11.85   12.74   12.51 11.85 14.68 12.59 13.11
First round 14 12.46   14.65   12.46 14.37 DNF 16.62 12.96
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Second round 11 12.31   14.15   12.31 16.01 15.39 14.17 12.89
First round 10 11.58   14.31   11.58 14.58 13.85 14.50 16.14
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Second round 27 13.31   14.25   13.47 13.31 14.06 15.23 DNF
First round 28 11.22   14.40   12.10 19.28 12.82 18.28 11.22
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Second round 34 14.19   16.40   20.34 15.26 15.57 18.36 14.19
First round 36 15.15   17.61   17.00 18.31 15.15 18.52 17.51
 Hobart Summer 2018 Second round 19 16.44   17.88   21.12 16.44 17.99 17.90 17.76
First round 18 16.44   19.85   21.02 18.37 16.44 20.15 25.11
 Hamilton Spring 2017 First round 52 20.33   28.30   32.83 20.33 30.71 DNF 21.36
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 7 2.09   3.55   3.59 3.15 2.09 3.90 5.79
Second round 7 3.09   3.58   3.09 3.60 3.12 4.16 4.01
First round 5 2.16   3.05   2.76 2.16 3.04 5.88 3.36
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 7 2.80   3.90   3.52 4.60 2.80 4.25 3.92
Second round 3 1.72   2.59   3.05 2.50 4.26 2.21 1.72
First round 6 2.63   3.73   2.63 4.65 4.23 3.88 3.08
 Adelaide Twin Sunday 2021 Final 3 2.36   3.50   2.36 2.92 3.27 DNF 4.32
Second round 2 2.38   2.85   2.38 2.77 3.04 2.73 4.30
First round 1 2.05   3.08   2.05 3.22 3.37 2.68 3.35
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 11 2.35   3.43   4.12 4.02 3.79 2.47 2.35
Second round 10 2.68   3.19   3.58 2.94 3.46 2.68 3.18
First round 13 2.53   3.11   2.90 5.84 3.80 2.53 2.63
 Adelaide Summer 2020 Final 1 2.18   3.01   2.18 6.15 2.95 2.65 3.43
First round 2 0.83   3.88   3.64 3.92 0.83 4.22 4.09
 Horsham 2019 Final 4 2.82   3.44   4.36 3.53 3.76 2.82 3.04
Second round 2 2.41   2.98   3.14 2.44 3.88 3.37 2.41
First round 2 2.72   3.55   3.09 2.72 4.30 3.27 4.53
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 81 2.59   3.24   3.00 4.81 2.59 2.60 4.11
Combined First round 48 1.84   2.83   2.47 2.79 3.84 3.22 1.84
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 11 3.05   3.54   3.36 3.11 4.15 4.42 3.05
Second round 10 2.45   3.12   3.70 3.03 2.45 3.72 2.63
First round 14 2.19   3.51   2.19 3.46 4.31 4.91 2.76
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 5 2.48   2.76   2.80 2.76 4.80 2.48 2.71
Second round 6 2.96   4.51   DNF 6.39 3.49 2.96 3.65
First round 4 2.95   3.28   3.16 2.95 3.14 3.53 4.47
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 9 2.50   3.25   4.95 3.78 2.94 3.03 2.50
Second round 5 2.25   3.02   3.78 2.84 2.25 3.24 2.97
First round 6 2.70   3.05   3.67 2.70 3.37 2.74 3.03
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 16 2.99   4.02   3.65 2.99 4.83 3.59 DNF
First round 20 3.49   4.32   4.41 4.26 4.29 3.49 6.32
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 41 2.24   4.85   DNF 3.20 7.59 3.75 2.24
First round 82 4.70   6.35   4.70 6.38 7.20 8.10 5.46
 Horsham Winter 2018 First round 9 2.65   3.93   6.68 3.32 4.15 2.65 4.32
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Final 2 2.65   4.03   2.65 3.43 4.05 4.68 4.60
First round 5 3.81   4.71   6.08 4.42 4.60 5.11 3.81
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 15 2.77   4.12   3.75 6.60 4.91 3.69 2.77
 Hobart Summer 2018 First round 9 4.74   5.25   5.05 5.72 6.97 4.74 4.97
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Combined First round 42 6.39   8.58   9.28 DNF 9.67 6.79 6.39
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 5 32.65   36.52   37.03 32.65 38.59 35.56 36.96
Combined First round 4 32.45   36.40   43.75 36.52 36.60 32.45 36.09
 Adelaide Twin Sunday 2021 Final 3 31.89   43.43   31.89 49.10 43.57 37.63 58.75
Combined First round 1 36.71   39.64   39.15 36.71 40.85 38.92 44.20
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 6 34.65   38.14   36.21 40.31 37.91 34.65 56.46
Second round 10 38.77   41.86   39.23 42.38 43.98 47.56 38.77
Combined First round 7 37.77   40.55   43.30 38.68 41.55 41.43 37.77
 Adelaide Summer 2020 Combined Final 3 36.45   41.46   41.55 45.78 36.45 37.06 48.25
 Horsham 2019 Final 1 39.94   41.62   44.01 49.33 40.17 40.68 39.94
Combined First round 1 38.01   39.52   38.36 39.04 41.17 50.68 38.01
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 164 37.90   41.41   44.79 41.25 38.19 37.90 45.24
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 6 37.11   39.08   37.80 39.36 37.11 40.09 40.30
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 4 39.90   43.58   43.43 50.84 39.90 45.81 41.49
Combined First round 4 42.60   45.15   45.71 42.60 45.17 47.36 44.56
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 9 41.58   46.98   44.58 45.12 41.58 51.24 51.38
Second round 9 38.07   43.36   46.52 40.96 38.07 43.95 45.18
Combined First round 11 38.63   48.81   50.04 38.63 51.57 DNF 44.83
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 17 39.11   46.37   47.56 46.48 39.11 46.98 45.64
Combined First round 18 41.86   46.05   41.86 50.98 50.19 43.54 44.41
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 57 50.82   59.17   DNF 50.82 58.77 1:01.97 56.78
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 13 43.70   51.44   43.70 50.59 53.35 1:00.16 50.39
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Combined First round 10 52.02   56.66   52.02 59.22 1:04.60 57.11 53.64
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 26 55.35   1:00.15   55.80 55.35 1:11.70 1:00.24 1:04.41
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 28 44.04   1:03.20   1:01.67 58.57 1:09.35 44.04 1:19.24
 Hobart Summer 2018 Combined Final 14 1:07.00   1:11.43   1:07.07 1:07.00 1:22.53 1:19.41 1:07.80
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Combined First round 27 1:37.35   1:54.66   1:56.86 1:57.24 2:16.26 1:49.89 1:37.35
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 6 1:16.13   1:19.10   1:16.42 1:19.72 1:21.15 1:16.13 1:26.26
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 1:10.26   1:17.82   1:21.33 1:13.84 1:21.45 1:10.26 1:18.29
Combined First round 5 1:12.12   1:16.49   1:14.27 1:34.95 1:12.12 1:13.96 1:21.25
 Adelaide Summer 2020 Combined Final 5 1:11.41   1:28.37   1:28.86 1:41.05 1:11.41 1:31.70 1:24.56
 Horsham 2019 Combined Final 4 1:23.33   1:33.14   1:23.33 1:31.96 1:28.89 1:38.56 1:42.14
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 184 1:19.07   1:25.50   1:36.37 1:20.25 1:39.85 1:19.07 1:19.88
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 18 1:28.21   1:33.98   1:33.94 1:38.54 1:29.45 1:28.21 1:38.73
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined Final 3 1:17.37   1:23.24   1:34.36 1:22.17 1:17.37 1:24.14 1:23.40
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First round 7 1:32.90   1:35.56   1:32.90 1:35.68 1:34.37 1:51.32 1:36.63
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 13 1:25.58   1:38.52   1:25.58 1:36.67 1:43.01 1:35.88 1:44.47
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 28 1:30.76   1:47.33   1:30.76 1:53.77 1:54.83 1:35.84 1:52.37
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 14 1:43.67   1:56.13   1:54.52 2:07.55 1:48.10 2:05.76 1:43.67
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Combined Final 9 1:50.67   1:57.97   2:02.84 1:58.97 1:50.67 1:57.00 1:57.94
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined Final 17 1:47.59   1:51.61   1:51.24 1:47.75 2:00.50 1:55.84 1:47.59
 Hobart Summer 2018 Combined Final 12 2:07.03   2:31.19   2:43.12 2:07.03 2:43.74 2:17.65 2:32.79
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Combined Final 21 4:06.11     4:06.11 4:21.36
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 21 2:39.22   DNF   2:39.43 DNF 2:39.22
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 210 DNF     DNF
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 11 2:54.44   3:02.30   2:54.44 3:11.53 3:00.92
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 3 2:55.05   3:08.88   3:29.59 2:55.05 3:02.01
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 8 3:14.92   3:23.76   3:31.51 3:24.85 3:14.92
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 18 3:23.45   3:37.91   3:47.36 3:42.93 3:23.45
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 29 3:50.74   4:07.40   3:50.74 3:57.10 4:34.35
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 5 3:47.97   4:03.73   3:47.97 4:13.95 4:09.28
Combined First round 6 3:54.61   4:18.52   4:05.13 3:54.61 4:55.81
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 20 5:13.35   5:51.05   5:13.35 5:21.91 6:57.88
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 5 5:18.87   5:40.37   6:17.31 5:18.87 5:24.93
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:20.28   DNF   3:26.91 2:20.28 DNF
 Adelaide Summer 2020 Final 4 3:00.98   DNF   DNF DNF 3:00.98
 Horsham 2019 First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 112 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 6 2:34.97   DNF   2:34.97 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:16.93   DNF   DNF 2:55.83 2:16.93
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 2:27.11   DNF   3:41.64 2:27.11 DNF
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 9 2:47.54   DNF   DNF 3:03.05 2:47.54
First round 8 1:40.02   DNF   DNF 1:40.02 DNF
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 3 2:44.35   DNF   DNF DNF 2:44.35
Second round 4 1:52.30   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.30
First round 7 3:36.00   DNF   3:36.00 DNF DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 5 2:27.19   DNF   3:40.07 DNF 2:27.19
Second round 5 2:53.90   DNF   2:53.90 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:38.19   DNF   DNF DNF 2:38.19
 Australian Nationals 2018 First round 13 2:19.82   DNF   DNF DNF 2:19.82
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 7 4:21.24   DNF   DNF DNF 4:21.24
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Final 5 4:00.85   DNF   DNF 6:00.92 4:00.85
First round 6 5:57.44   DNF   5:57.44 DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 2 28   29.67   28 32 29
 Horsham 2019 Final 9 DNF     DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 32 25   31.33   25 31 38
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Final 1 27   30.33   33 31 27
First round 3 28   36.33   44 28 37
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 11 DNF     DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 2 33   34.00   33 33 36
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 13 44     44
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 6 16.80   17.92   19.36 17.15 18.36 16.80 18.25
Combined First round 3 12.61   16.43   16.82 16.27 12.61 16.19 17.59
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 25 18.58   22.93   24.15 18.58 25.49 25.78 19.16
 Adelaide Summer 2020 Final 3 15.73   19.22   20.88 18.52 18.26 15.73 DNF
Combined First round 3 17.38   21.43   17.38 27.75 24.72 18.82 20.74
 Horsham 2019 Final 4 17.63   19.84   19.81 17.86 21.85 23.64 17.63
Combined First round 3 16.04   19.61   22.06 18.80 20.84 19.19 16.04
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 194 18.29   21.93   19.28 24.44 27.51 22.07 18.29
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 18 22.47   23.31   27.17 24.27 22.47 22.98 22.69
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 5 19.61   25.14   24.50 19.61 29.10 27.81 23.11
Combined First round 6 20.58   26.63   20.58 28.15 24.27 27.47 28.94
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 9 19.76   26.14   28.44 34.73 24.02 25.95 19.76
Combined First round 10 24.44   26.26   27.48 27.25 26.12 25.40 24.44
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 25 21.39   26.11   21.39 28.49 22.98 31.35 26.87
Combined First round 19 22.18   22.74   24.35 22.44 22.18 22.39 23.40
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 31 21.27   24.21   26.34 29.28 23.73 22.57 21.27
Combined First round 27 17.99   23.55   22.85 25.57 22.24 17.99 29.68
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined First round 12 20.47   24.44   20.47 22.44 24.32 26.57 28.25
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Combined Final 8 25.90   27.50   26.58 29.32 25.90 26.59 31.28
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 31 25.72   32.18   32.70 30.95 32.90 38.24 25.72
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 27 26.16   33.25   27.28 34.50 37.97 26.16 38.42
 Hobart Summer 2018 Combined Final 18 45.38     45.38 1:09.37
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 10 13.46   19.15   22.41 17.64 17.39 23.72 13.46
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Combined First round 7 14.83   17.26   18.75 14.83 16.39 18.99 16.65
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined Final 8 15.00     15.00 18.48
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 12 14.55   16.62   14.55 18.90 15.05 17.44 17.36
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined Final 13 24.87     27.84 24.87
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 5 1:06.05   1:08.61   1:08.23 1:14.75 1:07.83 1:09.77 1:06.05
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 6 1:02.57   1:11.12   1:02.57 1:15.29 1:07.36 1:19.76 1:10.70
Combined First round 8 1:14.31   1:18.99   1:14.31 1:21.06 1:28.14 1:21.27 1:14.63
 Horsham 2019 Combined Final 2 1:11.45   1:14.67   1:21.71 1:16.75 1:12.96 1:11.45 1:14.31
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 115 1:04.46   1:15.11   1:20.26 1:15.86 1:09.21 1:04.46 1:23.48
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 8 1:08.20   1:17.68   1:08.20 1:17.03 1:16.50 1:27.42 1:19.50
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined Final 3 1:15.95   1:19.74   1:15.95 1:18.38 1:26.38 1:17.68 1:23.17
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 4 1:17.54   1:21.02   1:21.33 1:17.54 1:21.98 1:26.30 1:19.76
Combined First round 4 1:10.29   1:23.53   1:28.65 1:10.29 1:31.87 1:30.66 1:11.29
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 8 1:19.19   1:32.87   1:46.08 1:19.19 1:34.94 1:42.33 1:21.33
Combined First round 7 1:17.16   1:26.06   1:22.00 1:28.04 1:56.06 1:28.14 1:17.16
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 20 1:37.56   1:42.47   1:50.44 1:37.56 1:40.47 1:38.62 1:48.31
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined Final 12 1:34.73   1:47.52   2:01.31 1:34.73 2:04.69 1:38.21 1:43.04
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Combined First round 19 3:32.61     3:37.32 3:32.61
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 10 4.84   5.89   4.84 4.94 6.64 7.48 6.09
Second round 9 2.18   5.06   3.92 5.60 6.88 5.67 2.18
First round 8 4.36   5.30   5.62 5.42 4.36 5.00 5.48
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 7 4.00   5.91   DNF 6.62 6.86 4.24 4.00
First round 4 2.76   4.05   4.94 3.34 5.87 2.76 3.87
 Adelaide Twin Sunday 2021 Final 2 3.44   4.64   4.63 5.55 5.97 3.44 3.75
Second round 2 4.38   5.32   6.20 5.57 4.38 5.09 5.30
First round 1 3.93   4.58   4.59 6.64 4.26 4.89 3.93
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 6 3.21   4.15   3.21 5.28 3.52 5.62 3.65
First round 7 2.76   4.66   4.03 5.84 2.76 7.62 4.12
 Adelaide Summer 2020 Final 1 3.90   4.74   4.10 5.56 4.57 6.45 3.90
First round 3 2.90   6.31   4.71 2.90 8.61 5.61 8.98
 Horsham 2019 Final 1 2.54   4.30   3.11 5.90 7.03 3.88 2.54
First round 1 3.16   4.11   5.08 5.81 3.16 3.62 3.62
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 131 4.85   6.44   DNF 6.61 7.25 5.45 4.85
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 11 4.46   6.07   5.73 5.92 4.46 6.72 6.56
First round 10 3.89   5.75   6.19 6.53 7.22 3.89 4.52
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 2 2.35   3.62   6.47 3.71 2.35 2.56 4.60
Second round 3 3.55   4.27   6.35 3.69 3.72 5.40 3.55
First round 3 2.93   4.36   4.84 2.93 4.97 6.16 3.28
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 22 4.27   DNF   DNF DNF 4.27 6.50 5.05
First round 10 4.77   5.98   6.61 DNF 4.77 5.60 5.73
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 7 4.06   5.53   5.64 4.83 DNF 4.06 6.11
Second round 7 3.45   4.36   4.47 4.16 4.44 3.45 4.82
First round 7 3.39   4.85   4.04 5.59 3.39 4.92 6.20
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 10 3.99   5.95   6.49 6.77 3.99 4.59 7.96
Second round 7 4.29   4.59   4.29 4.73 DNF 4.56 4.48
Combined First round 6 2.57   5.28   8.49 2.57 6.49 4.90 4.46
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 5 4.90   6.53   5.34 9.82 4.90 6.90 7.34
First round 5 3.06   5.34   3.06 6.30 4.48 DNF 5.23
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Final 5 5.65   7.25   8.42 9.06 6.04 5.65 7.28
Combined First round 4 3.79   6.42   3.79 7.15 7.52 4.60 9.60
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 10 4.67   6.43   8.63 6.39 6.69 4.67 6.22
 Hobart Summer 2018 Final 11 3.26   7.60   8.42 3.26 10.07 6.87 7.51
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Second round 15 6.17   8.11   6.17 8.09 8.91 11.01 7.33
Combined First round 27 7.48   11.43   14.99 12.76 7.48 9.49 12.04
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 4 4.02   4.72   5.51 4.25 4.39 6.95 4.02
First round 6 3.52   4.92   4.21 6.88 6.98 3.52 3.66
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 2 3.19   4.01   3.19 4.98 4.57 3.75 3.70
First round 2 2.97   4.43   7.04 2.97 4.38 4.83 4.09
 Adelaide Twin Sunday 2021 Final 3 4.28   6.52   7.07 5.39 7.11 4.28 7.79
 Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 13 3.65   6.11   3.65 4.74 DNF 7.50 6.09
 Horsham 2019 Final 1 4.16   4.73   4.74 7.32 4.92 4.16 4.52
First round 2 4.53   6.14   5.80 7.08 6.24 6.37 4.53
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 30 3.27   4.39   5.47 4.62 4.42 3.27 4.14
Combined First round 42 4.07   4.62   6.67 4.07 4.13 5.56 4.18
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 5 4.28   5.28   4.28 4.78 5.79 5.27 8.05
First round 4 3.67   5.04   4.65 5.84 4.63 6.79 3.67
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 4 3.44   5.67   6.68 3.44 5.13 8.00 5.21
First round 3 3.74   5.68   5.67 3.74 5.53 5.84 6.46
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 4 4.45   5.81   5.76 4.88 6.78 7.90 4.45
First round 7 4.98   6.05   7.76 4.99 4.98 7.23 5.94
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 4 4.69   5.30   4.88 4.69 5.22 6.69 5.80
Second round 8 4.32   5.50   6.36 DNF 4.32 5.00 5.14
First round 4 3.60   5.28   6.73 3.60 5.36 4.87 5.61
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 21 2.24   6.73   7.37 5.91 2.24 6.91 DNF
Combined First round 17 3.74   5.61   5.98 4.72 6.12 3.74 8.39
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 5 4.20   5.52   4.55 4.20 5.46 6.80 6.55
First round 6 2.64   5.66   2.64 6.60 5.48 6.05 5.46
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 11 4.95   6.25   4.95 6.47 6.69 5.59 DNF
 Hobart Summer 2018 Combined Final 8 5.75   8.05   8.73 5.75 9.62 8.71 6.72
 Hamilton Spring 2017 First round 15 8.56   11.58   11.54 8.56 16.94 9.00 14.19
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined First round 12 22.09   24.83   22.09 24.72 24.01 32.34 25.77
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Combined Final 8 17.23   23.58   22.98 23.47 17.23 24.28 25.31
 Adelaide Twin Sunday 2021 Combined Final 5 19.80   26.93   19.80 22.72 33.12 29.24 28.84
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 15 20.67   27.25   29.37 28.41 23.96 20.67 49.92
 Horsham 2019 Combined First round 8 28.74   33.43   37.98 35.60 28.74 32.80 31.88
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 156 24.68   33.28   24.68 28.50 46.64 47.68 24.71
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 20 24.92   28.28   27.19 25.64 37.05 24.92 32.00
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined Final 5 25.12   29.82   25.12 36.48 30.52 28.82 30.11
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Combined First round 10 26.41   31.74   26.95 33.93 34.35 34.76 26.41
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 11 31.65   38.71   33.40 31.65 1:12.10 43.64 39.08
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 23 32.51     34.59 32.51
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 28 24.94   32.84   29.85 29.61 24.94 45.39 39.06
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 7 40.02   45.17   44.33 42.74 40.02 58.57 48.43
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 26 49.31   1:01.32   DNF 49.31 51.66 1:15.39 56.91
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Horsham 2019 Final 1 44.49   48.23   44.49 49.70 50.36 48.75 46.25
Combined First round 1 45.76   56.87   1:02.14 1:02.02 56.62 45.76 51.97
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 50 54.22   1:17.56   1:18.36 1:18.72 1:15.59 54.22 DNF
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Final 3 39.06   55.28   DNF 39.06 49.05 56.13 1:00.66
Combined First round 4 54.86   59.58   1:17.81 1:01.72 58.45 54.86 58.56
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 6 1:00.07   1:15.67   1:21.64 1:00.07 1:03.46 1:21.91 1:32.85
  Solving in Sale 2021   (2021-4-10~11)
Solving in Sale 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.08   8.52   9.60 9.08 7.08 7.98 8.51
Second round 4 7.47   8.84   8.77 7.47 DNF 9.73 8.02
First round 5 8.64   9.76   9.48 8.64 9.76 10.05 11.17
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.09   3.55   3.59 3.15 2.09 3.90 5.79
Second round 7 3.09   3.58   3.09 3.60 3.12 4.16 4.01
First round 5 2.16   3.05   2.76 2.16 3.04 5.88 3.36
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.65   36.52   37.03 32.65 38.59 35.56 36.96
Combined First round 4 32.45   36.40   43.75 36.52 36.60 32.45 36.09
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:16.13   1:19.10   1:16.42 1:19.72 1:21.15 1:16.13 1:26.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.80   17.92   19.36 17.15 18.36 16.80 18.25
Combined First round 3 12.61   16.43   16.82 16.27 12.61 16.19 17.59
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.05   1:08.61   1:08.23 1:14.75 1:07.83 1:09.77 1:06.05
 Pyraminx Final 10 4.84   5.89   4.84 4.94 6.64 7.48 6.09
Second round 9 2.18   5.06   3.92 5.60 6.88 5.67 2.18
First round 8 4.36   5.30   5.62 5.42 4.36 5.00 5.48
 Skewb Final 4 4.02   4.72   5.51 4.25 4.39 6.95 4.02
First round 6 3.52   4.92   4.21 6.88 6.98 3.52 3.66
 Square-1 Combined First round 12 22.09   24.83   22.09 24.72 24.01 32.34 25.77
  Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021   (2021-3-14)
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.08   8.97   9.08 8.85 8.08 11.88 8.97
Second round 6 8.19   9.26   8.35 9.54 8.19 10.63 9.89
First round 5 8.53   9.57   8.53 9.79 9.90 9.44 9.49
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.80   3.90   3.52 4.60 2.80 4.25 3.92
Second round 3 1.72   2.59   3.05 2.50 4.26 2.21 1.72
First round 6 2.63   3.73   2.63 4.65 4.23 3.88 3.08
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.00   5.91   DNF 6.62 6.86 4.24 4.00
First round 4 2.76   4.05   4.94 3.34 5.87 2.76 3.87
 Skewb Final 2 3.19   4.01   3.19 4.98 4.57 3.75 3.70
First round 2 2.97   4.43   7.04 2.97 4.38 4.83 4.09
 Square-1 Combined Final 8 17.23   23.58   22.98 23.47 17.23 24.28 25.31
  Adelaide Twin Sunday 2021   (2021-1-17)
Adelaide Twin Sunday 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.99   9.37   7.99 10.38 9.66 10.22 8.23
Second round 2 8.76   9.85   11.89 8.76 10.72 9.28 9.54
First round 2 8.80   9.37   9.41 13.26 9.49 9.21 8.80
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36   3.50   2.36 2.92 3.27 DNF 4.32
Second round 2 2.38   2.85   2.38 2.77 3.04 2.73 4.30
First round 1 2.05   3.08   2.05 3.22 3.37 2.68 3.35
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.89   43.43   31.89 49.10 43.57 37.63 58.75
Combined First round 1 36.71   39.64   39.15 36.71 40.85 38.92 44.20
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.44   4.64   4.63 5.55 5.97 3.44 3.75
Second round 2 4.38   5.32   6.20 5.57 4.38 5.09 5.30
First round 1 3.93   4.58   4.59 6.64 4.26 4.89 3.93
 Skewb Final 3 4.28   6.52   7.07 5.39 7.11 4.28 7.79
 Square-1 Combined Final 5 19.80   26.93   19.80 22.72 33.12 29.24 28.84
  Melbourne Summer 2020   (2020-1-25~27)
Melbourne Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.88   10.30   10.42 9.90 10.57 10.79 9.88
Semi Final 12 7.48   9.50   8.96 9.12 7.48 11.30 10.43
Second round 15 9.61   11.66   11.70 10.01 9.61 14.03 13.28
First round 10 8.71   9.50   10.86 8.89 10.28 8.71 9.34
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.35   3.43   4.12 4.02 3.79 2.47 2.35
Second round 10 2.68   3.19   3.58 2.94 3.46 2.68 3.18
First round 13 2.53   3.11   2.90 5.84 3.80 2.53 2.63
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.65   38.14   36.21 40.31 37.91 34.65 56.46
Second round 10 38.77   41.86   39.23 42.38 43.98 47.56 38.77
Combined First round 7 37.77   40.55   43.30 38.68 41.55 41.43 37.77
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.26   1:17.82   1:21.33 1:13.84 1:21.45 1:10.26 1:18.29
Combined First round 5 1:12.12   1:16.49   1:14.27 1:34.95 1:12.12 1:13.96 1:21.25
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 2:39.22   DNF   2:39.43 DNF 2:39.22
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:47.97   4:03.73   3:47.97 4:13.95 4:09.28
Combined First round 6 3:54.61   4:18.52   4:05.13 3:54.61 4:55.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:20.28   DNF   3:26.91 2:20.28 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   29.67   28 32 29
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.58   22.93   24.15 18.58 25.49 25.78 19.16
 Megaminx Final 6 1:02.57   1:11.12   1:02.57 1:15.29 1:07.36 1:19.76 1:10.70
Combined First round 8 1:14.31   1:18.99   1:14.31 1:21.06 1:28.14 1:21.27 1:14.63
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.21   4.15   3.21 5.28 3.52 5.62 3.65
First round 7 2.76   4.66   4.03 5.84 2.76 7.62 4.12
 Skewb First round 13 3.65   6.11   3.65 4.74 DNF 7.50 6.09
 Square-1 Combined First round 15 20.67   27.25   29.37 28.41 23.96 20.67 49.92
  Adelaide Summer 2020   (2020-1-11)
Adelaide Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.67   8.93   10.76 7.83 8.20 7.67 12.71
Second round 2 8.10   9.55   11.11 9.82 9.04 8.10 9.80
First round 2 8.18   9.61   9.04 10.41 12.55 8.18 9.38
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18   3.01   2.18 6.15 2.95 2.65 3.43
First round 2 0.83   3.88   3.64 3.92 0.83 4.22 4.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.45   41.46   41.55 45.78 36.45 37.06 48.25
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:11.41   1:28.37   1:28.86 1:41.05 1:11.41 1:31.70 1:24.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:00.98   DNF   DNF DNF 3:00.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.73   19.22   20.88 18.52 18.26 15.73 DNF
Combined First round 3 17.38   21.43   17.38 27.75 24.72 18.82 20.74
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.90   4.74   4.10 5.56 4.57 6.45 3.90
First round 3 2.90   6.31   4.71 2.90 8.61 5.61 8.98
  Horsham 2019   (2019-8-10~11)
Horsham 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.26   11.65   10.40 12.44 12.27 12.28 9.26
Second round 2 10.18   10.70   10.18 12.71 10.70 10.51 10.88
First round 4 9.24   11.44   9.24 14.90 12.54 10.09 11.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.82   3.44   4.36 3.53 3.76 2.82 3.04
Second round 2 2.41   2.98   3.14 2.44 3.88 3.37 2.41
First round 2 2.72   3.55   3.09 2.72 4.30 3.27 4.53
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.94   41.62   44.01 49.33 40.17 40.68 39.94
Combined First round 1 38.01   39.52   38.36 39.04 41.17 50.68 38.01
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:23.33   1:33.14   1:23.33 1:31.96 1:28.89 1:38.56 1:42.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.63   19.84   19.81 17.86 21.85 23.64 17.63
Combined First round 3 16.04   19.61   22.06 18.80 20.84 19.19 16.04
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:11.45   1:14.67   1:21.71 1:16.75 1:12.96 1:11.45 1:14.31
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.54   4.30   3.11 5.90 7.03 3.88 2.54
First round 1 3.16   4.11   5.08 5.81 3.16 3.62 3.62
 Skewb Final 1 4.16   4.73   4.74 7.32 4.92 4.16 4.52
First round 2 4.53   6.14   5.80 7.08 6.24 6.37 4.53
 Square-1 Combined First round 8 28.74   33.43   37.98 35.60 28.74 32.80 31.88
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 44.49   48.23   44.49 49.70 50.36 48.75 46.25
Combined First round 1 45.76   56.87   1:02.14 1:02.02 56.62 45.76 51.97
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 175 9.11   10.51   9.11 10.60 12.82 9.38 11.55
First round 221 9.23   10.72   12.05 12.58 10.56 9.23 9.56
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 81 2.59   3.24   3.00 4.81 2.59 2.60 4.11
Combined First round 48 1.84   2.83   2.47 2.79 3.84 3.22 1.84
 4x4x4 Cube First round 164 37.90   41.41   44.79 41.25 38.19 37.90 45.24
 5x5x5 Cube First round 184 1:19.07   1:25.50   1:36.37 1:20.25 1:39.85 1:19.07 1:19.88
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 210 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 112 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 25   31.33   25 31 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 194 18.29   21.93   19.28 24.44 27.51 22.07 18.29
 Megaminx Combined First round 115 1:04.46   1:15.11   1:20.26 1:15.86 1:09.21 1:04.46 1:23.48
 Pyraminx Combined First round 131 4.85   6.44   DNF 6.61 7.25 5.45 4.85
 Skewb Second round 30 3.27   4.39   5.47 4.62 4.42 3.27 4.14
Combined First round 42 4.07   4.62   6.67 4.07 4.13 5.56 4.18
 Square-1 First round 156 24.68   33.28   24.68 28.50 46.64 47.68 24.71
 3x3x3 With Feet First round 50 54.22   1:17.56   1:18.36 1:18.72 1:15.59 54.22 DNF
  Koalafication Melbourne 2019   (2019-5-18~19)
Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.16   11.36   10.43 11.49 12.21 10.16 12.15
First round 9 10.05   10.20   11.79 10.20 10.22 10.05 10.19
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.05   3.54   3.36 3.11 4.15 4.42 3.05
Second round 10 2.45   3.12   3.70 3.03 2.45 3.72 2.63
First round 14 2.19   3.51   2.19 3.46 4.31 4.91 2.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 37.11   39.08   37.80 39.36 37.11 40.09 40.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:28.21   1:33.98   1:33.94 1:38.54 1:29.45 1:28.21 1:38.73
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:54.44   3:02.30   2:54.44 3:11.53 3:00.92
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:13.35   5:51.05   5:13.35 5:21.91 6:57.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:34.97   DNF   2:34.97 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:16.93   DNF   DNF 2:55.83 2:16.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.47   23.31   27.17 24.27 22.47 22.98 22.69
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 13.46   19.15   22.41 17.64 17.39 23.72 13.46
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:08.20   1:17.68   1:08.20 1:17.03 1:16.50 1:27.42 1:19.50
 Pyraminx Final 11 4.46   6.07   5.73 5.92 4.46 6.72 6.56
First round 10 3.89   5.75   6.19 6.53 7.22 3.89 4.52
 Skewb Final 5 4.28   5.28   4.28 4.78 5.79 5.27 8.05
First round 4 3.67   5.04   4.65 5.84 4.63 6.79 3.67
 Square-1 Combined First round 20 24.92   28.28   27.19 25.64 37.05 24.92 32.00
  Solving in Sale 2019   (2019-4-13~14)
Solving in Sale 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.98   10.92   11.34 11.80 10.30 9.98 11.11
Second round 4 8.46   10.22   8.70 8.46 16.71 8.95 13.01
First round 4 9.88   10.79   11.03 10.70 10.63 11.38 9.88
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.48   2.76   2.80 2.76 4.80 2.48 2.71
Second round 6 2.96   4.51   DNF 6.39 3.49 2.96 3.65
First round 4 2.95   3.28   3.16 2.95 3.14 3.53 4.47
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.90   43.58   43.43 50.84 39.90 45.81 41.49
Combined First round 4 42.60   45.15   45.71 42.60 45.17 47.36 44.56
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:17.37   1:23.24   1:34.36 1:22.17 1:17.37 1:24.14 1:23.40
 6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:55.05   3:08.88   3:29.59 2:55.05 3:02.01
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:18.87   5:40.37   6:17.31 5:18.87 5:24.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 2:27.11   DNF   3:41.64 2:27.11 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.61   25.14   24.50 19.61 29.10 27.81 23.11
Combined First round 6 20.58   26.63   20.58 28.15 24.27 27.47 28.94
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:15.95   1:19.74   1:15.95 1:18.38 1:26.38 1:17.68 1:23.17
 Pyraminx Final 2 2.35   3.62   6.47 3.71 2.35 2.56 4.60
Second round 3 3.55   4.27   6.35 3.69 3.72 5.40 3.55
First round 3 2.93   4.36   4.84 2.93 4.97 6.16 3.28
 Skewb Final 4 3.44   5.67   6.68 3.44 5.13 8.00 5.21
First round 3 3.74   5.68   5.67 3.74 5.53 5.84 6.46
 Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.12   29.82   25.12 36.48 30.52 28.82 30.11
  Melbourne Mental Mania 2019   (2019-3-2~3)
Melbourne Mental Mania 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 9 2:47.54   DNF   DNF 3:03.05 2:47.54
First round 8 1:40.02   DNF   DNF 1:40.02 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   30.33   33 31 27
First round 3 28   36.33   44 28 37
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 14.83   17.26   18.75 14.83 16.39 18.99 16.65
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 26.41   31.74   26.95 33.93 34.35 34.76 26.41
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 39.06   55.28   DNF 39.06 49.05 56.13 1:00.66
Combined First round 4 54.86   59.58   1:17.81 1:01.72 58.45 54.86 58.56
  Brilliant Ballarat 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Brilliant Ballarat 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.89   DNF   12.33 DNF DNF 10.89 10.98
First round 10 10.08   12.10   11.20 16.46 13.92 10.08 11.17
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.50   3.25   4.95 3.78 2.94 3.03 2.50
Second round 5 2.25   3.02   3.78 2.84 2.25 3.24 2.97
First round 6 2.70   3.05   3.67 2.70 3.37 2.74 3.03
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.58   46.98   44.58 45.12 41.58 51.24 51.38
Second round 9 38.07   43.36   46.52 40.96 38.07 43.95 45.18
Combined First round 11 38.63   48.81   50.04 38.63 51.57 DNF 44.83
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:32.90   1:35.56   1:32.90 1:35.68 1:34.37 1:51.32 1:36.63
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:14.92   3:23.76   3:31.51 3:24.85 3:14.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:44.35   DNF   DNF DNF 2:44.35
Second round 4 1:52.30   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.30
First round 7 3:36.00   DNF   3:36.00 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.76   26.14   28.44 34.73 24.02 25.95 19.76
Combined First round 10 24.44   26.26   27.48 27.25 26.12 25.40 24.44
 Megaminx Final 4 1:17.54   1:21.02   1:21.33 1:17.54 1:21.98 1:26.30 1:19.76
Combined First round 4 1:10.29   1:23.53   1:28.65 1:10.29 1:31.87 1:30.66 1:11.29
 Pyraminx Second round 22 4.27   DNF   DNF DNF 4.27 6.50 5.05
First round 10 4.77   5.98   6.61 DNF 4.77 5.60 5.73
 Skewb Final 4 4.45   5.81   5.76 4.88 6.78 7.90 4.45
First round 7 4.98   6.05   7.76 4.99 4.98 7.23 5.94
 Square-1 Combined Final 11 31.65   38.71   33.40 31.65 1:12.10 43.64 39.08
  Melbourne Summer 2019   (2019-1-26~28)
Melbourne Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 9.42   11.44   12.40 10.14 11.78 9.42 13.40
Second round 21 11.40   11.82   11.40 11.82 11.56 12.09 12.60
First round 17 10.00   11.47   12.21 10.04 10.00 12.65 12.15
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.99   4.02   3.65 2.99 4.83 3.59 DNF
First round 20 3.49   4.32   4.41 4.26 4.29 3.49 6.32
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 39.11   46.37   47.56 46.48 39.11 46.98 45.64
Combined First round 18 41.86   46.05   41.86 50.98 50.19 43.54 44.41
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:25.58   1:38.52   1:25.58 1:36.67 1:43.01 1:35.88 1:44.47
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:23.45   3:37.91   3:47.36 3:42.93 3:23.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:27.19   DNF   3:40.07 DNF 2:27.19
Second round 5 2:53.90   DNF   2:53.90 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:38.19   DNF   DNF DNF 2:38.19
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33   34.00   33 33 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 21.39   26.11   21.39 28.49 22.98 31.35 26.87
Combined First round 19 22.18   22.74   24.35 22.44 22.18 22.39 23.40
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.00     15.00 18.48
 Megaminx Final 8 1:19.19   1:32.87   1:46.08 1:19.19 1:34.94 1:42.33 1:21.33
Combined First round 7 1:17.16   1:26.06   1:22.00 1:28.04 1:56.06 1:28.14 1:17.16
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.06   5.53   5.64 4.83 DNF 4.06 6.11
Second round 7 3.45   4.36   4.47 4.16 4.44 3.45 4.82
First round 7 3.39   4.85   4.04 5.59 3.39 4.92 6.20
 Skewb Final 4 4.69   5.30   4.88 4.69 5.22 6.69 5.80
Second round 8 4.32   5.50   6.36 DNF 4.32 5.00 5.14
First round 4 3.60   5.28   6.73 3.60 5.36 4.87 5.61
 Square-1 Combined First round 23 32.51     34.59 32.51
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 9.29   12.48   13.23 13.68 13.50 10.70 9.29
Second round 37 10.89   12.53   12.73 12.43 15.62 10.89 12.43
First round 33 11.24   12.22   11.24 14.62 13.59 11.39 11.69
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 2.24   4.85   DNF 3.20 7.59 3.75 2.24
First round 82 4.70   6.35   4.70 6.38 7.20 8.10 5.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 50.82   59.17   DNF 50.82 58.77 1:01.97 56.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.76   1:47.33   1:30.76 1:53.77 1:54.83 1:35.84 1:52.37
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 3:50.74   4:07.40   3:50.74 3:57.10 4:34.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:19.82   DNF   DNF DNF 2:19.82
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 44     44
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 21.27   24.21   26.34 29.28 23.73 22.57 21.27
Combined First round 27 17.99   23.55   22.85 25.57 22.24 17.99 29.68
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 14.55   16.62   14.55 18.90 15.05 17.44 17.36
 Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:37.56   1:42.47   1:50.44 1:37.56 1:40.47 1:38.62 1:48.31
 Pyraminx Final 10 3.99   5.95   6.49 6.77 3.99 4.59 7.96
Second round 7 4.29   4.59   4.29 4.73 DNF 4.56 4.48
Combined First round 6 2.57   5.28   8.49 2.57 6.49 4.90 4.46
 Skewb Second round 21 2.24   6.73   7.37 5.91 2.24 6.91 DNF
Combined First round 17 3.74   5.61   5.98 4.72 6.12 3.74 8.39
 Square-1 Combined First round 28 24.94   32.84   29.85 29.61 24.94 45.39 39.06
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:00.07   1:15.67   1:21.64 1:00.07 1:03.46 1:21.91 1:32.85
  Horsham Winter 2018   (2018-8-25)
Horsham Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.85   12.74   12.51 11.85 14.68 12.59 13.11
First round 14 12.46   14.65   12.46 14.37 DNF 16.62 12.96
 2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.65   3.93   6.68 3.32 4.15 2.65 4.32
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.70   51.44   43.70 50.59 53.35 1:00.16 50.39
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:43.67   1:56.13   1:54.52 2:07.55 1:48.10 2:05.76 1:43.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:21.24   DNF   DNF DNF 4:21.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.47   24.44   20.47 22.44 24.32 26.57 28.25
 Pyraminx Final 5 4.90   6.53   5.34 9.82 4.90 6.90 7.34
First round 5 3.06   5.34   3.06 6.30 4.48 DNF 5.23
 Skewb Final 5 4.20   5.52   4.55 4.20 5.46 6.80 6.55
First round 6 2.64   5.66   2.64 6.60 5.48 6.05 5.46
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 40.02   45.17   44.33 42.74 40.02 58.57 48.43
  Adelaide Winter 2018   (2018-7-14)
Adelaide Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.31   14.15   12.31 16.01 15.39 14.17 12.89
First round 10 11.58   14.31   11.58 14.58 13.85 14.50 16.14
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65   4.03   2.65 3.43 4.05 4.68 4.60
First round 5 3.81   4.71   6.08 4.42 4.60 5.11 3.81
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 52.02   56.66   52.02 59.22 1:04.60 57.11 53.64
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:50.67   1:57.97   2:02.84 1:58.97 1:50.67 1:57.00 1:57.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:00.85   DNF   DNF 6:00.92 4:00.85
First round 6 5:57.44   DNF   5:57.44 DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 25.90   27.50   26.58 29.32 25.90 26.59 31.28
 Pyraminx Final 5 5.65   7.25   8.42 9.06 6.04 5.65 7.28
Combined First round 4 3.79   6.42   3.79 7.15 7.52 4.60 9.60
  Melbourne Winter 2018   (2018-6-2~3)
Melbourne Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.31   14.25   13.47 13.31 14.06 15.23 DNF
First round 28 11.22   14.40   12.10 19.28 12.82 18.28 11.22
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.77   4.12   3.75 6.60 4.91 3.69 2.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 55.35   1:00.15   55.80 55.35 1:11.70 1:00.24 1:04.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.72   32.18   32.70 30.95 32.90 38.24 25.72
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 24.87     27.84 24.87
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:34.73   1:47.52   2:01.31 1:34.73 2:04.69 1:38.21 1:43.04
 Pyraminx First round 10 4.67   6.43   8.63 6.39 6.69 4.67 6.22
 Square-1 Combined First round 26 49.31   1:01.32   DNF 49.31 51.66 1:15.39 56.91
  Cube for Cambodia 2018   (2018-5-6)
Cube for Cambodia 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.19   16.40   20.34 15.26 15.57 18.36 14.19
First round 36 15.15   17.61   17.00 18.31 15.15 18.52 17.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 44.04   1:03.20   1:01.67 58.57 1:09.35 44.04 1:19.24
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:47.59   1:51.61   1:51.24 1:47.75 2:00.50 1:55.84 1:47.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.16   33.25   27.28 34.50 37.97 26.16 38.42
 Skewb Combined First round 11 4.95   6.25   4.95 6.47 6.69 5.59 DNF
  Hobart Summer 2018   (2018-1-27)
Hobart Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.44   17.88   21.12 16.44 17.99 17.90 17.76
First round 18 16.44   19.85   21.02 18.37 16.44 20.15 25.11
 2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.74   5.25   5.05 5.72 6.97 4.74 4.97
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:07.00   1:11.43   1:07.07 1:07.00 1:22.53 1:19.41 1:07.80
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:07.03   2:31.19   2:43.12 2:07.03 2:43.74 2:17.65 2:32.79
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 45.38     45.38 1:09.37
 Pyraminx Final 11 3.26   7.60   8.42 3.26 10.07 6.87 7.51
 Skewb Combined Final 8 5.75   8.05   8.73 5.75 9.62 8.71 6.72
  Hamilton Spring 2017   (2017-9-30~10-1)
Hamilton Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.33   28.30   32.83 20.33 30.71 DNF 21.36
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.39   8.58   9.28 DNF 9.67 6.79 6.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:37.35   1:54.66   1:56.86 1:57.24 2:16.26 1:49.89 1:37.35
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 4:06.11     4:06.11 4:21.36
 Megaminx Combined First round 19 3:32.61     3:37.32 3:32.61
 Pyraminx Second round 15 6.17   8.11   6.17 8.09 8.91 11.01 7.33
Combined First round 27 7.48   11.43   14.99 12.76 7.48 9.49 12.04
 Skewb First round 15 8.56   11.58   11.54 8.56 16.94 9.00 14.19