Jonathan Truchot

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017TRUC02  USA Male 25 0 1 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 213 269 887 7.37 9.77 1347 387 300
 2x2x2 Cube

4

6

13 0.61 3.08 1205 345 263 1 1
 4x4x4 Cube 467 668 2959 39.88 42.25 1781 421 307
 5x5x5 Cube 345 475 2017 1:18.41 1:27.83 2109 506 365
 6x6x6 Cube 511 718 2771 3:16.31 3:22.10 2474 637 452
 7x7x7 Cube 401 570 2223 4:48.07 5:04.70 2201 564 395
 3x3x3 One-Handed 743 1060 4777 18.67 26.97 7917 1679 1140
 Megaminx 309 469 2054 1:18.15 1:27.12 2011 461 302
 Pyraminx 251 341 1390 3.11 5.18 1558 362 272
 Skewb 676 914 3616 4.51 6.60 2753 694 512
 Square-1 460 586 1940 18.70 29.72 2635 775 605
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 10 8.90   11.64   8.90 14.75 9.34 13.09 12.49
Second round 5 8.75   10.15   11.50 9.46 8.75 11.33 9.65
First round 4 8.94   9.87   12.76 10.03 9.69 8.94 9.89
 Puget Sound Summer 2019 Final 7 8.69   10.36   10.88 9.30 8.69 12.92 10.90
Second round 7 9.74   10.52   10.87 10.27 10.78 10.52 9.74
First round 7 8.36   10.46   12.13 8.36 9.77 9.99 11.62
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 153 8.69   10.91   12.53 9.20 13.07 8.69 11.00
First round 174 8.31   10.86   10.21 15.23 12.03 8.31 10.33
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Final 11 11.24   11.78   11.74 11.24 12.22 11.90 11.69
Second round 6 7.37   10.58   12.93 11.53 7.37 9.85 10.37
First round 13 9.78   12.11   14.32 11.61 9.78 12.55 12.17
 Lincoln City 2019 Final 9 10.90   12.37   10.90 11.17 14.45 11.50 15.57
Second round 9 9.81   11.80   10.92 9.81 11.86 12.62 12.99
First round 10 10.20   11.80   10.87 12.54 10.20 13.24 11.99
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 6 9.07   10.64   11.16 10.45 10.30 9.07 20.62
Second round 10 10.81   11.85   12.42 10.81 12.46 11.26 11.87
First round 3 8.92   9.92   10.52 10.00 8.92 10.36 9.41
 Rose City 2019 Second round 9 8.92   11.08   12.20 12.10 10.48 10.66 8.92
First round 14 10.43   13.43   10.91 14.40 21.91 10.43 14.99
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 10 10.48   11.51   10.48 11.00 11.99 11.73 11.79
Second round 4 8.97   10.49   9.77 10.88 12.31 8.97 10.82
First round 4 8.97   9.77   10.08 10.78 9.71 8.97 9.52
 Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019 Final 8 9.80   11.06   11.18 10.71 12.39 9.80 11.30
Second round 7 8.77   10.70   11.75 10.38 12.92 9.97 8.77
First round 7 10.07   10.65   11.89 10.87 10.95 10.07 10.12
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 8 9.21   11.20   16.87 9.21 13.95 10.04 9.62
First round 9 9.80   11.38   11.72 9.80 14.88 12.53 9.89
 Welcome to 2019 Final 24 11.17   13.77   16.91 15.16 11.17 13.56 12.59
First round 9 8.68   9.99   9.64 9.81 11.42 8.68 10.53
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Second round 15 11.52   11.99   11.52 11.63 11.78 12.57 14.66
First round 5 9.57   10.21   12.94 9.78 9.76 9.57 11.08
 SnoCo Fall 2018 Final 9 9.84   11.20   10.19 12.51 17.69 10.91 9.84
Second round 12 10.09   11.83   11.30 11.43 12.77 10.09 DNF
First round 23 10.68   13.24   12.63 13.68 10.68 13.43 13.66
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Second round 14 9.77   12.25   DNF 11.60 11.68 13.47 9.77
First round 7 8.66   11.04   13.26 8.66 11.29 9.83 12.01
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Final 9 9.26   11.35   10.95 10.38 14.41 9.26 12.73
Second round 7 9.06   11.06   11.99 9.78 13.25 9.06 11.42
First round 5 9.74   10.52   12.79 9.74 10.66 9.92 10.98
 Vancouver Select 2018 Second round 22 11.41   12.95   11.41 12.03 13.20 13.62 18.22
First round 8 9.87   11.23   9.93 12.56 9.87 13.36 11.21
 Northwest Championship 2018 Second round 31 11.39   13.22   12.58 DNF 11.39 12.87 14.22
First round 25 10.12   11.71   10.12 13.54 11.95 11.36 11.82
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Second round 36 11.11   13.81   11.11 13.42 15.55 12.84 15.17
First round 28 8.64   12.73   DNF 11.85 8.64 13.65 12.68
 Rose City 2018 First round 10 9.57   12.87   13.81 12.64 13.49 12.47 9.57
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Second round 20 12.03   14.50   13.43 14.40 12.03 18.80 15.68
First round 16 12.95   14.52   14.65 14.41 14.50 12.95 15.60
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Second round 28 9.72   15.45   9.72 14.74 17.95 DNF 13.65
First round 21 12.65   13.69   13.40 DNF 14.57 12.65 13.11
 Skyline Open 2018 Second round 21 12.62   14.94   13.78 12.62 16.60 16.33 14.71
First round 20 12.40   14.67   13.48 16.02 12.40 14.60 15.92
 Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017 Second round 25 14.93   15.16   14.93 15.67 15.38 15.05 15.04
First round 29 14.64   15.27   14.77 14.64 17.17 15.08 15.95
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 First round 47 15.55   18.14   15.55 18.10 18.91 17.40 19.33
 SnoCo Summer 2017 First round 44 24.53   28.33   25.03 24.53 27.01 32.94 35.06
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 First round 15 2.48   4.35   2.48 4.32 4.73 4.45 4.29
 Puget Sound Summer 2019 Final 12 3.44   5.49   3.44 7.06 DNF 3.70 5.71
First round 11 3.13   4.18   6.78 3.27 5.45 3.13 3.81
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 220 3.02   4.16   4.13 4.32 4.02 3.02 5.09
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 First round 12 2.03   4.51   4.82 6.80 2.03 4.22 4.48
 Lincoln City 2019 Final 6 2.60   4.08   3.90 3.58 4.84 2.60 4.77
First round 8 3.08   4.17   4.57 4.17 4.58 3.08 3.77
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 2 0.61   3.08   3.97 2.97 0.61 6.89 2.31
First round 4 1.36   3.51   3.24 3.31 1.36 3.99 6.56
 Rose City 2019 Final 6 2.94   3.51   3.33 2.94 3.63 3.58 4.57
First round 11 2.33   4.47   5.33 3.46 2.33 5.15 4.81
 Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019 Final 3 2.34   3.58   3.43 4.10 2.34 3.55 3.76
First round 5 3.08   4.01   3.08 4.64 3.88 3.50 6.60
 Welcome to 2019 Final 23 3.73   6.47   3.92 3.73 6.36 9.12 DNF
First round 15 3.53   4.17   3.53 4.38 3.96 4.21 4.33
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Final 11 3.63   4.29   6.32 3.98 3.82 5.08 3.63
First round 14 2.16   4.49   3.96 4.73 2.16 4.78 5.53
 Vancouver Select 2018 Final 10 3.70   4.37   4.20 5.84 4.12 3.70 4.78
First round 12 1.95   3.80   1.95 3.76 4.99 3.97 3.68
 Northwest Championship 2018 Second round 26 3.34   4.60   5.52 5.28 4.36 4.16 3.34
First round 30 3.77   4.78   6.27 4.56 4.00 5.79 3.77
 Rose City 2018 Final 8 3.47   4.39   6.27 3.47 4.29 4.24 4.64
First round 12 3.38   4.12   4.10 4.18 3.38 4.08 4.17
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 First round 19 4.46   5.43   5.02 4.46 7.15 4.64 6.63
 Skyline Open 2018 First round 20 2.55   5.51   9.07 6.17 4.91 2.55 5.45
 Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017 Combined First round 27 4.75   5.66   8.13 4.75 5.55 5.11 6.33
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Puget Sound Summer 2019 Final 10 39.88   46.31   41.22 39.88 50.02 51.85 47.70
Second round 7 40.09   42.25   44.82 40.09 42.66 41.25 42.84
Combined First round 10 41.43   46.65   43.24 49.21 47.51 49.57 41.43
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 191 45.22   46.48   45.22 46.98 46.58 49.35 45.89
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Final 7 44.35   45.18   44.88 44.35 45.40 46.67 45.26
Combined First round 10 40.95   48.09   53.69 45.25 52.39 46.62 40.95
 Lincoln City 2019 Combined Final 10 43.31   47.03   50.98 43.31 45.43 44.69 1:18.60
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 6 43.57   50.44   43.57 DNF 47.49 59.26 44.56
Combined First round 4 41.12   45.02   43.33 49.17 43.12 48.62 41.12
 Welcome to 2019 Combined Final 18 45.60   51.25   55.19 52.26 48.23 45.60 53.26
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined First round 19 47.62   50.70   56.45 47.62 54.65 48.19 49.27
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 18 53.55   56.73   54.33 1:02.04 58.23 57.64 53.55
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Final 9 42.20   47.76   50.68 42.20 49.23 46.93 47.13
Combined First round 10 43.35   48.14   54.88 45.58 52.28 46.56 43.35
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 38 49.88   55.75   51.89 58.34 49.88 1:02.97 57.03
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 28 48.07   52.57   57.57 55.14 48.07 52.42 50.14
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Combined First round 15 52.07   56.27   1:14.22 58.76 52.07 52.16 57.89
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined First round 18 49.94   56.84   49.94 55.50 1:06.04 54.76 1:00.26
 Skyline Open 2018 Combined Final 20 55.64   1:03.07   1:06.80 1:16.54 59.48 55.64 1:02.94
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 Combined First round 50 1:39.99     1:39.99 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Puget Sound Summer 2019 Combined Final 10 1:26.18   1:33.70   1:37.66 1:41.76 1:36.17 1:27.26 1:26.18
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 168 1:18.41   1:27.83   1:22.25 1:32.21 1:40.02 1:18.41 1:29.02
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Combined Final 6 1:29.98   1:37.73   1:29.98 1:47.85 1:38.67 1:39.00 1:35.51
 Rose City 2019 Combined Final 17 1:34.97   1:42.26   1:38.73 1:34.97 1:48.37 DNF 1:39.69
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 7 1:36.50   1:42.93   1:39.73 1:36.50 1:42.95 1:47.84 1:46.11
 Welcome to 2019 Combined Final 18 1:36.17   1:45.81   1:53.82 2:32.70 1:36.17 1:44.90 1:38.71
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined Final 17 1:33.92   1:36.64   1:39.18 1:45.86 1:33.92 1:35.53 1:35.20
 SnoCo Fall 2018 Combined First round 14 1:35.14   1:40.01   1:42.28 1:41.98 1:55.39 1:35.14 1:35.76
 Vancouver Select 2018 Combined Final 19 1:34.48   1:59.07   1:34.48 2:06.89 2:09.27 1:55.71 1:54.62
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 30 1:33.13   1:42.46   1:47.91 1:41.53 1:55.27 1:37.95 1:33.13
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 26 1:37.89   1:44.08   1:40.50 1:49.74 1:41.99 2:09.32 1:37.89
 Rose City 2018 Combined First round 15 1:47.70   1:49.47   1:52.03 1:47.70 1:48.67 1:57.66 1:47.70
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined Final 21 1:45.40   2:09.20   1:45.40 2:12.62 2:15.19 2:00.49 2:14.48
 Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017 Combined Final 35 2:34.19   2:42.75   2:52.10 2:34.19 2:52.39 2:39.20 2:36.95
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Combined Final 12 3:16.31   3:22.10   3:16.31 3:30.52 3:19.48
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined Final 20 3:37.06   3:51.66   4:18.15 3:37.06 3:39.77
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 30 4:39.13     4:39.13
 Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Combined Final 11 4:48.07   5:04.70   5:19.91 4:48.07 5:06.12
 Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019 Combined Final 6 5:29.51   5:39.11   5:43.51 5:29.51 5:44.32
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined Final 19 5:58.15   6:09.01   6:24.66 5:58.15 6:04.22
 SnoCo Fall 2018 Combined Final 15 6:13.22   6:19.87   6:21.61 6:13.22 6:24.79
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined Final 18 6:11.04     6:11.04
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 28 7:17.27     7:17.27
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 28 8:52.40     8:52.40
 Rose City 2018 Combined First round 12 9:05.79     9:05.79
 Skyline Open 2018 Combined Final 20 8:58.13     8:58.13
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 13 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Puget Sound Summer 2019 Combined First round 18 20.89   26.97   29.17 28.81 25.27 26.83 20.89
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 318 24.49   30.31   33.05 28.71 31.10 24.49 31.11
 Lincoln City 2019 Combined First round 19 27.98   39.06   34.48 35.44 51.74 47.26 27.98
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 21 24.85   28.49   27.43 24.85 28.42 29.63 36.64
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 44 32.99   35.51   32.99 38.04 39.87 33.51 34.99
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 29 26.31   29.13   26.31 30.32 29.35 27.72 32.87
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Final 12 32.84   38.98   32.84 43.93 38.26 34.75 46.44
First round 12 18.67   27.70   24.52 30.93 27.64 35.91 18.67
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined First round 22 28.87   35.04   48.15 32.80 28.87 33.25 39.06
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 Combined First round 46 41.58   48.18   43.54 57.75 43.39 41.58 57.60
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 150 1:18.41   1:27.12   1:34.53 1:22.07 1:25.47 1:18.41 1:33.82
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 11 1:25.27   1:30.42   1:29.52 1:25.27 1:31.09 1:30.64 1:41.64
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 5 1:18.15   1:27.13   1:18.15 1:22.61 1:30.99 1:27.80 1:38.39
Combined First round 5 1:23.69   1:30.73   1:23.69 1:38.13 1:36.87 1:23.76 1:31.55
 SnoCo Fall 2018 Combined Final 7 1:28.23   1:38.85   1:52.15 1:28.23 1:38.25 1:47.84 1:30.46
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 16 1:40.74   1:57.90   2:16.47 2:06.25 2:05.78 1:40.74 1:41.66
 Vancouver Select 2018 Combined Final 21 2:31.69     3:36.46 2:31.69
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 29 1:39.98   1:59.36   1:58.20 2:04.67 2:01.96 1:57.92 1:39.98
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined Final 22 1:36.84   2:03.28   2:08.30 1:36.84 2:12.40 1:59.41 2:02.13
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Combined First round 13 1:48.79   2:01.77   1:52.47 2:11.90 2:24.36 1:48.79 2:00.93
 Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017 Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Combined First round 13 4.85   6.98   7.56 10.11 4.85 6.56 6.83
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 199 4.41   7.36   6.90 12.20 7.86 7.32 4.41
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 First round 11 4.94   7.76   9.23 4.94 7.73 7.11 8.44
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 6 3.57   5.18   5.86 6.00 4.64 5.04 3.57
Second round 9 5.14   6.85   7.10 9.02 6.80 6.64 5.14
First round 7 5.06   6.48   5.65 5.38 8.67 8.42 5.06
 Rose City 2019 Final 10 4.11   6.78   8.82 6.33 4.11 5.20 9.99
First round 8 3.91   6.44   7.27 6.20 5.86 12.16 3.91
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 9 3.83   6.26   6.64 5.72 6.42 6.95 3.83
First round 10 3.11   6.86   8.77 18.20 6.18 5.63 3.11
 Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019 First round 17 5.10   9.29   10.38 6.40 14.36 5.10 11.08
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 6 5.52   7.58   7.96 15.57 5.52 6.60 8.17
First round 5 4.53   6.49   18.61 7.49 5.53 6.45 4.53
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Final 11 4.78   7.14   6.69 6.73 4.78 8.03 8.01
First round 12 5.83   6.98   5.83 6.83 9.52 7.36 6.74
 Northwest Championship 2018 First round 19 4.73   6.94   6.45 7.33 9.26 4.73 7.03
 SnoCo Summer 2018 First round 14 4.85   7.13   7.15 4.85 8.19 6.04 9.74
 Rose City 2018 Final 9 6.44   8.41   9.05 8.93 7.24 6.44 10.12
First round 11 3.94   8.06   9.20 7.38 7.59 11.57 3.94
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 First round 14 6.49   7.67   6.49 8.06 9.05 7.68 7.27
 Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017 Combined First round 36 7.18   12.83   12.79 DNF 12.62 13.07 7.18
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 180 6.58   7.13   10.16 7.69 6.58 6.75 6.96
 Lincoln City 2019 Final 8 6.11   6.97   7.05 6.11 6.46 16.88 7.40
First round 10 4.74   6.69   7.00 7.21 5.86 4.74 10.38
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 4 4.51   6.72   4.51 6.05 7.90 6.29 7.81
First round 6 5.72   6.60   7.30 6.56 5.94 8.14 5.72
 Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019 Final 5 5.54   7.64   6.99 7.43 9.87 8.50 5.54
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 First round 15 6.10   7.59   8.69 6.29 7.78 6.10 9.41
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 24 4.74   7.59   4.74 9.11 6.30 7.35 10.59
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 First round 17 8.49   9.15   9.92 10.75 8.61 8.49 8.93
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 Final 33 9.42   11.56   9.95 15.92 12.02 9.42 12.71
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Combined First round 17 18.70   29.72   30.61 40.46 18.70 32.53 26.01
 Rose City 2019 Combined First round 16 29.83   38.91   42.03 29.83 43.49 31.22 45.47
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Combined First round 14 30.46   31.94   31.66 30.46 32.81 31.34 1:23.13
 Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019 Combined Final 7 26.63   39.14   1:15.72 47.32 26.63 34.98 35.11
 Welcome to 2019 First round 22 28.71   40.72   1:14.30 44.29 41.53 36.35 28.71
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 16 29.12   35.32   31.70 40.35 36.97 29.12 37.30
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 16 28.14   38.32   53.79 36.79 40.86 28.14 37.30
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 32 30.15   39.13   59.00 36.26 34.09 30.15 47.05
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 30 56.59     57.28 56.59
 Skyline Open 2018 First round 18 38.83   DNF   1:02.14 38.83 1:03.72 DNF DNF
  Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019   (2019-8-17)
Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.90   11.64   8.90 14.75 9.34 13.09 12.49
Second round 5 8.75   10.15   11.50 9.46 8.75 11.33 9.65
First round 4 8.94   9.87   12.76 10.03 9.69 8.94 9.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.48   4.35   2.48 4.32 4.73 4.45 4.29
 Pyraminx Combined First round 13 4.85   6.98   7.56 10.11 4.85 6.56 6.83
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 18.70   29.72   30.61 40.46 18.70 32.53 26.01
  Puget Sound Summer 2019   (2019-8-10)
Puget Sound Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.69   10.36   10.88 9.30 8.69 12.92 10.90
Second round 7 9.74   10.52   10.87 10.27 10.78 10.52 9.74
First round 7 8.36   10.46   12.13 8.36 9.77 9.99 11.62
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.44   5.49   3.44 7.06 DNF 3.70 5.71
First round 11 3.13   4.18   6.78 3.27 5.45 3.13 3.81
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.88   46.31   41.22 39.88 50.02 51.85 47.70
Second round 7 40.09   42.25   44.82 40.09 42.66 41.25 42.84
Combined First round 10 41.43   46.65   43.24 49.21 47.51 49.57 41.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:26.18   1:33.70   1:37.66 1:41.76 1:36.17 1:27.26 1:26.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.89   26.97   29.17 28.81 25.27 26.83 20.89
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 153 8.69   10.91   12.53 9.20 13.07 8.69 11.00
First round 174 8.31   10.86   10.21 15.23 12.03 8.31 10.33
 2x2x2 Cube First round 220 3.02   4.16   4.13 4.32 4.02 3.02 5.09
 4x4x4 Cube First round 191 45.22   46.48   45.22 46.98 46.58 49.35 45.89
 5x5x5 Cube First round 168 1:18.41   1:27.83   1:22.25 1:32.21 1:40.02 1:18.41 1:29.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 318 24.49   30.31   33.05 28.71 31.10 24.49 31.11
 Megaminx First round 150 1:18.41   1:27.12   1:34.53 1:22.07 1:25.47 1:18.41 1:33.82
 Pyraminx First round 199 4.41   7.36   6.90 12.20 7.86 7.32 4.41
 Skewb First round 180 6.58   7.13   10.16 7.69 6.58 6.75 6.96
  Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019   (2019-6-1)
Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.24   11.78   11.74 11.24 12.22 11.90 11.69
Second round 6 7.37   10.58   12.93 11.53 7.37 9.85 10.37
First round 13 9.78   12.11   14.32 11.61 9.78 12.55 12.17
 2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.03   4.51   4.82 6.80 2.03 4.22 4.48
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.35   45.18   44.88 44.35 45.40 46.67 45.26
Combined First round 10 40.95   48.09   53.69 45.25 52.39 46.62 40.95
 Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:25.27   1:30.42   1:29.52 1:25.27 1:31.09 1:30.64 1:41.64
 Pyraminx First round 11 4.94   7.76   9.23 4.94 7.73 7.11 8.44
  Lincoln City 2019   (2019-5-11)
Lincoln City 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.90   12.37   10.90 11.17 14.45 11.50 15.57
Second round 9 9.81   11.80   10.92 9.81 11.86 12.62 12.99
First round 10 10.20   11.80   10.87 12.54 10.20 13.24 11.99
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.60   4.08   3.90 3.58 4.84 2.60 4.77
First round 8 3.08   4.17   4.57 4.17 4.58 3.08 3.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.31   47.03   50.98 43.31 45.43 44.69 1:18.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.98   39.06   34.48 35.44 51.74 47.26 27.98
 Skewb Final 8 6.11   6.97   7.05 6.11 6.46 16.88 7.40
First round 10 4.74   6.69   7.00 7.21 5.86 4.74 10.38
  Puget Sound Spring 2019   (2019-5-4)
Puget Sound Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.07   10.64   11.16 10.45 10.30 9.07 20.62
Second round 10 10.81   11.85   12.42 10.81 12.46 11.26 11.87
First round 3 8.92   9.92   10.52 10.00 8.92 10.36 9.41
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.61   3.08   3.97 2.97 0.61 6.89 2.31
First round 4 1.36   3.51   3.24 3.31 1.36 3.99 6.56
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:29.98   1:37.73   1:29.98 1:47.85 1:38.67 1:39.00 1:35.51
 Megaminx Final 5 1:18.15   1:27.13   1:18.15 1:22.61 1:30.99 1:27.80 1:38.39
Combined First round 5 1:23.69   1:30.73   1:23.69 1:38.13 1:36.87 1:23.76 1:31.55
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.57   5.18   5.86 6.00 4.64 5.04 3.57
Second round 9 5.14   6.85   7.10 9.02 6.80 6.64 5.14
First round 7 5.06   6.48   5.65 5.38 8.67 8.42 5.06
 Skewb Final 4 4.51   6.72   4.51 6.05 7.90 6.29 7.81
First round 6 5.72   6.60   7.30 6.56 5.94 8.14 5.72
  Rose City 2019   (2019-4-20)
Rose City 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.92   11.08   12.20 12.10 10.48 10.66 8.92
First round 14 10.43   13.43   10.91 14.40 21.91 10.43 14.99
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.94   3.51   3.33 2.94 3.63 3.58 4.57
First round 11 2.33   4.47   5.33 3.46 2.33 5.15 4.81
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:34.97   1:42.26   1:38.73 1:34.97 1:48.37 DNF 1:39.69
 Pyraminx Final 10 4.11   6.78   8.82 6.33 4.11 5.20 9.99
First round 8 3.91   6.44   7.27 6.20 5.86 12.16 3.91
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 29.83   38.91   42.03 29.83 43.49 31.22 45.47
  SnoCo Feet Fest 2019   (2019-4-13)
SnoCo Feet Fest 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.48   11.51   10.48 11.00 11.99 11.73 11.79
Second round 4 8.97   10.49   9.77 10.88 12.31 8.97 10.82
First round 4 8.97   9.77   10.08 10.78 9.71 8.97 9.52
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:16.31   3:22.10   3:16.31 3:30.52 3:19.48
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:48.07   5:04.70   5:19.91 4:48.07 5:06.12
 Pyraminx Final 9 3.83   6.26   6.64 5.72 6.42 6.95 3.83
First round 10 3.11   6.86   8.77 18.20 6.18 5.63 3.11
 Square-1 Combined First round 14 30.46   31.94   31.66 30.46 32.81 31.34 1:23.13
  Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019   (2019-3-23)
Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.80   11.06   11.18 10.71 12.39 9.80 11.30
Second round 7 8.77   10.70   11.75 10.38 12.92 9.97 8.77
First round 7 10.07   10.65   11.89 10.87 10.95 10.07 10.12
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.34   3.58   3.43 4.10 2.34 3.55 3.76
First round 5 3.08   4.01   3.08 4.64 3.88 3.50 6.60
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:29.51   5:39.11   5:43.51 5:29.51 5:44.32
 Pyraminx First round 17 5.10   9.29   10.38 6.40 14.36 5.10 11.08
 Skewb Final 5 5.54   7.64   6.99 7.43 9.87 8.50 5.54
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.63   39.14   1:15.72 47.32 26.63 34.98 35.11
  West Seattle Favorites 2019   (2019-3-2)
West Seattle Favorites 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.21   11.20   16.87 9.21 13.95 10.04 9.62
First round 9 9.80   11.38   11.72 9.80 14.88 12.53 9.89
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.57   50.44   43.57 DNF 47.49 59.26 44.56
Combined First round 4 41.12   45.02   43.33 49.17 43.12 48.62 41.12
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:36.50   1:42.93   1:39.73 1:36.50 1:42.95 1:47.84 1:46.11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
 Pyraminx Final 6 5.52   7.58   7.96 15.57 5.52 6.60 8.17
First round 5 4.53   6.49   18.61 7.49 5.53 6.45 4.53
  Welcome to 2019   (2018-12-31~1-1)
Welcome to 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 24 11.17   13.77   16.91 15.16 11.17 13.56 12.59
First round 9 8.68   9.99   9.64 9.81 11.42 8.68 10.53
 2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.73   6.47   3.92 3.73 6.36 9.12 DNF
First round 15 3.53   4.17   3.53 4.38 3.96 4.21 4.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.60   51.25   55.19 52.26 48.23 45.60 53.26
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.17   1:45.81   1:53.82 2:32.70 1:36.17 1:44.90 1:38.71
 Square-1 First round 22 28.71   40.72   1:14.30 44.29 41.53 36.35 28.71
  Puget Sound NxNxN 2018   (2018-12-8)
Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.52   11.99   11.52 11.63 11.78 12.57 14.66
First round 5 9.57   10.21   12.94 9.78 9.76 9.57 11.08
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.63   4.29   6.32 3.98 3.82 5.08 3.63
First round 14 2.16   4.49   3.96 4.73 2.16 4.78 5.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.62   50.70   56.45 47.62 54.65 48.19 49.27
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:33.92   1:36.64   1:39.18 1:45.86 1:33.92 1:35.53 1:35.20
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:37.06   3:51.66   4:18.15 3:37.06 3:39.77
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:58.15   6:09.01   6:24.66 5:58.15 6:04.22
  SnoCo Fall 2018   (2018-11-17)
SnoCo Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.84   11.20   10.19 12.51 17.69 10.91 9.84
Second round 12 10.09   11.83   11.30 11.43 12.77 10.09 DNF
First round 23 10.68   13.24   12.63 13.68 10.68 13.43 13.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:35.14   1:40.01   1:42.28 1:41.98 1:55.39 1:35.14 1:35.76
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:13.22   6:19.87   6:21.61 6:13.22 6:24.79
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:28.23   1:38.85   1:52.15 1:28.23 1:38.25 1:47.84 1:30.46
  Atomic Cubing Fall 2018   (2018-11-10)
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.77   12.25   DNF 11.60 11.68 13.47 9.77
First round 7 8.66   11.04   13.26 8.66 11.29 9.83 12.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 53.55   56.73   54.33 1:02.04 58.23 57.64 53.55
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:11.04     6:11.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.85   28.49   27.43 24.85 28.42 29.63 36.64
 Skewb First round 15 6.10   7.59   8.69 6.29 7.78 6.10 9.41
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 29.12   35.32   31.70 40.35 36.97 29.12 37.30
  Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018   (2018-10-13)
Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.26   11.35   10.95 10.38 14.41 9.26 12.73
Second round 7 9.06   11.06   11.99 9.78 13.25 9.06 11.42
First round 5 9.74   10.52   12.79 9.74 10.66 9.92 10.98
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.20   47.76   50.68 42.20 49.23 46.93 47.13
Combined First round 10 43.35   48.14   54.88 45.58 52.28 46.56 43.35
 Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:40.74   1:57.90   2:16.47 2:06.25 2:05.78 1:40.74 1:41.66
 Pyraminx Final 11 4.78   7.14   6.69 6.73 4.78 8.03 8.01
First round 12 5.83   6.98   5.83 6.83 9.52 7.36 6.74
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 28.14   38.32   53.79 36.79 40.86 28.14 37.30
  Vancouver Select 2018   (2018-9-30)
Vancouver Select 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.41   12.95   11.41 12.03 13.20 13.62 18.22
First round 8 9.87   11.23   9.93 12.56 9.87 13.36 11.21
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.70   4.37   4.20 5.84 4.12 3.70 4.78
First round 12 1.95   3.80   1.95 3.76 4.99 3.97 3.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:34.48   1:59.07   1:34.48 2:06.89 2:09.27 1:55.71 1:54.62
 Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:31.69     3:36.46 2:31.69
  Northwest Championship 2018   (2018-8-10~12)
Northwest Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.39   13.22   12.58 DNF 11.39 12.87 14.22
First round 25 10.12   11.71   10.12 13.54 11.95 11.36 11.82
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.34   4.60   5.52 5.28 4.36 4.16 3.34
First round 30 3.77   4.78   6.27 4.56 4.00 5.79 3.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 49.88   55.75   51.89 58.34 49.88 1:02.97 57.03
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:33.13   1:42.46   1:47.91 1:41.53 1:55.27 1:37.95 1:33.13
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 28 7:17.27     7:17.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 32.99   35.51   32.99 38.04 39.87 33.51 34.99
 Megaminx Combined First round 29 1:39.98   1:59.36   1:58.20 2:04.67 2:01.96 1:57.92 1:39.98
 Pyraminx First round 19 4.73   6.94   6.45 7.33 9.26 4.73 7.03
 Skewb Combined First round 24 4.74   7.59   4.74 9.11 6.30 7.35 10.59
 Square-1 Combined First round 32 30.15   39.13   59.00 36.26 34.09 30.15 47.05
  SnoCo Summer 2018   (2018-7-20~21)
SnoCo Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.11   13.81   11.11 13.42 15.55 12.84 15.17
First round 28 8.64   12.73   DNF 11.85 8.64 13.65 12.68
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 48.07   52.57   57.57 55.14 48.07 52.42 50.14
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:37.89   1:44.08   1:40.50 1:49.74 1:41.99 2:09.32 1:37.89
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 4:39.13     4:39.13
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 28 8:52.40     8:52.40
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.31   29.13   26.31 30.32 29.35 27.72 32.87
 Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:36.84   2:03.28   2:08.30 1:36.84 2:12.40 1:59.41 2:02.13
 Pyraminx First round 14 4.85   7.13   7.15 4.85 8.19 6.04 9.74
 Square-1 Combined First round 30 56.59     57.28 56.59
  Rose City 2018   (2018-6-8~9)
Rose City 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 10 9.57   12.87   13.81 12.64 13.49 12.47 9.57
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.47   4.39   6.27 3.47 4.29 4.24 4.64
First round 12 3.38   4.12   4.10 4.18 3.38 4.08 4.17
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:47.70   1:49.47   1:52.03 1:47.70 1:48.67 1:57.66 1:47.70
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 9:05.79     9:05.79
 Pyraminx Final 9 6.44   8.41   9.05 8.93 7.24 6.44 10.12
First round 11 3.94   8.06   9.20 7.38 7.59 11.57 3.94
  Yakima Valley Cubing 2018   (2018-5-5)
Yakima Valley Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.03   14.50   13.43 14.40 12.03 18.80 15.68
First round 16 12.95   14.52   14.65 14.41 14.50 12.95 15.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.46   5.43   5.02 4.46 7.15 4.64 6.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 52.07   56.27   1:14.22 58.76 52.07 52.16 57.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 32.84   38.98   32.84 43.93 38.26 34.75 46.44
First round 12 18.67   27.70   24.52 30.93 27.64 35.91 18.67
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:48.79   2:01.77   1:52.47 2:11.90 2:24.36 1:48.79 2:00.93
 Pyraminx First round 14 6.49   7.67   6.49 8.06 9.05 7.68 7.27
  Puget Sound Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Puget Sound Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.72   15.45   9.72 14.74 17.95 DNF 13.65
First round 21 12.65   13.69   13.40 DNF 14.57 12.65 13.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.94   56.84   49.94 55.50 1:06.04 54.76 1:00.26
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:45.40   2:09.20   1:45.40 2:12.62 2:15.19 2:00.49 2:14.48
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.87   35.04   48.15 32.80 28.87 33.25 39.06
 Skewb First round 17 8.49   9.15   9.92 10.75 8.61 8.49 8.93
  Skyline Open 2018   (2018-1-27)
Skyline Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.62   14.94   13.78 12.62 16.60 16.33 14.71
First round 20 12.40   14.67   13.48 16.02 12.40 14.60 15.92
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.55   5.51   9.07 6.17 4.91 2.55 5.45
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 55.64   1:03.07   1:06.80 1:16.54 59.48 55.64 1:02.94
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 8:58.13     8:58.13
 Square-1 First round 18 38.83   DNF   1:02.14 38.83 1:03.72 DNF DNF
  Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017   (2017-12-2)
Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.93   15.16   14.93 15.67 15.38 15.05 15.04
First round 29 14.64   15.27   14.77 14.64 17.17 15.08 15.95
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.75   5.66   8.13 4.75 5.55 5.11 6.33
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:34.19   2:42.75   2:52.10 2:34.19 2:52.39 2:39.20 2:36.95
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.18   12.83   12.79 DNF 12.62 13.07 7.18
  Puget Sound Fall 2017   (2017-9-23)
Puget Sound Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.55   18.14   15.55 18.10 18.91 17.40 19.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:39.99     1:39.99 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 41.58   48.18   43.54 57.75 43.39 41.58 57.60
 Skewb Final 33 9.42   11.56   9.95 15.92 12.02 9.42 12.71
  SnoCo Summer 2017   (2017-6-17)
SnoCo Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.53   28.33   25.03 24.53 27.01 32.94 35.06