Destin Shulfer

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017SHUL03  USA Male 18 0 1 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1789 2461 10413 11.04 12.36 7194 1772 1311
 2x2x2 Cube 913 1266 4757 2.36 4.41 7119 1980 1422
 4x4x4 Cube 1102 1599 7117 47.24 53.77 6921 1542 1086
 5x5x5 Cube 1284 1827 7648 1:50.62 1:58.69 7085 1685 1188
 6x6x6 Cube 1022 1468 5546 4:36.25

 7x7x7 Cube 926 1312 4972 7:09.57 7:24.55 4064 1063 740
 3x3x3 One-Handed 2117 3170 14500 27.49 34.34 14820 3235 2170
 Rubik's Clock 115 144 627 8.59 11.37 857 193 161
 Megaminx 679 1051 4336 1:38.43 1:44.57 3818 916 592
 Pyraminx 1198 1667 7078 5.17 7.92 6841 1544 1127
 Skewb 577 778 3216 4.15 7.30 4121 1039 760
 Square-1 248 308 972 13.50 20.06 1262 397 314 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Final 25 12.54   13.82   14.96 14.90 13.00 12.54 13.57
First round 26 12.43   14.46   15.70 14.65 16.18 12.43 13.04
 Albany Fall 2019 Second round 21 14.34   15.40   19.76 15.52 15.67 15.02 14.34
First round 18 11.04   12.52   13.18 12.85 11.54 11.04 15.52
 Cubetcha 2019 Semi Final 19 11.63   12.36   12.57 12.00 15.98 11.63 12.50
Second round 23 12.10   13.25   12.10 13.85 18.09 13.02 12.89
First round 31 12.83   16.03   17.09 16.52 14.75 12.83 16.83
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 9 12.09   15.38   12.09 15.30 17.31 15.68 15.15
Second round 6 12.50   13.89   12.92 17.66 12.50 15.34 13.40
First round 7 12.31   13.45   15.01 14.04 13.48 12.84 12.31
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Second round 17 12.28   14.76   17.03 14.50 12.28 14.25 15.53
First round 22 12.99   15.82   12.99 16.59 18.05 15.92 14.94
 Madison Summer 2019 First round 21 13.16   14.34   13.35 16.28 13.16 20.82 13.40
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 477 12.79   15.97   14.85 12.79 16.50 17.75 16.56
 Albany Winter 2019 Second round 28 14.36   15.39   15.53 14.84 15.79 16.45 14.36
First round 36 14.51   16.25   14.51 14.89 16.82 DNF 17.03
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 42 13.21   16.40   17.44 16.20 16.51 16.50 13.21
First round 33 13.76   14.96   14.43 18.12 13.76 14.71 15.75
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Second round 19 11.80   15.66   15.59 15.20 16.18 18.67 11.80
First round 19 12.10   15.38   14.69 17.15 14.68 16.78 12.10
 Michigan 2018 Second round 46 16.47   17.43   19.79 17.71 16.47 17.20 17.39
First round 50 14.99   17.72   14.99 18.91 18.65 18.19 16.33
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 381 12.70   15.08   14.60 14.19 19.36 12.70 16.45
 Get to the Point 2018 Second round 15 16.12   19.14   19.16 20.29 19.15 16.12 19.12
First round 16 19.00   21.13   21.53 22.76 23.99 19.00 19.11
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 21 13.69   19.06   23.76 18.64 13.69 20.46 18.09
First round 22 14.62   18.54   18.18 17.48 19.95 21.29 14.62
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second round 85 17.00   20.87   17.00 22.51 19.19 20.91 24.17
First round 99 16.94   21.37   25.01 26.55 16.94 20.39 18.70
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 96 18.97   21.97   18.97 29.87 22.44 21.11 22.36
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 52 23.66   26.25   29.68 26.09 23.66 27.69 24.98
 Wiscube 2017 First round 58 24.90   32.52   30.93 24.90 30.23 36.40 38.72
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 8 2.36   4.41   6.33 3.51 5.30 4.42 2.36
First round 20 3.99   6.01   8.48 5.54 4.00 3.99 DNF
 Madison Summer 2019 Final 10 4.00   4.50   4.00 4.33 7.28 4.86 4.31
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 358 4.47   5.08   4.88 4.64 5.72 5.98 4.47
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 First round 21 3.66   5.38   4.80 5.37 3.66 6.51 5.97
 Michigan 2018 First round 28 4.19   4.90   6.11 4.45 5.89 4.35 4.19
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 272 3.93   4.90   5.32 4.99 3.93 4.38 5.50
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 14 4.87   6.15   5.00 7.34 6.10 4.87 8.31
First round 13 4.88   5.87   7.03 4.92 4.88 5.95 6.74
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 68 5.10   5.83   5.58 5.10 6.74 5.73 6.17
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 51 4.62   6.10   11.91 6.77 5.00 4.62 6.53
First round 48 4.01   5.31   5.03 4.01 5.69 6.63 5.20
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 52 6.29   7.53   8.15 7.66 8.58 6.29 6.78
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Second round 20 51.52   57.33   1:01.44 51.52 54.77 55.79 1:02.93
Combined First round 22 50.24   54.93   52.22 50.24 58.07 1:02.42 54.51
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined First round 16 47.24   56.19   47.96 1:06.59 56.89 47.24 1:03.71
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined First round 26 50.51   59.50   1:07.19 50.51 59.07 1:08.64 52.23
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 6 50.22   55.51   50.22 53.07 53.88 1:00.74 59.59
Combined First round 6 48.32   57.03   54.69 53.35 48.32 1:03.48 1:03.06
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined First round 16 50.48   53.77   56.77 51.27 50.48 1:03.37 53.28
 Madison Summer 2019 Combined Final 16 52.80   59.09   52.80 54.11 1:09.36 1:01.34 1:01.82
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 361 50.57   1:03.70   1:11.77 50.57 1:08.63 1:09.46 53.01
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 23 51.60   1:03.01   56.18 1:18.39 1:05.51 1:07.34 51.60
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 28 56.16   59.01   56.36 1:04.05 1:14.35 56.61 56.16
 Michigan 2018 Combined First round 33 55.66   1:05.50   55.66 1:03.35 1:09.41 DNF 1:03.74
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 12 1:11.72   1:15.23   1:14.66 1:16.61 1:15.20 1:15.84 1:11.72
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 69 1:17.89   1:23.18   1:27.26 1:40.74 1:17.89 1:24.34 1:17.95
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 79 1:24.78   1:36.02   1:24.78 1:43.96 1:41.49 1:34.91 1:31.67
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 26 1:51.62   2:04.74   2:15.11 2:10.80 1:57.41 1:51.62 2:06.00
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined First round 17 1:57.85   2:08.02   DNF 2:04.70 2:16.23 2:03.14 1:57.85
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined First round 24 1:57.37   2:02.64   1:59.38 2:02.75 1:57.37 2:05.79 2:06.01
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 11 1:57.94   2:10.42   2:16.32 2:14.16 1:57.94 2:07.06 2:10.04
Combined First round 9 1:50.62   1:58.69   1:54.30 2:02.84 1:50.62 2:08.04 1:58.94
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined Final 13 1:54.37   2:04.04   1:54.37 2:10.35 1:59.52 2:02.25 2:17.18
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined First round 30 2:19.37   2:28.04   2:35.60 2:20.65 2:37.60 2:27.87 2:19.37
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 13 4:36.25     4:36.25
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 16 4:50.20   DNF   5:15.39 4:50.20 DNF
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 21 5:07.61     5:07.61
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Combined First round 24 7:09.57   7:24.55   7:09.57 7:14.08 7:49.99
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 12 27.49   36.75   46.00 30.32 33.94 51.60 27.49
Combined First round 11 27.55   34.34   35.24 29.54 46.96 27.55 38.23
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Combined First round 21 37.08   39.15   39.20 43.83 38.95 37.08 39.29
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 36 33.79   42.73   33.79 40.61 47.97 39.61 53.01
 Michigan 2018 Combined First round 34 32.19   36.52   42.69 38.19 37.53 32.19 33.83
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Final 7 10.06   12.48   10.06 17.29 12.83 11.82 12.80
Second round 7 8.59   13.04   11.87 14.37 12.88 8.59 16.70
First round 7 10.63   11.37   10.63 11.31 DNF 10.66 12.13
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 7 13.37   16.63   13.37 17.14 16.49 DNF 16.26
First round 5 14.57   16.43   16.17 17.44 15.67 14.57 21.50
 Wiscube 2018 Final 9 13.13   14.75   17.03 13.13 14.13 14.17 15.96
First round 10 12.92   16.01   15.73 16.91 12.92 15.39 18.18
 Michigan 2018 Combined Final 10 15.45   16.92   15.45 15.47 25.13 16.79 18.50
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 11 15.53   17.67   28.09 15.53 19.92 17.16 15.92
Combined First round 11 16.48   19.82   20.08 16.48 DNF 18.21 21.18
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 28 16.28   23.16   20.95 26.84 16.28 DNF 21.70
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 26 19.42   21.59   19.42 20.60 25.82 22.65 21.52
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 Combined Final 16 1:38.43   1:44.57   1:47.65 1:39.84 1:50.63 1:46.21 1:38.43
 Albany Fall 2019 Combined Final 13 1:45.22   1:56.06   1:45.22 1:55.02 1:59.00 1:58.56 1:54.59
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 17 1:47.97   2:02.76   2:05.92 2:00.86 1:47.97 2:05.99 2:01.50
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 6 1:44.10   1:59.21   1:44.10 1:46.80 2:09.90 2:00.94 2:13.10
 Michigan 2018 Combined Final 30 3:14.50     3:14.50 3:30.17
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2019 First round 25 9.17   9.76   9.17 10.00 10.20 9.95 9.34
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 11 8.17   9.08   10.28 8.71 9.55 8.99 8.17
First round 11 5.17   7.92   8.62 5.17 7.06 9.17 8.09
 Lake Country Fall 2019 First round 16 5.90   8.83   12.03 5.90 9.15 9.17 8.18
 Michigan 2018 Combined First round 46 6.80   13.10   13.37 7.34 18.58 21.47 6.80
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 305 9.44   11.05   14.04 9.44 10.31 12.23 10.61
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 18 10.40   13.85   15.18 15.39 16.83 10.99 10.40
First round 18 9.02   11.33   25.10 9.02 11.70 12.93 9.36
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 106 11.20   14.55   11.20 14.52 17.65 11.47 40.39
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 72 8.57   13.21   12.29 8.57 12.74 15.42 14.60
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 27 8.41   11.60   15.05 11.16 8.41 8.59 17.83
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 14 6.53   9.76   10.61 6.53 11.72 7.15 11.53
First round 11 6.20   7.30   9.16 6.20 7.12 7.86 6.91
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 6 5.97   7.62   7.60 6.72 13.75 5.97 8.55
First round 8 7.05   8.63   9.61 9.44 7.05 8.43 8.03
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 240 4.80   8.21   7.33 4.80 8.48 8.83 10.57
 Michigan 2018 First round 20 5.74   8.00   11.37 9.51 5.74 8.44 6.06
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 262 7.09   10.06   12.58 9.55 11.46 7.09 9.18
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 33 6.95   8.62   10.29 7.32 6.95 8.81 9.73
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 52 4.15   11.89   8.67 13.05 4.15 13.95 13.99
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined First round 24 7.74   10.86   12.32 8.28 15.39 11.98 7.74
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 8 17.11   20.10   21.48 21.52 21.15 17.11 17.67
Combined First round 8 13.66   20.59   13.66 22.26 20.56 18.95 23.06
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 2 15.35   20.06   26.17 19.87 23.15 15.35 17.16
Combined First round 2 16.18   20.26   22.55 21.38 16.18 24.26 16.84
 Lake Country Fall 2019 Final 7 13.50   23.48   50.89 13.50 25.20 20.85 24.38
Combined First round 7 16.30   21.03   DNF 16.30 18.37 20.42 24.30
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 168 17.97   25.15   25.77 17.97 30.51 26.11 23.56
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 10 19.31   25.27   19.31 34.62 42.52 21.86 19.32
Combined First round 7 20.91   21.88   21.05 20.91 23.36 26.87 21.24
 Michigan 2018 Combined First round 14 25.58   26.93   35.03 27.74 25.58 27.07 25.98
  Wiscube 2019   (2019-12-21~22)
Wiscube 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 25 12.54   13.82   14.96 14.90 13.00 12.54 13.57
First round 26 12.43   14.46   15.70 14.65 16.18 12.43 13.04
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 51.52   57.33   1:01.44 51.52 54.77 55.79 1:02.93
Combined First round 22 50.24   54.93   52.22 50.24 58.07 1:02.42 54.51
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:51.62   2:04.74   2:15.11 2:10.80 1:57.41 1:51.62 2:06.00
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 7:09.57   7:24.55   7:09.57 7:14.08 7:49.99
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 10.06   12.48   10.06 17.29 12.83 11.82 12.80
Second round 7 8.59   13.04   11.87 14.37 12.88 8.59 16.70
First round 7 10.63   11.37   10.63 11.31 DNF 10.66 12.13
 Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:38.43   1:44.57   1:47.65 1:39.84 1:50.63 1:46.21 1:38.43
 Pyraminx First round 25 9.17   9.76   9.17 10.00 10.20 9.95 9.34
  Albany Fall 2019   (2019-11-9)
Albany Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.34   15.40   19.76 15.52 15.67 15.02 14.34
First round 18 11.04   12.52   13.18 12.85 11.54 11.04 15.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 47.24   56.19   47.96 1:06.59 56.89 47.24 1:03.71
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:57.85   2:08.02   DNF 2:04.70 2:16.23 2:03.14 1:57.85
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:36.25     4:36.25
 Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:45.22   1:56.06   1:45.22 1:55.02 1:59.00 1:58.56 1:54.59
  Cubetcha 2019   (2019-11-2~3)
Cubetcha 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 11.63   12.36   12.57 12.00 15.98 11.63 12.50
Second round 23 12.10   13.25   12.10 13.85 18.09 13.02 12.89
First round 31 12.83   16.03   17.09 16.52 14.75 12.83 16.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.51   59.50   1:07.19 50.51 59.07 1:08.64 52.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:57.37   2:02.64   1:59.38 2:02.75 1:57.37 2:05.79 2:06.01
 Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:47.97   2:02.76   2:05.92 2:00.86 1:47.97 2:05.99 2:01.50
 Skewb Final 14 6.53   9.76   10.61 6.53 11.72 7.15 11.53
First round 11 6.20   7.30   9.16 6.20 7.12 7.86 6.91
 Square-1 Final 8 17.11   20.10   21.48 21.52 21.15 17.11 17.67
Combined First round 8 13.66   20.59   13.66 22.26 20.56 18.95 23.06
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.09   15.38   12.09 15.30 17.31 15.68 15.15
Second round 6 12.50   13.89   12.92 17.66 12.50 15.34 13.40
First round 7 12.31   13.45   15.01 14.04 13.48 12.84 12.31
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.36   4.41   6.33 3.51 5.30 4.42 2.36
First round 20 3.99   6.01   8.48 5.54 4.00 3.99 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.22   55.51   50.22 53.07 53.88 1:00.74 59.59
Combined First round 6 48.32   57.03   54.69 53.35 48.32 1:03.48 1:03.06
 5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:57.94   2:10.42   2:16.32 2:14.16 1:57.94 2:07.06 2:10.04
Combined First round 9 1:50.62   1:58.69   1:54.30 2:02.84 1:50.62 2:08.04 1:58.94
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:50.20   DNF   5:15.39 4:50.20 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.49   36.75   46.00 30.32 33.94 51.60 27.49
Combined First round 11 27.55   34.34   35.24 29.54 46.96 27.55 38.23
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 13.37   16.63   13.37 17.14 16.49 DNF 16.26
First round 5 14.57   16.43   16.17 17.44 15.67 14.57 21.50
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:44.10   1:59.21   1:44.10 1:46.80 2:09.90 2:00.94 2:13.10
 Pyraminx Final 11 8.17   9.08   10.28 8.71 9.55 8.99 8.17
First round 11 5.17   7.92   8.62 5.17 7.06 9.17 8.09
 Skewb Final 6 5.97   7.62   7.60 6.72 13.75 5.97 8.55
First round 8 7.05   8.63   9.61 9.44 7.05 8.43 8.03
 Square-1 Final 2 15.35   20.06   26.17 19.87 23.15 15.35 17.16
Combined First round 2 16.18   20.26   22.55 21.38 16.18 24.26 16.84
  Lake Country Fall 2019   (2019-10-20)
Lake Country Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.28   14.76   17.03 14.50 12.28 14.25 15.53
First round 22 12.99   15.82   12.99 16.59 18.05 15.92 14.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.48   53.77   56.77 51.27 50.48 1:03.37 53.28
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:54.37   2:04.04   1:54.37 2:10.35 1:59.52 2:02.25 2:17.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 37.08   39.15   39.20 43.83 38.95 37.08 39.29
 Pyraminx First round 16 5.90   8.83   12.03 5.90 9.15 9.17 8.18
 Square-1 Final 7 13.50   23.48   50.89 13.50 25.20 20.85 24.38
Combined First round 7 16.30   21.03   DNF 16.30 18.37 20.42 24.30
  Madison Summer 2019   (2019-9-21)
Madison Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.16   14.34   13.35 16.28 13.16 20.82 13.40
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.00   4.50   4.00 4.33 7.28 4.86 4.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 52.80   59.09   52.80 54.11 1:09.36 1:01.34 1:01.82
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 477 12.79   15.97   14.85 12.79 16.50 17.75 16.56
 2x2x2 Cube First round 358 4.47   5.08   4.88 4.64 5.72 5.98 4.47
 4x4x4 Cube First round 361 50.57   1:03.70   1:11.77 50.57 1:08.63 1:09.46 53.01
 Skewb First round 240 4.80   8.21   7.33 4.80 8.48 8.83 10.57
 Square-1 First round 168 17.97   25.15   25.77 17.97 30.51 26.11 23.56
  Albany Winter 2019   (2019-2-16)
Albany Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.36   15.39   15.53 14.84 15.79 16.45 14.36
First round 36 14.51   16.25   14.51 14.89 16.82 DNF 17.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 51.60   1:03.01   56.18 1:18.39 1:05.51 1:07.34 51.60
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:19.37   2:28.04   2:35.60 2:20.65 2:37.60 2:27.87 2:19.37
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.21   16.40   17.44 16.20 16.51 16.50 13.21
First round 33 13.76   14.96   14.43 18.12 13.76 14.71 15.75
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 56.16   59.01   56.36 1:04.05 1:14.35 56.61 56.16
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:07.61     5:07.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 33.79   42.73   33.79 40.61 47.97 39.61 53.01
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 13.13   14.75   17.03 13.13 14.13 14.17 15.96
First round 10 12.92   16.01   15.73 16.91 12.92 15.39 18.18
  Madison Blind N Stuff 2018   (2018-10-7)
Madison Blind N Stuff 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.80   15.66   15.59 15.20 16.18 18.67 11.80
First round 19 12.10   15.38   14.69 17.15 14.68 16.78 12.10
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.66   5.38   4.80 5.37 3.66 6.51 5.97
 Square-1 Final 10 19.31   25.27   19.31 34.62 42.52 21.86 19.32
Combined First round 7 20.91   21.88   21.05 20.91 23.36 26.87 21.24
  Michigan 2018   (2018-8-10~12)
Michigan 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.47   17.43   19.79 17.71 16.47 17.20 17.39
First round 50 14.99   17.72   14.99 18.91 18.65 18.19 16.33
 2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.19   4.90   6.11 4.45 5.89 4.35 4.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 55.66   1:05.50   55.66 1:03.35 1:09.41 DNF 1:03.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.19   36.52   42.69 38.19 37.53 32.19 33.83
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.45   16.92   15.45 15.47 25.13 16.79 18.50
 Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:14.50     3:14.50 3:30.17
 Pyraminx Combined First round 46 6.80   13.10   13.37 7.34 18.58 21.47 6.80
 Skewb First round 20 5.74   8.00   11.37 9.51 5.74 8.44 6.06
 Square-1 Combined First round 14 25.58   26.93   35.03 27.74 25.58 27.07 25.98
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 381 12.70   15.08   14.60 14.19 19.36 12.70 16.45
 2x2x2 Cube First round 272 3.93   4.90   5.32 4.99 3.93 4.38 5.50
 Pyraminx First round 305 9.44   11.05   14.04 9.44 10.31 12.23 10.61
 Skewb First round 262 7.09   10.06   12.58 9.55 11.46 7.09 9.18
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.12   19.14   19.16 20.29 19.15 16.12 19.12
First round 16 19.00   21.13   21.53 22.76 23.99 19.00 19.11
 2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.87   6.15   5.00 7.34 6.10 4.87 8.31
First round 13 4.88   5.87   7.03 4.92 4.88 5.95 6.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:11.72   1:15.23   1:14.66 1:16.61 1:15.20 1:15.84 1:11.72
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.69   19.06   23.76 18.64 13.69 20.46 18.09
First round 22 14.62   18.54   18.18 17.48 19.95 21.29 14.62
 Rubik's Clock Second round 11 15.53   17.67   28.09 15.53 19.92 17.16 15.92
Combined First round 11 16.48   19.82   20.08 16.48 DNF 18.21 21.18
 Pyraminx Second round 18 10.40   13.85   15.18 15.39 16.83 10.99 10.40
First round 18 9.02   11.33   25.10 9.02 11.70 12.93 9.36
  Great Lakes Championship 2018   (2018-5-18~20)
Great Lakes Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 85 17.00   20.87   17.00 22.51 19.19 20.91 24.17
First round 99 16.94   21.37   25.01 26.55 16.94 20.39 18.70
 2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.10   5.83   5.58 5.10 6.74 5.73 6.17
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:17.89   1:23.18   1:27.26 1:40.74 1:17.89 1:24.34 1:17.95
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 16.28   23.16   20.95 26.84 16.28 DNF 21.70
 Pyraminx Combined First round 106 11.20   14.55   11.20 14.52 17.65 11.47 40.39
 Skewb Combined First round 33 6.95   8.62   10.29 7.32 6.95 8.81 9.73
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.97   21.97   18.97 29.87 22.44 21.11 22.36
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.62   6.10   11.91 6.77 5.00 4.62 6.53
First round 48 4.01   5.31   5.03 4.01 5.69 6.63 5.20
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:24.78   1:36.02   1:24.78 1:43.96 1:41.49 1:34.91 1:31.67
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 19.42   21.59   19.42 20.60 25.82 22.65 21.52
 Pyraminx First round 72 8.57   13.21   12.29 8.57 12.74 15.42 14.60
 Skewb First round 52 4.15   11.89   8.67 13.05 4.15 13.95 13.99
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.66   26.25   29.68 26.09 23.66 27.69 24.98
 2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.29   7.53   8.15 7.66 8.58 6.29 6.78
 Pyraminx First round 27 8.41   11.60   15.05 11.16 8.41 8.59 17.83
 Skewb Combined First round 24 7.74   10.86   12.32 8.28 15.39 11.98 7.74
  Wiscube 2017   (2017-9-16)
Wiscube 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.90   32.52   30.93 24.90 30.23 36.40 38.72