Renan da Cunha Santos

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017SANT12  Brazil Male 16 0 2 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 380 1621 19152 13.72 17.95 24305 2034 474
 2x2x2 Cube 333 1372 16540 3.93 5.98 17471 1359 294
 4x4x4 Cube 607 2547 29474 2:07.15

 5x5x5 Cube 355 1223 15890 4:13.80

 3x3x3 Blindfolded 57 165 2619 2:59.05 3:25.26 1149 82 30 1
 3x3x3 One-Handed 370 1511 17597 33.75 42.77 17820 1510 382
 3x3x3 With Feet 108 206 2534 5:03.52

 Rubik's Clock 14 54 955 10.42 11.14 626 32 11 2
 Megaminx 372 1146 11726 4:41.39

 Pyraminx 167 668 9154 6.19 11.61 16046 1122 267
 Skewb 191 912 13605 9.69 16.75 16282 1042 227
 Square-1 152 497 6072 43.68 54.98 5493 442 141
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 34 103 1316 2/2 18:03

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arnold Classic SA 2019 First round 17 16.98   18.43   24.62 19.77 16.98 18.32 17.20
 Sumaré Open 2019 First round 28 13.72   18.20   15.06 20.28 22.49 13.72 19.25
 Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 First round 50 16.39   26.73   43.08 36.97 20.70 22.51 16.39
 South American Championship 2018 Second round 53 18.46   19.44   19.95 18.83 20.57 18.46 19.53
First round 50 16.09   18.89   19.42 19.19 16.09 20.06 18.07
 SESC Santos 2018 Second round 36 15.83   18.75   15.83 16.85 19.70 19.70 21.29
First round 33 16.45   18.54   18.28 18.31 19.04 16.45 21.01
 Americana Open 2018 Final 9 17.17   17.95   17.41 17.76 18.68 23.54 17.17
Second round 11 16.48   20.05   25.66 16.48 18.96 22.10 19.08
First round 10 16.50   20.59   23.96 19.54 18.27 16.50 27.61
 Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 11 14.81   19.15   20.57 19.60 14.81 17.28 20.96
Second round 11 16.50   19.93   20.62 17.92 16.50 21.26 21.70
First round 13 15.67   20.73   20.97 22.98 18.49 22.73 15.67
 Schoolmark Open 2018 Second round 15 18.31   19.66   22.68 20.76 19.75 18.31 18.47
First round 17 20.92   22.05   21.39 20.92 22.75 22.00 23.55
 II Barueri Open 2018 First round 33 14.63   20.72   18.33 14.63 21.81 22.02 22.57
 Fecap Open 2018 First round 63 19.32   25.05   26.98 25.93 31.15 19.32 22.24
 ACSA 2018 First round 44 23.92   28.20   33.48 25.10 34.82 26.03 23.92
 SESC Santos 2017 First round 63 30.31   34.50   30.31 34.76 36.93 31.82 38.89
 Fecap Open 2017 First round 69 31.14   36.72   44.43 43.25 32.54 34.37 31.14
 Arnold Classic SA 2017 First round 70 35.45   44.57   46.52 48.81 35.45 38.39 51.30
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arnold Classic SA 2019 Second round 15 5.25   6.77   5.25 7.58 6.69 6.88 6.74
First round 17 6.17   6.75   6.17 7.47 6.44 6.34 8.08
 Sumaré Open 2019 First round 27 4.34   7.81   7.75 8.80 6.88 DNF 4.34
 Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 First round 19 6.25   6.91   11.90 6.46 6.57 7.69 6.25
 South American Championship 2018 First round 34 4.89   5.98   5.32 6.69 5.93 4.89 10.51
 SESC Santos 2018 First round 27 4.72   6.81   7.37 5.52 4.72 8.76 7.54
 Americana Open 2018 First round 10 6.33   7.33   7.85 8.01 6.88 6.33 7.27
 Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 First round 14 6.49   8.97   6.49 15.12 6.85 7.72 12.34
 Schoolmark Open 2018 Final 10 3.93   6.23   5.68 6.54 3.93 14.21 6.46
First round 9 5.33   6.07   6.22 5.33 6.53 5.47 7.38
 II Barueri Open 2018 First round 23 6.71   7.63   7.91 6.71 7.50 7.47 9.78
 ACSA 2018 First round 31 6.75   9.18   6.75 9.41 10.66 8.88 9.26
 SESC Santos 2017 First round 49 6.43   11.61   6.43 14.31 14.17 12.50 8.16
 Arnold Classic SA 2017 First round 53 9.38   15.09   13.97 11.54 9.38 21.33 19.77
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arnold Classic SA 2019 Combined First round 19 2:11.38     2:11.38 2:17.39
 Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 30 2:27.49     2:27.49 2:30.12
 Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Combined Final 30 2:07.15     2:07.15 2:36.94
 Americana Open 2018 Combined Final 12 2:25.88     2:25.88 2:28.50
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 25 4:13.80     4:13.80 4:30.23
 Capivara Sunrise 2019 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sumaré Open 2019 Final 5 2:59.05   3:25.26   3:38.29 2:59.05 3:38.45
 Capivara Sunrise 2019 Final 4 4:34.01   DNF   4:34.01 4:50.02 DNF
 SESC Santos 2018 First round 10 4:23.37   4:41.08   4:30.29 4:23.37 5:09.58
 Americana Open 2018 Final 3 5:22.93   DNF   5:22.93 DNF DNF
 Silent Swap Open 2018 First round 6 5:12.65   DNF   5:12.65 DNF DNF
 Schoolmark Open 2018 Final 4 7:47.25   DNF   DNF 7:47.25 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arnold Classic SA 2019 Combined First round 22 42.27   47.60   42.27 46.90 56.53 42.65 53.24
 Sumaré Open 2019 First round 24 37.23   42.77   42.99 40.58 37.23 44.74 53.31
 Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Combined Final 28 34.49   50.82   55.70 34.49 56.09 40.66 1:03.58
 South American Championship 2018 First round 41 40.94   44.74   43.69 46.14 40.94 1:04.43 44.40
 SESC Santos 2018 Combined First round 30 47.60     49.43 47.60
 Americana Open 2018 Final 11 49.73   54.55   54.48 1:07.24 55.66 53.50 49.73
 Schoolmark Open 2018 Combined Final 11 33.75   53.83   55.11 1:13.11 52.42 53.95 33.75
 II Barueri Open 2018 Combined First round 26 48.49   52.02   49.64 56.74 59.95 49.68 48.49
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arnold Classic SA 2019 Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
 Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 6 5:03.52     5:03.52 DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 2 10.42   11.14   11.03 11.27 11.12 12.16 10.42
 Capivara Sunrise 2019 Final 2 11.38   12.96   13.06 11.38 15.61 13.18 12.64
 Americana Open 2018 Combined Final 5 14.41   DNF   35.82 DNF DNF 18.07 14.41
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arnold Classic SA 2019 Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
 Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 21 4:41.39     4:41.39 5:06.62
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arnold Classic SA 2019 Second round 14 7.97   15.70   22.04 12.65 16.81 7.97 17.65
First round 13 9.94   13.36   12.58 15.35 12.14 9.94 16.91
 Sumaré Open 2019 First round 19 9.73   12.03   17.50 9.73 13.46 11.26 11.38
 Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 18 8.72   13.08   15.76 8.72 11.29 13.49 14.47
 Capivara Sunrise 2019 First round 17 9.22   15.45   9.22 17.40 21.73 10.34 18.61
 Americana Open 2018 First round 9 14.66   15.45   15.26 15.66 16.26 15.43 14.66
 Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 10 6.19   11.61   23.44 11.95 11.05 6.19 11.84
Combined First round 12 11.52   12.91   12.31 13.39 24.25 11.52 13.02
 Fecap Open 2018 Final 44 12.71   18.69   15.63 24.26 16.18 12.71 DNF
 ACSA 2018 First round 36 13.46   18.67   36.65 16.65 20.75 13.46 18.60
 SESC Santos 2017 First round 28 16.40   19.60   21.09 19.62 16.40 22.84 18.08
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arnold Classic SA 2019 First round 18 12.73   19.56   26.73 20.62 22.74 15.31 12.73
 Sumaré Open 2019 First round 20 9.69   16.75   15.36 9.69 15.17 19.72 21.91
 Capivara Sunrise 2019 First round 15 21.34   23.75   21.34 26.38 43.54 21.50 23.37
 Americana Open 2018 First round 8 19.11   33.55   35.67 34.70 19.11 30.27 38.16
 Fecap Open 2018 Final 36 16.21   29.37   16.21 36.07 20.92 31.12 37.71
 SESC Santos 2017 First round 31 17.06   28.51   25.65 30.71 32.08 17.06 29.16
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Arnold Classic SA 2019 Combined First round 10 55.11     1:04.22 55.11
 Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 17 45.88   59.42   1:22.64 56.63 1:11.83 45.88 49.79
 Capivara Sunrise 2019 First round 11 1:06.22   1:32.93   1:12.63 1:35.91 1:50.26 1:06.22 2:05.87
 Americana Open 2018 Combined Final 7 43.68   54.98   50.02 43.68 59.55 55.38 59.76
 Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Combined Final 6 50.46   58.45   59.41 1:00.86 50.46 1:08.65 55.09
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SESC Santos 2018 Final 4 2/2 18:03     DNF 2/2 18:03
 Silent Swap Open 2018 Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS
  Arnold Classic SA 2019   (2019-4-13~14)
Arnold Classic SA 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 17 16.98   18.43   24.62 19.77 16.98 18.32 17.20
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.25   6.77   5.25 7.58 6.69 6.88 6.74
First round 17 6.17   6.75   6.17 7.47 6.44 6.34 8.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:11.38     2:11.38 2:17.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 42.27   47.60   42.27 46.90 56.53 42.65 53.24
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Second round 14 7.97   15.70   22.04 12.65 16.81 7.97 17.65
First round 13 9.94   13.36   12.58 15.35 12.14 9.94 16.91
 Skewb First round 18 12.73   19.56   26.73 20.62 22.74 15.31 12.73
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 55.11     1:04.22 55.11
  Sumaré Open 2019   (2019-3-30~31)
Sumaré Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.72   18.20   15.06 20.28 22.49 13.72 19.25
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.34   7.81   7.75 8.80 6.88 DNF 4.34
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:27.49     2:27.49 2:30.12
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 4:13.80     4:13.80 4:30.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:59.05   3:25.26   3:38.29 2:59.05 3:38.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 37.23   42.77   42.99 40.58 37.23 44.74 53.31
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 5:03.52     5:03.52 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.42   11.14   11.03 11.27 11.12 12.16 10.42
 Megaminx Combined Final 21 4:41.39     4:41.39 5:06.62
 Pyraminx First round 19 9.73   12.03   17.50 9.73 13.46 11.26 11.38
 Skewb First round 20 9.69   16.75   15.36 9.69 15.17 19.72 21.91
 Square-1 Combined Final 17 45.88   59.42   1:22.64 56.63 1:11.83 45.88 49.79
  Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019   (2019-3-23)
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.39   26.73   43.08 36.97 20.70 22.51 16.39
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.25   6.91   11.90 6.46 6.57 7.69 6.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:07.15     2:07.15 2:36.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 34.49   50.82   55.70 34.49 56.09 40.66 1:03.58
 Pyraminx Final 18 8.72   13.08   15.76 8.72 11.29 13.49 14.47
  Capivara Sunrise 2019   (2019-2-2~3)
Capivara Sunrise 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:34.01   DNF   4:34.01 4:50.02 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.38   12.96   13.06 11.38 15.61 13.18 12.64
 Pyraminx First round 17 9.22   15.45   9.22 17.40 21.73 10.34 18.61
 Skewb First round 15 21.34   23.75   21.34 26.38 43.54 21.50 23.37
 Square-1 First round 11 1:06.22   1:32.93   1:12.63 1:35.91 1:50.26 1:06.22 2:05.87
  South American Championship 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
South American Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.46   19.44   19.95 18.83 20.57 18.46 19.53
First round 50 16.09   18.89   19.42 19.19 16.09 20.06 18.07
 2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.89   5.98   5.32 6.69 5.93 4.89 10.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 40.94   44.74   43.69 46.14 40.94 1:04.43 44.40
  SESC Santos 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
SESC Santos 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.83   18.75   15.83 16.85 19.70 19.70 21.29
First round 33 16.45   18.54   18.28 18.31 19.04 16.45 21.01
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.72   6.81   7.37 5.52 4.72 8.76 7.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:23.37   4:41.08   4:30.29 4:23.37 5:09.58
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 47.60     49.43 47.60
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 18:03     DNF 2/2 18:03
  Americana Open 2018   (2018-12-1~2)
Americana Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 17.17   17.95   17.41 17.76 18.68 23.54 17.17
Second round 11 16.48   20.05   25.66 16.48 18.96 22.10 19.08
First round 10 16.50   20.59   23.96 19.54 18.27 16.50 27.61
 2x2x2 Cube First round 10 6.33   7.33   7.85 8.01 6.88 6.33 7.27
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 2:25.88     2:25.88 2:28.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:22.93   DNF   5:22.93 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 49.73   54.55   54.48 1:07.24 55.66 53.50 49.73
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.41   DNF   35.82 DNF DNF 18.07 14.41
 Pyraminx First round 9 14.66   15.45   15.26 15.66 16.26 15.43 14.66
 Skewb First round 8 19.11   33.55   35.67 34.70 19.11 30.27 38.16
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 43.68   54.98   50.02 43.68 59.55 55.38 59.76
  Silent Swap Open 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
Silent Swap Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 5:12.65   DNF   5:12.65 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS
  Viva Vida SBC Open 2018   (2018-11-10)
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.81   19.15   20.57 19.60 14.81 17.28 20.96
Second round 11 16.50   19.93   20.62 17.92 16.50 21.26 21.70
First round 13 15.67   20.73   20.97 22.98 18.49 22.73 15.67
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.49   8.97   6.49 15.12 6.85 7.72 12.34
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.19   11.61   23.44 11.95 11.05 6.19 11.84
Combined First round 12 11.52   12.91   12.31 13.39 24.25 11.52 13.02
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 50.46   58.45   59.41 1:00.86 50.46 1:08.65 55.09
  Schoolmark Open 2018   (2018-10-20~21)
Schoolmark Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 18.31   19.66   22.68 20.76 19.75 18.31 18.47
First round 17 20.92   22.05   21.39 20.92 22.75 22.00 23.55
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.93   6.23   5.68 6.54 3.93 14.21 6.46
First round 9 5.33   6.07   6.22 5.33 6.53 5.47 7.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:47.25   DNF   DNF 7:47.25 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 33.75   53.83   55.11 1:13.11 52.42 53.95 33.75
  II Barueri Open 2018   (2018-9-1~2)
II Barueri Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.63   20.72   18.33 14.63 21.81 22.02 22.57
 2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.71   7.63   7.91 6.71 7.50 7.47 9.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 48.49   52.02   49.64 56.74 59.95 49.68 48.49
  Fecap Open 2018   (2018-5-20)
Fecap Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.32   25.05   26.98 25.93 31.15 19.32 22.24
 Pyraminx Final 44 12.71   18.69   15.63 24.26 16.18 12.71 DNF
 Skewb Final 36 16.21   29.37   16.21 36.07 20.92 31.12 37.71
  ACSA 2018   (2018-4-21)
ACSA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.92   28.20   33.48 25.10 34.82 26.03 23.92
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.75   9.18   6.75 9.41 10.66 8.88 9.26
 Pyraminx First round 36 13.46   18.67   36.65 16.65 20.75 13.46 18.60
  SESC Santos 2017   (2017-7-28~30)
SESC Santos 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.31   34.50   30.31 34.76 36.93 31.82 38.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.43   11.61   6.43 14.31 14.17 12.50 8.16
 Pyraminx First round 28 16.40   19.60   21.09 19.62 16.40 22.84 18.08
 Skewb First round 31 17.06   28.51   25.65 30.71 32.08 17.06 29.16
  Fecap Open 2017   (2017-5-27)
Fecap Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.14   36.72   44.43 43.25 32.54 34.37 31.14
  Arnold Classic SA 2017   (2017-4-21)
Arnold Classic SA 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.45   44.57   46.52 48.81 35.45 38.39 51.30
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.38   15.09   13.97 11.54 9.38 21.33 19.77