Tanner Sains

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017SAIN01  USA Male 13 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 3252 4513 19494 12.91 14.29 14343 3340 2418
 2x2x2 Cube 2489 3526 13111 3.27 5.09 12740 3485 2504
 4x4x4 Cube 1790 2598 11399 54.55 1:03.73 12023 2771 1918
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 778 1052 5241 5:05.07

 3x3x3 One-Handed 2288 3408 15417 28.09 41.33 20134 4600 3090
 Rubik's Clock 1177 1555 6348 34.81 36.76 4988 1202 908
 Megaminx 1280 1999 7775 2:16.36 2:28.36 6960 1799 1166
 Pyraminx 1639 2268 9375 5.71 7.08 4982 1120 826
 Skewb 425 560 2359 3.69 7.54 4624 1180 857
 Square-1 795 1020 3428 23.41 33.51 3795 1121 870
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 Semi Final 42 13.11   15.76   18.84 13.22 28.33 13.11 15.22
Second round 41 13.32   15.11   15.03 17.58 13.32 15.68 14.61
First round 37 13.18   14.29   13.18 16.59 13.54 15.52 13.80
 UIUC Fall 2019 Second round 36 13.32   16.18   13.32 18.23 14.62 18.94 15.69
First round 28 13.78   14.81   16.14 15.12 13.78 15.37 13.93
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 15 14.81   17.97   20.73 14.81 15.16 18.73 20.01
Second round 13 14.38   16.03   15.76 14.38 16.70 17.85 15.64
First round 10 15.09   15.56   16.43 15.09 15.43 16.05 15.19
 North Liberty 2019 Second round 31 13.97   16.21   13.97 18.99 16.45 17.54 14.63
First round 32 14.88   16.66   17.09 16.20 16.70 14.88 22.59
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 515 16.39   16.97   16.72 17.52 16.39 16.67 19.53
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second round 61 15.71   16.97   17.27 15.71 18.25 16.16 17.47
First round 66 14.37   18.39   18.24 19.95 16.98 14.37 20.56
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 67 15.05   17.04   17.80 17.34 19.64 15.05 15.98
First round 61 12.91   15.16   15.00 12.91 17.33 13.78 16.69
 Flag City Fall 2018 Second round 33 13.54   16.70   13.54 17.43 15.28 18.77 17.40
First round 30 14.43   15.81   19.13 14.43 16.87 14.95 15.60
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 433 13.98   16.90   17.19 19.01 21.14 14.51 13.98
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 50 13.68   16.61   DNF 20.70 14.04 15.10 13.68
First round 46 14.11   16.26   19.49 15.88 14.11 17.40 15.50
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second round 74 15.81   18.68   15.81 18.77 27.65 17.03 20.24
First round 62 13.37   16.31   15.88 16.15 16.90 17.44 13.37
 AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017 Second round 18 14.04   17.50   20.03 23.10 16.78 14.04 15.70
First round 23 18.82   19.54   19.32 18.82 19.86 27.92 19.45
 Cat and Mouse 2017 First round 49 22.37   26.68   26.96 31.00 24.91 22.37 28.18
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 First round 49 4.83   5.64   9.84 4.91 5.99 6.02 4.83
 UIUC Fall 2019 First round 55 4.88   6.39   6.30 6.55 6.38 4.88 6.48
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 22 4.29   6.59   6.46 4.29 7.20 6.98 6.33
First round 17 4.52   5.86   6.38 5.88 4.52 6.68 5.33
 North Liberty 2019 First round 35 4.60   5.73   4.60 5.14 6.67 5.38 6.99
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 492 5.44   6.01   5.62 8.69 5.44 5.95 6.45
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 53 4.67   5.53   7.40 4.67 5.29 6.39 4.90
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 75 4.52   5.66   5.54 4.52 5.47 5.96 6.61
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 27 3.27   5.09   3.27 5.80 4.62 6.70 4.85
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 388 3.47   5.67   5.83 6.85 7.13 3.47 4.33
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 42 4.00   5.60   4.00 5.50 7.48 5.50 5.80
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 77 5.81   6.38   6.27 6.85 5.81 6.22 6.64
 AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017 First round 25 5.19   7.13   8.07 6.94 7.18 5.19 7.26
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined First round 34 5.32   6.71   5.32 8.81 8.19 5.78 6.15
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 Combined First round 25 54.55   1:03.73   54.55 55.13 1:08.32 1:07.75 1:14.11
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 10 1:01.66   1:05.35   1:05.20 1:01.66 1:02.58 1:12.28 1:08.28
Combined First round 9 57.82   1:03.95   1:07.79 1:03.49 1:00.56 1:09.85 57.82
 North Liberty 2019 Combined Final 24 55.82   1:05.46   58.78 1:05.94 1:14.94 55.82 1:11.65
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 37 1:02.86   1:05.22   1:07.17 1:04.58 1:19.13 1:03.90 1:02.86
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 55 59.86   1:05.70   59.86 1:03.93 1:02.19 1:10.98 1:20.13
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 28 58.46   1:05.05   1:02.54 1:08.03 1:13.78 58.46 1:04.59
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 66 1:03.90   1:20.88   1:17.22 1:19.29 1:28.35 1:26.14 1:03.90
 AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017 Combined Final 25 1:25.75   1:41.14   2:04.12 1:37.38 1:25.75 1:42.41 1:43.63
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 11 5:05.07   DNF   5:05.07 6:09.93 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 Combined Final 35 33.33   43.32   44.57 42.79 33.33 42.59 51.07
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 21 45.80   52.58   46.14 58.41 45.80 DNF 53.20
 North Liberty 2019 Combined First round 33 28.09   41.33   42.45 28.09 41.02 40.52 42.72
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 71 40.71   47.35   46.77 47.42 40.71 47.85 47.98
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 42 34.21   45.15   41.81 49.19 34.21 50.12 44.44
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 58 51.02     1:00.58 51.02
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 85 50.27     50.27 1:14.50
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 17 34.81   36.76   35.54 44.15 34.81 36.21 38.52
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 Combined Final 37 2:24.44     3:33.38 2:24.44
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 12 2:16.36   2:28.36   2:31.03 2:16.36 2:27.35 2:26.69 2:31.61
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 31 2:27.24     2:27.24 2:31.28
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 First round 51 7.84   11.45   8.87 13.18 7.84 16.09 12.31
 UIUC Fall 2019 First round 24 9.39   10.24   10.52 9.39 10.12 11.83 10.07
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 14 5.76   9.76   10.28 8.21 10.78 5.76 10.90
First round 10 6.24   7.08   6.86 9.89 6.69 6.24 7.70
 North Liberty 2019 First round 20 7.44   8.36   7.44 8.56 10.25 8.40 8.13
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 263 5.71   8.55   5.71 10.01 8.15 9.87 7.64
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First round 54 8.52   10.50   9.83 12.93 11.15 8.52 10.52
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 60 8.30   10.54   10.31 8.30 10.37 10.98 10.94
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 36 6.94   9.33   15.71 6.94 9.43 9.03 9.54
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 269 9.20   9.92   9.50 9.63 DNF 10.63 9.20
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 50 9.47   10.97   10.41 11.23 14.07 11.26 9.47
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 82 9.51   11.36   10.52 13.11 10.46 9.51 14.30
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 First round 46 8.69   12.03   13.00 11.80 8.69 11.50 12.80
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 16 8.69   11.95   10.19 8.69 12.82 13.55 12.85
First round 12 6.51   9.05   8.67 10.11 8.37 6.51 11.01
 North Liberty 2019 First round 30 5.47   10.25   DNF 8.99 12.17 9.59 5.47
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 325 7.95   9.65   7.95 12.50 12.44 8.11 8.41
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 24 6.61   7.54   10.29 6.61 6.82 7.56 8.23
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 28 5.37   7.96   7.79 8.05 5.37 9.90 8.04
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 18 6.09   8.20   9.43 6.70 6.09 9.06 8.85
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 182 7.32   7.99   7.32 DNF 7.73 8.05 8.19
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 27 6.88   8.37   19.00 6.88 8.72 8.84 7.56
 AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017 Combined Final 7 3.69   9.17   9.52 10.94 11.89 7.04 3.69
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 Combined Final 26 30.31   39.00   37.80 1:25.44 34.16 30.31 45.03
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 9 29.09   33.52   29.75 29.09 38.63 32.17 55.08
Combined First round 9 23.41   33.51   23.41 39.02 36.07 36.25 28.20
 North Liberty 2019 Combined Final 19 29.84   38.47   46.53 43.31 33.76 38.34 29.84
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 33 27.79   40.50   45.41 44.56 34.93 27.79 42.01
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 17 33.13   35.70   36.80 34.21 36.09 37.46 33.13
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 55 1:15.12     1:33.14 1:15.12
  Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020   (2020-2-22~23)
Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 42 13.11   15.76   18.84 13.22 28.33 13.11 15.22
Second round 41 13.32   15.11   15.03 17.58 13.32 15.68 14.61
First round 37 13.18   14.29   13.18 16.59 13.54 15.52 13.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.83   5.64   9.84 4.91 5.99 6.02 4.83
 Megaminx Combined Final 37 2:24.44     3:33.38 2:24.44
 Pyraminx First round 51 7.84   11.45   8.87 13.18 7.84 16.09 12.31
 Skewb First round 46 8.69   12.03   13.00 11.80 8.69 11.50 12.80
 Square-1 Combined Final 26 30.31   39.00   37.80 1:25.44 34.16 30.31 45.03
  UIUC Fall 2019   (2019-12-1)
UIUC Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.32   16.18   13.32 18.23 14.62 18.94 15.69
First round 28 13.78   14.81   16.14 15.12 13.78 15.37 13.93
 2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.88   6.39   6.30 6.55 6.38 4.88 6.48
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 54.55   1:03.73   54.55 55.13 1:08.32 1:07.75 1:14.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 33.33   43.32   44.57 42.79 33.33 42.59 51.07
 Pyraminx First round 24 9.39   10.24   10.52 9.39 10.12 11.83 10.07
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.81   17.97   20.73 14.81 15.16 18.73 20.01
Second round 13 14.38   16.03   15.76 14.38 16.70 17.85 15.64
First round 10 15.09   15.56   16.43 15.09 15.43 16.05 15.19
 2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.29   6.59   6.46 4.29 7.20 6.98 6.33
First round 17 4.52   5.86   6.38 5.88 4.52 6.68 5.33
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.66   1:05.35   1:05.20 1:01.66 1:02.58 1:12.28 1:08.28
Combined First round 9 57.82   1:03.95   1:07.79 1:03.49 1:00.56 1:09.85 57.82
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 45.80   52.58   46.14 58.41 45.80 DNF 53.20
 Rubik's Clock First round 17 34.81   36.76   35.54 44.15 34.81 36.21 38.52
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:16.36   2:28.36   2:31.03 2:16.36 2:27.35 2:26.69 2:31.61
 Pyraminx Final 14 5.76   9.76   10.28 8.21 10.78 5.76 10.90
First round 10 6.24   7.08   6.86 9.89 6.69 6.24 7.70
 Skewb Final 16 8.69   11.95   10.19 8.69 12.82 13.55 12.85
First round 12 6.51   9.05   8.67 10.11 8.37 6.51 11.01
 Square-1 Final 9 29.09   33.52   29.75 29.09 38.63 32.17 55.08
Combined First round 9 23.41   33.51   23.41 39.02 36.07 36.25 28.20
  North Liberty 2019   (2019-10-19)
North Liberty 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.97   16.21   13.97 18.99 16.45 17.54 14.63
First round 32 14.88   16.66   17.09 16.20 16.70 14.88 22.59
 2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.60   5.73   4.60 5.14 6.67 5.38 6.99
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 55.82   1:05.46   58.78 1:05.94 1:14.94 55.82 1:11.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 28.09   41.33   42.45 28.09 41.02 40.52 42.72
 Pyraminx First round 20 7.44   8.36   7.44 8.56 10.25 8.40 8.13
 Skewb First round 30 5.47   10.25   DNF 8.99 12.17 9.59 5.47
 Square-1 Combined Final 19 29.84   38.47   46.53 43.31 33.76 38.34 29.84
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 515 16.39   16.97   16.72 17.52 16.39 16.67 19.53
 2x2x2 Cube First round 492 5.44   6.01   5.62 8.69 5.44 5.95 6.45
 Pyraminx First round 263 5.71   8.55   5.71 10.01 8.15 9.87 7.64
 Skewb First round 325 7.95   9.65   7.95 12.50 12.44 8.11 8.41
  Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019   (2019-6-16)
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 61 15.71   16.97   17.27 15.71 18.25 16.16 17.47
First round 66 14.37   18.39   18.24 19.95 16.98 14.37 20.56
 2x2x2 Cube Final 53 4.67   5.53   7.40 4.67 5.29 6.39 4.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:02.86   1:05.22   1:07.17 1:04.58 1:19.13 1:03.90 1:02.86
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:27.24     2:27.24 2:31.28
 Pyraminx First round 54 8.52   10.50   9.83 12.93 11.15 8.52 10.52
 Skewb Final 24 6.61   7.54   10.29 6.61 6.82 7.56 8.23
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 67 15.05   17.04   17.80 17.34 19.64 15.05 15.98
First round 61 12.91   15.16   15.00 12.91 17.33 13.78 16.69
 2x2x2 Cube First round 75 4.52   5.66   5.54 4.52 5.47 5.96 6.61
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 59.86   1:05.70   59.86 1:03.93 1:02.19 1:10.98 1:20.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 40.71   47.35   46.77 47.42 40.71 47.85 47.98
 Pyraminx First round 60 8.30   10.54   10.31 8.30 10.37 10.98 10.94
 Skewb First round 28 5.37   7.96   7.79 8.05 5.37 9.90 8.04
 Square-1 Combined First round 33 27.79   40.50   45.41 44.56 34.93 27.79 42.01
  Flag City Fall 2018   (2018-10-20~21)
Flag City Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.54   16.70   13.54 17.43 15.28 18.77 17.40
First round 30 14.43   15.81   19.13 14.43 16.87 14.95 15.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.27   5.09   3.27 5.80 4.62 6.70 4.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 58.46   1:05.05   1:02.54 1:08.03 1:13.78 58.46 1:04.59
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:05.07   DNF   5:05.07 6:09.93 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 34.21   45.15   41.81 49.19 34.21 50.12 44.44
 Pyraminx First round 36 6.94   9.33   15.71 6.94 9.43 9.03 9.54
 Skewb First round 18 6.09   8.20   9.43 6.70 6.09 9.06 8.85
 Square-1 Combined Final 17 33.13   35.70   36.80 34.21 36.09 37.46 33.13
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 433 13.98   16.90   17.19 19.01 21.14 14.51 13.98
 2x2x2 Cube First round 388 3.47   5.67   5.83 6.85 7.13 3.47 4.33
 Pyraminx First round 269 9.20   9.92   9.50 9.63 DNF 10.63 9.20
 Skewb First round 182 7.32   7.99   7.32 DNF 7.73 8.05 8.19
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.68   16.61   DNF 20.70 14.04 15.10 13.68
First round 46 14.11   16.26   19.49 15.88 14.11 17.40 15.50
 2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.00   5.60   4.00 5.50 7.48 5.50 5.80
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 51.02     1:00.58 51.02
 Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.47   10.97   10.41 11.23 14.07 11.26 9.47
  Great Lakes Championship 2018   (2018-5-18~20)
Great Lakes Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 74 15.81   18.68   15.81 18.77 27.65 17.03 20.24
First round 62 13.37   16.31   15.88 16.15 16.90 17.44 13.37
 2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.81   6.38   6.27 6.85 5.81 6.22 6.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:03.90   1:20.88   1:17.22 1:19.29 1:28.35 1:26.14 1:03.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 85 50.27     50.27 1:14.50
 Pyraminx Combined First round 82 9.51   11.36   10.52 13.11 10.46 9.51 14.30
 Skewb Combined First round 27 6.88   8.37   19.00 6.88 8.72 8.84 7.56
 Square-1 Combined First round 55 1:15.12     1:33.14 1:15.12
  AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017   (2017-9-23)
AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.04   17.50   20.03 23.10 16.78 14.04 15.70
First round 23 18.82   19.54   19.32 18.82 19.86 27.92 19.45
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.19   7.13   8.07 6.94 7.18 5.19 7.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:25.75   1:41.14   2:04.12 1:37.38 1:25.75 1:42.41 1:43.63
 Skewb Combined Final 7 3.69   9.17   9.52 10.94 11.89 7.04 3.69
  Cat and Mouse 2017   (2017-4-29)
Cat and Mouse 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.37   26.68   26.96 31.00 24.91 22.37 28.18
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.32   6.71   5.32 8.81 8.19 5.78 6.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF