Tanner Sains

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017SAIN01  USA Male 9 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2857 3990 17247 12.91 15.16 15807 3640 2607
 2x2x2 Cube 2260 3219 11643 3.27 5.09 11287 3133 2239
 4x4x4 Cube 1855 2726 11844 58.46 1:05.05 11090 2544 1734
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 692 942 4724 5:05.07

 3x3x3 One-Handed 2893 4302 19121 34.21 45.15 20182 4649 3131
 Megaminx 1217 1939 7651 2:27.24

 Pyraminx 1438 2007 8303 5.71 8.55 7822 1859 1364
 Skewb 370 490 2062 3.69 7.54 4081 1039 755
 Square-1 904 1172 3952 27.79 35.70 3674 1094 839
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 515 16.39   16.97   16.72 17.52 16.39 16.67 19.53
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second round 61 15.71   16.97   17.27 15.71 18.25 16.16 17.47
First round 66 14.37   18.39   18.24 19.95 16.98 14.37 20.56
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 67 15.05   17.04   17.80 17.34 19.64 15.05 15.98
First round 61 12.91   15.16   15.00 12.91 17.33 13.78 16.69
 Flag City Fall 2018 Second round 33 13.54   16.70   13.54 17.43 15.28 18.77 17.40
First round 30 14.43   15.81   19.13 14.43 16.87 14.95 15.60
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 433 13.98   16.90   17.19 19.01 21.14 14.51 13.98
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 50 13.68   16.61   DNF 20.70 14.04 15.10 13.68
First round 46 14.11   16.26   19.49 15.88 14.11 17.40 15.50
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second round 74 15.81   18.68   15.81 18.77 27.65 17.03 20.24
First round 62 13.37   16.31   15.88 16.15 16.90 17.44 13.37
 AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017 Second round 18 14.04   17.50   20.03 23.10 16.78 14.04 15.70
First round 23 18.82   19.54   19.32 18.82 19.86 27.92 19.45
 Cat and Mouse 2017 First round 49 22.37   26.68   26.96 31.00 24.91 22.37 28.18
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 492 5.44   6.01   5.62 8.69 5.44 5.95 6.45
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 53 4.67   5.53   7.40 4.67 5.29 6.39 4.90
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 75 4.52   5.66   5.54 4.52 5.47 5.96 6.61
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 27 3.27   5.09   3.27 5.80 4.62 6.70 4.85
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 388 3.47   5.67   5.83 6.85 7.13 3.47 4.33
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 42 4.00   5.60   4.00 5.50 7.48 5.50 5.80
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 77 5.81   6.38   6.27 6.85 5.81 6.22 6.64
 AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017 First round 25 5.19   7.13   8.07 6.94 7.18 5.19 7.26
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined First round 34 5.32   6.71   5.32 8.81 8.19 5.78 6.15
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 37 1:02.86   1:05.22   1:07.17 1:04.58 1:19.13 1:03.90 1:02.86
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 55 59.86   1:05.70   59.86 1:03.93 1:02.19 1:10.98 1:20.13
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 28 58.46   1:05.05   1:02.54 1:08.03 1:13.78 58.46 1:04.59
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 66 1:03.90   1:20.88   1:17.22 1:19.29 1:28.35 1:26.14 1:03.90
 AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017 Combined Final 25 1:25.75   1:41.14   2:04.12 1:37.38 1:25.75 1:42.41 1:43.63
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 11 5:05.07   DNF   5:05.07 6:09.93 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 71 40.71   47.35   46.77 47.42 40.71 47.85 47.98
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 42 34.21   45.15   41.81 49.19 34.21 50.12 44.44
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 58 51.02     1:00.58 51.02
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 85 50.27     50.27 1:14.50
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 31 2:27.24     2:27.24 2:31.28
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 263 5.71   8.55   5.71 10.01 8.15 9.87 7.64
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First round 54 8.52   10.50   9.83 12.93 11.15 8.52 10.52
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 60 8.30   10.54   10.31 8.30 10.37 10.98 10.94
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 36 6.94   9.33   15.71 6.94 9.43 9.03 9.54
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 269 9.20   9.92   9.50 9.63 DNF 10.63 9.20
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 50 9.47   10.97   10.41 11.23 14.07 11.26 9.47
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 82 9.51   11.36   10.52 13.11 10.46 9.51 14.30
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 325 7.95   9.65   7.95 12.50 12.44 8.11 8.41
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 24 6.61   7.54   10.29 6.61 6.82 7.56 8.23
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 28 5.37   7.96   7.79 8.05 5.37 9.90 8.04
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 18 6.09   8.20   9.43 6.70 6.09 9.06 8.85
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 182 7.32   7.99   7.32 DNF 7.73 8.05 8.19
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 27 6.88   8.37   19.00 6.88 8.72 8.84 7.56
 AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017 Combined Final 7 3.69   9.17   9.52 10.94 11.89 7.04 3.69
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 33 27.79   40.50   45.41 44.56 34.93 27.79 42.01
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 17 33.13   35.70   36.80 34.21 36.09 37.46 33.13
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 55 1:15.12     1:33.14 1:15.12
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 515 16.39   16.97   16.72 17.52 16.39 16.67 19.53
 2x2x2 Cube First round 492 5.44   6.01   5.62 8.69 5.44 5.95 6.45
 Pyraminx First round 263 5.71   8.55   5.71 10.01 8.15 9.87 7.64
 Skewb First round 325 7.95   9.65   7.95 12.50 12.44 8.11 8.41
  Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019   (2019-6-16)
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 61 15.71   16.97   17.27 15.71 18.25 16.16 17.47
First round 66 14.37   18.39   18.24 19.95 16.98 14.37 20.56
 2x2x2 Cube Final 53 4.67   5.53   7.40 4.67 5.29 6.39 4.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:02.86   1:05.22   1:07.17 1:04.58 1:19.13 1:03.90 1:02.86
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:27.24     2:27.24 2:31.28
 Pyraminx First round 54 8.52   10.50   9.83 12.93 11.15 8.52 10.52
 Skewb Final 24 6.61   7.54   10.29 6.61 6.82 7.56 8.23
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 67 15.05   17.04   17.80 17.34 19.64 15.05 15.98
First round 61 12.91   15.16   15.00 12.91 17.33 13.78 16.69
 2x2x2 Cube First round 75 4.52   5.66   5.54 4.52 5.47 5.96 6.61
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 59.86   1:05.70   59.86 1:03.93 1:02.19 1:10.98 1:20.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 40.71   47.35   46.77 47.42 40.71 47.85 47.98
 Pyraminx First round 60 8.30   10.54   10.31 8.30 10.37 10.98 10.94
 Skewb First round 28 5.37   7.96   7.79 8.05 5.37 9.90 8.04
 Square-1 Combined First round 33 27.79   40.50   45.41 44.56 34.93 27.79 42.01
  Flag City Fall 2018   (2018-10-20~21)
Flag City Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.54   16.70   13.54 17.43 15.28 18.77 17.40
First round 30 14.43   15.81   19.13 14.43 16.87 14.95 15.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.27   5.09   3.27 5.80 4.62 6.70 4.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 58.46   1:05.05   1:02.54 1:08.03 1:13.78 58.46 1:04.59
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:05.07   DNF   5:05.07 6:09.93 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 34.21   45.15   41.81 49.19 34.21 50.12 44.44
 Pyraminx First round 36 6.94   9.33   15.71 6.94 9.43 9.03 9.54
 Skewb First round 18 6.09   8.20   9.43 6.70 6.09 9.06 8.85
 Square-1 Combined Final 17 33.13   35.70   36.80 34.21 36.09 37.46 33.13
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 433 13.98   16.90   17.19 19.01 21.14 14.51 13.98
 2x2x2 Cube First round 388 3.47   5.67   5.83 6.85 7.13 3.47 4.33
 Pyraminx First round 269 9.20   9.92   9.50 9.63 DNF 10.63 9.20
 Skewb First round 182 7.32   7.99   7.32 DNF 7.73 8.05 8.19
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.68   16.61   DNF 20.70 14.04 15.10 13.68
First round 46 14.11   16.26   19.49 15.88 14.11 17.40 15.50
 2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.00   5.60   4.00 5.50 7.48 5.50 5.80
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 51.02     1:00.58 51.02
 Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.47   10.97   10.41 11.23 14.07 11.26 9.47
  Great Lakes Championship 2018   (2018-5-18~20)
Great Lakes Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 74 15.81   18.68   15.81 18.77 27.65 17.03 20.24
First round 62 13.37   16.31   15.88 16.15 16.90 17.44 13.37
 2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.81   6.38   6.27 6.85 5.81 6.22 6.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:03.90   1:20.88   1:17.22 1:19.29 1:28.35 1:26.14 1:03.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 85 50.27     50.27 1:14.50
 Pyraminx Combined First round 82 9.51   11.36   10.52 13.11 10.46 9.51 14.30
 Skewb Combined First round 27 6.88   8.37   19.00 6.88 8.72 8.84 7.56
 Square-1 Combined First round 55 1:15.12     1:33.14 1:15.12
  AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017   (2017-9-23)
AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.04   17.50   20.03 23.10 16.78 14.04 15.70
First round 23 18.82   19.54   19.32 18.82 19.86 27.92 19.45
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.19   7.13   8.07 6.94 7.18 5.19 7.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:25.75   1:41.14   2:04.12 1:37.38 1:25.75 1:42.41 1:43.63
 Skewb Combined Final 7 3.69   9.17   9.52 10.94 11.89 7.04 3.69
  Cat and Mouse 2017   (2017-4-29)
Cat and Mouse 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.37   26.68   26.96 31.00 24.91 22.37 28.18
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.32   6.71   5.32 8.81 8.19 5.78 6.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF