Blake Rogers

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017ROGE06  USA Male 2 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2779 3844 16919 12.23 15.84 21647 4844 3507
 2x2x2 Cube 4491 6280 24100 4.21 5.96 21859 5694 4117
 4x4x4 Cube 1555 2247 10302 51.92 56.28 8727 1916 1339
 5x5x5 Cube 1175 1660 7151 1:44.84 1:54.55 6902 1610 1145
 3x3x3 One-Handed 1365 1987 9428 22.29 33.76 14980 3213 2153
 Megaminx 1002 1551 6298 1:56.10 2:07.31 5912 1473 955
 Pyraminx 3804 5223 20828 8.08 11.59 20021 5004 3677
 Skewb 740 1000 4107 4.44 12.24 13754 3793 2838
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 Second round 32 12.23   16.51   14.97 12.23 17.13 17.44 22.93
First round 31 12.94   15.84   14.70 12.94 17.03 15.94 16.89
 Glass City 2017 First round 63 21.34   24.38   21.34 34.80 24.88 26.60 21.66
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 42 4.21   5.96   4.21 6.66 6.44 6.20 5.23
 Glass City 2017 Combined First round 51 4.30   7.13   9.74 4.30 6.42 8.09 6.89
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 18 51.92   56.28   1:04.18 56.51 53.13 51.92 59.19
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 16 1:44.84   1:54.55   1:58.27 1:58.74 1:44.84 1:46.65 2:06.07
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 24 22.29   33.76   33.43 30.64 39.35 22.29 37.21
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 Combined Final 19 1:56.10   2:07.31   2:07.12 2:27.69 1:56.10 1:57.27 2:17.55
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 50 8.08   11.59   8.08 12.06 14.09 8.62 16.08
 Glass City 2017 Combined First round 53 11.43   14.91   16.12 15.34 17.67 13.27 11.43
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Flag City Fall 2018 First round 36 4.44   12.24   4.44 12.82 8.46 15.45 22.52
  Flag City Fall 2018   (2018-10-20~21)
Flag City Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.23   16.51   14.97 12.23 17.13 17.44 22.93
First round 31 12.94   15.84   14.70 12.94 17.03 15.94 16.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.21   5.96   4.21 6.66 6.44 6.20 5.23
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.92   56.28   1:04.18 56.51 53.13 51.92 59.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:44.84   1:54.55   1:58.27 1:58.74 1:44.84 1:46.65 2:06.07
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.29   33.76   33.43 30.64 39.35 22.29 37.21
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:56.10   2:07.31   2:07.12 2:27.69 1:56.10 1:57.27 2:17.55
 Pyraminx First round 50 8.08   11.59   8.08 12.06 14.09 8.62 16.08
 Skewb First round 36 4.44   12.24   4.44 12.82 8.46 15.45 22.52
  Glass City 2017   (2017-9-16)
Glass City 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.34   24.38   21.34 34.80 24.88 26.60 21.66
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.30   7.13   9.74 4.30 6.42 8.09 6.89
 Pyraminx Combined First round 53 11.43   14.91   16.12 15.34 17.67 13.27 11.43