Yusuf Ragab

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017RAGA02  USA Male 19 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 368 476 1648 7.91 9.93 1711 481 376
 2x2x2 Cube 487 654 2459 1.95 3.96 4417 1237 885
 4x4x4 Cube 310 422 1816 35.95 41.32 1733 389 295
 5x5x5 Cube 346 467 2047 1:16.93 1:19.43 1389 331 249
 6x6x6 Cube 394 539 2057 2:53.05 3:05.94 2070 533 388
 7x7x7 Cube 377 543 2088 4:30.63 4:56.41 2263 579 403
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 572 770 3807 3:39.02

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 407 530 2544 39 43.00 1515 320 256
 3x3x3 One-Handed 800 1148 5224 18.75 23.11 5129 1077 741
 Megaminx 461 701 3028 1:26.10 1:42.86 3580 855 558
 Pyraminx 658 907 3948 4.19 7.02 4630 1035 758
 Skewb 561 756 3144 4.15 7.29 3991 1001 737
 Square-1 99 117 334 9.77 11.80 192 57 53
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 10 10.36   11.12   10.89 10.61 11.87 10.36 13.44
Semi Final 7 8.85   10.59   10.66 11.45 11.83 9.65 8.85
Second round 10 9.03   10.78   11.39 11.08 12.53 9.87 9.03
First round 14 8.91   11.46   8.91 10.96 11.32 13.13 12.09
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 10 7.94   11.20   9.48 7.94 17.19 15.50 8.61
Second round 11 9.26   11.01   9.26 13.52 10.68 11.17 11.18
First round 12 10.97   12.56   10.97 12.16 14.08 17.87 11.45
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 110 9.28   10.01   12.64 9.95 9.28 10.04 10.05
First round 110 8.23   9.93   10.81 10.09 8.23 11.89 8.88
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 12 8.96   13.04   12.01 16.17 DNF 10.94 8.96
Second round 12 8.93   11.47   12.04 11.10 8.93 11.28 12.11
First round 12 8.39   11.57   13.09 9.92 12.50 8.39 12.28
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Second round 40 10.05   DNF   10.05 12.03 10.51 DNF DNF
First round 9 9.62   10.79   11.27 9.62 14.37 9.80 11.30
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 24 10.11   12.43   14.58 12.02 11.27 14.01 10.11
First round 24 11.96   12.57   11.96 12.27 12.55 12.90 15.83
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 11 7.91   11.64   10.04 11.95 13.37 12.92 7.91
Second round 11 9.52   10.57   10.85 10.42 13.02 9.52 10.44
First round 17 10.67   11.55   11.31 10.67 11.94 13.73 11.40
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 7 9.74   10.60   10.99 10.73 9.74 10.93 10.13
Second round 11 9.08   11.53   9.08 10.01 12.09 12.49 18.14
First round 9 10.09   10.84   11.52 10.81 10.20 12.73 10.09
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 11 9.81   11.51   13.31 9.99 11.24 9.81 17.12
Second round 11 10.24   11.29   10.58 10.24 15.17 10.75 12.53
First round 14 11.63   12.39   15.61 11.63 12.71 11.89 12.56
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 7 9.71   11.26   11.66 12.49 9.71 11.96 10.17
Second round 8 10.22   12.08   11.16 13.84 15.36 11.24 10.22
First round 6 10.27   11.01   10.60 11.49 10.94 10.27 13.37
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 163 10.08   12.05   12.49 16.38 11.72 10.08 11.93
First round 154 9.58   11.12   13.24 10.50 9.61 15.24 9.58
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 30 13.87   17.18   18.68 13.87 14.49 18.36 DNF
First round 17 12.47   13.48   13.59 12.47 16.38 13.69 13.15
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 9 11.29   13.48   13.13 13.77 13.55 11.29 16.75
Second round 9 11.88   13.66   14.60 12.10 14.27 11.88 14.91
First round 10 12.55   14.32   12.55 13.71 15.91 17.02 13.35
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 66 13.65   16.27   17.47 15.16 18.28 13.65 16.18
First round 56 12.76   15.10   15.61 18.89 12.76 15.54 14.16
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 31 15.65   17.83   20.47 16.94 16.09 22.67 15.65
First round 36 17.04   19.64   17.23 19.96 DNF 21.72 17.04
 Fargo Fall 2017 First round 34 31.44   37.99   40.61 36.96 31.44 51.60 36.40
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Fall 2019 Second round 13 2.13   4.52   4.84 7.73 2.48 2.13 6.24
First round 15 3.31   4.78   5.60 4.90 3.84 6.08 3.31
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 189 1.95   3.96   1.95 4.30 4.24 5.79 3.33
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 45 3.09   6.70   DNF 3.89 3.09 4.89 11.31
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 35 4.10   5.63   6.12 4.10 4.48 6.28 6.35
First round 35 2.26   5.06   5.90 5.59 DNF 3.70 2.26
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 22 4.68   5.25   6.74 4.71 6.19 4.68 4.84
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 10 4.16   5.46   6.52 4.87 5.98 4.16 5.53
Second round 12 3.21   4.49   4.16 4.26 5.04 3.21 5.42
First round 12 2.05   4.38   2.05 5.95 3.62 4.20 5.32
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 16 2.43   4.33   2.43 4.48 4.44 4.69 4.06
First round 16 3.80   4.42   3.91 7.90 3.80 4.32 5.02
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 5 2.81   4.21   4.85 5.82 3.67 2.81 4.10
First round 11 2.37   4.80   8.30 3.76 2.37 6.98 3.66
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 435 4.49   6.29   7.12 4.49 4.76 8.60 6.98
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 15 3.35   4.96   4.03 DNF 4.55 6.30 3.35
First round 16 3.20   5.17   3.20 5.90 5.31 6.05 4.29
 South Dakota First 2018 First round 53 4.38   DNF   6.46 DNF 6.73 DNF 4.38
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 72 4.73   6.28   5.22 5.98 7.64 DNF 4.73
 Fargo Fall 2017 First round 21 4.80   7.43   8.63 6.44 7.22 4.80 10.82
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined First round 13 39.97   48.61   45.47 46.73 54.38 39.97 53.64
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 9 35.95   44.42   48.82 47.53 35.95 47.35 38.39
Second round 9 40.42   44.09   46.21 45.76 40.42 44.29 42.22
Combined First round 10 42.10   46.71   56.76 43.92 46.72 49.48 42.10
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 116 36.88   41.32   40.57 41.25 50.57 42.14 36.88
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 12 41.04   43.71   41.04 41.19 44.19 45.76 55.81
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 23 44.81   47.98   50.68 44.81 45.75 56.50 47.51
Combined First round 23 45.96   48.81   45.96 54.05 47.76 46.37 52.30
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 16 46.98   49.62   51.47 1:15.91 49.82 46.98 47.56
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 15 44.61   51.14   48.68 59.58 45.16 1:01.97 44.61
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 8 40.28   51.30   54.38 49.73 50.96 40.28 53.21
Combined First round 7 43.07   52.48   51.38 58.26 43.07 50.63 55.43
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 192 41.88   48.41   44.73 41.88 50.04 50.46 50.93
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 15 50.83   54.07   58.61 51.65 51.95 50.83 59.93
Combined First round 14 49.01   52.80   49.01 56.58 51.20 50.61 57.90
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 9 44.69   51.30   47.40 1:11.89 52.65 53.85 44.69
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 77 1:22.80   1:33.08   1:39.60 1:23.37 1:22.80 1:36.80 1:39.07
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined First round 14 1:25.24   1:30.30   1:34.63 1:27.79 1:28.48 1:25.24 1:49.01
 Sioux Fall 2019 Second round 9 1:26.07   1:29.57   1:26.13 1:42.01 1:34.74 1:27.83 1:26.07
Combined First round 8 1:19.00   1:22.65   1:25.95 1:22.29 1:19.70 1:19.00 1:33.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 194 1:24.17   1:31.83   1:45.12 1:24.17 1:25.03 DNF 1:25.33
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Final 7 1:20.13   1:28.90   1:24.29 1:20.13 1:28.74 1:33.68 1:36.89
Combined First round 7 1:16.93   1:19.43   1:21.87 1:17.25 1:16.93 1:19.18 1:26.45
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 29 1:37.22   1:45.12   1:37.73 1:54.89 1:53.81 1:43.81 1:37.22
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Second round 9 1:28.10   1:32.90   1:34.41 1:34.62 1:28.10 1:29.67 1:41.45
Combined First round 10 1:22.11   1:36.03   1:47.47 1:34.58 1:40.49 1:22.11 1:33.02
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 6 1:30.79   1:37.58   1:49.76 1:36.49 1:32.32 1:43.94 1:30.79
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 203 1:20.58   1:41.66   1:53.83 1:36.39 1:46.53 1:20.58 1:42.06
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 15 1:44.25   1:51.38   1:55.85 1:48.50 1:44.25 2:00.81 1:49.79
Combined First round 14 1:39.63   1:48.03   1:43.18 1:55.98 1:39.63 1:44.94 1:59.40
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 10 1:47.20   1:59.96   1:47.20 1:57.76 1:57.41 2:12.99 2:04.71
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 76 3:43.88     3:55.66 3:43.88
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 31 3:13.85     3:25.04 3:13.85
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 Final 8 3:08.61   3:47.36   4:35.26 3:38.21 3:08.61
Combined First round 8 2:53.05   3:17.22   3:26.45 3:32.17 2:53.05
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 8 2:57.61   3:09.50   3:11.93 3:18.97 2:57.61
Combined First round 8 2:56.39   3:19.76   2:56.39 3:45.36 3:17.52
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 14 3:04.14   3:05.94   3:06.79 3:04.14 3:06.89
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 14 3:38.52   3:49.82   3:48.59 4:02.35 3:38.52
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined First round 13 3:27.31   3:30.38   3:27.31 3:32.58 3:31.26
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 7 3:05.60   3:25.56   3:21.12 3:49.97 3:05.60
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Combined First round 8 4:30.85     4:30.85
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 10 4:50.62   5:14.56   5:24.61 5:28.45 4:50.62
 Sioux Fall 2019 Combined First round 10 5:06.80   5:31.12   5:41.50 5:06.80 5:45.06
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 14 4:30.63   4:56.41   5:15.43 5:03.16 4:30.63
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First round 10 4:34.15   DNF   5:55.00 DNF 4:34.15
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 26 5:11.39   5:22.16   5:12.97 5:11.39 5:42.11
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined Final 8 5:32.66   5:35.76   5:41.42 5:33.20 5:32.66
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 9 5:13.91   5:32.66   5:46.94 5:13.91 5:37.12
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 12 7:21.67     7:21.67
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Combined First round 8 8:32.18     8:32.18
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 7 3:56.63   DNF   DNF 3:56.63 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 7 5:57.88   DNF   5:57.88 DNF DNS
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 98 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 7 3:39.02   DNF   DNF 3:39.02 4:53.90
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 11 6:59.77   DNF   DNF 6:59.77 DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 6 40   43.00   46 43 40
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 8 42   DNF   42 44 DNS
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 10 40     40
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 7 39   DNF   DNF 40 39
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 7 42   DNF   DNF 42 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 Second round 10 20.12   26.19   27.11 26.14 20.12 26.54 25.88
Combined First round 10 19.51   25.07   DNF 19.51 21.42 25.44 28.36
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 229 19.96   24.65   19.96 26.21 27.66 23.15 24.58
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 14 18.75   23.11   26.50 22.08 20.74 18.75 29.62
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 23 19.45   25.14   19.45 29.45 22.13 29.93 23.85
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 21 23.75   27.43   30.86 23.75 23.84 27.58 48.09
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 8 20.24   23.86   25.39 21.53 20.24 25.90 24.66
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 8 21.83   25.92   32.70 26.46 21.83 25.13 26.17
Combined First round 8 21.82   28.24   33.67 21.82 27.80 23.53 33.40
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 First round 12 20.27   35.38   31.23 34.70 40.22 20.27 40.62
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 10 32.11   35.05   33.48 DNF 38.36 33.30 32.11
Combined First round 15 34.97   43.12   48.69 44.65 34.97 36.03 56.20
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 62 32.68   38.32   40.89 1:15.80 32.68 36.97 37.10
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 10 1:26.10   1:44.61   1:41.96 1:48.06 1:50.96 1:43.82 1:26.10
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First round 12 1:33.23   1:42.86   1:48.25 1:45.27 2:02.29 1:33.23 1:35.05
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 25 1:44.92   1:50.56   1:57.25 1:49.40 1:48.25 1:44.92 1:54.02
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 14 1:42.48   1:54.99   2:19.89 1:50.29 2:03.20 1:51.47 1:42.48
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 8 1:40.68   1:50.61   1:47.25 1:54.22 1:50.35 1:40.68 2:04.73
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Combined First round 9 2:44.82     2:52.88 2:44.82
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 39 2:18.20     2:51.04 2:18.20
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 218 4.69   7.63   11.73 6.35 4.69 7.85 8.70
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 16 4.24   7.76   9.66 6.35 4.24 7.28 11.24
First round 22 5.84   8.90   7.04 11.92 5.84 DNF 7.74
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 44 7.04   10.64   7.76 7.04 12.52 12.61 11.64
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 9 4.19   7.81   9.82 8.57 4.19 6.72 8.15
Second round 9 6.22   7.02   7.30 9.11 7.46 6.22 6.30
First round 26 7.74   11.52   12.69 13.63 12.09 7.74 9.77
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 246 8.62   9.55   9.41 8.72 14.83 10.51 8.62
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 10 6.73   11.06   17.19 6.73 11.62 13.84 7.72
First round 7 7.36   8.79   7.41 8.52 11.34 10.43 7.36
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 34 7.80   8.25   7.88 10.87 7.80 8.60 8.26
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined First round 17 11.70   13.28   13.63 11.70 12.75 13.45 15.20
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 First round 22 6.17   9.08   8.93 6.17 9.40 8.90 10.70
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 12 4.93   DNF   4.93 DNF DNF 7.15 16.39
Second round 12 6.06   7.91   6.06 10.18 7.19 6.35 15.33
First round 18 7.99   9.94   10.77 7.99 8.74 16.53 10.31
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 324 4.85   9.65   9.03 4.85 11.29 8.64 15.23
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 21 6.77   8.63   8.02 8.63 9.23 6.77 10.30
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 30 6.16   10.32   11.62 11.60 9.42 6.16 9.93
First round 24 4.15   7.29   7.96 4.15 6.47 8.24 7.45
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 22 5.19   8.96   10.17 11.19 5.19 9.87 6.85
First round 18 6.05   8.34   9.45 6.05 8.75 6.83 DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First round 26 5.69   10.91   DNF 7.99 5.69 8.99 15.76
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 15 6.30   8.15   8.99 7.55 11.13 6.30 7.90
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 236 6.13   9.46   8.61 6.13 7.73 12.05 14.86
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 16 11.14   17.82   DNF 25.86 11.14 16.16 11.44
First round 8 7.35   10.03   11.02 8.11 13.35 10.96 7.35
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 68 9.31   13.69   14.86 9.31 20.42 14.00 12.20
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 32 8.57   11.52   10.05 18.84 8.57 11.57 12.93
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined First round 21 9.24   14.75   19.68 11.49 15.76 9.24 16.99
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Final 5 11.06   12.99   12.63 18.74 14.28 12.06 11.06
Combined First round 5 12.19   14.98   12.19 16.04 12.76 16.78 16.13
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 5 13.04   17.30   25.33 13.20 13.04 DNF 13.36
Combined First round 3 10.75   13.01   13.17 12.04 10.75 14.52 13.82
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 54 10.24   14.90   15.26 14.52 18.41 14.92 10.24
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 4 12.09   14.10   13.51 15.50 12.09 13.30 19.77
Combined First round 3 9.77   11.80   11.67 13.54 9.77 12.32 11.41
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 8 10.36   17.86   23.43 14.73 15.42 10.36 24.55
Combined First round 6 11.57   14.67   11.57 17.33 14.74 15.70 13.57
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 7 17.24   18.31   18.02 18.83 22.17 17.24 18.07
Combined First round 8 17.48   20.63   17.48 21.67 20.32 19.90 22.82
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 6 18.57   25.65   30.73 18.57 21.98 30.71 24.26
Combined First round 4 15.15   19.55   24.38 18.29 15.98 26.32 15.15
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 93 13.26   19.88   21.38 13.26 26.67 20.62 17.65
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 First round 8 21.55   25.85   26.93 28.56 36.77 22.07 21.55
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 36 34.12   45.31   40.80 38.03 34.12 57.11 DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 29 53.07     59.31 53.07
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 8 DNF     DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 5 DNF     DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2019   (2019-11-16~17)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:08.61   3:47.36   4:35.26 3:38.21 3:08.61
Combined First round 8 2:53.05   3:17.22   3:26.45 3:32.17 2:53.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 20.12   26.19   27.11 26.14 20.12 26.54 25.88
Combined First round 10 19.51   25.07   DNF 19.51 21.42 25.44 28.36
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS
  Cubetcha 2019   (2019-11-2~3)
Cubetcha 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.36   11.12   10.89 10.61 11.87 10.36 13.44
Semi Final 7 8.85   10.59   10.66 11.45 11.83 9.65 8.85
Second round 10 9.03   10.78   11.39 11.08 12.53 9.87 9.03
First round 14 8.91   11.46   8.91 10.96 11.32 13.13 12.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 39.97   48.61   45.47 46.73 54.38 39.97 53.64
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:25.24   1:30.30   1:34.63 1:27.79 1:28.48 1:25.24 1:49.01
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:50.62   5:14.56   5:24.61 5:28.45 4:50.62
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   43.00   46 43 40
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:26.10   1:44.61   1:41.96 1:48.06 1:50.96 1:43.82 1:26.10
 Skewb First round 22 6.17   9.08   8.93 6.17 9.40 8.90 10.70
 Square-1 Final 5 11.06   12.99   12.63 18.74 14.28 12.06 11.06
Combined First round 5 12.19   14.98   12.19 16.04 12.76 16.78 16.13
  Sioux Fall 2019   (2019-9-28~29)
Sioux Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.94   11.20   9.48 7.94 17.19 15.50 8.61
Second round 11 9.26   11.01   9.26 13.52 10.68 11.17 11.18
First round 12 10.97   12.56   10.97 12.16 14.08 17.87 11.45
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.13   4.52   4.84 7.73 2.48 2.13 6.24
First round 15 3.31   4.78   5.60 4.90 3.84 6.08 3.31
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.95   44.42   48.82 47.53 35.95 47.35 38.39
Second round 9 40.42   44.09   46.21 45.76 40.42 44.29 42.22
Combined First round 10 42.10   46.71   56.76 43.92 46.72 49.48 42.10
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 9 1:26.07   1:29.57   1:26.13 1:42.01 1:34.74 1:27.83 1:26.07
Combined First round 8 1:19.00   1:22.65   1:25.95 1:22.29 1:19.70 1:19.00 1:33.48
 6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:57.61   3:09.50   3:11.93 3:18.97 2:57.61
Combined First round 8 2:56.39   3:19.76   2:56.39 3:45.36 3:17.52
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 5:06.80   5:31.12   5:41.50 5:06.80 5:45.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:56.63   DNF   DNF 3:56.63 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42   DNF   42 44 DNS
 Skewb Final 12 4.93   DNF   4.93 DNF DNF 7.15 16.39
Second round 12 6.06   7.91   6.06 10.18 7.19 6.35 15.33
First round 18 7.99   9.94   10.77 7.99 8.74 16.53 10.31
 Square-1 Final 5 13.04   17.30   25.33 13.20 13.04 DNF 13.36
Combined First round 3 10.75   13.01   13.17 12.04 10.75 14.52 13.82
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 110 9.28   10.01   12.64 9.95 9.28 10.04 10.05
First round 110 8.23   9.93   10.81 10.09 8.23 11.89 8.88
 2x2x2 Cube First round 189 1.95   3.96   1.95 4.30 4.24 5.79 3.33
 4x4x4 Cube First round 116 36.88   41.32   40.57 41.25 50.57 42.14 36.88
 5x5x5 Cube First round 194 1:24.17   1:31.83   1:45.12 1:24.17 1:25.03 DNF 1:25.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 229 19.96   24.65   19.96 26.21 27.66 23.15 24.58
 Pyraminx First round 218 4.69   7.63   11.73 6.35 4.69 7.85 8.70
 Skewb First round 324 4.85   9.65   9.03 4.85 11.29 8.64 15.23
 Square-1 First round 54 10.24   14.90   15.26 14.52 18.41 14.92 10.24
  Minnesota Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Minnesota Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.96   13.04   12.01 16.17 DNF 10.94 8.96
Second round 12 8.93   11.47   12.04 11.10 8.93 11.28 12.11
First round 12 8.39   11.57   13.09 9.92 12.50 8.39 12.28
 2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.09   6.70   DNF 3.89 3.09 4.89 11.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 41.04   43.71   41.04 41.19 44.19 45.76 55.81
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:04.14   3:05.94   3:06.79 3:04.14 3:06.89
 7x7x7 Cube First round 14 4:30.63   4:56.41   5:15.43 5:03.16 4:30.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.75   23.11   26.50 22.08 20.74 18.75 29.62
 Pyraminx Second round 16 4.24   7.76   9.66 6.35 4.24 7.28 11.24
First round 22 5.84   8.90   7.04 11.92 5.84 DNF 7.74
 Skewb First round 21 6.77   8.63   8.02 8.63 9.23 6.77 10.30
 Square-1 Final 4 12.09   14.10   13.51 15.50 12.09 13.30 19.77
Combined First round 3 9.77   11.80   11.67 13.54 9.77 12.32 11.41
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2019   (2019-4-27)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.05   DNF   10.05 12.03 10.51 DNF DNF
First round 9 9.62   10.79   11.27 9.62 14.37 9.80 11.30
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:20.13   1:28.90   1:24.29 1:20.13 1:28.74 1:33.68 1:36.89
Combined First round 7 1:16.93   1:19.43   1:21.87 1:17.25 1:16.93 1:19.18 1:26.45
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:34.15   DNF   5:55.00 DNF 4:34.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:33.23   1:42.86   1:48.25 1:45.27 2:02.29 1:33.23 1:35.05
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.11   12.43   14.58 12.02 11.27 14.01 10.11
First round 24 11.96   12.57   11.96 12.27 12.55 12.90 15.83
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.10   5.63   6.12 4.10 4.48 6.28 6.35
First round 35 2.26   5.06   5.90 5.59 DNF 3.70 2.26
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 44.81   47.98   50.68 44.81 45.75 56.50 47.51
Combined First round 23 45.96   48.81   45.96 54.05 47.76 46.37 52.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:37.22   1:45.12   1:37.73 1:54.89 1:53.81 1:43.81 1:37.22
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 26 5:11.39   5:22.16   5:12.97 5:11.39 5:42.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 40     40
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.45   25.14   19.45 29.45 22.13 29.93 23.85
 Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:44.92   1:50.56   1:57.25 1:49.40 1:48.25 1:44.92 1:54.02
 Pyraminx First round 44 7.04   10.64   7.76 7.04 12.52 12.61 11.64
 Skewb Second round 30 6.16   10.32   11.62 11.60 9.42 6.16 9.93
First round 24 4.15   7.29   7.96 4.15 6.47 8.24 7.45
 Square-1 Final 8 10.36   17.86   23.43 14.73 15.42 10.36 24.55
Combined First round 6 11.57   14.67   11.57 17.33 14.74 15.70 13.57
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.91   11.64   10.04 11.95 13.37 12.92 7.91
Second round 11 9.52   10.57   10.85 10.42 13.02 9.52 10.44
First round 17 10.67   11.55   11.31 10.67 11.94 13.73 11.40
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.68   5.25   6.74 4.71 6.19 4.68 4.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.98   49.62   51.47 1:15.91 49.82 46.98 47.56
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:38.52   3:49.82   3:48.59 4:02.35 3:38.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   DNF   DNF 40 39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 23.75   27.43   30.86 23.75 23.84 27.58 48.09
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:42.48   1:54.99   2:19.89 1:50.29 2:03.20 1:51.47 1:42.48
 Skewb Second round 22 5.19   8.96   10.17 11.19 5.19 9.87 6.85
First round 18 6.05   8.34   9.45 6.05 8.75 6.83 DNF
 Square-1 Final 7 17.24   18.31   18.02 18.83 22.17 17.24 18.07
Combined First round 8 17.48   20.63   17.48 21.67 20.32 19.90 22.82
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.74   10.60   10.99 10.73 9.74 10.93 10.13
Second round 11 9.08   11.53   9.08 10.01 12.09 12.49 18.14
First round 9 10.09   10.84   11.52 10.81 10.20 12.73 10.09
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.16   5.46   6.52 4.87 5.98 4.16 5.53
Second round 12 3.21   4.49   4.16 4.26 5.04 3.21 5.42
First round 12 2.05   4.38   2.05 5.95 3.62 4.20 5.32
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:27.31   3:30.38   3:27.31 3:32.58 3:31.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:32.66   5:35.76   5:41.42 5:33.20 5:32.66
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42   DNF   DNF 42 DNS
 Pyraminx Final 9 4.19   7.81   9.82 8.57 4.19 6.72 8.15
Second round 9 6.22   7.02   7.30 9.11 7.46 6.22 6.30
First round 26 7.74   11.52   12.69 13.63 12.09 7.74 9.77
 Skewb First round 26 5.69   10.91   DNF 7.99 5.69 8.99 15.76
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 9 1:28.10   1:32.90   1:34.41 1:34.62 1:28.10 1:29.67 1:41.45
Combined First round 10 1:22.11   1:36.03   1:47.47 1:34.58 1:40.49 1:22.11 1:33.02
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:13.91   5:32.66   5:46.94 5:13.91 5:37.12
 Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:40.68   1:50.61   1:47.25 1:54.22 1:50.35 1:40.68 2:04.73
 Square-1 Final 6 18.57   25.65   30.73 18.57 21.98 30.71 24.26
Combined First round 4 15.15   19.55   24.38 18.29 15.98 26.32 15.15
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.81   11.51   13.31 9.99 11.24 9.81 17.12
Second round 11 10.24   11.29   10.58 10.24 15.17 10.75 12.53
First round 14 11.63   12.39   15.61 11.63 12.71 11.89 12.56
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.43   4.33   2.43 4.48 4.44 4.69 4.06
First round 16 3.80   4.42   3.91 7.90 3.80 4.32 5.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.61   51.14   48.68 59.58 45.16 1:01.97 44.61
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:57.88   DNF   5:57.88 DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.24   23.86   25.39 21.53 20.24 25.90 24.66
 Skewb First round 15 6.30   8.15   8.99 7.55 11.13 6.30 7.90
  Sioux Falls Summer 2018   (2018-8-11)
Sioux Falls Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.71   11.26   11.66 12.49 9.71 11.96 10.17
Second round 8 10.22   12.08   11.16 13.84 15.36 11.24 10.22
First round 6 10.27   11.01   10.60 11.49 10.94 10.27 13.37
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.81   4.21   4.85 5.82 3.67 2.81 4.10
First round 11 2.37   4.80   8.30 3.76 2.37 6.98 3.66
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.28   51.30   54.38 49.73 50.96 40.28 53.21
Combined First round 7 43.07   52.48   51.38 58.26 43.07 50.63 55.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:30.79   1:37.58   1:49.76 1:36.49 1:32.32 1:43.94 1:30.79
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:05.60   3:25.56   3:21.12 3:49.97 3:05.60
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:21.67     7:21.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.83   25.92   32.70 26.46 21.83 25.13 26.17
Combined First round 8 21.82   28.24   33.67 21.82 27.80 23.53 33.40
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 163 10.08   12.05   12.49 16.38 11.72 10.08 11.93
First round 154 9.58   11.12   13.24 10.50 9.61 15.24 9.58
 2x2x2 Cube First round 435 4.49   6.29   7.12 4.49 4.76 8.60 6.98
 4x4x4 Cube First round 192 41.88   48.41   44.73 41.88 50.04 50.46 50.93
 5x5x5 Cube First round 203 1:20.58   1:41.66   1:53.83 1:36.39 1:46.53 1:20.58 1:42.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 98 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 246 8.62   9.55   9.41 8.72 14.83 10.51 8.62
 Skewb First round 236 6.13   9.46   8.61 6.13 7.73 12.05 14.86
 Square-1 First round 93 13.26   19.88   21.38 13.26 26.67 20.62 17.65
  Big N Blind Minnesota 2018   (2018-6-2)
Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 4:30.85     4:30.85
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 8:32.18     8:32.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 20.27   35.38   31.23 34.70 40.22 20.27 40.62
 Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:44.82     2:52.88 2:44.82
 Square-1 First round 8 21.55   25.85   26.93 28.56 36.77 22.07 21.55
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.87   17.18   18.68 13.87 14.49 18.36 DNF
First round 17 12.47   13.48   13.59 12.47 16.38 13.69 13.15
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.35   4.96   4.03 DNF 4.55 6.30 3.35
First round 16 3.20   5.17   3.20 5.90 5.31 6.05 4.29
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 50.83   54.07   58.61 51.65 51.95 50.83 59.93
Combined First round 14 49.01   52.80   49.01 56.58 51.20 50.61 57.90
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:44.25   1:51.38   1:55.85 1:48.50 1:44.25 2:00.81 1:49.79
Combined First round 14 1:39.63   1:48.03   1:43.18 1:55.98 1:39.63 1:44.94 1:59.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
  South Dakota First 2018   (2018-5-5)
South Dakota First 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.29   13.48   13.13 13.77 13.55 11.29 16.75
Second round 9 11.88   13.66   14.60 12.10 14.27 11.88 14.91
First round 10 12.55   14.32   12.55 13.71 15.91 17.02 13.35
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.38   DNF   6.46 DNF 6.73 DNF 4.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.69   51.30   47.40 1:11.89 52.65 53.85 44.69
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:47.20   1:59.96   1:47.20 1:57.76 1:57.41 2:12.99 2:04.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:39.02   DNF   DNF 3:39.02 4:53.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 32.11   35.05   33.48 DNF 38.36 33.30 32.11
Combined First round 15 34.97   43.12   48.69 44.65 34.97 36.03 56.20
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.73   11.06   17.19 6.73 11.62 13.84 7.72
First round 7 7.36   8.79   7.41 8.52 11.34 10.43 7.36
 Skewb Final 16 11.14   17.82   DNF 25.86 11.14 16.16 11.44
First round 8 7.35   10.03   11.02 8.11 13.35 10.96 7.35
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 66 13.65   16.27   17.47 15.16 18.28 13.65 16.18
First round 56 12.76   15.10   15.61 18.89 12.76 15.54 14.16
 2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.73   6.28   5.22 5.98 7.64 DNF 4.73
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:22.80   1:33.08   1:39.60 1:23.37 1:22.80 1:36.80 1:39.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 76 3:43.88     3:55.66 3:43.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 32.68   38.32   40.89 1:15.80 32.68 36.97 37.10
 Megaminx Combined First round 39 2:18.20     2:51.04 2:18.20
 Pyraminx First round 34 7.80   8.25   7.88 10.87 7.80 8.60 8.26
 Skewb First round 68 9.31   13.69   14.86 9.31 20.42 14.00 12.20
 Square-1 Combined First round 36 34.12   45.31   40.80 38.03 34.12 57.11 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.65   17.83   20.47 16.94 16.09 22.67 15.65
First round 36 17.04   19.64   17.23 19.96 DNF 21.72 17.04
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:13.85     3:25.04 3:13.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 6:59.77   DNF   DNF 6:59.77 DNS
 Skewb Combined First round 32 8.57   11.52   10.05 18.84 8.57 11.57 12.93
 Square-1 Combined First round 29 53.07     59.31 53.07
  Fargo Fall 2017   (2017-11-12)
Fargo Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 34 31.44   37.99   40.61 36.96 31.44 51.60 36.40
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.80   7.43   8.63 6.44 7.22 4.80 10.82
 Pyraminx Combined First round 17 11.70   13.28   13.63 11.70 12.75 13.45 15.20
 Skewb Combined First round 21 9.24   14.75   19.68 11.49 15.76 9.24 16.99