Daniel Porter

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017PORT04  USA Male 16 3 4 4

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 556 726 2697 8.70 10.83 2874 752 576
 2x2x2 Cube 110 151 494 1.27 2.70 644 196 150
 4x4x4 Cube 744 1079 4771 44.15 49.55 4332 974 674
 5x5x5 Cube 335 460 1962 1:17.92 1:32.28 2664 623 443
 6x6x6 Cube 356 490 1859 2:51.88 3:05.40 1887 490 357
 7x7x7 Cube 368 524 2024 4:36.84 4:49.03 1939 502 351
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 510 672 3293 43 47.67 1855 385 300
 3x3x3 One-Handed 698 996 4503 18.35 21.86 3885 837 588 1
 3x3x3 With Feet 210 272 1211 1:43.68 1:54.70 1010 231 177
 Rubik's Clock 134 165 722 9.26 9.84 462 102 83
 Megaminx 328 498 2187 1:19.66 1:35.56 2689 624 405
 Pyraminx 50 61 211 1.99 2.91 89 29 24 3 3 2
 Skewb 257 343 1417 3.29 4.85 796 192 154 1
 Square-1 236 290 929 13.97 18.67 882 282 224 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 359 11.56   13.42   17.63 11.56 13.48 13.58 13.20
 Jacksonville 2019 Final 5 10.95   12.48   15.57 13.21 13.20 10.95 11.02
Second round 4 9.39   10.83   11.59 9.39 10.95 12.33 9.96
First round 5 8.70   11.77   11.54 11.89 12.09 11.89 8.70
 Indialantic Open 2019 Final 7 11.39   12.13   13.88 12.23 11.79 11.39 12.38
Second round 10 10.22   13.20   14.13 10.22 14.83 13.72 11.75
First round 11 12.00   13.86   12.00 13.52 14.18 13.87 14.68
 Gator Cubing Spring Open 2019 Second round 15 10.86   13.34   10.86 13.78 10.91 15.89 15.32
First round 12 9.97   12.31   11.84 13.38 11.70 9.97 15.07
 Southeast Championship 2019 Second round 37 10.10   13.80   13.15 10.10 12.93 23.19 15.31
First round 21 9.62   11.64   13.47 11.59 9.62 11.83 11.51
 Florida 2019 Second round 16 9.75   13.76   9.75 13.33 DNF 13.10 14.86
First round 13 11.39   13.09   14.41 11.39 12.47 13.54 13.26
 Lion Pride 2019 Final 13 11.96   14.37   DNF 14.88 11.96 15.12 13.12
Second round 11 11.31   12.66   12.53 11.38 DNF 11.31 14.07
First round 9 11.64   12.31   15.36 11.64 12.22 12.09 12.62
 Georgia Championship 2018 Second round 24 10.59   14.90   13.27 13.27 20.80 10.59 18.17
First round 27 14.02   15.59   16.90 14.02 14.85 15.13 16.80
 Cobb Cubes Again 2018 Second round 19 12.93   14.47   14.17 12.93 15.15 18.37 14.10
First round 20 13.53   14.29   13.53 13.61 15.90 15.52 13.75
 Windsor Classic 2018 Final 15 14.38   15.87   15.58 19.75 17.45 14.38 14.57
Second round 15 11.94   14.45   15.61 11.94 14.13 15.26 13.96
First round 17 14.32   15.40   14.32 17.39 15.68 15.07 15.44
 Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 8 15.26   16.66   15.26 17.17 15.61 17.20 18.50
Combined First round 9 13.37   17.11   13.37 17.60 14.89 18.84 20.69
 Lion Pride 2018 First round 23 14.41   DNF   DNF 19.77 14.41 15.73 DNF
 STEM Educ8 2018 Second round 26 14.01   19.41   21.03 24.98 14.01 17.27 19.92
First round 18 16.01   17.70   17.00 17.99 18.12 16.01 18.66
 Whale Sounds 2018 First round 51 15.86   22.25   20.33 15.86 19.54 26.87 31.13
 Rocket City 2.0 2017 Second round 47 22.69   25.75   23.13 22.69 31.92 26.06 28.07
First round 45 20.15   22.38   20.46 29.12 25.44 20.15 21.25
 Classic City Summer 2017 First round 65 26.78   30.84   29.77 26.78 29.95 32.80 36.97
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 94 3.04   3.85   3.57 4.54 3.04 4.06 3.91
First round 47 1.27   2.70   1.27 3.90 1.63 3.33 3.14
 Jacksonville 2019 Final 6 2.46   3.96   6.90 4.22 3.48 4.18 2.46
First round 3 2.39   3.30   2.92 2.39 3.26 3.72 3.88
 Indialantic Open 2019 Final 8 2.46   4.21   2.62 4.67 6.33 5.33 2.46
First round 6 3.38   3.75   4.04 3.69 5.09 3.53 3.38
 Gator Cubing Spring Open 2019 Final 7 2.18   3.61   5.33 3.04 2.18 3.44 4.34
First round 7 2.81   3.55   4.22 3.56 2.81 4.03 3.06
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 8 3.01   3.42   4.12 3.08 3.07 3.01 4.39
First round 9 2.81   3.54   3.50 4.23 2.81 4.41 2.89
 Florida 2019 Final 7 2.47   4.40   4.14 2.47 5.44 5.70 3.61
First round 5 2.67   3.27   3.04 3.53 4.53 3.23 2.67
 Lion Pride 2019 Final 12 3.57   7.76   3.57 4.35 27.79 13.22 5.72
First round 5 3.16   3.38   3.66 3.20 4.11 3.29 3.16
 Georgia Championship 2018 First round 18 2.21   4.03   2.21 3.92 3.66 5.13 4.51
 Windsor Classic 2018 Final 5 3.08   3.58   4.27 3.69 3.08 3.29 3.75
First round 6 1.74   3.19   1.74 4.12 2.75 2.71 4.16
 Lion Pride 2018 Final 6 3.51   5.36   5.63 4.64 3.51 7.05 5.80
First round 1 2.47   3.49   3.34 2.47 4.17 2.96 4.31
 STEM Educ8 2018 Final 6 2.60   3.89   2.60 4.61 3.68 5.46 3.37
First round 12 4.43   4.83   5.64 4.90 4.56 5.03 4.43
 Rocket City 2.0 2017 First round 31 3.65   6.60   6.29 3.65 5.59 9.16 7.92
 Classic City Summer 2017 Second round 58 7.17   8.65   7.17 8.95 15.29 7.49 9.50
First round 46 5.08   6.98   5.08 7.55 10.46 6.24 7.15
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 251 46.20   50.12   47.83 51.42 51.10 46.20 53.81
 Jacksonville 2019 Combined Final 8 50.05   53.25   54.74 53.44 55.78 50.05 51.58
 Gator Cubing Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 12 50.00   51.69   52.09 51.14 51.83 53.43 50.00
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined First round 29 44.17   52.95   51.77 55.53 DNF 44.17 51.55
 Florida 2019 Final 12 47.20   55.61   55.81 1:01.19 52.56 47.20 58.45
Combined First round 11 44.15   49.55   1:23.85 44.15 52.66 49.44 46.56
 Lion Pride 2019 Combined Final 8 44.59   51.11   44.59 51.40 49.87 DNF 52.06
 Georgia Championship 2018 Combined First round 25 52.64   1:02.66   1:06.17 1:02.37 52.64 1:15.05 59.43
 Lion Pride 2018 Combined Final 4 51.91   1:00.12   1:14.97 54.94 1:01.81 1:03.62 51.91
 STEM Educ8 2018 Combined Final 13 1:02.64   1:09.99   1:14.21 1:21.55 1:02.64 1:09.03 1:06.73
 Whale Sounds 2018 Combined First round 40 57.32   1:18.36   1:26.03 57.32 1:27.97 1:05.13 1:23.92
 Rocket City 2.0 2017 Combined First round 35 1:30.56   1:36.87   1:39.79 1:30.56 1:33.18 1:37.65 1:59.11
 Classic City Summer 2017 Combined First round 38 1:23.59   1:46.98   1:43.75 1:58.58 1:23.59 1:59.89 1:38.61
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 219 1:31.71   1:35.86   1:35.91 1:33.33 1:49.23 1:31.71 1:38.33
 Jacksonville 2019 Combined Final 7 1:17.92   1:37.11   1:38.15 1:17.92 1:39.94 1:37.69 1:35.50
 Indialantic Open 2019 Combined Final 8 1:33.10   1:38.21   1:38.80 1:35.85 1:39.98 1:33.10 1:45.55
 Gator Cubing Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 9 1:29.67   1:34.92   1:36.64 1:42.54 1:32.67 1:29.67 1:35.45
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined First round 26 1:36.97   1:43.17   1:41.60 1:48.98 1:36.97 1:56.73 1:38.93
 Florida 2019 Final 10 1:29.65   1:34.67   1:29.65 1:32.46 1:36.86 1:35.45 1:36.10
Combined First round 8 1:27.76   1:32.28   1:34.35 1:46.40 1:31.45 1:27.76 1:31.03
 Georgia Championship 2018 Combined First round 17 1:43.16   1:46.36   1:44.88 1:45.15 1:49.05 1:43.16 2:03.61
 Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Combined Final 5 1:37.04   1:57.41   1:37.04 2:04.59 1:55.89 1:57.77 1:58.58
 Whale Sounds 2018 Combined Final 28 2:20.79   2:27.97   3:23.43 2:23.77 2:33.64 2:26.49 2:20.79
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 20 2:51.88   3:05.40   3:17.12 2:51.88 3:07.20
 Florida 2019 Combined Final 10 3:02.76   3:07.44   3:13.91 3:02.76 3:05.65
 Georgia Championship 2018 Combined First round 17 3:03.81   3:16.19   3:05.63 3:39.13 3:03.81
 Cobb Cubes Again 2018 First round 15 3:16.12   3:32.12   3:16.12 3:25.41 3:54.84
 Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Combined Final 5 3:50.14   4:15.85   4:08.60 3:50.14 4:48.81
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 20 4:36.84   4:49.03   4:36.84 4:50.82 4:59.44
 Florida 2019 Combined Final 10 4:40.12   4:56.17   4:59.54 5:08.85 4:40.12
 Georgia Championship 2018 Combined Final 15 5:01.07   5:20.91   5:34.88 5:26.79 5:01.07
 Cobb Cubes Again 2018 Final 14 5:20.74   5:29.79   5:40.65 5:27.98 5:20.74
 Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Combined Final 4 5:44.56   5:52.84   6:06.42 5:44.56 5:47.54
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 9 43   47.67   47 53 43
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 182 19.53   22.50   22.26 25.00 21.06 24.18 19.53
 Jacksonville 2019 Final 8 21.10   24.18   24.74 21.10 25.83 23.17 24.62
Combined First round 8 22.84   24.96   22.84 28.04 24.78 22.87 27.24
 Indialantic Open 2019 Final 9 20.15   22.13   22.91 21.14 24.76 20.15 22.35
Combined First round 8 18.73   21.97   18.73 23.20 21.66 24.61 21.04
 Gator Cubing Spring Open 2019 Combined First round 15 20.59   25.48   20.59 40.79 25.04 27.61 23.80
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined First round 19 18.35   22.60   29.42 19.33 26.35 22.13 18.35
 Florida 2019 Final 11 20.63   24.37   34.19 24.32 23.97 20.63 24.82
Combined First round 10 20.78   21.86   21.35 22.18 20.78 22.67 22.04
 Georgia Championship 2018 First round 20 23.41   27.48   51.77 26.96 26.76 28.71 23.41
 Lion Pride 2018 Final 3 18.97   26.81   26.82 29.17 25.29 18.97 28.33
First round 4 27.76   34.34   27.76 29.75 33.74 39.53 DNF
 STEM Educ8 2018 Final 15 35.74   37.95   36.21 38.26 35.74 51.63 39.38
Combined First round 14 29.60   33.38   33.49 29.60 32.50 34.14 36.75
 Whale Sounds 2018 First round 34 31.01   37.00   39.72 36.98 44.81 31.01 34.31
 Rocket City 2.0 2017 Combined First round 37 40.67   53.48   52.02 1:01.89 52.12 56.31 40.67
 Classic City Summer 2017 Combined First round 42 1:02.04     1:02.04 1:44.97
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined First round 20 1:43.68   1:54.70   2:11.40 1:43.68 1:48.59 1:52.30 2:03.20
 Florida 2019 Final 10 1:44.94   2:20.77   2:45.92 2:23.43 2:22.44 2:16.45 1:44.94
Combined First round 12 1:45.83   2:04.08   2:00.50 1:45.83 1:58.19 2:13.56 DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 36 9.26   9.84   9.59 9.56 10.37 15.66 9.26
 Indialantic Open 2019 Final 4 9.78   11.01   DNF 11.71 10.71 9.78 10.60
Combined First round 7 9.36   12.28   15.26 9.90 14.12 12.83 9.36
 Southeast Championship 2019 First round 21 11.62   12.52   12.94 11.62 12.45 12.16 14.16
 Florida 2019 Combined First round 18 13.83   DNF   16.72 DNF 17.01 13.83 DNF
 Georgia Championship 2018 Second round 18 10.92   12.31   10.92 12.65 11.72 12.72 12.57
First round 20 11.94   16.38   17.13 18.71 13.31 19.05 11.94
 Cobb Cubes Again 2018 First round 9 10.54   14.49   DNF 18.79 12.05 12.62 10.54
 Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Combined Final 4 13.57   14.85   14.55 17.20 15.51 14.48 13.57
 Whale Sounds 2018 Final 27 13.70   DNF   DNF DNF 23.11 24.34 13.70
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined First round 24 1:42.32   1:46.48   1:42.88 1:42.32 1:44.89 2:19.59 1:51.67
 Florida 2019 Combined Final 11 1:22.33   1:35.56   1:25.43 1:22.33 1:41.27 1:39.99 1:42.34
 Lion Pride 2019 Combined Final 6 1:26.87   1:41.81   1:39.83 1:32.76 1:26.87 1:52.84 1:57.03
 Georgia Championship 2018 Combined First round 17 1:40.94   1:45.73   1:42.99 1:40.94 1:41.55 1:56.00 1:52.65
 Cobb Cubes Again 2018 Combined Final 14 1:19.66   1:55.36   2:22.98 1:19.66 1:48.28 1:56.55 2:01.24
 Windsor Classic 2018 Combined Final 13 1:39.20   2:02.63   DNF 1:39.20 2:01.64 2:03.37 2:02.89
 Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Combined Final 6 1:54.66   2:05.37   2:20.69 1:54.66 2:16.48 1:56.82 2:02.81
 Lion Pride 2018 Combined Final 4 1:43.93   1:56.40   2:08.00 2:09.69 1:54.75 1:46.46 1:43.93
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Semi Final 44 3.11   4.58   3.11 5.04 DNF 3.40 5.31
Second round 39 3.01   4.15   4.66 3.01 3.34 4.44 5.49
First round 35 2.77   3.99   3.93 2.77 4.64 4.29 3.76
 Indialantic Open 2019 Final 1 2.53   3.60   3.42 4.69 3.61 2.53 3.76
Second round 2 3.29   4.12   4.17 3.29 6.37 3.78 4.42
First round 2 2.71   3.46   2.99 6.80 4.32 3.06 2.71
 Gator Cubing Spring Open 2019 Final 2 3.91   4.41   4.25 4.63 3.91 4.35 4.86
First round 1 3.19   3.51   3.19 4.10 3.36 3.91 3.26
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 8 3.59   5.14   4.82 4.67 3.59 6.80 5.94
First round 9 2.43   4.59   2.43 4.55 4.53 4.69 5.96
 Florida 2019 Final 2 1.99   3.76   3.53 4.68 3.07 1.99 6.94
First round 3 2.44   3.86   2.97 4.56 2.44 4.04 5.26
 Lion Pride 2019 Final 1 3.00   4.30   3.00 4.62 5.24 3.03 5.91
Second round 2 3.48   4.11   3.53 4.55 4.24 8.18 3.48
First round 1 2.81   4.58   5.51 2.81 4.43 3.79 6.46
 Georgia Championship 2018 Final 3 3.91   5.01   3.92 3.91 6.50 9.60 4.62
First round 1 2.11   2.91   5.61 2.11 2.32 3.77 2.65
 Cobb Cubes Again 2018 Final 3 2.66   4.68   3.63 7.26 4.06 6.35 2.66
First round 4 4.45   4.94   4.86 5.66 4.63 5.34 4.45
 Windsor Classic 2018 Final 4 3.57   4.54   4.94 4.85 DNF 3.84 3.57
Combined First round 4 3.94   4.96   5.54 5.24 3.94 6.00 4.10
 Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 5 3.87   5.23   5.61 4.13 3.87 6.13 5.94
Second round 5 2.83   6.05   DNF 5.78 5.63 6.73 2.83
First round 5 5.23   5.64   5.45 5.26 6.22 5.23 8.06
 Lion Pride 2018 Final 1 3.35   5.74   4.47 7.47 5.74 3.35 7.02
First round 3 3.88   6.36   5.54 DNF 6.09 3.88 7.44
 STEM Educ8 2018 Final 2 3.56   5.14   3.56 6.01 5.65 8.10 3.77
Combined First round 1 4.50   5.53   4.50 5.76 5.58 5.25 7.80
 Classic City Summer 2017 Final 14 6.23   7.77   9.49 12.08 7.00 6.23 6.81
Second round 11 5.62   6.59   5.62 9.90 7.51 6.51 5.74
First round 18 6.41   8.66   9.47 8.37 6.41 8.13 9.93
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 35 3.98   4.85   5.44 3.98 7.40 4.38 4.72
First round 53 3.82   4.99   6.30 3.82 4.66 7.04 4.02
 Jacksonville 2019 Final 6 3.57   6.81   10.00 6.24 4.19 3.57 10.37
First round 3 3.29   5.22   3.29 8.40 4.76 4.51 6.39
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 4 4.39   4.92   4.49 5.13 5.27 5.13 4.39
First round 5 3.62   5.32   7.09 5.10 3.62 5.48 5.39
 Florida 2019 Final 8 5.38   6.26   5.38 5.46 7.26 10.95 6.06
First round 9 5.18   6.64   7.67 7.52 6.63 5.76 5.18
 Lion Pride 2019 Final 4 5.10   6.04   5.10 6.76 7.60 5.52 5.84
 Georgia Championship 2018 First round 14 3.41   7.13   8.75 15.67 7.30 5.34 3.41
 Windsor Classic 2018 Combined First round 38 5.22   DNF   7.95 DNF DNF 5.22 8.08
 Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 4 5.94   6.86   6.51 5.94 12.61 7.04 7.03
 Lion Pride 2018 Final 3 3.68   7.15   7.66 9.47 6.72 7.08 3.68
 STEM Educ8 2018 Final 4 4.23   6.10   6.72 4.23 10.79 4.46 7.12
Combined First round 14 7.07   10.01   11.89 9.17 8.98 DNF 7.07
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 135 16.50   21.66   21.20 22.73 21.06 28.69 16.50
 Jacksonville 2019 Final 6 14.36   20.61   14.36 23.63 22.83 26.66 15.38
Second round 5 18.62   20.80   22.68 20.99 18.62 22.47 18.94
First round 5 13.97   18.67   21.31 13.97 18.59 22.43 16.11
 Indialantic Open 2019 Combined Final 6 15.41   22.96   23.13 20.51 15.41 25.24 37.14
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 14 15.57   20.96   15.57 28.93 15.92 26.48 20.48
Combined First round 12 19.53   22.09   22.47 34.56 20.07 23.72 19.53
 Florida 2019 Combined Final 10 21.08   26.41   21.08 29.85 46.63 21.43 27.96
 Lion Pride 2019 Combined Final 6 23.02   27.23   23.02 29.72 27.05 24.92 38.95
 Georgia Championship 2018 Combined First round 19 24.47   34.17   39.86 37.51 37.78 24.47 27.23
 Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 4 24.73   32.69   24.73 40.87 29.20 45.69 27.99
Combined First round 5 20.10   30.71   35.61 31.31 31.31 29.52 20.10
 Lion Pride 2018 Combined Final 2 19.98   29.09   19.98 29.42 22.02 35.84 37.13
 STEM Educ8 2018 Combined Final 9 31.39   40.16   1:25.88 37.40 31.39 45.74 37.34
 Whale Sounds 2018 Combined Final 19 35.89   41.96   58.25 36.80 35.89 39.77 49.31
 Rocket City 2.0 2017 First round 20 31.03   59.43   47.25 1:18.18 1:16.04 54.99 31.03
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 12 DNF     DNF
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 359 11.56   13.42   17.63 11.56 13.48 13.58 13.20
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 94 3.04   3.85   3.57 4.54 3.04 4.06 3.91
First round 47 1.27   2.70   1.27 3.90 1.63 3.33 3.14
 4x4x4 Cube First round 251 46.20   50.12   47.83 51.42 51.10 46.20 53.81
 5x5x5 Cube First round 219 1:31.71   1:35.86   1:35.91 1:33.33 1:49.23 1:31.71 1:38.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 182 19.53   22.50   22.26 25.00 21.06 24.18 19.53
 Rubik's Clock First round 36 9.26   9.84   9.59 9.56 10.37 15.66 9.26
 Pyraminx Semi Final 44 3.11   4.58   3.11 5.04 DNF 3.40 5.31
Second round 39 3.01   4.15   4.66 3.01 3.34 4.44 5.49
First round 35 2.77   3.99   3.93 2.77 4.64 4.29 3.76
 Skewb Second round 35 3.98   4.85   5.44 3.98 7.40 4.38 4.72
First round 53 3.82   4.99   6.30 3.82 4.66 7.04 4.02
 Square-1 First round 135 16.50   21.66   21.20 22.73 21.06 28.69 16.50
  Jacksonville 2019   (2019-6-29)
Jacksonville 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.95   12.48   15.57 13.21 13.20 10.95 11.02
Second round 4 9.39   10.83   11.59 9.39 10.95 12.33 9.96
First round 5 8.70   11.77   11.54 11.89 12.09 11.89 8.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.46   3.96   6.90 4.22 3.48 4.18 2.46
First round 3 2.39   3.30   2.92 2.39 3.26 3.72 3.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.05   53.25   54.74 53.44 55.78 50.05 51.58
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.92   1:37.11   1:38.15 1:17.92 1:39.94 1:37.69 1:35.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.10   24.18   24.74 21.10 25.83 23.17 24.62
Combined First round 8 22.84   24.96   22.84 28.04 24.78 22.87 27.24
 Skewb Final 6 3.57   6.81   10.00 6.24 4.19 3.57 10.37
First round 3 3.29   5.22   3.29 8.40 4.76 4.51 6.39
 Square-1 Final 6 14.36   20.61   14.36 23.63 22.83 26.66 15.38
Second round 5 18.62   20.80   22.68 20.99 18.62 22.47 18.94
First round 5 13.97   18.67   21.31 13.97 18.59 22.43 16.11
  Indialantic Open 2019   (2019-6-8)
Indialantic Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.39   12.13   13.88 12.23 11.79 11.39 12.38
Second round 10 10.22   13.20   14.13 10.22 14.83 13.72 11.75
First round 11 12.00   13.86   12.00 13.52 14.18 13.87 14.68
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.46   4.21   2.62 4.67 6.33 5.33 2.46
First round 6 3.38   3.75   4.04 3.69 5.09 3.53 3.38
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:33.10   1:38.21   1:38.80 1:35.85 1:39.98 1:33.10 1:45.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.15   22.13   22.91 21.14 24.76 20.15 22.35
Combined First round 8 18.73   21.97   18.73 23.20 21.66 24.61 21.04
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.78   11.01   DNF 11.71 10.71 9.78 10.60
Combined First round 7 9.36   12.28   15.26 9.90 14.12 12.83 9.36
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.53   3.60   3.42 4.69 3.61 2.53 3.76
Second round 2 3.29   4.12   4.17 3.29 6.37 3.78 4.42
First round 2 2.71   3.46   2.99 6.80 4.32 3.06 2.71
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.41   22.96   23.13 20.51 15.41 25.24 37.14
  Gator Cubing Spring Open 2019   (2019-5-4)
Gator Cubing Spring Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.86   13.34   10.86 13.78 10.91 15.89 15.32
First round 12 9.97   12.31   11.84 13.38 11.70 9.97 15.07
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.18   3.61   5.33 3.04 2.18 3.44 4.34
First round 7 2.81   3.55   4.22 3.56 2.81 4.03 3.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.00   51.69   52.09 51.14 51.83 53.43 50.00
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.67   1:34.92   1:36.64 1:42.54 1:32.67 1:29.67 1:35.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.59   25.48   20.59 40.79 25.04 27.61 23.80
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.91   4.41   4.25 4.63 3.91 4.35 4.86
First round 1 3.19   3.51   3.19 4.10 3.36 3.91 3.26
  Southeast Championship 2019   (2019-4-27~28)
Southeast Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.10   13.80   13.15 10.10 12.93 23.19 15.31
First round 21 9.62   11.64   13.47 11.59 9.62 11.83 11.51
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.01   3.42   4.12 3.08 3.07 3.01 4.39
First round 9 2.81   3.54   3.50 4.23 2.81 4.41 2.89
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 44.17   52.95   51.77 55.53 DNF 44.17 51.55
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:36.97   1:43.17   1:41.60 1:48.98 1:36.97 1:56.73 1:38.93
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:51.88   3:05.40   3:17.12 2:51.88 3:07.20
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:36.84   4:49.03   4:36.84 4:50.82 4:59.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43   47.67   47 53 43
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.35   22.60   29.42 19.33 26.35 22.13 18.35
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 20 1:43.68   1:54.70   2:11.40 1:43.68 1:48.59 1:52.30 2:03.20
 Rubik's Clock First round 21 11.62   12.52   12.94 11.62 12.45 12.16 14.16
 Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:42.32   1:46.48   1:42.88 1:42.32 1:44.89 2:19.59 1:51.67
 Pyraminx Final 8 3.59   5.14   4.82 4.67 3.59 6.80 5.94
First round 9 2.43   4.59   2.43 4.55 4.53 4.69 5.96
 Skewb Final 4 4.39   4.92   4.49 5.13 5.27 5.13 4.39
First round 5 3.62   5.32   7.09 5.10 3.62 5.48 5.39
 Square-1 Final 14 15.57   20.96   15.57 28.93 15.92 26.48 20.48
Combined First round 12 19.53   22.09   22.47 34.56 20.07 23.72 19.53
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
  Florida 2019   (2019-3-16~17)
Florida 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.75   13.76   9.75 13.33 DNF 13.10 14.86
First round 13 11.39   13.09   14.41 11.39 12.47 13.54 13.26
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.47   4.40   4.14 2.47 5.44 5.70 3.61
First round 5 2.67   3.27   3.04 3.53 4.53 3.23 2.67
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.20   55.61   55.81 1:01.19 52.56 47.20 58.45
Combined First round 11 44.15   49.55   1:23.85 44.15 52.66 49.44 46.56
 5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:29.65   1:34.67   1:29.65 1:32.46 1:36.86 1:35.45 1:36.10
Combined First round 8 1:27.76   1:32.28   1:34.35 1:46.40 1:31.45 1:27.76 1:31.03
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:02.76   3:07.44   3:13.91 3:02.76 3:05.65
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:40.12   4:56.17   4:59.54 5:08.85 4:40.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.63   24.37   34.19 24.32 23.97 20.63 24.82
Combined First round 10 20.78   21.86   21.35 22.18 20.78 22.67 22.04
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 1:44.94   2:20.77   2:45.92 2:23.43 2:22.44 2:16.45 1:44.94
Combined First round 12 1:45.83   2:04.08   2:00.50 1:45.83 1:58.19 2:13.56 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 13.83   DNF   16.72 DNF 17.01 13.83 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:22.33   1:35.56   1:25.43 1:22.33 1:41.27 1:39.99 1:42.34
 Pyraminx Final 2 1.99   3.76   3.53 4.68 3.07 1.99 6.94
First round 3 2.44   3.86   2.97 4.56 2.44 4.04 5.26
 Skewb Final 8 5.38   6.26   5.38 5.46 7.26 10.95 6.06
First round 9 5.18   6.64   7.67 7.52 6.63 5.76 5.18
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.08   26.41   21.08 29.85 46.63 21.43 27.96
  Lion Pride 2019   (2019-3-9)
Lion Pride 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.96   14.37   DNF 14.88 11.96 15.12 13.12
Second round 11 11.31   12.66   12.53 11.38 DNF 11.31 14.07
First round 9 11.64   12.31   15.36 11.64 12.22 12.09 12.62
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.57   7.76   3.57 4.35 27.79 13.22 5.72
First round 5 3.16   3.38   3.66 3.20 4.11 3.29 3.16
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.59   51.11   44.59 51.40 49.87 DNF 52.06
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:26.87   1:41.81   1:39.83 1:32.76 1:26.87 1:52.84 1:57.03
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.00   4.30   3.00 4.62 5.24 3.03 5.91
Second round 2 3.48   4.11   3.53 4.55 4.24 8.18 3.48
First round 1 2.81   4.58   5.51 2.81 4.43 3.79 6.46
 Skewb Final 4 5.10   6.04   5.10 6.76 7.60 5.52 5.84
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 23.02   27.23   23.02 29.72 27.05 24.92 38.95
  Georgia Championship 2018   (2018-12-14~16)
Georgia Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.59   14.90   13.27 13.27 20.80 10.59 18.17
First round 27 14.02   15.59   16.90 14.02 14.85 15.13 16.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.21   4.03   2.21 3.92 3.66 5.13 4.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 52.64   1:02.66   1:06.17 1:02.37 52.64 1:15.05 59.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:43.16   1:46.36   1:44.88 1:45.15 1:49.05 1:43.16 2:03.61
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:03.81   3:16.19   3:05.63 3:39.13 3:03.81
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:01.07   5:20.91   5:34.88 5:26.79 5:01.07
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 23.41   27.48   51.77 26.96 26.76 28.71 23.41
 Rubik's Clock Second round 18 10.92   12.31   10.92 12.65 11.72 12.72 12.57
First round 20 11.94   16.38   17.13 18.71 13.31 19.05 11.94
 Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:40.94   1:45.73   1:42.99 1:40.94 1:41.55 1:56.00 1:52.65
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.91   5.01   3.92 3.91 6.50 9.60 4.62
First round 1 2.11   2.91   5.61 2.11 2.32 3.77 2.65
 Skewb First round 14 3.41   7.13   8.75 15.67 7.30 5.34 3.41
 Square-1 Combined First round 19 24.47   34.17   39.86 37.51 37.78 24.47 27.23
  Cobb Cubes Again 2018   (2018-9-22)
Cobb Cubes Again 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.93   14.47   14.17 12.93 15.15 18.37 14.10
First round 20 13.53   14.29   13.53 13.61 15.90 15.52 13.75
 6x6x6 Cube First round 15 3:16.12   3:32.12   3:16.12 3:25.41 3:54.84
 7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:20.74   5:29.79   5:40.65 5:27.98 5:20.74
 Rubik's Clock First round 9 10.54   14.49   DNF 18.79 12.05 12.62 10.54
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:19.66   1:55.36   2:22.98 1:19.66 1:48.28 1:56.55 2:01.24
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.66   4.68   3.63 7.26 4.06 6.35 2.66
First round 4 4.45   4.94   4.86 5.66 4.63 5.34 4.45
  Windsor Classic 2018   (2018-6-16)
Windsor Classic 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.38   15.87   15.58 19.75 17.45 14.38 14.57
Second round 15 11.94   14.45   15.61 11.94 14.13 15.26 13.96
First round 17 14.32   15.40   14.32 17.39 15.68 15.07 15.44
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.08   3.58   4.27 3.69 3.08 3.29 3.75
First round 6 1.74   3.19   1.74 4.12 2.75 2.71 4.16
 Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:39.20   2:02.63   DNF 1:39.20 2:01.64 2:03.37 2:02.89
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.57   4.54   4.94 4.85 DNF 3.84 3.57
Combined First round 4 3.94   4.96   5.54 5.24 3.94 6.00 4.10
 Skewb Combined First round 38 5.22   DNF   7.95 DNF DNF 5.22 8.08
  Pyra Pandemonium 2018   (2018-5-19)
Pyra Pandemonium 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.26   16.66   15.26 17.17 15.61 17.20 18.50
Combined First round 9 13.37   17.11   13.37 17.60 14.89 18.84 20.69
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:37.04   1:57.41   1:37.04 2:04.59 1:55.89 1:57.77 1:58.58
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:50.14   4:15.85   4:08.60 3:50.14 4:48.81
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:44.56   5:52.84   6:06.42 5:44.56 5:47.54
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 13.57   14.85   14.55 17.20 15.51 14.48 13.57
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:54.66   2:05.37   2:20.69 1:54.66 2:16.48 1:56.82 2:02.81
 Pyraminx Final 5 3.87   5.23   5.61 4.13 3.87 6.13 5.94
Second round 5 2.83   6.05   DNF 5.78 5.63 6.73 2.83
First round 5 5.23   5.64   5.45 5.26 6.22 5.23 8.06
 Skewb Final 4 5.94   6.86   6.51 5.94 12.61 7.04 7.03
 Square-1 Final 4 24.73   32.69   24.73 40.87 29.20 45.69 27.99
Combined First round 5 20.10   30.71   35.61 31.31 31.31 29.52 20.10
  Lion Pride 2018   (2018-5-12)
Lion Pride 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.41   DNF   DNF 19.77 14.41 15.73 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.51   5.36   5.63 4.64 3.51 7.05 5.80
First round 1 2.47   3.49   3.34 2.47 4.17 2.96 4.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 51.91   1:00.12   1:14.97 54.94 1:01.81 1:03.62 51.91
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.97   26.81   26.82 29.17 25.29 18.97 28.33
First round 4 27.76   34.34   27.76 29.75 33.74 39.53 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:43.93   1:56.40   2:08.00 2:09.69 1:54.75 1:46.46 1:43.93
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.35   5.74   4.47 7.47 5.74 3.35 7.02
First round 3 3.88   6.36   5.54 DNF 6.09 3.88 7.44
 Skewb Final 3 3.68   7.15   7.66 9.47 6.72 7.08 3.68
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.98   29.09   19.98 29.42 22.02 35.84 37.13
  STEM Educ8 2018   (2018-2-24)
STEM Educ8 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.01   19.41   21.03 24.98 14.01 17.27 19.92
First round 18 16.01   17.70   17.00 17.99 18.12 16.01 18.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.60   3.89   2.60 4.61 3.68 5.46 3.37
First round 12 4.43   4.83   5.64 4.90 4.56 5.03 4.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:02.64   1:09.99   1:14.21 1:21.55 1:02.64 1:09.03 1:06.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 35.74   37.95   36.21 38.26 35.74 51.63 39.38
Combined First round 14 29.60   33.38   33.49 29.60 32.50 34.14 36.75
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.56   5.14   3.56 6.01 5.65 8.10 3.77
Combined First round 1 4.50   5.53   4.50 5.76 5.58 5.25 7.80
 Skewb Final 4 4.23   6.10   6.72 4.23 10.79 4.46 7.12
Combined First round 14 7.07   10.01   11.89 9.17 8.98 DNF 7.07
 Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.39   40.16   1:25.88 37.40 31.39 45.74 37.34
  Whale Sounds 2018   (2018-1-27)
Whale Sounds 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.86   22.25   20.33 15.86 19.54 26.87 31.13
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 57.32   1:18.36   1:26.03 57.32 1:27.97 1:05.13 1:23.92
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:20.79   2:27.97   3:23.43 2:23.77 2:33.64 2:26.49 2:20.79
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 31.01   37.00   39.72 36.98 44.81 31.01 34.31
 Rubik's Clock Final 27 13.70   DNF   DNF DNF 23.11 24.34 13.70
 Square-1 Combined Final 19 35.89   41.96   58.25 36.80 35.89 39.77 49.31
  Rocket City 2.0 2017   (2017-10-14)
Rocket City 2.0 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 47 22.69   25.75   23.13 22.69 31.92 26.06 28.07
First round 45 20.15   22.38   20.46 29.12 25.44 20.15 21.25
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.65   6.60   6.29 3.65 5.59 9.16 7.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:30.56   1:36.87   1:39.79 1:30.56 1:33.18 1:37.65 1:59.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 40.67   53.48   52.02 1:01.89 52.12 56.31 40.67
 Square-1 First round 20 31.03   59.43   47.25 1:18.18 1:16.04 54.99 31.03
  Classic City Summer 2017   (2017-8-5)
Classic City Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.78   30.84   29.77 26.78 29.95 32.80 36.97
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 7.17   8.65   7.17 8.95 15.29 7.49 9.50
First round 46 5.08   6.98   5.08 7.55 10.46 6.24 7.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:23.59   1:46.98   1:43.75 1:58.58 1:23.59 1:59.89 1:38.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:02.04     1:02.04 1:44.97
 Pyraminx Final 14 6.23   7.77   9.49 12.08 7.00 6.23 6.81
Second round 11 5.62   6.59   5.62 9.90 7.51 6.51 5.74
First round 18 6.41   8.66   9.47 8.37 6.41 8.13 9.93