Tripp Peters

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017PETE04  USA Male 43 7 8 6

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 751 991 3793 9.21 11.37 3932 1000 756
 2x2x2 Cube 15 25 62 0.79 3.05 1162 333 254
 4x4x4 Cube 349 484 2080 37.48 45.05 2655 612 435
 5x5x5 Cube 200 269 1140 1:10.60 1:21.40 1428 339 254
 6x6x6 Cube 202 269 1027 2:29.00 2:39.34 1030 270 203
 7x7x7 Cube 179 249 980 3:45.35 3:58.30 969 238 170
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 117 145 805 1:16.78 1:44.60 596 113 86 1
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 322 406 1984 37 41.67 1262 274 221
 3x3x3 One-Handed 746 1067 4817 18.71 21.86 3891 837 588
 3x3x3 With Feet 93 119 522 1:02.95 1:18.77 532 119 93
 Rubik's Clock 240 309 1378 11.42 12.43 1017 231 187 2
 Megaminx 273 412 1826 1:15.27 1:23.87 1785 406 268
 Pyraminx 31 37 120 1.80 2.98 109 34 27 7 5 4
 Skewb 665 902 3569 4.48 5.69 1628 396 308
 Square-1 289 367 1183 15.22 19.75 1045 326 260
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 95 110 505 11:01.00 21:02.00 117 31 27
 5x5x5 Blindfolded 64 73 360 29:30.00

1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 69 89 446 7/7 51:32

1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 11 11.03   11.83   12.65 11.03 11.78 11.85 11.86
Second round 10 10.53   11.46   11.51 12.20 13.05 10.53 10.66
First round 13 11.56   11.97   12.28 11.56 12.21 12.00 11.70
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 262 10.23   12.09   12.34 13.01 12.88 10.23 11.04
 Northwest Championship 2019 Second round 18 11.46   12.76   11.46 11.99 15.40 13.46 12.84
First round 20 11.36   13.31   13.97 14.84 13.16 11.36 12.80
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Second round 14 9.21   12.87   9.21 13.35 11.83 17.90 13.44
First round 16 11.51   13.13   13.99 11.51 13.02 14.87 12.37
 Lincoln City 2019 Second round 12 11.70   13.14   12.62 11.70 13.94 12.85 14.05
First round 15 11.80   13.09   12.14 15.10 12.03 18.09 11.80
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 12 11.53   14.29   14.66 13.51 11.53 18.14 14.70
Second round 11 9.40   12.08   13.92 12.25 13.35 9.40 10.64
First round 12 11.99   13.08   14.02 13.65 12.61 12.99 11.99
 Rose City 2019 Second round 14 9.34   12.54   13.78 12.72 9.34 21.32 11.12
First round 11 10.55   13.11   10.55 14.20 14.69 13.00 12.13
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 11 9.26   12.76   14.48 13.78 11.40 13.11 9.26
Second round 10 11.84   12.43   12.41 11.84 12.68 12.36 12.53
First round 14 12.36   14.29   12.85 15.33 12.36 14.68 16.10
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Second round 13 11.49   12.77   12.86 12.55 12.90 11.49 15.31
First round 12 10.71   12.09   10.71 12.88 11.36 12.02 14.60
 Oregon Championship 2019 Second round 19 10.32   13.36   10.32 12.10 14.76 14.79 13.23
First round 22 10.82   13.28   14.79 10.82 13.53 11.95 14.35
 Oregon State 2019 Final 12 12.11   12.54   12.69 12.45 12.47 13.21 12.11
Second round 11 11.57   13.16   17.43 13.05 11.57 12.79 13.65
First round 14 12.25   13.05   12.90 12.99 14.34 13.27 12.25
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Second round 18 11.07   12.93   18.37 11.63 14.65 12.52 11.07
First round 13 10.75   11.37   11.55 11.78 10.75 11.32 11.24
 Welcome to 2019 Final 22 11.29   13.36   13.04 12.49 DNF 11.29 14.56
First round 22 12.32   12.61   12.63 12.32 12.42 12.77 14.54
 Skillcon 2018 Second round 21 10.90   15.55   10.90 20.68 13.50 15.83 17.33
First round 14 11.57   12.83   15.34 13.07 13.41 11.57 12.01
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Second round 23 12.90   13.51   14.03 13.37 14.15 13.13 12.90
First round 17 11.82   12.71   12.70 12.55 12.88 13.33 11.82
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Second round 15 11.48   12.50   12.82 13.45 12.33 11.48 12.35
First round 11 10.38   11.71   13.07 10.38 11.36 12.64 11.12
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Second round 16 11.42   13.17   15.31 14.10 11.60 13.82 11.42
First round 15 11.09   13.55   14.80 13.59 12.29 14.78 11.09
 Hillsboro Open 2018 Second round 13 12.48   13.32   16.35 13.84 13.61 12.48 12.51
First round 15 11.70   13.88   14.36 14.74 11.70 13.39 13.88
 Northwest Championship 2018 Second round 34 11.75   13.41   13.68 13.35 16.54 11.75 13.21
First round 39 10.94   13.45   10.94 14.01 14.32 12.03 15.66
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 196 11.82   14.89   14.24 16.14 14.30 11.82 24.91
First round 181 9.89   11.42   10.41 14.59 9.89 11.42 12.44
 Gaston Spring 2018 Final 11 11.67   14.31   11.67 14.39 14.23 14.30 17.24
First round 10 11.58   13.29   13.72 11.58 13.27 12.88 14.43
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Final 11 12.66   14.59   18.67 16.91 13.95 12.91 12.66
Second round 7 10.33   11.77   10.33 10.97 11.63 12.70 14.47
First round 15 12.41   14.25   13.86 13.28 19.67 15.61 12.41
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Second round 24 12.03   13.98   12.03 15.26 14.04 13.81 14.10
First round 22 12.84   13.85   14.67 13.29 15.54 13.59 12.84
 Eugene Spring 2018 Second round 17 11.63   14.11   17.19 18.62 12.22 12.91 11.63
First round 14 13.12   13.71   14.52 13.47 13.13 13.12 22.24
 Chiawana Cubing 2018 Second round 19 13.02   14.70   15.97 13.02 17.50 13.10 15.02
First round 20 12.40   14.66   13.16 15.56 15.25 DNF 12.40
 Oregon State 2018 Final 10 11.08   13.84   17.80 13.26 11.08 13.04 15.23
Second round 9 11.17   12.98   12.15 11.83 14.96 11.17 16.07
First round 9 12.15   13.39   14.71 12.15 13.65 14.34 12.17
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Second round 16 12.28   13.96   16.14 12.28 14.10 13.70 14.07
First round 19 12.23   14.37   12.23 14.84 16.12 13.69 14.58
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Second round 33 13.08   15.78   16.35 18.75 14.72 13.08 16.28
First round 20 13.92   14.45   14.80 18.84 14.54 14.00 13.92
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Final 9 11.82   13.64   16.71 11.82 13.60 13.89 13.43
Second round 7 12.24   13.14   14.31 12.44 13.37 13.61 12.24
First round 16 12.55   16.31   14.81 14.69 19.43 19.73 12.55
 Eugene Fall 2017 Final 12 12.12   15.01   14.19 15.75 16.63 12.12 15.10
Second round 12 13.64   14.36   14.44 13.64 15.74 13.79 14.86
First round 14 14.25   15.59   16.76 15.82 14.83 14.25 16.13
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 Second round 26 12.48   14.39   17.62 13.26 12.48 15.79 14.12
First round 32 14.79   15.52   16.62 15.12 14.83 14.79 16.83
 NW Champs 2017 Second round 51 11.59   14.12   14.17 11.59 13.89 15.72 14.29
First round 61 10.96   14.73   18.34 10.96 14.18 13.08 16.94
 Rose City 2017 First round 30 12.95   16.95   18.37 12.95 19.19 16.09 16.38
 Keep Portland Weird 2017 Second round 23 13.73   15.65   17.25 14.94 13.73 14.76 18.39
First round 36 14.32   19.41   14.32 19.63 21.49 17.58 21.01
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 12 3.90   6.18   3.90 10.46 6.40 5.02 7.12
First round 10 2.69   3.80   5.75 4.09 2.69 3.60 3.70
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 259 2.44   4.38   4.62 3.15 6.29 5.37 2.44
 Northwest Championship 2019 First round 16 4.41   5.02   4.86 4.41 4.86 5.34 5.96
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 First round 11 3.43   4.42   4.37 5.32 DNF 3.43 3.56
 Lincoln City 2019 Final 8 2.98   4.64   6.28 2.98 5.07 3.46 5.40
First round 10 3.82   4.42   3.82 4.63 4.16 8.45 4.46
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 7 0.79   4.05   5.72 3.91 0.79 3.86 4.39
First round 3 2.35   3.05   2.89 5.03 2.35 3.39 2.88
 Rose City 2019 First round 22 2.53   5.68   4.75 5.93 2.53 6.49 6.37
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 11 3.59   4.89   5.11 5.53 3.59 6.10 4.02
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 15 3.05   4.68   4.21 4.96 4.86 6.68 3.05
Second round 10 3.12   4.32   4.40 3.92 3.12 4.64 4.75
First round 24 2.46   5.79   6.82 6.64 7.96 2.46 3.90
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Second round 17 3.87   4.64   5.02 4.39 4.80 3.87 4.72
First round 25 4.31   5.04   5.58 4.31 4.98 6.23 4.56
 Welcome to 2019 Final 24 5.11   7.84   6.89 8.16 8.48 5.11 13.70
First round 23 3.68   5.01   6.48 4.01 6.63 3.68 4.55
 Skillcon 2018 Second round 16 4.84   5.73   5.51 4.84 6.43 5.25 DNF
First round 14 4.04   4.86   5.29 6.74 4.83 4.04 4.47
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Final 14 3.79   4.55   6.64 4.43 4.32 3.79 4.90
First round 17 2.68   4.81   5.79 5.95 2.68 4.30 4.33
 Northwest Championship 2018 Second round 18 2.46   4.05   5.12 2.46 3.33 9.20 3.71
First round 35 4.15   5.09   4.15 5.39 7.99 4.19 5.70
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 264 3.71   4.80   5.40 4.74 4.53 5.13 3.71
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 First round 17 3.96   5.27   6.29 3.96 7.69 4.58 4.94
 Eugene Spring 2018 Second round 26 3.86   5.74   4.84 5.90 3.86 6.47 6.77
First round 11 3.65   4.61   3.65 4.40 3.90 5.52 7.43
 Chiawana Cubing 2018 First round 17 3.38   5.13   6.41 3.38 4.29 6.46 4.68
 Oregon State 2018 Final 9 3.08   4.46   5.35 3.57 5.63 3.08 4.47
Second round 14 4.85   5.22   5.12 4.85 5.26 5.29 9.71
First round 18 4.11   5.08   5.08 7.05 4.29 5.87 4.11
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Final 11 2.73   4.91   5.81 5.07 2.73 5.06 4.60
Combined First round 9 3.77   4.17   4.06 3.77 3.99 6.85 4.45
 NW Champs 2017 Second round 30 2.83   4.69   5.97 2.83 3.99 5.32 4.75
First round 62 2.96   5.51   5.99 5.33 2.96 5.22 6.34
 Keep Portland Weird 2017 First round 22 4.81   5.59   8.00 5.96 4.81 5.55 5.25
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 276 40.46   51.83   58.36 47.40 58.14 40.46 49.95
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 11 41.77   49.39   48.57 48.87 41.77 52.89 50.72
Combined First round 12 37.79   46.72   43.81 47.18 49.16 37.79 57.31
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 12 46.26   50.09   51.03 46.26 52.05 47.97 51.28
 Lincoln City 2019 Combined Final 9 44.57   46.87   49.33 45.03 48.25 47.33 44.57
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Final 10 43.54   48.15   43.54 48.86 51.39 44.19 1:17.13
Combined First round 8 37.48   45.05   41.40 37.48 47.46 46.28 1:03.39
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined First round 17 50.03   54.62   50.03 1:16.14 51.96 51.53 1:00.38
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Combined Final 21 51.01   56.93   52.54 56.90 1:05.75 1:01.36 51.01
 Welcome to 2019 Combined Final 17 44.80   50.86   59.82 49.54 46.27 56.76 44.80
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 17 46.97   51.86   50.81 53.71 53.89 51.07 46.97
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined First round 21 45.63   51.25   57.89 49.82 58.84 45.63 46.03
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 14 43.91   49.52   46.66 51.34 43.91 54.21 50.55
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 16 46.85   52.26   51.08 53.49 52.21 46.85 1:00.02
 Puget Sound Fall 2018 Second round 14 46.16   49.84   46.16 56.25 51.87 47.50 50.14
Combined First round 15 43.73   48.38   48.71 47.79 48.64 50.72 43.73
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 40 50.45   57.63   58.96 DNF 50.45 53.54 1:00.39
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 203 42.25   49.47   1:05.40 49.78 42.25 44.85 53.78
 Gaston Spring 2018 Combined Final 11 48.68   51.91   54.06 48.68 51.87 54.48 49.81
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Combined First round 14 49.72   56.06   56.17 1:03.34 57.60 49.72 54.42
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined First round 21 48.18   57.93   48.18 1:01.02 1:32.66 58.55 54.23
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 14 47.88   53.66   51.92 1:02.41 49.76 59.31 47.88
 Chiawana Cubing 2018 Combined First round 12 50.69   53.45   52.41 51.25 56.68 50.69 56.79
 Oregon State 2018 Final 10 43.67   55.78   1:01.89 56.70 54.79 43.67 55.86
Combined First round 13 51.20   54.95   56.87 51.20 55.02 52.97 59.76
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Combined Final 18 51.15   54.28   59.00 52.40 51.43 51.15 1:00.92
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 Combined First round 25 51.45   1:00.56   51.45 1:09.05 1:03.53 55.23 1:02.91
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 52 58.41   1:01.59   58.41 1:01.77 1:01.55 1:08.80 1:01.46
 Rose City 2017 Combined First round 16 56.43   1:03.11   56.43 57.92 1:00.57 1:10.84 1:10.93
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 165 1:18.13   1:26.65   1:33.25 1:18.13 1:21.61 1:36.65 1:25.08
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 12 1:22.16   1:33.13   1:33.22 1:35.96 1:37.50 1:30.21 1:22.16
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Combined Final 5 1:26.67   1:31.27   1:32.35 1:27.72 1:36.15 1:26.67 1:33.75
 Rose City 2019 Combined Final 7 1:18.32   1:25.83   1:38.63 1:18.61 1:18.32 1:35.78 1:23.09
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 10 1:22.60   1:25.18   1:24.18 1:23.74 1:22.60 1:29.69 1:27.62
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 9 1:23.55   1:29.70   1:25.11 1:23.55 1:39.28 1:24.71 1:39.29
Combined First round 9 1:18.55   1:28.12   DNF 1:24.04 1:18.55 1:40.57 1:19.74
 Oregon State 2019 Final 7 1:21.78   1:30.39   1:37.22 1:33.72 1:32.83 1:24.63 1:21.78
Combined First round 8 1:20.19   1:25.61   1:20.19 1:23.80 1:27.68 1:25.34 DNF
 Welcome to 2019 Combined Final 10 1:21.52   1:24.73   1:21.52 1:27.27 1:21.82 1:25.10 1:52.30
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 14 1:21.81   1:27.12   1:23.95 1:27.99 1:21.81 1:39.02 1:29.43
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined Final 9 1:10.60   1:21.40   1:37.13 1:28.44 1:23.55 1:10.60 1:12.20
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 21 1:28.03   1:31.49   1:35.83 1:28.21 1:28.03 1:30.75 1:35.52
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 191 1:24.54   1:38.59   1:44.07 1:37.61 1:40.35 1:37.81 1:24.54
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined Final 15 1:41.13   1:43.99   1:51.77 1:43.53 1:41.13 1:43.83 1:44.62
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 10 1:28.37   1:34.25   1:28.37 1:34.76 1:35.08 1:32.91 1:35.56
 Chiawana Cubing 2018 Combined First round 10 1:27.84   1:40.80   1:48.14 1:42.01 1:27.84 1:32.26 2:26.22
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Final 7 1:49.54   1:52.10   1:49.54 1:54.46 1:55.59 1:49.80 1:52.03
Combined First round 8 1:33.31   1:47.08   1:33.31 1:47.70 1:43.86 1:50.53 1:49.67
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 49 1:46.01   2:06.79   2:20.59 1:46.01 1:59.83 1:59.96 2:30.59
 Rose City 2017 Combined First round 19 2:03.03   2:13.59   2:06.78 2:03.03 2:31.92 2:23.75 2:10.23
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 140 2:49.87   2:56.85   3:05.58 2:55.11 2:49.87
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 10 2:56.23   3:02.25   2:56.23 2:59.10 3:11.43
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Combined Final 6 2:31.67   2:50.99   3:14.97 2:31.67 2:46.34
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 8 2:49.82   2:58.40   2:49.93 2:49.82 3:15.46
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Combined Final 5 2:39.37   2:41.38   2:43.55 2:39.37 2:41.22
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 12 2:45.90   3:12.72   2:45.90 2:54.85 3:57.40
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined Final 9 2:29.00   2:39.34   2:53.53 2:35.49 2:29.00
 Puget Sound Fall 2018 Final 8 2:51.67   3:05.95   3:02.94 3:23.25 2:51.67
Combined First round 5 2:37.25   2:49.91   2:54.63 2:57.86 2:37.25
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 10 2:41.60   2:49.95   2:41.60 3:04.09 2:44.15
Combined First round 12 2:32.11   2:45.64   3:00.14 2:32.11 2:44.68
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 114 2:43.86   2:54.83   2:43.86 2:56.56 3:04.08
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 6 2:46.73   2:58.10   2:48.18 2:46.73 3:19.40
 Oregon State 2018 Combined Final 7 3:02.61   3:27.65   3:24.46 3:02.61 3:55.89
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 Combined Final 10 3:46.19   3:50.41   3:58.69 3:46.19 3:46.36
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 18 3:27.33   3:39.07   4:02.30 3:27.33 3:27.59
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 109 4:11.30   4:19.95   4:11.30 4:31.65 4:16.91
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 6 4:08.44   4:18.13   4:08.44 4:28.62 4:17.32
Combined First round 6 4:12.55   4:24.74   4:41.43 4:20.24 4:12.55
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 8 4:08.95   4:29.03   4:33.61 4:44.53 4:08.95
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 7 3:45.35   3:58.30   4:01.40 4:08.16 3:45.35
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined Final 10 4:16.25   4:28.30   4:39.51 4:29.13 4:16.25
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined Final 9 4:02.20   4:14.29   4:28.61 4:12.07 4:02.20
 Hillsboro Open 2018 Combined Final 7 5:07.99   5:24.28   5:15.53 5:07.99 5:49.32
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 21 5:19.14   5:43.00   6:10.47 5:39.38 5:19.14
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 11 5:03.46   5:34.91   5:21.66 5:03.46 6:19.60
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Combined Final 9 5:04.73   5:08.95   5:15.29 5:04.73 5:06.83
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 Combined Final 13 5:55.82   6:27.12   5:55.82 7:18.70 6:06.85
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 44 1:48.43   DNF   DNF DNF 1:48.43
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:31.10   DNF   1:35.80 DNF 1:31.10
 Keep Portland Quiet 2019 Final 7 2:00.04   DNF   DNF DNF 2:00.04
First round 6 2:07.08   DNF   DNF 2:07.08 DNF
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 6 1:31.88   1:44.60   2:05.15 1:31.88 1:36.77
 Lincoln City 2019 Final 2 1:27.44   DNF   1:27.44 DNF 1:46.87
 Oregon Championship 2019 First round 10 1:51.02   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.02
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Final 6 1:37.26   DNF   DNF 1:37.26 DNF
First round 8 1:58.35   DNF   1:58.35 DNF DNF
 Welcome to 2019 Final 10 1:43.46   DNF   2:54.38 DNF 1:43.46
First round 13 1:54.44   DNF   1:54.44 DNF DNF
 Skillcon 2018 Final 5 1:40.55   2:01.25   1:40.55 2:25.15 1:58.05
First round 4 1:16.78   DNF   DNF 1:16.78 DNF
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Final 8 1:51.64   1:56.38   1:51.64 2:00.37 1:57.13
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 7 2:13.97   DNF   DNF 2:23.68 2:13.97
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Final 6 1:35.07   DNF   DNF 1:35.07 DNF
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 7 2:02.17   2:15.81   2:04.81 2:40.44 2:02.17
First round 7 2:17.22   DNF   DNF DNF 2:17.22
 Hillsboro Open 2018 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 6 1:48.26   DNF   1:48.26 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:01.76   DNF   DNF 2:01.76 2:13.99
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 65 2:30.14   DNF   2:30.91 2:30.14 DNF
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Second round 13 2:31.56   DNF   DNF 3:50.94 2:31.56
First round 13 2:27.32   DNF   2:46.43 2:27.32 DNF
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 First round 15 3:37.90   4:13.19   3:37.90 4:51.26 4:10.42
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 First round 14 5:21.14   DNF   5:21.14 5:23.08 DNF
 Chiawana Cubing 2018 Final 7 3:33.89   DNF   3:33.89 DNF DNF
 Oregon State 2018 First round 8 2:54.67   DNF   DNF DNF 2:54.67
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 9 37   50.33   37 45 69
 FMC 2019 Final 286 41   DNF   DNF DNF 41
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 9 42     42
 Skillcon 2018 Final 11 47   DNF   47 DNF DNS
 FMC Americas 2018 Final 44 37   41.67   42 37 46
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 7 51   51.00   51 51 51
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 12 48   52.67   56 54 48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 102 44   DNF   47 44 DNF
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 9 45   47.33   45 46 51
First round 8 47   47.67   47 49 47
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 10 47   48.33   47 47 51
First round 11 38   44.33   38 48 47
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 259 21.06   26.04   29.31 29.13 22.98 21.06 26.02
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 13 22.55   25.44   25.26 30.60 23.95 27.10 22.55
 Lincoln City 2019 Combined First round 13 21.86   25.65   29.96 21.86 28.49 25.61 22.85
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 11 20.92   21.86   20.92 21.09 24.67 22.82 21.66
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 11 18.71   27.49   50.56 18.71 28.61 33.28 20.57
Combined First round 11 19.56   22.76   25.78 21.52 23.66 23.11 19.56
 Oregon State 2019 Final 10 24.30   26.31   25.56 34.80 24.30 26.79 26.57
Combined First round 12 26.74   30.21   26.74 29.39 32.98 29.81 31.44
 Skillcon 2018 Combined First round 17 21.46   26.86   27.19 25.70 21.46 27.70 29.04
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 17 22.02   27.46   32.56 27.14 22.02 31.13 24.12
 Puget Sound Fall 2018 Combined First round 29 34.02   37.29   39.11 37.26 35.50 34.02 39.16
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 42 21.81   35.14   35.58 21.81 DNF 37.34 32.51
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 281 24.33   29.11   DNF 28.20 27.50 31.64 24.33
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 First round 15 26.41   31.41   34.19 26.41 32.56 28.33 33.33
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined First round 26 28.60   37.93   59.84 44.81 33.52 28.60 35.46
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Combined First round 35 34.32   43.39   43.42 53.69 42.91 34.32 43.85
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Combined First round 15 34.20   42.32   39.22 34.20 49.25 39.26 48.48
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 Combined First round 49 48.27   55.10   55.13 48.27 52.85 1:01.89 57.31
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 81 52.15     1:12.82 52.15
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Second round 7 1:25.78   1:37.40   1:37.92 1:33.19 1:25.78 1:41.08 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:35.02   1:39.18   DNF 1:39.49 1:37.73 1:35.02 1:40.32
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 6 1:08.11   1:18.77   1:17.79 1:50.42 1:21.85 1:16.66 1:08.11
Second round 6 1:18.57   1:26.37   1:41.96 1:30.40 1:27.85 1:20.86 1:18.57
Combined First round 6 1:17.68   1:28.28   2:03.51 1:36.67 1:20.68 1:17.68 1:27.49
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 7 1:02.95   1:19.18   1:02.95 1:22.04 1:20.02 1:15.48 1:41.46
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 4 1:12.02   1:23.84   1:14.68 1:12.02 1:44.09 1:39.52 1:17.31
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined Final 19 3:00.76     3:02.40 3:00.76
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 11 2:20.13   2:25.71   2:31.56 2:41.96 2:23.25 2:20.13 2:22.31
 Gaston Spring 2018 Combined First round 8 3:07.24   3:47.39   4:13.48 3:26.48 3:07.24 3:42.20 DNF
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Combined Final 10 5:15.40     5:15.40 DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 91 12.86   16.08   12.86 14.14 38.12 13.92 20.19
 Rose City 2019 Combined First round 10 13.28   DNF   DNF 13.28 14.57 14.73 DNF
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 2 11.42   12.43   12.42 11.42 DNF 13.29 11.59
Combined First round 5 13.13   16.16   13.13 16.33 DNF 14.09 18.07
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 8 13.32   15.06   14.92 14.44 15.82 13.32 34.75
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 5 12.08   13.57   12.59 13.35 12.08 DNF 14.76
First round 6 12.21   14.21   12.21 13.00 13.29 16.35 36.07
 Puget Sound Fall 2018 Combined First round 7 12.14   12.90   13.09 13.09 12.14 18.94 12.51
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 83 14.48   17.35   14.91 23.15 18.80 18.35 14.48
 Oregon State Favorites 2018 Combined Final 2 12.91   14.09   12.91 15.51 15.09 13.71 13.48
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Combined First round 9 12.46   15.64   17.12 16.68 13.11 DNF 12.46
 Eugene Fall 2017 Combined First round 6 18.57   22.77   19.44 24.21 26.48 18.57 24.66
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 185 1:36.53   1:56.04   2:02.78 1:36.53 2:05.68 1:59.60 1:45.75
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 14 1:26.13   1:42.95   1:59.21 1:48.23 1:36.73 1:26.13 1:43.88
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 13 1:24.77   1:41.09   1:56.08 1:37.74 1:24.77 1:29.44 DNF
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 7 1:19.65   1:36.53   1:19.65 1:37.02 1:39.09 1:43.05 1:33.47
Combined First round 6 1:26.52   1:34.62   1:42.06 1:26.52 1:38.10 1:33.37 1:32.39
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 10 1:17.49   1:23.87   1:25.43 1:21.80 1:24.38 1:26.73 1:17.49
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 10 1:21.52   1:32.42   1:36.72 1:28.35 1:32.20 1:57.42 1:21.52
 Oregon State 2019 Combined First round 10 1:18.91   1:32.84   1:48.50 1:36.00 1:34.79 1:27.72 1:18.91
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 11 1:15.27   1:30.79   1:24.87 1:15.27 1:32.15 1:35.34 1:49.37
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 11 1:24.93   1:34.94   1:30.29 1:35.08 1:41.53 1:24.93 1:39.46
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 20 1:33.34   1:41.06   1:45.28 1:36.40 1:45.83 1:41.50 1:33.34
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 158 1:40.24   1:44.21   1:44.55 1:44.31 1:43.77 1:55.62 1:40.24
 Gaston Spring 2018 Combined First round 11 1:48.70   1:53.37   1:56.46 1:48.70 1:52.68 1:51.91 1:55.51
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Combined First round 9 1:36.08   1:42.32   1:52.65 1:36.16 1:45.27 1:36.08 1:45.54
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Combined Final 9 2:02.26   2:18.50   2:23.12 2:12.63 2:33.09 2:19.74 2:02.26
 Eugene Fall 2017 Combined Final 10 2:33.82     2:42.93 2:33.82
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 2 2.71   3.36   5.05 3.23 4.03 2.82 2.71
Combined First round 1 2.56   3.55   2.88 4.30 3.48 2.56 5.29
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Semi Final 23 2.55   3.49   2.55 5.13 3.12 3.80 3.54
Second round 18 2.90   3.27   3.52 4.01 3.38 2.90 2.91
First round 27 3.09   3.71   3.09 3.12 8.00 4.69 3.31
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 3 2.61   4.02   3.25 2.61 3.87 DNF 4.94
Combined First round 2 3.49   3.97   3.95 3.49 5.76 3.91 4.06
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Final 2 3.05   3.66   3.42 5.11 3.64 3.05 3.92
First round 2 2.45   3.52   3.24 2.61 4.70 2.45 6.29
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 1 2.52   2.98   3.04 3.24 2.52 2.65 4.48
Second round 1 2.74   3.18   5.10 3.24 2.74 3.41 2.90
First round 3 2.40   3.47   2.40 3.70 5.25 2.91 3.80
 Rose City 2019 Final 1 2.45   3.45   2.45 6.85 5.08 2.60 2.67
First round 5 3.99   4.90   5.63 6.21 3.99 4.03 5.03
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 3 1.84   3.43   5.07 2.33 3.38 4.57 1.84
First round 1 2.45   3.78   5.69 3.24 5.42 2.45 2.67
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 3 2.50   4.16   3.16 3.40 2.50 6.19 5.91
First round 2 1.80   3.84   22.76 5.27 1.80 2.75 3.50
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 2 2.99   3.64   3.85 3.72 2.99 3.35 5.38
First round 1 2.61   3.36   2.61 3.66 3.01 3.40 5.13
 Oregon State 2019 Final 1 2.66   3.49   2.66 4.08 4.03 3.20 3.24
Second round 1 3.09   3.29   4.52 3.34 3.44 3.10 3.09
First round 8 2.79   5.92   3.44 3.49 2.79 DNF 10.82
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Final 2 2.45   3.92   4.99 3.26 3.50 2.45 5.53
First round 2 2.23   3.14   3.16 3.43 2.82 6.92 2.23
 Skillcon 2018 Final 1 2.43   3.91   4.21 3.57 4.99 2.43 3.94
First round 2 2.92   3.53   3.35 2.92 3.53 3.72 4.85
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Final 1 2.86   3.71   4.04 4.11 3.88 3.22 2.86
First round 7 3.85   5.39   6.61 4.01 3.85 8.06 5.56
 Hillsboro Open 2018 Final 1 3.18   3.49   4.00 3.18 3.72 3.48 3.26
Second round 3 2.06   3.81   3.40 2.06 3.20 4.83 8.17
Combined First round 11 3.45   7.15   3.97 7.54 DNF 3.45 9.94
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 4 3.43   3.86   4.55 4.29 3.43 3.52 3.78
First round 2 2.97   3.85   3.33 5.20 4.70 2.97 3.52
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 8 3.16   3.62   3.16 4.98 3.52 3.73 3.60
Semi Final 16 3.59   4.31   3.83 4.29 3.59 4.81 5.06
Second round 10 3.08   3.72   3.21 4.57 6.00 3.08 3.39
First round 23 3.06   4.43   4.08 4.54 3.06 5.29 4.67
 Oregon State Favorites 2018 Final 1 3.20   3.48   3.45 3.53 3.47 3.94 3.20
First round 2 3.42   5.42   3.42 6.73 11.93 4.14 5.38
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Final 2 3.10   4.47   3.10 3.38 DNF 6.69 3.33
First round 2 3.74   4.21   4.22 3.74 4.63 3.77 5.09
 Eugene Spring 2018 Final 4 3.92   6.25   3.92 5.64 9.15 DNF 3.96
First round 1 2.47   4.01   9.75 3.84 4.26 3.94 2.47
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Final 3 3.33   4.41   3.33 3.72 7.91 5.93 3.58
First round 8 4.34   6.14   9.75 4.34 6.50 4.70 7.22
 Eugene Fall 2017 Final 7 4.02   6.88   9.23 8.15 8.25 4.23 4.02
Second round 4 4.70   5.26   7.36 4.70 4.93 5.71 5.15
First round 5 4.95   5.77   6.41 5.61 5.28 4.95 6.48
 NW Champs 2017 First round 20 6.99   7.48   7.44 7.01 7.98 6.99 10.49
 Rose City 2017 Combined First round 12 6.60   8.07   6.69 8.50 10.46 6.60 9.02
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 115 5.50   6.08   7.52 5.54 5.81 6.88 5.50
 Northwest Championship 2019 First round 10 6.60   7.02   7.33 8.04 6.88 6.84 6.60
 Lincoln City 2019 First round 15 4.48   7.28   8.02 7.63 6.18 4.48 15.42
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 9 4.70   8.59   DNF 6.18 8.07 4.70 11.53
First round 8 6.02   7.58   12.72 6.02 7.28 7.96 7.51
 Oregon Championship 2019 First round 20 5.40   9.04   11.31 14.48 6.78 9.04 5.40
 Oregon State 2019 Final 10 6.10   8.78   8.04 6.10 7.33 10.97 15.56
Second round 9 6.10   7.49   6.10 6.33 6.93 9.22 9.27
First round 8 5.69   6.93   12.71 5.69 6.43 6.71 7.64
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 9 6.66   8.49   6.66 8.83 11.96 9.16 7.49
First round 10 5.31   6.62   7.04 6.35 6.48 5.31 13.78
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 29 7.08   8.84   7.08 8.20 10.63 7.68 11.40
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 256 5.66   9.94   11.14 10.48 10.39 8.94 5.66
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 First round 18 8.97   9.68   11.91 8.97 10.23 9.20 9.61
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Final 9 5.72   7.43   6.88 13.74 9.09 5.72 6.33
Combined First round 5 4.56   5.69   5.85 8.70 5.70 5.52 4.56
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Combined First round 18 6.93   8.50   10.08 6.93 16.50 7.58 7.84
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Final 9 5.72   7.74   7.33 5.72 11.45 9.35 6.53
First round 11 7.82   9.19   9.75 8.96 14.18 7.82 8.86
 Eugene Fall 2017 Second round 18 7.04   10.68   13.58 7.04 11.89 7.87 12.27
Combined First round 13 4.53   8.34   11.57 4.53 6.76 9.52 8.74
 Puget Sound Fall 2017 Final 19 7.95   9.08   12.59 8.69 8.51 10.04 7.95
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 49 7.71   10.70   9.79 12.67 7.71 12.93 9.65
 Keep Portland Weird 2017 First round 20 7.58   11.18   11.68 10.71 7.58 11.16 13.97
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Combined First round 13 21.11   23.46   22.19 21.11 26.28 26.76 21.92
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 165 18.53   24.39   27.22 22.30 18.53 23.66 35.50
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 8 18.21   19.75   18.21 20.43 25.32 19.34 19.49
Combined First round 12 15.22   26.33   21.16 15.22 24.92 32.91 DNF
 Rose City 2019 Final 9 21.38   23.22   21.38 22.02 22.38 32.30 25.26
Combined First round 12 16.69   25.94   31.96 16.69 24.53 21.34 38.92
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 12 20.84   25.74   DNF 28.51 23.05 25.67 20.84
Combined First round 12 18.59   24.69   29.14 23.51 18.59 21.55 29.01
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 9 17.40   19.81   31.79 19.91 21.99 17.52 17.40
Combined First round 12 21.34   24.27   34.86 22.96 21.34 24.96 24.89
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Combined Final 5 18.16   22.53   25.54 22.75 36.76 18.16 19.30
 Welcome to 2019 First round 16 19.81   25.60   29.01 21.61 28.09 27.09 19.81
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 17 25.33   35.48   25.33 31.98 48.59 25.88 52.96
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 10 20.64   25.75   25.57 24.85 29.56 20.64 26.84
 Puget Sound Fall 2018 Combined First round 16 23.51   28.83   23.51 31.04 36.69 31.91 23.53
 Hillsboro Open 2018 Combined First round 13 20.82   26.86   30.60 26.37 23.61 20.82 34.24
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 25 23.53   29.32   23.53 36.02 26.14 33.79 28.04
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 133 22.94   25.12   26.56 27.06 22.94 23.57 25.23
 Gaston Spring 2018 Final 7 18.62   29.67   27.47 51.68 35.09 26.46 18.62
Second round 8 22.40   27.78   22.40 31.52 25.63 32.80 26.20
Combined First round 8 25.26   26.11   39.58 25.50 25.99 25.26 26.85
 Chiawana Cubing 2018 Combined First round 13 36.58   41.02   44.67 37.38 36.58 42.37 43.32
 Oregon State 2018 First round 15 38.30   53.07   1:09.99 58.79 38.30 44.96 55.45
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Combined First round 16 45.35   57.58   45.35 1:09.70 52.44 1:13.60 50.61
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2019 First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Welcome to 2019 Final 4 11:28.00   DNF   DNF DNF 11:28.00
 Skillcon 2018 Final 4 19:49.00   21:02.00   19:49.00 20:03.00 23:14.00
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Hillsboro Open 2018 Final 4 11:01.00   DNF   DNF DNF 11:01.00
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 8 12:57.00   DNF   12:57.00 17:49.00 DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 7 21:07.00   DNF   21:07.00 DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Keep Portland Quiet 2019 Final 4 29:30.00   DNF   29:30.00 DNF DNS
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 3 40:13.00   DNF   DNF 40:13.00 DNS
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 35:35.00   DNF   35:35.00 DNS DNS
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Oregon State Favorites 2018 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 4 7/7 51:32     7/7 51:32
 Keep Portland Quiet 2019 Final 3 6/7 44:48     6/7 44:48
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 6 6/7 45:46     6/7 45:46
 Welcome to 2019 Final 4 4/5 29:18     4/5 29:18
 Skillcon 2018 Final 4 5/6 48:54     5/6 48:54
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 5 6/7 59:00     DNF 6/7 59:00
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 6 6/7 53:59     6/7 53:59
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 11 5/5 32:08     DNF 5/5 32:08
 Oregon State Favorites 2018 Final 4 2/3 26:55     2/3 26:55
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 8 DNF     DNF
  Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019   (2019-8-17)
Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.03   11.83   12.65 11.03 11.78 11.85 11.86
Second round 10 10.53   11.46   11.51 12.20 13.05 10.53 10.66
First round 13 11.56   11.97   12.28 11.56 12.21 12.00 11.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.90   6.18   3.90 10.46 6.40 5.02 7.12
First round 10 2.69   3.80   5.75 4.09 2.69 3.60 3.70
 3x3x3 With Feet Second round 7 1:25.78   1:37.40   1:37.92 1:33.19 1:25.78 1:41.08 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:35.02   1:39.18   DNF 1:39.49 1:37.73 1:35.02 1:40.32
 Pyraminx Final 2 2.71   3.36   5.05 3.23 4.03 2.82 2.71
Combined First round 1 2.56   3.55   2.88 4.30 3.48 2.56 5.29
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 21.11   23.46   22.19 21.11 26.28 26.76 21.92
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 262 10.23   12.09   12.34 13.01 12.88 10.23 11.04
 2x2x2 Cube First round 259 2.44   4.38   4.62 3.15 6.29 5.37 2.44
 4x4x4 Cube First round 276 40.46   51.83   58.36 47.40 58.14 40.46 49.95
 5x5x5 Cube First round 165 1:18.13   1:26.65   1:33.25 1:18.13 1:21.61 1:36.65 1:25.08
 6x6x6 Cube First round 140 2:49.87   2:56.85   3:05.58 2:55.11 2:49.87
 7x7x7 Cube First round 109 4:11.30   4:19.95   4:11.30 4:31.65 4:16.91
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 44 1:48.43   DNF   DNF DNF 1:48.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 259 21.06   26.04   29.31 29.13 22.98 21.06 26.02
 Rubik's Clock First round 91 12.86   16.08   12.86 14.14 38.12 13.92 20.19
 Megaminx First round 185 1:36.53   1:56.04   2:02.78 1:36.53 2:05.68 1:59.60 1:45.75
 Pyraminx Semi Final 23 2.55   3.49   2.55 5.13 3.12 3.80 3.54
Second round 18 2.90   3.27   3.52 4.01 3.38 2.90 2.91
First round 27 3.09   3.71   3.09 3.12 8.00 4.69 3.31
 Skewb First round 115 5.50   6.08   7.52 5.54 5.81 6.88 5.50
 Square-1 First round 165 18.53   24.39   27.22 22.30 18.53 23.66 35.50
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
  Northwest Championship 2019   (2019-6-21~23)
Northwest Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.46   12.76   11.46 11.99 15.40 13.46 12.84
First round 20 11.36   13.31   13.97 14.84 13.16 11.36 12.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.41   5.02   4.86 4.41 4.86 5.34 5.96
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.77   49.39   48.57 48.87 41.77 52.89 50.72
Combined First round 12 37.79   46.72   43.81 47.18 49.16 37.79 57.31
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:22.16   1:33.13   1:33.22 1:35.96 1:37.50 1:30.21 1:22.16
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:56.23   3:02.25   2:56.23 2:59.10 3:11.43
 7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:08.44   4:18.13   4:08.44 4:28.62 4:17.32
Combined First round 6 4:12.55   4:24.74   4:41.43 4:20.24 4:12.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:31.10   DNF   1:35.80 DNF 1:31.10
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37   50.33   37 45 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.55   25.44   25.26 30.60 23.95 27.10 22.55
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:26.13   1:42.95   1:59.21 1:48.23 1:36.73 1:26.13 1:43.88
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.61   4.02   3.25 2.61 3.87 DNF 4.94
Combined First round 2 3.49   3.97   3.95 3.49 5.76 3.91 4.06
 Skewb First round 10 6.60   7.02   7.33 8.04 6.88 6.84 6.60
 Square-1 Final 8 18.21   19.75   18.21 20.43 25.32 19.34 19.49
Combined First round 12 15.22   26.33   21.16 15.22 24.92 32.91 DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/7 51:32     7/7 51:32
  FMC 2019   (2019-6-15~16)
FMC 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 286 41   DNF   DNF DNF 41
  Keep Portland Quiet 2019   (2019-6-15)
Keep Portland Quiet 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:00.04   DNF   DNF DNF 2:00.04
First round 6 2:07.08   DNF   DNF 2:07.08 DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 29:30.00   DNF   29:30.00 DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 44:48     6/7 44:48
  Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019   (2019-6-1)
Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.21   12.87   9.21 13.35 11.83 17.90 13.44
First round 16 11.51   13.13   13.99 11.51 13.02 14.87 12.37
 2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.43   4.42   4.37 5.32 DNF 3.43 3.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 46.26   50.09   51.03 46.26 52.05 47.97 51.28
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 6 1:31.88   1:44.60   2:05.15 1:31.88 1:36.77
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:24.77   1:41.09   1:56.08 1:37.74 1:24.77 1:29.44 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.05   3.66   3.42 5.11 3.64 3.05 3.92
First round 2 2.45   3.52   3.24 2.61 4.70 2.45 6.29
  Lincoln City 2019   (2019-5-11)
Lincoln City 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.70   13.14   12.62 11.70 13.94 12.85 14.05
First round 15 11.80   13.09   12.14 15.10 12.03 18.09 11.80
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.98   4.64   6.28 2.98 5.07 3.46 5.40
First round 10 3.82   4.42   3.82 4.63 4.16 8.45 4.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.57   46.87   49.33 45.03 48.25 47.33 44.57
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.44   DNF   1:27.44 DNF 1:46.87
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.86   25.65   29.96 21.86 28.49 25.61 22.85
 Skewb First round 15 4.48   7.28   8.02 7.63 6.18 4.48 15.42
  Puget Sound Spring 2019   (2019-5-4)
Puget Sound Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.53   14.29   14.66 13.51 11.53 18.14 14.70
Second round 11 9.40   12.08   13.92 12.25 13.35 9.40 10.64
First round 12 11.99   13.08   14.02 13.65 12.61 12.99 11.99
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 0.79   4.05   5.72 3.91 0.79 3.86 4.39
First round 3 2.35   3.05   2.89 5.03 2.35 3.39 2.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.67   1:31.27   1:32.35 1:27.72 1:36.15 1:26.67 1:33.75
 Megaminx Final 7 1:19.65   1:36.53   1:19.65 1:37.02 1:39.09 1:43.05 1:33.47
Combined First round 6 1:26.52   1:34.62   1:42.06 1:26.52 1:38.10 1:33.37 1:32.39
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.52   2.98   3.04 3.24 2.52 2.65 4.48
Second round 1 2.74   3.18   5.10 3.24 2.74 3.41 2.90
First round 3 2.40   3.47   2.40 3.70 5.25 2.91 3.80
 Skewb Final 9 4.70   8.59   DNF 6.18 8.07 4.70 11.53
First round 8 6.02   7.58   12.72 6.02 7.28 7.96 7.51
  Rose City 2019   (2019-4-20)
Rose City 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.34   12.54   13.78 12.72 9.34 21.32 11.12
First round 11 10.55   13.11   10.55 14.20 14.69 13.00 12.13
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.53   5.68   4.75 5.93 2.53 6.49 6.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:18.32   1:25.83   1:38.63 1:18.61 1:18.32 1:35.78 1:23.09
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 13.28   DNF   DNF 13.28 14.57 14.73 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.45   3.45   2.45 6.85 5.08 2.60 2.67
First round 5 3.99   4.90   5.63 6.21 3.99 4.03 5.03
 Square-1 Final 9 21.38   23.22   21.38 22.02 22.38 32.30 25.26
Combined First round 12 16.69   25.94   31.96 16.69 24.53 21.34 38.92
  SnoCo Feet Fest 2019   (2019-4-13)
SnoCo Feet Fest 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.26   12.76   14.48 13.78 11.40 13.11 9.26
Second round 10 11.84   12.43   12.41 11.84 12.68 12.36 12.53
First round 14 12.36   14.29   12.85 15.33 12.36 14.68 16.10
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:31.67   2:50.99   3:14.97 2:31.67 2:46.34
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:08.11   1:18.77   1:17.79 1:50.42 1:21.85 1:16.66 1:08.11
Second round 6 1:18.57   1:26.37   1:41.96 1:30.40 1:27.85 1:20.86 1:18.57
Combined First round 6 1:17.68   1:28.28   2:03.51 1:36.67 1:20.68 1:17.68 1:27.49
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.42   12.43   12.42 11.42 DNF 13.29 11.59
Combined First round 5 13.13   16.16   13.13 16.33 DNF 14.09 18.07
 Pyraminx Final 3 1.84   3.43   5.07 2.33 3.38 4.57 1.84
First round 1 2.45   3.78   5.69 3.24 5.42 2.45 2.67
 Square-1 Final 12 20.84   25.74   DNF 28.51 23.05 25.67 20.84
Combined First round 12 18.59   24.69   29.14 23.51 18.59 21.55 29.01
  Atomic Cubing Spring 2019   (2019-4-6)
Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.49   12.77   12.86 12.55 12.90 11.49 15.31
First round 12 10.71   12.09   10.71 12.88 11.36 12.02 14.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.59   4.89   5.11 5.53 3.59 6.10 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.54   48.15   43.54 48.86 51.39 44.19 1:17.13
Combined First round 8 37.48   45.05   41.40 37.48 47.46 46.28 1:03.39
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:22.60   1:25.18   1:24.18 1:23.74 1:22.60 1:29.69 1:27.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 20.92   21.86   20.92 21.09 24.67 22.82 21.66
 Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:17.49   1:23.87   1:25.43 1:21.80 1:24.38 1:26.73 1:17.49
  Oregon Championship 2019   (2019-3-8~10)
Oregon Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.32   13.36   10.32 12.10 14.76 14.79 13.23
First round 22 10.82   13.28   14.79 10.82 13.53 11.95 14.35
 2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.05   4.68   4.21 4.96 4.86 6.68 3.05
Second round 10 3.12   4.32   4.40 3.92 3.12 4.64 4.75
First round 24 2.46   5.79   6.82 6.64 7.96 2.46 3.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 50.03   54.62   50.03 1:16.14 51.96 51.53 1:00.38
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:23.55   1:29.70   1:25.11 1:23.55 1:39.28 1:24.71 1:39.29
Combined First round 9 1:18.55   1:28.12   DNF 1:24.04 1:18.55 1:40.57 1:19.74
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:49.82   2:58.40   2:49.93 2:49.82 3:15.46
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:08.95   4:29.03   4:33.61 4:44.53 4:08.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 1:51.02   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.71   27.49   50.56 18.71 28.61 33.28 20.57
Combined First round 11 19.56   22.76   25.78 21.52 23.66 23.11 19.56
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:02.95   1:19.18   1:02.95 1:22.04 1:20.02 1:15.48 1:41.46
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.32   15.06   14.92 14.44 15.82 13.32 34.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:21.52   1:32.42   1:36.72 1:28.35 1:32.20 1:57.42 1:21.52
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.50   4.16   3.16 3.40 2.50 6.19 5.91
First round 2 1.80   3.84   22.76 5.27 1.80 2.75 3.50
 Skewb First round 20 5.40   9.04   11.31 14.48 6.78 9.04 5.40
 Square-1 Final 9 17.40   19.81   31.79 19.91 21.99 17.52 17.40
Combined First round 12 21.34   24.27   34.86 22.96 21.34 24.96 24.89
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/7 45:46     6/7 45:46
  West Seattle Favorites 2019   (2019-3-2)
West Seattle Favorites 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42     42
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:12.02   1:23.84   1:14.68 1:12.02 1:44.09 1:39.52 1:17.31
 Pyraminx Final 2 2.99   3.64   3.85 3.72 2.99 3.35 5.38
First round 1 2.61   3.36   2.61 3.66 3.01 3.40 5.13
 Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.16   22.53   25.54 22.75 36.76 18.16 19.30
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 40:13.00   DNF   DNF 40:13.00 DNS
  Oregon State 2019   (2019-1-26)
Oregon State 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.11   12.54   12.69 12.45 12.47 13.21 12.11
Second round 11 11.57   13.16   17.43 13.05 11.57 12.79 13.65
First round 14 12.25   13.05   12.90 12.99 14.34 13.27 12.25
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.78   1:30.39   1:37.22 1:33.72 1:32.83 1:24.63 1:21.78
Combined First round 8 1:20.19   1:25.61   1:20.19 1:23.80 1:27.68 1:25.34 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.30   26.31   25.56 34.80 24.30 26.79 26.57
Combined First round 12 26.74   30.21   26.74 29.39 32.98 29.81 31.44
 Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:18.91   1:32.84   1:48.50 1:36.00 1:34.79 1:27.72 1:18.91
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.66   3.49   2.66 4.08 4.03 3.20 3.24
Second round 1 3.09   3.29   4.52 3.34 3.44 3.10 3.09
First round 8 2.79   5.92   3.44 3.49 2.79 DNF 10.82
 Skewb Final 10 6.10   8.78   8.04 6.10 7.33 10.97 15.56
Second round 9 6.10   7.49   6.10 6.33 6.93 9.22 9.27
First round 8 5.69   6.93   12.71 5.69 6.43 6.71 7.64
  PDX Cubing for Causes 2019   (2019-1-12)
PDX Cubing for Causes 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.07   12.93   18.37 11.63 14.65 12.52 11.07
First round 13 10.75   11.37   11.55 11.78 10.75 11.32 11.24
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.87   4.64   5.02 4.39 4.80 3.87 4.72
First round 25 4.31   5.04   5.58 4.31 4.98 6.23 4.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.01   56.93   52.54 56.90 1:05.75 1:01.36 51.01
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:39.37   2:41.38   2:43.55 2:39.37 2:41.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:37.26   DNF   DNF 1:37.26 DNF
First round 8 1:58.35   DNF   1:58.35 DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 2 2.45   3.92   4.99 3.26 3.50 2.45 5.53
First round 2 2.23   3.14   3.16 3.43 2.82 6.92 2.23
  Welcome to 2019   (2018-12-31~1-1)
Welcome to 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 22 11.29   13.36   13.04 12.49 DNF 11.29 14.56
First round 22 12.32   12.61   12.63 12.32 12.42 12.77 14.54
 2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.11   7.84   6.89 8.16 8.48 5.11 13.70
First round 23 3.68   5.01   6.48 4.01 6.63 3.68 4.55
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.80   50.86   59.82 49.54 46.27 56.76 44.80
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.52   1:24.73   1:21.52 1:27.27 1:21.82 1:25.10 1:52.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:43.46   DNF   2:54.38 DNF 1:43.46
First round 13 1:54.44   DNF   1:54.44 DNF DNF
 Square-1 First round 16 19.81   25.60   29.01 21.61 28.09 27.09 19.81
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:28.00   DNF   DNF DNF 11:28.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 29:18     4/5 29:18
  Skillcon 2018   (2018-12-14~16)
Skillcon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.90   15.55   10.90 20.68 13.50 15.83 17.33
First round 14 11.57   12.83   15.34 13.07 13.41 11.57 12.01
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.84   5.73   5.51 4.84 6.43 5.25 DNF
First round 14 4.04   4.86   5.29 6.74 4.83 4.04 4.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.97   51.86   50.81 53.71 53.89 51.07 46.97
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:21.81   1:27.12   1:23.95 1:27.99 1:21.81 1:39.02 1:29.43
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:45.90   3:12.72   2:45.90 2:54.85 3:57.40
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:45.35   3:58.30   4:01.40 4:08.16 3:45.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:40.55   2:01.25   1:40.55 2:25.15 1:58.05
First round 4 1:16.78   DNF   DNF 1:16.78 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47   DNF   47 DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.46   26.86   27.19 25.70 21.46 27.70 29.04
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:15.27   1:30.79   1:24.87 1:15.27 1:32.15 1:35.34 1:49.37
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.43   3.91   4.21 3.57 4.99 2.43 3.94
First round 2 2.92   3.53   3.35 2.92 3.53 3.72 4.85
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 19:49.00   21:02.00   19:49.00 20:03.00 23:14.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 48:54     5/6 48:54
  Puget Sound NxNxN 2018   (2018-12-8)
Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.90   13.51   14.03 13.37 14.15 13.13 12.90
First round 17 11.82   12.71   12.70 12.55 12.88 13.33 11.82
 2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.79   4.55   6.64 4.43 4.32 3.79 4.90
First round 17 2.68   4.81   5.79 5.95 2.68 4.30 4.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.63   51.25   57.89 49.82 58.84 45.63 46.03
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:10.60   1:21.40   1:37.13 1:28.44 1:23.55 1:10.60 1:12.20
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:29.00   2:39.34   2:53.53 2:35.49 2:29.00
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:16.25   4:28.30   4:39.51 4:29.13 4:16.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:51.64   1:56.38   1:51.64 2:00.37 1:57.13
  Atomic Cubing Fall 2018   (2018-11-10)
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.48   12.50   12.82 13.45 12.33 11.48 12.35
First round 11 10.38   11.71   13.07 10.38 11.36 12.64 11.12
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 43.91   49.52   46.66 51.34 43.91 54.21 50.55
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:02.20   4:14.29   4:28.61 4:12.07 4:02.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:13.97   DNF   DNF 2:23.68 2:13.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.02   27.46   32.56 27.14 22.02 31.13 24.12
 Skewb Final 9 6.66   8.49   6.66 8.83 11.96 9.16 7.49
First round 10 5.31   6.62   7.04 6.35 6.48 5.31 13.78
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 25.33   35.48   25.33 31.98 48.59 25.88 52.96
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  FMC Americas 2018   (2018-11-4)
FMC Americas 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 37   41.67   42 37 46
  Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018   (2018-10-13)
Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.42   13.17   15.31 14.10 11.60 13.82 11.42
First round 15 11.09   13.55   14.80 13.59 12.29 14.78 11.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.85   52.26   51.08 53.49 52.21 46.85 1:00.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:35.07   DNF   DNF 1:35.07 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:24.93   1:34.94   1:30.29 1:35.08 1:41.53 1:24.93 1:39.46
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.86   3.71   4.04 4.11 3.88 3.22 2.86
First round 7 3.85   5.39   6.61 4.01 3.85 8.06 5.56
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 20.64   25.75   25.57 24.85 29.56 20.64 26.84
  OSU Blind Weekend 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
OSU Blind Weekend 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:02.17   2:15.81   2:04.81 2:40.44 2:02.17
First round 7 2:17.22   DNF   DNF DNF 2:17.22
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 51   51.00   51 51 51
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.08   13.57   12.59 13.35 12.08 DNF 14.76
First round 6 12.21   14.21   12.21 13.00 13.29 16.35 36.07
 4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 35:35.00   DNF   35:35.00 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/7 59:00     DNF 6/7 59:00
  Puget Sound Fall 2018   (2018-9-22)
Puget Sound Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 46.16   49.84   46.16 56.25 51.87 47.50 50.14
Combined First round 15 43.73   48.38   48.71 47.79 48.64 50.72 43.73
 6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:51.67   3:05.95   3:02.94 3:23.25 2:51.67
Combined First round 5 2:37.25   2:49.91   2:54.63 2:57.86 2:37.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.02   37.29   39.11 37.26 35.50 34.02 39.16
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 12.14   12.90   13.09 13.09 12.14 18.94 12.51
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 23.51   28.83   23.51 31.04 36.69 31.91 23.53
  Hillsboro Open 2018   (2018-9-15)
Hillsboro Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.48   13.32   16.35 13.84 13.61 12.48 12.51
First round 15 11.70   13.88   14.36 14.74 11.70 13.39 13.88
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:07.99   5:24.28   5:15.53 5:07.99 5:49.32
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.18   3.49   4.00 3.18 3.72 3.48 3.26
Second round 3 2.06   3.81   3.40 2.06 3.20 4.83 8.17
Combined First round 11 3.45   7.15   3.97 7.54 DNF 3.45 9.94
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 20.82   26.86   30.60 26.37 23.61 20.82 34.24
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:01.00   DNF   DNF DNF 11:01.00
  Northwest Championship 2018   (2018-8-10~12)
Northwest Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.75   13.41   13.68 13.35 16.54 11.75 13.21
First round 39 10.94   13.45   10.94 14.01 14.32 12.03 15.66
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.46   4.05   5.12 2.46 3.33 9.20 3.71
First round 35 4.15   5.09   4.15 5.39 7.99 4.19 5.70
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 50.45   57.63   58.96 DNF 50.45 53.54 1:00.39
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:28.03   1:31.49   1:35.83 1:28.21 1:28.03 1:30.75 1:35.52
 6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:41.60   2:49.95   2:41.60 3:04.09 2:44.15
Combined First round 12 2:32.11   2:45.64   3:00.14 2:32.11 2:44.68
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 5:19.14   5:43.00   6:10.47 5:39.38 5:19.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:48.26   DNF   1:48.26 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:01.76   DNF   DNF 2:01.76 2:13.99
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 48   52.67   56 54 48
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 21.81   35.14   35.58 21.81 DNF 37.34 32.51
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 19 3:00.76     3:02.40 3:00.76
 Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:33.34   1:41.06   1:45.28 1:36.40 1:45.83 1:41.50 1:33.34
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.43   3.86   4.55 4.29 3.43 3.52 3.78
First round 2 2.97   3.85   3.33 5.20 4.70 2.97 3.52
 Skewb Combined First round 29 7.08   8.84   7.08 8.20 10.63 7.68 11.40
 Square-1 Combined First round 25 23.53   29.32   23.53 36.02 26.14 33.79 28.04
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/7 53:59     6/7 53:59
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 196 11.82   14.89   14.24 16.14 14.30 11.82 24.91
First round 181 9.89   11.42   10.41 14.59 9.89 11.42 12.44
 2x2x2 Cube First round 264 3.71   4.80   5.40 4.74 4.53 5.13 3.71
 4x4x4 Cube First round 203 42.25   49.47   1:05.40 49.78 42.25 44.85 53.78
 5x5x5 Cube First round 191 1:24.54   1:38.59   1:44.07 1:37.61 1:40.35 1:37.81 1:24.54
 6x6x6 Cube First round 114 2:43.86   2:54.83   2:43.86 2:56.56 3:04.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 65 2:30.14   DNF   2:30.91 2:30.14 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 102 44   DNF   47 44 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 281 24.33   29.11   DNF 28.20 27.50 31.64 24.33
 Rubik's Clock First round 83 14.48   17.35   14.91 23.15 18.80 18.35 14.48
 Megaminx First round 158 1:40.24   1:44.21   1:44.55 1:44.31 1:43.77 1:55.62 1:40.24
 Pyraminx Final 8 3.16   3.62   3.16 4.98 3.52 3.73 3.60
Semi Final 16 3.59   4.31   3.83 4.29 3.59 4.81 5.06
Second round 10 3.08   3.72   3.21 4.57 6.00 3.08 3.39
First round 23 3.06   4.43   4.08 4.54 3.06 5.29 4.67
 Skewb First round 256 5.66   9.94   11.14 10.48 10.39 8.94 5.66
 Square-1 First round 133 22.94   25.12   26.56 27.06 22.94 23.57 25.23
  Mental Breakdown Summer 2018   (2018-7-14~15)
Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 13 2:31.56   DNF   DNF 3:50.94 2:31.56
First round 13 2:27.32   DNF   2:46.43 2:27.32 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45   47.33   45 46 51
First round 8 47   47.67   47 49 47
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 2:20.13   2:25.71   2:31.56 2:41.96 2:23.25 2:20.13 2:22.31
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 12:57.00   DNF   12:57.00 17:49.00 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 5/5 32:08     DNF 5/5 32:08
  Oregon State Favorites 2018   (2018-6-2)
Oregon State Favorites 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 12.91   14.09   12.91 15.51 15.09 13.71 13.48
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.20   3.48   3.45 3.53 3.47 3.94 3.20
First round 2 3.42   5.42   3.42 6.73 11.93 4.14 5.38
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 26:55     2/3 26:55
  Gaston Spring 2018   (2018-5-26)
Gaston Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.67   14.31   11.67 14.39 14.23 14.30 17.24
First round 10 11.58   13.29   13.72 11.58 13.27 12.88 14.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.68   51.91   54.06 48.68 51.87 54.48 49.81
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 3:07.24   3:47.39   4:13.48 3:26.48 3:07.24 3:42.20 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:48.70   1:53.37   1:56.46 1:48.70 1:52.68 1:51.91 1:55.51
 Square-1 Final 7 18.62   29.67   27.47 51.68 35.09 26.46 18.62
Second round 8 22.40   27.78   22.40 31.52 25.63 32.80 26.20
Combined First round 8 25.26   26.11   39.58 25.50 25.99 25.26 26.85
  Yakima Valley Cubing 2018   (2018-5-5)
Yakima Valley Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.66   14.59   18.67 16.91 13.95 12.91 12.66
Second round 7 10.33   11.77   10.33 10.97 11.63 12.70 14.47
First round 15 12.41   14.25   13.86 13.28 19.67 15.61 12.41
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.96   5.27   6.29 3.96 7.69 4.58 4.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.72   56.06   56.17 1:03.34 57.60 49.72 54.42
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 26.41   31.41   34.19 26.41 32.56 28.33 33.33
 Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:36.08   1:42.32   1:52.65 1:36.16 1:45.27 1:36.08 1:45.54
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.10   4.47   3.10 3.38 DNF 6.69 3.33
First round 2 3.74   4.21   4.22 3.74 4.63 3.77 5.09
  Puget Sound Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Puget Sound Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.03   13.98   12.03 15.26 14.04 13.81 14.10
First round 22 12.84   13.85   14.67 13.29 15.54 13.59 12.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.18   57.93   48.18 1:01.02 1:32.66 58.55 54.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:41.13   1:43.99   1:51.77 1:43.53 1:41.13 1:43.83 1:44.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:37.90   4:13.19   3:37.90 4:51.26 4:10.42
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.60   37.93   59.84 44.81 33.52 28.60 35.46
 Skewb First round 18 8.97   9.68   11.91 8.97 10.23 9.20 9.61
  Eugene Spring 2018   (2018-3-31)
Eugene Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.63   14.11   17.19 18.62 12.22 12.91 11.63
First round 14 13.12   13.71   14.52 13.47 13.13 13.12 22.24
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.86   5.74   4.84 5.90 3.86 6.47 6.77
First round 11 3.65   4.61   3.65 4.40 3.90 5.52 7.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.88   53.66   51.92 1:02.41 49.76 59.31 47.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:28.37   1:34.25   1:28.37 1:34.76 1:35.08 1:32.91 1:35.56
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:46.73   2:58.10   2:48.18 2:46.73 3:19.40
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:03.46   5:34.91   5:21.66 5:03.46 6:19.60
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.92   6.25   3.92 5.64 9.15 DNF 3.96
First round 1 2.47   4.01   9.75 3.84 4.26 3.94 2.47
  Keep Portland Quiet 2018   (2018-3-24~25)
Keep Portland Quiet 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 5:21.14   DNF   5:21.14 5:23.08 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 47   48.33   47 47 51
First round 11 38   44.33   38 48 47
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 21:07.00   DNF   21:07.00 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
  Chiawana Cubing 2018   (2018-3-10)
Chiawana Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.02   14.70   15.97 13.02 17.50 13.10 15.02
First round 20 12.40   14.66   13.16 15.56 15.25 DNF 12.40
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.38   5.13   6.41 3.38 4.29 6.46 4.68
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 50.69   53.45   52.41 51.25 56.68 50.69 56.79
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:27.84   1:40.80   1:48.14 1:42.01 1:27.84 1:32.26 2:26.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:33.89   DNF   3:33.89 DNF DNF
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 36.58   41.02   44.67 37.38 36.58 42.37 43.32
  Oregon State 2018   (2018-2-24)
Oregon State 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.08   13.84   17.80 13.26 11.08 13.04 15.23
Second round 9 11.17   12.98   12.15 11.83 14.96 11.17 16.07
First round 9 12.15   13.39   14.71 12.15 13.65 14.34 12.17
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.08   4.46   5.35 3.57 5.63 3.08 4.47
Second round 14 4.85   5.22   5.12 4.85 5.26 5.29 9.71
First round 18 4.11   5.08   5.08 7.05 4.29 5.87 4.11
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.67   55.78   1:01.89 56.70 54.79 43.67 55.86
Combined First round 13 51.20   54.95   56.87 51.20 55.02 52.97 59.76
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:02.61   3:27.65   3:24.46 3:02.61 3:55.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:54.67   DNF   DNF DNF 2:54.67
 Square-1 First round 15 38.30   53.07   1:09.99 58.79 38.30 44.96 55.45
  Puget Sound Valentine 2018   (2018-2-17)
Puget Sound Valentine 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.28   13.96   16.14 12.28 14.10 13.70 14.07
First round 19 12.23   14.37   12.23 14.84 16.12 13.69 14.58
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.73   4.91   5.81 5.07 2.73 5.06 4.60
Combined First round 9 3.77   4.17   4.06 3.77 3.99 6.85 4.45
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 5:15.40     5:15.40 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 12.46   15.64   17.12 16.68 13.11 DNF 12.46
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.33   4.41   3.33 3.72 7.91 5.93 3.58
First round 8 4.34   6.14   9.75 4.34 6.50 4.70 7.22
 Skewb Final 9 5.72   7.43   6.88 13.74 9.09 5.72 6.33
Combined First round 5 4.56   5.69   5.85 8.70 5.70 5.52 4.56
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 45.35   57.58   45.35 1:09.70 52.44 1:13.60 50.61
  PDX Cubing for Causes 2018   (2018-1-13)
PDX Cubing for Causes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.08   15.78   16.35 18.75 14.72 13.08 16.28
First round 20 13.92   14.45   14.80 18.84 14.54 14.00 13.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.15   54.28   59.00 52.40 51.43 51.15 1:00.92
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:04.73   5:08.95   5:15.29 5:04.73 5:06.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 34.32   43.39   43.42 53.69 42.91 34.32 43.85
 Skewb Combined First round 18 6.93   8.50   10.08 6.93 16.50 7.58 7.84
  Atomic Cubing Fall 2017   (2017-11-4)
Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.82   13.64   16.71 11.82 13.60 13.89 13.43
Second round 7 12.24   13.14   14.31 12.44 13.37 13.61 12.24
First round 16 12.55   16.31   14.81 14.69 19.43 19.73 12.55
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:49.54   1:52.10   1:49.54 1:54.46 1:55.59 1:49.80 1:52.03
Combined First round 8 1:33.31   1:47.08   1:33.31 1:47.70 1:43.86 1:50.53 1:49.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 34.20   42.32   39.22 34.20 49.25 39.26 48.48
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:02.26   2:18.50   2:23.12 2:12.63 2:33.09 2:19.74 2:02.26
 Skewb Final 9 5.72   7.74   7.33 5.72 11.45 9.35 6.53
First round 11 7.82   9.19   9.75 8.96 14.18 7.82 8.86
  Eugene Fall 2017   (2017-10-14)
Eugene Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.12   15.01   14.19 15.75 16.63 12.12 15.10
Second round 12 13.64   14.36   14.44 13.64 15.74 13.79 14.86
First round 14 14.25   15.59   16.76 15.82 14.83 14.25 16.13
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 6 18.57   22.77   19.44 24.21 26.48 18.57 24.66
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:33.82     2:42.93 2:33.82
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.02   6.88   9.23 8.15 8.25 4.23 4.02
Second round 4 4.70   5.26   7.36 4.70 4.93 5.71 5.15
First round 5 4.95   5.77   6.41 5.61 5.28 4.95 6.48
 Skewb Second round 18 7.04   10.68   13.58 7.04 11.89 7.87 12.27
Combined First round 13 4.53   8.34   11.57 4.53 6.76 9.52 8.74
  Puget Sound Fall 2017   (2017-9-23)
Puget Sound Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.48   14.39   17.62 13.26 12.48 15.79 14.12
First round 32 14.79   15.52   16.62 15.12 14.83 14.79 16.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 51.45   1:00.56   51.45 1:09.05 1:03.53 55.23 1:02.91
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:46.19   3:50.41   3:58.69 3:46.19 3:46.36
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:55.82   6:27.12   5:55.82 7:18.70 6:06.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 48.27   55.10   55.13 48.27 52.85 1:01.89 57.31
 Skewb Final 19 7.95   9.08   12.59 8.69 8.51 10.04 7.95
  NW Champs 2017   (2017-8-11~13)
NW Champs 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 51 11.59   14.12   14.17 11.59 13.89 15.72 14.29
First round 61 10.96   14.73   18.34 10.96 14.18 13.08 16.94
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 2.83   4.69   5.97 2.83 3.99 5.32 4.75
First round 62 2.96   5.51   5.99 5.33 2.96 5.22 6.34
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 58.41   1:01.59   58.41 1:01.77 1:01.55 1:08.80 1:01.46
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 1:46.01   2:06.79   2:20.59 1:46.01 1:59.83 1:59.96 2:30.59
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:27.33   3:39.07   4:02.30 3:27.33 3:27.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 81 52.15     1:12.82 52.15
 Pyraminx First round 20 6.99   7.48   7.44 7.01 7.98 6.99 10.49
 Skewb Combined First round 49 7.71   10.70   9.79 12.67 7.71 12.93 9.65
  Rose City 2017   (2017-5-20~21)
Rose City 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.95   16.95   18.37 12.95 19.19 16.09 16.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.43   1:03.11   56.43 57.92 1:00.57 1:10.84 1:10.93
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:03.03   2:13.59   2:06.78 2:03.03 2:31.92 2:23.75 2:10.23
 Pyraminx Combined First round 12 6.60   8.07   6.69 8.50 10.46 6.60 9.02
  Keep Portland Weird 2017   (2017-3-4)
Keep Portland Weird 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.73   15.65   17.25 14.94 13.73 14.76 18.39
First round 36 14.32   19.41   14.32 19.63 21.49 17.58 21.01
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.81   5.59   8.00 5.96 4.81 5.55 5.25
 Skewb First round 20 7.58   11.18   11.68 10.71 7.58 11.16 13.97