Charlie van Ooran

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017OORA01  Australia Male 25 7 15 7

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 53 73 1651 7.74 9.86 1929 98 66 1
 2x2x2 Cube 61 75 1322 1.56 2.95 1237 66 46 1 1
 4x4x4 Cube 35 51 1141 32.83 38.24 1175 50 35 1
 5x5x5 Cube 20 26 582 1:01.58 1:07.73 553 23 16 3 5 1
 6x6x6 Cube 19 26 805 2:15.19 2:20.17 650 24 18 2 2 2
 7x7x7 Cube 17 22 762 3:25.52 3:39.87 802 23 18 4
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 73 93 2140 2:08.06

1
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 70 94 2713 39

 3x3x3 One-Handed 41 57 1478 13.75 19.81 2985 107 78 1 1
 Rubik's Clock 138 213 6642 33.89

 Megaminx 68 109 3050 1:23.76 1:29.05 2608 95 58
 Pyraminx 59 91 2180 3.34 4.24 884 37 26 1 1
 Skewb 189 254 6569 5.44 7.60 4892 180 128
 Square-1 143 208 5490 31.18 43.44 5725 219 150
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 37 50 1106 3/3 20:12

1
 3x3x3 With Feet 26 33 1906 2:21.56

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Final 8 9.28   11.79   12.41 14.49 12.25 10.71 9.28
Second round 7 8.96   10.64   12.02 8.96 10.42 10.78 10.72
First round 8 7.77   11.24   12.49 10.25 13.29 7.77 10.97
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 6 7.74   10.78   13.25 9.66 12.11 7.74 10.56
Second round 12 10.61   11.80   11.67 12.62 11.10 13.68 10.61
First round 15 11.32   12.56   11.98 14.09 11.32 11.61 DNF
 SA State Championship 2021 Final 5 11.08   12.40   11.08 13.04 12.66 DNF 11.49
Second round 3 9.65   10.21   11.25 9.67 9.65 13.30 9.71
First round 4 9.80   11.28   11.89 14.21 9.80 10.37 11.59
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Second round 13 8.07   11.78   11.75 12.59 10.99 13.49 8.07
First round 10 9.12   11.19   9.12 11.36 DNF 9.26 12.95
 Showground Showdown 2021 Second round 13 10.30   12.40   13.48 12.74 11.32 13.15 10.30
First round 5 7.80   10.03   10.22 DNF 7.80 11.18 8.69
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 6 10.65   11.17   11.74 10.97 10.80 10.65 13.26
Second round 9 9.31   11.88   11.28 11.94 12.42 15.80 9.31
First round 6 10.05   11.41   10.72 10.05 12.18 11.34 DNF
 South Perth Summer 2020 Final 7 9.17   10.44   10.53 11.61 10.11 9.17 10.67
Second round 9 10.83   11.44   12.85 10.83 11.63 11.43 11.26
First round 8 9.19   11.29   12.50 11.25 10.12 9.19 13.28
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 3 8.03   9.86   8.80 9.33 12.29 8.03 11.44
First round 5 9.36   11.07   14.77 9.36 10.32 11.44 11.45
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 9 9.36   11.73   12.19 11.85 11.16 13.52 9.36
Second round 5 8.72   10.26   10.07 8.72 9.89 10.82 11.09
First round 9 9.61   12.03   14.02 13.17 12.66 9.61 10.25
 Perth Late Night 2020 Final 4 9.02   10.01   11.27 10.33 9.02 9.63 10.08
First round 7 9.32   10.60   9.43 9.32 12.42 10.07 12.31
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 8 9.40   10.42   10.56 9.40 12.58 11.14 9.56
Second round 8 9.63   11.46   11.95 9.63 12.60 10.28 12.15
First round 8 10.01   10.65   11.60 10.60 10.34 11.01 10.01
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 8 10.32   12.00   10.32 13.45 13.96 10.88 11.66
Second round 7 9.18   11.56   12.36 12.19 10.12 9.18 DNF
First round 9 9.79   12.41   9.79 10.03 DNF 12.82 14.38
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 273 9.90   11.98   12.91 9.90 14.85 10.72 12.31
First round 250 10.13   11.20   10.39 12.30 10.13 12.66 10.90
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 8 10.43   11.48   10.43 10.88 11.56 13.70 12.00
Second round 5 9.04   10.60   27.64 9.04 10.99 10.06 10.76
First round 5 10.01   11.13   10.75 11.35 11.28 10.01 13.30
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 9 10.95   13.48   19.83 12.80 12.17 10.95 15.46
Second round 4 9.93   11.29   9.93 11.06 11.52 12.76 11.29
First round 5 9.86   11.03   12.61 9.86 10.09 11.73 11.26
 Australian Nationals 2018 Semi Final 38 12.31   12.99   12.40 13.96 16.85 12.60 12.31
Second round 38 10.43   12.56   13.62 10.43 DNF 11.84 12.22
First round 38 10.35   12.52   12.59 11.83 13.79 10.35 13.14
 Perth Autumn 2018 Second round 13 11.86   13.14   13.65 15.34 13.55 11.86 12.22
First round 10 11.34   13.23   13.43 11.34 13.02 17.94 13.23
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 5 11.40   12.19   11.40 19.08 13.08 11.71 11.78
Second round 6 12.93   14.10   13.90 15.22 17.18 13.18 12.93
First round 5 11.22   13.67   14.15 12.92 13.93 14.72 11.22
 Perth Summer 2017 Final 10 14.94   16.40   14.94 19.04 18.19 15.20 15.80
Second round 10 12.56   15.39   16.03 15.50 12.56 DNF 14.63
First round 10 13.15   16.13   18.96 17.84 13.15 14.22 16.33
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Final 8 3.37   4.07   3.66 5.53 4.96 3.59 3.37
First round 8 2.81   4.52   4.83 4.34 5.43 2.81 4.40
 WA State Championship 2021 Second round 29 3.78   5.68   5.67 6.36 3.78 5.00 DNF
First round 36 1.56   5.66   4.87 7.89 5.44 1.56 6.66
 SA State Championship 2021 Final 7 4.21   4.82   13.30 4.21 5.08 4.44 4.94
Second round 7 3.50   4.62   4.62 4.70 8.48 4.55 3.50
First round 8 2.67   4.90   2.67 6.86 3.90 6.73 4.06
 Showground Showdown 2021 Second round 32 3.65   5.89   3.65 6.98 5.58 DNF 5.11
First round 20 3.80   4.90   5.29 4.39 5.02 6.13 3.80
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 3 2.83   3.47   2.83 3.92 7.63 2.84 3.64
Second round 8 3.41   4.84   4.52 5.36 3.41 4.63 5.81
First round 16 3.95   5.57   4.91 10.94 5.92 5.88 3.95
 South Perth Summer 2020 Second round 13 3.95   4.95   4.67 5.68 4.51 3.95 7.19
First round 13 3.51   4.89   4.30 6.49 3.51 6.20 4.18
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 First round 9 3.14   5.55   7.88 6.14 3.90 3.14 6.62
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 10 3.87   4.20   3.87 4.47 4.12 4.02 5.79
Second round 11 3.40   4.05   3.56 4.56 3.40 4.32 4.27
First round 7 3.38   4.10   3.67 4.16 4.48 6.33 3.38
 Perth Late Night 2020 Final 9 4.07   4.96   5.66 4.07 4.12 DNF 5.11
First round 12 3.50   4.44   5.06 4.44 6.22 3.82 3.50
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 10 2.94   4.97   4.42 5.40 5.08 2.94 6.17
First round 4 3.32   3.67   3.42 5.13 3.32 4.11 3.47
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 1 2.02   2.95   2.55 3.69 2.79 2.02 3.52
First round 7 2.48   3.93   4.25 4.22 2.48 3.33 4.23
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 400 3.04   6.17   5.03 13.87 6.33 3.04 7.14
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 8 1.90   4.45   4.20 6.57 1.90 4.20 4.95
First round 8 4.58   5.07   5.32 5.14 4.75 4.58 DNF
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 6 3.94   4.54   3.94 5.56 4.48 5.08 4.05
First round 8 4.26   4.81   4.26 5.80 5.53 4.58 4.31
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 60 4.39   5.34   5.83 4.39 8.25 4.62 5.56
First round 32 2.93   4.42   3.47 2.93 4.37 5.43 6.39
 Perth Autumn 2018 Second round 10 5.36   5.55   5.36 5.42 5.48 5.76 6.13
First round 11 3.19   5.71   3.19 6.44 6.81 3.89 7.49
 Perth Summer 2017 Second round 20 5.84   7.44   6.56 5.84 8.06 7.71 8.38
First round 12 4.26   6.42   5.69 7.25 7.90 4.26 6.33
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Combined Final 7 35.45   46.29   52.86 45.16 49.57 44.14 35.45
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 4 34.78   38.24   34.78 42.62 35.39 39.96 39.37
Combined First round 7 39.60   40.04   40.05 39.79 39.60 40.27 DNF
 Steady Swanbourne 2021 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 6 39.06   41.76   39.06 39.59 44.92 46.90 40.76
 SA State Championship 2021 Final 4 38.61   41.51   39.87 38.61 45.50 42.31 42.34
Combined First round 3 32.83   41.25   38.51 40.60 44.63 32.83 48.06
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Combined First round 9 36.03   44.60   36.03 53.38 43.41 45.35 45.04
 Showground Showdown 2021 Combined First round 9 42.03   45.67   42.03 45.28 45.82 45.92 48.83
 South Perth Summer 2020 Final 7 38.62   43.46   47.82 53.77 38.62 41.21 41.35
Combined First round 5 39.32   42.27   40.00 45.10 45.21 39.32 41.70
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 4 39.43   43.49   55.20 44.48 43.60 42.38 39.43
Combined First round 5 39.00   47.16   57.29 44.00 39.00 DNF 40.20
 Perth Late Night 2020 Combined Final 4 36.61   39.45   42.62 38.93 48.61 36.80 36.61
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 6 37.57   41.71   37.57 39.98 45.88 40.24 44.91
Second round 8 37.66   42.85   46.06 43.73 38.76 48.67 37.66
Combined First round 8 35.83   46.15   50.59 43.68 35.83 55.83 44.18
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 6 40.56   42.03   40.83 46.19 41.97 40.56 43.29
Combined First round 5 38.85   41.53   41.94 42.51 40.71 38.85 41.94
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 135 38.09   39.91   38.09 40.65 38.09 40.99 41.76
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 6 37.64   44.00   43.54 37.64 45.94 48.28 42.53
Combined First round 5 39.00   42.67   39.00 44.61 43.72 39.69 54.84
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 3 35.74   40.86   39.56 41.80 43.03 35.74 41.23
Combined First round 3 37.36   42.03   42.03 DNF 37.36 43.74 40.31
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 13 40.78   41.84   40.78 41.66 41.80 46.44 42.06
Combined First round 28 43.78   48.73   43.78 57.83 53.87 45.10 47.22
 Perth Autumn 2018 Final 8 37.08   44.43   45.54 37.08 45.76 50.29 41.98
Combined First round 4 37.29   41.03   40.46 37.29 53.18 40.38 42.24
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 6 53.00   57.76   59.53 57.16 1:03.53 53.00 56.59
Combined First round 7 55.00   1:00.62   55.00 59.27 1:01.19 1:01.40 1:05.22
 Perth Summer 2017 Second round 11 1:11.38   1:20.22   1:14.90 1:41.77 1:14.56 1:11.38 1:31.21
Combined First round 15 1:11.69   1:33.06   DNF 1:11.69 1:31.53 1:50.40 1:17.25
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chaotic Craigie 2021 Final 4 1:09.65   1:11.72   1:14.61 1:12.06 1:10.87 1:12.23 1:09.65
Combined First round 4 1:08.94   1:16.81   1:23.90 1:12.45 1:26.74 1:14.09 1:08.94
 WA State Championship 2021 Combined Final 5 1:11.14   1:17.39   1:15.61 1:18.87 1:19.66 1:17.70 1:11.14
 Steady Swanbourne 2021 Final 3 1:07.15   1:12.40   1:12.80 1:19.79 1:12.25 1:12.14 1:07.15
Combined First round 2 1:08.20   1:09.85   1:10.35 1:08.20 1:25.88 1:10.24 1:08.95
 SA State Championship 2021 Combined Final 1 1:02.35   1:12.69   1:10.47 1:21.16 1:02.35 1:13.97 1:13.63
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Combined Final 2 1:01.83   1:07.73   1:04.17 1:26.53 1:11.95 1:01.83 1:07.07
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 5 1:07.62   1:15.15   1:14.24 1:14.14 1:17.06 1:07.62 1:17.92
Combined First round 4 1:09.08   1:15.31   1:09.08 1:19.40 1:18.91 1:14.07 1:12.96
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 2 1:04.09   1:08.64   1:20.83 1:04.09 1:07.72 1:08.99 1:09.22
Combined First round 2 1:09.03   1:11.39   1:09.03 1:12.51 1:11.24 1:20.24 1:10.43
 Perth Late Night 2020 Combined Final 2 1:06.88   1:09.59   1:20.49 1:06.88 1:07.10 1:13.99 1:07.68
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 2 1:05.50   1:12.06   1:10.46 1:17.87 1:05.50 1:11.06 1:14.65
Combined First round 3 1:06.95   1:14.38   1:10.78 1:18.57 1:06.95 1:13.80 1:20.10
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 1 1:06.54   1:11.99   1:14.89 1:06.91 1:20.74 1:06.54 1:14.18
Combined First round 1 1:07.02   1:10.55   1:10.88 1:12.13 1:09.89 1:10.87 1:07.02
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 98 1:06.90   1:12.49   1:07.14 1:06.90 1:14.04 1:16.30 1:22.22
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 1 1:01.58   1:14.67   1:15.57 1:20.40 1:01.58 1:19.11 1:09.34
Combined First round 1 1:08.89   1:13.24   1:11.63 1:17.83 1:11.14 1:08.89 1:16.95
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 2 1:05.32   1:16.44   1:25.66 1:12.96 1:24.56 1:05.32 1:11.79
Combined First round 1 1:03.83   1:13.56   1:22.82 1:12.64 1:03.83 1:16.16 1:11.87
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 7 1:11.15   1:14.03   1:11.15 1:11.84 1:17.50 1:29.87 1:12.76
Combined First round 8 1:12.09   1:15.12   1:16.80 1:14.45 1:14.10 1:25.99 1:12.09
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 4 1:14.03   1:15.94   1:14.97 1:30.03 1:14.03 1:15.66 1:17.18
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Steady Swanbourne 2021 Combined Final 10 2:58.25   DNF   2:58.25 DNF DNS
 SA State Championship 2021 Final 3 2:38.28   2:51.97   3:14.69 2:38.28 2:42.95
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Combined First round 6 2:22.64   2:32.00   2:41.23 2:32.12 2:22.64
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Combined Final 3 2:40.86   3:08.30   2:56.71 3:47.33 2:40.86
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Combined Final 2 2:21.13   2:27.83   2:21.13 2:29.63 2:32.72
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Combined Final 2 2:18.46   2:27.30   2:33.30 2:18.46 2:30.13
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 82 2:15.19   2:20.17   2:25.88 2:19.44 2:15.19
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Combined Final 4 2:21.06   3:07.21   2:21.06 2:27.75 4:32.82
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 1 2:15.42   2:27.94   2:15.42 2:41.96 2:26.45
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Combined Final 1 2:27.21   2:35.19   2:38.99 2:39.38 2:27.21
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 17 2:46.08   3:02.20   3:11.29 2:46.08 3:09.23
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 6 2:51.49   3:19.26   3:54.92 3:11.36 2:51.49
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SA State Championship 2021 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Combined First round 7 3:45.58   4:00.64   3:45.58 3:56.49 4:19.84
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Combined Final 2 3:48.53   3:55.36   3:54.46 4:03.09 3:48.53
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Combined Final 4 3:39.71   3:55.73   4:10.55 3:39.71 3:56.94
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined Final 11 3:38.02   DNF   3:38.02 3:45.26 DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 86 3:25.52   3:39.87   3:37.10 3:57.00 3:25.52
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Combined Final 2 3:51.90   4:00.76   3:51.90 4:08.99 4:01.39
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 2 3:59.04   4:12.87   4:11.20 4:28.36 3:59.04
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Combined Final 2 4:09.96   4:19.33   4:12.48 4:09.96 4:35.54
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 9 4:03.73   4:24.98   4:17.57 4:03.73 4:53.64
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 5 4:32.30   4:37.57   4:46.14 4:32.30 4:34.27
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow Down Swanbourne 2021 First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Chaotic Craigie 2021 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 6 3:37.14   DNF   DNF 3:37.14 DNF
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 4 3:12.17   DNF   3:12.17 DNF DNF
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Perth Late Night 2020 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 5 3:14.93   DNF   DNF 3:14.93 DNF
First round 6 3:39.27   DNF   3:39.27 DNF DNF
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:24.01   DNF   3:01.99 2:24.01 DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 112 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 2 2:08.06   DNF   DNF 2:08.06 DNF
First round 4 4:16.12   DNF   DNF DNF 4:16.12
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Australian Nationals 2018 First round 18 3:15.68   DNF   DNF 3:15.68 DNF
 Perth Autumn 2018 First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Perth Summer 2017 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Final 9 39   DNF   39 DNF DNS
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 21 56     56
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Final 8 17.90   21.73   20.16 17.90 22.53 DNF 22.49
Combined First round 7 13.75   19.81   18.26 20.09 13.75 23.11 21.07
 SA State Championship 2021 Combined Final 5 19.34   24.42   DNF 25.69 21.50 26.06 19.34
Combined First round 5 23.12   24.56   25.64 23.22 25.79 24.81 23.12
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Combined First round 9 20.16   23.55   22.80 25.27 DNF 22.58 20.16
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 9 15.29   22.53   19.24 DNF 15.29 24.09 24.26
Combined First round 9 19.89   23.14   22.79 22.56 24.06 19.89 27.41
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 7 19.43   23.22   19.43 23.97 21.52 30.16 24.16
Combined First round 6 19.15   22.07   19.15 21.04 23.94 21.23 27.24
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 10 20.80   24.21   28.16 23.92 26.62 20.80 22.10
Combined First round 8 16.86   20.05   16.86 18.36 33.95 21.53 20.26
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 7 17.00   24.35   29.80 21.88 23.73 27.44 17.00
Combined First round 7 18.24   24.13   27.11 18.24 25.98 22.40 24.01
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 196 19.44   21.94   20.80 22.70 22.31 19.44 26.98
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 7 17.93   24.30   30.32 26.66 24.57 21.68 17.93
Combined First round 6 16.68   20.56   19.41 22.15 16.68 34.83 20.12
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 5 17.10   20.42   21.17 20.47 19.61 17.10 23.02
Combined First round 5 22.09   23.51   DNF 22.25 23.12 25.16 22.09
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 15 17.76   20.50   20.81 21.61 17.76 19.08 26.29
Combined First round 20 21.09   22.20   24.26 22.34 21.09 22.53 21.74
 Perth Autumn 2018 Final 6 20.11   20.78   21.20 23.66 20.78 20.35 20.11
Combined First round 7 18.29   21.59   24.15 28.11 18.29 20.20 20.41
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 2 21.13   23.04   30.80 21.63 23.34 24.16 21.13
Combined First round 3 19.91   21.29   20.75 21.93 21.18 19.91 24.28
 Perth Summer 2017 Final 3 25.15   26.46   25.30 27.38 26.69 27.38 25.15
Combined First round 4 22.00   25.30   23.80 22.00 23.27 35.00 28.83
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Combined First round 9 33.89     DNF 33.89
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Showground Showdown 2021 Combined First round 12 1:30.17   1:51.48   1:57.88 1:58.34 1:38.22 1:30.17 2:01.46
 Perth Late Night 2020 Combined Final 11 1:26.85   1:35.78   1:43.21 1:35.69 1:28.43 1:57.89 1:26.85
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Combined Final 10 1:23.76   1:38.77   1:49.32 1:36.00 1:23.76 1:42.70 1:37.61
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Combined First round 7 1:25.97   1:29.05   1:27.92 1:29.48 1:41.85 1:29.76 1:25.97
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined First round 10 1:36.74   1:42.76   1:39.03 1:42.65 1:36.74 1:49.24 1:46.60
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 185 1:36.90     1:36.90 DNF
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Combined First round 6 1:35.04   1:45.63   1:56.11 1:39.69 1:41.22 1:55.98 1:35.04
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 6 1:24.26   1:41.54   1:40.60 1:37.41 1:52.98 1:24.26 1:46.62
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Combined Final 8 1:56.42   2:01.30   1:57.41 2:08.61 1:56.42 1:57.87 2:10.20
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 45 2:06.11   2:26.48   2:22.16 2:34.15 2:06.11 DNF 2:23.12
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Final 1 3.57   4.24   4.68 6.58 3.57 3.63 4.41
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 5 5.38   6.00   5.89 6.15 5.38 15.08 5.96
First round 9 5.39   6.81   5.39 7.74 5.62 7.07 10.98
 SA State Championship 2021 Final 2 3.62   5.64   4.51 3.62 8.09 10.19 4.32
First round 2 4.67   6.56   13.68 4.67 5.04 8.57 6.06
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 7 4.37   5.55   4.37 7.62 6.27 5.51 4.86
First round 5 3.70   5.08   8.85 3.70 5.10 4.62 5.53
 South Perth Summer 2020 Final 5 5.57   6.86   8.05 6.82 9.23 5.57 5.71
First round 5 4.53   5.72   4.53 8.64 5.78 5.71 5.68
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 5 4.65   6.18   7.82 5.37 7.40 5.78 4.65
Second round 2 5.20   5.35   5.20 5.29 6.86 5.33 5.43
First round 5 4.28   6.73   6.61 5.24 8.61 4.28 8.33
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 9 6.49   9.77   14.44 9.92 9.81 6.49 9.57
First round 9 6.17   8.78   6.17 9.47 9.73 10.83 7.13
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 17 6.50   11.35   12.33 12.62 DNF 6.50 9.11
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 223 4.13   8.65   9.57 4.13 6.85 12.09 9.53
 Koalafication Perth 2019 First round 13 5.24   10.35   8.64 5.24 12.72 12.86 9.70
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 First round 13 6.42   10.30   11.33 6.42 11.20 8.94 10.75
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 93 7.66   13.29   7.66 13.84 14.88 21.05 11.15
 Perth Autumn 2018 Final 6 3.34   9.04   9.64 7.67 10.75 9.80 3.34
Combined First round 5 3.58   7.89   3.58 10.27 7.05 6.35 13.86
 Perth Winter 2017 First round 37 9.18   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 10.16 9.18
 Perth Summer 2017 Second round 11 7.84   10.89   12.64 10.19 11.66 7.84 10.83
Combined First round 10 6.86   11.71   18.94 16.80 6.86 9.21 9.12
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chaotic Craigie 2021 First round 13 8.67   11.58   9.01 8.67 12.39 13.49 13.35
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 First round 19 5.78   10.94   16.47 10.67 9.98 12.17 5.78
 Showground Showdown 2021 Second round 14 6.96   9.21   6.96 7.41 11.80 13.84 8.42
First round 9 5.44   7.60   5.44 7.09 10.21 9.52 6.18
 York Cube Day 2021 First round 11 7.42   10.66   9.61 9.84 14.70 12.52 7.42
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 9 6.11   8.30   7.61 13.02 8.30 6.11 8.99
First round 12 8.96   11.80   10.27 20.99 8.96 14.36 10.77
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 First round 14 6.32   10.51   DNF 10.07 9.35 6.32 12.10
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 9 5.74   11.38   30.05 12.34 10.08 11.71 5.74
First round 10 7.45   9.20   10.60 12.20 8.40 7.45 8.61
 Koalafication Perth 2019 First round 26 9.52   19.79   21.93 23.67 20.08 9.52 17.37
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 First round 20 12.97   18.49   23.18 12.97 18.80 17.12 19.56
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 85 10.87   18.22   10.87 21.61 14.17 18.89 23.22
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 16 11.58   15.41   15.28 15.79 15.15 11.58 16.46
 Perth Winter 2017 First round 23 24.38   27.24   31.96 25.00 24.75 24.38 33.55
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 York Cube Day 2021 Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNS
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Combined Final 13 31.18   43.44   43.88 51.94 34.51 31.18 58.18
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 2 DNF     DNF
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Final 2 3/3 20:12     3/3 20:12
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 15 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 14 2:21.56     2:21.56 DNF
  Slow Down Swanbourne 2021   (2021-9-19)
Slow Down Swanbourne 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  Rockingham Rapid 2021   (2021-9-12)
Rockingham Rapid 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.28   11.79   12.41 14.49 12.25 10.71 9.28
Second round 7 8.96   10.64   12.02 8.96 10.42 10.78 10.72
First round 8 7.77   11.24   12.49 10.25 13.29 7.77 10.97
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.37   4.07   3.66 5.53 4.96 3.59 3.37
First round 8 2.81   4.52   4.83 4.34 5.43 2.81 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.45   46.29   52.86 45.16 49.57 44.14 35.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.90   21.73   20.16 17.90 22.53 DNF 22.49
Combined First round 7 13.75   19.81   18.26 20.09 13.75 23.11 21.07
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.57   4.24   4.68 6.58 3.57 3.63 4.41
  Chaotic Craigie 2021   (2021-8-29)
Chaotic Craigie 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.65   1:11.72   1:14.61 1:12.06 1:10.87 1:12.23 1:09.65
Combined First round 4 1:08.94   1:16.81   1:23.90 1:12.45 1:26.74 1:14.09 1:08.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Skewb First round 13 8.67   11.58   9.01 8.67 12.39 13.49 13.35
  WA State Championship 2021   (2021-7-17~18)
WA State Championship 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.74   10.78   13.25 9.66 12.11 7.74 10.56
Second round 12 10.61   11.80   11.67 12.62 11.10 13.68 10.61
First round 15 11.32   12.56   11.98 14.09 11.32 11.61 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.78   5.68   5.67 6.36 3.78 5.00 DNF
First round 36 1.56   5.66   4.87 7.89 5.44 1.56 6.66
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.78   38.24   34.78 42.62 35.39 39.96 39.37
Combined First round 7 39.60   40.04   40.05 39.79 39.60 40.27 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:11.14   1:17.39   1:15.61 1:18.87 1:19.66 1:17.70 1:11.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 5 5.38   6.00   5.89 6.15 5.38 15.08 5.96
First round 9 5.39   6.81   5.39 7.74 5.62 7.07 10.98
  Steady Swanbourne 2021   (2021-6-26)
Steady Swanbourne 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 6 39.06   41.76   39.06 39.59 44.92 46.90 40.76
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.15   1:12.40   1:12.80 1:19.79 1:12.25 1:12.14 1:07.15
Combined First round 2 1:08.20   1:09.85   1:10.35 1:08.20 1:25.88 1:10.24 1:08.95
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:58.25   DNF   2:58.25 DNF DNS
  SA State Championship 2021   (2021-6-5~6)
SA State Championship 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.08   12.40   11.08 13.04 12.66 DNF 11.49
Second round 3 9.65   10.21   11.25 9.67 9.65 13.30 9.71
First round 4 9.80   11.28   11.89 14.21 9.80 10.37 11.59
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.21   4.82   13.30 4.21 5.08 4.44 4.94
Second round 7 3.50   4.62   4.62 4.70 8.48 4.55 3.50
First round 8 2.67   4.90   2.67 6.86 3.90 6.73 4.06
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.61   41.51   39.87 38.61 45.50 42.31 42.34
Combined First round 3 32.83   41.25   38.51 40.60 44.63 32.83 48.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.35   1:12.69   1:10.47 1:21.16 1:02.35 1:13.97 1:13.63
 6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:38.28   2:51.97   3:14.69 2:38.28 2:42.95
 7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.34   24.42   DNF 25.69 21.50 26.06 19.34
Combined First round 5 23.12   24.56   25.64 23.22 25.79 24.81 23.12
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.62   5.64   4.51 3.62 8.09 10.19 4.32
First round 2 4.67   6.56   13.68 4.67 5.04 8.57 6.06
  Craigie Cube-Off 2021   (2021-3-28)
Craigie Cube-Off 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.07   11.78   11.75 12.59 10.99 13.49 8.07
First round 10 9.12   11.19   9.12 11.36 DNF 9.26 12.95
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 36.03   44.60   36.03 53.38 43.41 45.35 45.04
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.83   1:07.73   1:04.17 1:26.53 1:11.95 1:01.83 1:07.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.16   23.55   22.80 25.27 DNF 22.58 20.16
 Skewb First round 19 5.78   10.94   16.47 10.67 9.98 12.17 5.78
  Showground Showdown 2021   (2021-1-30~31)
Showground Showdown 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.30   12.40   13.48 12.74 11.32 13.15 10.30
First round 5 7.80   10.03   10.22 DNF 7.80 11.18 8.69
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.65   5.89   3.65 6.98 5.58 DNF 5.11
First round 20 3.80   4.90   5.29 4.39 5.02 6.13 3.80
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 42.03   45.67   42.03 45.28 45.82 45.92 48.83
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.62   1:15.15   1:14.24 1:14.14 1:17.06 1:07.62 1:17.92
Combined First round 4 1:09.08   1:15.31   1:09.08 1:19.40 1:18.91 1:14.07 1:12.96
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:37.14   DNF   DNF 3:37.14 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.29   22.53   19.24 DNF 15.29 24.09 24.26
Combined First round 9 19.89   23.14   22.79 22.56 24.06 19.89 27.41
 Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:30.17   1:51.48   1:57.88 1:58.34 1:38.22 1:30.17 2:01.46
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.37   5.55   4.37 7.62 6.27 5.51 4.86
First round 5 3.70   5.08   8.85 3.70 5.10 4.62 5.53
 Skewb Second round 14 6.96   9.21   6.96 7.41 11.80 13.84 8.42
First round 9 5.44   7.60   5.44 7.09 10.21 9.52 6.18
  Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021   (2021-1-17)
Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 6 2:22.64   2:32.00   2:41.23 2:32.12 2:22.64
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 3:45.58   4:00.64   3:45.58 3:56.49 4:19.84
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 33.89     DNF 33.89
  York Cube Day 2021   (2021-1-10)
York Cube Day 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.65   11.17   11.74 10.97 10.80 10.65 13.26
Second round 9 9.31   11.88   11.28 11.94 12.42 15.80 9.31
First round 6 10.05   11.41   10.72 10.05 12.18 11.34 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.83   3.47   2.83 3.92 7.63 2.84 3.64
Second round 8 3.41   4.84   4.52 5.36 3.41 4.63 5.81
First round 16 3.95   5.57   4.91 10.94 5.92 5.88 3.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.43   23.22   19.43 23.97 21.52 30.16 24.16
Combined First round 6 19.15   22.07   19.15 21.04 23.94 21.23 27.24
 Skewb First round 11 7.42   10.66   9.61 9.84 14.70 12.52 7.42
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNS
  South Perth Summer 2020   (2020-12-19)
South Perth Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.17   10.44   10.53 11.61 10.11 9.17 10.67
Second round 9 10.83   11.44   12.85 10.83 11.63 11.43 11.26
First round 8 9.19   11.29   12.50 11.25 10.12 9.19 13.28
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.95   4.95   4.67 5.68 4.51 3.95 7.19
First round 13 3.51   4.89   4.30 6.49 3.51 6.20 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.62   43.46   47.82 53.77 38.62 41.21 41.35
Combined First round 5 39.32   42.27   40.00 45.10 45.21 39.32 41.70
 Pyraminx Final 5 5.57   6.86   8.05 6.82 9.23 5.57 5.71
First round 5 4.53   5.72   4.53 8.64 5.78 5.71 5.68
  Cubing with the Cows 2020   (2020-11-28)
Cubing with the Cows 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.03   9.86   8.80 9.33 12.29 8.03 11.44
First round 5 9.36   11.07   14.77 9.36 10.32 11.44 11.45
 2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.14   5.55   7.88 6.14 3.90 3.14 6.62
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.43   43.49   55.20 44.48 43.60 42.38 39.43
Combined First round 5 39.00   47.16   57.29 44.00 39.00 DNF 40.20
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.09   1:08.64   1:20.83 1:04.09 1:07.72 1:08.99 1:09.22
Combined First round 2 1:09.03   1:11.39   1:09.03 1:12.51 1:11.24 1:20.24 1:10.43
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:40.86   3:08.30   2:56.71 3:47.33 2:40.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:12.17   DNF   3:12.17 DNF DNF
  Speedy South Perth 2020   (2020-11-14)
Speedy South Perth 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.36   11.73   12.19 11.85 11.16 13.52 9.36
Second round 5 8.72   10.26   10.07 8.72 9.89 10.82 11.09
First round 9 9.61   12.03   14.02 13.17 12.66 9.61 10.25
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.87   4.20   3.87 4.47 4.12 4.02 5.79
Second round 11 3.40   4.05   3.56 4.56 3.40 4.32 4.27
First round 7 3.38   4.10   3.67 4.16 4.48 6.33 3.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 5 4.65   6.18   7.82 5.37 7.40 5.78 4.65
Second round 2 5.20   5.35   5.20 5.29 6.86 5.33 5.43
First round 5 4.28   6.73   6.61 5.24 8.61 4.28 8.33
 Skewb Final 9 6.11   8.30   7.61 13.02 8.30 6.11 8.99
First round 12 8.96   11.80   10.27 20.99 8.96 14.36 10.77
  Perth Late Night 2020   (2020-8-9)
Perth Late Night 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.02   10.01   11.27 10.33 9.02 9.63 10.08
First round 7 9.32   10.60   9.43 9.32 12.42 10.07 12.31
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.07   4.96   5.66 4.07 4.12 DNF 5.11
First round 12 3.50   4.44   5.06 4.44 6.22 3.82 3.50
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.61   39.45   42.62 38.93 48.61 36.80 36.61
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.88   1:09.59   1:20.49 1:06.88 1:07.10 1:13.99 1:07.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:26.85   1:35.78   1:43.21 1:35.69 1:28.43 1:57.89 1:26.85
  Slow Down Perth 2020   (2020-3-15)
Slow Down Perth 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:21.13   2:27.83   2:21.13 2:29.63 2:32.72
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:48.53   3:55.36   3:54.46 4:03.09 3:48.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:23.76   1:38.77   1:49.32 1:36.00 1:23.76 1:42.70 1:37.61
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
  Perth Puzzle Party 2020   (2020-1-4~5)
Perth Puzzle Party 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.40   10.42   10.56 9.40 12.58 11.14 9.56
Second round 8 9.63   11.46   11.95 9.63 12.60 10.28 12.15
First round 8 10.01   10.65   11.60 10.60 10.34 11.01 10.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.94   4.97   4.42 5.40 5.08 2.94 6.17
First round 4 3.32   3.67   3.42 5.13 3.32 4.11 3.47
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.57   41.71   37.57 39.98 45.88 40.24 44.91
Second round 8 37.66   42.85   46.06 43.73 38.76 48.67 37.66
Combined First round 8 35.83   46.15   50.59 43.68 35.83 55.83 44.18
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.50   1:12.06   1:10.46 1:17.87 1:05.50 1:11.06 1:14.65
Combined First round 3 1:06.95   1:14.38   1:10.78 1:18.57 1:06.95 1:13.80 1:20.10
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:18.46   2:27.30   2:33.30 2:18.46 2:30.13
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:39.71   3:55.73   4:10.55 3:39.71 3:56.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:14.93   DNF   DNF 3:14.93 DNF
First round 6 3:39.27   DNF   3:39.27 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.80   24.21   28.16 23.92 26.62 20.80 22.10
Combined First round 8 16.86   20.05   16.86 18.36 33.95 21.53 20.26
 Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:25.97   1:29.05   1:27.92 1:29.48 1:41.85 1:29.76 1:25.97
 Pyraminx Final 9 6.49   9.77   14.44 9.92 9.81 6.49 9.57
First round 9 6.17   8.78   6.17 9.47 9.73 10.83 7.13
 Skewb First round 14 6.32   10.51   DNF 10.07 9.35 6.32 12.10
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 31.18   43.44   43.88 51.94 34.51 31.18 58.18
  Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019   (2019-9-28~29)
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.32   12.00   10.32 13.45 13.96 10.88 11.66
Second round 7 9.18   11.56   12.36 12.19 10.12 9.18 DNF
First round 9 9.79   12.41   9.79 10.03 DNF 12.82 14.38
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02   2.95   2.55 3.69 2.79 2.02 3.52
First round 7 2.48   3.93   4.25 4.22 2.48 3.33 4.23
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.56   42.03   40.83 46.19 41.97 40.56 43.29
Combined First round 5 38.85   41.53   41.94 42.51 40.71 38.85 41.94
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.54   1:11.99   1:14.89 1:06.91 1:20.74 1:06.54 1:14.18
Combined First round 1 1:07.02   1:10.55   1:10.88 1:12.13 1:09.89 1:10.87 1:07.02
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:38.02   DNF   3:38.02 3:45.26 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:24.01   DNF   3:01.99 2:24.01 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.00   24.35   29.80 21.88 23.73 27.44 17.00
Combined First round 7 18.24   24.13   27.11 18.24 25.98 22.40 24.01
 Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:36.74   1:42.76   1:39.03 1:42.65 1:36.74 1:49.24 1:46.60
 Pyraminx First round 17 6.50   11.35   12.33 12.62 DNF 6.50 9.11
 Skewb Final 9 5.74   11.38   30.05 12.34 10.08 11.71 5.74
First round 10 7.45   9.20   10.60 12.20 8.40 7.45 8.61
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 273 9.90   11.98   12.91 9.90 14.85 10.72 12.31
First round 250 10.13   11.20   10.39 12.30 10.13 12.66 10.90
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 400 3.04   6.17   5.03 13.87 6.33 3.04 7.14
 4x4x4 Cube First round 135 38.09   39.91   38.09 40.65 38.09 40.99 41.76
 5x5x5 Cube First round 98 1:06.90   1:12.49   1:07.14 1:06.90 1:14.04 1:16.30 1:22.22
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 82 2:15.19   2:20.17   2:25.88 2:19.44 2:15.19
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 86 3:25.52   3:39.87   3:37.10 3:57.00 3:25.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 112 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 196 19.44   21.94   20.80 22.70 22.31 19.44 26.98
 Megaminx Combined First round 185 1:36.90     1:36.90 DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 223 4.13   8.65   9.57 4.13 6.85 12.09 9.53
  Koalafication Perth 2019   (2019-5-25~26)
Koalafication Perth 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.43   11.48   10.43 10.88 11.56 13.70 12.00
Second round 5 9.04   10.60   27.64 9.04 10.99 10.06 10.76
First round 5 10.01   11.13   10.75 11.35 11.28 10.01 13.30
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.90   4.45   4.20 6.57 1.90 4.20 4.95
First round 8 4.58   5.07   5.32 5.14 4.75 4.58 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.64   44.00   43.54 37.64 45.94 48.28 42.53
Combined First round 5 39.00   42.67   39.00 44.61 43.72 39.69 54.84
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.58   1:14.67   1:15.57 1:20.40 1:01.58 1:19.11 1:09.34
Combined First round 1 1:08.89   1:13.24   1:11.63 1:17.83 1:11.14 1:08.89 1:16.95
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:21.06   3:07.21   2:21.06 2:27.75 4:32.82
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:51.90   4:00.76   3:51.90 4:08.99 4:01.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:08.06   DNF   DNF 2:08.06 DNF
First round 4 4:16.12   DNF   DNF DNF 4:16.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.93   24.30   30.32 26.66 24.57 21.68 17.93
Combined First round 6 16.68   20.56   19.41 22.15 16.68 34.83 20.12
 Megaminx Combined First round 6 1:35.04   1:45.63   1:56.11 1:39.69 1:41.22 1:55.98 1:35.04
 Pyraminx First round 13 5.24   10.35   8.64 5.24 12.72 12.86 9.70
 Skewb First round 26 9.52   19.79   21.93 23.67 20.08 9.52 17.37
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Slow Down Perth 2019   (2019-4-22)
Slow Down Perth 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:15.42   2:27.94   2:15.42 2:41.96 2:26.45
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:59.04   4:12.87   4:11.20 4:28.36 3:59.04
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 39   DNF   39 DNF DNS
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:24.26   1:41.54   1:40.60 1:37.41 1:52.98 1:24.26 1:46.62
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 20:12     3/3 20:12
  Perth Puzzle Party 2019   (2019-1-12~13)
Perth Puzzle Party 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.95   13.48   19.83 12.80 12.17 10.95 15.46
Second round 4 9.93   11.29   9.93 11.06 11.52 12.76 11.29
First round 5 9.86   11.03   12.61 9.86 10.09 11.73 11.26
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.94   4.54   3.94 5.56 4.48 5.08 4.05
First round 8 4.26   4.81   4.26 5.80 5.53 4.58 4.31
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.74   40.86   39.56 41.80 43.03 35.74 41.23
Combined First round 3 37.36   42.03   42.03 DNF 37.36 43.74 40.31
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.32   1:16.44   1:25.66 1:12.96 1:24.56 1:05.32 1:11.79
Combined First round 1 1:03.83   1:13.56   1:22.82 1:12.64 1:03.83 1:16.16 1:11.87
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:27.21   2:35.19   2:38.99 2:39.38 2:27.21
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:09.96   4:19.33   4:12.48 4:09.96 4:35.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.10   20.42   21.17 20.47 19.61 17.10 23.02
Combined First round 5 22.09   23.51   DNF 22.25 23.12 25.16 22.09
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:56.42   2:01.30   1:57.41 2:08.61 1:56.42 1:57.87 2:10.20
 Pyraminx First round 13 6.42   10.30   11.33 6.42 11.20 8.94 10.75
 Skewb First round 20 12.97   18.49   23.18 12.97 18.80 17.12 19.56
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 12.31   12.99   12.40 13.96 16.85 12.60 12.31
Second round 38 10.43   12.56   13.62 10.43 DNF 11.84 12.22
First round 38 10.35   12.52   12.59 11.83 13.79 10.35 13.14
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 60 4.39   5.34   5.83 4.39 8.25 4.62 5.56
First round 32 2.93   4.42   3.47 2.93 4.37 5.43 6.39
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 40.78   41.84   40.78 41.66 41.80 46.44 42.06
Combined First round 28 43.78   48.73   43.78 57.83 53.87 45.10 47.22
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.15   1:14.03   1:11.15 1:11.84 1:17.50 1:29.87 1:12.76
Combined First round 8 1:12.09   1:15.12   1:16.80 1:14.45 1:14.10 1:25.99 1:12.09
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:46.08   3:02.20   3:11.29 2:46.08 3:09.23
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 4:03.73   4:24.98   4:17.57 4:03.73 4:53.64
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:15.68   DNF   DNF 3:15.68 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 56     56
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 17.76   20.50   20.81 21.61 17.76 19.08 26.29
Combined First round 20 21.09   22.20   24.26 22.34 21.09 22.53 21.74
 Megaminx Combined Final 45 2:06.11   2:26.48   2:22.16 2:34.15 2:06.11 DNF 2:23.12
 Pyraminx Combined First round 93 7.66   13.29   7.66 13.84 14.88 21.05 11.15
 Skewb Combined First round 85 10.87   18.22   10.87 21.61 14.17 18.89 23.22
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 2:21.56     2:21.56 DNF
  Perth Autumn 2018   (2018-4-7~8)
Perth Autumn 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.86   13.14   13.65 15.34 13.55 11.86 12.22
First round 10 11.34   13.23   13.43 11.34 13.02 17.94 13.23
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.36   5.55   5.36 5.42 5.48 5.76 6.13
First round 11 3.19   5.71   3.19 6.44 6.81 3.89 7.49
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.08   44.43   45.54 37.08 45.76 50.29 41.98
Combined First round 4 37.29   41.03   40.46 37.29 53.18 40.38 42.24
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:14.03   1:15.94   1:14.97 1:30.03 1:14.03 1:15.66 1:17.18
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:51.49   3:19.26   3:54.92 3:11.36 2:51.49
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:32.30   4:37.57   4:46.14 4:32.30 4:34.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.11   20.78   21.20 23.66 20.78 20.35 20.11
Combined First round 7 18.29   21.59   24.15 28.11 18.29 20.20 20.41
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.34   9.04   9.64 7.67 10.75 9.80 3.34
Combined First round 5 3.58   7.89   3.58 10.27 7.05 6.35 13.86
 Skewb Combined Final 16 11.58   15.41   15.28 15.79 15.15 11.58 16.46
 Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
  Perth Winter 2017   (2017-7-22)
Perth Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.40   12.19   11.40 19.08 13.08 11.71 11.78
Second round 6 12.93   14.10   13.90 15.22 17.18 13.18 12.93
First round 5 11.22   13.67   14.15 12.92 13.93 14.72 11.22
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.00   57.76   59.53 57.16 1:03.53 53.00 56.59
Combined First round 7 55.00   1:00.62   55.00 59.27 1:01.19 1:01.40 1:05.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.13   23.04   30.80 21.63 23.34 24.16 21.13
Combined First round 3 19.91   21.29   20.75 21.93 21.18 19.91 24.28
 Pyraminx First round 37 9.18   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 10.16 9.18
 Skewb First round 23 24.38   27.24   31.96 25.00 24.75 24.38 33.55
  Perth Summer 2017   (2017-1-22)
Perth Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.94   16.40   14.94 19.04 18.19 15.20 15.80
Second round 10 12.56   15.39   16.03 15.50 12.56 DNF 14.63
First round 10 13.15   16.13   18.96 17.84 13.15 14.22 16.33
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.84   7.44   6.56 5.84 8.06 7.71 8.38
First round 12 4.26   6.42   5.69 7.25 7.90 4.26 6.33
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 1:11.38   1:20.22   1:14.90 1:41.77 1:14.56 1:11.38 1:31.21
Combined First round 15 1:11.69   1:33.06   DNF 1:11.69 1:31.53 1:50.40 1:17.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.15   26.46   25.30 27.38 26.69 27.38 25.15
Combined First round 4 22.00   25.30   23.80 22.00 23.27 35.00 28.83
 Pyraminx Second round 11 7.84   10.89   12.64 10.19 11.66 7.84 10.83
Combined First round 10 6.86   11.71   18.94 16.80 6.86 9.21 9.12