Alex Kekkonen

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017KEKK01  Finland Male 19 0 0 3

History of National Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Skewb 2.13  Lande Open 2018 2018-12-15~16 First round
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 32 1597 6149 10.30 12.10 5159 1346 32
 2x2x2 Cube 54 1904 6023 2.69 3.38 1739 574 13
 4x4x4 Cube 45 2264 8817 53.58 58.42 7694 1951 38
 5x5x5 Cube 34 1567 5674 1:45.54 1:55.77 5517 1500 32
 6x6x6 Cube 28 1235 4035 4:07.63 4:15.79 3599 1062 25
 7x7x7 Cube 26 1074 3533 6:21.68 6:42.20 3172 945 25
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 29 1109 2630 41 41.33 1137 463 14 1
 3x3x3 One-Handed 31 1281 5017 19.32 24.73 5645 1427 32
 3x3x3 With Feet 11 156 473 1:02.43 1:55.35 955 284 13
 Rubik's Clock 16 359 1005 10.57 11.82 790 294 11
 Megaminx 47 1842 6300 2:13.72 2:41.92 6354 1846 41
 Pyraminx 27 852 2365 3.74 5.54 1814 609 16
 Skewb

2

90 210 2.13 4.25 384 141

4

2
 Square-1 25 1046 3483 27.16 38.36 3779 1111 28
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kirkkonummi Open 2019 Second round 13 11.45   12.99   13.63 12.92 11.45 31.82 12.41
First round 10 11.54   12.10   12.76 11.54 11.67 11.88 14.55
 Denmark & Friends 2019 First round 69 11.98   14.21   DNF 12.49 11.98 14.79 15.34
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 First round 21 12.62   15.53   13.96 16.26 12.62 26.31 16.37
 Elisa Kulma Open 2019 Second round 11 13.10   13.37   13.10 13.22 13.18 15.18 13.71
First round 15 11.64   14.62   15.43 13.55 11.64 DNF 14.87
 Lande Open 2018 First round 17 11.86   16.06   11.86 15.40 16.06 18.34 16.71
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Final 16 12.20   14.86   14.22 15.68 12.20 14.68 22.06
Second round 15 12.54   13.18   12.96 13.43 13.16 12.54 14.41
First round 24 13.05   15.16   16.54 16.33 14.57 13.05 14.59
 Estonian Open 2018 Second round 15 10.30   13.99   17.00 15.05 10.30 11.80 15.13
First round 12 12.24   13.71   14.34 12.36 14.44 15.58 12.24
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 296 12.98   14.57   15.98 13.95 14.86 14.89 12.98
First round 337 12.00   15.08   13.80 12.00 16.48 14.96 26.14
 Vantaa Open 2018 Second round 18 14.80   17.34   14.80 19.46 18.16 16.69 17.17
First round 13 13.28   15.05   14.85 13.28 18.48 15.40 14.91
 Finnish Championship 2018 Second round 24 14.64   16.87   14.64 18.59 16.92 30.55 15.09
First round 20 13.58   16.12   14.26 13.58 17.43 17.14 16.95
 Finnish Open 2018 Second round 20 13.46   17.29   19.71 18.27 13.46 15.61 17.98
First round 18 14.61   16.00   16.13 16.15 18.36 15.73 14.61
 Tapiola Winter Open 2018 First round 14 12.38   15.41   20.45 12.38 15.36 14.66 16.21
 Finnish Championship 2017 First round 32 18.00   21.14   19.85 20.45 23.12 24.75 18.00
 Kirkkonummi Open 2017 First round 22 15.06   18.79   17.31 19.41 25.29 15.06 19.66
 Helsinki Open 2017 First round 17 20.93   24.68   25.88 26.87 27.45 21.28 20.93
 Veikkola Open 2017 First round 37 45.61   55.85   54.40 1:33.79 56.34 45.61 56.81
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kirkkonummi Open 2019 Second round 15 4.12   6.72   4.12 8.32 6.16 7.82 6.19
First round 14 3.38   4.49   4.36 DNF 5.22 3.38 3.90
 Denmark & Friends 2019 First round 61 4.05   4.99   4.05 5.31 5.44 5.51 4.21
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 First round 26 4.14   6.83   4.14 5.89 DNF 4.88 9.72
 Elisa Kulma Open 2019 First round 18 4.17   5.02   4.17 4.19 5.29 5.59 8.83
 Lande Open 2018 First round 12 4.11   4.83   4.35 7.18 4.11 5.60 4.55
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Final 6 2.85   3.73   6.79 2.85 4.41 3.15 3.64
Second round 14 3.38   4.63   3.38 4.72 4.05 7.62 5.11
First round 14 2.87   4.57   3.94 2.87 7.13 4.88 4.88
 Estonian Open 2018 Second round 17 4.19   5.12   4.19 5.07 4.87 5.55 5.42
First round 4 2.69   3.38   4.01 3.36 4.17 2.78 2.69
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 165 3.08   4.90   4.80 3.08 6.56 4.03 5.86
Combined First round 123 3.30   4.17   4.53 5.32 3.59 3.30 4.38
 Vantaa Open 2018 First round 14 4.51   5.29   6.20 4.83 4.51 7.04 4.83
 Finnish Championship 2018 Second round 20 3.99   4.89   6.05 3.99 4.50 4.95 5.21
Combined First round 24 3.84   5.45   5.71 6.51 6.97 4.13 3.84
 Finnish Open 2018 Final 12 4.93   8.12   8.20 13.64 10.79 5.37 4.93
Second round 12 4.10   4.40   4.16 4.57 4.47 4.10 6.65
First round 19 3.41   5.32   7.21 3.41 4.89 6.87 4.21
 Tapiola Winter Open 2018 First round 13 3.75   5.06   3.75 5.52 6.94 4.91 4.75
 Finnish Championship 2017 First round 23 4.51   5.22   4.85 4.51 5.41 5.76 5.39
 Kirkkonummi Open 2017 First round 21 5.01   5.91   5.01 5.14 7.69 5.18 7.41
 Helsinki Open 2017 Second round 12 4.78   6.11   4.78 5.31 5.63 7.40 11.58
First round 11 4.51   5.88   6.74 4.51 5.53 6.54 5.56
 Veikkola Open 2017 First round 35 24.50   34.65   36.06 35.35 1:06.98 32.55 24.50
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kirkkonummi Open 2019 Combined First round 20 1:05.33     1:16.67 1:05.33
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 69 53.58   58.56   53.58 1:04.56 1:00.51 56.52 58.65
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 Combined First round 14 55.01   58.42   58.10 1:00.12 55.01 57.03 1:03.23
 Elisa Kulma Open 2019 Combined First round 18 1:04.31     1:04.31 1:13.55
 Lande Open 2018 Combined First round 18 1:07.76   1:10.76   1:07.76 1:13.07 1:18.71 1:11.36 1:07.84
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Combined First round 17 58.52   1:03.00   1:30.40 1:02.04 1:03.70 1:03.26 58.52
 Estonian Open 2018 Combined First round 14 54.13   1:03.61   1:00.01 1:06.50 54.13 1:04.31 1:22.22
 Vantaa Open 2018 Combined First round 14 1:01.40   1:08.47   1:09.11 1:05.39 1:01.40 1:12.65 1:10.92
 Finnish Championship 2018 Combined First round 21 1:01.69   1:10.68   1:17.52 1:01.69 1:21.32 1:06.03 1:08.50
 Finnish Open 2018 Combined First round 19 1:06.78   1:19.84   1:39.07 2:07.00 1:07.16 1:06.78 1:13.29
 Tapiola Winter Open 2018 Combined First round 15 1:07.10   1:13.18   1:16.90 1:11.60 1:07.10 1:24.26 1:11.03
 Finnish Championship 2017 Combined First round 23 1:15.28   1:28.07   1:15.28 1:37.10 1:22.96 1:32.05 1:29.19
 Kirkkonummi Open 2017 Combined First round 19 1:22.91   1:33.71   1:32.30 1:22.91 DNF 1:40.51 1:28.33
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 69 1:53.31     1:53.31 1:57.48
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 Combined First round 12 1:45.54   1:55.77   2:01.85 1:52.87 1:52.59 1:45.54 2:02.28
 Lande Open 2018 Combined First round 14 1:56.44   2:01.44   1:56.44 2:07.21 1:59.00 1:58.10 2:11.79
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Combined First round 16 1:50.92   2:03.77   1:59.85 2:06.62 2:14.95 1:50.92 2:04.85
 Estonian Open 2018 Combined First round 13 2:03.21   2:16.09   2:14.31 2:03.21 2:31.97 2:11.64 2:22.32
 Vantaa Open 2018 First round 11 2:08.40   2:13.67   2:49.48 2:08.40 2:08.46 2:24.09 2:08.47
 Finnish Championship 2018 Combined First round 22 2:35.85     2:41.88 2:35.85
 Finnish Open 2018 Combined First round 16 2:12.38   2:25.65   2:21.61 2:30.75 2:12.38 2:29.32 2:26.02
 Finnish Championship 2017 Combined First round 29 3:55.05     3:55.05 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Final 54 4:07.63   4:15.79   4:07.63 4:14.55 4:25.18
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 Combined Final 14 4:28.47     4:28.47
 Lande Open 2018 Combined First round 15 6:59.79     6:59.79
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Combined First round 17 5:39.34     5:39.34
 Vantaa Open 2018 Combined First round 12 6:23.23     6:23.23
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Final 44 6:21.68   6:42.20   6:21.68 6:31.51 7:13.40
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 Combined Final 13 8:24.81     8:24.81
 Lande Open 2018 Combined First round 12 8:04.00     8:04.00
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Combined First round 13 8:10.94     8:10.94
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Denmark & Friends 2019 First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
FMC Europe 2019 Final 195 41   DNF   41 DNF DNS
 Stadi FMC 2018 Final 5 41   41.33   41 42 41
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Final 11 49   DNF   49 DNF DNF
 Ark 2018 Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Vantaa Open 2018 Final 3 44   50.33   57 50 44
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kirkkonummi Open 2019 Combined First round 10 19.32   24.73   29.63 28.14 22.33 23.73 19.32
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 98 21.94   DNF   27.14 DNF DNF 21.94 40.20
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 First round 14 25.44   28.75   28.84 29.21 32.36 25.44 28.21
 Elisa Kulma Open 2019 Combined First round 15 23.15   31.42   33.55 23.15 38.62 27.58 33.14
 Lande Open 2018 Combined First round 13 22.55   30.41   DNF 24.67 36.35 22.55 30.21
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Second round 21 25.04   32.45   32.54 38.04 31.53 25.04 33.27
Combined First round 20 26.66   30.33   30.90 31.21 34.91 26.66 28.87
 Estonian Open 2018 Second round 17 24.00   30.51   31.07 29.04 24.00 31.43 1:01.47
First round 9 25.34   26.75   25.35 37.24 25.34 25.98 28.93
 Vantaa Open 2018 First round 15 28.35   33.60   34.84 28.35 35.56 33.25 32.70
 Finnish Championship 2018 Second round 24 31.53   DNF   DNF 38.87 31.53 40.14 DNF
Combined First round 18 24.32   31.35   28.39 24.32 49.25 34.90 30.76
 Finnish Open 2018 Combined First round 18 30.58   35.49   32.28 30.58 31.88 DNF 42.31
 Tapiola Winter Open 2018 Combined First round 19 27.38   39.33   44.38 44.12 27.38 32.73 41.13
 Finnish Championship 2017 Combined First round 25 31.79   42.61   40.86 38.04 31.79 48.94 53.87
 Kirkkonummi Open 2017 Combined First round 21 40.46   45.30   53.31 40.46 45.57 47.82 42.52
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined Final 29 1:02.43   1:55.35   2:56.02 1:02.43 2:26.94 2:05.73 1:13.39
 Lande Open 2018 Combined First round 8 1:34.48   1:58.40   1:34.48 1:46.60 2:13.52 1:55.07 2:19.70
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Final 6 1:43.62   1:59.92   3:55.88 1:43.62 2:20.45 1:48.72 1:50.59
Combined First round 6 2:04.64   3:05.73   2:15.75 DNF 4:36.25 2:04.64 2:25.20
 Ark 2018 Combined First round 8 1:49.89   2:23.71   DNF 2:08.58 2:09.27 1:49.89 2:53.29
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kirkkonummi Open 2019 Final 4 10.61   11.82   11.00 10.61 17.76 12.09 12.38
Combined First round 5 11.41   12.25   14.09 11.83 11.41 13.39 11.52
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 25 11.82   13.83   16.59 DNF 12.55 12.36 11.82
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 Final 6 11.79   DNF   DNF DNF 50.48 11.82 11.79
First round 4 11.94   13.26   11.94 12.87 21.19 12.69 14.22
 Elisa Kulma Open 2019 Final 5 11.10   13.66   13.52 16.10 13.24 14.22 11.10
 Lande Open 2018 First round 6 11.22   13.37   16.71 11.22 16.73 11.77 11.64
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Final 6 12.80   13.72   13.71 13.49 13.96 12.80 14.06
Combined First round 7 12.40   13.77   14.40 13.64 12.40 DNF 13.28
 Vantaa Open 2018 Final 4 10.57   14.85   16.55 DNF 10.57 15.46 12.53
Combined First round 7 11.75   16.62   DNF 11.75 18.17 11.75 19.94
 Finnish Championship 2018 Combined First round 13 13.18   DNF   13.18 DNF DNF 20.60 DNF
 Finnish Open 2018 Combined First round 9 11.54   15.72   15.13 11.54 15.64 DNF 16.38
 Finnish Championship 2017 Second round 10 16.27   26.35   19.13 28.52 32.23 16.27 31.41
Combined First round 12 15.89   18.19   15.89 16.41 17.68 DNF 20.47
 Kirkkonummi Open 2017 Combined First round 10 16.22   22.72   21.57 16.22 25.45 DNF 21.14
 Helsinki Open 2017 First round 12 44.61   48.76   44.61 48.15 DNF 49.99 48.14
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kirkkonummi Open 2019 Combined First round 17 2:25.35     2:25.35 2:39.12
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 67 2:23.68     2:23.68 2:42.96
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 Combined First round 11 2:35.20     3:17.38 2:35.20
 Lande Open 2018 Combined First round 14 2:30.70     2:30.85 2:30.70
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Combined First round 18 2:13.72     2:13.72 2:56.02
 Estonian Open 2018 Combined First round 14 2:27.22   2:41.92   2:43.45 2:33.75 2:49.30 2:48.57 2:27.22
 Vantaa Open 2018 Combined First round 14 2:25.13     2:25.13 2:27.56
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Final 24 3.74   5.54   5.21 5.48 5.92 9.85 3.74
First round 33 4.89   6.16   6.22 4.89 6.36 8.29 5.89
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 First round 11 4.30   6.85   9.54 7.16 6.11 7.27 4.30
 Elisa Kulma Open 2019 First round 16 5.32   8.80   9.12 11.94 5.32 5.35 DNF
 Lande Open 2018 First round 17 5.70   9.33   9.73 DNF 5.70 8.51 9.74
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Second round 18 5.02   9.11   10.21 10.54 5.02 8.47 8.65
First round 20 6.79   8.69   7.05 9.25 DNF 9.76 6.79
 Estonian Open 2018 Second round 17 8.43   10.11   8.43 13.21 8.59 8.97 12.78
First round 17 7.45   8.80   9.03 9.14 8.48 7.45 8.88
 Vantaa Open 2018 First round 14 7.77   9.20   9.42 7.86 11.06 10.32 7.77
 Finnish Championship 2018 Combined First round 25 8.55   9.53   8.68 11.14 8.78 8.55 21.39
 Finnish Open 2018 First round 33 10.73   11.75   11.90 10.73 11.39 11.97 12.18
 Tapiola Winter Open 2018 First round 18 7.18   9.76   7.18 9.96 11.69 9.23 10.09
 Finnish Championship 2017 Combined First round 53 21.23     21.31 21.23
 Kirkkonummi Open 2017 First round 33 10.96   13.77   14.90 11.16 27.63 15.24 10.96
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 First round 39 4.21   DNF   4.90 6.53 4.21 DNF DNF
 Elisa Kulma Open 2019 Final 5 3.81   6.61   DNF 3.81 6.99 6.88 5.97
Second round 3 3.29   4.51   3.29 4.77 3.76 5.00 DNF
First round 8 4.07   6.53   DNF 6.78 5.53 7.27 4.07
 Lande Open 2018 First round 3 2.13   NR 5.54   6.55 5.62 4.59 2.13 6.41
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Final 8 4.85   11.02   22.18 5.14 DNF 5.73 4.85
Second round 7 4.33   5.72   DNF 5.84 6.66 4.33 4.66
First round 2 3.70   4.98   3.70 4.50 5.72 4.71 7.34
 Estonian Open 2018 Final 3 4.63   5.36   8.06 5.40 5.12 5.57 4.63
Second round 3 3.42   4.25   3.42 4.36 4.59 3.79 5.39
First round 5 3.80   6.51   7.84 3.80 6.45 6.47 6.62
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 104 5.20   6.46   7.15 5.20 7.81 6.06 6.18
Combined First round 40 3.45   4.65   4.69 5.60 3.67 3.45 7.03
 Vantaa Open 2018 Final 3 3.93   4.88   8.92 5.25 4.05 5.34 3.93
Second round 3 3.83   5.42   6.06 5.43 3.83 6.97 4.78
First round 4 4.61   5.60   6.31 6.48 5.39 5.10 4.61
 Finnish Championship 2018 Combined First round 35 4.87   DNF   5.60 5.64 DNF 4.87 DNF
 Finnish Open 2018 Final 12 2.68   DNF   2.68 DNF 7.73 5.65 DNF
First round 6 5.34   7.03   7.19 5.74 9.59 8.17 5.34
 Tapiola Winter Open 2018 Final 6 4.25   6.56   DNF 4.25 6.42 7.23 6.02
Combined First round 5 3.46   6.50   6.47 3.46 8.34 5.78 7.24
 Finnish Championship 2017 Final 7 6.51   7.40   6.71 9.31 6.51 8.26 7.24
Second round 6 5.46   6.92   5.46 5.91 7.28 9.12 7.56
Combined First round 9 4.56   6.49   8.00 4.56 6.68 11.24 4.79
 Kirkkonummi Open 2017 Final 7 6.27   10.60   12.64 11.01 15.11 6.27 8.16
Second round 7 6.54   7.53   7.79 6.63 6.54 10.68 8.17
First round 12 4.43   8.30   7.22 7.67 10.00 4.43 10.11
 Helsinki Open 2017 First round 10 6.98   10.89   11.84 17.17 6.98 10.78 10.05
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 57 29.46   41.30   48.17 35.95 39.79 29.46 DNF
 Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019 Combined First round 10 43.48     43.48 1:27.05
 Lande Open 2018 Combined First round 12 39.40   47.23   39.88 41.83 39.40 1:03.32 59.99
 Pikkujoulut 2018 Combined First round 16 41.53     1:12.84 41.53
 Estonian Open 2018 Combined Final 9 27.16   38.36   38.86 35.19 55.58 27.16 41.02
 Vantaa Open 2018 Combined First round 12 40.42     DNF 40.42
 Finnish Championship 2018 Combined First round 17 45.48     52.66 45.48
 Finnish Open 2018 Combined First round 16 52.70     54.98 52.70
  Kirkkonummi Open 2019   (2019-4-12~13)
Kirkkonummi Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.45   12.99   13.63 12.92 11.45 31.82 12.41
First round 10 11.54   12.10   12.76 11.54 11.67 11.88 14.55
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.12   6.72   4.12 8.32 6.16 7.82 6.19
First round 14 3.38   4.49   4.36 DNF 5.22 3.38 3.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:05.33     1:16.67 1:05.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 19.32   24.73   29.63 28.14 22.33 23.73 19.32
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.61   11.82   11.00 10.61 17.76 12.09 12.38
Combined First round 5 11.41   12.25   14.09 11.83 11.41 13.39 11.52
 Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:25.35     2:25.35 2:39.12
FMC Europe 2019   (2019-3-23)
FMC Europe 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 195 41   DNF   41 DNF DNS
  Denmark & Friends 2019   (2019-3-15~17)
Denmark & Friends 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 69 11.98   14.21   DNF 12.49 11.98 14.79 15.34
 2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.05   4.99   4.05 5.31 5.44 5.51 4.21
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 53.58   58.56   53.58 1:04.56 1:00.51 56.52 58.65
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 69 1:53.31     1:53.31 1:57.48
 6x6x6 Cube Final 54 4:07.63   4:15.79   4:07.63 4:14.55 4:25.18
 7x7x7 Cube Final 44 6:21.68   6:42.20   6:21.68 6:31.51 7:13.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 98 21.94   DNF   27.14 DNF DNF 21.94 40.20
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 29 1:02.43   1:55.35   2:56.02 1:02.43 2:26.94 2:05.73 1:13.39
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 11.82   13.83   16.59 DNF 12.55 12.36 11.82
 Megaminx Combined First round 67 2:23.68     2:23.68 2:42.96
 Pyraminx Final 24 3.74   5.54   5.21 5.48 5.92 9.85 3.74
First round 33 4.89   6.16   6.22 4.89 6.36 8.29 5.89
 Square-1 Combined First round 57 29.46   41.30   48.17 35.95 39.79 29.46 DNF
  Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019   (2019-3-1~3)
Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 21 12.62   15.53   13.96 16.26 12.62 26.31 16.37
 2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.14   6.83   4.14 5.89 DNF 4.88 9.72
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 55.01   58.42   58.10 1:00.12 55.01 57.03 1:03.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:45.54   1:55.77   2:01.85 1:52.87 1:52.59 1:45.54 2:02.28
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:28.47     4:28.47
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:24.81     8:24.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 25.44   28.75   28.84 29.21 32.36 25.44 28.21
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 11.79   DNF   DNF DNF 50.48 11.82 11.79
First round 4 11.94   13.26   11.94 12.87 21.19 12.69 14.22
 Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:35.20     3:17.38 2:35.20
 Pyraminx First round 11 4.30   6.85   9.54 7.16 6.11 7.27 4.30
 Skewb First round 39 4.21   DNF   4.90 6.53 4.21 DNF DNF
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 43.48     43.48 1:27.05
  Elisa Kulma Open 2019   (2019-1-12~13)
Elisa Kulma Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.10   13.37   13.10 13.22 13.18 15.18 13.71
First round 15 11.64   14.62   15.43 13.55 11.64 DNF 14.87
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.17   5.02   4.17 4.19 5.29 5.59 8.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:04.31     1:04.31 1:13.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.15   31.42   33.55 23.15 38.62 27.58 33.14
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.10   13.66   13.52 16.10 13.24 14.22 11.10
 Pyraminx First round 16 5.32   8.80   9.12 11.94 5.32 5.35 DNF
 Skewb Final 5 3.81   6.61   DNF 3.81 6.99 6.88 5.97
Second round 3 3.29   4.51   3.29 4.77 3.76 5.00 DNF
First round 8 4.07   6.53   DNF 6.78 5.53 7.27 4.07
  Stadi FMC 2018   (2018-12-22)
Stadi FMC 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41   41.33   41 42 41
  Lande Open 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Lande Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.86   16.06   11.86 15.40 16.06 18.34 16.71
 2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.11   4.83   4.35 7.18 4.11 5.60 4.55
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:07.76   1:10.76   1:07.76 1:13.07 1:18.71 1:11.36 1:07.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:56.44   2:01.44   1:56.44 2:07.21 1:59.00 1:58.10 2:11.79
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 6:59.79     6:59.79
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 8:04.00     8:04.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.55   30.41   DNF 24.67 36.35 22.55 30.21
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 1:34.48   1:58.40   1:34.48 1:46.60 2:13.52 1:55.07 2:19.70
 Rubik's Clock First round 6 11.22   13.37   16.71 11.22 16.73 11.77 11.64
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:30.70     2:30.85 2:30.70
 Pyraminx First round 17 5.70   9.33   9.73 DNF 5.70 8.51 9.74
 Skewb First round 3 2.13   NR 5.54   6.55 5.62 4.59 2.13 6.41
 Square-1 Combined First round 12 39.40   47.23   39.88 41.83 39.40 1:03.32 59.99
  Pikkujoulut 2018   (2018-11-16~18)
Pikkujoulut 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.20   14.86   14.22 15.68 12.20 14.68 22.06
Second round 15 12.54   13.18   12.96 13.43 13.16 12.54 14.41
First round 24 13.05   15.16   16.54 16.33 14.57 13.05 14.59
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.85   3.73   6.79 2.85 4.41 3.15 3.64
Second round 14 3.38   4.63   3.38 4.72 4.05 7.62 5.11
First round 14 2.87   4.57   3.94 2.87 7.13 4.88 4.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 58.52   1:03.00   1:30.40 1:02.04 1:03.70 1:03.26 58.52
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:50.92   2:03.77   1:59.85 2:06.62 2:14.95 1:50.92 2:04.85
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 5:39.34     5:39.34
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 8:10.94     8:10.94
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 49   DNF   49 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 25.04   32.45   32.54 38.04 31.53 25.04 33.27
Combined First round 20 26.66   30.33   30.90 31.21 34.91 26.66 28.87
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:43.62   1:59.92   3:55.88 1:43.62 2:20.45 1:48.72 1:50.59
Combined First round 6 2:04.64   3:05.73   2:15.75 DNF 4:36.25 2:04.64 2:25.20
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.80   13.72   13.71 13.49 13.96 12.80 14.06
Combined First round 7 12.40   13.77   14.40 13.64 12.40 DNF 13.28
 Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:13.72     2:13.72 2:56.02
 Pyraminx Second round 18 5.02   9.11   10.21 10.54 5.02 8.47 8.65
First round 20 6.79   8.69   7.05 9.25 DNF 9.76 6.79
 Skewb Final 8 4.85   11.02   22.18 5.14 DNF 5.73 4.85
Second round 7 4.33   5.72   DNF 5.84 6.66 4.33 4.66
First round 2 3.70   4.98   3.70 4.50 5.72 4.71 7.34
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 41.53     1:12.84 41.53
  Estonian Open 2018   (2018-9-8~9)
Estonian Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.30   13.99   17.00 15.05 10.30 11.80 15.13
First round 12 12.24   13.71   14.34 12.36 14.44 15.58 12.24
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.19   5.12   4.19 5.07 4.87 5.55 5.42
First round 4 2.69   3.38   4.01 3.36 4.17 2.78 2.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 54.13   1:03.61   1:00.01 1:06.50 54.13 1:04.31 1:22.22
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:03.21   2:16.09   2:14.31 2:03.21 2:31.97 2:11.64 2:22.32
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 24.00   30.51   31.07 29.04 24.00 31.43 1:01.47
First round 9 25.34   26.75   25.35 37.24 25.34 25.98 28.93
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:27.22   2:41.92   2:43.45 2:33.75 2:49.30 2:48.57 2:27.22
 Pyraminx Second round 17 8.43   10.11   8.43 13.21 8.59 8.97 12.78
First round 17 7.45   8.80   9.03 9.14 8.48 7.45 8.88
 Skewb Final 3 4.63   5.36   8.06 5.40 5.12 5.57 4.63
Second round 3 3.42   4.25   3.42 4.36 4.59 3.79 5.39
First round 5 3.80   6.51   7.84 3.80 6.45 6.47 6.62
 Square-1 Combined Final 9 27.16   38.36   38.86 35.19 55.58 27.16 41.02
  Ark 2018   (2018-8-24~26)
Ark 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 1:49.89   2:23.71   DNF 2:08.58 2:09.27 1:49.89 2:53.29
  WCA Euro 2018   (2018-7-19~22)
WCA Euro 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 296 12.98   14.57   15.98 13.95 14.86 14.89 12.98
First round 337 12.00   15.08   13.80 12.00 16.48 14.96 26.14
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 165 3.08   4.90   4.80 3.08 6.56 4.03 5.86
Combined First round 123 3.30   4.17   4.53 5.32 3.59 3.30 4.38
 Skewb Second round 104 5.20   6.46   7.15 5.20 7.81 6.06 6.18
Combined First round 40 3.45   4.65   4.69 5.60 3.67 3.45 7.03
  Vantaa Open 2018   (2018-6-30~7-1)
Vantaa Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.80   17.34   14.80 19.46 18.16 16.69 17.17
First round 13 13.28   15.05   14.85 13.28 18.48 15.40 14.91
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.51   5.29   6.20 4.83 4.51 7.04 4.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:01.40   1:08.47   1:09.11 1:05.39 1:01.40 1:12.65 1:10.92
 5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:08.40   2:13.67   2:49.48 2:08.40 2:08.46 2:24.09 2:08.47
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 6:23.23     6:23.23
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 44   50.33   57 50 44
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 28.35   33.60   34.84 28.35 35.56 33.25 32.70
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.57   14.85   16.55 DNF 10.57 15.46 12.53
Combined First round 7 11.75   16.62   DNF 11.75 18.17 11.75 19.94
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:25.13     2:25.13 2:27.56
 Pyraminx First round 14 7.77   9.20   9.42 7.86 11.06 10.32 7.77
 Skewb Final 3 3.93   4.88   8.92 5.25 4.05 5.34 3.93
Second round 3 3.83   5.42   6.06 5.43 3.83 6.97 4.78
First round 4 4.61   5.60   6.31 6.48 5.39 5.10 4.61
 Square-1 Combined First round 12 40.42     DNF 40.42
  Finnish Championship 2018   (2018-5-11~13)
Finnish Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.64   16.87   14.64 18.59 16.92 30.55 15.09
First round 20 13.58   16.12   14.26 13.58 17.43 17.14 16.95
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.99   4.89   6.05 3.99 4.50 4.95 5.21
Combined First round 24 3.84   5.45   5.71 6.51 6.97 4.13 3.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:01.69   1:10.68   1:17.52 1:01.69 1:21.32 1:06.03 1:08.50
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:35.85     2:41.88 2:35.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 31.53   DNF   DNF 38.87 31.53 40.14 DNF
Combined First round 18 24.32   31.35   28.39 24.32 49.25 34.90 30.76
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 13.18   DNF   13.18 DNF DNF 20.60 DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.55   9.53   8.68 11.14 8.78 8.55 21.39
 Skewb Combined First round 35 4.87   DNF   5.60 5.64 DNF 4.87 DNF
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 45.48     52.66 45.48
  Finnish Open 2018   (2018-3-23~25)
Finnish Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.46   17.29   19.71 18.27 13.46 15.61 17.98
First round 18 14.61   16.00   16.13 16.15 18.36 15.73 14.61
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.93   8.12   8.20 13.64 10.79 5.37 4.93
Second round 12 4.10   4.40   4.16 4.57 4.47 4.10 6.65
First round 19 3.41   5.32   7.21 3.41 4.89 6.87 4.21
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:06.78   1:19.84   1:39.07 2:07.00 1:07.16 1:06.78 1:13.29
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:12.38   2:25.65   2:21.61 2:30.75 2:12.38 2:29.32 2:26.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.58   35.49   32.28 30.58 31.88 DNF 42.31
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 11.54   15.72   15.13 11.54 15.64 DNF 16.38
 Pyraminx First round 33 10.73   11.75   11.90 10.73 11.39 11.97 12.18
 Skewb Final 12 2.68   DNF   2.68 DNF 7.73 5.65 DNF
First round 6 5.34   7.03   7.19 5.74 9.59 8.17 5.34
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 52.70     54.98 52.70
  Tapiola Winter Open 2018   (2018-2-10)
Tapiola Winter Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 14 12.38   15.41   20.45 12.38 15.36 14.66 16.21
 2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.75   5.06   3.75 5.52 6.94 4.91 4.75
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:07.10   1:13.18   1:16.90 1:11.60 1:07.10 1:24.26 1:11.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.38   39.33   44.38 44.12 27.38 32.73 41.13
 Pyraminx First round 18 7.18   9.76   7.18 9.96 11.69 9.23 10.09
 Skewb Final 6 4.25   6.56   DNF 4.25 6.42 7.23 6.02
Combined First round 5 3.46   6.50   6.47 3.46 8.34 5.78 7.24
  Finnish Championship 2017   (2017-11-17~19)
Finnish Championship 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.00   21.14   19.85 20.45 23.12 24.75 18.00
 2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.51   5.22   4.85 4.51 5.41 5.76 5.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:15.28   1:28.07   1:15.28 1:37.10 1:22.96 1:32.05 1:29.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:55.05     3:55.05 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.79   42.61   40.86 38.04 31.79 48.94 53.87
 Rubik's Clock Second round 10 16.27   26.35   19.13 28.52 32.23 16.27 31.41
Combined First round 12 15.89   18.19   15.89 16.41 17.68 DNF 20.47
 Pyraminx Combined First round 53 21.23     21.31 21.23
 Skewb Final 7 6.51   7.40   6.71 9.31 6.51 8.26 7.24
Second round 6 5.46   6.92   5.46 5.91 7.28 9.12 7.56
Combined First round 9 4.56   6.49   8.00 4.56 6.68 11.24 4.79
  Kirkkonummi Open 2017   (2017-9-16~17)
Kirkkonummi Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.06   18.79   17.31 19.41 25.29 15.06 19.66
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.01   5.91   5.01 5.14 7.69 5.18 7.41
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:22.91   1:33.71   1:32.30 1:22.91 DNF 1:40.51 1:28.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 40.46   45.30   53.31 40.46 45.57 47.82 42.52
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 16.22   22.72   21.57 16.22 25.45 DNF 21.14
 Pyraminx First round 33 10.96   13.77   14.90 11.16 27.63 15.24 10.96
 Skewb Final 7 6.27   10.60   12.64 11.01 15.11 6.27 8.16
Second round 7 6.54   7.53   7.79 6.63 6.54 10.68 8.17
First round 12 4.43   8.30   7.22 7.67 10.00 4.43 10.11
  Helsinki Open 2017   (2017-4-15~16)
Helsinki Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 17 20.93   24.68   25.88 26.87 27.45 21.28 20.93
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.78   6.11   4.78 5.31 5.63 7.40 11.58
First round 11 4.51   5.88   6.74 4.51 5.53 6.54 5.56
 Rubik's Clock First round 12 44.61   48.76   44.61 48.15 DNF 49.99 48.14
 Skewb First round 10 6.98   10.89   11.84 17.17 6.98 10.78 10.05
  Veikkola Open 2017   (2017-2-25~26)
Veikkola Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 37 45.61   55.85   54.40 1:33.79 56.34 45.61 56.81
 2x2x2 Cube First round 35 24.50   34.65   36.06 35.35 1:06.98 32.55 24.50