Owen Hjerpe

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017HJER01  USA Male 7 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 3946 5573 24008 15.08 20.26 30974 7276 5147
 2x2x2 Cube 3074 4393 16184 3.95 4.64 6954 1975 1386
 4x4x4 Cube 1962 2886 12448 1:03.23 1:15.14 13127 3147 2146
 5x5x5 Cube 1250 1815 7593 2:03.08 2:12.84 7063 1671 1161
 6x6x6 Cube 855 1204 4665 4:45.87

 7x7x7 Cube 750 1044 4078 7:28.26

 3x3x3 One-Handed 1724 2564 11549 26.94 33.82 12012 2646 1768
 3x3x3 With Feet 254 330 1554 2:23.94 3:33.39 1654 350 264
 Rubik's Clock 130 157 748 9.78 13.85 1175 258 209
 Megaminx 943 1512 5989 2:13.80 2:28.71 5567 1401 891
 Pyraminx 2493 3481 13813 7.53 10.52 12130 3024 2174
 Skewb 220 290 1234 3.32 6.27 2035 498 372
 Square-1 878 1140 3870 30.13 34.24 2945 863 670
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 66 15.08   20.26   20.18 20.75 21.50 19.85 15.08
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 73 19.27   25.00   30.20 25.17 19.27 DNF 19.64
 Race the Clock 2018 First round 30 17.36   23.71   27.15 17.36 25.50 25.75 19.87
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 60 18.89   24.18   26.18 DNF 25.55 20.80 18.89
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 First round 44 18.54   26.44   26.26 24.99 18.54 28.06 32.05
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 119 22.11   29.04   28.51 35.93 32.27 26.34 22.11
 Race the Clock 2017 First round 40 38.19   54.01   56.58 38.19 55.53 49.93 1:18.07
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 31 4.40   5.28   4.88 7.26 6.38 4.40 4.59
First round 26 3.95   4.64   4.94 4.91 5.02 3.95 4.06
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 34 5.11   5.95   5.11 5.57 5.90 6.45 6.37
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 47 5.30   6.22   5.72 20.21 6.22 6.71 5.30
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 First round 36 5.54   7.31   6.70 7.81 5.54 7.53 7.69
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 78 4.94   6.52   7.53 4.94 8.40 5.22 6.81
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 49 1:03.23   1:15.14   1:10.49 1:03.23 1:32.81 1:16.61 1:18.33
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 37 1:07.67   1:22.95   1:28.90 1:15.92 1:32.38 1:24.03 1:07.67
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined First round 26 1:09.71   1:35.89   1:09.71 1:55.45 1:32.41 1:45.09 1:30.16
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 48 1:12.58   1:35.12   1:12.58 1:37.06 1:36.78 1:31.53 1:44.03
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined First round 33 1:34.62   1:44.34   1:34.62 1:40.92 DNF 1:40.98 1:51.11
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 95 2:12.50     DNF 2:12.50
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 45 2:09.16     2:09.16 2:23.94
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 16 2:03.08   2:12.84   2:09.67 2:24.06 2:03.08 2:31.18 2:04.79
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 18 2:25.85   2:34.36   2:40.94 2:25.85 2:27.02 2:35.12 2:52.16
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 75 3:42.73     3:42.73 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 38 4:48.00     4:48.00
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 16 4:45.87     4:45.87
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 17 6:31.00     6:31.00
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 38 7:28.26     7:28.26
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 15 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 32 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 37 26.94   33.82   42.55 31.92 26.94 35.79 33.74
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 35 36.19   45.45   36.19 44.47 47.55 45.09 46.79
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined First round 33 40.26   1:03.26   40.26 58.49 1:07.16 1:06.43 1:04.85
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 85 1:36.30     1:40.60 1:36.30
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined Final 11 2:23.94   3:33.39   DNF 2:23.94 3:19.57 3:04.24 4:16.37
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 13 9.78   13.85   15.53 13.61 DNF 9.78 12.40
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 36 2:25.29     2:25.29 2:36.28
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 18 2:13.80   2:28.71   2:14.18 2:35.69 2:13.80 3:02.33 2:36.26
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 13 2:18.98   2:46.80   2:28.45 2:55.35 2:18.98 2:56.60 2:56.77
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 42 7.53   10.52   12.46 11.20 7.53 8.31 12.04
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 17 6.17   7.10   6.54 6.53 9.94 8.22 6.17
First round 23 4.58   7.11   4.58 6.88 6.80 7.68 7.65
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 10 3.32   6.27   5.56 8.79 7.16 6.08 3.32
First round 13 5.37   7.15   5.37 7.52 5.79 9.39 8.15
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 11 5.05   7.20   9.87 8.05 5.27 5.05 8.29
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 69 9.11   13.97   17.00 9.11 DNF 12.38 12.53
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 29 42.95   44.21   44.62 42.95 51.72 44.90 43.10
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined First round 14 30.13   34.24   35.47 36.38 38.75 30.13 30.86
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.08   20.26   20.18 20.75 21.50 19.85 15.08
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.40   5.28   4.88 7.26 6.38 4.40 4.59
First round 26 3.95   4.64   4.94 4.91 5.02 3.95 4.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:03.23   1:15.14   1:10.49 1:03.23 1:32.81 1:16.61 1:18.33
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:09.16     2:09.16 2:23.94
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 38 4:48.00     4:48.00
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 38 7:28.26     7:28.26
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 26.94   33.82   42.55 31.92 26.94 35.79 33.74
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:23.94   3:33.39   DNF 2:23.94 3:19.57 3:04.24 4:16.37
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 9.78   13.85   15.53 13.61 DNF 9.78 12.40
 Megaminx Combined First round 36 2:25.29     2:25.29 2:36.28
 Pyraminx First round 42 7.53   10.52   12.46 11.20 7.53 8.31 12.04
 Skewb Second round 17 6.17   7.10   6.54 6.53 9.94 8.22 6.17
First round 23 4.58   7.11   4.58 6.88 6.80 7.68 7.65
 Square-1 Combined First round 29 42.95   44.21   44.62 42.95 51.72 44.90 43.10
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.27   25.00   30.20 25.17 19.27 DNF 19.64
 2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.11   5.95   5.11 5.57 5.90 6.45 6.37
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:07.67   1:22.95   1:28.90 1:15.92 1:32.38 1:24.03 1:07.67
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:45.87     4:45.87
 Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:13.80   2:28.71   2:14.18 2:35.69 2:13.80 3:02.33 2:36.26
 Skewb Second round 10 3.32   6.27   5.56 8.79 7.16 6.08 3.32
First round 13 5.37   7.15   5.37 7.52 5.79 9.39 8.15
 Square-1 Combined First round 14 30.13   34.24   35.47 36.38 38.75 30.13 30.86
  Race the Clock 2018   (2018-12-31)
Race the Clock 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.36   23.71   27.15 17.36 25.50 25.75 19.87
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:09.71   1:35.89   1:09.71 1:55.45 1:32.41 1:45.09 1:30.16
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:03.08   2:12.84   2:09.67 2:24.06 2:03.08 2:31.18 2:04.79
 Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:18.98   2:46.80   2:28.45 2:55.35 2:18.98 2:56.60 2:56.77
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.89   24.18   26.18 DNF 25.55 20.80 18.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.30   6.22   5.72 20.21 6.22 6.71 5.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:12.58   1:35.12   1:12.58 1:37.06 1:36.78 1:31.53 1:44.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 36.19   45.45   36.19 44.47 47.55 45.09 46.79
 Skewb First round 11 5.05   7.20   9.87 8.05 5.27 5.05 8.29
  Sioux Falls Summer 2018   (2018-8-11)
Sioux Falls Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.54   26.44   26.26 24.99 18.54 28.06 32.05
 2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.54   7.31   6.70 7.81 5.54 7.53 7.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:34.62   1:44.34   1:34.62 1:40.92 DNF 1:40.98 1:51.11
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:25.85   2:34.36   2:40.94 2:25.85 2:27.02 2:35.12 2:52.16
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 6:31.00     6:31.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 40.26   1:03.26   40.26 58.49 1:07.16 1:06.43 1:04.85
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 119 22.11   29.04   28.51 35.93 32.27 26.34 22.11
 2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.94   6.52   7.53 4.94 8.40 5.22 6.81
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 95 2:12.50     DNF 2:12.50
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 75 3:42.73     3:42.73 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 85 1:36.30     1:40.60 1:36.30
 Skewb First round 69 9.11   13.97   17.00 9.11 DNF 12.38 12.53
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 40 38.19   54.01   56.58 38.19 55.53 49.93 1:18.07