Marcel Grüner

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017GRUN02  Poland Male 7 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 746 5935 24440 13.72 16.32 23707 5742 732
 2x2x2 Cube 925 7342 25935 4.36 5.84 20610 5720 802
 4x4x4 Cube 503 4463 16649 1:04.01 1:31.97 21923 5903 553
 5x5x5 Cube 352 3192 10983 2:09.72

 6x6x6 Cube 251 2048 6541 5:13.44

 7x7x7 Cube 238 1899 5882 8:23.11

 3x3x3 Blindfolded 166 1187 3654 3:18.70

 3x3x3 One-Handed 1009 8614 32842 1:01.01

 Rubik's Clock 240 1849 5345 24.34 39.24 5414 1823 207
 Megaminx 489 3537 11077 3:02.58

 Pyraminx 575 3847 11726 6.21 9.12 10863 3517 578
 Skewb 372 2517 7823 5.93 9.40 8260 2527 382
 Square-1 403 3606 10852 1:19.45

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 61 15.25   22.48   15.25 24.71 23.13 29.29 19.60
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Second round 40 13.72   18.13   36.13 13.72 20.28 18.11 15.99
First round 40 15.12   16.32   15.12 15.84 19.15 16.10 17.01
 Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 Second round 35 16.07   17.90   18.40 16.53 21.84 16.07 18.78
First round 41 16.87   22.60   22.57 21.72 32.51 23.50 16.87
 Dragon Cubing 2019 First round 77 15.59   20.47   18.65 19.57 30.72 15.59 23.19
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 41 20.33   23.79   24.70 24.40 25.82 20.33 22.26
First round 40 18.12   23.08   22.92 23.33 27.93 18.12 22.99
 Polish Open 2017 First round 100 24.51   28.67   24.51 32.08 30.71 28.18 27.13
 SLS Gliwice 2017 First round 106 37.58   39.49   37.58 39.00 38.54 40.92 44.80
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 52 5.62   7.74   8.86 12.32 5.62 5.99 8.37
 Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 38 5.49   6.74   7.89 6.48 5.49 5.85 8.27
 Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 39 6.07   7.79   9.06 6.07 6.65 12.20 7.67
 Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 50 6.14   7.95   9.43 6.49 7.93 6.14 9.42
First round 48 5.39   5.84   5.51 5.39 5.55 6.60 6.47
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 37 4.36   6.85   7.26 4.36 7.15 6.15 7.43
 Polish Open 2017 First round 77 6.51   7.62   9.06 7.05 9.69 6.76 6.51
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Combined First round 97 10.69     11.01 10.69
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Combined First round 40 1:04.01     1:28.40 1:04.01
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Combined First round 35 1:09.21     1:20.05 1:09.21
 Dragon Cubing 2019 Combined First round 58 1:12.82     1:16.56 1:12.82
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined First round 33 1:19.78   1:31.97   1:19.78 1:55.29 1:32.30 1:31.74 1:31.86
 Polish Open 2017 Combined First round 76 1:41.94     1:46.68 1:41.94
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Combined First round 83 2:59.24     3:57.20 2:59.24
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Combined Final 36 2:19.85     2:19.85 DNF
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Combined First round 28 2:09.72     2:36.04 2:09.72
 Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 Combined Final 25 2:25.89     2:46.42 2:25.89
 Dragon Cubing 2019 Combined Final 45 2:38.24     2:38.24 2:49.39
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 30 3:08.43     3:11.68 3:08.43
 Polish Open 2017 Combined Final 66 3:52.70     3:57.38 3:52.70
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Combined Final 24 5:13.44     5:13.44
 Dragon Cubing 2019 Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 23 6:05.71     6:05.71
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Combined Final 22 8:23.11     8:23.11
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Final 17 3:18.70   DNF   6:05.07 3:18.70 DNS
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Combined First round 45 1:11.62     1:24.45 1:11.62
 Dragon Cubing 2019 Combined Final 65 1:01.01     1:17.57 1:01.01
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined First round 34 1:19.18     1:19.18 1:34.68
 Polish Open 2017 Combined First round 64 1:03.22     1:03.22 1:15.13
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Combined First round 72 1:33.75     2:07.13 1:33.75
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Combined Final 21 24.34     DNF 24.34
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 16 31.36   39.24   35.52 31.36 DNF 42.21 39.98
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
 Dragon Cubing 2019 Combined Final 45 3:02.58     3:02.58 3:22.20
 Polish Open 2017 Combined Final 39 3:06.51     4:21.46 3:06.51
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Combined Final 46 4:37.78     5:40.69 4:37.78
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 34 7.09   9.61   7.09 9.52 10.56 12.64 8.74
 Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 32 8.07   9.66   8.07 9.72 9.95 10.47 9.30
 Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 24 8.03   9.26   9.99 8.86 8.03 11.29 8.93
 Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 41 6.58   9.71   11.31 11.03 8.21 6.58 9.90
First round 51 7.58   10.35   10.89 11.52 7.58 8.65 14.43
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 27 10.05   10.67   10.78 12.41 11.05 10.05 10.19
First round 22 6.21   9.12   6.21 23.48 10.86 8.31 8.20
 Polish Open 2017 First round 60 10.25   11.06   11.57 14.32 10.80 10.81 10.25
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Combined First round 52 8.20     8.68 8.20
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 23 10.34   11.92   13.89 11.55 12.38 10.34 11.84
 Dragon Cubing 2020 First round 39 9.02   12.28   DNF 15.58 9.02 10.62 10.64
 Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 21 6.57   10.84   11.70 14.37 6.57 8.65 12.17
 Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 31 5.93   9.40   7.93 9.11 16.62 11.15 5.93
First round 41 6.85   11.35   15.02 6.85 11.81 16.28 7.22
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 22 9.88   11.59   16.51 11.95 9.88 12.50 10.33
 Polish Open 2017 First round 45 10.51   12.09   13.18 13.10 11.16 12.01 10.51
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Combined First round 64 15.08     19.35 15.08
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Dragon Cubing 2020 Combined First round 29 1:19.45     1:19.45 1:23.35
  Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021   (2021-8-28~29)
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.25   22.48   15.25 24.71 23.13 29.29 19.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.62   7.74   8.86 12.32 5.62 5.99 8.37
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:04.01     1:28.40 1:04.01
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:19.85     2:19.85 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:18.70   DNF   6:05.07 3:18.70 DNS
 Pyraminx First round 34 7.09   9.61   7.09 9.52 10.56 12.64 8.74
 Skewb First round 23 10.34   11.92   13.89 11.55 12.38 10.34 11.84
  Dragon Cubing 2020   (2020-9-12~13)
Dragon Cubing 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.72   18.13   36.13 13.72 20.28 18.11 15.99
First round 40 15.12   16.32   15.12 15.84 19.15 16.10 17.01
 2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.49   6.74   7.89 6.48 5.49 5.85 8.27
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:09.21     1:20.05 1:09.21
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:09.72     2:36.04 2:09.72
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:13.44     5:13.44
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 8:23.11     8:23.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:11.62     1:24.45 1:11.62
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 24.34     DNF 24.34
 Megaminx Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 32 8.07   9.66   8.07 9.72 9.95 10.47 9.30
 Skewb First round 39 9.02   12.28   DNF 15.58 9.02 10.62 10.64
 Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:19.45     1:19.45 1:23.35
  Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020   (2020-3-7)
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.07   17.90   18.40 16.53 21.84 16.07 18.78
First round 41 16.87   22.60   22.57 21.72 32.51 23.50 16.87
 2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.07   7.79   9.06 6.07 6.65 12.20 7.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:25.89     2:46.42 2:25.89
 Pyraminx First round 24 8.03   9.26   9.99 8.86 8.03 11.29 8.93
 Skewb First round 21 6.57   10.84   11.70 14.37 6.57 8.65 12.17
  Dragon Cubing 2019   (2019-9-28~29)
Dragon Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.59   20.47   18.65 19.57 30.72 15.59 23.19
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 6.14   7.95   9.43 6.49 7.93 6.14 9.42
First round 48 5.39   5.84   5.51 5.39 5.55 6.60 6.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:12.82     1:16.56 1:12.82
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:38.24     2:38.24 2:49.39
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 65 1:01.01     1:17.57 1:01.01
 Megaminx Combined Final 45 3:02.58     3:02.58 3:22.20
 Pyraminx Second round 41 6.58   9.71   11.31 11.03 8.21 6.58 9.90
First round 51 7.58   10.35   10.89 11.52 7.58 8.65 14.43
 Skewb Second round 31 5.93   9.40   7.93 9.11 16.62 11.15 5.93
First round 41 6.85   11.35   15.02 6.85 11.81 16.28 7.22
  Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 20.33   23.79   24.70 24.40 25.82 20.33 22.26
First round 40 18.12   23.08   22.92 23.33 27.93 18.12 22.99
 2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.36   6.85   7.26 4.36 7.15 6.15 7.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:19.78   1:31.97   1:19.78 1:55.29 1:32.30 1:31.74 1:31.86
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:08.43     3:11.68 3:08.43
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 6:05.71     6:05.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:19.18     1:19.18 1:34.68
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 31.36   39.24   35.52 31.36 DNF 42.21 39.98
 Pyraminx Second round 27 10.05   10.67   10.78 12.41 11.05 10.05 10.19
First round 22 6.21   9.12   6.21 23.48 10.86 8.31 8.20
 Skewb First round 22 9.88   11.59   16.51 11.95 9.88 12.50 10.33
  Polish Open 2017   (2017-9-15~17)
Polish Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 100 24.51   28.67   24.51 32.08 30.71 28.18 27.13
 2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.51   7.62   9.06 7.05 9.69 6.76 6.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:41.94     1:46.68 1:41.94
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 66 3:52.70     3:57.38 3:52.70
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:03.22     1:03.22 1:15.13
 Megaminx Combined Final 39 3:06.51     4:21.46 3:06.51
 Pyraminx First round 60 10.25   11.06   11.57 14.32 10.80 10.81 10.25
 Skewb First round 45 10.51   12.09   13.18 13.10 11.16 12.01 10.51
  SLS Gliwice 2017   (2017-2-25)
SLS Gliwice 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 106 37.58   39.49   37.58 39.00 38.54 40.92 44.80
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 10.69     11.01 10.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 2:59.24     3:57.20 2:59.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 1:33.75     2:07.13 1:33.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 46 4:37.78     5:40.69 4:37.78
 Pyraminx Combined First round 52 8.20     8.68 8.20
 Skewb Combined First round 64 15.08     19.35 15.08