Matteo Dummar

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017DUMM01  Italy Male 10 4 4 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 308 6133 26161 15.59 17.15 20833 4873 249
 2x2x2 Cube 113 2744 9116 3.13 3.82 2971 907 35
 4x4x4 Cube 90 2001 7822 52.27 55.26 5999 1517 72 1
 5x5x5 Cube 82 1888 6767 1:56.03 2:06.65 6463 1785 76 1
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 69 1160 3663 4:07.67

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 76 1456 3542 46

 3x3x3 One-Handed 181 3999 16425 32.80 39.02 15338 3688 158
 3x3x3 With Feet

10

432 1442 2:11.99 2:53.35 1462 433

9

1
 Rubik's Clock 12 287 764 9.83 11.48 679 254

9

1
 Megaminx 43 1190 4246 1:48.23 1:56.52 3903 1075 38 1
 Pyraminx 38 1262 3640 4.42 6.44 2823 943 33 1
 Skewb 11 508 1455 3.48 5.82 1546 505

10

1 1
 Square-1 11 317 1070 15.68 18.82 760 218

6

1 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 8 15.61   17.21   17.26 17.50 15.61 16.86 24.02
Second round 9 17.04   17.71   18.00 17.97 17.15 20.49 17.04
First round 7 16.29   17.20   17.49 16.49 16.29 17.63 18.65
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Second round 53 15.95   19.86   19.89 20.94 15.95 18.75 22.62
First round 46 17.30   17.84   18.70 20.48 17.36 17.45 17.30
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 Second round 16 16.09   17.15   17.57 21.73 16.09 16.91 16.97
First round 17 15.59   17.90   17.72 18.66 18.38 15.59 17.59
 GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018 First round 33 16.03   17.87   18.05 17.87 16.03 17.68 19.38
 WCA Euro 2018 First round 443 16.56   20.19   20.25 27.56 21.43 18.88 16.56
 SC Cup II 2018 First round 22 20.78   28.01   21.06 42.32 20.78 33.32 29.65
 Monza Euro Warmup 2018 Second round 33 22.57   24.64   22.59 34.14 23.83 22.57 27.50
First round 31 19.64   22.10   28.23 19.64 23.30 20.09 22.92
 Sunmarke Open 2018 First round 55 23.12   29.29   25.12 31.22 31.52 31.56 23.12
 Wellspring Open 2017 First round 28 29.91   36.56   38.65 31.13 29.91 39.90 40.29
 Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017 First round 52 37.08   42.27   37.08 37.16 47.44 DNF 42.20
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 5 3.82   5.83   3.82 7.97 5.79 6.19 5.50
First round 1 3.13   3.82   3.13 3.64 3.89 5.06 3.93
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Second round 29 3.71   5.42   4.45 6.84 3.71 4.98 13.38
First round 22 3.74   4.88   4.68 9.76 4.23 5.73 3.74
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 First round 14 3.13   5.29   5.25 6.09 4.52 3.13 6.82
 GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018 Combined First round 27 3.68   5.92   3.68 6.12 7.30 8.81 4.33
 WCA Euro 2018 Combined First round 233 4.88   5.30   5.72 5.99 5.11 5.06 4.88
 SC Cup II 2018 First round 13 4.59   5.49   5.18 4.59 9.31 6.02 5.27
 Monza Euro Warmup 2018 Final 17 4.52   5.62   6.39 5.73 4.74 7.99 4.52
First round 18 3.91   5.80   3.91 5.69 6.72 5.59 6.13
 Sunmarke Open 2018 Final 10 4.01   6.43   8.45 7.14 5.29 6.85 4.01
First round 8 3.67   5.02   5.53 5.05 6.59 3.67 4.47
 Wellspring Open 2017 First round 16 6.56   7.09   6.68 7.12 8.02 6.56 7.47
 Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017 Second round 20 5.86   7.25   8.11 8.09 7.46 5.86 6.19
Combined First round 21 4.49   6.84   8.47 4.49 7.92 8.02 4.58
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 2 55.81   59.49   1:00.72 1:05.33 59.29 55.81 58.45
Combined First round 2 52.27   55.26   57.25 55.84 52.68 1:01.01 52.27
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Second round 33 54.66   1:09.45   1:14.18 1:07.89 1:08.56 1:11.90 54.66
Combined First round 30 1:01.40   1:04.16   1:01.79 1:06.53 1:01.40 1:04.15 1:33.66
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 Final 7 54.63   59.68   1:10.49 55.74 1:08.19 54.63 55.12
Combined First round 8 1:00.09   1:04.29   1:06.26 1:05.27 1:02.17 1:00.09 1:05.42
 GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018 Combined Final 18 1:06.16   1:11.04   1:06.16 1:12.17 1:21.60 1:13.70 1:07.25
 Sunmarke Open 2018 Combined Final 32 2:22.66   2:31.28   2:26.05 2:45.54 2:22.66 2:24.95 2:42.85
 Wellspring Open 2017 Final 12 2:30.41   3:00.26   3:07.45 2:30.41 2:41.94 3:54.78 3:11.38
 Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017 Combined Final 19 2:29.12   2:53.27   2:54.52 2:29.12 3:12.62 3:20.98 2:32.66
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 2 1:58.58   2:10.29   2:14.50 1:58.58 2:47.41 2:08.58 2:07.80
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Combined Final 27 1:56.03   2:06.65   2:08.90 1:56.03 2:18.31 2:13.74 1:57.30
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 Combined Final 10 2:10.75   2:22.43   2:23.63 2:21.29 2:22.36 2:27.90 2:10.75
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Final 6 4:07.67   DNF   4:07.67 DNF DNF
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 Final 7 5:09.29   DNF   5:09.29 DNF DNF
 GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018 Final 4 6:21.10   DNF   DNF DNF 6:21.10
 SC Cup II 2018 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Monza Euro Warmup 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Final 16 46     46
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 5 32.80   39.88   41.27 44.41 36.39 41.97 32.80
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Combined First round 43 37.69   39.98   37.77 41.50 40.66 37.69 42.06
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 First round 16 34.36   39.02   39.14 43.84 34.91 43.00 34.36
 GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018 Combined Final 29 35.01   41.29   40.90 35.01 DNF 42.49 40.49
 SC Cup II 2018 Combined First round 17 41.94   1:02.74   58.81 1:16.72 1:05.54 1:03.87 41.94
 Sunmarke Open 2018 Combined Final 32 56.93   1:05.66   56.93 1:14.00 1:08.00 1:03.80 1:05.17
 Wellspring Open 2017 Combined Final 13 1:14.35   1:40.82   1:33.46 1:14.35 1:44.63 1:44.37 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sunmarke Open 2018 Combined Final 3 2:11.99   2:53.35   2:11.99 3:03.96 2:44.73 2:51.35 3:11.72
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 Combined Final 1 9.83   11.48   12.18 10.92 11.35 13.76 9.83
 SC Cup II 2018 Final 9 19.85   28.48   26.07 DNF 33.19 26.19 19.85
Combined First round 10 21.16   32.25   34.96 DNF 21.16 33.22 28.58
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Combined Final 2 1:59.84   2:05.06   1:59.84 2:11.77 2:02.19 2:06.03 2:06.96
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Combined Final 24 1:48.23   1:56.52   2:00.58 1:48.23 2:03.88 1:50.18 1:58.79
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 Combined Final 5 1:57.00   2:04.58   2:03.27 2:14.33 2:12.17 1:58.30 1:57.00
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 1 4.90   6.44   7.59 6.57 5.15 4.90 8.52
First round 2 6.55   7.55   6.55 7.77 7.29 7.58 11.09
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Final 28 6.91   10.48   10.47 16.60 9.43 6.91 11.55
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 Final 6 5.65   7.10   7.01 15.52 5.65 6.06 8.22
First round 10 4.76   7.77   7.44 8.44 11.64 7.44 4.76
 GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018 Combined First round 13 4.42   8.48   9.88 4.42 11.65 7.22 8.33
 WCA Euro 2018 Combined First round 221 9.26     9.26 DNF
 SC Cup II 2018 First round 15 8.30   12.83   13.60 15.34 12.72 8.30 12.18
 Monza Euro Warmup 2018 Final 20 9.01   10.90   9.01 9.76 12.73 DNF 10.22
 Sunmarke Open 2018 First round 14 9.40   11.02   19.36 11.34 9.40 10.72 11.00
 Wellspring Open 2017 Combined First round 20 14.89   21.18   22.38 14.89 17.74 23.41 43.30
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 1 3.48   6.41   6.09 3.48 7.33 10.46 5.82
First round 1 5.70   6.36   5.70 6.29 6.42 8.86 6.36
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Final 13 6.12   6.95   8.42 8.37 6.12 6.30 6.18
 Bengaluru Winter Open 2018 Final 2 4.16   5.82   4.31 4.16 6.35 6.80 7.78
First round 4 4.59   6.56   7.58 4.59 5.02 7.57 7.09
 GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018 Final 9 6.70   8.48   6.92 20.70 6.70 11.24 7.28
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 137 5.70   7.78   8.98 DNF 6.74 7.63 5.70
Combined First round 119 5.27   6.95   6.39 9.18 7.98 6.47 5.27
 Wellspring Open 2017 Final 4 8.99   10.20   9.26 11.08 10.26 8.99 14.02
First round 3 6.37   9.51   9.07 10.70 8.91 6.37 10.55
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Eagle of the East 2019 Final 1 19.72   21.35   21.09 22.69 20.26 19.72 27.17
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Final 11 19.47   21.35   30.75 19.47 19.59 23.03 21.42
Combined First round 11 15.68   19.72   19.88 23.28 19.15 20.14 15.68
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 46 16.03   18.82   16.03 18.21 26.22 20.10 18.16
First round 72 21.80   23.32   25.56 22.23 21.80 22.16 26.11
 Monza Euro Warmup 2018 Combined Final 5 15.94   20.96   28.90 15.94 20.19 25.98 16.71
 Sunmarke Open 2018 Combined Final 3 23.47   25.66   55.38 28.79 23.47 24.33 23.85
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rijswijk Open 2018 Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Eagle of the East 2019   (2019-2-9~10)
Eagle of the East 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.61   17.21   17.26 17.50 15.61 16.86 24.02
Second round 9 17.04   17.71   18.00 17.97 17.15 20.49 17.04
First round 7 16.29   17.20   17.49 16.49 16.29 17.63 18.65
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.82   5.83   3.82 7.97 5.79 6.19 5.50
First round 1 3.13   3.82   3.13 3.64 3.89 5.06 3.93
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 55.81   59.49   1:00.72 1:05.33 59.29 55.81 58.45
Combined First round 2 52.27   55.26   57.25 55.84 52.68 1:01.01 52.27
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:58.58   2:10.29   2:14.50 1:58.58 2:47.41 2:08.58 2:07.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 32.80   39.88   41.27 44.41 36.39 41.97 32.80
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:59.84   2:05.06   1:59.84 2:11.77 2:02.19 2:06.03 2:06.96
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.90   6.44   7.59 6.57 5.15 4.90 8.52
First round 2 6.55   7.55   6.55 7.77 7.29 7.58 11.09
 Skewb Final 1 3.48   6.41   6.09 3.48 7.33 10.46 5.82
First round 1 5.70   6.36   5.70 6.29 6.42 8.86 6.36
 Square-1 Final 1 19.72   21.35   21.09 22.69 20.26 19.72 27.17
  Rijswijk Open 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Rijswijk Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.95   19.86   19.89 20.94 15.95 18.75 22.62
First round 46 17.30   17.84   18.70 20.48 17.36 17.45 17.30
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.71   5.42   4.45 6.84 3.71 4.98 13.38
First round 22 3.74   4.88   4.68 9.76 4.23 5.73 3.74
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 54.66   1:09.45   1:14.18 1:07.89 1:08.56 1:11.90 54.66
Combined First round 30 1:01.40   1:04.16   1:01.79 1:06.53 1:01.40 1:04.15 1:33.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:56.03   2:06.65   2:08.90 1:56.03 2:18.31 2:13.74 1:57.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:07.67   DNF   4:07.67 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 46     46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 37.69   39.98   37.77 41.50 40.66 37.69 42.06
 Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:48.23   1:56.52   2:00.58 1:48.23 2:03.88 1:50.18 1:58.79
 Pyraminx Final 28 6.91   10.48   10.47 16.60 9.43 6.91 11.55
 Skewb Final 13 6.12   6.95   8.42 8.37 6.12 6.30 6.18
 Square-1 Final 11 19.47   21.35   30.75 19.47 19.59 23.03 21.42
Combined First round 11 15.68   19.72   19.88 23.28 19.15 20.14 15.68
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Bengaluru Winter Open 2018   (2018-12-1~2)
Bengaluru Winter Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.09   17.15   17.57 21.73 16.09 16.91 16.97
First round 17 15.59   17.90   17.72 18.66 18.38 15.59 17.59
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.13   5.29   5.25 6.09 4.52 3.13 6.82
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 54.63   59.68   1:10.49 55.74 1:08.19 54.63 55.12
Combined First round 8 1:00.09   1:04.29   1:06.26 1:05.27 1:02.17 1:00.09 1:05.42
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:10.75   2:22.43   2:23.63 2:21.29 2:22.36 2:27.90 2:10.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:09.29   DNF   5:09.29 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 34.36   39.02   39.14 43.84 34.91 43.00 34.36
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.83   11.48   12.18 10.92 11.35 13.76 9.83
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:57.00   2:04.58   2:03.27 2:14.33 2:12.17 1:58.30 1:57.00
 Pyraminx Final 6 5.65   7.10   7.01 15.52 5.65 6.06 8.22
First round 10 4.76   7.77   7.44 8.44 11.64 7.44 4.76
 Skewb Final 2 4.16   5.82   4.31 4.16 6.35 6.80 7.78
First round 4 4.59   6.56   7.58 4.59 5.02 7.57 7.09
  GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018   (2018-10-27)
GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.03   17.87   18.05 17.87 16.03 17.68 19.38
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.68   5.92   3.68 6.12 7.30 8.81 4.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.16   1:11.04   1:06.16 1:12.17 1:21.60 1:13.70 1:07.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:21.10   DNF   DNF DNF 6:21.10
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 35.01   41.29   40.90 35.01 DNF 42.49 40.49
 Pyraminx Combined First round 13 4.42   8.48   9.88 4.42 11.65 7.22 8.33
 Skewb Final 9 6.70   8.48   6.92 20.70 6.70 11.24 7.28
  WCA Euro 2018   (2018-7-19~22)
WCA Euro 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 443 16.56   20.19   20.25 27.56 21.43 18.88 16.56
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 233 4.88   5.30   5.72 5.99 5.11 5.06 4.88
 Pyraminx Combined First round 221 9.26     9.26 DNF
 Skewb Second round 137 5.70   7.78   8.98 DNF 6.74 7.63 5.70
Combined First round 119 5.27   6.95   6.39 9.18 7.98 6.47 5.27
 Square-1 Second round 46 16.03   18.82   16.03 18.21 26.22 20.10 18.16
First round 72 21.80   23.32   25.56 22.23 21.80 22.16 26.11
  SC Cup II 2018   (2018-7-7~8)
SC Cup II 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 22 20.78   28.01   21.06 42.32 20.78 33.32 29.65
 2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.59   5.49   5.18 4.59 9.31 6.02 5.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 41.94   1:02.74   58.81 1:16.72 1:05.54 1:03.87 41.94
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 19.85   28.48   26.07 DNF 33.19 26.19 19.85
Combined First round 10 21.16   32.25   34.96 DNF 21.16 33.22 28.58
 Pyraminx First round 15 8.30   12.83   13.60 15.34 12.72 8.30 12.18
  Monza Euro Warmup 2018   (2018-7-1)
Monza Euro Warmup 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 22.57   24.64   22.59 34.14 23.83 22.57 27.50
First round 31 19.64   22.10   28.23 19.64 23.30 20.09 22.92
 2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.52   5.62   6.39 5.73 4.74 7.99 4.52
First round 18 3.91   5.80   3.91 5.69 6.72 5.59 6.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Pyraminx Final 20 9.01   10.90   9.01 9.76 12.73 DNF 10.22
 Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.94   20.96   28.90 15.94 20.19 25.98 16.71
  Sunmarke Open 2018   (2018-3-10)
Sunmarke Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.12   29.29   25.12 31.22 31.52 31.56 23.12
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.01   6.43   8.45 7.14 5.29 6.85 4.01
First round 8 3.67   5.02   5.53 5.05 6.59 3.67 4.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:22.66   2:31.28   2:26.05 2:45.54 2:22.66 2:24.95 2:42.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 56.93   1:05.66   56.93 1:14.00 1:08.00 1:03.80 1:05.17
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:11.99   2:53.35   2:11.99 3:03.96 2:44.73 2:51.35 3:11.72
 Pyraminx First round 14 9.40   11.02   19.36 11.34 9.40 10.72 11.00
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 23.47   25.66   55.38 28.79 23.47 24.33 23.85
  Wellspring Open 2017   (2017-12-2)
Wellspring Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 28 29.91   36.56   38.65 31.13 29.91 39.90 40.29
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.56   7.09   6.68 7.12 8.02 6.56 7.47
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:30.41   3:00.26   3:07.45 2:30.41 2:41.94 3:54.78 3:11.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 1:14.35   1:40.82   1:33.46 1:14.35 1:44.63 1:44.37 DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 20 14.89   21.18   22.38 14.89 17.74 23.41 43.30
 Skewb Final 4 8.99   10.20   9.26 11.08 10.26 8.99 14.02
First round 3 6.37   9.51   9.07 10.70 8.91 6.37 10.55
  Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017   (2017-10-21)
Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 52 37.08   42.27   37.08 37.16 47.44 DNF 42.20
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.86   7.25   8.11 8.09 7.46 5.86 6.19
Combined First round 21 4.49   6.84   8.47 4.49 7.92 8.02 4.58
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:29.12   2:53.27   2:54.52 2:29.12 3:12.62 3:20.98 2:32.66