Tyler Davis

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017DAVI28  USA Male 14 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 5636 7831 33527 15.73 18.81 33131 7659 5510
 2x2x2 Cube 754 1034 3883 2.20 5.14 13189 3601 2586
 4x4x4 Cube 2893 4145 17567 1:06.85 1:19.01 17851 4330 3036
 5x5x5 Cube 2150 3057 12235 2:22.14 2:28.88 10602 2673 1885
 Rubik's Clock 1142 1503 6181 33.05 34.68 4859 1168 883
 Megaminx 536 836 3468 1:28.99 1:50.75 4509 1116 724
 Pyraminx 1601 2214 9147 5.66 9.26 10981 2649 1938
 Skewb 1656 2261 8507 6.29 11.24 11522 3209 2377
 Square-1 1464 1922 6295 35.54 45.08 5820 1785 1362
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing with Manatees 2020 Second round 35 17.78   20.66   19.54 20.75 21.69 17.78 22.43
First round 26 15.73   18.81   18.69 15.79 15.73 21.96 24.06
 Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 38 19.59   20.76   19.59 20.63 21.25 21.79 20.41
 Chipola 2019 Final 12 18.60   21.61   23.26 23.48 20.24 21.34 18.60
Second round 13 17.11   20.32   21.42 17.11 18.82 23.45 20.71
First round 13 16.08   21.43   21.16 16.08 25.05 23.33 19.81
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 54 20.48   25.03   20.48 38.41 27.49 20.50 27.10
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 45 17.13   23.19   17.13 19.65 28.99 23.17 26.75
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 647 20.38   22.85   20.38 35.99 21.56 24.76 22.23
 Jacksonville 2019 Second round 23 16.85   20.30   20.88 16.85 18.50 21.52 23.16
First round 24 17.48   20.84   17.48 24.27 22.44 20.50 19.59
 Indialantic Open 2019 Second round 28 17.99   18.99   19.00 18.25 19.72 17.99 24.86
First round 32 17.85   20.29   20.71 19.01 21.14 17.85 24.28
 Florida 2019 Second round 45 20.68   22.79   25.09 24.16 21.83 22.39 20.68
First round 45 19.53   22.11   21.21 25.07 20.76 24.35 19.53
 Lion Pride 2019 Second round 22 20.47   24.11   20.47 26.83 20.98 25.27 26.09
First round 23 21.29   24.91   25.85 23.08 21.29 25.81 27.83
 Indialantic Open 2018 First round 35 24.86   27.50   29.81 24.86 28.35 28.65 25.51
 Sunny Showdown 2018 First round 28 21.27   27.80   24.37 27.50 21.27 31.52 35.36
 Winter Warmup 2018 First round 42 30.80   32.96   34.93 30.80 32.56 34.65 31.68
 Florida Feast 2017 First round 54 31.34   32.78   33.49 31.34 33.62 32.13 32.73
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing with Manatees 2020 First round 31 4.92   6.54   7.09 7.53 6.52 4.92 6.00
 Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 28 4.09   5.14   4.09 5.12 5.96 7.65 4.35
 Chipola 2019 Final 11 4.58   6.19   4.58 5.74 6.88 6.97 5.94
First round 10 5.20   5.79   5.95 5.31 6.95 6.11 5.20
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 48 2.20   6.97   DNF 8.46 2.20 7.43 5.03
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 29 3.14   5.47   4.60 DNF 5.61 6.21 3.14
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 474 4.43   5.87   5.16 5.36 7.22 4.43 7.10
 Jacksonville 2019 Final 12 5.41   6.53   8.09 5.41 7.63 5.68 6.29
First round 12 4.44   5.85   6.57 4.86 4.44 8.26 6.11
 Indialantic Open 2019 First round 25 5.53   5.87   6.08 5.86 7.67 5.53 5.66
 Florida 2019 First round 33 4.96   6.05   4.96 6.66 5.24 6.24 9.40
 Lion Pride 2019 First round 14 4.36   5.39   4.36 8.33 5.00 5.34 5.82
 Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 35 6.57   8.85   9.30 10.62 6.62 6.57 12.69
 Sunny Showdown 2018 First round 27 5.81   8.75   5.81 8.43 10.29 9.46 8.35
 Florida Feast 2017 First round 52 8.27   10.25   14.75 11.06 8.27 10.19 9.50
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing with Manatees 2020 Combined Final 23 1:06.85   1:19.01   1:30.58 1:27.51 1:06.85 1:20.48 1:09.04
 Florida Winter Break 2019 Combined First round 35 1:14.41   1:28.52   1:26.05 1:14.41 1:34.95 1:30.73 1:28.78
 Chipola 2019 Final 11 1:18.88   1:23.97   1:19.27 1:18.88 1:27.52 1:32.82 1:25.12
Combined First round 11 1:13.55   1:22.54   1:28.81 1:23.93 1:21.43 1:13.55 1:22.25
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 31 1:11.97   1:20.42   1:20.82 1:11.97 1:16.30 1:24.15 1:27.47
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First round 33 1:19.36   1:22.90   1:22.20 1:19.36 1:22.01 1:24.49 1:29.66
 Jacksonville 2019 Combined Final 18 1:11.88   1:23.94   1:20.84 1:11.88 1:35.76 1:45.10 1:15.21
 Florida 2019 Combined First round 38 1:30.14   1:33.37   1:32.13 1:36.28 1:31.70 1:49.97 1:30.14
 Lion Pride 2019 Combined Final 15 1:27.84   1:30.85   1:30.27 1:30.55 1:38.58 1:27.84 1:31.74
 Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 19 1:48.51   1:58.92   1:56.48 2:59.61 2:04.38 1:55.91 1:48.51
 Winter Warmup 2018 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Florida Winter Break 2019 Combined First round 25 2:22.14   2:28.88   2:29.18 2:22.14 2:29.35 2:28.11 2:41.55
 Chipola 2019 Combined First round 11 3:00.67     3:12.61 3:00.67
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 30 2:44.71     2:47.18 2:44.71
 Jacksonville 2019 Combined Final 19 2:46.83     2:52.76 2:46.83
 Indialantic Open 2019 Combined Final 18 2:31.43     2:31.43 3:19.31
 Florida 2019 Combined First round 25 2:47.82     2:47.82 3:10.81
 Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 23 3:19.70     DNF 3:19.70
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indialantic Open 2018 Final 16 33.05   34.68   33.05 46.96 33.89 35.75 34.40
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing with Manatees 2020 Combined Final 14 1:28.99   1:52.09   2:14.46 2:10.81 1:39.25 1:28.99 1:46.21
 Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First round 14 1:45.91   1:50.75   1:45.91 DNF 1:57.42 1:48.79 1:46.03
 Florida 2019 Combined Final 17 1:41.30   2:03.51   2:21.43 1:41.30 2:10.10 2:01.90 1:58.52
 Lion Pride 2019 Combined Final 11 1:52.28   2:07.54   2:11.26 1:52.28 2:12.69 2:06.04 2:05.33
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 11 2:14.65   2:33.29   2:56.08 2:24.55 2:45.27 2:14.65 2:30.05
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing with Manatees 2020 First round 30 9.26   10.54   9.26 9.58 10.42 12.41 11.61
 Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 26 5.66   9.47   9.33 7.60 11.48 12.99 5.66
 Chipola 2019 First round 13 9.98   16.20   9.98 17.74 14.05 DNF 16.82
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 29 8.46   10.23   9.69 8.57 12.44 DNF 8.46
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 407 7.31   12.14   7.31 11.30 11.61 13.52 18.07
 Indialantic Open 2019 Second round 26 7.92   11.38   14.76 9.93 7.92 10.40 13.82
First round 18 7.69   9.26   7.70 9.08 10.99 12.60 7.69
 Florida 2019 First round 27 6.31   10.41   13.47 15.06 6.31 10.37 7.40
 Lion Pride 2019 Second round 14 6.80   10.00   17.42 11.20 6.80 7.54 11.26
First round 16 7.85   12.35   DNF 14.35 13.38 9.32 7.85
 Indialantic Open 2018 Combined First round 35 11.15   17.03   DNF 11.15 19.71 11.18 20.20
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Final 12 10.14   10.57   11.85 10.14 10.63 10.40 10.68
 Winter Warmup 2018 First round 27 12.15   15.39   12.15 13.23 23.19 13.60 19.34
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chipola 2019 First round 13 9.53   12.70   10.70 12.98 9.53 14.42 15.81
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 24 9.54   11.24   16.51 13.48 9.54 9.90 10.34
 Jacksonville 2019 First round 20 11.13   14.37   13.81 13.94 15.37 15.69 11.13
 Florida 2019 First round 40 11.36   14.54   15.54 13.10 14.98 23.00 11.36
 Lion Pride 2019 Final 23 9.44   18.39   20.69 9.97 DNF 9.44 24.51
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 12 6.29   12.29   7.24 6.29 17.40 15.78 13.85
 Winter Warmup 2018 Final 30 11.61   25.24   31.81 29.75 23.29 22.67 11.61
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 18 35.54   45.08   53.29 40.83 42.47 35.54 51.93
 Jacksonville 2019 Second round 12 36.90   49.29   52.75 51.16 43.95 54.81 36.90
Combined First round 11 41.00   48.17   48.27 50.75 50.35 41.00 45.90
 Lion Pride 2019 Combined Final 13 41.12   56.66   1:20.32 56.08 41.12 50.43 1:03.47
  Cubing with Manatees 2020   (2020-1-18)
Cubing with Manatees 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.78   20.66   19.54 20.75 21.69 17.78 22.43
First round 26 15.73   18.81   18.69 15.79 15.73 21.96 24.06
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.92   6.54   7.09 7.53 6.52 4.92 6.00
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:06.85   1:19.01   1:30.58 1:27.51 1:06.85 1:20.48 1:09.04
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:28.99   1:52.09   2:14.46 2:10.81 1:39.25 1:28.99 1:46.21
 Pyraminx First round 30 9.26   10.54   9.26 9.58 10.42 12.41 11.61
  Florida Winter Break 2019   (2019-12-21~22)
Florida Winter Break 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.59   20.76   19.59 20.63 21.25 21.79 20.41
 2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.09   5.14   4.09 5.12 5.96 7.65 4.35
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:14.41   1:28.52   1:26.05 1:14.41 1:34.95 1:30.73 1:28.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:22.14   2:28.88   2:29.18 2:22.14 2:29.35 2:28.11 2:41.55
 Pyraminx First round 26 5.66   9.47   9.33 7.60 11.48 12.99 5.66
  Chipola 2019   (2019-11-9)
Chipola 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 18.60   21.61   23.26 23.48 20.24 21.34 18.60
Second round 13 17.11   20.32   21.42 17.11 18.82 23.45 20.71
First round 13 16.08   21.43   21.16 16.08 25.05 23.33 19.81
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.58   6.19   4.58 5.74 6.88 6.97 5.94
First round 10 5.20   5.79   5.95 5.31 6.95 6.11 5.20
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:18.88   1:23.97   1:19.27 1:18.88 1:27.52 1:32.82 1:25.12
Combined First round 11 1:13.55   1:22.54   1:28.81 1:23.93 1:21.43 1:13.55 1:22.25
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 3:00.67     3:12.61 3:00.67
 Pyraminx First round 13 9.98   16.20   9.98 17.74 14.05 DNF 16.82
 Skewb First round 13 9.53   12.70   10.70 12.98 9.53 14.42 15.81
  ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-19)
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.48   25.03   20.48 38.41 27.49 20.50 27.10
 2x2x2 Cube First round 48 2.20   6.97   DNF 8.46 2.20 7.43 5.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:11.97   1:20.42   1:20.82 1:11.97 1:16.30 1:24.15 1:27.47
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:44.71     2:47.18 2:44.71
 Pyraminx First round 29 8.46   10.23   9.69 8.57 12.44 DNF 8.46
 Skewb First round 24 9.54   11.24   16.51 13.48 9.54 9.90 10.34
 Square-1 Combined First round 18 35.54   45.08   53.29 40.83 42.47 35.54 51.93
  Florida Fall Fest 2019   (2019-9-21~22)
Florida Fall Fest 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.13   23.19   17.13 19.65 28.99 23.17 26.75
 2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.14   5.47   4.60 DNF 5.61 6.21 3.14
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:19.36   1:22.90   1:22.20 1:19.36 1:22.01 1:24.49 1:29.66
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:45.91   1:50.75   1:45.91 DNF 1:57.42 1:48.79 1:46.03
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 647 20.38   22.85   20.38 35.99 21.56 24.76 22.23
 2x2x2 Cube First round 474 4.43   5.87   5.16 5.36 7.22 4.43 7.10
 Pyraminx First round 407 7.31   12.14   7.31 11.30 11.61 13.52 18.07
  Jacksonville 2019   (2019-6-29)
Jacksonville 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.85   20.30   20.88 16.85 18.50 21.52 23.16
First round 24 17.48   20.84   17.48 24.27 22.44 20.50 19.59
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.41   6.53   8.09 5.41 7.63 5.68 6.29
First round 12 4.44   5.85   6.57 4.86 4.44 8.26 6.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:11.88   1:23.94   1:20.84 1:11.88 1:35.76 1:45.10 1:15.21
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:46.83     2:52.76 2:46.83
 Skewb First round 20 11.13   14.37   13.81 13.94 15.37 15.69 11.13
 Square-1 Second round 12 36.90   49.29   52.75 51.16 43.95 54.81 36.90
Combined First round 11 41.00   48.17   48.27 50.75 50.35 41.00 45.90
  Indialantic Open 2019   (2019-6-8)
Indialantic Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.99   18.99   19.00 18.25 19.72 17.99 24.86
First round 32 17.85   20.29   20.71 19.01 21.14 17.85 24.28
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.53   5.87   6.08 5.86 7.67 5.53 5.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:31.43     2:31.43 3:19.31
 Pyraminx Second round 26 7.92   11.38   14.76 9.93 7.92 10.40 13.82
First round 18 7.69   9.26   7.70 9.08 10.99 12.60 7.69
  Florida 2019   (2019-3-16~17)
Florida 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 45 20.68   22.79   25.09 24.16 21.83 22.39 20.68
First round 45 19.53   22.11   21.21 25.07 20.76 24.35 19.53
 2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.96   6.05   4.96 6.66 5.24 6.24 9.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:30.14   1:33.37   1:32.13 1:36.28 1:31.70 1:49.97 1:30.14
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:47.82     2:47.82 3:10.81
 Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:41.30   2:03.51   2:21.43 1:41.30 2:10.10 2:01.90 1:58.52
 Pyraminx First round 27 6.31   10.41   13.47 15.06 6.31 10.37 7.40
 Skewb First round 40 11.36   14.54   15.54 13.10 14.98 23.00 11.36
  Lion Pride 2019   (2019-3-9)
Lion Pride 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 20.47   24.11   20.47 26.83 20.98 25.27 26.09
First round 23 21.29   24.91   25.85 23.08 21.29 25.81 27.83
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.36   5.39   4.36 8.33 5.00 5.34 5.82
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:27.84   1:30.85   1:30.27 1:30.55 1:38.58 1:27.84 1:31.74
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:52.28   2:07.54   2:11.26 1:52.28 2:12.69 2:06.04 2:05.33
 Pyraminx Second round 14 6.80   10.00   17.42 11.20 6.80 7.54 11.26
First round 16 7.85   12.35   DNF 14.35 13.38 9.32 7.85
 Skewb Final 23 9.44   18.39   20.69 9.97 DNF 9.44 24.51
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 41.12   56.66   1:20.32 56.08 41.12 50.43 1:03.47
  Indialantic Open 2018   (2018-6-9)
Indialantic Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.86   27.50   29.81 24.86 28.35 28.65 25.51
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 6.57   8.85   9.30 10.62 6.62 6.57 12.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:19.70     DNF 3:19.70
 Rubik's Clock Final 16 33.05   34.68   33.05 46.96 33.89 35.75 34.40
 Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.15   17.03   DNF 11.15 19.71 11.18 20.20
  Sunny Showdown 2018   (2018-4-28)
Sunny Showdown 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 28 21.27   27.80   24.37 27.50 21.27 31.52 35.36
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.81   8.75   5.81 8.43 10.29 9.46 8.35
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:48.51   1:58.92   1:56.48 2:59.61 2:04.38 1:55.91 1:48.51
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:14.65   2:33.29   2:56.08 2:24.55 2:45.27 2:14.65 2:30.05
 Pyraminx Final 12 10.14   10.57   11.85 10.14 10.63 10.40 10.68
 Skewb Combined Final 12 6.29   12.29   7.24 6.29 17.40 15.78 13.85
  Winter Warmup 2018   (2018-1-20)
Winter Warmup 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.80   32.96   34.93 30.80 32.56 34.65 31.68
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 27 12.15   15.39   12.15 13.23 23.19 13.60 19.34
 Skewb Final 30 11.61   25.24   31.81 29.75 23.29 22.67 11.61
  Florida Feast 2017   (2017-11-25)
Florida Feast 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.34   32.78   33.49 31.34 33.62 32.13 32.73
 2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.27   10.25   14.75 11.06 8.27 10.19 9.50