Adam Chodyniecki

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017CHOD02  Poland Male 12 0 2 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 209 1625 6277 10.45 12.69 6310 1586 198
 2x2x2 Cube 135 1097 3352 2.29 3.62 2293 725 106 1
 4x4x4 Cube 187 1569 6117 48.61 59.43 7719 1957 231
 5x5x5 Cube 380 3283 11217 2:38.75

 6x6x6 Cube 214 1837 5609 6:03.39

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 195 1783 4358 51

1
 3x3x3 One-Handed 259 2150 8676 23.70 26.97 7093 1767 215
 Rubik's Clock 207 1868 5151 35.54 47.18 4296 1474 143
 Megaminx 161 1248 4409 1:50.40 2:16.29 5009 1426 167
 Pyraminx 76 361 960 2.93 5.25 1400 477 90
 Skewb 13 35 66 1.76 5.48 1190 392 70 1
 Square-1 138 1489 4907 36.01 38.96 3673 1077 106
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Second round 32 10.55   12.72   13.02 12.48 10.55 14.61 12.66
First round 32 10.51   12.69   13.88 10.51 11.77 12.43 14.05
 GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 6 10.45   12.99   14.56 13.65 13.32 11.99 10.45
Second round 6 12.19   14.16   14.09 15.06 12.19 13.89 14.49
First round 5 11.62   13.70   13.61 13.16 14.32 11.62 16.43
 Polish Open 2018 Second round 74 13.65   16.87   18.77 16.06 18.72 13.65 15.84
First round 71 12.58   16.42   19.31 16.92 15.85 12.58 16.48
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Second round 41 12.76   15.57   15.75 12.76 16.69 17.50 14.28
First round 43 15.43   17.44   17.30 17.21 15.43 17.80 18.36
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Second round 33 13.24   16.08   13.24 21.82 14.71 14.89 18.65
First round 38 13.78   16.43   16.05 15.46 17.78 13.78 18.57
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 79 15.12   17.10   15.86 15.83 15.12 19.61 24.02
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 33 14.98   18.90   19.70 17.96 14.98 DNF 19.04
First round 25 14.50   16.90   19.41 14.50 16.42 19.49 14.86
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 63 16.55   18.41   18.24 20.00 18.84 18.15 16.55
First round 56 13.90   16.95   16.47 16.44 13.90 17.94 20.30
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 41 15.92   18.96   18.57 15.92 18.58 19.74 22.63
Combined First round 40 15.89   19.57   15.89 22.07 18.29 18.35 DNF
 WCA Euro 2018 First round 436 18.28   19.85   20.35 18.28 18.36 22.24 20.83
 LLS II 2018 First round 30 22.54   30.93   22.54 31.48 29.50 31.82 33.76
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Second round 18 3.38   4.15   4.24 4.09 4.11 5.31 3.38
First round 17 3.02   4.01   DNF 4.15 4.24 3.02 3.65
 GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 2 3.44   4.28   6.70 4.65 4.01 4.18 3.44
Second round 2 2.47   3.62   4.73 2.47 3.48 4.13 3.26
First round 2 2.29   4.18   4.96 5.62 3.38 4.20 2.29
 Polish Open 2018 Second round 51 4.61   5.26   5.96 5.05 4.76 4.61 7.11
First round 35 3.98   4.44   5.37 4.05 4.88 3.98 4.40
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 19 4.14   4.75   4.56 4.14 5.53 4.16 6.08
 CFL Sieradz 2018 First round 25 4.74   5.46   5.00 5.72 5.87 5.67 4.74
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 54 4.46   5.28   5.10 4.46 7.59 4.99 5.74
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 22 2.96   5.21   2.96 5.83 5.53 4.26 8.06
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 26 2.92   4.60   4.74 2.92 6.54 5.42 3.64
Combined First round 48 4.72   5.50   4.76 4.72 6.97 5.85 5.88
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 22 3.94   5.37   4.77 5.90 3.94 5.43 8.28
Combined First round 27 5.37   6.10   6.52 5.37 5.94 6.68 5.84
 WCA Euro 2018 Combined First round 294 5.85   6.77   6.59 5.85 7.84 6.49 7.24
 LLS II 2018 Final 42 14.36   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 14.36
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Combined First round 52 1:12.89     1:12.89 1:19.43
 GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 4 48.61   59.43   48.61 55.63 56.37 1:11.75 1:06.28
First round 6 58.89   1:04.62   1:05.67 59.51 1:10.41 58.89 1:08.69
 Polish Open 2018 Combined First round 79 1:15.20     1:15.20 1:59.92
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 34 1:17.66     1:27.50 1:17.66
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Combined Final 36 1:35.94     1:51.59 1:35.94
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined First round 31 1:16.96   1:29.70   1:35.84 1:16.96 1:24.34 1:49.93 1:28.91
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined First round 49 1:19.07     1:28.05 1:19.07
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Combined First round 45 2:38.75     2:43.47 2:38.75
 Polish Open 2018 Combined First round 76 3:10.08     3:10.08 3:23.50
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 32 3:09.18     3:16.94 3:09.18
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 28 2:55.89     3:35.50 2:55.89
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined Final 55 3:15.64     3:15.64 3:19.66
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Combined Final 30 6:46.74     6:46.74
 Polish Open 2018 Combined Final 33 6:03.39     6:03.39
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 3 51     51
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Combined First round 30 23.70   26.97   28.58 28.73 27.73 24.61 23.70
 Polish Open 2018 Combined First round 61 30.99   36.15   33.01 35.98 39.45 30.99 DNF
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Combined Final 40 42.11     42.11 1:10.19
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined First round 23 33.98   39.20   41.55 33.98 40.37 1:20.77 35.67
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined First round 44 36.79     36.79 36.85
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Combined Final 35 48.06     1:05.29 48.06
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Combined Final 15 35.54     DNF 35.54
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 17 43.84   47.18   44.59 43.84 43.87 DNF 53.08
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Combined First round 28 1:50.40     1:50.40 2:12.08
 GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 6 2:00.70   2:16.29   2:00.70 2:39.55 2:16.97 2:14.82 2:17.08
First round 7 1:52.76   2:27.87   3:13.76 2:12.23 2:58.00 2:13.39 1:52.76
 Polish Open 2018 Combined First round 51 2:40.30     2:40.30 2:45.51
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 21 2:06.11     2:46.48 2:06.11
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined Final 30 2:42.64     2:55.47 2:42.64
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Second round 14 2.93   5.54   7.02 6.05 2.93 4.62 5.96
First round 16 4.24   5.42   5.04 6.28 8.07 4.93 4.24
 GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 4 3.94   6.18   3.94 6.62 9.26 4.98 6.93
Second round 6 4.09   6.70   5.66 4.09 8.26 6.17 9.54
First round 4 5.16   6.32   5.34 5.16 6.31 7.51 7.30
 Polish Open 2018 Second round 28 3.88   5.48   5.41 7.93 4.65 3.88 6.37
First round 31 4.51   7.03   4.81 8.31 12.27 4.51 7.98
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Final 10 3.87   7.18   7.87 7.81 6.09 3.87 7.64
Combined First round 5 4.78   5.29   7.58 6.10 4.78 4.95 4.83
 CFL Sieradz 2018 First round 15 3.59   6.94   6.59 8.56 8.91 3.59 5.68
 Polish Championship 2018 Second round 25 5.17   6.03   7.06 8.54 5.17 5.34 5.69
First round 28 5.06   6.44   5.95 5.06 7.01 6.35 8.27
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 17 5.52   7.40   6.02 6.27 DNF 9.92 5.52
First round 13 4.14   6.82   4.14 7.60 9.30 5.39 7.47
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 12 4.86   5.25   4.86 4.90 4.94 5.90 7.54
Combined First round 24 4.54   8.07   6.84 8.25 4.54 9.11 10.15
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 13 6.34   7.44   6.34 7.22 7.76 7.34 8.31
Combined First round 15 5.76   8.27   5.76 8.08 8.18 9.59 8.55
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 106 4.44   6.54   10.05 6.38 7.60 5.64 4.44
Combined First round 134 5.85   7.45   6.42 5.85 8.50 7.42 10.41
 LLS II 2018 Final 23 7.05   10.63   12.78 13.39 7.05 11.87 7.25
 CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 Combined First round 44 7.87   15.39   22.89 7.87 14.43 15.82 15.93
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 First round 12 1.76   5.98   5.29 7.87 6.36 6.30 1.76
 GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 2 3.93   5.48   7.07 5.71 4.70 6.02 3.93
Second round 3 4.61   6.26   6.37 6.71 6.56 4.61 5.84
First round 2 4.47   6.79   6.02 8.37 6.86 7.48 4.47
 Polish Open 2018 First round 30 4.79   6.92   4.79 6.68 7.03 7.05 8.64
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 12 4.14   5.95   6.90 4.56 8.87 4.14 6.39
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Final 9 6.20   7.03   6.95 6.20 7.42 9.47 6.73
First round 7 5.57   6.17   6.46 6.40 8.45 5.57 5.65
 Polish Championship 2018 Second round 29 5.83   7.25   5.83 8.63 6.46 12.23 6.66
First round 30 2.72   7.29   6.46 DNF 2.72 6.65 8.75
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 15 6.62   8.00   8.25 8.52 7.24 11.03 6.62
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 18 6.68   7.44   7.11 6.68 6.81 8.40 10.49
Combined First round 22 6.06   8.00   7.76 8.79 8.37 7.88 6.06
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Final 6 5.72   6.74   5.72 6.19 7.87 7.21 6.83
Second round 8 6.00   6.52   6.95 6.00 6.18 6.43 13.32
Combined First round 13 5.48   8.19   10.01 8.36 8.34 5.48 7.88
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 130 5.58   7.55   6.23 5.58 8.87 9.91 7.56
Combined First round 132 5.92   7.20   12.05 5.92 6.69 7.43 7.49
 LLS II 2018 Final 25 5.17   16.02   14.54 5.17 15.70 17.83 19.59
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Combined Final 21 40.01     41.33 40.01
 Polish Open 2018 Combined Final 31 36.01   38.96   39.64 38.91 36.01 38.32 42.49
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 13 39.48     39.48 42.39
  Wrocław Open 2019   (2019-2-23~24)
Wrocław Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.55   12.72   13.02 12.48 10.55 14.61 12.66
First round 32 10.51   12.69   13.88 10.51 11.77 12.43 14.05
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.38   4.15   4.24 4.09 4.11 5.31 3.38
First round 17 3.02   4.01   DNF 4.15 4.24 3.02 3.65
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:12.89     1:12.89 1:19.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:38.75     2:43.47 2:38.75
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 6:46.74     6:46.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.70   26.97   28.58 28.73 27.73 24.61 23.70
 Megaminx Combined First round 28 1:50.40     1:50.40 2:12.08
 Pyraminx Second round 14 2.93   5.54   7.02 6.05 2.93 4.62 5.96
First round 16 4.24   5.42   5.04 6.28 8.07 4.93 4.24
 Skewb First round 12 1.76   5.98   5.29 7.87 6.36 6.30 1.76
 Square-1 Combined Final 21 40.01     41.33 40.01
  GLS Winter Camp 2019   (2019-2-11~15)
GLS Winter Camp 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.45   12.99   14.56 13.65 13.32 11.99 10.45
Second round 6 12.19   14.16   14.09 15.06 12.19 13.89 14.49
First round 5 11.62   13.70   13.61 13.16 14.32 11.62 16.43
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.44   4.28   6.70 4.65 4.01 4.18 3.44
Second round 2 2.47   3.62   4.73 2.47 3.48 4.13 3.26
First round 2 2.29   4.18   4.96 5.62 3.38 4.20 2.29
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.61   59.43   48.61 55.63 56.37 1:11.75 1:06.28
First round 6 58.89   1:04.62   1:05.67 59.51 1:10.41 58.89 1:08.69
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 51     51
 Megaminx Final 6 2:00.70   2:16.29   2:00.70 2:39.55 2:16.97 2:14.82 2:17.08
First round 7 1:52.76   2:27.87   3:13.76 2:12.23 2:58.00 2:13.39 1:52.76
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.94   6.18   3.94 6.62 9.26 4.98 6.93
Second round 6 4.09   6.70   5.66 4.09 8.26 6.17 9.54
First round 4 5.16   6.32   5.34 5.16 6.31 7.51 7.30
 Skewb Final 2 3.93   5.48   7.07 5.71 4.70 6.02 3.93
Second round 3 4.61   6.26   6.37 6.71 6.56 4.61 5.84
First round 2 4.47   6.79   6.02 8.37 6.86 7.48 4.47
  Polish Open 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Polish Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 74 13.65   16.87   18.77 16.06 18.72 13.65 15.84
First round 71 12.58   16.42   19.31 16.92 15.85 12.58 16.48
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.61   5.26   5.96 5.05 4.76 4.61 7.11
First round 35 3.98   4.44   5.37 4.05 4.88 3.98 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:15.20     1:15.20 1:59.92
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 76 3:10.08     3:10.08 3:23.50
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 6:03.39     6:03.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 30.99   36.15   33.01 35.98 39.45 30.99 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 35 48.06     1:05.29 48.06
 Megaminx Combined First round 51 2:40.30     2:40.30 2:45.51
 Pyraminx Second round 28 3.88   5.48   5.41 7.93 4.65 3.88 6.37
First round 31 4.51   7.03   4.81 8.31 12.27 4.51 7.98
 Skewb First round 30 4.79   6.92   4.79 6.68 7.03 7.05 8.64
 Square-1 Combined Final 31 36.01   38.96   39.64 38.91 36.01 38.32 42.49
  GLS Cup Final 2018   (2018-12-1~2)
GLS Cup Final 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.76   15.57   15.75 12.76 16.69 17.50 14.28
First round 43 15.43   17.44   17.30 17.21 15.43 17.80 18.36
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.14   4.75   4.56 4.14 5.53 4.16 6.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:17.66     1:27.50 1:17.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:09.18     3:16.94 3:09.18
 Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:06.11     2:46.48 2:06.11
 Pyraminx Final 10 3.87   7.18   7.87 7.81 6.09 3.87 7.64
Combined First round 5 4.78   5.29   7.58 6.10 4.78 4.95 4.83
 Skewb Combined First round 12 4.14   5.95   6.90 4.56 8.87 4.14 6.39
  CFL Sieradz 2018   (2018-11-10)
CFL Sieradz 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.24   16.08   13.24 21.82 14.71 14.89 18.65
First round 38 13.78   16.43   16.05 15.46 17.78 13.78 18.57
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.74   5.46   5.00 5.72 5.87 5.67 4.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:35.94     1:51.59 1:35.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 42.11     42.11 1:10.19
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 35.54     DNF 35.54
 Pyraminx First round 15 3.59   6.94   6.59 8.56 8.91 3.59 5.68
 Skewb Final 9 6.20   7.03   6.95 6.20 7.42 9.47 6.73
First round 7 5.57   6.17   6.46 6.40 8.45 5.57 5.65
  Polish Championship 2018   (2018-10-26~28)
Polish Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.12   17.10   15.86 15.83 15.12 19.61 24.02
 2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.46   5.28   5.10 4.46 7.59 4.99 5.74
 Pyraminx Second round 25 5.17   6.03   7.06 8.54 5.17 5.34 5.69
First round 28 5.06   6.44   5.95 5.06 7.01 6.35 8.27
 Skewb Second round 29 5.83   7.25   5.83 8.63 6.46 12.23 6.66
First round 30 2.72   7.29   6.46 DNF 2.72 6.65 8.75
  Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.98   18.90   19.70 17.96 14.98 DNF 19.04
First round 25 14.50   16.90   19.41 14.50 16.42 19.49 14.86
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.96   5.21   2.96 5.83 5.53 4.26 8.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:16.96   1:29.70   1:35.84 1:16.96 1:24.34 1:49.93 1:28.91
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:55.89     3:35.50 2:55.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 33.98   39.20   41.55 33.98 40.37 1:20.77 35.67
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 43.84   47.18   44.59 43.84 43.87 DNF 53.08
 Pyraminx Second round 17 5.52   7.40   6.02 6.27 DNF 9.92 5.52
First round 13 4.14   6.82   4.14 7.60 9.30 5.39 7.47
 Skewb First round 15 6.62   8.00   8.25 8.52 7.24 11.03 6.62
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 39.48     39.48 42.39
  Dragon Cubing 2018   (2018-9-22~23)
Dragon Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.55   18.41   18.24 20.00 18.84 18.15 16.55
First round 56 13.90   16.95   16.47 16.44 13.90 17.94 20.30
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.92   4.60   4.74 2.92 6.54 5.42 3.64
Combined First round 48 4.72   5.50   4.76 4.72 6.97 5.85 5.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:19.07     1:28.05 1:19.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 3:15.64     3:15.64 3:19.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 36.79     36.79 36.85
 Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:42.64     2:55.47 2:42.64
 Pyraminx Second round 12 4.86   5.25   4.86 4.90 4.94 5.90 7.54
Combined First round 24 4.54   8.07   6.84 8.25 4.54 9.11 10.15
 Skewb Second round 18 6.68   7.44   7.11 6.68 6.81 8.40 10.49
Combined First round 22 6.06   8.00   7.76 8.79 8.37 7.88 6.06
  Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018   (2018-9-9)
Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.92   18.96   18.57 15.92 18.58 19.74 22.63
Combined First round 40 15.89   19.57   15.89 22.07 18.29 18.35 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.94   5.37   4.77 5.90 3.94 5.43 8.28
Combined First round 27 5.37   6.10   6.52 5.37 5.94 6.68 5.84
 Pyraminx Second round 13 6.34   7.44   6.34 7.22 7.76 7.34 8.31
Combined First round 15 5.76   8.27   5.76 8.08 8.18 9.59 8.55
 Skewb Final 6 5.72   6.74   5.72 6.19 7.87 7.21 6.83
Second round 8 6.00   6.52   6.95 6.00 6.18 6.43 13.32
Combined First round 13 5.48   8.19   10.01 8.36 8.34 5.48 7.88
  WCA Euro 2018   (2018-7-19~22)
WCA Euro 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 436 18.28   19.85   20.35 18.28 18.36 22.24 20.83
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 294 5.85   6.77   6.59 5.85 7.84 6.49 7.24
 Pyraminx Second round 106 4.44   6.54   10.05 6.38 7.60 5.64 4.44
Combined First round 134 5.85   7.45   6.42 5.85 8.50 7.42 10.41
 Skewb Second round 130 5.58   7.55   6.23 5.58 8.87 9.91 7.56
Combined First round 132 5.92   7.20   12.05 5.92 6.69 7.43 7.49
  LLS II 2018   (2018-2-10)
LLS II 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.54   30.93   22.54 31.48 29.50 31.82 33.76
 2x2x2 Cube Final 42 14.36   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 14.36
 Pyraminx Final 23 7.05   10.63   12.78 13.39 7.05 11.87 7.25
 Skewb Final 25 5.17   16.02   14.54 5.17 15.70 17.83 19.59
  CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017   (2017-12-16~17)
CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.87   15.39   22.89 7.87 14.43 15.82 15.93