Carter Carson

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017CARS03  USA Male 13 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2846 3930 17274 12.31 14.68 16645 3739 2708
 2x2x2 Cube 1549 2144 8161 2.75 4.19 6102 1676 1207
 4x4x4 Cube 1726 2496 11255 53.63 1:05.36 13172 2985 2067
 5x5x5 Cube 2673 3771 15040 2:46.60 3:32.83 13185 3304 2323
 3x3x3 One-Handed 2306 3426 15730 28.06 37.86 18123 4010 2691
 Megaminx 1150 1781 7153 2:05.60 2:28.37 7141 1803 1170
 Pyraminx 1813 2499 10478 5.92 7.07 5129 1119 825
 Skewb 927 1252 4986 4.81 7.50 4717 1164 847
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Second round 34 12.72   15.07   13.87 16.37 12.72 15.86 15.47
First round 35 13.80   14.84   15.04 14.28 13.80 15.20 15.96
 UIUC Fall 2019 Second round 31 12.31   15.76   18.21 12.31 15.46 17.64 14.18
First round 37 15.39   17.18   16.65 17.72 17.17 18.06 15.39
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 12 14.15   16.74   15.23 16.61 18.37 19.11 14.15
Second round 8 13.21   14.68   15.79 14.26 14.00 15.90 13.21
First round 9 14.07   15.38   18.95 16.12 14.21 14.07 15.82
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second round 64 15.24   17.58   20.34 16.06 18.88 17.79 15.24
First round 53 14.06   16.33   15.51 19.35 14.16 19.33 14.06
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 72 12.70   17.49   17.69 17.07 19.86 12.70 17.72
First round 87 15.17   18.82   18.68 15.17 25.45 15.95 21.82
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 45 16.29   17.64   17.59 17.71 17.61 18.51 16.29
First round 44 13.00   17.33   21.52 13.00 20.40 16.12 15.47
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 61 16.15   18.85   16.94 21.69 29.81 17.92 16.15
First round 59 16.64   18.05   18.19 17.00 18.97 16.64 22.43
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second round 93 18.66   23.94   24.86 DNF 21.93 18.66 25.02
First round 98 14.50   20.92   DNF 14.50 21.65 20.12 20.99
 Dixon Spring 2018 Second round 28 16.28   18.94   19.62 16.28 18.77 24.40 18.43
First round 30 13.89   18.72   19.06 19.30 22.64 17.81 13.89
 Dixon Winter 2017 First round 51 20.99   23.11   20.99 23.63 21.87 23.83 25.11
 ChicaGhosts 2017 First round 114 26.80   27.34   33.63 28.04 27.12 26.80 26.86
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 First round 65 22.52   26.97   37.73 25.09 29.79 26.04 22.52
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 First round 66 30.07   47.14   43.56 46.86 30.07 55.50 51.00
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing Peoria 2020 First round 21 2.75   4.45   6.02 4.73 4.58 2.75 4.03
 UIUC Fall 2019 First round 22 3.48   4.82   3.48 4.05 6.22 5.09 5.33
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 5 3.61   4.19   6.38 3.61 3.99 4.23 4.34
First round 4 3.85   4.65   5.64 4.43 3.88 3.85 6.38
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 30 4.15   4.62   4.49 4.76 4.62 4.15 5.03
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 54 3.90   5.00   3.90 6.52 5.65 5.29 4.06
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 51 5.40   6.06   5.52 6.41 7.02 5.40 6.25
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 79 5.38   6.48   6.17 6.46 5.38 6.82 6.96
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined First round 30 5.89   6.88   7.86 5.89 6.10 7.27 7.26
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined First round 70 8.13   8.95   9.63 8.14 10.34 9.09 8.13
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 First round 54 6.26   11.92   8.81 6.26 14.39 15.27 12.56
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Combined Final 36 53.63   1:05.36   1:06.07 58.31 53.63 1:18.27 1:11.69
 UIUC Fall 2019 Combined First round 34 1:10.01   1:20.57   1:18.94 1:10.01 1:22.03 1:29.58 1:20.73
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 21 1:13.94   1:23.64   1:15.38 1:19.87 1:58.02 1:13.94 1:35.67
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 62 1:35.38     1:35.38 1:48.00
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 97 1:39.12     1:51.83 1:39.12
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 55 2:00.68     2:23.47 2:00.68
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 101 2:04.12     2:06.39 2:04.12
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined First round 49 2:29.39     DNF 2:29.39
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Combined Final 37 2:46.60     2:49.90 2:46.60
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined First round 24 3:06.09   3:32.83   3:41.90 4:25.67 3:06.09 3:18.12 3:38.46
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 75 3:52.51     3:52.51 3:54.20
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 45 4:25.25     4:52.29 4:25.25
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 71 DNF     DNF DNF
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 Combined Final 44 47.07     47.07 51.83
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 14 35.81   41.02   35.81 38.69 43.36 42.06 42.30
Combined First round 14 28.06   37.86   41.51 32.47 39.59 28.06 41.82
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 65 28.52   41.44   32.19 55.60 48.70 43.42 28.52
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 39 37.28   45.22   37.28 51.99 46.57 43.26 45.82
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 40 33.58   42.42   43.41 33.58 44.59 39.27 47.72
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 83 47.44     47.44 DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 13 2:05.60   2:28.37   2:39.68 2:05.60 2:25.17 2:41.90 2:20.27
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 35 2:57.47     DNF 2:57.47
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 47 2:30.69     2:44.67 2:30.69
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 51 3:30.38     3:38.41 3:30.38
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 UIUC Fall 2019 First round 21 7.86   9.76   7.86 9.14 16.89 8.85 11.28
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 10 6.53   8.80   9.59 9.69 10.89 6.53 7.12
First round 9 5.92   7.07   6.22 5.92 6.10 8.88 DNF
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First round 33 7.72   8.85   12.74 7.72 9.07 9.01 8.48
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 85 10.49   12.71   10.49 13.92 13.21 11.00 14.46
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 55 10.42   11.39   11.68 11.25 18.14 10.42 11.25
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 84 7.68   12.12   10.26 16.01 15.17 7.68 10.93
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Final 63 13.41   17.06   16.03 13.41 16.76 18.39 19.71
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing Peoria 2020 Final 20 4.81   8.47   8.02 8.93 4.81 9.45 8.47
 Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 5 6.91   7.50   7.27 7.76 7.48 6.91 8.68
First round 6 6.24   8.18   8.09 10.89 9.40 6.24 7.05
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 63 9.20   14.17   16.21 9.20 19.37 13.33 12.96
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 82 12.45   15.16   16.31 18.95 16.05 12.45 13.11
 Wiscube 2018 First round 32 10.00   11.49   10.00 15.12 13.66 10.67 10.14
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 87 8.49   14.75   DNF 14.43 8.49 20.31 9.52
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Combined Final 72 12.25   16.38   13.99 17.20 12.25 17.94 20.26
  Cubing Peoria 2020   (2020-2-16)
Cubing Peoria 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.72   15.07   13.87 16.37 12.72 15.86 15.47
First round 35 13.80   14.84   15.04 14.28 13.80 15.20 15.96
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.75   4.45   6.02 4.73 4.58 2.75 4.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 53.63   1:05.36   1:06.07 58.31 53.63 1:18.27 1:11.69
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:46.60     2:49.90 2:46.60
 Skewb Final 20 4.81   8.47   8.02 8.93 4.81 9.45 8.47
  UIUC Fall 2019   (2019-12-1)
UIUC Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.31   15.76   18.21 12.31 15.46 17.64 14.18
First round 37 15.39   17.18   16.65 17.72 17.17 18.06 15.39
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.48   4.82   3.48 4.05 6.22 5.09 5.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:10.01   1:20.57   1:18.94 1:10.01 1:22.03 1:29.58 1:20.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 47.07     47.07 51.83
 Pyraminx First round 21 7.86   9.76   7.86 9.14 16.89 8.85 11.28
  Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019   (2019-10-25~27)
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.15   16.74   15.23 16.61 18.37 19.11 14.15
Second round 8 13.21   14.68   15.79 14.26 14.00 15.90 13.21
First round 9 14.07   15.38   18.95 16.12 14.21 14.07 15.82
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.61   4.19   6.38 3.61 3.99 4.23 4.34
First round 4 3.85   4.65   5.64 4.43 3.88 3.85 6.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:13.94   1:23.64   1:15.38 1:19.87 1:58.02 1:13.94 1:35.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:06.09   3:32.83   3:41.90 4:25.67 3:06.09 3:18.12 3:38.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 35.81   41.02   35.81 38.69 43.36 42.06 42.30
Combined First round 14 28.06   37.86   41.51 32.47 39.59 28.06 41.82
 Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:05.60   2:28.37   2:39.68 2:05.60 2:25.17 2:41.90 2:20.27
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.53   8.80   9.59 9.69 10.89 6.53 7.12
First round 9 5.92   7.07   6.22 5.92 6.10 8.88 DNF
 Skewb Final 5 6.91   7.50   7.27 7.76 7.48 6.91 8.68
First round 6 6.24   8.18   8.09 10.89 9.40 6.24 7.05
  Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019   (2019-6-16)
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 64 15.24   17.58   20.34 16.06 18.88 17.79 15.24
First round 53 14.06   16.33   15.51 19.35 14.16 19.33 14.06
 2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.15   4.62   4.49 4.76 4.62 4.15 5.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:35.38     1:35.38 1:48.00
 Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:57.47     DNF 2:57.47
 Pyraminx First round 33 7.72   8.85   12.74 7.72 9.07 9.01 8.48
 Skewb Final 63 9.20   14.17   16.21 9.20 19.37 13.33 12.96
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 72 12.70   17.49   17.69 17.07 19.86 12.70 17.72
First round 87 15.17   18.82   18.68 15.17 25.45 15.95 21.82
 2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.90   5.00   3.90 6.52 5.65 5.29 4.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 97 1:39.12     1:51.83 1:39.12
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 75 3:52.51     3:52.51 3:54.20
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 28.52   41.44   32.19 55.60 48.70 43.42 28.52
 Megaminx Combined First round 47 2:30.69     2:44.67 2:30.69
 Pyraminx First round 85 10.49   12.71   10.49 13.92 13.21 11.00 14.46
 Skewb First round 82 12.45   15.16   16.31 18.95 16.05 12.45 13.11
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.29   17.64   17.59 17.71 17.61 18.51 16.29
First round 44 13.00   17.33   21.52 13.00 20.40 16.12 15.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:00.68     2:23.47 2:00.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 4:25.25     4:52.29 4:25.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 37.28   45.22   37.28 51.99 46.57 43.26 45.82
 Skewb First round 32 10.00   11.49   10.00 15.12 13.66 10.67 10.14
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.15   18.85   16.94 21.69 29.81 17.92 16.15
First round 59 16.64   18.05   18.19 17.00 18.97 16.64 22.43
 2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.40   6.06   5.52 6.41 7.02 5.40 6.25
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 33.58   42.42   43.41 33.58 44.59 39.27 47.72
 Pyraminx Combined First round 55 10.42   11.39   11.68 11.25 18.14 10.42 11.25
  Great Lakes Championship 2018   (2018-5-18~20)
Great Lakes Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 93 18.66   23.94   24.86 DNF 21.93 18.66 25.02
First round 98 14.50   20.92   DNF 14.50 21.65 20.12 20.99
 2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.38   6.48   6.17 6.46 5.38 6.82 6.96
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 101 2:04.12     2:06.39 2:04.12
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 71 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 83 47.44     47.44 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 51 3:30.38     3:38.41 3:30.38
 Pyraminx Combined First round 84 7.68   12.12   10.26 16.01 15.17 7.68 10.93
 Skewb Combined First round 87 8.49   14.75   DNF 14.43 8.49 20.31 9.52
  Dixon Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Dixon Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.28   18.94   19.62 16.28 18.77 24.40 18.43
First round 30 13.89   18.72   19.06 19.30 22.64 17.81 13.89
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.89   6.88   7.86 5.89 6.10 7.27 7.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
  Dixon Winter 2017   (2017-12-2)
Dixon Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.99   23.11   20.99 23.63 21.87 23.83 25.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:29.39     DNF 2:29.39
  ChicaGhosts 2017   (2017-10-28)
ChicaGhosts 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 114 26.80   27.34   33.63 28.04 27.12 26.80 26.86
 Skewb Combined Final 72 12.25   16.38   13.99 17.20 12.25 17.94 20.26
  Bulldog Cubing 2017   (2017-9-9)
Bulldog Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.52   26.97   37.73 25.09 29.79 26.04 22.52
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 8.13   8.95   9.63 8.14 10.34 9.09 8.13
 Pyraminx Final 63 13.41   17.06   16.03 13.41 16.76 18.39 19.71
  Hillcrest Cubing 2017   (2017-7-1)
Hillcrest Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.07   47.14   43.56 46.86 30.07 55.50 51.00
 2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.26   11.92   8.81 6.26 14.39 15.27 12.56