Milo Black

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017BLAC06  USA Male 26 3 6 3

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 311 389 1300 7.64 10.55 2699 717 550
 2x2x2 Cube 15 25 70 0.78 3.51 2510 711 532
 4x4x4 Cube 327 447 1908 36.21 39.66 1322 323 248
 5x5x5 Cube 425 590 2493 1:20.18 1:28.67 2483 585 417
 6x6x6 Cube 367 506 1926 2:48.64 2:54.34 1653 430 311
 7x7x7 Cube 258 372 1410 4:01.33 4:16.46 1414 369 261
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 629 840 4202 46

 3x3x3 One-Handed 312 421 1782 14.43 17.30 1324 304 231 1
 3x3x3 With Feet 17 17 76 30.48 40.80 103 24 21 2 3
 Megaminx 376 569 2504 1:20.70 1:26.56 2149 487 323
 Pyraminx 149 202 809 2.61 4.05 623 144 112 1
 Skewb 74 86 378 2.23 3.35 123 27 20 1 1 3
 Square-1 252 311 982 13.62 17.99 898 290 234
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2019 Second round 15 9.40   10.70   9.56 10.41 12.13 9.40 13.41
First round 17 10.96   12.12   10.96 12.47 14.72 11.44 12.45
 SnoCo Fall 2019 Second round 21 9.70   12.07   18.80 11.89 9.70 14.20 10.11
First round 23 10.59   12.34   10.59 14.77 13.06 12.07 11.89
 Oregon State Favorites 2019 Final 7 7.64   11.09   11.46 12.54 7.64 10.38 11.42
First round 8 9.36   10.68   10.21 11.28 9.36 11.71 10.56
 Yakima Side Events 2019 Final 9 10.78   11.92   12.15 10.94 12.89 10.78 12.67
Second round 7 9.56   10.55   10.31 13.67 11.30 10.03 9.56
First round 7 8.71   10.68   8.71 11.96 10.43 11.16 10.44
 Puget Sound Fall 2019 Final 13 9.85   11.47   9.85 10.54 11.81 12.05 DNF
Second round 12 11.15   11.92   11.89 11.99 11.15 15.98 11.88
First round 11 9.91   10.56   10.39 11.97 10.60 9.91 10.68
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 12 12.01   12.76   14.31 12.37 12.01 13.24 12.68
Second round 12 10.41   11.66   11.38 11.94 13.98 10.41 11.65
First round 11 10.47   11.57   11.90 12.87 11.37 10.47 11.45
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 223 9.23   11.40   11.41 9.23 11.62 11.18 11.70
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Second round 15 10.35   13.02   12.56 DNF 10.35 13.19 13.30
First round 15 10.43   13.03   13.45 10.43 12.89 12.74 15.26
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 11 11.00   14.06   11.00 18.29 12.63 16.01 13.54
Second round 12 10.59   12.33   12.03 10.59 13.62 13.09 11.86
First round 11 10.89   12.18   12.63 11.26 12.65 10.89 14.34
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 5 9.10   10.66   9.10 11.38 12.36 9.86 10.74
Second round 8 8.66   12.10   11.84 12.11 12.36 12.35 8.66
First round 9 11.16   11.49   11.76 11.45 15.78 11.16 11.26
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 14 12.36   12.81   13.78 12.73 12.67 13.04 12.36
Second round 12 10.66   12.10   10.66 10.72 17.80 12.63 12.96
First round 11 9.28   11.20   12.16 9.28 10.72 10.71 12.30
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 11 11.48   14.45   14.49 11.48 13.13 16.89 15.74
First round 11 10.71   12.38   DNF 11.91 10.83 10.71 14.41
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Second round 26 12.12   14.59   14.85 15.35 13.58 16.01 12.12
First round 15 11.46   12.47   11.51 13.94 12.73 11.46 13.17
 SnoCo Fall 2018 Second round 19 9.36   13.18   12.72 16.04 9.36 12.26 14.55
First round 22 11.37   13.14   13.39 13.16 11.37 16.22 12.88
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Second round 17 11.51   12.83   13.45 13.20 18.77 11.83 11.51
First round 13 8.72   11.89   8.72 10.03 14.05 12.42 13.21
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Second round 24 13.00   15.36   16.53 13.00 14.64 14.92 16.98
First round 19 12.13   14.16   13.64 15.18 14.94 13.90 12.13
 Northwest Championship 2018 Second round 42 13.43   14.82   13.43 13.56 15.19 20.96 15.72
First round 36 11.68   13.22   15.72 14.45 12.94 12.28 11.68
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Second round 32 10.35   13.16   10.35 15.02 10.88 13.96 14.63
First round 37 13.52   14.18   15.32 13.67 18.88 13.52 13.56
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Second round 22 15.32   16.23   16.41 15.32 17.43 16.86 15.43
First round 24 15.08   17.51   19.85 18.70 15.08 17.68 16.15
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Second round 30 12.21   15.96   12.21 17.33 13.76 16.85 17.27
First round 28 14.57   15.65   15.66 14.57 14.58 16.72 19.10
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 First round 34 15.35   18.44   18.92 19.34 17.07 15.35 25.82
 Skyline Open 2018 Second round 29 16.63   18.20   18.64 18.55 16.63 17.41 20.19
First round 30 13.71   17.60   18.47 13.71 16.03 19.52 18.30
 SnoCo Cubing Fall 2017 First round 54 17.84   23.19   17.84 22.62 24.14 22.81 24.16
 SnoCo Summer 2017 First round 67 38.12   47.83   46.22 43.51 38.12 DNF 53.76
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SnoCo Fall 2019 Final 9 2.68   3.60   3.59 3.73 3.63 3.58 2.68
First round 8 2.00   3.51   2.19 6.15 2.00 4.28 4.05
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 First round 19 3.28   4.69   4.30 6.41 5.60 3.28 4.18
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Final 6 3.26   3.96   4.74 3.83 3.26 4.46 3.59
First round 5 2.85   3.60   4.48 3.68 2.85 4.07 3.06
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 5 0.78   3.76   5.33 3.62 0.78 5.06 2.61
First round 6 2.74   3.76   5.39 3.73 2.98 2.74 4.56
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 9 2.66   3.54   3.65 2.66 3.16 5.14 3.80
Second round 9 3.44   4.25   4.30 4.29 4.35 4.17 3.44
First round 9 2.42   3.62   4.48 2.42 3.51 3.64 3.71
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Final 6 3.39   3.78   3.52 4.84 4.02 3.39 3.80
First round 7 3.46   4.08   3.46 3.64 DNF 3.73 4.87
 Northwest Championship 2018 Second round 27 3.59   4.61   4.06 4.82 4.96 4.99 3.59
First round 19 2.45   4.40   4.27 2.45 5.06 4.76 4.16
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 First round 15 3.39   4.89   5.21 3.39 11.74 5.63 3.83
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Combined First round 30 5.15   5.76   5.53 5.15 5.67 6.09 8.20
 Skyline Open 2018 First round 24 5.56   5.98   5.59 6.06 5.56 6.79 6.28
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2019 Final 8 36.41   42.20   41.04 45.49 42.30 43.26 36.41
Second round 8 36.21   39.66   40.90 36.21 42.66 38.92 39.16
Combined First round 14 43.15   48.34   56.00 43.15 51.48 49.38 44.15
 SnoCo Fall 2019 Combined First round 15 39.95   45.36   42.07 49.87 52.32 44.15 39.95
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 214 40.47   47.81   51.14 40.47 49.72 49.34 44.38
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 13 43.57   50.59   53.69 45.71 2:01.66 43.57 52.36
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 12 47.71   49.62   56.26 52.84 48.15 47.88 47.71
Combined First round 12 43.94   47.72   46.99 43.94 55.23 46.32 49.84
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined First round 22 49.81   56.56   1:01.41 52.67 49.81 1:04.54 55.59
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 22 48.94   1:00.33   1:02.82 53.73 1:08.51 1:04.44 48.94
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 18 52.66   56.14   54.98 52.66 56.87 59.99 56.56
 Puget Sound Fall 2018 Combined First round 23 54.24   59.52   1:01.08 1:01.77 54.24 1:00.81 56.66
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 29 49.24   51.85   51.41 1:00.56 52.05 52.09 49.24
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 37 53.53   56.03   56.80 53.53 55.33 55.95 59.31
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Combined First round 20 59.36   1:11.49   1:13.18 1:15.09 59.36 1:09.29 1:12.01
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined First round 34 1:07.13   1:12.94   1:18.70 1:07.13 1:07.56 1:16.97 1:14.29
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2019 Combined First round 15 1:20.18   1:30.64   1:25.40 1:20.18 1:36.01 1:34.70 1:31.81
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 177 1:24.04   1:28.67   1:29.10 1:24.04 1:27.45 1:29.47 1:30.81
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Combined Final 7 1:34.84   1:37.73   1:39.72 1:40.27 1:34.84 1:37.45 1:36.01
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined First round 13 1:20.84   1:34.53   1:34.32 1:34.50 1:34.77 1:46.25 1:20.84
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined Final 22 1:33.26   1:43.64   1:33.26 1:43.79 1:41.47 1:48.50 1:45.66
 SnoCo Fall 2018 Combined First round 13 1:30.35   1:39.13   1:53.01 1:43.99 1:37.51 1:30.35 1:35.90
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 37 1:47.35   1:53.29   1:49.54 1:53.67 2:05.20 1:47.35 1:56.66
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 33 1:41.93   1:51.83   1:59.97 1:51.62 1:41.93 1:46.89 1:56.97
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined Final 20 1:53.45   2:06.00   2:11.14 2:13.51 1:58.51 2:08.35 1:53.45
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2019 Combined First round 10 2:48.64   2:54.34   2:48.64 3:04.87 2:49.50
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Combined Final 9 2:59.50   3:07.50   2:59.50 3:12.30 3:10.69
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 13 3:13.72   3:15.24   3:17.52 3:14.48 3:13.72
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined Final 16 3:26.73   3:38.55   3:33.08 3:55.83 3:26.73
 Puget Sound Fall 2018 Combined First round 13 3:35.73   3:41.91   3:53.64 3:35.73 3:36.36
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 35 3:51.27   4:12.04   3:51.27 4:08.69 4:36.17
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Yakima Side Events 2019 Combined Final 7 4:01.33   4:16.46   4:01.33 4:32.74 4:15.32
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Combined Final 8 4:37.45   4:41.64   4:37.45 4:37.82 4:49.65
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 12 4:44.45   5:02.53   5:01.93 5:21.21 4:44.45
 Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 Combined Final 22 6:54.30     6:54.30
 SnoCo Fall 2018 Combined Final 17 6:01.52   6:30.63   6:35.69 6:54.67 6:01.52
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 First round 15 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SnoCo Fall 2019 Final 7 16.53   18.18   16.53 18.42 16.84 20.77 19.29
Second round 7 15.66   19.06   20.37 DNF 17.21 19.61 15.66
Combined First round 7 17.57   17.94   17.85 21.43 17.69 18.28 17.57
 Oregon State Favorites 2019 Combined Final 2 14.43   17.30   19.37 14.43 17.61 17.64 16.64
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 116 14.95   19.52   23.68 20.66 16.17 14.95 21.74
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 10 19.90   23.68   31.42 21.19 25.63 19.90 24.21
Combined First round 7 19.58   20.62   19.88 25.77 19.58 19.73 22.26
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 10 17.59   21.96   22.71 17.59 21.49 24.13 21.68
 Puget Sound Fall 2018 Second round 18 19.03   26.87   26.14 DNF 23.34 19.03 31.14
Combined First round 16 16.92   24.28   26.79 20.84 28.97 25.21 16.92
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 28 21.19   24.71   23.70 21.19 22.85 27.59 30.08
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 26 21.30   27.52   21.30 29.55 26.92 26.62 29.01
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 First round 13 23.34   27.98   26.45 27.06 23.34 30.43 31.82
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined First round 17 23.65   28.27   31.01 34.39 24.07 29.73 23.65
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Oregon State Favorites 2019 Final 1 31.58   41.96   43.54 31.58 41.60 44.76 40.73
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 2 31.09   41.31   40.34 31.09 54.95 39.08 44.51
Second round 1 36.56   40.80   37.09 43.50 41.82 36.56 47.51
Combined First round 1 37.47   41.17   44.48 47.59 41.05 37.47 37.97
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 17 33.26   42.92   44.90 33.26 36.90 46.95 1:03.81
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 1 30.48   41.31   34.20 47.83 30.48 52.02 41.89
Second round 2 38.43   46.99   58.10 46.08 40.36 54.54 38.43
Combined First round 1 38.08   43.37   45.81 38.76 38.08 45.54 51.92
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 2 39.71   49.51   39.71 55.93 53.65 42.70 52.17
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 2 39.41   53.53   52.17 50.01 58.42 39.41 1:00.63
 SnoCo Fall 2018 Final 4 1:01.69   1:05.21   1:01.69 1:06.09 1:10.97 1:02.87 1:06.68
Combined First round 4 52.00   1:11.57   1:35.02 1:10.89 1:17.53 1:06.28 52.00
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined Final 9 1:20.30   1:35.93   1:52.59 1:20.30 1:34.93 1:37.58 1:35.27
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 6 1:26.99   1:38.03   1:40.05 1:27.93 1:46.11 1:26.99 1:48.24
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SnoCo Fall 2019 Combined Final 11 1:20.70   1:26.56   1:26.19 1:32.03 1:28.48 1:20.70 1:25.01
 Yakima Side Events 2019 Combined First round 12 1:25.38   1:36.22   1:55.87 1:42.67 1:25.38 1:28.50 1:37.50
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 12 1:26.55   1:40.66   1:40.77 1:38.02 1:26.55 1:53.60 1:43.19
 SnoCo Fall 2018 Combined Final 14 1:42.84   1:51.40   1:57.94 1:42.84 2:06.81 1:49.56 1:46.69
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 33 1:49.52   2:10.71   2:00.04 1:49.52 2:28.77 2:05.49 2:26.61
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined Final 25 1:55.38   2:13.58   2:05.33 1:55.38 2:14.96 2:20.45 2:36.68
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Puget Sound Fall 2019 Final 8 4.44   4.79   4.44 5.25 4.51 9.01 4.62
Second round 8 4.77   5.23   4.77 5.93 4.98 5.49 5.22
First round 11 3.02   6.02   7.02 6.96 5.78 3.02 5.32
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 8 2.61   5.19   6.35 5.15 4.61 2.61 5.82
Combined First round 4 3.13   4.56   4.45 4.09 7.11 3.13 5.14
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 54 3.85   4.56   4.45 3.85 4.38 4.84 5.53
First round 71 3.78   4.94   3.78 5.29 3.81 7.87 5.71
 Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019 Final 8 3.70   6.25   7.01 6.85 DNF 3.70 4.89
First round 7 3.83   5.43   5.02 6.14 5.12 7.26 3.83
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 4 3.12   4.05   3.53 5.60 3.80 4.81 3.12
Second round 5 3.40   5.29   6.54 6.93 4.04 5.28 3.40
First round 6 2.61   5.11   6.22 4.46 5.73 2.61 5.13
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 6 4.26   5.71   7.25 6.95 4.65 5.54 4.26
First round 3 3.45   4.15   3.45 3.91 4.81 3.74 5.16
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 6 3.86   4.99   6.99 3.86 4.79 5.56 4.62
First round 7 3.75   5.53   6.84 4.99 4.89 3.75 6.72
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 4 3.13   4.63   7.49 3.13 4.23 5.20 4.45
First round 4 3.04   5.92   5.00 5.48 3.04 7.29 DNF
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Final 7 4.37   5.86   8.13 4.37 5.29 6.61 5.67
First round 10 5.06   6.05   6.08 8.54 5.06 6.71 5.35
 Northwest Championship 2018 First round 21 5.17   7.00   7.46 6.81 6.90 7.29 5.17
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Final 2 4.09   4.55   4.69 4.83 5.79 4.13 4.09
First round 5 4.24   5.48   6.78 5.05 6.64 4.24 4.76
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Final 11 6.18   8.26   8.61 6.18 9.02 7.60 8.56
First round 8 5.97   6.54   6.95 6.47 5.97 6.71 6.44
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 First round 20 5.80   7.89   7.68 8.04 5.80 7.96 10.93
 SnoCo Cubing Fall 2017 First round 36 6.07   12.83   6.07 17.27 12.73 9.63 16.13
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Oregon State Favorites 2019 Final 3 2.96   3.93   5.78 3.45 3.86 4.47 2.96
First round 1 2.23   3.89   4.75 3.03 5.49 2.23 3.90
 Puget Sound Fall 2019 Final 6 3.53   4.66   3.92 3.53 5.18 4.88 6.64
Second round 2 3.31   3.67   3.31 3.83 3.85 4.69 3.32
First round 2 2.63   3.72   2.63 DNF 4.17 4.16 2.83
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 80 4.06   5.38   5.94 4.39 4.06 5.80 6.92
 Puget Sound Spring 2019 Final 1 2.92   3.35   2.92 3.20 4.28 3.09 3.77
First round 2 3.57   3.86   3.57 DNF 3.76 3.87 3.95
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 3 2.73   4.39   4.27 4.27 4.64 2.73 5.85
First round 1 3.72   4.25   3.72 3.89 4.43 9.87 4.42
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 2 2.65   4.59   4.22 2.65 5.35 5.07 4.49
First round 2 3.27   4.20   3.60 4.22 3.27 5.34 4.77
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 3 3.66   4.59   5.32 3.66 4.92 4.23 4.62
First round 6 4.57   5.71   5.59 6.18 7.14 5.37 4.57
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 20 5.58   7.15   7.66 8.31 5.58 7.68 6.10
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Final 15 4.48   7.24   6.35 4.48 10.46 7.84 7.53
First round 8 4.64   5.90   4.64 5.35 6.72 6.62 5.72
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Combined First round 19 6.82   9.77   6.82 7.24 9.77 12.29 17.44
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Yakima Side Events 2019 Second round 8 13.64   18.05   21.06 13.64 17.64 22.56 15.45
Combined First round 8 17.68   20.70   18.91 17.68 22.65 20.53 23.80
 Puget Sound Fall 2019 Combined First round 12 13.89   22.19   17.69 24.25 24.62 24.68 13.89
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Combined First round 10 14.83   21.86   24.37 21.83 22.75 20.99 14.83
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 91 13.62   17.99   18.43 22.08 17.00 18.53 13.62
 SnoCo Feet Fest 2019 Final 8 17.12   20.05   27.03 23.97 18.47 17.12 17.70
Combined First round 9 20.31   23.02   23.70 20.38 27.72 24.97 20.31
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined First round 16 20.78   27.32   27.93 37.27 26.38 27.65 20.78
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 13 18.17   29.25   26.04 18.17 24.70 1:12.08 37.02
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 13 24.28   29.40   29.10 28.72 30.37 24.28 33.53
 Puget Sound Fall 2018 Combined First round 18 25.00   32.16   30.88 31.53 34.06 25.00 40.87
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 26 23.30   29.65   37.70 23.30 27.92 26.46 34.57
 SnoCo Summer 2018 Combined First round 19 17.26   30.69   35.53 29.99 17.26 26.55 51.52
  Puget Sound NxNxN 2019   (2019-12-7)
Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.40   10.70   9.56 10.41 12.13 9.40 13.41
First round 17 10.96   12.12   10.96 12.47 14.72 11.44 12.45
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.41   42.20   41.04 45.49 42.30 43.26 36.41
Second round 8 36.21   39.66   40.90 36.21 42.66 38.92 39.16
Combined First round 14 43.15   48.34   56.00 43.15 51.48 49.38 44.15
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:20.18   1:30.64   1:25.40 1:20.18 1:36.01 1:34.70 1:31.81
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:48.64   2:54.34   2:48.64 3:04.87 2:49.50
  SnoCo Fall 2019   (2019-11-16)
SnoCo Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.70   12.07   18.80 11.89 9.70 14.20 10.11
First round 23 10.59   12.34   10.59 14.77 13.06 12.07 11.89
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.68   3.60   3.59 3.73 3.63 3.58 2.68
First round 8 2.00   3.51   2.19 6.15 2.00 4.28 4.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 39.95   45.36   42.07 49.87 52.32 44.15 39.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.53   18.18   16.53 18.42 16.84 20.77 19.29
Second round 7 15.66   19.06   20.37 DNF 17.21 19.61 15.66
Combined First round 7 17.57   17.94   17.85 21.43 17.69 18.28 17.57
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:20.70   1:26.56   1:26.19 1:32.03 1:28.48 1:20.70 1:25.01
  Oregon State Favorites 2019   (2019-10-19)
Oregon State Favorites 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.64   11.09   11.46 12.54 7.64 10.38 11.42
First round 8 9.36   10.68   10.21 11.28 9.36 11.71 10.56
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.43   17.30   19.37 14.43 17.61 17.64 16.64
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 31.58   41.96   43.54 31.58 41.60 44.76 40.73
 Skewb Final 3 2.96   3.93   5.78 3.45 3.86 4.47 2.96
First round 1 2.23   3.89   4.75 3.03 5.49 2.23 3.90
  Yakima Side Events 2019   (2019-10-12)
Yakima Side Events 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.78   11.92   12.15 10.94 12.89 10.78 12.67
Second round 7 9.56   10.55   10.31 13.67 11.30 10.03 9.56
First round 7 8.71   10.68   8.71 11.96 10.43 11.16 10.44
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:01.33   4:16.46   4:01.33 4:32.74 4:15.32
 Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:25.38   1:36.22   1:55.87 1:42.67 1:25.38 1:28.50 1:37.50
 Square-1 Second round 8 13.64   18.05   21.06 13.64 17.64 22.56 15.45
Combined First round 8 17.68   20.70   18.91 17.68 22.65 20.53 23.80
  Puget Sound Fall 2019   (2019-9-21)
Puget Sound Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.85   11.47   9.85 10.54 11.81 12.05 DNF
Second round 12 11.15   11.92   11.89 11.99 11.15 15.98 11.88
First round 11 9.91   10.56   10.39 11.97 10.60 9.91 10.68
 Pyraminx Final 8 4.44   4.79   4.44 5.25 4.51 9.01 4.62
Second round 8 4.77   5.23   4.77 5.93 4.98 5.49 5.22
First round 11 3.02   6.02   7.02 6.96 5.78 3.02 5.32
 Skewb Final 6 3.53   4.66   3.92 3.53 5.18 4.88 6.64
Second round 2 3.31   3.67   3.31 3.83 3.85 4.69 3.32
First round 2 2.63   3.72   2.63 DNF 4.17 4.16 2.83
 Square-1 Combined First round 12 13.89   22.19   17.69 24.25 24.62 24.68 13.89
  Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019   (2019-8-17)
Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.01   12.76   14.31 12.37 12.01 13.24 12.68
Second round 12 10.41   11.66   11.38 11.94 13.98 10.41 11.65
First round 11 10.47   11.57   11.90 12.87 11.37 10.47 11.45
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.28   4.69   4.30 6.41 5.60 3.28 4.18
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 31.09   41.31   40.34 31.09 54.95 39.08 44.51
Second round 1 36.56   40.80   37.09 43.50 41.82 36.56 47.51
Combined First round 1 37.47   41.17   44.48 47.59 41.05 37.47 37.97
 Pyraminx Final 8 2.61   5.19   6.35 5.15 4.61 2.61 5.82
Combined First round 4 3.13   4.56   4.45 4.09 7.11 3.13 5.14
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 14.83   21.86   24.37 21.83 22.75 20.99 14.83
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 223 9.23   11.40   11.41 9.23 11.62 11.18 11.70
 4x4x4 Cube First round 214 40.47   47.81   51.14 40.47 49.72 49.34 44.38
 5x5x5 Cube First round 177 1:24.04   1:28.67   1:29.10 1:24.04 1:27.45 1:29.47 1:30.81
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 116 14.95   19.52   23.68 20.66 16.17 14.95 21.74
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 17 33.26   42.92   44.90 33.26 36.90 46.95 1:03.81
 Pyraminx Second round 54 3.85   4.56   4.45 3.85 4.38 4.84 5.53
First round 71 3.78   4.94   3.78 5.29 3.81 7.87 5.71
 Skewb First round 80 4.06   5.38   5.94 4.39 4.06 5.80 6.92
 Square-1 First round 91 13.62   17.99   18.43 22.08 17.00 18.53 13.62
  Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019   (2019-6-1)
Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.35   13.02   12.56 DNF 10.35 13.19 13.30
First round 15 10.43   13.03   13.45 10.43 12.89 12.74 15.26
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.26   3.96   4.74 3.83 3.26 4.46 3.59
First round 5 2.85   3.60   4.48 3.68 2.85 4.07 3.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.57   50.59   53.69 45.71 2:01.66 43.57 52.36
 Pyraminx Final 8 3.70   6.25   7.01 6.85 DNF 3.70 4.89
First round 7 3.83   5.43   5.02 6.14 5.12 7.26 3.83
  Puget Sound Spring 2019   (2019-5-4)
Puget Sound Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.00   14.06   11.00 18.29 12.63 16.01 13.54
Second round 12 10.59   12.33   12.03 10.59 13.62 13.09 11.86
First round 11 10.89   12.18   12.63 11.26 12.65 10.89 14.34
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 0.78   3.76   5.33 3.62 0.78 5.06 2.61
First round 6 2.74   3.76   5.39 3.73 2.98 2.74 4.56
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:34.84   1:37.73   1:39.72 1:40.27 1:34.84 1:37.45 1:36.01
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.12   4.05   3.53 5.60 3.80 4.81 3.12
Second round 5 3.40   5.29   6.54 6.93 4.04 5.28 3.40
First round 6 2.61   5.11   6.22 4.46 5.73 2.61 5.13
 Skewb Final 1 2.92   3.35   2.92 3.20 4.28 3.09 3.77
First round 2 3.57   3.86   3.57 DNF 3.76 3.87 3.95
  SnoCo Feet Fest 2019   (2019-4-13)
SnoCo Feet Fest 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.10   10.66   9.10 11.38 12.36 9.86 10.74
Second round 8 8.66   12.10   11.84 12.11 12.36 12.35 8.66
First round 9 11.16   11.49   11.76 11.45 15.78 11.16 11.26
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:59.50   3:07.50   2:59.50 3:12.30 3:10.69
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:37.45   4:41.64   4:37.45 4:37.82 4:49.65
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 30.48   41.31   34.20 47.83 30.48 52.02 41.89
Second round 2 38.43   46.99   58.10 46.08 40.36 54.54 38.43
Combined First round 1 38.08   43.37   45.81 38.76 38.08 45.54 51.92
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.26   5.71   7.25 6.95 4.65 5.54 4.26
First round 3 3.45   4.15   3.45 3.91 4.81 3.74 5.16
 Square-1 Final 8 17.12   20.05   27.03 23.97 18.47 17.12 17.70
Combined First round 9 20.31   23.02   23.70 20.38 27.72 24.97 20.31
  Oregon Championship 2019   (2019-3-8~10)
Oregon Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.36   12.81   13.78 12.73 12.67 13.04 12.36
Second round 12 10.66   12.10   10.66 10.72 17.80 12.63 12.96
First round 11 9.28   11.20   12.16 9.28 10.72 10.71 12.30
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.66   3.54   3.65 2.66 3.16 5.14 3.80
Second round 9 3.44   4.25   4.30 4.29 4.35 4.17 3.44
First round 9 2.42   3.62   4.48 2.42 3.51 3.64 3.71
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.71   49.62   56.26 52.84 48.15 47.88 47.71
Combined First round 12 43.94   47.72   46.99 43.94 55.23 46.32 49.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:20.84   1:34.53   1:34.32 1:34.50 1:34.77 1:46.25 1:20.84
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:13.72   3:15.24   3:17.52 3:14.48 3:13.72
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:44.45   5:02.53   5:01.93 5:21.21 4:44.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.90   23.68   31.42 21.19 25.63 19.90 24.21
Combined First round 7 19.58   20.62   19.88 25.77 19.58 19.73 22.26
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 39.71   49.51   39.71 55.93 53.65 42.70 52.17
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:26.55   1:40.66   1:40.77 1:38.02 1:26.55 1:53.60 1:43.19
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.86   4.99   6.99 3.86 4.79 5.56 4.62
First round 7 3.75   5.53   6.84 4.99 4.89 3.75 6.72
 Skewb Final 3 2.73   4.39   4.27 4.27 4.64 2.73 5.85
First round 1 3.72   4.25   3.72 3.89 4.43 9.87 4.42
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 20.78   27.32   27.93 37.27 26.38 27.65 20.78
  West Seattle Favorites 2019   (2019-3-2)
West Seattle Favorites 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.48   14.45   14.49 11.48 13.13 16.89 15.74
First round 11 10.71   12.38   DNF 11.91 10.83 10.71 14.41
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 39.41   53.53   52.17 50.01 58.42 39.41 1:00.63
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.13   4.63   7.49 3.13 4.23 5.20 4.45
First round 4 3.04   5.92   5.00 5.48 3.04 7.29 DNF
 Skewb Final 2 2.65   4.59   4.22 2.65 5.35 5.07 4.49
First round 2 3.27   4.20   3.60 4.22 3.27 5.34 4.77
  Puget Sound NxNxN 2018   (2018-12-8)
Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.12   14.59   14.85 15.35 13.58 16.01 12.12
First round 15 11.46   12.47   11.51 13.94 12.73 11.46 13.17
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.39   3.78   3.52 4.84 4.02 3.39 3.80
First round 7 3.46   4.08   3.46 3.64 DNF 3.73 4.87
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.81   56.56   1:01.41 52.67 49.81 1:04.54 55.59
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:33.26   1:43.64   1:33.26 1:43.79 1:41.47 1:48.50 1:45.66
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:26.73   3:38.55   3:33.08 3:55.83 3:26.73
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 6:54.30     6:54.30
  SnoCo Fall 2018   (2018-11-17)
SnoCo Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.36   13.18   12.72 16.04 9.36 12.26 14.55
First round 22 11.37   13.14   13.39 13.16 11.37 16.22 12.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:30.35   1:39.13   1:53.01 1:43.99 1:37.51 1:30.35 1:35.90
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:01.52   6:30.63   6:35.69 6:54.67 6:01.52
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:01.69   1:05.21   1:01.69 1:06.09 1:10.97 1:02.87 1:06.68
Combined First round 4 52.00   1:11.57   1:35.02 1:10.89 1:17.53 1:06.28 52.00
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:42.84   1:51.40   1:57.94 1:42.84 2:06.81 1:49.56 1:46.69
  Atomic Cubing Fall 2018   (2018-11-10)
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.51   12.83   13.45 13.20 18.77 11.83 11.51
First round 13 8.72   11.89   8.72 10.03 14.05 12.42 13.21
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 48.94   1:00.33   1:02.82 53.73 1:08.51 1:04.44 48.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.59   21.96   22.71 17.59 21.49 24.13 21.68
 Skewb Final 3 3.66   4.59   5.32 3.66 4.92 4.23 4.62
First round 6 4.57   5.71   5.59 6.18 7.14 5.37 4.57
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 18.17   29.25   26.04 18.17 24.70 1:12.08 37.02
  Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018   (2018-10-13)
Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.00   15.36   16.53 13.00 14.64 14.92 16.98
First round 19 12.13   14.16   13.64 15.18 14.94 13.90 12.13
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 52.66   56.14   54.98 52.66 56.87 59.99 56.56
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.37   5.86   8.13 4.37 5.29 6.61 5.67
First round 10 5.06   6.05   6.08 8.54 5.06 6.71 5.35
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 24.28   29.40   29.10 28.72 30.37 24.28 33.53
  Puget Sound Fall 2018   (2018-9-22)
Puget Sound Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 54.24   59.52   1:01.08 1:01.77 54.24 1:00.81 56.66
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:35.73   3:41.91   3:53.64 3:35.73 3:36.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 19.03   26.87   26.14 DNF 23.34 19.03 31.14
Combined First round 16 16.92   24.28   26.79 20.84 28.97 25.21 16.92
 Square-1 Combined First round 18 25.00   32.16   30.88 31.53 34.06 25.00 40.87
  Northwest Championship 2018   (2018-8-10~12)
Northwest Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.43   14.82   13.43 13.56 15.19 20.96 15.72
First round 36 11.68   13.22   15.72 14.45 12.94 12.28 11.68
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.59   4.61   4.06 4.82 4.96 4.99 3.59
First round 19 2.45   4.40   4.27 2.45 5.06 4.76 4.16
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 49.24   51.85   51.41 1:00.56 52.05 52.09 49.24
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:47.35   1:53.29   1:49.54 1:53.67 2:05.20 1:47.35 1:56.66
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 35 3:51.27   4:12.04   3:51.27 4:08.69 4:36.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.19   24.71   23.70 21.19 22.85 27.59 30.08
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:20.30   1:35.93   1:52.59 1:20.30 1:34.93 1:37.58 1:35.27
 Megaminx Combined First round 33 1:49.52   2:10.71   2:00.04 1:49.52 2:28.77 2:05.49 2:26.61
 Pyraminx First round 21 5.17   7.00   7.46 6.81 6.90 7.29 5.17
 Skewb Combined First round 20 5.58   7.15   7.66 8.31 5.58 7.68 6.10
 Square-1 Combined First round 26 23.30   29.65   37.70 23.30 27.92 26.46 34.57
  SnoCo Summer 2018   (2018-7-20~21)
SnoCo Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.35   13.16   10.35 15.02 10.88 13.96 14.63
First round 37 13.52   14.18   15.32 13.67 18.88 13.52 13.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 53.53   56.03   56.80 53.53 55.33 55.95 59.31
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:41.93   1:51.83   1:59.97 1:51.62 1:41.93 1:46.89 1:56.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.30   27.52   21.30 29.55 26.92 26.62 29.01
 Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:55.38   2:13.58   2:05.33 1:55.38 2:14.96 2:20.45 2:36.68
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.09   4.55   4.69 4.83 5.79 4.13 4.09
First round 5 4.24   5.48   6.78 5.05 6.64 4.24 4.76
 Square-1 Combined First round 19 17.26   30.69   35.53 29.99 17.26 26.55 51.52
  Mental Breakdown Summer 2018   (2018-7-14~15)
Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 15 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:26.99   1:38.03   1:40.05 1:27.93 1:46.11 1:26.99 1:48.24
  Yakima Valley Cubing 2018   (2018-5-5)
Yakima Valley Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.32   16.23   16.41 15.32 17.43 16.86 15.43
First round 24 15.08   17.51   19.85 18.70 15.08 17.68 16.15
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.39   4.89   5.21 3.39 11.74 5.63 3.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 59.36   1:11.49   1:13.18 1:15.09 59.36 1:09.29 1:12.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.34   27.98   26.45 27.06 23.34 30.43 31.82
 Pyraminx Final 11 6.18   8.26   8.61 6.18 9.02 7.60 8.56
First round 8 5.97   6.54   6.95 6.47 5.97 6.71 6.44
  Puget Sound Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Puget Sound Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.21   15.96   12.21 17.33 13.76 16.85 17.27
First round 28 14.57   15.65   15.66 14.57 14.58 16.72 19.10
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:07.13   1:12.94   1:18.70 1:07.13 1:07.56 1:16.97 1:14.29
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:53.45   2:06.00   2:11.14 2:13.51 1:58.51 2:08.35 1:53.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.65   28.27   31.01 34.39 24.07 29.73 23.65
 Skewb Final 15 4.48   7.24   6.35 4.48 10.46 7.84 7.53
First round 8 4.64   5.90   4.64 5.35 6.72 6.62 5.72
  Puget Sound Valentine 2018   (2018-2-17)
Puget Sound Valentine 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.35   18.44   18.92 19.34 17.07 15.35 25.82
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.15   5.76   5.53 5.15 5.67 6.09 8.20
 Pyraminx First round 20 5.80   7.89   7.68 8.04 5.80 7.96 10.93
 Skewb Combined First round 19 6.82   9.77   6.82 7.24 9.77 12.29 17.44
  Skyline Open 2018   (2018-1-27)
Skyline Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.63   18.20   18.64 18.55 16.63 17.41 20.19
First round 30 13.71   17.60   18.47 13.71 16.03 19.52 18.30
 2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.56   5.98   5.59 6.06 5.56 6.79 6.28
  SnoCo Cubing Fall 2017   (2017-10-21)
SnoCo Cubing Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.84   23.19   17.84 22.62 24.14 22.81 24.16
 Pyraminx First round 36 6.07   12.83   6.07 17.27 12.73 9.63 16.13
  SnoCo Summer 2017   (2017-6-17)
SnoCo Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 38.12   47.83   46.22 43.51 38.12 DNF 53.76