Coleman Vaughn

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016VAUG03  USA Male 11 1 2 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1478 1997 8192 10.46 14.15 13468 3124 2259
 2x2x2 Cube 2393 3408 12690 3.26 4.56 8182 2260 1619
 4x4x4 Cube 1541 2251 10083 52.62 1:00.92 10451 2355 1622
 5x5x5 Cube 1771 2540 10372 2:09.35 2:20.77 9606 2372 1661
 6x6x6 Cube 1039 1493 5657 4:41.04 5:24.03 5131 1359 945
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 741 1007 5048 4:58.68

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 742 993 4889 49 52.33 2345 490 377
 3x3x3 One-Handed 1531 2287 10773 23.93 29.64 10959 2287 1519
 Rubik's Clock 231 296 1338 10.81 15.50 1920 417 322 1
 Megaminx 902 1387 5601 1:52.24 2:05.15 5430 1363 890
 Pyraminx 1010 1403 6032 4.85 5.96 2812 631 473 1
 Skewb 692 941 3818 4.43 8.51 6179 1610 1169 1
 Square-1 1683 2238 7466 44.37

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Spokane Summer 2019 Second round 16 14.03   16.05   21.37 16.53 16.29 15.34 14.03
First round 16 14.63   17.26   15.14 14.63 19.37 17.28 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 428 12.71   14.67   14.86 20.15 12.83 12.71 16.33
 Northwest Championship 2019 Second round 26 14.42   15.79   14.46 17.21 14.42 16.91 16.00
First round 24 10.46   14.15   15.93 16.06 13.72 10.46 12.80
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Second round 24 15.08   16.78   16.41 16.96 15.08 16.98 18.26
First round 23 14.23   15.34   14.23 14.28 17.72 16.26 15.48
 Missoula 2018 Second round 9 18.07   19.35   18.07 19.87 18.90 19.27 20.37
First round 8 15.38   17.41   DNF 17.68 17.33 17.21 15.38
 Inland Empire Spring 2018 Final 6 19.88   21.15   21.26 19.96 19.88 22.24 25.33
Second round 5 18.91   19.03   19.03 20.61 18.97 18.91 19.08
First round 6 18.19   19.52   19.03 18.19 21.71 20.39 19.14
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Second round 17 17.35   17.87   18.57 17.35 17.49 18.18 17.93
First round 19 14.66   19.34   16.87 26.45 20.58 20.58 14.66
 Spokane Winter 2018 Second round 18 18.88   22.60   26.24 18.88 19.30 22.26 DNF
First round 16 19.60   22.93   19.60 25.52 23.06 20.22 DNF
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Second round 23 21.46   24.06   21.46 25.75 22.20 24.91 25.06
First round 26 24.13   25.98   28.92 34.77 24.58 24.13 24.43
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Second round 27 32.91   35.93   1:00.27 36.51 33.94 37.34 32.91
First round 27 30.11   36.72   38.83 35.30 30.11 36.04 43.86
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Second round 18 36.80   44.68   36.80 51.71 42.11 43.58 48.34
First round 21 34.74   48.30   45.52 34.74 1:43.36 48.84 50.54
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Spokane Summer 2019 Final 9 3.68   4.93   3.68 6.23 5.74 5.17 3.87
First round 8 3.26   4.56   3.26 3.40 5.39 5.06 5.23
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 405 4.74   5.36   4.74 5.78 4.78 5.51 6.09
 Northwest Championship 2019 First round 22 3.93   5.75   3.93 7.44 6.01 5.82 5.43
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 20 4.99   5.68   6.07 5.71 5.80 5.53 4.99
 Missoula 2018 First round 10 5.57   6.36   7.29 5.60 6.18 5.57 8.52
 Inland Empire Spring 2018 Final 7 5.66   6.67   6.87 5.66 6.50 6.63 9.77
First round 4 4.99   5.57   4.99 5.00 5.28 6.44 7.40
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 First round 20 3.95   7.43   9.79 7.74 8.16 6.38 3.95
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Second round 22 10.20   11.53   18.31 12.14 10.20 11.52 10.94
First round 25 8.68   11.93   22.07 13.28 8.68 12.15 10.35
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Second round 17 11.17   13.70   13.36 13.54 16.60 14.21 11.17
First round 19 12.37   15.54   13.98 14.32 12.37 18.33 18.91
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Spokane Summer 2019 Combined First round 13 52.62   1:00.92   54.65 1:09.50 52.62 1:05.69 1:02.42
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 23 58.80   1:03.94   59.09 1:05.75 1:10.55 58.80 1:06.98
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 22 1:05.68   1:13.40   1:19.49 1:13.15 1:05.68 DNF 1:07.57
 Missoula 2018 Combined Final 6 1:14.27   1:19.56   1:28.09 1:19.65 1:14.27 1:20.02 1:19.00
 Spokane Winter 2018 Combined First round 12 1:34.09     1:39.82 1:34.09
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Combined Final 10 1:42.45   1:50.87   1:53.84 1:48.12 2:09.07 1:42.45 1:50.66
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Combined Final 13 2:37.15     3:03.49 2:37.15
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 24 2:12.45     2:21.43 2:12.45
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 20 2:09.35   2:20.77   2:11.40 2:30.56 2:20.36 2:34.79 2:09.35
 Missoula 2018 Combined Final 5 2:27.56   2:44.61   2:55.10 2:29.21 2:54.66 2:49.96 2:27.56
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Spokane Summer 2019 Combined Final 11 4:41.04   5:24.03   5:48.74 4:41.04 5:42.32
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 20 5:29.82     5:29.82
 Inland Empire Spring 2018 Final 5 7:04.05   7:24.25   7:06.11 8:02.59 7:04.05
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Combined Final 13 8:23.03     8:23.03
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northwest Championship 2019 First round 14 4:58.68   DNF   DNF DNF 4:58.68
 Missoula 2018 Final 4 5:58.71   DNF   DNF DNF 5:58.71
 Inland Empire Spring 2018 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 10 49   52.33   49 51 57
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Final 8 67   DNF   DNF 70 67
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Final 7 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 322 23.93   31.05   23.93 32.18 33.66 27.30 36.87
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 20 25.19   29.64   25.19 33.22 44.13 26.43 29.27
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 21 28.42   35.04   28.42 41.87 31.29 37.04 36.80
 Missoula 2018 Final 6 37.48   42.78   40.18 43.13 45.03 58.67 37.48
Combined First round 6 34.88   43.99   34.88 53.36 44.66 47.91 39.39
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Combined First round 16 35.39   44.35   47.43 42.89 35.39 42.73 51.80
 Spokane Winter 2018 Combined First round 11 41.57   51.06   48.50 41.57 51.28 53.40 53.87
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Combined First round 17 1:00.72   1:03.35   1:00.72 1:05.11 1:00.88 1:11.47 1:04.06
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Combined First round 15 1:23.76   1:25.00   1:23.82 1:29.20 1:25.85 1:25.33 1:23.76
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Inland Empire Spring 2018 Combined Final 1 10.81   15.50   17.91 DNF 10.81 14.20 14.39
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Spokane Summer 2019 Combined First round 11 2:03.23   2:05.15   2:04.39 2:03.23 2:06.70 2:08.20 2:04.36
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 20 1:52.24   2:21.35   2:27.77 2:28.92 2:16.69 2:19.59 1:52.24
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 15 2:05.26   2:17.43   2:29.12 2:16.01 2:07.16 2:30.53 2:05.26
 Missoula 2018 Combined First round 5 2:18.81   2:40.75   2:18.81 2:42.85 2:32.82 2:54.96 2:46.59
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Combined First round 14 2:44.03   2:59.34   2:44.03 3:09.86 2:44.78 3:03.39 3:11.04
 Spokane Winter 2018 Combined Final 10 3:26.37     3:26.37 3:41.21
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Spokane Summer 2019 Final 10 4.85   DNF   6.17 4.85 DNF 6.21 DNF
First round 6 5.02   6.67   6.90 8.64 5.22 5.02 7.90
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 235 7.26   7.96   7.86 9.50 7.26 7.72 8.30
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 14 6.03   7.66   6.03 8.03 8.71 6.29 8.65
 Missoula 2018 Final 2 4.91   5.96   5.22 8.41 4.91 6.70 5.97
Combined First round 1 5.49   6.70   6.41 9.18 6.58 5.49 7.12
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Final 7 7.42   8.56   9.60 9.18 7.50 9.01 7.42
First round 8 6.01   8.38   8.83 6.01 7.94 8.38 9.24
 Spokane Winter 2018 Final 5 7.85   8.64   8.63 7.85 8.90 8.38 DNF
Second round 5 6.64   8.22   8.83 6.64 7.49 8.35 DNF
Combined First round 6 7.21   9.56   7.82 8.35 13.11 7.21 12.50
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 First round 15 9.04   13.42   16.52 11.80 11.94 9.04 DNF
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 344 6.12   10.19   11.17 6.12 6.28 13.98 13.11
 Northwest Championship 2019 First round 18 4.43   9.94   29.84 4.43 11.41 8.37 10.04
 Inland Empire Spring 2018 Final 2 5.65   8.61   8.56 7.94 5.65 11.26 9.33
Combined First round 5 8.88   11.38   13.09 8.88 12.11 13.98 8.93
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Final 8 5.59   13.44   19.39 5.59 9.57 18.37 12.39
First round 8 4.95   8.51   5.95 4.95 10.17 9.40 11.10
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 First round 20 28.73   32.14   33.84 31.95 39.90 28.73 30.62
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 21 44.37     47.59 44.37
 Inland Empire Spring 2018 Combined Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Spokane Summer 2019   (2019-9-7)
Spokane Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.03   16.05   21.37 16.53 16.29 15.34 14.03
First round 16 14.63   17.26   15.14 14.63 19.37 17.28 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.68   4.93   3.68 6.23 5.74 5.17 3.87
First round 8 3.26   4.56   3.26 3.40 5.39 5.06 5.23
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 52.62   1:00.92   54.65 1:09.50 52.62 1:05.69 1:02.42
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:41.04   5:24.03   5:48.74 4:41.04 5:42.32
 Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:03.23   2:05.15   2:04.39 2:03.23 2:06.70 2:08.20 2:04.36
 Pyraminx Final 10 4.85   DNF   6.17 4.85 DNF 6.21 DNF
First round 6 5.02   6.67   6.90 8.64 5.22 5.02 7.90
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 428 12.71   14.67   14.86 20.15 12.83 12.71 16.33
 2x2x2 Cube First round 405 4.74   5.36   4.74 5.78 4.78 5.51 6.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 322 23.93   31.05   23.93 32.18 33.66 27.30 36.87
 Pyraminx First round 235 7.26   7.96   7.86 9.50 7.26 7.72 8.30
 Skewb First round 344 6.12   10.19   11.17 6.12 6.28 13.98 13.11
  Northwest Championship 2019   (2019-6-21~23)
Northwest Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.42   15.79   14.46 17.21 14.42 16.91 16.00
First round 24 10.46   14.15   15.93 16.06 13.72 10.46 12.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.93   5.75   3.93 7.44 6.01 5.82 5.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.80   1:03.94   59.09 1:05.75 1:10.55 58.80 1:06.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:12.45     2:21.43 2:12.45
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 5:29.82     5:29.82
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:58.68   DNF   DNF DNF 4:58.68
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 49   52.33   49 51 57
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.19   29.64   25.19 33.22 44.13 26.43 29.27
 Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:52.24   2:21.35   2:27.77 2:28.92 2:16.69 2:19.59 1:52.24
 Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.03   7.66   6.03 8.03 8.71 6.29 8.65
 Skewb First round 18 4.43   9.94   29.84 4.43 11.41 8.37 10.04
 Square-1 Combined First round 21 44.37     47.59 44.37
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Atomic Cubing Spring 2019   (2019-4-6)
Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.08   16.78   16.41 16.96 15.08 16.98 18.26
First round 23 14.23   15.34   14.23 14.28 17.72 16.26 15.48
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.99   5.68   6.07 5.71 5.80 5.53 4.99
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:05.68   1:13.40   1:19.49 1:13.15 1:05.68 DNF 1:07.57
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:09.35   2:20.77   2:11.40 2:30.56 2:20.36 2:34.79 2:09.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 28.42   35.04   28.42 41.87 31.29 37.04 36.80
 Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:05.26   2:17.43   2:29.12 2:16.01 2:07.16 2:30.53 2:05.26
  Missoula 2018   (2018-9-8)
Missoula 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 18.07   19.35   18.07 19.87 18.90 19.27 20.37
First round 8 15.38   17.41   DNF 17.68 17.33 17.21 15.38
 2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.57   6.36   7.29 5.60 6.18 5.57 8.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.27   1:19.56   1:28.09 1:19.65 1:14.27 1:20.02 1:19.00
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:27.56   2:44.61   2:55.10 2:29.21 2:54.66 2:49.96 2:27.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:58.71   DNF   DNF DNF 5:58.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 37.48   42.78   40.18 43.13 45.03 58.67 37.48
Combined First round 6 34.88   43.99   34.88 53.36 44.66 47.91 39.39
 Megaminx Combined First round 5 2:18.81   2:40.75   2:18.81 2:42.85 2:32.82 2:54.96 2:46.59
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.91   5.96   5.22 8.41 4.91 6.70 5.97
Combined First round 1 5.49   6.70   6.41 9.18 6.58 5.49 7.12
  Inland Empire Spring 2018   (2018-5-19)
Inland Empire Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 19.88   21.15   21.26 19.96 19.88 22.24 25.33
Second round 5 18.91   19.03   19.03 20.61 18.97 18.91 19.08
First round 6 18.19   19.52   19.03 18.19 21.71 20.39 19.14
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.66   6.67   6.87 5.66 6.50 6.63 9.77
First round 4 4.99   5.57   4.99 5.00 5.28 6.44 7.40
 6x6x6 Cube Final 5 7:04.05   7:24.25   7:06.11 8:02.59 7:04.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.81   15.50   17.91 DNF 10.81 14.20 14.39
 Skewb Final 2 5.65   8.61   8.56 7.94 5.65 11.26 9.33
Combined First round 5 8.88   11.38   13.09 8.88 12.11 13.98 8.93
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
  Atomic Cubing 2018   (2018-4-6~7)
Atomic Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.35   17.87   18.57 17.35 17.49 18.18 17.93
First round 19 14.66   19.34   16.87 26.45 20.58 20.58 14.66
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 8:23.03     8:23.03
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 67   DNF   DNF 70 67
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 35.39   44.35   47.43 42.89 35.39 42.73 51.80
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:44.03   2:59.34   2:44.03 3:09.86 2:44.78 3:03.39 3:11.04
 Pyraminx Final 7 7.42   8.56   9.60 9.18 7.50 9.01 7.42
First round 8 6.01   8.38   8.83 6.01 7.94 8.38 9.24
 Skewb Final 8 5.59   13.44   19.39 5.59 9.57 18.37 12.39
First round 8 4.95   8.51   5.95 4.95 10.17 9.40 11.10
  Spokane Winter 2018   (2018-2-3)
Spokane Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.88   22.60   26.24 18.88 19.30 22.26 DNF
First round 16 19.60   22.93   19.60 25.52 23.06 20.22 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:34.09     1:39.82 1:34.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 41.57   51.06   48.50 41.57 51.28 53.40 53.87
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:26.37     3:26.37 3:41.21
 Pyraminx Final 5 7.85   8.64   8.63 7.85 8.90 8.38 DNF
Second round 5 6.64   8.22   8.83 6.64 7.49 8.35 DNF
Combined First round 6 7.21   9.56   7.82 8.35 13.11 7.21 12.50
  Spokane Valley Summer 2017   (2017-8-26)
Spokane Valley Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.46   24.06   21.46 25.75 22.20 24.91 25.06
First round 26 24.13   25.98   28.92 34.77 24.58 24.13 24.43
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.95   7.43   9.79 7.74 8.16 6.38 3.95
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:42.45   1:50.87   1:53.84 1:48.12 2:09.07 1:42.45 1:50.66
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 1:00.72   1:03.35   1:00.72 1:05.11 1:00.88 1:11.47 1:04.06
  Atomic Cubing Summer 2016   (2016-7-23)
Atomic Cubing Summer 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 32.91   35.93   1:00.27 36.51 33.94 37.34 32.91
First round 27 30.11   36.72   38.83 35.30 30.11 36.04 43.86
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 10.20   11.53   18.31 12.14 10.20 11.52 10.94
First round 25 8.68   11.93   22.07 13.28 8.68 12.15 10.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:23.76   1:25.00   1:23.82 1:29.20 1:25.85 1:25.33 1:23.76
 Pyraminx First round 15 9.04   13.42   16.52 11.80 11.94 9.04 DNF
 Skewb First round 20 28.73   32.14   33.84 31.95 39.90 28.73 30.62
  Atomic Cubing 2016   (2016-4-9)
Atomic Cubing 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 36.80   44.68   36.80 51.71 42.11 43.58 48.34
First round 21 34.74   48.30   45.52 34.74 1:43.36 48.84 50.54
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 11.17   13.70   13.36 13.54 16.60 14.21 11.17
First round 19 12.37   15.54   13.98 14.32 12.37 18.33 18.91
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 2:37.15     3:03.49 2:37.15