Simon Kellum

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016KELL12  USA Male 46 11 12 15

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 334 434 1512 7.92 9.78 1362 394 304 2
 2x2x2 Cube 154 203 687 1.37 2.71 654 200 152 2 2
 4x4x4 Cube 382 540 2330 38.17 43.11 2053 481 347
 5x5x5 Cube 267 353 1500 1:14.24 1:24.48 1740 412 300
 6x6x6 Cube 257 350 1348 2:37.56 2:46.07 1245 323 239
 7x7x7 Cube 210 293 1132 3:53.56 4:44.52 1858 479 333
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 137 174 942 1:23.85 2:58.95 1118 230 174 1 2
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 80 93 406 28 31.00 250 63 57
 3x3x3 One-Handed 207 277 1091 13.42 17.48 1288 291 220 1
 3x3x3 With Feet 109 140 626 1:10.61 1:25.38 601 139 109
 Rubik's Clock 140 173 759 9.40 12.13 949 215 175
 Megaminx 110 153 687 58.01 1:07.91 808 182 126 1
 Pyraminx

8

10

31 1.46 2.43 25

7

6

7 3 4
 Skewb 12 17 72 1.60 2.77 23

4

3

2 5 4
 Square-1 128 152 431 10.88 13.42 312 105 88 1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 120 154 772 4/4 32:04

1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 101 9.25   9.89   9.71 9.25 10.57 9.64 10.32
First round 106 8.39   9.78   9.27 10.77 9.29 8.39 11.00
 West Branch Summer 2019 Final 9 10.94   12.03   11.44 12.65 11.99 13.94 10.94
Second round 6 8.96   10.60   10.57 10.22 8.96 11.00 11.10
First round 5 7.92   9.81   10.25 7.92 9.77 9.40 13.76
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 14 10.35   11.76   13.72 10.35 15.40 10.79 10.77
First round 9 8.85   10.93   8.85 12.90 11.12 9.68 11.98
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 15 8.74   12.25   13.39 10.97 18.59 8.74 12.40
Second round 13 9.07   10.98   9.07 11.45 12.37 12.73 9.11
First round 5 9.68   9.80   9.94 9.68 9.70 9.77 11.75
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Semi Final 18 8.39   10.82   9.78 11.77 14.36 10.90 8.39
Second round 18 8.91   10.71   12.30 8.91 9.59 11.05 11.49
First round 29 9.09   11.71   15.37 11.73 12.98 9.09 10.43
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 21 10.81   12.16   14.73 10.89 12.54 13.06 10.81
First round 26 10.62   13.09   12.51 15.15 DNF 10.62 11.62
 Albany Winter 2019 Final 5 9.75   10.89   12.48 11.10 9.75 10.76 10.81
Second round 6 9.70   10.58   9.70 11.12 10.13 10.48 13.63
First round 6 10.41   11.13   10.58 10.41 10.86 12.55 11.95
 West Branch 2019 Final 3 8.50   9.94   9.91 8.50 9.43 10.61 10.47
Second round 5 10.84   11.25   11.28 15.50 10.84 11.60 10.87
First round 7 10.43   11.86   11.08 12.98 10.43 11.52 13.81
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 5 9.61   10.73   10.32 12.67 10.57 11.29 9.61
First round 7 10.63   12.16   12.49 12.49 11.49 10.63 13.04
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 12 12.07   14.46   15.32 12.07 12.89 15.16 16.20
Second round 13 8.84   10.87   18.63 8.84 11.14 9.46 12.00
First round 15 9.42   11.40   10.83 9.42 13.15 13.46 10.21
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 12 11.29   13.34   12.91 11.29 13.33 13.79 16.78
Second round 9 10.69   11.13   12.46 11.12 10.88 11.40 10.69
First round 11 8.43   11.98   11.70 14.49 12.32 8.43 11.92
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 21 8.89   11.80   11.94 9.85 8.89 13.60 13.95
First round 9 9.15   10.80   13.89 9.99 9.26 13.15 9.15
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Final 10 12.73   13.03   12.85 12.78 13.45 14.87 12.73
Second round 11 9.73   12.32   15.25 9.73 12.12 12.91 11.93
First round 7 10.60   11.69   12.67 10.60 10.83 12.87 11.57
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 12 10.90   13.51   12.79 10.90 14.50 13.25 18.73
Second round 3 9.68   10.10   20.08 10.10 9.71 10.48 9.68
First round 7 8.79   11.33   9.28 8.79 15.11 12.12 12.59
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 256 10.67   12.63   12.65 13.64 13.28 10.67 11.96
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 22 8.74   12.20   10.99 12.43 17.76 8.74 13.19
First round 26 10.35   12.78   14.92 11.30 10.35 14.29 12.74
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 3 10.06   10.84   10.39 14.12 10.78 11.34 10.06
Second round 5 9.69   11.32   9.69 13.17 9.81 10.98 15.04
First round 8 10.50   12.79   11.67 17.94 15.38 11.33 10.50
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 8 9.36   11.27   10.16 11.27 9.36 12.38 15.30
Second round 9 10.89   12.09   12.65 12.89 12.02 10.89 11.61
First round 8 10.71   12.02   11.89 12.06 10.71 14.09 12.10
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second round 27 9.77   12.18   14.56 13.30 12.11 11.12 9.77
First round 25 10.73   11.89   11.53 10.73 11.76 16.86 12.39
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 5 9.06   10.58   10.29 9.06 9.21 15.70 12.24
First round 8 10.25   11.56   11.92 11.87 10.25 12.60 10.88
 Dixon Spring 2018 Second round 15 11.27   14.19   11.27 12.84 19.00 12.58 17.15
First round 8 10.37   11.31   10.37 11.85 10.85 12.53 11.23
 Elk Cubing 2018 Second round 18 11.70   12.97   13.27 DNF 13.87 11.70 11.76
First round 26 10.97   14.01   16.55 12.04 14.36 15.63 10.97
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 40 10.95   12.68   11.71 10.95 14.22 12.11 17.53
First round 43 9.60   13.29   13.75 14.97 13.57 9.60 12.54
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 11 9.34   11.81   12.41 12.15 10.86 9.34 13.32
Second round 15 9.73   11.49   10.36 11.83 14.35 9.73 12.29
First round 13 9.53   12.42   9.53 9.60 13.10 14.91 14.57
 Lions Cubing 2018 Second round 17 11.06   12.61   13.21 11.06 25.47 13.06 11.55
First round 10 10.10   11.15   10.10 12.64 10.57 10.23 13.63
 North Iowa 2017 Final 12 13.31   14.49   13.31 13.49 19.61 14.91 15.06
Second round 9 9.48   11.90   15.10 9.48 12.36 11.48 11.87
First round 11 8.95   13.52   13.61 14.98 8.95 13.83 13.13
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 7 9.68   11.15   10.39 10.23 12.84 14.92 9.68
Second round 9 8.03   11.71   8.03 12.28 11.31 DNF 11.54
First round 16 11.67   13.51   11.67 14.52 15.14 14.03 11.98
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Semi Final 22 11.03   14.51   11.03 21.48 16.29 12.34 14.90
Second round 21 10.78   12.30   13.61 10.78 11.81 13.93 11.49
First round 41 11.71   15.40   22.35 17.69 16.13 11.71 12.37
 Maryland 2017 Second round 65 11.07   13.76   14.09 11.07 13.23 13.95 16.80
First round 52 10.79   12.63   15.33 11.51 10.79 13.17 13.22
 Wiscube 2017 Second round 14 12.97   15.26   14.92 17.61 16.29 12.97 14.58
First round 13 11.75   14.20   13.16 11.75 13.55 17.09 15.88
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 First round 15 12.53   13.26   12.53 14.63 13.02 13.78 12.98
 Michigan 2017 First round 37 11.92   14.01   15.66 14.80 12.61 11.92 14.61
 Heartland Champs 2017 Second round 31 12.63   15.55   12.63 13.04 15.19 19.59 18.41
First round 28 13.54   15.86   16.81 13.54 20.99 13.73 17.05
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 317 12.74   15.66   15.72 16.55 14.70 12.74 DNF
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Second round 18 13.11   14.94   16.00 13.11 15.38 17.41 13.43
First round 19 14.99   16.16   15.13 17.62 15.78 14.99 17.57
 Cat and Mouse 2017 First round 17 12.95   15.52   12.95 18.06 12.95 15.56 19.61
 ISU Spring 2017 Second round 29 15.77   17.05   20.01 16.07 19.03 16.06 15.77
First round 18 13.64   15.50   14.46 19.14 13.64 16.99 15.05
 Mishawaka Winter 2017 First round 33 18.04   21.67   18.04 23.34 22.97 18.71 25.05
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Second round 49 20.66   24.40   20.66 21.72 35.20 30.15 21.33
First round 42 17.19   21.72   20.94 17.19 29.55 24.40 19.83
 Wiscube 2016 First round 66 27.49   33.91   35.01 52.76 31.63 35.09 27.49
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Semi Final 64 2.89   5.15   2.89 5.81 5.66 3.98 6.44
Second round 56 2.16   3.13   3.23 2.16 2.23 3.93 5.87
First round 156 3.13   3.79   5.53 4.57 3.34 3.46 3.13
 West Branch Summer 2019 Final 1 2.08   3.40   4.32 4.76 2.08 3.01 2.87
Second round 2 2.24   3.04   5.70 3.06 3.24 2.82 2.24
First round 2 3.05   3.61   3.32 3.05 6.42 4.21 3.31
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 6 1.44   3.37   2.30 1.44 3.29 4.51 7.74
Second round 5 2.28   3.47   3.13 2.91 4.37 2.28 4.49
First round 10 3.09   3.79   8.61 3.12 3.17 3.09 5.09
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 9 2.00   3.25   3.59 5.83 2.18 2.00 3.97
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 8 3.02   3.46   3.08 3.02 3.39 5.33 3.92
First round 11 2.83   3.33   3.93 10.64 3.03 2.83 3.02
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 30 3.30   5.22   3.30 5.33 11.62 5.13 5.21
First round 5 2.05   2.99   3.01 2.05 3.23 2.74 5.49
 West Branch 2019 Final 1 1.43   2.97   2.43 3.23 1.43 3.24 3.93
First round 4 2.33   3.41   2.33 3.06 4.29 3.73 3.45
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 12 3.17   DNF   DNF 3.72 3.17 3.95 DNF
First round 4 2.52   3.03   2.52 3.41 2.82 3.70 2.86
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 2 2.08   3.00   2.79 3.29 2.08 2.93 4.66
Second round 7 2.78   3.78   3.79 3.89 3.65 2.78 7.39
First round 5 1.69   3.28   4.09 2.74 1.69 3.56 3.53
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Final 8 1.70   4.18   4.60 3.54 4.40 DNF 1.70
First round 4 2.08   2.84   2.18 3.29 2.08 4.12 3.05
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 2 1.68   2.93   3.71 2.21 3.79 2.87 1.68
First round 3 1.56   3.25   1.56 3.33 2.43 4.21 4.00
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 65 2.76   3.38   2.98 4.15 2.76 3.00 7.43
First round 54 2.42   3.09   2.80 2.45 4.25 4.03 2.42
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 11 2.72   4.39   6.86 2.93 5.33 4.90 2.72
First round 11 2.36   3.84   3.82 4.53 2.36 4.05 3.64
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 4 3.05   3.55   3.99 3.05 3.21 3.46 5.64
First round 2 2.44   3.05   2.81 3.07 2.44 3.28 6.10
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 9 1.73   3.44   3.50 7.23 1.73 4.19 2.64
Second round 4 1.44   2.71   3.25 1.44 2.02 2.87 4.21
First round 4 2.48   2.85   2.80 3.00 2.75 DNF 2.48
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 5 2.02   3.18   4.19 3.10 2.02 3.89 2.54
First round 7 2.40   3.55   3.50 4.69 3.87 2.40 3.28
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 19 2.29   4.34   2.29 4.55 3.50 5.34 4.97
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 24 2.49   4.32   3.99 4.79 2.49 4.17 DNF
First round 16 1.37   3.86   4.63 6.21 4.02 2.92 1.37
 North Iowa 2017 Final 5 3.36   4.10   3.46 3.50 3.36 DNF 5.35
Second round 6 3.20   3.88   6.10 3.76 4.60 3.29 3.20
First round 2 2.49   3.21   3.47 2.67 3.48 8.45 2.49
 Maryland 2017 First round 196 2.42   DNF   4.38 4.05 DNF 2.42 DNF
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined First round 17 2.33   4.44   2.33 4.21 9.24 3.38 5.73
 Michigan 2017 Final 16 3.39   DNF   3.39 3.54 3.51 DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 2.14   3.10   2.80 2.14 3.74 2.76 4.14
 Heartland Champs 2017 First round 30 3.59   5.08   6.89 6.72 4.71 3.82 3.59
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 127 3.66   4.88   4.13 DNF 3.66 6.21 4.29
First round 90 2.44   3.94   4.03 3.34 4.45 2.44 4.66
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 7 2.87   4.34   3.18 4.83 5.76 5.02 2.87
Second round 9 3.00   3.88   3.00 3.54 5.16 4.52 3.59
First round 18 2.77   5.16   6.76 4.17 6.18 5.13 2.77
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined First round 20 3.08   5.75   6.08 3.08 5.95 5.23 7.41
 Mishawaka Winter 2017 First round 20 3.17   5.51   5.79 6.16 3.17 7.54 4.59
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 196 38.79   46.94   50.61 38.79 40.74 50.22 49.86
 West Branch Summer 2019 Final 4 40.99   43.60   43.27 44.67 40.99 46.82 42.87
Combined First round 6 43.12   47.96   46.27 43.12 53.43 54.04 44.18
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 15 42.41   50.47   42.41 49.73 45.77 55.90 DNF
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 13 41.26   46.69   49.10 41.26 58.97 44.62 46.36
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 32 42.88   48.84   50.19 50.60 46.97 42.88 49.35
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 20 41.84   46.72   45.92 44.51 49.73 41.84 51.07
Combined First round 27 43.90   49.11   48.63 50.67 48.55 50.15 43.90
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 4 38.17   43.11   39.58 48.04 51.77 38.17 41.72
 West Branch 2019 Final 6 44.67   50.95   53.98 44.67 58.15 54.08 44.78
Combined First round 6 44.04   49.68   44.05 51.72 44.04 53.28 55.10
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined Final 6 43.77   50.98   52.84 1:01.94 46.56 43.77 53.54
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 14 44.52   49.07   54.50 47.38 51.76 48.08 44.52
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 18 40.55   49.18   59.75 57.81 42.97 46.75 40.55
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined Final 12 47.46   50.77   52.06 49.76 50.48 47.46 53.31
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 260 46.18   53.35   57.36 59.08 49.21 53.49 46.18
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 6 48.03   55.02   1:03.55 48.31 53.20 DNF 48.03
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 37 43.55   55.94   55.49 55.99 1:01.93 43.55 56.34
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 12 48.38   55.94   48.38 54.71 1:04.69 52.98 1:00.12
Combined First round 9 47.89   51.18   48.44 56.92 48.17 47.89 57.78
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 13 40.76   53.28   56.07 53.52 1:02.25 50.24 40.76
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 22 52.17   59.70   1:17.31 1:03.87 56.47 58.76 52.17
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 33 45.65   51.16   49.13 45.65 59.64 56.37 47.98
Combined First round 40 46.17   54.38   46.17 55.29 50.27 57.57 58.77
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First round 18 49.93   1:00.97   56.73 49.93 1:11.64 1:15.81 54.54
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 9 50.89   53.24   1:09.32 50.89 51.94 53.67 54.10
Combined First round 15 52.69   1:01.65   52.69 58.35 1:07.41 1:07.97 59.20
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Combined First round 25 46.36   58.62   1:05.63 1:03.64 59.43 52.78 46.36
 Maryland 2017 Combined Final 60 53.91   1:04.70   1:13.54 1:04.59 1:08.89 53.91 1:00.62
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 31 58.09   58.96   58.09 1:08.64 59.39 58.78 58.71
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 22 52.60   1:08.49   1:08.86 1:11.86 1:09.66 52.60 1:06.95
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 240 57.92   1:08.29   1:04.21 1:13.12 1:07.90 57.92 1:12.76
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined First round 15 51.20   1:07.38   1:14.47 51.20 1:10.44 1:13.62 58.09
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 20 1:11.66   1:16.73   1:14.11 1:16.21 1:20.55 1:11.66 1:19.88
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 33 1:22.36   1:28.33   1:26.28 1:55.78 1:22.36 1:27.81 1:30.91
 Mishawaka Winter 2017 Combined Final 27 1:30.48   1:43.38   1:30.48 1:41.26 1:56.26 1:32.63 1:58.64
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 160 1:14.24   1:26.42   1:14.24 1:21.62 1:31.07 1:33.18 1:26.58
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 17 1:22.55   1:24.48   1:23.16 1:27.73 1:22.55 1:22.56 1:55.47
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 23 1:18.04   1:29.96   1:32.36 1:34.49 1:18.04 1:27.92 1:29.61
 Albany Winter 2019 Final 6 1:22.57   1:31.88   1:34.05 1:34.47 1:22.57 1:34.16 1:27.42
Combined First round 7 1:19.89   1:35.96   1:41.20 1:41.30 1:19.89 1:38.04 1:28.64
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 17 1:16.79   1:36.53   1:40.40 1:35.45 1:33.79 1:16.79 1:40.36
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined Final 12 1:36.02   1:42.97   1:40.67 1:49.75 DNF 1:38.48 1:36.02
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 174 1:25.65   1:36.88   1:42.00 1:39.74 1:28.89 1:25.65 1:46.19
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 21 1:31.63   1:47.33   1:53.36 1:46.31 1:44.91 1:31.63 1:50.77
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 5 1:23.63   1:36.37   1:36.37 1:23.63 1:48.61 1:34.56 1:38.18
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 28 1:27.74   1:43.38   1:27.74 1:41.01 1:51.99 1:48.78 1:40.34
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 6 1:27.32   1:42.06   1:27.32 1:41.53 1:50.97 1:38.94 1:45.71
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined First round 12 1:46.51   1:49.02   1:47.92 1:49.15 2:00.19 1:50.00 1:46.51
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 14 1:53.30   1:56.18   2:05.11 1:55.65 1:53.30 1:56.61 1:56.29
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 40 1:49.52   1:58.55   1:53.68 1:49.52 2:02.20 2:02.80 1:59.76
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 17 1:41.88   1:52.04   1:45.39 1:41.88 1:52.14 1:58.60 2:03.34
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 14 1:39.76   1:53.26   2:04.87 1:40.85 2:05.33 1:54.06 1:39.76
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 18 1:55.05   2:08.79   2:23.59 1:57.64 2:05.15 2:33.45 1:55.05
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Combined First round 30 1:48.01   2:05.91   2:14.88 1:48.01 2:07.57 2:09.72 2:00.44
 Maryland 2017 Combined Final 63 2:01.76     2:04.53 2:01.76
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined Final 15 2:00.63   2:08.18   2:31.79 2:11.70 2:03.43 2:00.63 2:09.41
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 36 2:07.67   2:21.01   2:30.71 2:28.43 2:07.67 2:12.34 2:22.27
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 14 2:06.94   2:26.52   2:31.90 2:06.94 2:15.84 2:31.82 3:05.16
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 150 2:42.75   3:02.10   3:02.99 3:20.56 2:42.75
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 4 2:37.56   2:53.55   2:37.56 3:07.31 2:55.78
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 13 2:50.66   3:04.92   3:29.64 2:50.66 2:54.45
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 10 2:38.27   2:46.07   2:40.84 2:38.27 2:59.09
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 29 3:45.32     3:45.32
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 19 2:48.92   3:03.46   2:52.29 2:48.92 3:29.16
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined Final 5 2:56.33   3:07.28   3:07.05 3:18.47 2:56.33
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 9 3:02.91   3:13.95   3:31.76 3:02.91 3:07.18
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined First round 14 3:13.83   3:37.88   3:59.56 3:13.83 3:40.26
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 18 3:17.29   3:28.60   3:29.05 3:17.29 3:39.47
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 21 4:15.77     4:15.77
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 33 3:44.66   3:57.66   3:44.66 4:00.95 4:07.38
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 14 4:37.87     4:37.87
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 39 4:50.43     4:50.43
 North Iowa 2017 Combined First round 12 6:40.52     6:40.52
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 13 3:53.56   4:47.62   4:35.61 5:53.69 3:53.56
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 19 4:28.78   4:44.52   4:59.84 4:28.78 4:44.93
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 21 4:52.89   4:58.30   4:52.89 5:07.33 4:54.68
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 6 4:36.88   4:44.83   4:43.67 4:53.95 4:36.88
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined Final 5 4:48.79   4:56.28   5:03.92 4:48.79 4:56.13
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined Final 9 5:08.76   5:44.07   6:03.22 6:00.22 5:08.76
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 16 5:30.94   5:48.36   5:40.14 6:13.99 5:30.94
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 62 2:06.32   DNF   DNF 2:06.32 DNF
 West Branch Summer 2019 Final 2 1:23.85   DNF   DNF 1:23.85 DNF
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 First round 8 1:51.59   DNF   DNF 1:51.59 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 6 1:49.70   DNF   1:49.70 DNF DNF
First round 9 1:45.50   DNF   1:45.50 DNF DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Albany Winter 2019 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 3 2:24.94   DNF   DNF DNF 2:24.94
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 4 1:30.16   DNF   1:30.16 DNF DNF
 Wiscube 2018 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:16.14   DNF   DNF 2:16.14 DNF
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 98 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 7 2:19.12   DNF   DNF 2:19.12 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 5 2:26.76   DNF   2:26.76 DNF DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 5 3:02.39   DNF   DNF 3:02.39 DNF
First round 7 3:02.31   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.31
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 16 2:40.93   DNF   2:40.93 2:43.62 DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 8 2:01.32   2:58.95   3:23.64 2:01.32 3:31.88
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 North Iowa 2017 Final 8 3:10.82   DNF   DNF DNF 3:10.82
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 5 3:10.34   DNF   3:10.34 DNF DNF
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Final 3 2:32.42   DNF   DNF DNF 2:32.42
First round 5 3:09.02   DNF   DNF 3:09.02 DNF
 Maryland 2017 Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Wiscube 2017 Final 7 2:33.44   DNF   2:50.56 DNF 2:33.44
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Michigan 2017 Final 12 3:17.77   DNF   3:17.77 DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 6 2:59.92   3:27.64   2:59.92 3:16.02 4:06.98
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 75 4:32.75   DNF   DNF 4:32.75 4:37.97
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 7 4:09.22   DNF   DNF 4:09.22 DNF
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 5 3:41.41   DNF   DNF 3:41.41 DNF
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 6 4:13.51   DNF   DNF 4:13.51 DNF
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 12 6:23.15   DNF   DNF 6:23.15 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 78 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 FMC 2019 Final 54 29   31.00   33 31 29
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 17 28   DNF   DNF 39 28
 Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019 Final 4 31   33.67   31 38 32
First round 3 29   32.00   36 31 29
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 6 33   DNF   33 DNF 34
 Wiscube 2018 Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 FMC Americas 2018 Final 77 33   DNF   37 DNF 33
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 59 30   DNF   39 30 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 10 37   38.67   37 39 40
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 4 48     48
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 5 33   DNF   34 33 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 20 34   DNF   34 DNF 52
 Michigan 2017 Final 29 49   DNF   49 DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 15 DNF     DNF
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 14 37   DNF   DNF 42 37
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 83 13.52   17.89   13.52 17.77 20.01 20.15 15.89
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 4 13.55   20.11   16.41 13.55 20.78 23.14 23.24
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 5 13.42   18.00   18.75 20.97 13.42 DNF 14.27
Combined First round 3 14.72   17.48   14.72 16.62 19.66 16.16 24.08
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 14 14.92   18.46   17.91 14.92 19.18 19.59 18.30
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 7 16.11   17.72   17.62 19.62 19.07 16.48 16.11
Combined First round 11 18.57   19.34   20.10 18.86 18.57 19.21 19.94
 West Branch 2019 Final 3 14.38   17.59   21.14 17.55 14.38 18.21 17.01
Combined First round 6 15.14   22.21   21.16 19.79 DNF 25.67 15.14
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 5 16.31   17.50   17.41 16.31 20.90 18.08 17.02
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 14 15.12   20.81   DNF 23.17 17.33 21.94 15.12
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Final 4 14.60   18.89   21.12 14.60 17.06 18.50 25.62
Combined First round 7 14.69   20.21   20.64 14.69 22.09 17.90 25.54
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 172 19.47   22.48   22.51 20.67 24.53 24.25 19.47
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 9 18.74   20.34   21.79 18.97 25.82 20.26 18.74
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 4 19.75   20.60   20.38 20.07 19.75 24.14 21.35
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 26 19.95   23.51   19.95 23.68 26.44 23.64 23.21
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 15 18.54   22.68   18.54 20.66 25.19 22.19 29.39
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 22 17.60   21.46   21.73 24.42 18.40 24.24 17.60
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 12 15.90   24.18   21.22 15.90 26.82 24.50 32.19
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 14 20.03   24.62   25.15 20.03 22.45 26.26 27.29
 Maryland 2017 Combined First round 40 18.62   22.86   22.76 31.55 27.19 18.63 18.62
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined First round 14 24.72   28.93   24.75 DNF 33.83 24.72 28.22
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 38 19.43   28.40   33.45 19.43 25.50 34.35 26.25
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 16 27.75   35.51   48.04 27.75 33.55 44.28 28.71
Combined First round 16 25.09   26.06   25.09 25.27 28.35 26.42 26.49
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 140 21.62   28.92   25.99 30.64 30.13 21.62 31.99
First round 137 23.52   24.37   25.59 23.52 23.64 29.39 23.87
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 14 23.57   28.42   26.85 29.19 33.25 23.57 29.23
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined First round 19 26.89   34.77   26.89 35.51 37.48 31.33 51.18
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined First round 21 29.46   42.27   37.86 45.95 43.00 54.71 29.46
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 4 1:10.61   1:25.38   1:10.61 1:18.83 1:57.99 1:19.07 1:38.24
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Combined Final 9 1:21.68   2:04.33   1:21.68 2:00.87 2:32.92 1:51.84 2:20.29
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined Final 15 1:16.99   1:35.49   1:27.82 1:42.51 1:16.99 1:44.25 1:36.15
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined Final 9 1:54.57   2:12.01   2:26.48 2:40.93 2:07.80 1:54.57 2:01.74
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined First round 6 1:42.52   2:14.71   2:22.80 2:22.95 1:42.52 2:53.44 1:58.37
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 6 1:34.85   1:58.02   2:42.25 1:34.85 1:53.76 2:02.11 1:58.18
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 12 2:12.77     DNF 2:12.77
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 6 4:12.86     4:12.86
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 78 12.37   13.45   13.94 12.94 13.47 DNF 12.37
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 15 9.40   DNF   13.38 9.40 21.09 DNF DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 22 12.03   14.84   12.03 13.98 18.12 12.42 20.54
 Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019 Final 7 14.00   DNF   DNF 16.84 DNF 14.83 14.00
First round 5 10.28   13.24   14.84 14.19 12.04 13.48 10.28
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 11 10.12   12.52   13.29 11.91 10.12 12.37 DNF
Combined First round 10 11.40   12.13   12.24 12.01 11.40 12.15 16.49
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 22 9.92   DNF   DNF 12.04 14.01 DNF 9.92
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 5 12.79   15.42   13.71 20.28 15.49 17.05 12.79
 Wiscube 2018 Final 18 12.38   DNF   13.92 12.38 DNF DNF 15.02
First round 9 11.47   15.51   14.68 18.60 11.47 18.75 13.24
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 10 11.76   15.42   13.57 11.76 13.61 19.07 DNF
Combined First round 5 10.73   12.21   11.86 10.73 11.77 13.01 13.50
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 19 13.12   16.63   16.85 14.80 27.62 18.23 13.12
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 5 12.28   13.56   12.42 14.01 14.26 DNF 12.28
Combined First round 3 11.39   12.95   12.23 11.39 16.05 12.44 14.18
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 7 14.65   16.29   DNF 16.86 15.86 16.15 14.65
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 25 14.72   20.28   16.28 29.20 15.35 14.72 DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 7 13.02   16.33   16.50 13.02 19.90 16.56 15.93
Combined First round 8 13.87   15.45   16.42 DNF 14.42 13.87 15.52
 Wiscube 2017 Second round 11 16.90   DNF   DNF DNF 16.90 17.81 17.91
Combined First round 12 15.49   21.72   15.86 31.79 17.50 43.38 15.49
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 22 19.30   DNF   19.30 41.33 DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 76 1:06.94   1:09.64   1:25.91 1:08.15 1:08.05 1:06.94 1:12.72
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 9 1:14.44   1:15.80   1:17.59 1:14.66 1:14.44 1:15.14 1:19.09
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 16 1:08.77   1:16.46   1:08.77 1:10.68 1:21.99 1:32.95 1:16.72
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 10 1:02.60   1:10.77   1:14.36 1:02.60 1:09.59 1:15.17 1:08.35
Combined First round 9 1:04.07   1:10.44   1:07.91 1:17.83 1:21.97 1:05.59 1:04.07
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 4 58.01   1:07.91   1:10.19 1:05.69 1:07.86 58.01 1:18.15
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 5 1:01.36   1:08.25   1:07.53 1:15.38 1:04.17 1:13.05 1:01.36
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 7 1:01.52   1:13.99   1:17.76 1:15.13 1:01.52 1:10.74 1:16.09
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 59 1:03.81   1:08.37   1:10.28 1:10.38 1:04.45 1:26.86 1:03.81
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 4 1:01.77   1:11.54   1:01.77 1:16.49 1:19.92 1:05.76 1:12.38
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 5 1:01.99   1:17.33   1:14.13 1:15.74 1:24.63 1:22.11 1:01.99
Combined First round 5 1:03.99   1:09.47   1:12.48 1:03.99 1:39.33 1:05.53 1:10.40
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 13 1:08.48   1:18.07   1:26.99 1:11.14 1:08.48 1:16.09 1:28.11
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 3 1:03.49   1:14.02   1:07.65 1:12.79 1:28.79 1:03.49 1:21.61
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 13 1:08.20   1:14.95   1:12.05 1:18.45 1:14.35 1:24.81 1:08.20
 Wiscube 2017 Final 6 1:28.09   1:30.59   1:30.93 DNF 1:32.60 1:28.09 1:28.23
Combined First round 7 1:12.98   1:39.33   1:35.63 1:38.16 1:12.98 1:44.19 1:49.63
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 19 1:30.44   1:43.88   DNF 1:55.90 1:36.12 1:30.44 1:39.63
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 14 1:31.34   1:45.86   2:05.77 1:44.21 1:31.34 1:41.55 1:51.81
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 116 1:54.21   2:03.11   2:14.08 1:57.49 1:54.21 1:57.75 3:04.79
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 11 1:51.32   2:00.92   2:02.47 1:51.32 2:03.23 2:07.76 1:57.06
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 7 1:51.98   2:20.26   2:24.21 1:51.98 2:11.13 2:28.03 2:25.43
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 14 2:16.60   2:28.93   2:22.86 DNF 2:16.60 2:46.97 2:16.97
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 2 2.14   2.87   2.14 2.81 3.26 4.25 2.54
Semi Final 4 1.86   2.64   2.05 3.03 1.86 2.85 3.01
Second round 4 1.84   2.73   2.82 1.84 2.96 2.56 2.80
First round 9 2.51   2.99   2.96 5.31 2.51 3.00 3.00
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 1 2.16   3.25   2.16 2.68 3.26 5.53 3.81
Second round 1 2.16   2.43   2.28 2.45 2.16 2.57 3.96
First round 1 1.96   2.86   1.96 3.01 2.96 2.61 4.28
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 3 1.96   2.89   3.85 2.75 2.08 1.96 5.95
First round 2 1.46   2.87   1.46 3.58 2.90 3.21 2.51
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 3 2.55   3.29   2.55 2.79 DNF 4.23 2.84
First round 7 2.34   4.26   2.34 DNF 3.13 3.43 6.21
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 1 1.75   3.34   1.75 4.33 2.76 3.63 3.62
First round 1 1.93   3.38   4.15 3.30 3.30 1.93 3.53
 West Branch 2019 Final 1 2.14   3.55   3.75 2.14 2.74 5.06 4.16
First round 1 1.98   2.72   1.98 2.78 2.86 2.60 2.78
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 1 2.14   2.67   2.14 3.16 2.69 6.02 2.17
Second round 1 3.00   3.43   3.06 3.00 5.72 3.44 3.80
First round 1 1.93   3.14   2.05 6.13 1.93 3.16 4.22
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Semi Final 29 2.65   4.84   2.65 4.23 7.78 6.83 3.47
Second round 7 2.40   3.57   2.40 4.66 6.87 3.01 3.03
First round 12 2.50   3.48   5.26 2.50 3.45 4.01 2.97
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 5 2.90   5.04   2.90 6.47 3.77 7.74 4.89
Combined First round 1 2.92   3.53   2.92 3.99 2.93 3.99 3.66
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 1 1.93   2.87   4.64 2.98 2.13 3.51 1.93
Second round 1 2.89   3.13   3.08 3.27 3.04 3.49 2.89
First round 1 2.50   3.24   4.02 2.71 2.50 2.99 4.08
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 7 2.18   4.21   6.86 3.58 2.18 DNF 2.20
Combined First round 2 2.33   3.07   2.58 2.33 6.75 2.43 4.20
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 2 2.49   3.65   2.49 DNF 2.83 2.77 5.36
First round 4 4.40   4.92   4.82 4.40 5.72 5.50 4.43
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 1 1.86   3.12   3.24 2.88 3.23 1.86 6.57
First round 1 2.07   3.27   3.46 2.07 2.79 4.03 3.57
 Maryland 2017 Final 9 2.88   5.19   4.56 2.88 4.63 6.60 6.39
Second round 4 2.85   3.35   3.25 6.61 2.85 3.10 3.71
First round 1 2.73   3.51   3.32 3.60 3.62 2.73 3.98
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Final 3 3.91   4.57   5.22 5.89 4.48 3.91 4.02
 Michigan 2017 Final 11 2.15   5.50   8.04 3.56 4.89 2.15 DNF
Combined First round 3 3.24   3.63   4.04 3.26 3.24 9.73 3.60
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 4 3.09   5.24   7.87 4.06 DNF 3.78 3.09
First round 12 5.98   6.42   6.97 6.02 5.98 6.26 9.06
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 58 4.46   5.97   6.18 5.67 4.46 6.05 10.69
First round 13 3.28   4.34   4.61 3.98 7.88 4.43 3.28
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 2 4.10   5.09   5.68 7.68 4.79 4.80 4.10
Combined First round 1 3.26   4.19   4.71 3.26 4.22 3.64 8.24
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 6 4.33   6.65   6.15 6.78 7.01 4.33 10.95
First round 6 6.23   7.09   6.88 8.44 7.25 6.23 7.15
 Mishawaka Winter 2017 Final 1 4.29   4.69   4.69 4.93 6.51 4.29 4.46
First round 1 3.54   5.24   7.35 5.20 5.88 3.54 4.65
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 3 3.75   5.97   6.43 6.52 6.95 3.75 4.96
First round 2 5.03   6.78   8.15 5.39 7.42 5.03 7.53
 Wiscube 2016 Final 12 9.28   10.23   9.70 10.90 10.10 9.28 13.31
Combined First round 9 5.06   7.32   7.85 8.13 5.98 12.04 5.06
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 11 3.31   4.53   3.31 4.27 7.86 3.77 5.56
Second round 2 2.21   3.12   2.47 3.33 2.21 4.99 3.57
First round 16 2.35   3.98   4.91 2.35 3.96 6.48 3.08
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 1 2.22   3.01   4.26 2.22 2.53 3.15 3.35
First round 2 2.94   3.41   4.81 3.60 2.94 3.29 3.35
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 1 1.60   2.77   2.88 2.93 1.60 2.49 3.28
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 2 2.32   2.91   3.51 2.73 2.48 2.32 5.75
First round 7 4.16   5.27   6.12 5.28 4.42 7.71 4.16
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 1.71   3.26   3.46 2.74 7.31 3.58 1.71
Second round 2 1.81   3.36   3.34 3.48 3.25 1.81 4.38
First round 3 3.03   3.26   3.23 3.51 4.16 3.03 3.04
 West Branch 2019 Final 2 2.08   3.69   4.04 2.08 4.49 3.69 3.34
First round 2 2.42   3.51   4.69 4.04 3.56 2.94 2.42
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 4 3.06   3.67   3.06 3.78 3.93 3.79 3.43
Second round 2 2.76   3.42   2.93 3.51 2.76 3.81 DNF
First round 4 3.05   3.91   DNF 3.44 3.75 4.55 3.05
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 3 2.59   3.84   3.20 2.59 4.19 4.13 6.63
First round 2 2.56   3.46   4.47 3.47 2.56 3.11 3.80
 Wiscube 2018 Final 2 2.55   3.80   4.89 2.55 3.45 5.38 3.06
First round 3 2.90   4.12   5.30 3.08 5.10 4.17 2.90
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 11 2.75   4.17   4.43 4.16 2.75 4.23 4.12
Semi Final 6 2.73   3.51   2.78 4.79 2.73 4.11 3.63
Second round 4 3.22   3.55   3.22 3.60 3.56 3.48 4.78
First round 4 2.95   3.22   3.14 5.65 3.15 2.95 3.36
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 3 3.42   4.91   5.48 4.63 5.47 4.62 3.42
Combined First round 3 3.35   3.96   4.83 4.10 3.94 3.35 3.84
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 5 2.42   4.54   DNF 5.98 4.27 3.38 2.42
Second round 8 3.64   4.38   3.67 3.64 5.78 3.69 5.93
First round 6 4.21   4.79   5.66 4.33 4.21 DNF 4.37
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 3 3.30   4.13   6.44 4.24 3.93 3.30 4.22
Second round 2 2.55   3.43   4.17 2.55 2.80 3.32 6.23
Combined First round 3 3.02   4.27   5.36 6.24 3.61 3.84 3.02
 North Iowa 2017 Final 4 3.16   4.90   4.75 DNF 3.98 5.97 3.16
Second round 2 3.48   3.70   3.50 6.62 3.48 4.02 3.58
First round 2 3.36   3.85   3.36 3.77 3.85 3.92 DNF
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Combined Final 2 3.42   4.31   3.94 5.22 3.42 5.76 3.78
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 112 3.79   DNF   3.79 DNF 8.19 DNF 4.37
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 5 2.44   4.41   2.44 4.97 2.95 5.77 5.32
Combined First round 6 4.49   5.35   5.83 27.24 5.02 5.20 4.49
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 45 5.61   6.32   5.71 7.11 6.13 5.61 7.13
First round 45 3.73   6.18   5.78 3.73 6.81 5.95 8.93
 Mishawaka Winter 2017 Final 2 4.90   6.31   6.92 5.28 4.90 8.73 6.74
First round 9 5.71   8.22   5.71 7.05 8.01 9.60 9.71
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 6 4.59   7.26   18.39 7.92 4.59 8.03 5.83
First round 6 4.74   7.09   8.02 4.74 5.95 7.29 10.78
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 84 14.68   17.64   17.94 14.68 20.94 18.13 16.86
 West Branch Summer 2019 Combined Final 3 14.72   18.42   15.46 24.18 14.72 15.63 DNF
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 7 14.03   17.10   16.46 16.88 21.44 14.03 17.97
Combined First round 5 11.60   13.42   13.29 12.22 17.01 11.60 14.74
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 10 13.72   16.28   DNF 18.49 15.77 13.72 14.57
Combined First round 6 10.92   14.22   14.98 14.01 10.92 14.06 14.59
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 7 13.86   16.45   24.04 14.25 19.91 13.86 15.18
Combined First round 8 13.11   15.99   14.76 21.62 16.85 16.37 13.11
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 6 14.88   17.36   21.42 19.17 17.44 15.47 14.88
Combined First round 6 13.15   16.67   13.15 19.99 14.56 17.67 17.78
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 4 10.88   15.03   10.88 17.40 12.02 15.66 18.60
Combined First round 5 13.71   17.70   13.71 34.83 20.76 18.06 14.29
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 95 16.90   20.14   21.08 19.85 25.09 16.90 19.50
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 10 13.64   20.53   17.49 25.53 24.88 13.64 19.22
Combined First round 9 16.06   18.39   21.06 22.04 16.06 17.50 16.62
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 9 12.70   17.86   15.08 19.07 12.70 19.43 DNF
Combined First round 8 12.62   14.85   16.12 13.78 12.62 15.43 15.35
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 7 15.52   17.45   18.65 16.66 17.04 29.37 15.52
Combined First round 8 15.72   18.99   16.34 15.72 22.01 23.86 18.62
 North Iowa 2017 Final 5 17.72   21.74   24.57 17.72 18.15 DNF 22.50
Combined First round 6 18.55   19.86   24.79 18.55 20.85 19.70 19.04
 Maryland 2017 Combined Final 27 20.34   25.06   29.00 24.97 25.15 25.05 20.34
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 6 15.32   23.95   21.26 15.32 22.01 28.58 37.56
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined Final 8 18.86   27.92   32.05 DNF 25.71 25.99 18.86
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 9 18.35   21.24   23.55 20.10 20.06 18.35 35.86
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 8 17.29   18.82   19.09 17.29 19.42 17.94 21.65
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 83 18.89   25.32   30.51 20.08 18.89 25.37 31.40
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 10 21.95   32.04   39.66 43.89 21.95 27.90 28.56
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 North Iowa 2017 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Final 10 DNF     DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 8 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 7 3/6 51:17     3/6 51:17
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 4 3/6 54:47     3/6 54:47
 Wiscube 2018 Final 6 3/6 54:56     3/6 54:56
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 5 3/6 40:34     3/6 40:34
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 11 3/6 49:43     3/6 49:43
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 5 4/4 32:04     DNF 4/4 32:04
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Final 1 DNF     DNF
 Michigan 2017 Final 10 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 6 DNF     DNF
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 2 2/2 12:50     2/2 12:50
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 5 DNF     DNF
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 101 9.25   9.89   9.71 9.25 10.57 9.64 10.32
First round 106 8.39   9.78   9.27 10.77 9.29 8.39 11.00
 2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 64 2.89   5.15   2.89 5.81 5.66 3.98 6.44
Second round 56 2.16   3.13   3.23 2.16 2.23 3.93 5.87
First round 156 3.13   3.79   5.53 4.57 3.34 3.46 3.13
 4x4x4 Cube First round 196 38.79   46.94   50.61 38.79 40.74 50.22 49.86
 5x5x5 Cube First round 160 1:14.24   1:26.42   1:14.24 1:21.62 1:31.07 1:33.18 1:26.58
 6x6x6 Cube First round 150 2:42.75   3:02.10   3:02.99 3:20.56 2:42.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 62 2:06.32   DNF   DNF 2:06.32 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 83 13.52   17.89   13.52 17.77 20.01 20.15 15.89
 Rubik's Clock First round 78 12.37   13.45   13.94 12.94 13.47 DNF 12.37
 Megaminx First round 76 1:06.94   1:09.64   1:25.91 1:08.15 1:08.05 1:06.94 1:12.72
 Pyraminx Final 2 2.14   2.87   2.14 2.81 3.26 4.25 2.54
Semi Final 4 1.86   2.64   2.05 3.03 1.86 2.85 3.01
Second round 4 1.84   2.73   2.82 1.84 2.96 2.56 2.80
First round 9 2.51   2.99   2.96 5.31 2.51 3.00 3.00
 Skewb Final 11 3.31   4.53   3.31 4.27 7.86 3.77 5.56
Second round 2 2.21   3.12   2.47 3.33 2.21 4.99 3.57
First round 16 2.35   3.98   4.91 2.35 3.96 6.48 3.08
 Square-1 First round 84 14.68   17.64   17.94 14.68 20.94 18.13 16.86
  West Branch Summer 2019   (2019-7-13)
West Branch Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.94   12.03   11.44 12.65 11.99 13.94 10.94
Second round 6 8.96   10.60   10.57 10.22 8.96 11.00 11.10
First round 5 7.92   9.81   10.25 7.92 9.77 9.40 13.76
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.08   3.40   4.32 4.76 2.08 3.01 2.87
Second round 2 2.24   3.04   5.70 3.06 3.24 2.82 2.24
First round 2 3.05   3.61   3.32 3.05 6.42 4.21 3.31
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.99   43.60   43.27 44.67 40.99 46.82 42.87
Combined First round 6 43.12   47.96   46.27 43.12 53.43 54.04 44.18
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:37.56   2:53.55   2:37.56 3:07.31 2:55.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.85   DNF   DNF 1:23.85 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.55   20.11   16.41 13.55 20.78 23.14 23.24
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.72   18.42   15.46 24.18 14.72 15.63 DNF
  Minnesota Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Minnesota Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.35   11.76   13.72 10.35 15.40 10.79 10.77
First round 9 8.85   10.93   8.85 12.90 11.12 9.68 11.98
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.44   3.37   2.30 1.44 3.29 4.51 7.74
Second round 5 2.28   3.47   3.13 2.91 4.37 2.28 4.49
First round 10 3.09   3.79   8.61 3.12 3.17 3.09 5.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 42.41   50.47   42.41 49.73 45.77 55.90 DNF
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:50.66   3:04.92   3:29.64 2:50.66 2:54.45
 7x7x7 Cube First round 13 3:53.56   4:47.62   4:35.61 5:53.69 3:53.56
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.42   18.00   18.75 20.97 13.42 DNF 14.27
Combined First round 3 14.72   17.48   14.72 16.62 19.66 16.16 24.08
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:10.61   1:25.38   1:10.61 1:18.83 1:57.99 1:19.07 1:38.24
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 9.40   DNF   13.38 9.40 21.09 DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.16   3.25   2.16 2.68 3.26 5.53 3.81
Second round 1 2.16   2.43   2.28 2.45 2.16 2.57 3.96
First round 1 1.96   2.86   1.96 3.01 2.96 2.61 4.28
 Skewb Final 1 2.22   3.01   4.26 2.22 2.53 3.15 3.35
First round 2 2.94   3.41   4.81 3.60 2.94 3.29 3.35
 Square-1 Final 7 14.03   17.10   16.46 16.88 21.44 14.03 17.97
Combined First round 5 11.60   13.42   13.29 12.22 17.01 11.60 14.74
  Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019   (2019-6-16)
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.74   12.25   13.39 10.97 18.59 8.74 12.40
Second round 13 9.07   10.98   9.07 11.45 12.37 12.73 9.11
First round 5 9.68   9.80   9.94 9.68 9.70 9.77 11.75
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.00   3.25   3.59 5.83 2.18 2.00 3.97
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 41.26   46.69   49.10 41.26 58.97 44.62 46.36
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:38.27   2:46.07   2:40.84 2:38.27 2:59.09
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:14.44   1:15.80   1:17.59 1:14.66 1:14.44 1:15.14 1:19.09
 Pyraminx Final 3 1.96   2.89   3.85 2.75 2.08 1.96 5.95
First round 2 1.46   2.87   1.46 3.58 2.90 3.21 2.51
 Skewb Final 1 1.60   2.77   2.88 2.93 1.60 2.49 3.28
  FMC 2019   (2019-6-15~16)
FMC 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 29   31.00   33 31 29
  Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019   (2019-6-15)
Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 1:51.59   DNF   DNF 1:51.59 DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:21.68   2:04.33   1:21.68 2:00.87 2:32.92 1:51.84 2:20.29
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 8.39   10.82   9.78 11.77 14.36 10.90 8.39
Second round 18 8.91   10.71   12.30 8.91 9.59 11.05 11.49
First round 29 9.09   11.71   15.37 11.73 12.98 9.09 10.43
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.02   3.46   3.08 3.02 3.39 5.33 3.92
First round 11 2.83   3.33   3.93 10.64 3.03 2.83 3.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 42.88   48.84   50.19 50.60 46.97 42.88 49.35
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:22.55   1:24.48   1:23.16 1:27.73 1:22.55 1:22.56 1:55.47
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 3:45.32     3:45.32
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 4:28.78   4:44.52   4:59.84 4:28.78 4:44.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:49.70   DNF   1:49.70 DNF DNF
First round 9 1:45.50   DNF   1:45.50 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 28   DNF   DNF 39 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 14.92   18.46   17.91 14.92 19.18 19.59 18.30
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 1:16.99   1:35.49   1:27.82 1:42.51 1:16.99 1:44.25 1:36.15
 Rubik's Clock First round 22 12.03   14.84   12.03 13.98 18.12 12.42 20.54
 Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:08.77   1:16.46   1:08.77 1:10.68 1:21.99 1:32.95 1:16.72
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.55   3.29   2.55 2.79 DNF 4.23 2.84
First round 7 2.34   4.26   2.34 DNF 3.13 3.43 6.21
 Skewb Final 2 2.32   2.91   3.51 2.73 2.48 2.32 5.75
First round 7 4.16   5.27   6.12 5.28 4.42 7.71 4.16
 Square-1 Final 10 13.72   16.28   DNF 18.49 15.77 13.72 14.57
Combined First round 6 10.92   14.22   14.98 14.01 10.92 14.06 14.59
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
  Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019   (2019-4-14)
Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   33.67   31 38 32
First round 3 29   32.00   36 31 29
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 14.00   DNF   DNF 16.84 DNF 14.83 14.00
First round 5 10.28   13.24   14.84 14.19 12.04 13.48 10.28
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.81   12.16   14.73 10.89 12.54 13.06 10.81
First round 26 10.62   13.09   12.51 15.15 DNF 10.62 11.62
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.30   5.22   3.30 5.33 11.62 5.13 5.21
First round 5 2.05   2.99   3.01 2.05 3.23 2.74 5.49
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 41.84   46.72   45.92 44.51 49.73 41.84 51.07
Combined First round 27 43.90   49.11   48.63 50.67 48.55 50.15 43.90
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:18.04   1:29.96   1:32.36 1:34.49 1:18.04 1:27.92 1:29.61
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 2:48.92   3:03.46   2:52.29 2:48.92 3:29.16
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 4:52.89   4:58.30   4:52.89 5:07.33 4:54.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.11   17.72   17.62 19.62 19.07 16.48 16.11
Combined First round 11 18.57   19.34   20.10 18.86 18.57 19.21 19.94
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:54.57   2:12.01   2:26.48 2:40.93 2:07.80 1:54.57 2:01.74
 Rubik's Clock Final 11 10.12   12.52   13.29 11.91 10.12 12.37 DNF
Combined First round 10 11.40   12.13   12.24 12.01 11.40 12.15 16.49
 Megaminx Final 10 1:02.60   1:10.77   1:14.36 1:02.60 1:09.59 1:15.17 1:08.35
Combined First round 9 1:04.07   1:10.44   1:07.91 1:17.83 1:21.97 1:05.59 1:04.07
 Pyraminx Final 1 1.75   3.34   1.75 4.33 2.76 3.63 3.62
First round 1 1.93   3.38   4.15 3.30 3.30 1.93 3.53
 Skewb Final 3 1.71   3.26   3.46 2.74 7.31 3.58 1.71
Second round 2 1.81   3.36   3.34 3.48 3.25 1.81 4.38
First round 3 3.03   3.26   3.23 3.51 4.16 3.03 3.04
 Square-1 Final 7 13.86   16.45   24.04 14.25 19.91 13.86 15.18
Combined First round 8 13.11   15.99   14.76 21.62 16.85 16.37 13.11
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/6 51:17     3/6 51:17
  Albany Winter 2019   (2019-2-16)
Albany Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.75   10.89   12.48 11.10 9.75 10.76 10.81
Second round 6 9.70   10.58   9.70 11.12 10.13 10.48 13.63
First round 6 10.41   11.13   10.58 10.41 10.86 12.55 11.95
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.17   43.11   39.58 48.04 51.77 38.17 41.72
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.57   1:31.88   1:34.05 1:34.47 1:22.57 1:34.16 1:27.42
Combined First round 7 1:19.89   1:35.96   1:41.20 1:41.30 1:19.89 1:38.04 1:28.64
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:36.88   4:44.83   4:43.67 4:53.95 4:36.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 9.92   DNF   DNF 12.04 14.01 DNF 9.92
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 58.01   1:07.91   1:10.19 1:05.69 1:07.86 58.01 1:18.15
  West Branch 2019   (2019-2-10)
West Branch 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.50   9.94   9.91 8.50 9.43 10.61 10.47
Second round 5 10.84   11.25   11.28 15.50 10.84 11.60 10.87
First round 7 10.43   11.86   11.08 12.98 10.43 11.52 13.81
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43   2.97   2.43 3.23 1.43 3.24 3.93
First round 4 2.33   3.41   2.33 3.06 4.29 3.73 3.45
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.67   50.95   53.98 44.67 58.15 54.08 44.78
Combined First round 6 44.04   49.68   44.05 51.72 44.04 53.28 55.10
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.38   17.59   21.14 17.55 14.38 18.21 17.01
Combined First round 6 15.14   22.21   21.16 19.79 DNF 25.67 15.14
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.14   3.55   3.75 2.14 2.74 5.06 4.16
First round 1 1.98   2.72   1.98 2.78 2.86 2.60 2.78
 Skewb Final 2 2.08   3.69   4.04 2.08 4.49 3.69 3.34
First round 2 2.42   3.51   4.69 4.04 3.56 2.94 2.42
  Big Cheese 2019   (2019-2-2)
Big Cheese 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.61   10.73   10.32 12.67 10.57 11.29 9.61
First round 7 10.63   12.16   12.49 12.49 11.49 10.63 13.04
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.77   50.98   52.84 1:01.94 46.56 43.77 53.54
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:56.33   3:07.28   3:07.05 3:18.47 2:56.33
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:48.79   4:56.28   5:03.92 4:48.79 4:56.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:24.94   DNF   DNF DNF 2:24.94
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 6 1:42.52   2:14.71   2:22.80 2:22.95 1:42.52 2:53.44 1:58.37
 Megaminx Final 5 1:01.36   1:08.25   1:07.53 1:15.38 1:04.17 1:13.05 1:01.36
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.07   14.46   15.32 12.07 12.89 15.16 16.20
Second round 13 8.84   10.87   18.63 8.84 11.14 9.46 12.00
First round 15 9.42   11.40   10.83 9.42 13.15 13.46 10.21
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.17   DNF   DNF 3.72 3.17 3.95 DNF
First round 4 2.52   3.03   2.52 3.41 2.82 3.70 2.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.52   49.07   54.50 47.38 51.76 48.08 44.52
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:02.91   3:13.95   3:31.76 3:02.91 3:07.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:30.16   DNF   1:30.16 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.31   17.50   17.41 16.31 20.90 18.08 17.02
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:34.85   1:58.02   2:42.25 1:34.85 1:53.76 2:02.11 1:58.18
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:01.52   1:13.99   1:17.76 1:15.13 1:01.52 1:10.74 1:16.09
 Skewb Final 4 3.06   3.67   3.06 3.78 3.93 3.79 3.43
Second round 2 2.76   3.42   2.93 3.51 2.76 3.81 DNF
First round 4 3.05   3.91   DNF 3.44 3.75 4.55 3.05
 Square-1 Final 6 14.88   17.36   21.42 19.17 17.44 15.47 14.88
Combined First round 6 13.15   16.67   13.15 19.99 14.56 17.67 17.78
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.29   13.34   12.91 11.29 13.33 13.79 16.78
Second round 9 10.69   11.13   12.46 11.12 10.88 11.40 10.69
First round 11 8.43   11.98   11.70 14.49 12.32 8.43 11.92
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.08   3.00   2.79 3.29 2.08 2.93 4.66
Second round 7 2.78   3.78   3.79 3.89 3.65 2.78 7.39
First round 5 1.69   3.28   4.09 2.74 1.69 3.56 3.53
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:13.83   3:37.88   3:59.56 3:13.83 3:40.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:08.76   5:44.07   6:03.22 6:00.22 5:08.76
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33   DNF   33 DNF 34
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.79   15.42   13.71 20.28 15.49 17.05 12.79
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.14   2.67   2.14 3.16 2.69 6.02 2.17
Second round 1 3.00   3.43   3.06 3.00 5.72 3.44 3.80
First round 1 1.93   3.14   2.05 6.13 1.93 3.16 4.22
 Skewb Final 3 2.59   3.84   3.20 2.59 4.19 4.13 6.63
First round 2 2.56   3.46   4.47 3.47 2.56 3.11 3.80
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/6 54:47     3/6 54:47
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.89   11.80   11.94 9.85 8.89 13.60 13.95
First round 9 9.15   10.80   13.89 9.99 9.26 13.15 9.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 40.55   49.18   59.75 57.81 42.97 46.75 40.55
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:16.79   1:36.53   1:40.40 1:35.45 1:33.79 1:16.79 1:40.36
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:17.29   3:28.60   3:29.05 3:17.29 3:39.47
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 5:30.94   5:48.36   5:40.14 6:13.99 5:30.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:16.14   DNF   DNF 2:16.14 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 15.12   20.81   DNF 23.17 17.33 21.94 15.12
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:12.77     DNF 2:12.77
 Rubik's Clock Final 18 12.38   DNF   13.92 12.38 DNF DNF 15.02
First round 9 11.47   15.51   14.68 18.60 11.47 18.75 13.24
 Skewb Final 2 2.55   3.80   4.89 2.55 3.45 5.38 3.06
First round 3 2.90   4.12   5.30 3.08 5.10 4.17 2.90
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 54:56     3/6 54:56
  Independence Cube Day 2018   (2018-11-10)
Independence Cube Day 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.73   13.03   12.85 12.78 13.45 14.87 12.73
Second round 11 9.73   12.32   15.25 9.73 12.12 12.91 11.93
First round 7 10.60   11.69   12.67 10.60 10.83 12.87 11.57
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.70   4.18   4.60 3.54 4.40 DNF 1.70
First round 4 2.08   2.84   2.18 3.29 2.08 4.12 3.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.46   50.77   52.06 49.76 50.48 47.46 53.31
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.02   1:42.97   1:40.67 1:49.75 DNF 1:38.48 1:36.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.60   18.89   21.12 14.60 17.06 18.50 25.62
Combined First round 7 14.69   20.21   20.64 14.69 22.09 17.90 25.54
  FMC Americas 2018   (2018-11-4)
FMC Americas 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 77 33   DNF   37 DNF 33
  Madison Blind N Stuff 2018   (2018-10-7)
Madison Blind N Stuff 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.90   13.51   12.79 10.90 14.50 13.25 18.73
Second round 3 9.68   10.10   20.08 10.10 9.71 10.48 9.68
First round 7 8.79   11.33   9.28 8.79 15.11 12.12 12.59
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.68   2.93   3.71 2.21 3.79 2.87 1.68
First round 3 1.56   3.25   1.56 3.33 2.43 4.21 4.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Square-1 Final 4 10.88   15.03   10.88 17.40 12.02 15.66 18.60
Combined First round 5 13.71   17.70   13.71 34.83 20.76 18.06 14.29
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/6 40:34     3/6 40:34
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 256 10.67   12.63   12.65 13.64 13.28 10.67 11.96
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 2.76   3.38   2.98 4.15 2.76 3.00 7.43
First round 54 2.42   3.09   2.80 2.45 4.25 4.03 2.42
 4x4x4 Cube First round 260 46.18   53.35   57.36 59.08 49.21 53.49 46.18
 5x5x5 Cube First round 174 1:25.65   1:36.88   1:42.00 1:39.74 1:28.89 1:25.65 1:46.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 98 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 30   DNF   39 30 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 172 19.47   22.48   22.51 20.67 24.53 24.25 19.47
 Megaminx First round 59 1:03.81   1:08.37   1:10.28 1:10.38 1:04.45 1:26.86 1:03.81
 Pyraminx Semi Final 29 2.65   4.84   2.65 4.23 7.78 6.83 3.47
Second round 7 2.40   3.57   2.40 4.66 6.87 3.01 3.03
First round 12 2.50   3.48   5.26 2.50 3.45 4.01 2.97
 Skewb Final 11 2.75   4.17   4.43 4.16 2.75 4.23 4.12
Semi Final 6 2.73   3.51   2.78 4.79 2.73 4.11 3.63
Second round 4 3.22   3.55   3.22 3.60 3.56 3.48 4.78
First round 4 2.95   3.22   3.14 5.65 3.15 2.95 3.36
 Square-1 First round 95 16.90   20.14   21.08 19.85 25.09 16.90 19.50
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.74   12.20   10.99 12.43 17.76 8.74 13.19
First round 26 10.35   12.78   14.92 11.30 10.35 14.29 12.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.72   4.39   6.86 2.93 5.33 4.90 2.72
First round 11 2.36   3.84   3.82 4.53 2.36 4.05 3.64
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:31.63   1:47.33   1:53.36 1:46.31 1:44.91 1:31.63 1:50.77
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:15.77     4:15.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.74   20.34   21.79 18.97 25.82 20.26 18.74
 Pyraminx Final 5 2.90   5.04   2.90 6.47 3.77 7.74 4.89
Combined First round 1 2.92   3.53   2.92 3.99 2.93 3.99 3.66
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.06   10.84   10.39 14.12 10.78 11.34 10.06
Second round 5 9.69   11.32   9.69 13.17 9.81 10.98 15.04
First round 8 10.50   12.79   11.67 17.94 15.38 11.33 10.50
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.05   3.55   3.99 3.05 3.21 3.46 5.64
First round 2 2.44   3.05   2.81 3.07 2.44 3.28 6.10
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 48.03   55.02   1:03.55 48.31 53.20 DNF 48.03
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.63   1:36.37   1:36.37 1:23.63 1:48.61 1:34.56 1:38.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.75   20.60   20.38 20.07 19.75 24.14 21.35
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:01.77   1:11.54   1:01.77 1:16.49 1:19.92 1:05.76 1:12.38
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.36   11.27   10.16 11.27 9.36 12.38 15.30
Second round 9 10.89   12.09   12.65 12.89 12.02 10.89 11.61
First round 8 10.71   12.02   11.89 12.06 10.71 14.09 12.10
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:19.12   DNF   DNF 2:19.12 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Second round 10 11.76   15.42   13.57 11.76 13.61 19.07 DNF
Combined First round 5 10.73   12.21   11.86 10.73 11.77 13.01 13.50
 Megaminx Final 5 1:01.99   1:17.33   1:14.13 1:15.74 1:24.63 1:22.11 1:01.99
Combined First round 5 1:03.99   1:09.47   1:12.48 1:03.99 1:39.33 1:05.53 1:10.40
 Pyraminx Final 1 1.93   2.87   4.64 2.98 2.13 3.51 1.93
Second round 1 2.89   3.13   3.08 3.27 3.04 3.49 2.89
First round 1 2.50   3.24   4.02 2.71 2.50 2.99 4.08
  Great Lakes Championship 2018   (2018-5-18~20)
Great Lakes Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.77   12.18   14.56 13.30 12.11 11.12 9.77
First round 25 10.73   11.89   11.53 10.73 11.76 16.86 12.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.73   3.44   3.50 7.23 1.73 4.19 2.64
Second round 4 1.44   2.71   3.25 1.44 2.02 2.87 4.21
First round 4 2.48   2.85   2.80 3.00 2.75 DNF 2.48
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 43.55   55.94   55.49 55.99 1:01.93 43.55 56.34
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:27.74   1:43.38   1:27.74 1:41.01 1:51.99 1:48.78 1:40.34
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 33 3:44.66   3:57.66   3:44.66 4:00.95 4:07.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37   38.67   37 39 40
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.95   23.51   19.95 23.68 26.44 23.64 23.21
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 13.12   16.63   16.85 14.80 27.62 18.23 13.12
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:08.48   1:18.07   1:26.99 1:11.14 1:08.48 1:16.09 1:28.11
 Pyraminx Final 7 2.18   4.21   6.86 3.58 2.18 DNF 2.20
Combined First round 2 2.33   3.07   2.58 2.33 6.75 2.43 4.20
 Skewb Final 3 3.42   4.91   5.48 4.63 5.47 4.62 3.42
Combined First round 3 3.35   3.96   4.83 4.10 3.94 3.35 3.84
 Square-1 Final 10 13.64   20.53   17.49 25.53 24.88 13.64 19.22
Combined First round 9 16.06   18.39   21.06 22.04 16.06 17.50 16.62
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/6 49:43     3/6 49:43
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.06   10.58   10.29 9.06 9.21 15.70 12.24
First round 8 10.25   11.56   11.92 11.87 10.25 12.60 10.88
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.38   55.94   48.38 54.71 1:04.69 52.98 1:00.12
Combined First round 9 47.89   51.18   48.44 56.92 48.17 47.89 57.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:27.32   1:42.06   1:27.32 1:41.53 1:50.97 1:38.94 1:45.71
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48     48
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.28   13.56   12.42 14.01 14.26 DNF 12.28
Combined First round 3 11.39   12.95   12.23 11.39 16.05 12.44 14.18
 Pyraminx Final 2 2.49   3.65   2.49 DNF 2.83 2.77 5.36
First round 4 4.40   4.92   4.82 4.40 5.72 5.50 4.43
  Dixon Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Dixon Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.27   14.19   11.27 12.84 19.00 12.58 17.15
First round 8 10.37   11.31   10.37 11.85 10.85 12.53 11.23
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.02   3.18   4.19 3.10 2.02 3.89 2.54
First round 7 2.40   3.55   3.50 4.69 3.87 2.40 3.28
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.76   53.28   56.07 53.52 1:02.25 50.24 40.76
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:46.51   1:49.02   1:47.92 1:49.15 2:00.19 1:50.00 1:46.51
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:37.87     4:37.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:26.76   DNF   2:26.76 DNF DNF
  Please Be Quiet 2018   (2018-3-24)
Please Be Quiet 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:02.39   DNF   DNF 3:02.39 DNF
First round 7 3:02.31   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.31
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   DNF   34 33 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.65   16.29   DNF 16.86 15.86 16.15 14.65
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.49   1:14.02   1:07.65 1:12.79 1:28.79 1:03.49 1:21.61
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.70   12.97   13.27 DNF 13.87 11.70 11.76
First round 26 10.97   14.01   16.55 12.04 14.36 15.63 10.97
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 2.29   4.34   2.29 4.55 3.50 5.34 4.97
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.17   59.70   1:17.31 1:03.87 56.47 58.76 52.17
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:53.30   1:56.18   2:05.11 1:55.65 1:53.30 1:56.61 1:56.29
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.54   22.68   18.54 20.66 25.19 22.19 29.39
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.95   12.68   11.71 10.95 14.22 12.11 17.53
First round 43 9.60   13.29   13.75 14.97 13.57 9.60 12.54
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.49   4.32   3.99 4.79 2.49 4.17 DNF
First round 16 1.37   3.86   4.63 6.21 4.02 2.92 1.37
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 45.65   51.16   49.13 45.65 59.64 56.37 47.98
Combined First round 40 46.17   54.38   46.17 55.29 50.27 57.57 58.77
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:49.52   1:58.55   1:53.68 1:49.52 2:02.20 2:02.80 1:59.76
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 39 4:50.43     4:50.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:40.93   DNF   2:40.93 2:43.62 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 34   DNF   34 DNF 52
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 17.60   21.46   21.73 24.42 18.40 24.24 17.60
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 14.72   20.28   16.28 29.20 15.35 14.72 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:08.20   1:14.95   1:12.05 1:18.45 1:14.35 1:24.81 1:08.20
 Pyraminx Final 1 1.86   3.12   3.24 2.88 3.23 1.86 6.57
First round 1 2.07   3.27   3.46 2.07 2.79 4.03 3.57
 Skewb Final 5 2.42   4.54   DNF 5.98 4.27 3.38 2.42
Second round 8 3.64   4.38   3.67 3.64 5.78 3.69 5.93
First round 6 4.21   4.79   5.66 4.33 4.21 DNF 4.37
 Square-1 Final 9 12.70   17.86   15.08 19.07 12.70 19.43 DNF
Combined First round 8 12.62   14.85   16.12 13.78 12.62 15.43 15.35
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/4 32:04     DNF 4/4 32:04
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.34   11.81   12.41 12.15 10.86 9.34 13.32
Second round 15 9.73   11.49   10.36 11.83 14.35 9.73 12.29
First round 13 9.53   12.42   9.53 9.60 13.10 14.91 14.57
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:41.88   1:52.04   1:45.39 1:41.88 1:52.14 1:58.60 2:03.34
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:01.32   2:58.95   3:23.64 2:01.32 3:31.88
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 13.02   16.33   16.50 13.02 19.90 16.56 15.93
Combined First round 8 13.87   15.45   16.42 DNF 14.42 13.87 15.52
 Skewb Final 3 3.30   4.13   6.44 4.24 3.93 3.30 4.22
Second round 2 2.55   3.43   4.17 2.55 2.80 3.32 6.23
Combined First round 3 3.02   4.27   5.36 6.24 3.61 3.84 3.02
 Square-1 Final 7 15.52   17.45   18.65 16.66 17.04 29.37 15.52
Combined First round 8 15.72   18.99   16.34 15.72 22.01 23.86 18.62
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.06   12.61   13.21 11.06 25.47 13.06 11.55
First round 10 10.10   11.15   10.10 12.64 10.57 10.23 13.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.93   1:00.97   56.73 49.93 1:11.64 1:15.81 54.54
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:39.76   1:53.26   2:04.87 1:40.85 2:05.33 1:54.06 1:39.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 15.90   24.18   21.22 15.90 26.82 24.50 32.19
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.31   14.49   13.31 13.49 19.61 14.91 15.06
Second round 9 9.48   11.90   15.10 9.48 12.36 11.48 11.87
First round 11 8.95   13.52   13.61 14.98 8.95 13.83 13.13
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.36   4.10   3.46 3.50 3.36 DNF 5.35
Second round 6 3.20   3.88   6.10 3.76 4.60 3.29 3.20
First round 2 2.49   3.21   3.47 2.67 3.48 8.45 2.49
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 6:40.52     6:40.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:10.82   DNF   DNF DNF 3:10.82
 Skewb Final 4 3.16   4.90   4.75 DNF 3.98 5.97 3.16
Second round 2 3.48   3.70   3.50 6.62 3.48 4.02 3.58
First round 2 3.36   3.85   3.36 3.77 3.85 3.92 DNF
 Square-1 Final 5 17.72   21.74   24.57 17.72 18.15 DNF 22.50
Combined First round 6 18.55   19.86   24.79 18.55 20.85 19.70 19.04
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  Dixon Winter 2017   (2017-12-2)
Dixon Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.68   11.15   10.39 10.23 12.84 14.92 9.68
Second round 9 8.03   11.71   8.03 12.28 11.31 DNF 11.54
First round 16 11.67   13.51   11.67 14.52 15.14 14.03 11.98
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.89   53.24   1:09.32 50.89 51.94 53.67 54.10
Combined First round 15 52.69   1:01.65   52.69 58.35 1:07.41 1:07.97 59.20
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:55.05   2:08.79   2:23.59 1:57.64 2:05.15 2:33.45 1:55.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:10.34   DNF   3:10.34 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.03   24.62   25.15 20.03 22.45 26.26 27.29
  ChicaGhosts 2017   (2017-10-28)
ChicaGhosts 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 11.03   14.51   11.03 21.48 16.29 12.34 14.90
Second round 21 10.78   12.30   13.61 10.78 11.81 13.93 11.49
First round 41 11.71   15.40   22.35 17.69 16.13 11.71 12.37
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 46.36   58.62   1:05.63 1:03.64 59.43 52.78 46.36
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:48.01   2:05.91   2:14.88 1:48.01 2:07.57 2:09.72 2:00.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:32.42   DNF   DNF DNF 2:32.42
First round 5 3:09.02   DNF   DNF 3:09.02 DNF
 Skewb Combined Final 2 3.42   4.31   3.94 5.22 3.42 5.76 3.78
  Maryland 2017   (2017-10-7~8)
Maryland 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 65 11.07   13.76   14.09 11.07 13.23 13.95 16.80
First round 52 10.79   12.63   15.33 11.51 10.79 13.17 13.22
 2x2x2 Cube First round 196 2.42   DNF   4.38 4.05 DNF 2.42 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 53.91   1:04.70   1:13.54 1:04.59 1:08.89 53.91 1:00.62
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 63 2:01.76     2:04.53 2:01.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 18.62   22.86   22.76 31.55 27.19 18.63 18.62
 Pyraminx Final 9 2.88   5.19   4.56 2.88 4.63 6.60 6.39
Second round 4 2.85   3.35   3.25 6.61 2.85 3.10 3.71
First round 1 2.73   3.51   3.32 3.60 3.62 2.73 3.98
 Square-1 Combined Final 27 20.34   25.06   29.00 24.97 25.15 25.05 20.34
  Wiscube 2017   (2017-9-16)
Wiscube 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.97   15.26   14.92 17.61 16.29 12.97 14.58
First round 13 11.75   14.20   13.16 11.75 13.55 17.09 15.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:33.44   DNF   2:50.56 DNF 2:33.44
 Rubik's Clock Second round 11 16.90   DNF   DNF DNF 16.90 17.81 17.91
Combined First round 12 15.49   21.72   15.86 31.79 17.50 43.38 15.49
 Megaminx Final 6 1:28.09   1:30.59   1:30.93 DNF 1:32.60 1:28.09 1:28.23
Combined First round 7 1:12.98   1:39.33   1:35.63 1:38.16 1:12.98 1:44.19 1:49.63
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.32   23.95   21.26 15.32 22.01 28.58 37.56
  Bulldog Cubing 2017   (2017-9-9)
Bulldog Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.53   13.26   12.53 14.63 13.02 13.78 12.98
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.33   4.44   2.33 4.21 9.24 3.38 5.73
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:00.63   2:08.18   2:31.79 2:11.70 2:03.43 2:00.63 2:09.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.72   28.93   24.75 DNF 33.83 24.72 28.22
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.91   4.57   5.22 5.89 4.48 3.91 4.02
 Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.86   27.92   32.05 DNF 25.71 25.99 18.86
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF     DNF
  Michigan 2017   (2017-8-19~20)
Michigan 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.92   14.01   15.66 14.80 12.61 11.92 14.61
 2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.39   DNF   3.39 3.54 3.51 DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 2.14   3.10   2.80 2.14 3.74 2.76 4.14
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 58.09   58.96   58.09 1:08.64 59.39 58.78 58.71
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:07.67   2:21.01   2:30.71 2:28.43 2:07.67 2:12.34 2:22.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:17.77   DNF   3:17.77 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 49   DNF   49 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 19.43   28.40   33.45 19.43 25.50 34.35 26.25
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:30.44   1:43.88   DNF 1:55.90 1:36.12 1:30.44 1:39.63
 Pyraminx Final 11 2.15   5.50   8.04 3.56 4.89 2.15 DNF
Combined First round 3 3.24   3.63   4.04 3.26 3.24 9.73 3.60
 Skewb Combined First round 112 3.79   DNF   3.79 DNF 8.19 DNF 4.37
 Square-1 Combined Final 9 18.35   21.24   23.55 20.10 20.06 18.35 35.86
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
  Heartland Champs 2017   (2017-8-5~6)
Heartland Champs 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.63   15.55   12.63 13.04 15.19 19.59 18.41
First round 28 13.54   15.86   16.81 13.54 20.99 13.73 17.05
 2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.59   5.08   6.89 6.72 4.71 3.82 3.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 52.60   1:08.49   1:08.86 1:11.86 1:09.66 52.60 1:06.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:59.92   3:27.64   2:59.92 3:16.02 4:06.98
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 27.75   35.51   48.04 27.75 33.55 44.28 28.71
Combined First round 16 25.09   26.06   25.09 25.27 28.35 26.42 26.49
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 19.30   DNF   19.30 41.33 DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:31.34   1:45.86   2:05.77 1:44.21 1:31.34 1:41.55 1:51.81
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.09   5.24   7.87 4.06 DNF 3.78 3.09
First round 12 5.98   6.42   6.97 6.02 5.98 6.26 9.06
 Skewb Final 5 2.44   4.41   2.44 4.97 2.95 5.77 5.32
Combined First round 6 4.49   5.35   5.83 27.24 5.02 5.20 4.49
 Square-1 Combined Final 8 17.29   18.82   19.09 17.29 19.42 17.94 21.65
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 317 12.74   15.66   15.72 16.55 14.70 12.74 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 127 3.66   4.88   4.13 DNF 3.66 6.21 4.29
First round 90 2.44   3.94   4.03 3.34 4.45 2.44 4.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 240 57.92   1:08.29   1:04.21 1:13.12 1:07.90 57.92 1:12.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 75 4:32.75   DNF   DNF 4:32.75 4:37.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 140 21.62   28.92   25.99 30.64 30.13 21.62 31.99
First round 137 23.52   24.37   25.59 23.52 23.64 29.39 23.87
 Megaminx Combined First round 116 1:54.21   2:03.11   2:14.08 1:57.49 1:54.21 1:57.75 3:04.79
 Pyraminx Second round 58 4.46   5.97   6.18 5.67 4.46 6.05 10.69
First round 13 3.28   4.34   4.61 3.98 7.88 4.43 3.28
 Skewb Second round 45 5.61   6.32   5.71 7.11 6.13 5.61 7.13
First round 45 3.73   6.18   5.78 3.73 6.81 5.95 8.93
 Square-1 Combined First round 83 18.89   25.32   30.51 20.08 18.89 25.37 31.40
  Hillcrest Cubing 2017   (2017-7-1)
Hillcrest Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.11   14.94   16.00 13.11 15.38 17.41 13.43
First round 19 14.99   16.16   15.13 17.62 15.78 14.99 17.57
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.87   4.34   3.18 4.83 5.76 5.02 2.87
Second round 9 3.00   3.88   3.00 3.54 5.16 4.52 3.59
First round 18 2.77   5.16   6.76 4.17 6.18 5.13 2.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 51.20   1:07.38   1:14.47 51.20 1:10.44 1:13.62 58.09
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:06.94   2:26.52   2:31.90 2:06.94 2:15.84 2:31.82 3:05.16
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:09.22   DNF   DNF 4:09.22 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.57   28.42   26.85 29.19 33.25 23.57 29.23
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:51.32   2:00.92   2:02.47 1:51.32 2:03.23 2:07.76 1:57.06
  Cat and Mouse 2017   (2017-4-29)
Cat and Mouse 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.95   15.52   12.95 18.06 12.95 15.56 19.61
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.08   5.75   6.08 3.08 5.95 5.23 7.41
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:11.66   1:16.73   1:14.11 1:16.21 1:20.55 1:11.66 1:19.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:41.41   DNF   DNF 3:41.41 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:51.98   2:20.26   2:24.21 1:51.98 2:11.13 2:28.03 2:25.43
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.10   5.09   5.68 7.68 4.79 4.80 4.10
Combined First round 1 3.26   4.19   4.71 3.26 4.22 3.64 8.24
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 12:50     2/2 12:50
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.77   17.05   20.01 16.07 19.03 16.06 15.77
First round 18 13.64   15.50   14.46 19.14 13.64 16.99 15.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:22.36   1:28.33   1:26.28 1:55.78 1:22.36 1:27.81 1:30.91
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:13.51   DNF   DNF 4:13.51 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.89   34.77   26.89 35.51 37.48 31.33 51.18
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.33   6.65   6.15 6.78 7.01 4.33 10.95
First round 6 6.23   7.09   6.88 8.44 7.25 6.23 7.15
  Mishawaka Winter 2017   (2017-2-18)
Mishawaka Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.04   21.67   18.04 23.34 22.97 18.71 25.05
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.17   5.51   5.79 6.16 3.17 7.54 4.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:30.48   1:43.38   1:30.48 1:41.26 1:56.26 1:32.63 1:58.64
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.29   4.69   4.69 4.93 6.51 4.29 4.46
First round 1 3.54   5.24   7.35 5.20 5.88 3.54 4.65
 Skewb Final 2 4.90   6.31   6.92 5.28 4.90 8.73 6.74
First round 9 5.71   8.22   5.71 7.05 8.01 9.60 9.71
  Wisconsin Winter 2017   (2017-2-12)
Wisconsin Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37   DNF   DNF 42 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.46   42.27   37.86 45.95 43.00 54.71 29.46
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 4:12.86     4:12.86
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:16.60   2:28.93   2:22.86 DNF 2:16.60 2:46.97 2:16.97
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.95   32.04   39.66 43.89 21.95 27.90 28.56
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-12-10~11)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.66   24.40   20.66 21.72 35.20 30.15 21.33
First round 42 17.19   21.72   20.94 17.19 29.55 24.40 19.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 6:23.15   DNF   DNF 6:23.15 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.75   5.97   6.43 6.52 6.95 3.75 4.96
First round 2 5.03   6.78   8.15 5.39 7.42 5.03 7.53
 Skewb Final 6 4.59   7.26   18.39 7.92 4.59 8.03 5.83
First round 6 4.74   7.09   8.02 4.74 5.95 7.29 10.78
  Wiscube 2016   (2016-9-3)
Wiscube 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.49   33.91   35.01 52.76 31.63 35.09 27.49
 Pyraminx Final 12 9.28   10.23   9.70 10.90 10.10 9.28 13.31
Combined First round 9 5.06   7.32   7.85 8.13 5.98 12.04 5.06