Andy Gong

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016GONG02  Australia Male 28 16 32 27

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube

6

8

166 5.83 7.82 236 14

10

4 2
 2x2x2 Cube 15 19 262 1.03 1.65 61

4

4

7 7 3
 4x4x4 Cube

2

2

62 24.79 30.92 167

8

5

4 6
 5x5x5 Cube

8

10

256 55.41 1:01.26 233

7

5

2 3
 6x6x6 Cube

2

2

58 1:35.96 1:42.89 56

3

3

4 2
 7x7x7 Cube

5

5

170 2:40.99 2:50.38 164

3

3

1 4
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 68 87 1930 1:58.91

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves

8

12 277 26 32.00 368 18 12 1 1
 3x3x3 One-Handed 18 24 549 11.68 13.99 340 15 12 3 3
 Rubik's Clock 35 57 1299 10.09 12.24 1276 54 33
 Megaminx

8

16 343 47.81 55.54 392 19 11 3 1
 Pyraminx

5

9

141 1.74 3.63 456 25 17 1 2
 Skewb 32 40 466 2.28 4.29 531 25 18 2 1
 Square-1

4

5

73 6.86 10.36 136 11

7

3 5
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 55 72 1613 2/2 16:24

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 3 5.83   8.19   7.98 8.21 9.22 5.83 8.39
Second round 5 8.93   9.02   9.43 8.95 9.15 8.93 8.96
First round 4 6.51   8.77   8.56 10.81 9.01 6.51 8.73
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 2 6.57   7.82   8.16 6.57 7.29 DNF 8.02
Semi Final 9 6.40   8.51   6.40 11.05 8.15 8.69 8.68
Second round 5 7.74   8.86   8.93 9.04 11.40 8.62 7.74
First round 2 6.53   7.93   6.53 7.49 9.21 8.20 8.11
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 2 7.20   8.72   9.04 11.86 7.20 9.32 7.79
Second round 2 7.89   9.74   10.89 9.06 9.84 7.89 10.32
First round 2 7.67   8.26   8.92 7.76 8.20 8.83 7.67
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 5 7.28   8.57   8.86 7.28 8.94 7.92 9.64
Semi Final 4 7.56   8.40   10.14 7.56 8.01 8.20 8.99
Second round 8 9.20   10.19   9.20 11.76 10.25 9.50 10.83
First round 8 8.15   9.10   8.15 8.82 8.88 13.02 9.60
 Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 2 6.76   8.04   6.76 8.48 8.64 8.35 7.30
Second round 2 7.71   9.53   11.28 7.71 8.01 9.30 11.46
First round 3 9.08   9.62   9.08 9.54 10.05 15.06 9.28
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 5 7.97   9.43   13.40 7.97 8.65 10.96 8.69
Semi Final 8 8.57   9.68   13.07 10.04 9.35 8.57 9.66
Second round 6 8.02   9.22   8.02 10.92 8.48 8.27 11.40
First round 8 8.10   9.90   13.02 8.81 10.67 10.21 8.10
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 2 8.20   9.32   10.12 9.50 8.34 8.20 12.11
Second round 4 7.42   9.48   11.89 7.59 7.42 8.97 DNF
First round 4 8.61   9.80   8.61 9.92 8.79 11.20 10.69
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 201 8.52   10.90   13.95 8.98 8.52 9.77 15.57
First round 129 8.23   9.66   9.02 10.22 10.40 9.75 8.23
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 6 8.12   9.06   8.40 9.97 8.81 8.12 11.85
Second round 10 9.18   10.33   9.18 9.89 9.29 11.89 11.80
First round 8 8.13   9.33   10.01 8.13 9.23 8.75 11.74
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 3 8.80   9.36   9.46 9.56 9.06 8.80 10.11
Second round 1 8.32   9.43   9.71 9.19 14.11 8.32 9.40
First round 2 8.60   8.95   8.95 10.62 8.60 9.13 8.78
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 7 8.98   10.11   10.30 9.92 8.98 10.79 10.11
Second round 6 8.31   9.75   8.51 10.64 8.31 10.10 10.64
First round 3 7.71   8.86   8.25 7.71 10.04 8.42 9.91
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 7 7.72   9.48   11.88 8.58 7.72 9.61 10.25
Semi Final 10 8.89   10.38   11.91 10.41 11.79 8.89 8.95
Second round 3 8.44   9.25   8.44 13.42 9.04 9.80 8.91
First round 6 7.85   9.05   7.85 9.78 10.52 8.24 9.14
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 8 9.17   10.31   9.55 9.17 11.80 DNF 9.58
Semi Final 8 7.54   9.69   8.06 7.54 11.58 12.24 9.42
Second round 11 9.08   10.77   13.96 9.08 9.18 14.34 9.17
First round 5 8.61   9.33   9.02 9.20 8.61 9.78 11.34
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 6 9.69   10.06   9.75 9.69 10.16 10.28 11.25
First round 12 9.85   11.23   11.29 22.69 11.96 10.43 9.85
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 9 7.54   10.10   9.26 10.83 15.68 7.54 10.22
Semi Final 11 8.74   9.75   9.68 8.74 9.22 10.34 12.04
Second round 6 7.37   9.02   10.30 10.19 7.37 8.36 8.52
First round 11 8.79   9.97   8.79 9.36 10.37 12.92 10.18
 Horsham Winter 2018 Second round 10 9.33   12.30   10.61 9.33 15.98 10.30 DNF
First round 4 9.59   9.82   9.67 9.86 10.91 9.59 9.93
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Final 6 8.03   9.41   8.03 10.23 10.06 8.53 9.64
Second round 11 8.66   11.22   12.30 12.51 8.66 10.81 10.54
First round 4 6.36   8.70   10.26 8.65 8.50 8.94 6.36
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Final 8 7.64   10.51   8.90 12.84 9.79 7.64 13.97
Second round 8 9.80   10.25   10.81 9.81 10.14 9.80 12.66
First round 9 8.71   10.92   10.83 12.45 8.71 11.67 10.26
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Final 5 8.63   9.64   9.36 9.29 8.63 11.65 10.26
Second round 4 8.59   10.08   9.93 12.65 10.17 10.13 8.59
First round 5 9.20   9.98   9.20 9.32 10.28 10.35 11.00
 Australian Nationals 2017 Final 11 8.85   10.94   11.80 10.93 11.50 10.40 8.85
Semi Final 10 10.05   11.05   10.46 10.05 11.81 11.36 11.33
Second round 10 9.41   10.86   14.78 10.46 11.82 9.41 10.31
First round 29 9.93   12.45   15.30 10.97 11.07 DNF 9.93
 Sydney Winter 2017 Final 5 9.62   11.50   14.53 11.40 11.73 9.62 11.37
Second round 7 9.64   11.27   11.31 12.38 11.42 11.08 9.64
First round 7 10.66   11.73   12.66 14.96 10.66 10.68 11.85
 Cubing Classic 2017 Second round 15 10.78   12.23   DNF 11.20 12.65 10.78 12.84
First round 10 10.14   11.45   11.21 10.97 13.47 10.14 12.16
 Sydney Championship 2016 Second round 14 10.53   13.10   10.53 13.84 11.14 16.61 14.33
First round 13 10.78   11.69   13.63 11.37 12.90 10.78 10.80
 POPS Open 2016 Second round 14 10.89   12.67   13.72 10.89 11.20 13.08 14.89
First round 15 10.16   12.86   10.16 13.86 14.74 12.13 12.58
 Australian Nationals 2016 Semi Final 23 10.53   13.49   12.23 13.43 10.53 14.80 15.74
Second round 19 11.41   12.96   11.41 11.97 15.51 11.83 15.08
First round 14 10.94   12.61   12.97 10.94 14.47 11.18 13.67
 Connor's Cube Day 2016 Second round 23 11.21   15.98   17.28 17.35 13.31 DNF 11.21
First round 20 13.96   14.94   15.44 16.28 14.12 13.96 15.25
 Melbourne Autumn 2016 Second round 31 14.22   18.44   14.22 15.27 DNF 23.53 16.53
First round 21 12.28   15.36   16.18 12.28 12.33 17.56 19.54
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 1 1.26   1.84   1.55 2.29 2.40 1.26 1.67
Second round 2 1.55   2.53   2.54 1.55 3.31 1.94 3.12
First round 3 1.47   2.40   DNF 1.47 2.83 2.39 1.98
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 2 1.97   2.28   2.73 2.22 2.01 1.97 2.61
Second round 1 1.69   1.98   1.90 1.69 1.98 2.99 2.05
First round 6 1.89   2.87   3.59 1.92 1.89 3.09 3.63
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 2 1.61   2.30   2.36 1.61 1.61 2.92 5.08
First round 4 1.45   3.52   3.84 2.17 1.45 DNF 4.56
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 1 1.36   1.65   1.48 3.92 1.90 1.56 1.36
Second round 6 1.50   2.66   DNF 2.40 3.53 1.50 2.06
First round 1 1.43   1.86   2.07 1.43 1.59 3.85 1.92
 Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 2 2.02   2.84   2.02 6.63 2.10 4.26 2.16
First round 2 1.93   2.70   2.25 2.61 3.25 1.93 3.77
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 3 1.39   2.01   1.39 2.02 3.36 1.83 2.19
Second round 1 1.71   2.05   4.55 1.71 1.88 1.73 2.54
First round 4 1.86   2.69   3.59 2.96 2.82 2.28 1.86
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 1 1.18   1.66   1.49 1.97 1.18 6.51 1.52
First round 3 2.21   2.90   2.62 3.03 3.99 2.21 3.04
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 16 2.04   3.66   5.61 3.07 DNF 2.29 2.04
Second round 15 1.60   2.08   1.99 1.76 3.60 2.48 1.60
Combined First round 14 1.52   1.93   2.57 2.27 1.52 1.88 1.64
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 1 1.70   2.05   2.06 1.70 2.16 2.35 1.93
Second round 2 1.03   1.95   1.85 2.06 1.94 1.03 4.08
First round 2 1.26   1.85   1.44 2.61 2.00 2.10 1.26
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 2 1.35   2.33   1.72 1.35 2.86 3.85 2.40
Second round 2 1.55   2.14   4.56 2.69 1.55 1.90 1.83
First round 1 1.50   1.76   1.78 1.88 1.62 1.50 3.91
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 1 1.84   1.91   1.84 2.27 1.89 1.92 1.93
Second round 1 1.39   1.84   1.89 1.58 1.39 2.06 DNF
First round 1 1.37   1.90   2.36 1.82 1.52 2.69 1.37
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 3 1.69   2.03   2.09 1.69 2.02 2.69 1.99
Second round 1 2.07   2.23   3.37 2.21 2.12 2.37 2.07
First round 5 2.16   2.83   3.81 2.20 2.47 4.81 2.16
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 4 1.71   2.32   3.08 2.87 1.71 1.92 2.18
Second round 3 1.70   2.50   2.91 2.85 2.52 1.70 2.13
First round 3 1.54   2.28   2.44 1.54 4.00 2.74 1.66
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 17 1.51   3.70   5.79 1.51 3.70 3.78 3.61
First round 2 1.39   2.25   1.93 2.39 2.42 1.39 2.97
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 2 1.24   2.02   2.08 1.24 2.19 2.18 1.79
First round 2 1.54   2.29   2.76 1.54 1.94 2.18 DNF
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 102 1.80   DNF   1.80 DNF 3.96 2.03 DNF
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Final 4 2.18   2.72   2.18 2.45 3.50 4.31 2.21
Second round 5 1.97   3.42   2.31 4.60 3.36 DNF 1.97
First round 2 1.52   2.15   2.02 3.14 1.96 1.52 2.47
 Australian Nationals 2017 Final 1 1.44   1.98   2.12 1.44 2.32 1.51 3.99
Second round 3 1.76   2.62   3.43 1.76 4.98 2.30 2.12
First round 3 1.79   2.46   3.27 1.79 2.60 2.97 1.80
 Sydney Winter 2017 Final 1 2.27   2.55   4.05 2.35 2.44 2.27 2.86
First round 1 1.92   2.25   1.99 3.52 2.36 1.92 2.41
 Cubing Classic 2017 Final 4 1.66   2.61   2.93 2.34 2.57 5.39 1.66
Second round 4 2.16   3.00   4.56 2.57 4.20 2.16 2.22
First round 4 1.82   2.57   2.53 3.77 2.09 1.82 3.08
 Sydney Championship 2016 Final 2 2.14   2.55   2.26 2.94 2.47 2.91 2.14
Second round 4 2.45   3.15   3.37 3.28 2.45 2.84 3.34
First round 4 1.50   2.92   3.68 2.45 3.62 2.69 1.50
 POPS Open 2016 Final 3 2.04   2.61   2.74 2.58 4.84 2.51 2.04
First round 4 1.46   2.74   2.34 3.89 1.99 5.50 1.46
 Australian Nationals 2016 Final 2 2.57   3.29   4.31 2.74 2.57 3.37 3.75
Second round 5 2.86   3.30   3.12 2.86 3.94 3.42 3.36
First round 3 2.71   3.48   8.18 4.63 2.84 2.71 2.97
 Connor's Cube Day 2016 Final 8 2.07   5.80   7.92 10.02 4.00 2.07 5.48
First round 6 3.08   4.07   3.08 3.76 4.13 5.19 4.31
 Melbourne Autumn 2016 Second round 13 3.61   5.03   4.34 6.53 5.80 3.61 4.94
First round 12 3.33   4.69   3.33 3.63 5.28 6.00 5.16
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 1 29.46   31.66   33.74 1:44.27 29.46 30.09 31.14
Combined First round 1 27.03   31.01   31.73 32.07 27.03 30.97 30.32
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 2 30.33   32.37   32.27 30.33 38.57 31.63 33.20
Second round 3 29.34   33.88   32.76 29.34 33.62 35.25 40.77
Combined First round 2 25.77   30.92   29.12 25.77 31.75 32.95 31.90
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Combined Final 2 24.79   34.74   36.83 24.79 36.10 37.84 31.30
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 2 31.67   32.63   31.75 31.67 34.71 32.58 33.55
Second round 2 28.85   32.37   34.21 33.08 28.85 29.82 DNF
Combined First round 2 28.57   32.64   31.03 35.50 31.39 28.57 36.25
 Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Combined Final 2 29.30   33.82   34.81 32.72 33.92 36.66 29.30
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 2 27.20   31.72   27.20 38.87 31.23 27.63 36.29
Combined First round 2 29.85   31.33   33.41 30.01 30.96 29.85 33.02
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Combined Final 1 30.02   35.20   35.61 30.02 42.04 32.45 37.55
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 47 31.76   34.70   36.33 31.76 35.86 31.90 38.32
First round 57 31.46   34.23   31.46 34.83 36.96 36.12 31.75
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 4 32.28   35.95   32.28 35.10 42.15 34.55 38.20
Combined First round 4 29.56   36.35   33.54 40.87 29.56 41.47 34.64
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 1 31.60   34.21   34.44 41.78 31.60 33.70 34.48
Combined First round 1 28.99   34.97   32.53 37.41 34.97 41.28 28.99
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 1 32.92   35.38   46.64 37.00 33.53 35.61 32.92
Second round 2 32.42   34.53   32.42 32.90 37.51 33.18 38.12
Combined First round 1 32.80   35.80   DNF 34.90 32.80 37.89 34.60
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 2 33.57   36.02   42.24 33.57 36.85 34.71 36.49
Second round 4 34.78   37.84   40.87 40.39 36.94 34.78 36.18
Combined First round 5 36.34   38.69   36.34 39.72 37.09 39.26 45.11
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 4 34.37   36.15   34.37 34.90 36.65 36.89 37.84
Second round 4 29.79   36.66   29.79 38.14 42.28 37.96 33.88
Combined First round 6 35.84   39.46   36.07 42.57 45.00 39.74 35.84
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 4 34.64   36.46   38.00 38.60 35.61 35.76 34.64
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 5 34.32   35.98   38.16 34.69 37.54 35.71 34.32
Second round 8 34.55   39.31   34.55 36.66 45.24 48.43 36.02
Combined First round 7 33.63   37.86   40.57 42.40 36.96 33.63 36.05
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 4 32.76   38.18   35.21 37.70 48.31 41.63 32.76
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Final 6 36.17   38.11   40.02 37.00 37.31 DNF 36.17
Combined First round 6 33.45   37.30   33.83 41.90 33.45 39.43 38.64
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Final 6 34.75   41.64   41.92 41.55 44.73 41.44 34.75
Combined First round 5 34.23   40.88   34.23 45.89 42.34 42.46 37.84
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Final 4 38.31   42.62   44.52 42.65 40.70 48.84 38.31
Combined First round 4 42.96   43.86   43.69 42.96 50.23 43.17 44.73
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 10 39.05   45.18   39.05 40.69 49.07 57.88 45.78
Combined First round 7 37.39   40.77   41.30 42.08 37.39 38.92 49.03
 Cubing Classic 2017 Combined First round 10 45.34   48.05   56.20 47.27 47.35 49.52 45.34
 Sydney Championship 2016 Combined First round 10 48.74   52.70   53.58 51.91 56.02 48.74 52.61
 POPS Open 2016 Combined Final 13 53.17   54.12   DNF 53.92 53.17 54.66 53.79
 Australian Nationals 2016 Second round 28 54.38   1:04.75   54.38 1:01.68 1:09.57 1:17.23 1:03.00
Combined First round 25 58.17   1:06.53   58.17 1:08.43 1:30.30 1:04.49 1:06.66
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 1 58.82   1:05.68   1:08.14 1:12.53 58.82 1:02.05 1:06.86
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 3 55.41   1:04.59   1:03.98 1:03.29 55.41 1:09.79 1:06.50
Combined First round 2 56.19   1:01.26   1:06.37 1:10.37 58.32 59.10 56.19
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 3 1:02.77   1:04.82   1:06.41 1:07.32 1:03.19 1:04.87 1:02.77
Combined First round 4 1:03.84   1:12.69   1:22.04 1:10.40 1:17.40 1:03.84 1:10.28
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 3 1:01.99   1:12.26   1:18.55 1:09.91 1:13.58 1:13.28 1:01.99
Combined First round 3 1:04.77   1:11.27   1:09.22 1:13.21 1:04.77 1:17.19 1:11.38
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 102 1:02.41   1:13.04   1:02.41 1:17.45 1:16.10 1:12.01 1:11.00
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 7 1:09.01   1:13.62   1:15.77 1:13.57 1:09.01 1:11.51 1:25.29
Combined First round 5 1:01.78   1:10.60   1:19.90 1:06.63 1:17.05 1:08.11 1:01.78
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined Final 1 1:07.77   1:11.56   1:14.21 1:07.77 1:10.44 1:15.38 1:10.02
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 4 1:11.06   1:15.04   1:12.49 DNF 1:20.76 1:11.88 1:11.06
Combined First round 2 1:02.26   1:05.81   1:03.45 1:02.92 1:11.07 1:02.26 1:20.34
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 4 1:06.54   1:21.76   1:06.54 1:25.58 1:24.52 1:26.81 1:15.17
Combined First round 8 1:15.79   1:25.50   1:27.03 1:27.16 1:22.41 1:27.05 1:15.79
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 7 1:11.66   1:13.50   1:11.66 1:26.06 1:14.78 1:12.90 1:12.81
Second round 5 1:12.65   1:14.17   1:14.68 1:24.25 1:12.96 1:12.65 1:14.87
Combined First round 6 1:03.23   1:12.01   1:07.72 1:14.75 1:13.56 1:20.45 1:03.23
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 6 1:14.83   1:18.20   1:14.83 1:17.72 1:18.02 1:21.43 1:18.86
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 12 1:14.70   1:32.78   1:28.56 1:30.79 1:40.95 1:38.98 1:14.70
Combined First round 10 1:12.86   1:19.94   1:12.86 1:17.07 1:21.38 1:21.37 1:23.85
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 5 1:18.76   1:22.49   1:22.55 1:26.15 1:21.11 1:23.80 1:18.76
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined Final 8 1:26.76   1:29.08   1:29.05 1:31.40 1:34.02 1:26.80 1:26.76
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 2 1:47.40   1:51.17   1:56.76 1:49.36 1:47.40
Combined First round 2 1:35.96   1:42.89   1:46.31 1:46.39 1:35.96
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 3 2:03.22   2:06.63   2:03.55 2:03.22 2:13.11
Combined First round 3 2:03.84   2:07.76   2:05.16 2:03.84 2:14.27
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 2 2:10.29   2:13.29   2:17.54 2:10.29 2:12.05
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 43 1:52.75   1:59.13   1:55.92 2:08.73 1:52.75
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 4 2:08.06   2:19.51   2:28.82 2:08.06 2:21.65
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 2 1:48.29   2:18.27   2:54.61 2:11.92 1:48.29
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 2 2:01.72   2:16.57   2:40.79 2:01.72 2:07.19
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 3 2:15.68   2:20.47   2:23.04 2:22.68 2:15.68
Combined First round 4 2:29.88   2:32.96   2:29.88 2:32.69 2:36.31
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First round 20 4:25.69     4:25.69
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 9 2:19.08   2:39.37   2:52.33 2:46.70 2:19.08
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 3 2:40.99   2:50.38   2:40.99 3:02.02 2:48.13
Combined First round 3 2:52.36   3:04.22   3:00.44 3:19.86 2:52.36
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 3 3:17.60   3:25.47   3:39.18 3:19.62 3:17.60
Combined First round 3 3:11.29   3:17.60   3:17.77 3:23.73 3:11.29
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 3 3:10.53   3:22.61   3:36.42 3:10.53 3:20.89
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 77 3:31.68   3:32.88   3:32.60 3:31.68 3:34.36
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 4 3:28.60   3:33.61   3:42.71 3:29.51 3:28.60
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 1 3:15.95   3:23.91   3:15.95 3:30.06 3:25.72
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 4 3:39.38   3:48.60   3:39.38 3:49.44 3:56.99
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 3 3:35.60   3:39.59   3:39.21 3:43.96 3:35.60
Combined First round 3 3:44.75   3:48.76   3:50.74 3:50.78 3:44.75
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined Final 8 4:23.81   4:38.33   4:49.61 4:41.56 4:23.81
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 6 2:59.20   DNF   DNF 2:59.20 DNF
First round 9 3:02.29   DNF   3:02.29 3:24.32 DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 5 2:46.24   DNF   2:46.24 DNF DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:58.91   DNF   2:19.96 1:58.91 DNF
 Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 6 3:23.14   DNF   DNF DNF 3:23.14
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 9 2:56.67   DNF   2:56.67 DNF DNF
First round 12 3:00.89   DNF   DNF DNF 3:00.89
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 5:45.07   DNF   5:45.07 DNF DNF
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 8 3:19.35   DNF   4:07.66 3:19.35 DNF
First round 8 4:50.42   DNF   DNF 4:50.42 DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 3 29   32.00   29 36 31
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 16 35   DNF   DNF 35 DNF
 Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 Final 4 26   DNF   DNF 26 29
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 67 35   37.00   37 35 39
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 1 34     34
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 11 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 2 11.68   16.29   11.68 16.55 13.80 18.52 DNF
Combined First round 2 12.93   13.99   14.19 14.68 12.93 14.45 13.34
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 3 13.91   15.92   15.56 17.55 15.25 16.95 13.91
Combined First round 8 14.92   17.37   18.95 17.86 18.26 14.92 15.98
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 2 14.67   15.45   15.24 14.67 18.29 14.88 16.23
Combined First round 2 13.26   15.32   14.67 13.26 16.44 18.58 14.86
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 13.29   16.15   18.39 17.74 15.67 13.29 15.04
Combined First round 7 14.42   18.45   17.14 19.02 19.20 14.42 DNF
 Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 3 11.98   17.06   23.75 17.51 15.00 11.98 18.66
Combined First round 2 15.67   16.66   17.58 19.78 15.67 16.72 15.69
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 3 14.01   15.60   16.24 17.41 16.24 14.33 14.01
Second round 9 15.89   19.64   19.50 19.76 15.89 19.67 DNF
Combined First round 4 14.55   17.88   17.41 19.58 14.55 19.83 16.66
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 76 14.61   18.68   14.61 28.01 18.94 18.98 18.12
First round 66 14.23   15.74   15.54 20.97 16.22 15.46 14.23
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 10 19.88   21.03   20.58 29.68 21.84 20.67 19.88
Combined First round 4 13.98   17.17   17.28 18.08 19.17 13.98 16.15
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 2 14.86   16.31   14.86 17.11 25.77 16.82 14.99
Combined First round 2 16.12   17.46   17.02 19.17 20.87 16.12 16.18
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 4 16.31   16.91   16.31 17.27 16.63 16.82 22.96
Combined First round 3 15.32   16.31   19.15 16.81 16.03 15.32 16.08
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 6 12.72   17.04   15.81 12.72 15.04 26.82 20.27
Second round 6 15.88   17.04   17.29 15.88 17.57 16.26 24.66
Combined First round 11 18.90   20.49   20.96 20.38 20.13 21.14 18.90
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 4 13.56   16.28   17.42 14.51 17.74 16.91 13.56
Second round 3 11.72   15.15   14.14 19.86 17.48 13.84 11.72
Combined First round 6 14.67   17.20   16.33 21.07 18.46 16.81 14.67
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 13 17.49   18.68   18.70 18.68 22.48 17.49 18.67
Combined First round 9 15.19   17.55   20.16 15.24 15.19 20.74 17.25
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 6 17.88   19.15   24.71 18.53 20.52 17.88 18.41
Combined First round 5 15.11   17.97   21.28 17.25 20.00 15.11 16.65
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Final 9 18.12   20.16   21.51 18.46 21.31 18.12 20.72
Combined First round 9 16.81   20.04   21.65 17.62 16.81 20.85 32.38
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Final 7 15.11   20.65   24.09 15.11 20.83 21.48 19.65
Combined First round 8 13.01   19.90   20.04 20.37 19.28 13.01 24.86
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Final 7 21.31   22.56   22.39 21.31 23.84 21.85 23.43
Combined First round 7 20.44   22.87   26.38 20.44 23.28 23.47 21.86
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined Final 23 12.01   DNF   14.02 12.01 DNF DNF DNS
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined Final 10 10.09   12.24   10.58 10.16 10.09 DNF 15.98
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 2 57.54   1:02.19   1:00.49 1:07.68 1:13.13 57.54 58.40
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 3 53.48   55.67   55.74 53.48 54.93 57.78 56.34
Combined First round 3 47.81   55.54   1:06.16 47.81 56.16 1:01.41 49.04
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 4 56.69   1:02.44   1:03.05 1:10.31 56.69 58.47 1:05.80
Combined First round 3 50.57   58.94   1:03.47 58.97 50.57 1:09.64 54.37
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 90 54.62   1:07.62   54.62 1:08.60 1:08.26 1:06.01 1:09.28
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 5 58.87   1:03.51   1:06.40 1:11.97 1:01.95 58.87 1:02.19
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined Final 2 56.65   1:04.63   1:03.10 1:09.44 1:11.72 56.65 1:01.34
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 2 55.70   59.16   58.05 55.70 1:01.91 57.52 1:03.86
Combined First round 2 53.38   58.37   53.38 1:00.66 56.50 1:00.16 58.45
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 4 59.95   1:07.89   1:06.38 1:07.88 1:09.73 59.95 1:09.40
Combined First round 4 58.77   1:06.80   58.77 1:09.88 1:10.67 59.84 1:18.75
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 5 1:02.06   1:08.11   1:12.73 1:05.04 1:12.96 1:06.55 1:02.06
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 9 1:02.34   1:07.00   1:08.23 1:02.34 1:12.68 1:05.50 1:07.27
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined Final 5 1:10.63   1:15.73   1:29.19 1:11.51 1:10.63 1:20.10 1:15.59
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 9 3.68   5.49   3.68 8.01 7.42 5.32 3.74
Second round 5 3.59   4.56   6.09 3.59 3.63 6.21 3.95
First round 4 2.56   4.22   5.55 5.55 3.32 2.56 3.78
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 5 2.56   3.68   3.34 4.95 2.56 DNF 2.74
First round 3 1.74   3.70   1.74 3.81 4.64 4.74 2.64
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 3 3.34   4.06   4.68 3.34 3.36 4.15 5.95
First round 2 2.80   4.71   5.65 2.80 4.45 4.04 6.07
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 5 3.61   3.97   3.64 4.12 4.89 4.16 3.61
First round 4 3.09   3.63   4.08 3.66 6.18 3.09 3.14
 Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 5 2.60   5.61   4.19 2.60 5.35 8.35 7.29
First round 2 2.89   3.70   2.89 5.45 3.57 3.65 3.87
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 8 3.94   DNF   4.52 DNF 3.94 DNF 7.03
First round 5 4.15   5.40   6.43 4.92 4.84 4.15 DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 85 4.05   5.53   9.00 5.62 4.60 6.37 4.05
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 4 3.00   4.66   5.68 3.00 4.04 6.04 4.26
First round 9 4.61   4.99   4.74 4.61 5.34 7.11 4.89
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 6 3.24   5.82   6.55 6.52 4.40 3.24 6.99
Second round 4 3.31   4.56   4.50 4.62 4.79 4.55 3.31
First round 4 2.61   4.72   5.08 2.61 4.76 5.56 4.31
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 4 3.63   4.51   5.30 4.01 4.63 3.63 4.90
Second round 3 4.10   4.90   DNF 4.84 5.45 4.40 4.10
First round 4 4.75   5.00   10.06 4.80 4.75 4.88 5.31
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 8 4.70   5.55   4.70 5.96 5.20 DNF 5.50
Second round 9 2.55   4.64   2.55 5.82 3.63 4.46 6.56
First round 3 2.60   3.83   4.40 7.19 3.24 2.60 3.86
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 6 3.23   5.01   3.86 3.23 DNF 5.97 5.19
Combined First round 3 3.88   4.41   4.17 3.88 4.08 4.98 4.97
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 4 3.32   4.51   5.94 5.51 3.32 4.02 3.99
Second round 9 3.17   4.77   4.23 3.79 6.29 3.17 6.89
Combined First round 4 2.51   4.93   7.52 2.51 5.34 4.57 4.89
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 3 4.54   5.14   5.06 4.54 5.80 4.56 7.66
First round 2 4.28   5.08   4.29 4.28 6.21 7.30 4.75
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 16 3.54   6.99   10.84 5.66 3.54 7.05 8.26
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Final 1 3.83   5.19   6.56 4.81 3.83 4.78 5.97
First round 2 4.09   4.63   4.40 5.79 4.93 4.09 4.55
 Australian Nationals 2017 Final 5 2.85   4.69   6.16 3.60 4.77 2.85 5.69
Second round 4 4.43   4.51   4.54 7.90 4.43 4.56 4.43
First round 8 4.03   5.29   4.90 5.58 5.38 7.53 4.03
 Sydney Winter 2017 Final 6 4.66   7.18   5.36 4.66 8.67 7.52 12.56
Combined First round 7 4.48   6.41   8.43 6.68 4.48 7.05 5.51
 Cubing Classic 2017 Final 6 5.92   6.82   6.72 7.82 5.92 7.02 6.73
First round 7 5.45   6.36   5.45 5.98 7.73 6.55 6.55
 POPS Open 2016 Final 6 4.59   5.65   5.57 4.59 5.33 6.05 7.67
 Australian Nationals 2016 Final 8 7.08   9.74   9.72 9.28 7.08 10.21 13.33
Second round 8 6.37   7.21   7.81 10.77 6.37 6.94 6.87
First round 9 5.93   6.85   6.16 7.05 5.93 10.41 7.33
 Connor's Cube Day 2016 Final 9 6.78   8.60   9.97 9.05 6.78 12.88 6.79
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 7 4.88   6.00   5.92 4.88 5.77 6.75 6.32
First round 4 3.48   4.70   3.48 5.81 6.74 4.17 4.13
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 6 3.92   4.88   5.26 5.00 3.92 4.82 4.81
First round 9 4.33   5.28   6.51 5.46 4.33 4.40 5.97
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 5 3.62   6.53   6.57 3.62 5.83 7.66 7.18
First round 3 3.18   4.46   4.88 3.62 3.18 4.88 DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 11 5.11   6.42   5.72 5.35 5.11 8.20 DNF
First round 7 2.28   4.90   6.18 4.93 3.59 2.28 6.55
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 2 3.76   4.29   3.76 4.33 4.73 3.82 5.09
First round 4 4.52   4.86   5.10 4.52 4.67 4.84 5.08
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 12 6.58   8.43   9.78 6.58 8.53 6.99 DNF
First round 6 4.84   5.36   5.59 5.05 4.84 5.87 5.43
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 2 4.64   4.96   4.64 5.07 4.93 4.89 DNF
First round 6 4.38   6.80   4.38 9.38 11.59 4.90 6.11
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 6 3.43   6.25   6.76 7.20 3.43 6.54 5.46
First round 4 4.73   5.18   4.73 4.91 5.57 5.05 5.66
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 10 3.28   6.02   5.67 9.23 6.85 3.28 5.55
Second round 11 4.30   5.94   4.30 5.19 6.08 6.55 DNF
First round 7 4.90   5.98   6.98 5.48 4.90 5.47 7.94
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 4 3.91   5.55   6.31 5.28 5.42 3.91 5.94
Combined First round 1 3.80   4.63   4.37 4.86 3.80 5.41 4.66
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 8 4.34   6.60   4.34 5.83 8.76 9.91 5.22
Second round 5 3.01   4.42   4.30 10.84 3.01 4.16 4.81
Combined First round 6 4.00   5.01   6.02 4.00 5.36 4.67 4.99
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 4 3.52   5.33   3.52 5.72 6.34 7.23 3.92
First round 3 4.27   5.31   6.19 4.65 5.54 5.73 4.27
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Final 8 3.65   7.38   7.63 7.66 6.84 3.65 11.29
Combined First round 5 3.22   5.12   5.25 4.31 6.05 3.22 5.79
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined Final 3 4.42   7.01   6.74 8.94 9.92 5.35 4.42
 Australian Nationals 2017 Final 5 2.84   4.82   6.09 3.55 4.83 6.90 2.84
Second round 5 4.19   6.27   4.19 8.30 6.55 5.16 7.09
Combined First round 5 4.86   5.43   7.50 4.86 5.09 5.93 5.27
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 2 7.59   10.36   7.59 15.03 8.34 10.51 12.22
Combined First round 3 10.22   12.32   10.22 13.65 11.81 13.71 11.50
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 3 9.03   10.74   9.94 13.00 9.27 9.03 26.35
Combined First round 3 10.57   11.20   11.85 10.75 10.57 10.99 12.05
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 3 6.86   11.20   10.75 14.63 6.86 13.11 9.74
Combined First round 3 9.45   10.88   11.34 10.11 9.45 15.40 11.19
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Combined Final 4 9.83   12.29   13.70 12.80 11.66 9.83 12.40
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 51 12.04   15.01   12.04 18.89 14.07 DNF 12.07
First round 18 10.04   11.38   11.84 12.89 10.47 10.04 11.84
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 5 9.81   11.51   11.23 9.81 11.98 11.33 13.87
Combined First round 5 9.02   12.55   13.77 12.73 12.90 12.02 9.02
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined Final 2 11.43   12.48   11.43 11.97 13.31 12.16 13.68
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 3 9.58   11.51   12.45 11.65 9.58 11.45 11.43
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 5 9.38   13.31   9.38 9.59 13.09 17.96 17.25
Combined First round 2 9.02   10.77   10.43 16.84 9.02 12.27 9.62
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 3 8.15   11.53   12.33 8.15 14.03 13.95 8.31
Combined First round 3 9.38   11.64   10.84 9.38 12.53 12.99 11.55
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 4 9.21   11.35   9.21 11.31 13.01 18.18 9.72
Combined First round 5 9.16   12.40   9.16 12.04 16.16 14.24 10.93
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 3 9.87   12.17   9.87 15.76 12.36 12.16 12.00
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Final 5 11.52   13.95   13.84 11.52 16.06 19.77 11.96
Combined First round 4 11.00   13.33   14.36 13.52 11.00 12.10 18.56
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined Final 2 12.14   13.50   13.93 12.14 15.65 13.34 13.23
 Australian Nationals 2017 Final 6 16.51   18.86   20.69 16.51 19.41 19.67 17.49
Combined First round 5 13.64   17.47   20.34 17.31 13.64 19.06 16.04
 Cubing Classic 2017 Final 7 20.98   27.28   26.45 27.80 20.98 31.37 27.59
Combined First round 7 20.65   30.24   33.39 32.03 20.65 26.23 32.46
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 7 2/2 16:24     2/2 16:24
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 11 DNF     DNF
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Solving in Sale 2021   (2021-4-10~11)
Solving in Sale 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.83   8.19   7.98 8.21 9.22 5.83 8.39
Second round 5 8.93   9.02   9.43 8.95 9.15 8.93 8.96
First round 4 6.51   8.77   8.56 10.81 9.01 6.51 8.73
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.26   1.84   1.55 2.29 2.40 1.26 1.67
Second round 2 1.55   2.53   2.54 1.55 3.31 1.94 3.12
First round 3 1.47   2.40   DNF 1.47 2.83 2.39 1.98
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.46   31.66   33.74 1:44.27 29.46 30.09 31.14
Combined First round 1 27.03   31.01   31.73 32.07 27.03 30.97 30.32
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 58.82   1:05.68   1:08.14 1:12.53 58.82 1:02.05 1:06.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:59.20   DNF   DNF 2:59.20 DNF
First round 9 3:02.29   DNF   3:02.29 3:24.32 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.68   16.29   11.68 16.55 13.80 18.52 DNF
Combined First round 2 12.93   13.99   14.19 14.68 12.93 14.45 13.34
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.54   1:02.19   1:00.49 1:07.68 1:13.13 57.54 58.40
 Pyraminx Final 9 3.68   5.49   3.68 8.01 7.42 5.32 3.74
Second round 5 3.59   4.56   6.09 3.59 3.63 6.21 3.95
First round 4 2.56   4.22   5.55 5.55 3.32 2.56 3.78
 Skewb Final 7 4.88   6.00   5.92 4.88 5.77 6.75 6.32
First round 4 3.48   4.70   3.48 5.81 6.74 4.17 4.13
 Square-1 Final 2 7.59   10.36   7.59 15.03 8.34 10.51 12.22
Combined First round 3 10.22   12.32   10.22 13.65 11.81 13.71 11.50
  Melbourne Summer 2021   (2021-1-23~25)
Melbourne Summer 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.57   7.82   8.16 6.57 7.29 DNF 8.02
Semi Final 9 6.40   8.51   6.40 11.05 8.15 8.69 8.68
Second round 5 7.74   8.86   8.93 9.04 11.40 8.62 7.74
First round 2 6.53   7.93   6.53 7.49 9.21 8.20 8.11
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97   2.28   2.73 2.22 2.01 1.97 2.61
Second round 1 1.69   1.98   1.90 1.69 1.98 2.99 2.05
First round 6 1.89   2.87   3.59 1.92 1.89 3.09 3.63
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.33   32.37   32.27 30.33 38.57 31.63 33.20
Second round 3 29.34   33.88   32.76 29.34 33.62 35.25 40.77
Combined First round 2 25.77   30.92   29.12 25.77 31.75 32.95 31.90
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 55.41   1:04.59   1:03.98 1:03.29 55.41 1:09.79 1:06.50
Combined First round 2 56.19   1:01.26   1:06.37 1:10.37 58.32 59.10 56.19
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:47.40   1:51.17   1:56.76 1:49.36 1:47.40
Combined First round 2 1:35.96   1:42.89   1:46.31 1:46.39 1:35.96
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:40.99   2:50.38   2:40.99 3:02.02 2:48.13
Combined First round 3 2:52.36   3:04.22   3:00.44 3:19.86 2:52.36
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29   32.00   29 36 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.91   15.92   15.56 17.55 15.25 16.95 13.91
Combined First round 8 14.92   17.37   18.95 17.86 18.26 14.92 15.98
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 12.01   DNF   14.02 12.01 DNF DNF DNS
 Megaminx Final 3 53.48   55.67   55.74 53.48 54.93 57.78 56.34
Combined First round 3 47.81   55.54   1:06.16 47.81 56.16 1:01.41 49.04
 Pyraminx Final 5 2.56   3.68   3.34 4.95 2.56 DNF 2.74
First round 3 1.74   3.70   1.74 3.81 4.64 4.74 2.64
 Skewb Final 6 3.92   4.88   5.26 5.00 3.92 4.82 4.81
First round 9 4.33   5.28   6.51 5.46 4.33 4.40 5.97
 Square-1 Final 3 9.03   10.74   9.94 13.00 9.27 9.03 26.35
Combined First round 3 10.57   11.20   11.85 10.75 10.57 10.99 12.05
  Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020   (2020-2-23)
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.20   8.72   9.04 11.86 7.20 9.32 7.79
Second round 2 7.89   9.74   10.89 9.06 9.84 7.89 10.32
First round 2 7.67   8.26   8.92 7.76 8.20 8.83 7.67
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.61   2.30   2.36 1.61 1.61 2.92 5.08
First round 4 1.45   3.52   3.84 2.17 1.45 DNF 4.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 24.79   34.74   36.83 24.79 36.10 37.84 31.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:46.24   DNF   2:46.24 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.67   15.45   15.24 14.67 18.29 14.88 16.23
Combined First round 2 13.26   15.32   14.67 13.26 16.44 18.58 14.86
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.34   4.06   4.68 3.34 3.36 4.15 5.95
First round 2 2.80   4.71   5.65 2.80 4.45 4.04 6.07
 Skewb Final 5 3.62   6.53   6.57 3.62 5.83 7.66 7.18
First round 3 3.18   4.46   4.88 3.62 3.18 4.88 DNF
  Melbourne Summer 2020   (2020-1-25~27)
Melbourne Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.28   8.57   8.86 7.28 8.94 7.92 9.64
Semi Final 4 7.56   8.40   10.14 7.56 8.01 8.20 8.99
Second round 8 9.20   10.19   9.20 11.76 10.25 9.50 10.83
First round 8 8.15   9.10   8.15 8.82 8.88 13.02 9.60
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.36   1.65   1.48 3.92 1.90 1.56 1.36
Second round 6 1.50   2.66   DNF 2.40 3.53 1.50 2.06
First round 1 1.43   1.86   2.07 1.43 1.59 3.85 1.92
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.67   32.63   31.75 31.67 34.71 32.58 33.55
Second round 2 28.85   32.37   34.21 33.08 28.85 29.82 DNF
Combined First round 2 28.57   32.64   31.03 35.50 31.39 28.57 36.25
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.77   1:04.82   1:06.41 1:07.32 1:03.19 1:04.87 1:02.77
Combined First round 4 1:03.84   1:12.69   1:22.04 1:10.40 1:17.40 1:03.84 1:10.28
 6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:03.22   2:06.63   2:03.55 2:03.22 2:13.11
Combined First round 3 2:03.84   2:07.76   2:05.16 2:03.84 2:14.27
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:17.60   3:25.47   3:39.18 3:19.62 3:17.60
Combined First round 3 3:11.29   3:17.60   3:17.77 3:23.73 3:11.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:58.91   DNF   2:19.96 1:58.91 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 35   DNF   DNF 35 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.29   16.15   18.39 17.74 15.67 13.29 15.04
Combined First round 7 14.42   18.45   17.14 19.02 19.20 14.42 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 10.09   12.24   10.58 10.16 10.09 DNF 15.98
 Megaminx Final 4 56.69   1:02.44   1:03.05 1:10.31 56.69 58.47 1:05.80
Combined First round 3 50.57   58.94   1:03.47 58.97 50.57 1:09.64 54.37
 Pyraminx Final 5 3.61   3.97   3.64 4.12 4.89 4.16 3.61
First round 4 3.09   3.63   4.08 3.66 6.18 3.09 3.14
 Skewb Final 11 5.11   6.42   5.72 5.35 5.11 8.20 DNF
First round 7 2.28   4.90   6.18 4.93 3.59 2.28 6.55
 Square-1 Final 3 6.86   11.20   10.75 14.63 6.86 13.11 9.74
Combined First round 3 9.45   10.88   11.34 10.11 9.45 15.40 11.19
  Surf Coast Cubing 2019   (2019-12-29)
Surf Coast Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.76   8.04   6.76 8.48 8.64 8.35 7.30
Second round 2 7.71   9.53   11.28 7.71 8.01 9.30 11.46
First round 3 9.08   9.62   9.08 9.54 10.05 15.06 9.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.02   2.84   2.02 6.63 2.10 4.26 2.16
First round 2 1.93   2.70   2.25 2.61 3.25 1.93 3.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.30   33.82   34.81 32.72 33.92 36.66 29.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:23.14   DNF   DNF DNF 3:23.14
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.98   17.06   23.75 17.51 15.00 11.98 18.66
Combined First round 2 15.67   16.66   17.58 19.78 15.67 16.72 15.69
 Pyraminx Final 5 2.60   5.61   4.19 2.60 5.35 8.35 7.29
First round 2 2.89   3.70   2.89 5.45 3.57 3.65 3.87
  Melbourne Cube Days 2019   (2019-11-30~12-1)
Melbourne Cube Days 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.97   9.43   13.40 7.97 8.65 10.96 8.69
Semi Final 8 8.57   9.68   13.07 10.04 9.35 8.57 9.66
Second round 6 8.02   9.22   8.02 10.92 8.48 8.27 11.40
First round 8 8.10   9.90   13.02 8.81 10.67 10.21 8.10
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.39   2.01   1.39 2.02 3.36 1.83 2.19
Second round 1 1.71   2.05   4.55 1.71 1.88 1.73 2.54
First round 4 1.86   2.69   3.59 2.96 2.82 2.28 1.86
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.20   31.72   27.20 38.87 31.23 27.63 36.29
Combined First round 2 29.85   31.33   33.41 30.01 30.96 29.85 33.02
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.99   1:12.26   1:18.55 1:09.91 1:13.58 1:13.28 1:01.99
Combined First round 3 1:04.77   1:11.27   1:09.22 1:13.21 1:04.77 1:17.19 1:11.38
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:10.29   2:13.29   2:17.54 2:10.29 2:12.05
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.53   3:22.61   3:36.42 3:10.53 3:20.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.01   15.60   16.24 17.41 16.24 14.33 14.01
Second round 9 15.89   19.64   19.50 19.76 15.89 19.67 DNF
Combined First round 4 14.55   17.88   17.41 19.58 14.55 19.83 16.66
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/2 16:24     2/2 16:24
  Puzzling Pakenham 2019   (2019-10-26)
Puzzling Pakenham 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.20   9.32   10.12 9.50 8.34 8.20 12.11
Second round 4 7.42   9.48   11.89 7.59 7.42 8.97 DNF
First round 4 8.61   9.80   8.61 9.92 8.79 11.20 10.69
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.18   1.66   1.49 1.97 1.18 6.51 1.52
First round 3 2.21   2.90   2.62 3.03 3.99 2.21 3.04
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.02   35.20   35.61 30.02 42.04 32.45 37.55
 Pyraminx Final 8 3.94   DNF   4.52 DNF 3.94 DNF 7.03
First round 5 4.15   5.40   6.43 4.92 4.84 4.15 DNF
 Skewb Final 2 3.76   4.29   3.76 4.33 4.73 3.82 5.09
First round 4 4.52   4.86   5.10 4.52 4.67 4.84 5.08
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 9.83   12.29   13.70 12.80 11.66 9.83 12.40
  Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019   (2019-9-14)
Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26   DNF   DNF 26 29
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 201 8.52   10.90   13.95 8.98 8.52 9.77 15.57
First round 129 8.23   9.66   9.02 10.22 10.40 9.75 8.23
 2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.04   3.66   5.61 3.07 DNF 2.29 2.04
Second round 15 1.60   2.08   1.99 1.76 3.60 2.48 1.60
Combined First round 14 1.52   1.93   2.57 2.27 1.52 1.88 1.64
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 31.76   34.70   36.33 31.76 35.86 31.90 38.32
First round 57 31.46   34.23   31.46 34.83 36.96 36.12 31.75
 5x5x5 Cube First round 102 1:02.41   1:13.04   1:02.41 1:17.45 1:16.10 1:12.01 1:11.00
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 43 1:52.75   1:59.13   1:55.92 2:08.73 1:52.75
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 77 3:31.68   3:32.88   3:32.60 3:31.68 3:34.36
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 67 35   37.00   37 35 39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 76 14.61   18.68   14.61 28.01 18.94 18.98 18.12
First round 66 14.23   15.74   15.54 20.97 16.22 15.46 14.23
 Megaminx Combined First round 90 54.62   1:07.62   54.62 1:08.60 1:08.26 1:06.01 1:09.28
 Pyraminx Combined First round 85 4.05   5.53   9.00 5.62 4.60 6.37 4.05
 Square-1 Second round 51 12.04   15.01   12.04 18.89 14.07 DNF 12.07
First round 18 10.04   11.38   11.84 12.89 10.47 10.04 11.84
  Koalafication Melbourne 2019   (2019-5-18~19)
Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.12   9.06   8.40 9.97 8.81 8.12 11.85
Second round 10 9.18   10.33   9.18 9.89 9.29 11.89 11.80
First round 8 8.13   9.33   10.01 8.13 9.23 8.75 11.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.05   2.06 1.70 2.16 2.35 1.93
Second round 2 1.03   1.95   1.85 2.06 1.94 1.03 4.08
First round 2 1.26   1.85   1.44 2.61 2.00 2.10 1.26
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.28   35.95   32.28 35.10 42.15 34.55 38.20
Combined First round 4 29.56   36.35   33.54 40.87 29.56 41.47 34.64
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:09.01   1:13.62   1:15.77 1:13.57 1:09.01 1:11.51 1:25.29
Combined First round 5 1:01.78   1:10.60   1:19.90 1:06.63 1:17.05 1:08.11 1:01.78
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:08.06   2:19.51   2:28.82 2:08.06 2:21.65
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:28.60   3:33.61   3:42.71 3:29.51 3:28.60
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:56.67   DNF   2:56.67 DNF DNF
First round 12 3:00.89   DNF   DNF DNF 3:00.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.88   21.03   20.58 29.68 21.84 20.67 19.88
Combined First round 4 13.98   17.17   17.28 18.08 19.17 13.98 16.15
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 58.87   1:03.51   1:06.40 1:11.97 1:01.95 58.87 1:02.19
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.00   4.66   5.68 3.00 4.04 6.04 4.26
First round 9 4.61   4.99   4.74 4.61 5.34 7.11 4.89
 Skewb Final 12 6.58   8.43   9.78 6.58 8.53 6.99 DNF
First round 6 4.84   5.36   5.59 5.05 4.84 5.87 5.43
 Square-1 Final 5 9.81   11.51   11.23 9.81 11.98 11.33 13.87
Combined First round 5 9.02   12.55   13.77 12.73 12.90 12.02 9.02
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
  Solving in Sale 2019   (2019-4-13~14)
Solving in Sale 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.80   9.36   9.46 9.56 9.06 8.80 10.11
Second round 1 8.32   9.43   9.71 9.19 14.11 8.32 9.40
First round 2 8.60   8.95   8.95 10.62 8.60 9.13 8.78
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.35   2.33   1.72 1.35 2.86 3.85 2.40
Second round 2 1.55   2.14   4.56 2.69 1.55 1.90 1.83
First round 1 1.50   1.76   1.78 1.88 1.62 1.50 3.91
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.60   34.21   34.44 41.78 31.60 33.70 34.48
Combined First round 1 28.99   34.97   32.53 37.41 34.97 41.28 28.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.77   1:11.56   1:14.21 1:07.77 1:10.44 1:15.38 1:10.02
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:48.29   2:18.27   2:54.61 2:11.92 1:48.29
 7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:15.95   3:23.91   3:15.95 3:30.06 3:25.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 5:45.07   DNF   5:45.07 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.86   16.31   14.86 17.11 25.77 16.82 14.99
Combined First round 2 16.12   17.46   17.02 19.17 20.87 16.12 16.18
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.65   1:04.63   1:03.10 1:09.44 1:11.72 56.65 1:01.34
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.24   5.82   6.55 6.52 4.40 3.24 6.99
Second round 4 3.31   4.56   4.50 4.62 4.79 4.55 3.31
First round 4 2.61   4.72   5.08 2.61 4.76 5.56 4.31
 Skewb Final 2 4.64   4.96   4.64 5.07 4.93 4.89 DNF
First round 6 4.38   6.80   4.38 9.38 11.59 4.90 6.11
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.43   12.48   11.43 11.97 13.31 12.16 13.68
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Brilliant Ballarat 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Brilliant Ballarat 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.98   10.11   10.30 9.92 8.98 10.79 10.11
Second round 6 8.31   9.75   8.51 10.64 8.31 10.10 10.64
First round 3 7.71   8.86   8.25 7.71 10.04 8.42 9.91
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.84   1.91   1.84 2.27 1.89 1.92 1.93
Second round 1 1.39   1.84   1.89 1.58 1.39 2.06 DNF
First round 1 1.37   1.90   2.36 1.82 1.52 2.69 1.37
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.92   35.38   46.64 37.00 33.53 35.61 32.92
Second round 2 32.42   34.53   32.42 32.90 37.51 33.18 38.12
Combined First round 1 32.80   35.80   DNF 34.90 32.80 37.89 34.60
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.06   1:15.04   1:12.49 DNF 1:20.76 1:11.88 1:11.06
Combined First round 2 1:02.26   1:05.81   1:03.45 1:02.92 1:11.07 1:02.26 1:20.34
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:01.72   2:16.57   2:40.79 2:01.72 2:07.19
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:39.38   3:48.60   3:39.38 3:49.44 3:56.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 3:19.35   DNF   4:07.66 3:19.35 DNF
First round 8 4:50.42   DNF   DNF 4:50.42 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34     34
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.31   16.91   16.31 17.27 16.63 16.82 22.96
Combined First round 3 15.32   16.31   19.15 16.81 16.03 15.32 16.08
 Megaminx Final 2 55.70   59.16   58.05 55.70 1:01.91 57.52 1:03.86
Combined First round 2 53.38   58.37   53.38 1:00.66 56.50 1:00.16 58.45
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.63   4.51   5.30 4.01 4.63 3.63 4.90
Second round 3 4.10   4.90   DNF 4.84 5.45 4.40 4.10
First round 4 4.75   5.00   10.06 4.80 4.75 4.88 5.31
 Skewb Final 6 3.43   6.25   6.76 7.20 3.43 6.54 5.46
First round 4 4.73   5.18   4.73 4.91 5.57 5.05 5.66
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.58   11.51   12.45 11.65 9.58 11.45 11.43
  Melbourne Summer 2019   (2019-1-26~28)
Melbourne Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.72   9.48   11.88 8.58 7.72 9.61 10.25
Semi Final 10 8.89   10.38   11.91 10.41 11.79 8.89 8.95
Second round 3 8.44   9.25   8.44 13.42 9.04 9.80 8.91
First round 6 7.85   9.05   7.85 9.78 10.52 8.24 9.14
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.69   2.03   2.09 1.69 2.02 2.69 1.99
Second round 1 2.07   2.23   3.37 2.21 2.12 2.37 2.07
First round 5 2.16   2.83   3.81 2.20 2.47 4.81 2.16
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.57   36.02   42.24 33.57 36.85 34.71 36.49
Second round 4 34.78   37.84   40.87 40.39 36.94 34.78 36.18
Combined First round 5 36.34   38.69   36.34 39.72 37.09 39.26 45.11
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.54   1:21.76   1:06.54 1:25.58 1:24.52 1:26.81 1:15.17
Combined First round 8 1:15.79   1:25.50   1:27.03 1:27.16 1:22.41 1:27.05 1:15.79
 6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:15.68   2:20.47   2:23.04 2:22.68 2:15.68
Combined First round 4 2:29.88   2:32.96   2:29.88 2:32.69 2:36.31
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:35.60   3:39.59   3:39.21 3:43.96 3:35.60
Combined First round 3 3:44.75   3:48.76   3:50.74 3:50.78 3:44.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.72   17.04   15.81 12.72 15.04 26.82 20.27
Second round 6 15.88   17.04   17.29 15.88 17.57 16.26 24.66
Combined First round 11 18.90   20.49   20.96 20.38 20.13 21.14 18.90
 Megaminx Final 4 59.95   1:07.89   1:06.38 1:07.88 1:09.73 59.95 1:09.40
Combined First round 4 58.77   1:06.80   58.77 1:09.88 1:10.67 59.84 1:18.75
 Pyraminx Final 8 4.70   5.55   4.70 5.96 5.20 DNF 5.50
Second round 9 2.55   4.64   2.55 5.82 3.63 4.46 6.56
First round 3 2.60   3.83   4.40 7.19 3.24 2.60 3.86
 Skewb Final 10 3.28   6.02   5.67 9.23 6.85 3.28 5.55
Second round 11 4.30   5.94   4.30 5.19 6.08 6.55 DNF
First round 7 4.90   5.98   6.98 5.48 4.90 5.47 7.94
 Square-1 Final 5 9.38   13.31   9.38 9.59 13.09 17.96 17.25
Combined First round 2 9.02   10.77   10.43 16.84 9.02 12.27 9.62
  Melbourne Cube Days 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Melbourne Cube Days 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.17   10.31   9.55 9.17 11.80 DNF 9.58
Semi Final 8 7.54   9.69   8.06 7.54 11.58 12.24 9.42
Second round 11 9.08   10.77   13.96 9.08 9.18 14.34 9.17
First round 5 8.61   9.33   9.02 9.20 8.61 9.78 11.34
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.71   2.32   3.08 2.87 1.71 1.92 2.18
Second round 3 1.70   2.50   2.91 2.85 2.52 1.70 2.13
First round 3 1.54   2.28   2.44 1.54 4.00 2.74 1.66
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.37   36.15   34.37 34.90 36.65 36.89 37.84
Second round 4 29.79   36.66   29.79 38.14 42.28 37.96 33.88
Combined First round 6 35.84   39.46   36.07 42.57 45.00 39.74 35.84
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.66   1:13.50   1:11.66 1:26.06 1:14.78 1:12.90 1:12.81
Second round 5 1:12.65   1:14.17   1:14.68 1:24.25 1:12.96 1:12.65 1:14.87
Combined First round 6 1:03.23   1:12.01   1:07.72 1:14.75 1:13.56 1:20.45 1:03.23
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:25.69     4:25.69
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:23.81   4:38.33   4:49.61 4:41.56 4:23.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.56   16.28   17.42 14.51 17.74 16.91 13.56
Second round 3 11.72   15.15   14.14 19.86 17.48 13.84 11.72
Combined First round 6 14.67   17.20   16.33 21.07 18.46 16.81 14.67
  St Kevin's College Spring 2018   (2018-10-27)
St Kevin's College Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.69   10.06   9.75 9.69 10.16 10.28 11.25
First round 12 9.85   11.23   11.29 22.69 11.96 10.43 9.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.64   36.46   38.00 38.60 35.61 35.76 34.64
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.83   1:18.20   1:14.83 1:17.72 1:18.02 1:21.43 1:18.86
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:02.06   1:08.11   1:12.73 1:05.04 1:12.96 1:06.55 1:02.06
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.23   5.01   3.86 3.23 DNF 5.97 5.19
Combined First round 3 3.88   4.41   4.17 3.88 4.08 4.98 4.97
 Skewb Final 4 3.91   5.55   6.31 5.28 5.42 3.91 5.94
Combined First round 1 3.80   4.63   4.37 4.86 3.80 5.41 4.66
 Square-1 Final 3 8.15   11.53   12.33 8.15 14.03 13.95 8.31
Combined First round 3 9.38   11.64   10.84 9.38 12.53 12.99 11.55
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.54   10.10   9.26 10.83 15.68 7.54 10.22
Semi Final 11 8.74   9.75   9.68 8.74 9.22 10.34 12.04
Second round 6 7.37   9.02   10.30 10.19 7.37 8.36 8.52
First round 11 8.79   9.97   8.79 9.36 10.37 12.92 10.18
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 1.51   3.70   5.79 1.51 3.70 3.78 3.61
First round 2 1.39   2.25   1.93 2.39 2.42 1.39 2.97
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.32   35.98   38.16 34.69 37.54 35.71 34.32
Second round 8 34.55   39.31   34.55 36.66 45.24 48.43 36.02
Combined First round 7 33.63   37.86   40.57 42.40 36.96 33.63 36.05
 5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:14.70   1:32.78   1:28.56 1:30.79 1:40.95 1:38.98 1:14.70
Combined First round 10 1:12.86   1:19.94   1:12.86 1:17.07 1:21.38 1:21.37 1:23.85
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:19.08   2:39.37   2:52.33 2:46.70 2:19.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 17.49   18.68   18.70 18.68 22.48 17.49 18.67
Combined First round 9 15.19   17.55   20.16 15.24 15.19 20.74 17.25
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:02.34   1:07.00   1:08.23 1:02.34 1:12.68 1:05.50 1:07.27
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.32   4.51   5.94 5.51 3.32 4.02 3.99
Second round 9 3.17   4.77   4.23 3.79 6.29 3.17 6.89
Combined First round 4 2.51   4.93   7.52 2.51 5.34 4.57 4.89
 Skewb Final 8 4.34   6.60   4.34 5.83 8.76 9.91 5.22
Second round 5 3.01   4.42   4.30 10.84 3.01 4.16 4.81
Combined First round 6 4.00   5.01   6.02 4.00 5.36 4.67 4.99
 Square-1 Final 4 9.21   11.35   9.21 11.31 13.01 18.18 9.72
Combined First round 5 9.16   12.40   9.16 12.04 16.16 14.24 10.93
  Horsham Winter 2018   (2018-8-25)
Horsham Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.33   12.30   10.61 9.33 15.98 10.30 DNF
First round 4 9.59   9.82   9.67 9.86 10.91 9.59 9.93
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.24   2.02   2.08 1.24 2.19 2.18 1.79
First round 2 1.54   2.29   2.76 1.54 1.94 2.18 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.76   38.18   35.21 37.70 48.31 41.63 32.76
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.76   1:22.49   1:22.55 1:26.15 1:21.11 1:23.80 1:18.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.88   19.15   24.71 18.53 20.52 17.88 18.41
Combined First round 5 15.11   17.97   21.28 17.25 20.00 15.11 16.65
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.54   5.14   5.06 4.54 5.80 4.56 7.66
First round 2 4.28   5.08   4.29 4.28 6.21 7.30 4.75
 Skewb Final 4 3.52   5.33   3.52 5.72 6.34 7.23 3.92
First round 3 4.27   5.31   6.19 4.65 5.54 5.73 4.27
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.87   12.17   9.87 15.76 12.36 12.16 12.00
  Melbourne Winter 2018   (2018-6-2~3)
Melbourne Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.03   9.41   8.03 10.23 10.06 8.53 9.64
Second round 11 8.66   11.22   12.30 12.51 8.66 10.81 10.54
First round 4 6.36   8.70   10.26 8.65 8.50 8.94 6.36
 2x2x2 Cube First round 102 1.80   DNF   1.80 DNF 3.96 2.03 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.17   38.11   40.02 37.00 37.31 DNF 36.17
Combined First round 6 33.45   37.30   33.83 41.90 33.45 39.43 38.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.12   20.16   21.51 18.46 21.31 18.12 20.72
Combined First round 9 16.81   20.04   21.65 17.62 16.81 20.85 32.38
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.63   1:15.73   1:29.19 1:11.51 1:10.63 1:20.10 1:15.59
 Pyraminx First round 16 3.54   6.99   10.84 5.66 3.54 7.05 8.26
 Square-1 Final 5 11.52   13.95   13.84 11.52 16.06 19.77 11.96
Combined First round 4 11.00   13.33   14.36 13.52 11.00 12.10 18.56
  Cube for Cambodia 2018   (2018-5-6)
Cube for Cambodia 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.64   10.51   8.90 12.84 9.79 7.64 13.97
Second round 8 9.80   10.25   10.81 9.81 10.14 9.80 12.66
First round 9 8.71   10.92   10.83 12.45 8.71 11.67 10.26
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.75   41.64   41.92 41.55 44.73 41.44 34.75
Combined First round 5 34.23   40.88   34.23 45.89 42.34 42.46 37.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.76   1:29.08   1:29.05 1:31.40 1:34.02 1:26.80 1:26.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.11   20.65   24.09 15.11 20.83 21.48 19.65
Combined First round 8 13.01   19.90   20.04 20.37 19.28 13.01 24.86
 Skewb Final 8 3.65   7.38   7.63 7.66 6.84 3.65 11.29
Combined First round 5 3.22   5.12   5.25 4.31 6.05 3.22 5.79
  Adelaide Summer 2018   (2018-1-13~14)
Adelaide Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.63   9.64   9.36 9.29 8.63 11.65 10.26
Second round 4 8.59   10.08   9.93 12.65 10.17 10.13 8.59
First round 5 9.20   9.98   9.20 9.32 10.28 10.35 11.00
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.18   2.72   2.18 2.45 3.50 4.31 2.21
Second round 5 1.97   3.42   2.31 4.60 3.36 DNF 1.97
First round 2 1.52   2.15   2.02 3.14 1.96 1.52 2.47
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.31   42.62   44.52 42.65 40.70 48.84 38.31
Combined First round 4 42.96   43.86   43.69 42.96 50.23 43.17 44.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.31   22.56   22.39 21.31 23.84 21.85 23.43
Combined First round 7 20.44   22.87   26.38 20.44 23.28 23.47 21.86
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.83   5.19   6.56 4.81 3.83 4.78 5.97
First round 2 4.09   4.63   4.40 5.79 4.93 4.09 4.55
 Skewb Combined Final 3 4.42   7.01   6.74 8.94 9.92 5.35 4.42
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.14   13.50   13.93 12.14 15.65 13.34 13.23
  Australian Nationals 2017   (2017-9-23~24)
Australian Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.85   10.94   11.80 10.93 11.50 10.40 8.85
Semi Final 10 10.05   11.05   10.46 10.05 11.81 11.36 11.33
Second round 10 9.41   10.86   14.78 10.46 11.82 9.41 10.31
First round 29 9.93   12.45   15.30 10.97 11.07 DNF 9.93
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.44   1.98   2.12 1.44 2.32 1.51 3.99
Second round 3 1.76   2.62   3.43 1.76 4.98 2.30 2.12
First round 3 1.79   2.46   3.27 1.79 2.60 2.97 1.80
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 39.05   45.18   39.05 40.69 49.07 57.88 45.78
Combined First round 7 37.39   40.77   41.30 42.08 37.39 38.92 49.03
 Pyraminx Final 5 2.85   4.69   6.16 3.60 4.77 2.85 5.69
Second round 4 4.43   4.51   4.54 7.90 4.43 4.56 4.43
First round 8 4.03   5.29   4.90 5.58 5.38 7.53 4.03
 Skewb Final 5 2.84   4.82   6.09 3.55 4.83 6.90 2.84
Second round 5 4.19   6.27   4.19 8.30 6.55 5.16 7.09
Combined First round 5 4.86   5.43   7.50 4.86 5.09 5.93 5.27
 Square-1 Final 6 16.51   18.86   20.69 16.51 19.41 19.67 17.49
Combined First round 5 13.64   17.47   20.34 17.31 13.64 19.06 16.04
  Sydney Winter 2017   (2017-6-17)
Sydney Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.62   11.50   14.53 11.40 11.73 9.62 11.37
Second round 7 9.64   11.27   11.31 12.38 11.42 11.08 9.64
First round 7 10.66   11.73   12.66 14.96 10.66 10.68 11.85
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.27   2.55   4.05 2.35 2.44 2.27 2.86
First round 1 1.92   2.25   1.99 3.52 2.36 1.92 2.41
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.66   7.18   5.36 4.66 8.67 7.52 12.56
Combined First round 7 4.48   6.41   8.43 6.68 4.48 7.05 5.51
  Cubing Classic 2017   (2017-3-18~19)
Cubing Classic 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.78   12.23   DNF 11.20 12.65 10.78 12.84
First round 10 10.14   11.45   11.21 10.97 13.47 10.14 12.16
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.66   2.61   2.93 2.34 2.57 5.39 1.66
Second round 4 2.16   3.00   4.56 2.57 4.20 2.16 2.22
First round 4 1.82   2.57   2.53 3.77 2.09 1.82 3.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 45.34   48.05   56.20 47.27 47.35 49.52 45.34
 Pyraminx Final 6 5.92   6.82   6.72 7.82 5.92 7.02 6.73
First round 7 5.45   6.36   5.45 5.98 7.73 6.55 6.55
 Square-1 Final 7 20.98   27.28   26.45 27.80 20.98 31.37 27.59
Combined First round 7 20.65   30.24   33.39 32.03 20.65 26.23 32.46
  Sydney Championship 2016   (2016-12-17~18)
Sydney Championship 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.53   13.10   10.53 13.84 11.14 16.61 14.33
First round 13 10.78   11.69   13.63 11.37 12.90 10.78 10.80
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.14   2.55   2.26 2.94 2.47 2.91 2.14
Second round 4 2.45   3.15   3.37 3.28 2.45 2.84 3.34
First round 4 1.50   2.92   3.68 2.45 3.62 2.69 1.50
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 48.74   52.70   53.58 51.91 56.02 48.74 52.61
  POPS Open 2016   (2016-12-11)
POPS Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.89   12.67   13.72 10.89 11.20 13.08 14.89
First round 15 10.16   12.86   10.16 13.86 14.74 12.13 12.58
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.04   2.61   2.74 2.58 4.84 2.51 2.04
First round 4 1.46   2.74   2.34 3.89 1.99 5.50 1.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.17   54.12   DNF 53.92 53.17 54.66 53.79
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.59   5.65   5.57 4.59 5.33 6.05 7.67
  Australian Nationals 2016   (2016-8-20~21)
Australian Nationals 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 10.53   13.49   12.23 13.43 10.53 14.80 15.74
Second round 19 11.41   12.96   11.41 11.97 15.51 11.83 15.08
First round 14 10.94   12.61   12.97 10.94 14.47 11.18 13.67
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.57   3.29   4.31 2.74 2.57 3.37 3.75
Second round 5 2.86   3.30   3.12 2.86 3.94 3.42 3.36
First round 3 2.71   3.48   8.18 4.63 2.84 2.71 2.97
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 54.38   1:04.75   54.38 1:01.68 1:09.57 1:17.23 1:03.00
Combined First round 25 58.17   1:06.53   58.17 1:08.43 1:30.30 1:04.49 1:06.66
 Pyraminx Final 8 7.08   9.74   9.72 9.28 7.08 10.21 13.33
Second round 8 6.37   7.21   7.81 10.77 6.37 6.94 6.87
First round 9 5.93   6.85   6.16 7.05 5.93 10.41 7.33
  Connor's Cube Day 2016   (2016-5-29)
Connor's Cube Day 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.21   15.98   17.28 17.35 13.31 DNF 11.21
First round 20 13.96   14.94   15.44 16.28 14.12 13.96 15.25
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.07   5.80   7.92 10.02 4.00 2.07 5.48
First round 6 3.08   4.07   3.08 3.76 4.13 5.19 4.31
 Pyraminx Final 9 6.78   8.60   9.97 9.05 6.78 12.88 6.79
  Melbourne Autumn 2016   (2016-4-30)
Melbourne Autumn 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.22   18.44   14.22 15.27 DNF 23.53 16.53
First round 21 12.28   15.36   16.18 12.28 12.33 17.56 19.54
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.61   5.03   4.34 6.53 5.80 3.61 4.94
First round 12 3.33   4.69   3.33 3.63 5.28 6.00 5.16