Seth Fregien

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016FREG01  USA Male 10 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1314 1816 7454 10.84 13.31 7949 1914 1392
 2x2x2 Cube 2531 3641 13327 3.63 4.34 5227 1534 1089
 4x4x4 Cube 1437 2125 9487 56.12 1:04.32 9543 2166 1476
 5x5x5 Cube 820 1176 5037 1:43.59 1:54.51 5041 1168 821
 3x3x3 One-Handed 1870 2765 12371 27.87 35.15 12891 2876 1920
 Pyraminx 4062 5633 21409 9.41 12.48 18189 4747 3449
 Skewb 1460 1989 7414 6.73 9.08 5691 1502 1093
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 28 12.36   13.31   13.60 12.56 16.93 13.76 12.36
First round 29 11.84   13.39   13.26 12.14 14.77 11.84 15.01
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 25 11.76   13.62   13.69 11.76 13.61 14.05 13.55
First round 28 13.56   14.51   14.82 13.85 14.87 13.56 16.02
 Race the Clock 2018 Second round 13 11.78   14.52   13.96 14.43 15.18 16.28 11.78
First round 15 11.47   14.14   11.62 16.55 15.24 15.56 11.47
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 22 12.11   14.78   13.86 12.56 12.11 17.91 17.96
First round 23 10.84   14.26   10.84 18.63 13.82 11.96 17.01
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 28 10.88   16.47   13.79 10.88 19.54 16.08 DNF
First round 20 13.78   14.23   13.97 13.78 14.33 14.38 15.16
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 24 13.21   15.68   16.67 14.75 13.21 15.62 19.20
First round 23 14.99   15.88   14.99 15.35 15.52 29.04 16.76
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 76 16.19   18.40   17.83 17.04 16.19 20.33 21.34
First round 62 14.98   15.63   15.19 15.79 15.92 17.25 14.98
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 30 16.17   18.33   18.46 21.40 16.17 20.17 16.36
First round 27 15.88   17.49   17.26 23.51 15.88 17.78 17.43
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Second round 47 16.02   20.08   16.02 22.03 19.21 22.88 19.00
First round 44 17.08   18.25   17.08 17.29 18.76 18.71 22.08
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 First round 46 22.88   25.33   29.48 24.81 25.94 22.88 25.23
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 48 4.19   5.55   12.20 4.19 5.74 6.41 4.50
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 30 4.78   5.63   6.31 5.00 5.90 5.99 4.78
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 11 3.72   5.58   6.38 14.20 3.72 4.78 5.59
Second round 10 3.63   4.34   4.35 4.97 5.04 3.63 3.69
First round 36 5.26   6.42   7.52 6.19 7.30 5.26 5.78
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 54 4.01   7.07   4.01 8.47 7.12 6.95 7.13
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 29 4.55   6.45   4.55 4.62 7.60 7.14 13.92
First round 25 4.96   5.71   4.96 5.67 6.27 6.94 5.19
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 67 4.33   5.90   4.33 5.94 10.64 6.89 4.87
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 28 4.68   6.08   6.55 5.60 6.85 6.10 4.68
First round 20 4.61   5.38   9.65 5.31 4.61 5.21 5.63
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 43 5.07   6.39   6.41 5.71 11.75 5.07 7.05
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 First round 55 6.57   10.59   10.73 9.98 11.06 18.62 6.57
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 39 57.93   1:04.32   1:06.40 57.93 DNF 59.03 1:07.52
Combined First round 40 58.69   1:06.13   1:02.28 1:09.64 58.69 1:08.14 1:07.96
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 26 56.12   1:05.53   1:10.47 1:08.16 56.12 1:03.29 1:05.13
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined First round 18 1:00.56   1:06.67   1:15.84 1:00.56 1:04.74 1:03.73 1:11.54
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 25 59.93   1:05.36   1:21.13 1:01.96 1:09.53 59.93 1:04.60
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First round 28 1:13.43   1:18.57   1:14.09 1:18.26 1:13.43 1:28.40 1:23.35
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 75 1:15.50   1:23.29   1:29.13 1:21.61 1:19.12 1:15.50 1:38.86
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined First round 26 1:18.39   1:27.45   1:36.21 1:20.50 1:25.63 1:18.39 1:40.39
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 38 1:47.32   2:10.75   1:47.32 2:15.18 2:05.27 2:11.80 2:17.12
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 13 1:43.59   1:54.51   1:59.11 1:43.59 1:52.41 1:52.02 1:59.34
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 19 1:50.18   2:05.66   2:00.43 2:08.06 1:50.18 2:08.48 2:12.67
Combined First round 18 1:52.02   2:02.07   1:53.03 1:52.02 2:10.23 2:21.05 2:02.96
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 52 2:07.76     2:31.97 2:07.76
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 38 27.87   35.15   34.35 27.87 35.98 35.11 38.20
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 32 31.75   40.19   DNF 31.75 40.01 37.03 43.54
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 27 32.46   38.79   42.79 32.46 37.54 39.61 39.22
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 70 42.16   49.71   43.67 43.84 1:06.41 1:01.61 42.16
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 21 35.54   39.23   37.41 55.86 39.50 35.54 40.79
Combined First round 26 41.73   49.97   49.53 49.61 52.63 50.76 41.73
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 45 52.99     1:06.51 52.99
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 59 12.81   15.47   15.98 17.58 12.84 12.81 DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 35 11.88   12.48   12.35 11.96 13.18 13.14 11.88
First round 36 9.41   13.25   16.63 17.22 12.47 9.41 10.64
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 105 12.18   20.03   22.17 12.18 18.88 19.03 DNF
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 59 18.72   20.00   31.34 20.75 18.72 19.16 20.10
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 34 8.19   10.70   10.79 15.61 8.19 9.94 11.38
First round 37 7.22   10.15   11.66 7.48 7.22 11.64 11.34
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 28 7.80   10.45   10.01 10.99 7.80 11.71 10.36
First round 28 7.71   9.08   8.85 8.94 9.45 7.71 12.80
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First round 21 6.99   10.66   9.11 9.41 13.45 6.99 13.85
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 37 6.73   13.46   14.32 13.67 12.40 15.51 6.73
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 74 12.36   15.18   12.36 14.20 19.34 13.52 17.81
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined First round 32 10.32   14.73   16.50 13.30 10.32 18.14 14.39
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.36   13.31   13.60 12.56 16.93 13.76 12.36
First round 29 11.84   13.39   13.26 12.14 14.77 11.84 15.01
 2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.19   5.55   12.20 4.19 5.74 6.41 4.50
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 57.93   1:04.32   1:06.40 57.93 DNF 59.03 1:07.52
Combined First round 40 58.69   1:06.13   1:02.28 1:09.64 58.69 1:08.14 1:07.96
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:47.32   2:10.75   1:47.32 2:15.18 2:05.27 2:11.80 2:17.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 27.87   35.15   34.35 27.87 35.98 35.11 38.20
 Pyraminx First round 59 12.81   15.47   15.98 17.58 12.84 12.81 DNF
 Skewb Second round 34 8.19   10.70   10.79 15.61 8.19 9.94 11.38
First round 37 7.22   10.15   11.66 7.48 7.22 11.64 11.34
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.76   13.62   13.69 11.76 13.61 14.05 13.55
First round 28 13.56   14.51   14.82 13.85 14.87 13.56 16.02
 2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.78   5.63   6.31 5.00 5.90 5.99 4.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 56.12   1:05.53   1:10.47 1:08.16 56.12 1:03.29 1:05.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 31.75   40.19   DNF 31.75 40.01 37.03 43.54
 Skewb Second round 28 7.80   10.45   10.01 10.99 7.80 11.71 10.36
First round 28 7.71   9.08   8.85 8.94 9.45 7.71 12.80
  Race the Clock 2018   (2018-12-31)
Race the Clock 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.78   14.52   13.96 14.43 15.18 16.28 11.78
First round 15 11.47   14.14   11.62 16.55 15.24 15.56 11.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:00.56   1:06.67   1:15.84 1:00.56 1:04.74 1:03.73 1:11.54
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:43.59   1:54.51   1:59.11 1:43.59 1:52.41 1:52.02 1:59.34
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.11   14.78   13.86 12.56 12.11 17.91 17.96
First round 23 10.84   14.26   10.84 18.63 13.82 11.96 17.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.72   5.58   6.38 14.20 3.72 4.78 5.59
Second round 10 3.63   4.34   4.35 4.97 5.04 3.63 3.69
First round 36 5.26   6.42   7.52 6.19 7.30 5.26 5.78
 Pyraminx Second round 35 11.88   12.48   12.35 11.96 13.18 13.14 11.88
First round 36 9.41   13.25   16.63 17.22 12.47 9.41 10.64
 Skewb First round 21 6.99   10.66   9.11 9.41 13.45 6.99 13.85
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.88   16.47   13.79 10.88 19.54 16.08 DNF
First round 20 13.78   14.23   13.97 13.78 14.33 14.38 15.16
 2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.01   7.07   4.01 8.47 7.12 6.95 7.13
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 59.93   1:05.36   1:21.13 1:01.96 1:09.53 59.93 1:04.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 32.46   38.79   42.79 32.46 37.54 39.61 39.22
 Skewb First round 37 6.73   13.46   14.32 13.67 12.40 15.51 6.73
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.21   15.68   16.67 14.75 13.21 15.62 19.20
First round 23 14.99   15.88   14.99 15.35 15.52 29.04 16.76
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.55   6.45   4.55 4.62 7.60 7.14 13.92
First round 25 4.96   5.71   4.96 5.67 6.27 6.94 5.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:13.43   1:18.57   1:14.09 1:18.26 1:13.43 1:28.40 1:23.35
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:50.18   2:05.66   2:00.43 2:08.06 1:50.18 2:08.48 2:12.67
Combined First round 18 1:52.02   2:02.07   1:53.03 1:52.02 2:10.23 2:21.05 2:02.96
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 76 16.19   18.40   17.83 17.04 16.19 20.33 21.34
First round 62 14.98   15.63   15.19 15.79 15.92 17.25 14.98
 2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.33   5.90   4.33 5.94 10.64 6.89 4.87
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:15.50   1:23.29   1:29.13 1:21.61 1:19.12 1:15.50 1:38.86
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:07.76     2:31.97 2:07.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 42.16   49.71   43.67 43.84 1:06.41 1:01.61 42.16
 Pyraminx First round 105 12.18   20.03   22.17 12.18 18.88 19.03 DNF
 Skewb First round 74 12.36   15.18   12.36 14.20 19.34 13.52 17.81
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.17   18.33   18.46 21.40 16.17 20.17 16.36
First round 27 15.88   17.49   17.26 23.51 15.88 17.78 17.43
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.68   6.08   6.55 5.60 6.85 6.10 4.68
First round 20 4.61   5.38   9.65 5.31 4.61 5.21 5.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:18.39   1:27.45   1:36.21 1:20.50 1:25.63 1:18.39 1:40.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 35.54   39.23   37.41 55.86 39.50 35.54 40.79
Combined First round 26 41.73   49.97   49.53 49.61 52.63 50.76 41.73
 Pyraminx First round 59 18.72   20.00   31.34 20.75 18.72 19.16 20.10
 Skewb Combined First round 32 10.32   14.73   16.50 13.30 10.32 18.14 14.39
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.02   20.08   16.02 22.03 19.21 22.88 19.00
First round 44 17.08   18.25   17.08 17.29 18.76 18.71 22.08
 2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.07   6.39   6.41 5.71 11.75 5.07 7.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 52.99     1:06.51 52.99
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2016   (2016-5-21)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.88   25.33   29.48 24.81 25.94 22.88 25.23
 2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.57   10.59   10.73 9.98 11.06 18.62 6.57