David Epstein

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016EPST02  Australia Male 33 15 11 12

History of World Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Square-1 6.34  Solving in Sale 2021 2021-4-10~11 Final 11.79 6.69 5.40 6.56 5.77
History of Continental Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Square-1 5.24 7.39  Melbourne Summer 2021 2021-1-23~25 Final 6.81 7.68 7.69 7.95 5.24
7.58  Altona Algorithms 2019 2019-10-5~6 Combined First round 7.37 10.83 8.13 7.23 6.86
8.68  WCA World Championship 2019 2019-7-11~14 Final 9.59 12.66 8.84 6.53 7.60
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 16 20 406 6.45 7.29 95

6

5

2 1 3
 2x2x2 Cube 33 40 652 1.29 1.74 74

6

6

5 3
 4x4x4 Cube

10

14 365 28.35 33.76 420 17 12 2 1
 5x5x5 Cube 27 39 1111 1:07.52 1:12.17 843 32 23 1
 6x6x6 Cube 65 92 2308 2:53.72 2:57.92 1973 73 49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 11 14 196 32.70

4 1
 3x3x3 One-Handed 46 63 1680 14.11 17.20 1385 51 36 1
 Rubik's Clock 82 126 4385 20.41

 Megaminx 25 45 1153 1:02.16 1:06.55 930 36 22
 Pyraminx 34 50 984 2.66 4.48 1087 49 36 1 1
 Skewb 58 78 1746 3.34 5.96 2223 87 63
 Square-1

1

1

8

5.24 6.34

1

1

1

8 3 1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 81 103 2291 4/8 28:35

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Final 6 7.82   8.29   8.58 7.92 8.36 7.82 10.05
Second round 3 6.45   7.89   8.44 9.66 8.01 6.45 7.21
First round 3 7.18   7.52   7.96 7.68 7.58 7.30 7.18
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 1 7.03   7.29   7.29 8.09 7.50 7.03 7.07
Second round 2 7.34   7.85   8.35 7.47 7.72 7.34 8.73
First round 1 7.44   8.13   7.44 8.41 8.85 8.14 7.83
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 2 8.16   8.82   8.52 8.56 9.58 9.39 8.16
Second round 2 7.28   8.44   10.00 8.66 7.28 8.90 7.77
First round 3 7.15   8.09   7.15 DNF 8.13 8.63 7.52
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 6 7.95   8.67   8.64 8.35 9.03 7.95 9.87
Semi Final 8 8.30   8.48   9.48 8.30 8.30 8.43 8.72
Second round 3 7.04   8.17   8.35 7.04 7.91 9.90 8.26
First round 8 8.40   9.42   9.77 8.40 8.45 10.04 11.28
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 5 8.65   9.21   9.30 8.85 9.64 9.47 8.65
Second round 5 8.67   9.49   9.21 11.39 9.52 9.75 8.67
First round 4 8.78   9.40   9.44 8.78 9.36 9.41 10.46
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 6 7.67   8.62   7.67 8.83 7.82 11.66 9.22
Semi Final 6 6.94   8.50   9.08 6.94 7.59 8.82 9.14
Second round 3 8.97   9.35   9.21 9.72 9.12 10.22 8.97
First round 5 7.70   8.45   7.70 8.15 8.86 8.40 8.79
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 3 7.05   9.34   7.05 8.28 11.01 10.10 9.65
Second round 3 7.23   8.94   10.35 7.61 10.78 8.87 7.23
First round 3 7.16   8.97   11.26 9.41 7.16 9.22 8.27
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 6 7.47   9.78   9.86 9.17 7.47 11.85 10.32
Semi Final 4 8.26   9.21   8.35 8.26 9.68 9.59 9.98
Second round 3 7.61   8.51   8.19 11.78 8.80 7.61 8.55
First round 6 8.26   9.62   8.35 10.12 10.39 8.26 10.47
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 3 8.22   9.40   10.15 8.22 9.49 9.51 9.19
Second round 3 6.71   9.11   6.71 7.92 9.64 10.30 9.78
First round 3 7.43   8.95   10.12 9.65 8.90 8.30 7.43
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 4 7.78   9.12   9.94 7.78 8.27 11.04 9.14
Second round 5 7.46   8.93   9.93 DNF 8.31 8.55 7.46
First round 3 7.10   8.42   8.07 7.10 8.90 9.21 8.28
 Horsham 2019 Final 1 8.23   9.52   8.23 11.93 10.47 9.77 8.31
Second round 1 8.63   9.24   10.13 9.58 8.90 9.25 8.63
First round 2 8.71   9.07   9.36 9.29 8.71 8.73 9.20
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 144 7.76   10.06   7.76 10.34 9.84 11.08 10.00
First round 184 9.42   10.38   9.80 9.42 10.51 10.83 12.89
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 7 7.78   9.32   9.20 9.91 8.86 11.10 7.78
Second round 4 8.45   9.14   8.45 9.90 8.83 10.55 8.70
First round 6 6.78   8.97   9.85 10.22 6.85 10.94 6.78
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 7 9.30   9.81   9.80 13.12 9.57 9.30 10.07
Second round 7 7.68   9.74   7.68 8.91 10.68 11.56 9.62
First round 6 9.13   10.03   12.33 10.20 10.44 9.46 9.13
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 5 8.73   9.79   9.15 10.82 11.63 9.39 8.73
Second round 5 8.06   9.63   9.78 8.06 8.20 10.91 12.10
First round 6 8.08   9.63   10.04 9.38 8.08 12.72 9.48
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 6 8.26   9.33   9.50 10.16 8.34 10.69 8.26
Semi Final 7 8.57   9.39   8.57 10.10 11.43 8.77 9.31
Second round 6 9.32   9.82   11.20 9.32 9.62 9.77 10.06
First round 5 8.58   8.99   9.27 9.04 8.58 8.67 10.48
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 9 7.63   10.38   9.14 11.97 10.02 7.63 DNF
Semi Final 9 8.94   9.90   9.82 9.32 12.14 8.94 10.57
Second round 9 7.44   10.05   10.06 7.44 10.18 9.91 10.31
First round 6 9.00   9.56   9.45 10.23 9.01 11.77 9.00
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 5 8.79   10.01   13.88 8.79 11.49 9.69 8.84
First round 9 7.45   9.84   7.45 9.51 11.22 11.62 8.78
 Australian Nationals 2018 Semi Final 23 10.04   11.16   10.90 11.11 12.80 11.48 10.04
Second round 9 7.32   9.59   9.17 10.10 7.32 10.71 9.49
First round 6 6.48   9.33   8.10 13.26 10.60 6.48 9.28
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 3 7.66   8.97   8.42 9.15 11.03 7.66 9.35
Second round 5 9.62   10.04   10.29 10.73 9.62 10.14 9.68
First round 3 8.13   9.76   10.86 8.13 8.71 11.26 9.71
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Second round 14 8.47   11.60   12.99 8.47 14.19 11.37 10.44
First round 10 9.41   9.91   10.56 9.59 9.41 10.52 9.61
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Second round 11 10.32   11.16   14.05 10.64 10.32 10.53 12.30
First round 13 10.40   11.16   10.79 13.03 11.66 10.40 11.04
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Second round 9 9.81   11.42   11.04 12.94 15.11 9.81 10.29
First round 11 9.03   12.05   13.87 9.03 10.62 11.67 17.11
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 Second round 16 11.56   12.11   11.96 12.91 12.37 12.01 11.56
First round 16 11.03   12.15   11.03 12.26 11.41 12.94 12.77
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Second round 12 10.91   11.62   13.38 11.92 11.06 11.89 10.91
First round 15 11.23   12.59   DNF 12.40 11.42 13.95 11.23
 Australian Nationals 2017 Semi Final 28 12.12   12.98   12.72 12.12 12.82 13.39 15.24
Second round 50 11.42   15.11   11.42 17.35 13.72 15.18 16.43
First round 33 8.82   12.96   13.28 8.82 11.13 14.47 14.73
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Second round 16 11.48   13.89   15.80 16.98 12.87 13.01 11.48
First round 12 10.95   13.19   18.63 12.75 14.14 12.68 10.95
 Cubing Classic 2017 Second round 33 15.05   16.60   15.05 15.21 17.48 17.11 18.39
First round 31 14.20   15.60   14.74 16.07 14.20 16.33 16.00
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 Second round 18 13.84   17.33   17.01 17.89 20.76 17.10 13.84
First round 17 14.87   16.83   17.36 18.36 16.81 14.87 16.32
 Adelaide Summer 2017 First round 30 18.72   21.06   18.72 22.20 21.16 DNF 19.82
 POPS Open 2016 Second round 48 19.80   24.03   24.91 19.80 23.95 25.57 23.24
First round 50 21.25   22.73   21.25 25.60 23.89 22.30 21.99
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 First round 65 23.20   28.17   28.78 24.62 31.11 DNF 23.20
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Final 5 1.47   2.78   3.03 1.47 3.54 4.58 1.77
Second round 1 1.55   1.74   1.55 4.63 1.55 1.95 1.71
First round 11 2.18   3.47   DNF 2.34 2.55 5.52 2.18
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 3 1.39   1.98   1.94 1.80 2.54 1.39 2.21
Second round 4 2.22   2.78   3.09 2.26 3.00 5.04 2.22
First round 2 1.73   2.35   1.92 3.23 1.97 3.17 1.73
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 1 1.76   2.27   1.82 2.48 1.76 2.52 3.58
Second round 1 1.47   1.94   2.14 1.47 1.88 2.14 1.81
First round 2 1.79   1.99   1.99 2.51 2.14 1.79 1.85
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 10 2.75   3.77   2.75 5.20 3.15 2.97 DNF
Second round 11 2.27   3.18   6.08 2.27 2.96 3.68 2.90
First round 3 1.65   2.42   3.16 2.79 1.65 2.80 1.66
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 1 1.57   2.23   1.57 2.21 2.87 1.61 3.09
Second round 5 2.00   3.71   13.18 2.00 5.54 2.73 2.85
First round 2 2.39   3.36   3.73 3.28 2.39 3.86 3.07
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 4 1.49   2.03   2.18 2.79 2.34 1.56 1.49
Second round 2 1.51   2.40   2.05 3.03 2.13 1.51 3.04
First round 5 1.33   2.21   2.17 1.33 3.80 2.41 2.04
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 1 1.88   2.32   1.88 2.42 2.54 2.04 2.49
First round 1 1.76   2.23   2.65 2.57 2.13 1.76 1.98
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 1 1.42   1.91   1.47 2.15 1.42 2.10 4.56
Second round 3 1.29   2.10   1.99 1.29 1.78 3.97 2.54
First round 3 1.94   2.32   2.69 2.08 1.94 2.75 2.18
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 3 1.34   2.16   1.75 2.53 1.34 2.19 2.60
First round 5 1.87   3.02   3.16 1.87 2.23 5.03 3.67
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 5 2.40   3.15   3.56 3.01 4.42 2.87 2.40
Second round 2 1.52   2.54   3.11 3.13 1.52 2.26 2.25
First round 12 2.38   3.99   6.79 2.38 2.86 4.61 4.49
 Horsham 2019 Final 1 2.13   2.46   2.13 2.58 2.46 2.34 2.80
Second round 1 1.57   2.54   4.01 2.39 1.57 2.96 2.27
First round 1 2.22   3.13   2.22 3.15 3.72 3.18 3.07
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 56 2.27   2.78   2.27 2.40 2.83 3.10 3.15
Combined First round 91 2.51   3.35   3.24 3.15 4.52 2.51 3.67
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 8 2.44   3.49   2.44 3.41 7.58 3.50 3.56
Second round 4 2.03   2.43   2.18 2.03 4.20 2.06 3.05
First round 6 2.16   2.68   2.39 3.46 6.38 2.16 2.19
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 3 1.68   2.18   2.64 2.25 1.68 2.53 1.77
First round 1 1.63   2.40   2.36 2.84 2.00 1.63 4.84
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 4 2.03   2.43   3.07 2.03 2.18 2.03 4.35
Second round 4 1.80   2.48   1.80 2.38 2.62 2.43 2.85
First round 5 2.37   2.93   2.37 5.33 3.23 2.80 2.75
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 4 2.14   2.53   2.41 2.14 2.63 3.65 2.54
Second round 6 2.31   3.22   3.04 3.60 2.31 4.00 3.01
First round 1 1.89   2.35   1.89 1.98 3.13 2.70 2.37
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 9 1.99   3.04   3.77 2.44 1.99 2.91 4.40
Second round 11 2.29   3.74   DNF 4.94 2.87 2.29 3.40
First round 7 1.98   3.12   5.81 2.07 1.98 2.70 4.58
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 6 2.63   3.06   3.67 3.01 2.63 2.89 3.28
Second round 8 2.14   2.99   3.85 2.14 2.65 DNF 2.48
First round 20 2.29   3.82   2.29 4.05 4.94 7.16 2.47
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 6 2.18   2.75   2.47 2.18 2.65 3.14 3.35
First round 5 2.20   3.05   3.11 2.20 2.93 5.03 3.10
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Final 6 2.30   3.87   3.77 DNF 2.30 4.28 3.55
First round 7 2.08   3.05   2.52 4.76 3.18 3.44 2.08
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Second round 14 3.61   5.08   4.06 5.26 3.61 DNF 5.92
First round 16 3.32   5.01   3.32 4.64 6.01 5.00 5.40
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 First round 21 3.81   5.20   6.58 6.03 3.81 4.73 4.84
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 First round 25 3.77   5.05   DNF 5.03 4.34 5.77 3.77
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 36 3.42   5.28   3.42 7.45 6.64 4.67 4.54
First round 20 3.67   4.27   3.82 4.98 4.17 3.67 4.83
 Cubing Classic 2017 Second round 30 4.45   5.56   5.38 7.22 4.45 4.78 6.51
First round 11 2.66   4.18   3.00 4.56 4.97 2.66 5.54
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 First round 11 3.70   4.81   5.06 4.73 5.58 4.65 3.70
 Adelaide Summer 2017 First round 16 3.39   5.51   DNF 5.41 3.39 6.11 5.01
 POPS Open 2016 First round 57 6.38   8.52   7.62 8.33 9.68 9.62 6.38
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 First round 64 10.66   12.03   13.05 11.13 12.11 12.84 10.66
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Final 6 33.01   37.16   40.06 35.85 35.58 40.52 33.01
Combined First round 4 30.59   36.18   36.51 42.84 37.62 30.59 34.41
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 2 28.35   33.76   31.11 36.72 28.35 33.45 38.12
Combined First round 3 33.28   35.69   33.28 37.74 35.53 33.80 38.74
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 10 33.02   40.12   41.48 33.02 38.47 40.46 41.42
Second round 9 36.59   39.62   37.93 38.96 42.45 41.97 36.59
Combined First round 14 37.71   42.81   47.22 44.01 43.89 40.53 37.71
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 4 38.48   42.08   40.98 45.86 38.48 43.72 41.54
Combined First round 6 39.00   43.71   43.22 45.58 43.85 39.00 44.06
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 15 45.11   46.26   46.72 45.11 46.75 45.32 50.11
Combined First round 12 38.47   43.16   42.57 45.40 41.50 38.47 DNF
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 2 32.60   40.43   51.55 38.22 41.71 32.60 41.36
Combined First round 4 40.00   44.07   53.25 43.31 44.70 44.19 40.00
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First round 15 35.07   47.63   48.32 51.93 49.90 35.07 44.67
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Combined Final 5 40.09   41.72   42.88 41.75 43.22 40.53 40.09
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 6 35.00   38.80   43.73 41.40 35.00 38.87 36.12
Second round 11 32.39   44.89   44.52 45.72 44.44 32.39 56.36
Combined First round 15 43.92   47.37   49.62 46.30 46.65 49.16 43.92
 Horsham 2019 Final 3 39.67   44.21   45.15 46.64 41.30 46.19 39.67
Combined First round 2 37.17   41.90   42.56 40.63 46.47 37.17 42.51
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 194 38.51   43.54   49.30 42.07 38.51 43.20 45.34
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 9 35.27   43.14   44.77 35.27 43.35 DNF 41.31
Combined First round 10 40.88   42.46   43.08 42.71 45.35 40.88 41.58
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 10 41.71   49.81   41.71 1:20.65 58.94 43.34 47.14
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 8 43.20   45.70   58.46 43.20 45.43 43.56 48.11
Second round 8 37.82   42.80   42.00 45.69 49.98 37.82 40.70
Combined First round 12 44.28   49.25   45.17 53.91 44.28 52.70 49.87
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 8 38.26   41.02   41.52 47.06 41.77 38.26 39.78
Second round 10 39.40   40.86   41.42 39.40 40.68 40.49 48.74
Combined First round 19 39.92   46.40   46.89 49.82 42.48 52.37 39.92
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 7 37.33   39.90   42.16 37.33 40.10 37.43 46.83
Second round 12 44.00   45.74   45.13 44.00 44.71 47.37 52.05
Combined First round 10 40.52   44.81   49.36 40.52 44.17 49.72 40.89
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 15 42.81   47.77   43.91 42.81 53.41 46.00 56.88
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 21 40.58   46.00   46.34 43.61 52.32 40.58 48.04
Combined First round 14 40.29   42.39   41.97 41.56 43.65 44.23 40.29
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 8 43.35   47.25   45.21 50.42 48.49 43.35 48.04
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 20 47.69   52.49   50.73 54.56 47.69 52.18 59.64
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 19 48.13   53.60   59.84 56.28 48.13 55.30 49.23
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined Final 10 48.08   51.74   57.08 48.08 54.56 48.63 52.03
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 Combined First round 23 53.50   1:03.19   1:12.05 1:02.38 53.50 1:07.23 59.95
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined First round 20 56.95   58.64   57.05 56.95 57.32 1:01.77 1:01.55
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 63 1:09.99   1:22.42   1:29.93 1:19.13 1:09.99 1:29.41 1:18.71
 Cubing Classic 2017 Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 Combined Final 21 1:41.32     1:57.32 1:41.32
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Combined First round 27 1:53.00     1:53.00 DNF
 POPS Open 2016 Combined Final 44 1:52.35     DNF 1:52.35
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Combined Final 6 1:07.52   1:13.41   1:09.75 1:16.51 1:20.57 1:13.98 1:07.52
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 3 1:07.64   1:12.17   1:11.21 1:15.63 1:07.64 1:14.99 1:10.30
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 16 1:20.80   1:30.21   1:40.51 1:24.06 1:20.80 1:26.06 1:41.09
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Combined Final 5 1:23.38   1:28.12   1:24.30 1:31.73 1:23.38 1:32.77 1:28.34
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 12 1:21.14   1:36.77   1:38.47 1:36.52 1:35.33 1:21.14 1:40.80
Combined First round 12 1:23.49   1:27.10   1:27.72 1:29.82 1:23.76 1:39.67 1:23.49
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Combined Final 6 1:39.79   1:45.93   1:52.42 1:41.88 1:39.79 1:58.39 1:43.49
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First round 21 1:43.61   1:47.59   1:53.68 1:44.05 1:46.44 1:52.28 1:43.61
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First round 23 1:35.85   1:45.41   1:44.28 1:48.13 1:35.85 1:43.81 1:49.47
 Horsham 2019 Combined Final 6 1:35.96   1:41.95   1:43.18 1:35.96 1:46.82 1:38.18 1:44.50
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 307 1:38.50   1:52.69   1:47.30 1:58.41 1:59.39 1:38.50 1:52.37
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 24 1:41.20   1:48.92   1:50.00 1:52.87 1:49.78 1:41.20 1:46.99
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 18 1:34.50   2:03.51   1:55.12 1:34.50 2:16.01 1:59.40 DNF
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First round 13 1:50.78   1:52.77   1:51.59 1:59.03 1:50.78 1:55.55 1:51.16
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 25 1:46.99   1:57.86   1:46.99 1:56.05 1:51.00 2:14.42 2:06.52
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First round 26 1:44.12   2:01.04   1:44.12 1:59.16 2:03.09 DNF 2:00.86
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 20 1:44.20   1:55.99   2:12.68 1:44.20 1:58.64 1:49.68 1:59.65
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 38 1:47.33   1:54.26   1:55.03 1:47.33 1:59.31 1:48.43 DNF
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 13 1:45.55   1:53.69   2:03.11 1:56.17 1:45.55 1:49.03 1:55.87
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined Final 30 2:22.78   2:45.84   2:49.15 2:22.78 2:47.80 2:45.26 2:44.45
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 12 2:53.72   2:57.92   3:01.01 2:59.04 2:53.72
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 205 4:02.99     4:02.99
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 14 4:02.15   DNF   4:02.15 DNF 4:02.47
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 19 3:47.92   3:54.82   3:50.16 4:06.39 3:47.92
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First round 17 4:10.29     4:10.29
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 18 4:00.44   4:12.90   4:29.62 4:00.44 4:08.65
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 2 51.75   DNF   DNF 51.75 DNF
First round 6 1:57.88   DNF   DNF DNF 1:57.88
 Horsham 2019 Final 2 1:09.07   DNF   DNF DNF 1:09.07
First round 2 1:06.42   DNF   1:06.42 DNF DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 52 58.71   DNF   DNF 58.71 DNF
First round 75 1:22.68   DNF   DNF 1:43.93 1:22.68
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 3 48.21   DNF   DNF 48.21 DNF
First round 4 1:05.83   DNF   DNF DNF 1:05.83
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 2 47.37   DNF   1:00.72 47.37 DNF
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Final 2 54.25   DNF   54.25 56.28 DNF
Second round 2 32.70   DNF   32.70 DNF 41.48
First round 5 1:06.66   DNF   DNF 1:06.66 DNF
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 2 48.04   DNF   48.04 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:03.91   DNF   DNF 1:03.91 DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 47.04   DNF   DNF DNF 47.04
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 6 1:56.18   DNF   1:56.18 2:39.10 DNF
Second round 8 2:00.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:00.52
First round 8 1:55.68   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.68
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Final 10 15.90   19.43   18.98 15.90 19.86 19.45 22.53
Combined First round 5 14.61   17.92   18.17 14.61 21.10 18.04 17.56
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 7 14.33   18.87   16.64 34.52 18.92 21.05 14.33
Combined First round 5 14.77   17.54   23.45 16.37 18.40 17.86 14.77
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 20 16.80   20.75   21.07 16.80 DNF 19.76 21.43
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 5 18.98   21.32   23.56 24.19 21.23 19.17 18.98
Second round 6 21.76   24.75   DNF 29.95 22.23 22.06 21.76
Combined First round 5 19.40   21.37   19.59 20.05 19.40 28.68 24.47
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 9 17.31   18.33   18.08 17.31 19.17 17.75 29.41
Combined First round 9 17.71   18.64   18.00 21.02 19.26 18.66 17.71
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 4 16.79   20.99   21.76 20.57 16.79 20.63 22.45
Combined First round 3 16.52   18.29   22.72 18.24 19.94 16.52 16.69
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 6 15.69   17.58   17.05 18.74 15.69 16.95 22.36
Second round 7 15.11   19.06   21.81 21.55 16.68 18.95 15.11
Combined First round 8 14.66   18.91   14.66 20.34 18.96 22.51 17.43
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 8 18.03   19.66   18.03 19.04 18.25 DNF 21.68
Combined First round 10 17.61   19.51   19.90 19.36 19.34 19.84 17.61
 Horsham 2019 Final 3 15.94   17.20   15.94 16.12 19.40 18.37 17.10
Combined First round 4 17.05   20.01   24.82 18.45 19.86 21.71 17.05
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 176 17.44   21.11   23.21 31.73 18.76 17.44 21.35
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 9 19.09   20.29   21.00 19.09 20.25 19.63 23.35
Combined First round 9 15.73   20.48   15.73 22.44 19.22 22.23 20.00
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined First round 10 18.15   21.18   22.51 19.72 21.31 22.84 18.15
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 7 16.73   19.64   16.73 20.70 17.82 25.59 20.41
Combined First round 8 18.13   22.39   20.43 18.13 22.45 27.94 24.29
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 8 15.00   19.53   15.00 19.84 22.01 19.94 18.81
Second round 12 15.09   19.69   26.43 22.48 16.88 15.09 19.71
Combined First round 15 19.37   21.31   19.37 25.32 20.09 22.88 20.96
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 16 14.11   20.64   21.84 19.90 23.73 14.11 20.18
Combined First round 15 17.31   21.88   17.31 24.33 21.71 20.54 23.39
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 33 23.51   24.45   23.51 23.68 26.08 42.91 23.58
Combined First round 30 20.97   24.43   27.18 21.55 27.62 20.97 24.56
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined First round 11 19.05   24.23   34.69 22.14 24.21 19.05 26.33
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 23 23.43   28.60   32.45 26.41 27.64 31.76 23.43
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 29 30.96   36.37   33.85 DNF 38.45 30.96 36.82
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined First round 28 28.26   38.58   36.37 39.56 28.26 39.81 42.76
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 Combined First round 31 25.62   41.95   DNF 31.85 58.56 25.62 35.43
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined First round 33 26.27   31.66   40.19 30.48 35.91 26.27 28.60
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 60 35.11   36.57   36.02 35.11 36.45 37.23 DNF
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Combined First round 33 32.56   DNF   33.50 32.56 DNS 42.23 DNF
 Cubing Classic 2017 Combined First round 30 32.70   38.26   41.92 33.62 32.70 40.64 40.53
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 Combined First round 21 34.21   45.87   46.97 34.21 49.54 50.10 41.11
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Combined Final 22 43.81   50.09   53.48 43.81 51.98 54.80 44.80
 POPS Open 2016 Combined First round 43 1:11.29     1:11.29 DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined Final 26 20.41     DNF 20.41
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Final 6 1:07.84   1:15.52   1:07.84 1:17.57 1:18.63 1:25.09 1:10.36
Combined First round 6 1:05.57   1:14.51   1:21.27 1:12.15 1:16.76 1:05.57 1:14.62
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 4 1:02.16   1:06.55   1:02.16 1:03.96 1:11.89 1:03.81 1:28.21
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 14 1:21.55   1:32.52   1:29.37 1:21.55 1:36.45 1:31.73 1:37.42
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Combined Final 13 2:26.22   2:47.48   3:03.96 2:29.28 2:49.20 2:26.22 DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 27 1:47.18   1:53.85   1:50.60 1:47.18 1:57.11 1:54.72 1:56.22
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 6 1:35.56   2:03.45   1:55.45 1:35.56 2:10.02 2:19.10 2:04.89
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 201 1:49.66     1:49.66 2:10.03
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 22 1:48.44   1:52.93   1:55.99 2:01.42 1:50.66 1:48.44 1:52.15
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 9 1:37.71   1:46.24   1:46.32 1:44.14 1:37.71 1:56.63 1:48.25
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First round 7 1:26.32   1:40.75   1:26.32 1:44.10 1:36.58 1:41.57 2:11.29
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 24 1:54.83   2:12.45   1:54.83 2:14.69 2:22.45 2:25.96 2:00.20
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Final 9 4.68   5.55   5.82 5.80 5.09 4.68 5.77
First round 10 3.96   5.05   3.96 6.59 5.64 4.97 4.53
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 8 4.12   5.30   5.83 5.24 4.84 4.12 6.42
Second round 10 3.94   6.14   12.80 3.94 6.75 6.53 5.13
First round 10 4.39   6.35   4.39 7.30 9.98 7.12 4.64
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 9 4.77   6.03   5.09 9.72 4.77 6.97 6.03
First round 9 3.23   5.47   5.92 4.50 6.08 3.23 5.99
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 9 3.87   5.01   3.88 5.73 7.34 5.43 3.87
First round 10 3.79   4.89   4.30 4.47 3.79 7.75 5.90
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 5 6.74   7.46   8.16 7.38 6.83 DNF 6.74
Second round 4 5.97   6.66   6.57 7.30 8.69 5.97 6.12
First round 5 5.93   6.37   6.10 7.79 6.14 5.93 6.88
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 9 4.14   5.20   4.14 5.24 5.35 5.44 5.00
First round 9 3.89   5.23   5.09 4.67 6.35 5.94 3.89
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 3 3.68   4.61   4.36 5.12 3.68 5.71 4.34
First round 3 5.05   5.29   5.52 5.11 5.05 5.49 5.26
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 6 3.51   5.61   6.28 8.30 3.51 5.48 5.06
First round 6 5.42   6.16   5.42 7.60 5.43 7.83 5.45
 Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 13 4.15   5.32   5.05 4.59 7.43 4.15 6.33
 Horsham 2019 Final 2 3.50   4.48   4.24 5.41 6.45 3.50 3.78
First round 3 5.71   5.99   5.93 5.87 5.71 7.91 6.16
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 95 3.80   5.72   5.72 3.80 10.10 5.63 5.80
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 5 3.43   4.75   4.44 3.43 3.89 5.91 7.35
First round 7 2.66   4.86   5.08 5.50 2.66 5.29 4.22
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 5 3.14   5.37   7.74 3.14 3.57 4.79 DNF
Second round 6 4.54   5.18   5.16 4.54 5.34 6.63 5.05
First round 5 4.15   5.33   5.03 5.29 5.66 4.15 9.38
 Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 8 3.88   5.19   5.42 4.90 5.25 3.88 6.01
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined First round 20 5.57   9.02   9.43 5.57 9.23 18.90 8.39
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 35 7.32   8.49   8.11 7.32 7.99 9.36 9.72
Combined First round 23 5.56   7.00   7.61 10.70 7.35 5.56 6.04
 Horsham Winter 2018 First round 11 7.41   8.31   9.49 8.03 8.86 8.05 7.41
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 31 8.51   10.34   10.82 9.88 10.31 8.51 10.90
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined First round 13 5.31   7.29   6.80 6.76 8.70 8.31 5.31
 Australian Nationals 2017 First round 80 10.45   15.44   25.03 15.47 16.94 13.92 10.45
 Cubing Classic 2017 First round 34 8.17   13.07   11.34 8.17 13.73 16.02 14.14
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 First round 26 10.88   15.26   15.89 10.88 14.99 15.04 15.75
 Adelaide Summer 2017 First round 31 12.29   19.78   12.89 12.29 DNF 26.41 20.03
 POPS Open 2016 Final 37 8.75   12.64   16.33 8.75 10.75 12.00 15.16
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 First round 15 3.34   7.08   5.90 8.66 8.89 3.34 6.68
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 8 5.29   6.68   5.29 7.88 5.84 6.31 DNF
First round 9 4.95   6.74   5.15 14.98 8.95 4.95 6.11
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 6 4.77   6.39   5.38 4.77 6.64 7.15 10.18
First round 7 4.92   6.05   6.51 4.92 5.89 6.19 6.07
 Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 16 4.76   6.98   9.91 4.76 6.64 6.43 7.86
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 6 4.77   7.78   9.90 5.64 15.41 4.77 7.79
Second round 4 4.94   6.68   4.94 5.66 6.42 9.74 7.96
First round 3 4.12   6.44   7.49 6.90 5.80 6.63 4.12
 Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 19 4.20   6.86   5.69 9.11 9.57 5.77 4.20
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 9 6.97   8.22   8.54 8.93 7.18 6.97 9.59
First round 3 3.56   5.96   4.72 6.86 3.56 15.40 6.29
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 10 4.31   6.38   7.28 5.69 6.87 4.31 6.58
 Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 24 5.42   8.05   7.28 9.44 5.42 11.87 7.43
 Horsham 2019 Final 7 5.47   7.75   7.15 10.74 7.76 5.47 8.34
First round 3 4.68   6.68   5.56 4.68 5.32 9.16 10.30
 Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 27 4.63   9.48   8.82 4.63 7.81 11.81 12.70
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined First round 23 3.99   9.69   3.99 15.84 11.80 7.43 9.83
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 36 6.89   9.36   7.07 8.06 13.60 12.94 6.89
Combined First round 30 6.09   7.71   7.49 6.09 6.66 10.04 8.98
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 8 6.18   8.02   8.35 6.18 7.23 11.77 8.49
First round 8 3.96   7.07   13.60 3.96 8.31 7.18 5.73
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 24 7.18   7.90   7.55 7.85 9.45 8.31 7.18
 Canberra Autumn 2018 First round 9 4.23   7.62   6.05 7.19 10.48 9.63 4.23
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 56 9.85   13.59   DNF 9.85 14.65 13.91 12.21
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Combined First round 26 9.53   13.60   9.53 12.47 18.69 9.65 DNF
 POPS Open 2016 Final 40 13.69   20.58   26.16 21.27 21.93 18.55 13.69
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 1 5.40   6.34   WR 11.79 6.69 5.40 6.56 5.77
Combined First round 1 5.32   6.62   7.77 5.32 7.50 7.04 5.32
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Combined Final 1 5.94   8.07   7.75 8.52 7.93 8.72 5.94
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 1 5.24   OcR 7.39   OcR 6.81 7.68 7.69 7.95 5.24
Combined First round 1 6.64   8.87   8.94 10.40 6.64 10.49 7.26
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Combined Final 1 6.62   8.39   10.69 7.21 6.62 11.23 7.28
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 1 6.18   8.95   11.35 10.95 7.62 6.18 8.27
Combined First round 1 7.42   8.77   9.37 15.42 8.48 8.45 7.42
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 1 8.22   9.91   8.80 10.63 8.22 11.32 10.29
Combined First round 1 7.47   8.57   8.85 9.41 8.28 8.57 7.47
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Combined Final 2 8.34   9.56   9.59 9.96 9.14 9.98 8.34
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 1 7.81   9.17   10.87 10.66 9.00 7.81 7.86
Combined First round 1 6.86   7.58   OcR 7.37 10.83 8.13 7.23 6.86
 Horsham 2019 Final 1 8.11   10.58   9.91 10.00 11.82 12.71 8.11
Combined First round 1 9.12   9.73   9.12 9.29 10.64 9.25 11.50
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 8 6.53   8.68   OcR 9.59 12.66 8.84 6.53 7.60
Second round 11 8.55   9.88   14.32 8.93 9.78 10.93 8.55
First round 24 9.46   12.17   12.92 9.46 11.67 11.93 12.94
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 6 8.90   11.83   11.99 10.95 8.90 12.55 18.28
Combined First round 7 9.65   12.82   10.48 13.57 17.43 9.65 14.40
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Final 2 7.73   10.85   10.27 7.73 12.80 10.53 11.76
Combined First round 4 9.52   11.69   10.49 9.52 13.16 11.41 14.87
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 2 9.05   10.23   11.77 9.05 9.51 12.62 9.41
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 3 10.66   12.27   DNF 11.50 12.19 10.66 13.12
Combined First round 3 8.58   11.35   8.58 11.72 9.08 DNF 13.24
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 4 10.07   11.93   12.68 17.00 10.94 12.18 10.07
Combined First round 4 8.32   12.37   12.97 11.44 8.32 12.70 17.26
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 7 11.03   12.26   11.03 12.71 11.96 16.02 12.10
Combined First round 6 10.98   12.65   13.43 12.32 18.83 12.21 10.98
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 4 11.42   12.96   13.87 13.45 12.30 11.42 13.13
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 10 14.74   21.91   29.39 28.18 20.51 14.74 17.05
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined First round 20 55.81     55.81 DNF
 Cubing Classic 2017 Combined First round 15 46.40     53.60 46.40
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 11 DNF     DNF
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Final 10 4/8 28:35     DNF 4/8 28:35
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 7 DNF     DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 5 DNF     DNF
  Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021   (2021-4-17~18)
Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.82   8.29   8.58 7.92 8.36 7.82 10.05
Second round 3 6.45   7.89   8.44 9.66 8.01 6.45 7.21
First round 3 7.18   7.52   7.96 7.68 7.58 7.30 7.18
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.47   2.78   3.03 1.47 3.54 4.58 1.77
Second round 1 1.55   1.74   1.55 4.63 1.55 1.95 1.71
First round 11 2.18   3.47   DNF 2.34 2.55 5.52 2.18
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.01   37.16   40.06 35.85 35.58 40.52 33.01
Combined First round 4 30.59   36.18   36.51 42.84 37.62 30.59 34.41
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:07.52   1:13.41   1:09.75 1:16.51 1:20.57 1:13.98 1:07.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.90   19.43   18.98 15.90 19.86 19.45 22.53
Combined First round 5 14.61   17.92   18.17 14.61 21.10 18.04 17.56
 Megaminx Final 6 1:07.84   1:15.52   1:07.84 1:17.57 1:18.63 1:25.09 1:10.36
Combined First round 6 1:05.57   1:14.51   1:21.27 1:12.15 1:16.76 1:05.57 1:14.62
 Pyraminx Final 9 4.68   5.55   5.82 5.80 5.09 4.68 5.77
First round 10 3.96   5.05   3.96 6.59 5.64 4.97 4.53
 Skewb First round 15 3.34   7.08   5.90 8.66 8.89 3.34 6.68
  Solving in Sale 2021   (2021-4-10~11)
Solving in Sale 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.03   7.29   7.29 8.09 7.50 7.03 7.07
Second round 2 7.34   7.85   8.35 7.47 7.72 7.34 8.73
First round 1 7.44   8.13   7.44 8.41 8.85 8.14 7.83
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.39   1.98   1.94 1.80 2.54 1.39 2.21
Second round 4 2.22   2.78   3.09 2.26 3.00 5.04 2.22
First round 2 1.73   2.35   1.92 3.23 1.97 3.17 1.73
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.35   33.76   31.11 36.72 28.35 33.45 38.12
Combined First round 3 33.28   35.69   33.28 37.74 35.53 33.80 38.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.64   1:12.17   1:11.21 1:15.63 1:07.64 1:14.99 1:10.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.75   DNF   DNF 51.75 DNF
First round 6 1:57.88   DNF   DNF DNF 1:57.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.33   18.87   16.64 34.52 18.92 21.05 14.33
Combined First round 5 14.77   17.54   23.45 16.37 18.40 17.86 14.77
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.16   1:06.55   1:02.16 1:03.96 1:11.89 1:03.81 1:28.21
 Pyraminx Final 8 4.12   5.30   5.83 5.24 4.84 4.12 6.42
Second round 10 3.94   6.14   12.80 3.94 6.75 6.53 5.13
First round 10 4.39   6.35   4.39 7.30 9.98 7.12 4.64
 Skewb Final 8 5.29   6.68   5.29 7.88 5.84 6.31 DNF
First round 9 4.95   6.74   5.15 14.98 8.95 4.95 6.11
 Square-1 Final 1 5.40   6.34   WR 11.79 6.69 5.40 6.56 5.77
Combined First round 1 5.32   6.62   7.77 5.32 7.50 7.04 5.32
  Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021   (2021-3-14)
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.16   8.82   8.52 8.56 9.58 9.39 8.16
Second round 2 7.28   8.44   10.00 8.66 7.28 8.90 7.77
First round 3 7.15   8.09   7.15 DNF 8.13 8.63 7.52
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.76   2.27   1.82 2.48 1.76 2.52 3.58
Second round 1 1.47   1.94   2.14 1.47 1.88 2.14 1.81
First round 2 1.79   1.99   1.99 2.51 2.14 1.79 1.85
 Pyraminx Final 9 4.77   6.03   5.09 9.72 4.77 6.97 6.03
First round 9 3.23   5.47   5.92 4.50 6.08 3.23 5.99
 Skewb Final 6 4.77   6.39   5.38 4.77 6.64 7.15 10.18
First round 7 4.92   6.05   6.51 4.92 5.89 6.19 6.07
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 5.94   8.07   7.75 8.52 7.93 8.72 5.94
  Melbourne Summer 2021   (2021-1-23~25)
Melbourne Summer 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.95   8.67   8.64 8.35 9.03 7.95 9.87
Semi Final 8 8.30   8.48   9.48 8.30 8.30 8.43 8.72
Second round 3 7.04   8.17   8.35 7.04 7.91 9.90 8.26
First round 8 8.40   9.42   9.77 8.40 8.45 10.04 11.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.75   3.77   2.75 5.20 3.15 2.97 DNF
Second round 11 2.27   3.18   6.08 2.27 2.96 3.68 2.90
First round 3 1.65   2.42   3.16 2.79 1.65 2.80 1.66
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 33.02   40.12   41.48 33.02 38.47 40.46 41.42
Second round 9 36.59   39.62   37.93 38.96 42.45 41.97 36.59
Combined First round 14 37.71   42.81   47.22 44.01 43.89 40.53 37.71
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:20.80   1:30.21   1:40.51 1:24.06 1:20.80 1:26.06 1:41.09
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 2:53.72   2:57.92   3:01.01 2:59.04 2:53.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.80   20.75   21.07 16.80 DNF 19.76 21.43
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 20.41     DNF 20.41
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:21.55   1:32.52   1:29.37 1:21.55 1:36.45 1:31.73 1:37.42
 Pyraminx Final 9 3.87   5.01   3.88 5.73 7.34 5.43 3.87
First round 10 3.79   4.89   4.30 4.47 3.79 7.75 5.90
 Skewb First round 16 4.76   6.98   9.91 4.76 6.64 6.43 7.86
 Square-1 Final 1 5.24   OcR 7.39   OcR 6.81 7.68 7.69 7.95 5.24
Combined First round 1 6.64   8.87   8.94 10.40 6.64 10.49 7.26
  Turn Around Tassie 2020   (2020-12-12~13)
Turn Around Tassie 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.65   9.21   9.30 8.85 9.64 9.47 8.65
Second round 5 8.67   9.49   9.21 11.39 9.52 9.75 8.67
First round 4 8.78   9.40   9.44 8.78 9.36 9.41 10.46
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57   2.23   1.57 2.21 2.87 1.61 3.09
Second round 5 2.00   3.71   13.18 2.00 5.54 2.73 2.85
First round 2 2.39   3.36   3.73 3.28 2.39 3.86 3.07
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 4 38.48   42.08   40.98 45.86 38.48 43.72 41.54
Combined First round 6 39.00   43.71   43.22 45.58 43.85 39.00 44.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.38   1:28.12   1:24.30 1:31.73 1:23.38 1:32.77 1:28.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.98   21.32   23.56 24.19 21.23 19.17 18.98
Second round 6 21.76   24.75   DNF 29.95 22.23 22.06 21.76
Combined First round 5 19.40   21.37   19.59 20.05 19.40 28.68 24.47
 Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:26.22   2:47.48   3:03.96 2:29.28 2:49.20 2:26.22 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 5 6.74   7.46   8.16 7.38 6.83 DNF 6.74
Second round 4 5.97   6.66   6.57 7.30 8.69 5.97 6.12
First round 5 5.93   6.37   6.10 7.79 6.14 5.93 6.88
 Skewb Final 6 4.77   7.78   9.90 5.64 15.41 4.77 7.79
Second round 4 4.94   6.68   4.94 5.66 6.42 9.74 7.96
First round 3 4.12   6.44   7.49 6.90 5.80 6.63 4.12
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.62   8.39   10.69 7.21 6.62 11.23 7.28
  Melbourne Summer 2020   (2020-1-25~27)
Melbourne Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.67   8.62   7.67 8.83 7.82 11.66 9.22
Semi Final 6 6.94   8.50   9.08 6.94 7.59 8.82 9.14
Second round 3 8.97   9.35   9.21 9.72 9.12 10.22 8.97
First round 5 7.70   8.45   7.70 8.15 8.86 8.40 8.79
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.49   2.03   2.18 2.79 2.34 1.56 1.49
Second round 2 1.51   2.40   2.05 3.03 2.13 1.51 3.04
First round 5 1.33   2.21   2.17 1.33 3.80 2.41 2.04
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 45.11   46.26   46.72 45.11 46.75 45.32 50.11
Combined First round 12 38.47   43.16   42.57 45.40 41.50 38.47 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:21.14   1:36.77   1:38.47 1:36.52 1:35.33 1:21.14 1:40.80
Combined First round 12 1:23.49   1:27.10   1:27.72 1:29.82 1:23.76 1:39.67 1:23.49
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.31   18.33   18.08 17.31 19.17 17.75 29.41
Combined First round 9 17.71   18.64   18.00 21.02 19.26 18.66 17.71
 Megaminx Combined First round 27 1:47.18   1:53.85   1:50.60 1:47.18 1:57.11 1:54.72 1:56.22
 Pyraminx Final 9 4.14   5.20   4.14 5.24 5.35 5.44 5.00
First round 9 3.89   5.23   5.09 4.67 6.35 5.94 3.89
 Skewb First round 19 4.20   6.86   5.69 9.11 9.57 5.77 4.20
 Square-1 Final 1 6.18   8.95   11.35 10.95 7.62 6.18 8.27
Combined First round 1 7.42   8.77   9.37 15.42 8.48 8.45 7.42
  Hobart Hoedown 2019   (2019-12-14~15)
Hobart Hoedown 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.05   9.34   7.05 8.28 11.01 10.10 9.65
Second round 3 7.23   8.94   10.35 7.61 10.78 8.87 7.23
First round 3 7.16   8.97   11.26 9.41 7.16 9.22 8.27
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.88   2.32   1.88 2.42 2.54 2.04 2.49
First round 1 1.76   2.23   2.65 2.57 2.13 1.76 1.98
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.60   40.43   51.55 38.22 41.71 32.60 41.36
Combined First round 4 40.00   44.07   53.25 43.31 44.70 44.19 40.00
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:39.79   1:45.93   1:52.42 1:41.88 1:39.79 1:58.39 1:43.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.79   20.99   21.76 20.57 16.79 20.63 22.45
Combined First round 3 16.52   18.29   22.72 18.24 19.94 16.52 16.69
 Megaminx Final 6 1:35.56   2:03.45   1:55.45 1:35.56 2:10.02 2:19.10 2:04.89
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.68   4.61   4.36 5.12 3.68 5.71 4.34
First round 3 5.05   5.29   5.52 5.11 5.05 5.49 5.26
 Skewb Final 9 6.97   8.22   8.54 8.93 7.18 6.97 9.59
First round 3 3.56   5.96   4.72 6.86 3.56 15.40 6.29
 Square-1 Final 1 8.22   9.91   8.80 10.63 8.22 11.32 10.29
Combined First round 1 7.47   8.57   8.85 9.41 8.28 8.57 7.47
  Melbourne Cube Days 2019   (2019-11-30~12-1)
Melbourne Cube Days 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.47   9.78   9.86 9.17 7.47 11.85 10.32
Semi Final 4 8.26   9.21   8.35 8.26 9.68 9.59 9.98
Second round 3 7.61   8.51   8.19 11.78 8.80 7.61 8.55
First round 6 8.26   9.62   8.35 10.12 10.39 8.26 10.47
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.42   1.91   1.47 2.15 1.42 2.10 4.56
Second round 3 1.29   2.10   1.99 1.29 1.78 3.97 2.54
First round 3 1.94   2.32   2.69 2.08 1.94 2.75 2.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 35.07   47.63   48.32 51.93 49.90 35.07 44.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:43.61   1:47.59   1:53.68 1:44.05 1:46.44 1:52.28 1:43.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.69   17.58   17.05 18.74 15.69 16.95 22.36
Second round 7 15.11   19.06   21.81 21.55 16.68 18.95 15.11
Combined First round 8 14.66   18.91   14.66 20.34 18.96 22.51 17.43
  Puzzling Pakenham 2019   (2019-10-26)
Puzzling Pakenham 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.22   9.40   10.15 8.22 9.49 9.51 9.19
Second round 3 6.71   9.11   6.71 7.92 9.64 10.30 9.78
First round 3 7.43   8.95   10.12 9.65 8.90 8.30 7.43
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.34   2.16   1.75 2.53 1.34 2.19 2.60
First round 5 1.87   3.02   3.16 1.87 2.23 5.03 3.67
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.09   41.72   42.88 41.75 43.22 40.53 40.09
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.51   5.61   6.28 8.30 3.51 5.48 5.06
First round 6 5.42   6.16   5.42 7.60 5.43 7.83 5.45
 Skewb First round 10 4.31   6.38   7.28 5.69 6.87 4.31 6.58
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.34   9.56   9.59 9.96 9.14 9.98 8.34
  Altona Algorithms 2019   (2019-10-5~6)
Altona Algorithms 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.78   9.12   9.94 7.78 8.27 11.04 9.14
Second round 5 7.46   8.93   9.93 DNF 8.31 8.55 7.46
First round 3 7.10   8.42   8.07 7.10 8.90 9.21 8.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.40   3.15   3.56 3.01 4.42 2.87 2.40
Second round 2 1.52   2.54   3.11 3.13 1.52 2.26 2.25
First round 12 2.38   3.99   6.79 2.38 2.86 4.61 4.49
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.00   38.80   43.73 41.40 35.00 38.87 36.12
Second round 11 32.39   44.89   44.52 45.72 44.44 32.39 56.36
Combined First round 15 43.92   47.37   49.62 46.30 46.65 49.16 43.92
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:35.85   1:45.41   1:44.28 1:48.13 1:35.85 1:43.81 1:49.47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.03   19.66   18.03 19.04 18.25 DNF 21.68
Combined First round 10 17.61   19.51   19.90 19.36 19.34 19.84 17.61
 Pyraminx First round 13 4.15   5.32   5.05 4.59 7.43 4.15 6.33
 Skewb First round 24 5.42   8.05   7.28 9.44 5.42 11.87 7.43
 Square-1 Final 1 7.81   9.17   10.87 10.66 9.00 7.81 7.86
Combined First round 1 6.86   7.58   OcR 7.37 10.83 8.13 7.23 6.86
  Horsham 2019   (2019-8-10~11)
Horsham 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.23   9.52   8.23 11.93 10.47 9.77 8.31
Second round 1 8.63   9.24   10.13 9.58 8.90 9.25 8.63
First round 2 8.71   9.07   9.36 9.29 8.71 8.73 9.20
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.13   2.46   2.13 2.58 2.46 2.34 2.80
Second round 1 1.57   2.54   4.01 2.39 1.57 2.96 2.27
First round 1 2.22   3.13   2.22 3.15 3.72 3.18 3.07
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.67   44.21   45.15 46.64 41.30 46.19 39.67
Combined First round 2 37.17   41.90   42.56 40.63 46.47 37.17 42.51
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:35.96   1:41.95   1:43.18 1:35.96 1:46.82 1:38.18 1:44.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.07   DNF   DNF DNF 1:09.07
First round 2 1:06.42   DNF   1:06.42 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.94   17.20   15.94 16.12 19.40 18.37 17.10
Combined First round 4 17.05   20.01   24.82 18.45 19.86 21.71 17.05
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.50   4.48   4.24 5.41 6.45 3.50 3.78
First round 3 5.71   5.99   5.93 5.87 5.71 7.91 6.16
 Skewb Final 7 5.47   7.75   7.15 10.74 7.76 5.47 8.34
First round 3 4.68   6.68   5.56 4.68 5.32 9.16 10.30
 Square-1 Final 1 8.11   10.58   9.91 10.00 11.82 12.71 8.11
Combined First round 1 9.12   9.73   9.12 9.29 10.64 9.25 11.50
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 144 7.76   10.06   7.76 10.34 9.84 11.08 10.00
First round 184 9.42   10.38   9.80 9.42 10.51 10.83 12.89
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 2.27   2.78   2.27 2.40 2.83 3.10 3.15
Combined First round 91 2.51   3.35   3.24 3.15 4.52 2.51 3.67
 4x4x4 Cube First round 194 38.51   43.54   49.30 42.07 38.51 43.20 45.34
 5x5x5 Cube First round 307 1:38.50   1:52.69   1:47.30 1:58.41 1:59.39 1:38.50 1:52.37
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 205 4:02.99     4:02.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 52 58.71   DNF   DNF 58.71 DNF
First round 75 1:22.68   DNF   DNF 1:43.93 1:22.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 176 17.44   21.11   23.21 31.73 18.76 17.44 21.35
 Megaminx Combined First round 201 1:49.66     1:49.66 2:10.03
 Pyraminx Combined First round 95 3.80   5.72   5.72 3.80 10.10 5.63 5.80
 Square-1 Final 8 6.53   8.68   OcR 9.59 12.66 8.84 6.53 7.60
Second round 11 8.55   9.88   14.32 8.93 9.78 10.93 8.55
First round 24 9.46   12.17   12.92 9.46 11.67 11.93 12.94
  Koalafication Melbourne 2019   (2019-5-18~19)
Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.78   9.32   9.20 9.91 8.86 11.10 7.78
Second round 4 8.45   9.14   8.45 9.90 8.83 10.55 8.70
First round 6 6.78   8.97   9.85 10.22 6.85 10.94 6.78
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.44   3.49   2.44 3.41 7.58 3.50 3.56
Second round 4 2.03   2.43   2.18 2.03 4.20 2.06 3.05
First round 6 2.16   2.68   2.39 3.46 6.38 2.16 2.19
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.27   43.14   44.77 35.27 43.35 DNF 41.31
Combined First round 10 40.88   42.46   43.08 42.71 45.35 40.88 41.58
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:41.20   1:48.92   1:50.00 1:52.87 1:49.78 1:41.20 1:46.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 48.21   DNF   DNF 48.21 DNF
First round 4 1:05.83   DNF   DNF DNF 1:05.83
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.09   20.29   21.00 19.09 20.25 19.63 23.35
Combined First round 9 15.73   20.48   15.73 22.44 19.22 22.23 20.00
 Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:48.44   1:52.93   1:55.99 2:01.42 1:50.66 1:48.44 1:52.15
 Pyraminx Final 5 3.43   4.75   4.44 3.43 3.89 5.91 7.35
First round 7 2.66   4.86   5.08 5.50 2.66 5.29 4.22
 Square-1 Final 6 8.90   11.83   11.99 10.95 8.90 12.55 18.28
Combined First round 7 9.65   12.82   10.48 13.57 17.43 9.65 14.40
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
  Cube for Cambodia 2019   (2019-4-28)
Cube for Cambodia 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.30   9.81   9.80 13.12 9.57 9.30 10.07
Second round 7 7.68   9.74   7.68 8.91 10.68 11.56 9.62
First round 6 9.13   10.03   12.33 10.20 10.44 9.46 9.13
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.68   2.18   2.64 2.25 1.68 2.53 1.77
First round 1 1.63   2.40   2.36 2.84 2.00 1.63 4.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.71   49.81   41.71 1:20.65 58.94 43.34 47.14
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:34.50   2:03.51   1:55.12 1:34.50 2:16.01 1:59.40 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.37   DNF   1:00.72 47.37 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.15   21.18   22.51 19.72 21.31 22.84 18.15
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:37.71   1:46.24   1:46.32 1:44.14 1:37.71 1:56.63 1:48.25
  Melbourne Mental Mania 2019   (2019-3-2~3)
Melbourne Mental Mania 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 54.25   DNF   54.25 56.28 DNF
Second round 2 32.70   DNF   32.70 DNF 41.48
First round 5 1:06.66   DNF   DNF 1:06.66 DNF
 Square-1 Final 2 7.73   10.85   10.27 7.73 12.80 10.53 11.76
Combined First round 4 9.52   11.69   10.49 9.52 13.16 11.41 14.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 4/8 28:35     DNF 4/8 28:35
  Brilliant Ballarat 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Brilliant Ballarat 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.73   9.79   9.15 10.82 11.63 9.39 8.73
Second round 5 8.06   9.63   9.78 8.06 8.20 10.91 12.10
First round 6 8.08   9.63   10.04 9.38 8.08 12.72 9.48
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.03   2.43   3.07 2.03 2.18 2.03 4.35
Second round 4 1.80   2.48   1.80 2.38 2.62 2.43 2.85
First round 5 2.37   2.93   2.37 5.33 3.23 2.80 2.75
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.20   45.70   58.46 43.20 45.43 43.56 48.11
Second round 8 37.82   42.80   42.00 45.69 49.98 37.82 40.70
Combined First round 12 44.28   49.25   45.17 53.91 44.28 52.70 49.87
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:50.78   1:52.77   1:51.59 1:59.03 1:50.78 1:55.55 1:51.16
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:02.15   DNF   4:02.15 DNF 4:02.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 2 48.04   DNF   48.04 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:03.91   DNF   DNF 1:03.91 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.73   19.64   16.73 20.70 17.82 25.59 20.41
Combined First round 8 18.13   22.39   20.43 18.13 22.45 27.94 24.29
 Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:26.32   1:40.75   1:26.32 1:44.10 1:36.58 1:41.57 2:11.29
 Pyraminx Final 5 3.14   5.37   7.74 3.14 3.57 4.79 DNF
Second round 6 4.54   5.18   5.16 4.54 5.34 6.63 5.05
First round 5 4.15   5.33   5.03 5.29 5.66 4.15 9.38
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.05   10.23   11.77 9.05 9.51 12.62 9.41
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Melbourne Summer 2019   (2019-1-26~28)
Melbourne Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.26   9.33   9.50 10.16 8.34 10.69 8.26
Semi Final 7 8.57   9.39   8.57 10.10 11.43 8.77 9.31
Second round 6 9.32   9.82   11.20 9.32 9.62 9.77 10.06
First round 5 8.58   8.99   9.27 9.04 8.58 8.67 10.48
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.14   2.53   2.41 2.14 2.63 3.65 2.54
Second round 6 2.31   3.22   3.04 3.60 2.31 4.00 3.01
First round 1 1.89   2.35   1.89 1.98 3.13 2.70 2.37
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.26   41.02   41.52 47.06 41.77 38.26 39.78
Second round 10 39.40   40.86   41.42 39.40 40.68 40.49 48.74
Combined First round 19 39.92   46.40   46.89 49.82 42.48 52.37 39.92
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:46.99   1:57.86   1:46.99 1:56.05 1:51.00 2:14.42 2:06.52
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:47.92   3:54.82   3:50.16 4:06.39 3:47.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 47.04   DNF   DNF DNF 47.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.00   19.53   15.00 19.84 22.01 19.94 18.81
Second round 12 15.09   19.69   26.43 22.48 16.88 15.09 19.71
Combined First round 15 19.37   21.31   19.37 25.32 20.09 22.88 20.96
 Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:54.83   2:12.45   1:54.83 2:14.69 2:22.45 2:25.96 2:00.20
 Pyraminx First round 8 3.88   5.19   5.42 4.90 5.25 3.88 6.01
 Skewb First round 27 4.63   9.48   8.82 4.63 7.81 11.81 12.70
 Square-1 Final 3 10.66   12.27   DNF 11.50 12.19 10.66 13.12
Combined First round 3 8.58   11.35   8.58 11.72 9.08 DNF 13.24
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Melbourne Cube Days 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Melbourne Cube Days 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.63   10.38   9.14 11.97 10.02 7.63 DNF
Semi Final 9 8.94   9.90   9.82 9.32 12.14 8.94 10.57
Second round 9 7.44   10.05   10.06 7.44 10.18 9.91 10.31
First round 6 9.00   9.56   9.45 10.23 9.01 11.77 9.00
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.99   3.04   3.77 2.44 1.99 2.91 4.40
Second round 11 2.29   3.74   DNF 4.94 2.87 2.29 3.40
First round 7 1.98   3.12   5.81 2.07 1.98 2.70 4.58
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.33   39.90   42.16 37.33 40.10 37.43 46.83
Second round 12 44.00   45.74   45.13 44.00 44.71 47.37 52.05
Combined First round 10 40.52   44.81   49.36 40.52 44.17 49.72 40.89
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:44.12   2:01.04   1:44.12 1:59.16 2:03.09 DNF 2:00.86
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 4:10.29     4:10.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.18   DNF   1:56.18 2:39.10 DNF
Second round 8 2:00.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:00.52
First round 8 1:55.68   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 14.11   20.64   21.84 19.90 23.73 14.11 20.18
Combined First round 15 17.31   21.88   17.31 24.33 21.71 20.54 23.39
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
  St Kevin's College Spring 2018   (2018-10-27)
St Kevin's College Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.79   10.01   13.88 8.79 11.49 9.69 8.84
First round 9 7.45   9.84   7.45 9.51 11.22 11.62 8.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.81   47.77   43.91 42.81 53.41 46.00 56.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:44.20   1:55.99   2:12.68 1:44.20 1:58.64 1:49.68 1:59.65
 Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.57   9.02   9.43 5.57 9.23 18.90 8.39
 Skewb Combined First round 23 3.99   9.69   3.99 15.84 11.80 7.43 9.83
 Square-1 Final 4 10.07   11.93   12.68 17.00 10.94 12.18 10.07
Combined First round 4 8.32   12.37   12.97 11.44 8.32 12.70 17.26
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 10.04   11.16   10.90 11.11 12.80 11.48 10.04
Second round 9 7.32   9.59   9.17 10.10 7.32 10.71 9.49
First round 6 6.48   9.33   8.10 13.26 10.60 6.48 9.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.63   3.06   3.67 3.01 2.63 2.89 3.28
Second round 8 2.14   2.99   3.85 2.14 2.65 DNF 2.48
First round 20 2.29   3.82   2.29 4.05 4.94 7.16 2.47
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 40.58   46.00   46.34 43.61 52.32 40.58 48.04
Combined First round 14 40.29   42.39   41.97 41.56 43.65 44.23 40.29
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:47.33   1:54.26   1:55.03 1:47.33 1:59.31 1:48.43 DNF
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 23.51   24.45   23.51 23.68 26.08 42.91 23.58
Combined First round 30 20.97   24.43   27.18 21.55 27.62 20.97 24.56
 Pyraminx Second round 35 7.32   8.49   8.11 7.32 7.99 9.36 9.72
Combined First round 23 5.56   7.00   7.61 10.70 7.35 5.56 6.04
 Skewb Second round 36 6.89   9.36   7.07 8.06 13.60 12.94 6.89
Combined First round 30 6.09   7.71   7.49 6.09 6.66 10.04 8.98
 Square-1 Final 7 11.03   12.26   11.03 12.71 11.96 16.02 12.10
Combined First round 6 10.98   12.65   13.43 12.32 18.83 12.21 10.98
  Horsham Winter 2018   (2018-8-25)
Horsham Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.66   8.97   8.42 9.15 11.03 7.66 9.35
Second round 5 9.62   10.04   10.29 10.73 9.62 10.14 9.68
First round 3 8.13   9.76   10.86 8.13 8.71 11.26 9.71
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.18   2.75   2.47 2.18 2.65 3.14 3.35
First round 5 2.20   3.05   3.11 2.20 2.93 5.03 3.10
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.35   47.25   45.21 50.42 48.49 43.35 48.04
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.55   1:53.69   2:03.11 1:56.17 1:45.55 1:49.03 1:55.87
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.05   24.23   34.69 22.14 24.21 19.05 26.33
 Pyraminx First round 11 7.41   8.31   9.49 8.03 8.86 8.05 7.41
 Skewb Final 8 6.18   8.02   8.35 6.18 7.23 11.77 8.49
First round 8 3.96   7.07   13.60 3.96 8.31 7.18 5.73
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 11.42   12.96   13.87 13.45 12.30 11.42 13.13
  Melbourne Winter 2018   (2018-6-2~3)
Melbourne Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.47   11.60   12.99 8.47 14.19 11.37 10.44
First round 10 9.41   9.91   10.56 9.59 9.41 10.52 9.61
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.30   3.87   3.77 DNF 2.30 4.28 3.55
First round 7 2.08   3.05   2.52 4.76 3.18 3.44 2.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 47.69   52.49   50.73 54.56 47.69 52.18 59.64
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:00.44   4:12.90   4:29.62 4:00.44 4:08.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.43   28.60   32.45 26.41 27.64 31.76 23.43
 Pyraminx First round 31 8.51   10.34   10.82 9.88 10.31 8.51 10.90
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 14.74   21.91   29.39 28.18 20.51 14.74 17.05
  Cube for Cambodia 2018   (2018-5-6)
Cube for Cambodia 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.32   11.16   14.05 10.64 10.32 10.53 12.30
First round 13 10.40   11.16   10.79 13.03 11.66 10.40 11.04
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.13   53.60   59.84 56.28 48.13 55.30 49.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:22.78   2:45.84   2:49.15 2:22.78 2:47.80 2:45.26 2:44.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 30.96   36.37   33.85 DNF 38.45 30.96 36.82
 Skewb Combined First round 24 7.18   7.90   7.55 7.85 9.45 8.31 7.18
  Canberra Autumn 2018   (2018-4-21~22)
Canberra Autumn 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.81   11.42   11.04 12.94 15.11 9.81 10.29
First round 11 9.03   12.05   13.87 9.03 10.62 11.67 17.11
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.61   5.08   4.06 5.26 3.61 DNF 5.92
First round 16 3.32   5.01   3.32 4.64 6.01 5.00 5.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 48.08   51.74   57.08 48.08 54.56 48.63 52.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.26   38.58   36.37 39.56 28.26 39.81 42.76
 Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.31   7.29   6.80 6.76 8.70 8.31 5.31
 Skewb First round 9 4.23   7.62   6.05 7.19 10.48 9.63 4.23
 Square-1 Combined First round 20 55.81     55.81 DNF
  ASFA Speedcubing 2018   (2018-3-17~18)
ASFA Speedcubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.56   12.11   11.96 12.91 12.37 12.01 11.56
First round 16 11.03   12.15   11.03 12.26 11.41 12.94 12.77
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.81   5.20   6.58 6.03 3.81 4.73 4.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 53.50   1:03.19   1:12.05 1:02.38 53.50 1:07.23 59.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.62   41.95   DNF 31.85 58.56 25.62 35.43
  Melbourne Cube Days 2017   (2017-11-18~19)
Melbourne Cube Days 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.91   11.62   13.38 11.92 11.06 11.89 10.91
First round 15 11.23   12.59   DNF 12.40 11.42 13.95 11.23
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.77   5.05   DNF 5.03 4.34 5.77 3.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.95   58.64   57.05 56.95 57.32 1:01.77 1:01.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.27   31.66   40.19 30.48 35.91 26.27 28.60
  Australian Nationals 2017   (2017-9-23~24)
Australian Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 12.12   12.98   12.72 12.12 12.82 13.39 15.24
Second round 50 11.42   15.11   11.42 17.35 13.72 15.18 16.43
First round 33 8.82   12.96   13.28 8.82 11.13 14.47 14.73
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.42   5.28   3.42 7.45 6.64 4.67 4.54
First round 20 3.67   4.27   3.82 4.98 4.17 3.67 4.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:09.99   1:22.42   1:29.93 1:19.13 1:09.99 1:29.41 1:18.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 35.11   36.57   36.02 35.11 36.45 37.23 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 80 10.45   15.44   25.03 15.47 16.94 13.92 10.45
 Skewb Combined First round 56 9.85   13.59   DNF 9.85 14.65 13.91 12.21
  Cube for Cambodia 2017   (2017-5-7)
Cube for Cambodia 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.48   13.89   15.80 16.98 12.87 13.01 11.48
First round 12 10.95   13.19   18.63 12.75 14.14 12.68 10.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.56   DNF   33.50 32.56 DNS 42.23 DNF
 Skewb Combined First round 26 9.53   13.60   9.53 12.47 18.69 9.65 DNF
  Cubing Classic 2017   (2017-3-18~19)
Cubing Classic 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.05   16.60   15.05 15.21 17.48 17.11 18.39
First round 31 14.20   15.60   14.74 16.07 14.20 16.33 16.00
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.45   5.56   5.38 7.22 4.45 4.78 6.51
First round 11 2.66   4.18   3.00 4.56 4.97 2.66 5.54
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.70   38.26   41.92 33.62 32.70 40.64 40.53
 Pyraminx First round 34 8.17   13.07   11.34 8.17 13.73 16.02 14.14
 Square-1 Combined First round 15 46.40     53.60 46.40
  Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017   (2017-2-18)
Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.84   17.33   17.01 17.89 20.76 17.10 13.84
First round 17 14.87   16.83   17.36 18.36 16.81 14.87 16.32
 2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.70   4.81   5.06 4.73 5.58 4.65 3.70
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:41.32     1:57.32 1:41.32
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.21   45.87   46.97 34.21 49.54 50.10 41.11
 Pyraminx First round 26 10.88   15.26   15.89 10.88 14.99 15.04 15.75
  Adelaide Summer 2017   (2017-1-21)
Adelaide Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.72   21.06   18.72 22.20 21.16 DNF 19.82
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.39   5.51   DNF 5.41 3.39 6.11 5.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:53.00     1:53.00 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 43.81   50.09   53.48 43.81 51.98 54.80 44.80
 Pyraminx First round 31 12.29   19.78   12.89 12.29 DNF 26.41 20.03
  POPS Open 2016   (2016-12-11)
POPS Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 48 19.80   24.03   24.91 19.80 23.95 25.57 23.24
First round 50 21.25   22.73   21.25 25.60 23.89 22.30 21.99
 2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.38   8.52   7.62 8.33 9.68 9.62 6.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:52.35     DNF 1:52.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:11.29     1:11.29 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 37 8.75   12.64   16.33 8.75 10.75 12.00 15.16
 Skewb Final 40 13.69   20.58   26.16 21.27 21.93 18.55 13.69
  Melbourne Cube Days 2016   (2016-11-5~6)
Melbourne Cube Days 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.20   28.17   28.78 24.62 31.11 DNF 23.20
 2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.66   12.03   13.05 11.13 12.11 12.84 10.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF