Dylan Cossin

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016COSS01  USA Male 17 3 3 4

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 222 275 881 7.23 8.95 741 232 191
 2x2x2 Cube 32 47 153 0.93 3.09 1348 371 280
 4x4x4 Cube 201 264 1057 33.27 35.95 632 154 123
 5x5x5 Cube 173 226 936 1:07.24 1:15.03 953 226 169
 6x6x6 Cube 204 267 1059 2:26.88 2:36.36 1022 254 191
 7x7x7 Cube 215 303 1191 3:51.34 4:09.49 1257 328 232
 3x3x3 One-Handed 277 371 1540 14.06 18.37 1883 432 320
 3x3x3 With Feet 33 38 147 36.61 41.50 110 27 23 1
 Rubik's Clock 125 153 698 8.95 12.26 1068 241 194
 Megaminx 125 174 777 58.03 1:04.78 735 165 120
 Pyraminx 24 30 89 1.69 2.60 46 15 14 2 2 2
 Skewb 135 167 698 2.61 4.19 437 108 88 1
 Square-1 125 148 420 10.37 11.87 199 59 55 2
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kent Fall 2019 Final 6 7.65   9.46   9.57 10.68 9.54 9.27 7.65
Second round 5 7.92   8.96   10.53 7.92 9.40 8.97 8.50
First round 4 7.23   9.18   9.62 7.23 8.66 9.25 11.54
 Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 9 8.61   9.04   8.61 9.33 8.81 8.98 DNF
Second round 12 7.91   10.17   7.91 13.62 9.47 9.43 11.61
First round 12 8.59   10.82   12.85 8.59 9.72 9.90 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 97 8.14   9.85   9.93 11.76 9.42 8.14 10.19
First round 81 9.05   9.32   9.22 9.15 9.69 9.05 9.60
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 10 7.86   10.18   11.27 10.49 10.21 9.85 7.86
Second round 9 8.70   10.42   11.72 8.70 11.56 10.58 9.12
First round 8 9.36   9.67   9.55 9.36 DNF 9.68 9.79
 Kent State Taco Bash 2019 Final 4 8.95   9.63   9.91 8.95 9.37 9.87 9.65
Second round 4 8.08   9.17   9.79 9.60 8.08 8.64 9.27
First round 5 8.45   10.62   15.63 10.70 10.44 8.45 10.73
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 Final 5 8.41   9.08   9.00 8.41 8.50 9.73 14.00
First round 6 9.05   10.71   12.06 10.62 9.05 14.49 9.46
 Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 Final 6 8.50   10.02   9.70 10.16 10.21 11.81 8.50
Second round 5 8.49   8.95   8.79 9.04 DNF 9.02 8.49
First round 7 9.22   9.70   9.24 9.22 10.38 11.72 9.47
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 Final 4 9.20   10.15   10.96 11.58 10.00 9.20 9.48
Second round 8 9.57   11.57   9.57 12.85 10.32 11.54 14.41
First round 7 9.44   11.06   9.55 11.46 12.50 12.16 9.44
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Semi Final 13 9.24   9.96   10.26 10.00 9.24 9.63 11.48
Second round 21 9.74   11.36   10.74 9.74 12.61 13.86 10.73
First round 15 9.66   10.79   12.29 10.54 9.66 10.26 11.57
 Kent State Taco Bash 2018 Final 4 9.96   11.84   9.96 11.65 11.42 15.45 12.46
Second round 3 8.91   10.48   11.24 10.30 13.11 8.91 9.91
First round 9 9.86   12.80   9.86 12.67 13.08 13.97 12.64
 Shaker Spring 2018 Semi Final 15 14.11   17.92   15.13 DNF 19.99 18.64 14.11
Second round 9 9.21   10.65   11.81 10.59 9.21 12.83 9.56
First round 13 8.83   11.58   10.69 11.95 13.15 12.10 8.83
 Husky Showdown 2018 Final 15 11.13   14.47   14.78 15.07 11.13 13.76 14.86
Second round 6 8.85   10.20   9.17 15.24 10.47 8.85 10.95
First round 13 10.44   12.01   11.53 12.23 10.44 14.84 12.28
 Glass City 2017 Second round 14 11.80   12.78   13.25 15.12 12.56 11.80 12.53
First round 15 9.66   12.54   19.30 12.94 11.82 9.66 12.86
 Howland High Fall 2017 Final 12 11.93   DNF   11.93 13.36 DNF 13.04 DNF
Second round 9 11.54   12.22   12.44 11.54 12.22 14.65 12.01
First round 10 10.60   12.32   12.81 13.16 18.42 10.60 10.98
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 223 11.36   13.88   15.33 13.25 14.69 13.71 11.36
 Shaker Spring 2017 Second round 15 12.30   14.22   13.32 12.30 15.13 19.40 14.22
First round 24 13.77   15.32   14.12 13.77 21.37 15.91 15.92
 Shaker Fall 2016 First round 28 14.77   16.72   37.29 14.78 14.77 19.60 15.79
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 9 3.01   3.09   3.09 3.17 3.05 3.12 3.01
First round 16 2.97   3.87   DNF 2.97 4.86 3.62 3.14
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 283 3.51   4.60   4.98 4.51 4.86 4.42 3.51
 Kent State Taco Bash 2019 Final 4 3.04   3.54   3.63 3.35 3.93 3.04 3.64
First round 2 2.42   3.36   4.54 6.71 2.42 2.90 2.65
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 Final 5 2.61   3.15   2.61 3.90 2.65 DNF 2.90
First round 6 2.62   3.34   4.93 3.82 2.78 2.62 3.42
 Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 Final 11 2.95   4.74   6.91 2.95 3.61 4.96 5.65
First round 9 3.56   4.09   4.19 4.13 3.56 3.94 6.85
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 Final 11 2.71   4.23   2.71 3.38 5.25 5.53 4.06
First round 8 1.44   3.76   3.65 3.48 4.16 1.44 4.44
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second round 18 0.93   4.25   3.69 0.93 5.24 5.40 3.83
First round 21 3.24   4.26   4.95 3.93 5.91 3.89 3.24
 Kent State Taco Bash 2018 First round 53 2.94   DNF   DNF 3.99 DNF DNF 2.94
 Husky Showdown 2018 Final 8 3.01   3.66   3.01 3.92 6.02 3.43 3.64
First round 7 3.34   3.90   4.03 3.78 3.34 3.90 4.09
 Glass City 2017 Combined First round 10 2.81   3.70   3.96 3.55 2.81 3.59 5.50
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 77 3.23   4.09   4.23 6.52 4.22 3.81 3.23
First round 134 3.35   4.29   5.46 4.14 3.90 3.35 4.83
 Shaker Spring 2017 First round 15 3.50   4.15   5.37 4.21 3.50 3.80 4.45
 Shaker Fall 2016 First round 19 3.72   4.70   6.07 4.33 3.72 5.15 4.62
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kent Fall 2019 Final 4 33.88   38.99   39.54 33.88 43.26 38.64 38.79
Combined First round 1 33.80   35.95   37.73 39.19 35.50 33.80 34.62
 Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Combined Final 5 33.27   38.12   33.27 43.03 58.51 36.86 34.47
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 78 34.00   38.58   43.96 36.47 34.00 35.31 45.31
First round 68 35.88   37.46   35.88 36.84 37.97 37.58 40.72
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 7 37.90   42.36   37.90 43.56 40.91 42.62 51.21
Combined First round 4 33.59   39.03   37.98 39.89 39.23 33.59 DNF
 Kent State Taco Bash 2019 Final 7 38.39   43.27   47.44 38.39 40.89 47.23 41.69
Combined First round 7 37.76   44.65   41.35 37.76 52.87 48.13 44.46
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 Combined Final 4 36.07   39.38   39.52 41.09 36.07 37.52 52.49
 Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 Combined Final 12 42.70   48.57   48.21 55.24 42.70 53.90 43.61
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 Combined Final 6 36.39   45.25   53.36 45.62 47.50 42.62 36.39
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second round 21 44.44   50.84   46.39 51.71 44.44 58.06 54.42
Combined First round 19 47.21   48.80   49.53 1:01.31 48.71 47.21 48.15
 Kent State Taco Bash 2018 Final 16 40.74   DNF   40.74 DNF 48.65 52.81 DNF
Combined First round 12 39.13   53.49   50.43 1:10.15 54.17 39.13 55.86
 Shaker Spring 2018 Final 12 50.33   53.77   50.33 51.75 54.60 54.97 DNF
Combined First round 12 42.19   48.02   55.37 49.36 47.13 47.57 42.19
 Husky Showdown 2018 Combined Final 10 49.94   54.46   57.10 1:00.47 55.79 50.48 49.94
 Glass City 2017 Combined Final 28 1:01.53   1:07.52   1:12.50 1:10.13 1:01.53 1:07.99 1:04.45
 Howland High Fall 2017 Combined First round 20 58.23   1:09.42   1:06.82 1:04.95 DNF 58.23 1:16.48
 Shaker Fall 2016 Combined Final 21 1:10.74   1:16.64   1:23.44 1:12.96 1:13.53 1:31.55 1:10.74
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kent Fall 2019 Combined Final 4 1:10.30   1:16.00   1:17.54 1:15.75 1:10.30 1:38.17 1:14.72
 Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Combined Final 6 1:11.50   1:17.07   1:17.84 1:11.50 1:18.05 1:15.33 1:19.13
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 108 1:11.25   1:18.64   1:19.99 1:22.85 1:18.76 1:17.16 1:11.25
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 6 1:15.46   1:18.97   1:15.46 1:22.64 1:16.42 1:21.95 1:18.53
Combined First round 4 1:07.24   1:15.03   1:15.86 1:16.82 1:16.99 1:12.41 1:07.24
 Kent State Taco Bash 2019 Combined Final 4 1:14.84   1:19.00   1:19.34 1:22.68 1:15.73 1:14.84 1:21.92
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 Combined Final 5 1:18.48   1:22.32   1:21.02 1:19.84 1:18.48 1:26.11 1:28.15
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 27 1:36.90   1:43.35   1:39.44 1:36.90 1:48.72 1:41.88 1:49.79
 Kent State Taco Bash 2018 Combined Final 11 1:39.44   1:42.85   1:42.86 1:44.96 1:39.44 1:40.73 1:59.93
 Shaker Spring 2018 Combined Final 16 1:33.43   1:52.49   1:52.26 1:59.72 1:45.48 3:19.75 1:33.43
 Husky Showdown 2018 Combined Final 10 1:45.53   1:52.34   1:50.68 2:11.86 1:58.84 1:47.49 1:45.53
 Howland High Fall 2017 Combined Final 19 2:24.63     2:31.55 2:24.63
 Shaker Spring 2017 Combined Final 21 2:37.97     2:38.58 2:37.97
 Shaker Fall 2016 Combined Final 28 3:01.13     3:42.12 3:01.13
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 85 2:26.88   2:36.36   2:33.87 2:48.33 2:26.88
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 4 2:31.93   2:46.16   2:50.87 2:55.67 2:31.93
Combined First round 8 2:48.80   3:11.33   2:48.80 2:56.85 3:48.35
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 31 3:31.64   3:46.98   3:31.64 3:54.92 3:54.37
 Kent State Taco Bash 2018 Combined Final 10 3:00.63   3:42.69   3:00.63 5:05.20 3:02.23
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 115 4:13.89   4:27.95   4:13.89 4:49.32 4:20.65
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 6 4:03.00   4:12.91   4:03.00 4:28.87 4:06.86
Combined First round 6 3:57.79   4:13.46   4:07.65 3:57.79 4:34.93
 Kent State Taco Bash 2019 Combined Final 6 3:51.34   4:09.49   3:51.34 4:17.66 4:19.48
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 27 6:01.62     6:01.62
 Kent State Taco Bash 2018 Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Combined Final 9 17.31   19.17   19.76 19.84 19.33 18.43 17.31
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 90 14.06   18.37   16.62 14.06 21.67 24.16 16.83
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 11 18.08   20.93   23.37 19.51 19.91 18.08 DNF
 Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 Combined Final 7 17.08   19.21   21.61 17.08 19.65 20.50 17.48
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 23 20.13   22.18   22.99 21.20 22.50 22.85 20.13
 Glass City 2017 Combined Final 17 24.95   27.96   26.24 24.95 29.37 33.27 28.27
 Howland High Fall 2017 Combined Final 9 22.88   25.04   24.89 26.35 29.66 22.88 23.89
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 27 45.21   51.93   45.21 57.99 45.22 1:32.90 52.59
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 7 48.76   53.50   48.76 48.93 1:09.21 54.86 56.70
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 Combined Final 1 36.61   41.50   36.61 1:07.77 40.53 36.96 47.02
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 73 8.95   13.24   8.95 DNF 14.08 10.89 14.75
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 4 11.30   12.26   13.52 11.30 11.81 16.39 11.44
Combined First round 8 11.40   13.58   12.47 13.13 15.14 DNF 11.40
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 Combined Final 18 18.54   34.74   40.71 28.11 18.54 DNF 35.41
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 34 24.62   DNF   DNF 24.62 DNF DNS DNS
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kent Fall 2019 Final 5 1:01.98   1:04.78   1:09.02 1:03.08 1:06.48 1:01.98 1:04.77
Combined First round 5 59.79   1:12.12   1:12.24 1:12.59 1:15.36 59.79 1:11.52
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 80 1:04.98   1:10.67   1:16.67 1:18.61 1:08.35 1:06.99 1:04.98
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 6 58.03   1:08.64   58.03 1:10.13 1:10.11 1:05.67 1:16.65
Combined First round 6 1:01.66   1:12.12   1:06.78 1:27.15 1:02.43 1:30.15 1:01.66
 Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 Combined Final 5 1:00.16   1:09.12   1:00.16 1:12.75 1:08.10 1:16.77 1:06.51
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 10 1:04.15   1:09.92   1:18.53 1:10.13 1:04.15 1:06.88 1:12.75
Combined First round 10 1:06.83   1:09.32   1:06.83 1:07.43 1:13.98 1:09.89 1:10.63
 Shaker Spring 2018 Combined Final 6 1:10.61   1:16.69   1:15.24 1:16.92 1:17.91 1:10.61 1:25.76
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kent Fall 2019 Final 1 2.98   3.46   2.98 3.09 2.99 4.96 4.31
First round 1 2.02   2.84   2.02 3.85 2.74 2.73 3.06
 Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 3 2.18   2.99   2.22 4.14 2.61 5.37 2.18
First round 4 1.86   4.24   5.61 1.86 DNF 3.54 3.57
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Semi Final 39 3.01   4.11   3.01 3.02 6.02 DNF 3.29
Second round 3 2.06   2.60   3.20 2.06 2.12 2.47 5.13
First round 37 2.98   4.02   5.01 3.07 4.60 2.98 4.39
 Kent State Taco Bash 2019 Final 2 1.69   3.12   4.17 1.69 4.13 1.93 3.29
First round 3 2.40   3.89   5.29 2.40 5.97 3.18 3.19
 Arnold Classic NA 2019 Final 2 2.30   4.09   2.37 2.30 6.10 6.31 3.80
First round 1 2.75   4.22   4.11 2.75 6.59 3.46 5.10
 Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 Final 1 2.73   2.97   3.25 2.73 2.78 2.89 3.53
First round 1 2.13   2.99   7.17 2.78 2.13 2.72 3.47
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 Final 6 3.25   5.62   3.25 DNF 4.16 5.89 6.82
First round 3 3.17   4.06   3.73 5.35 3.17 4.87 3.58
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 4 2.77   3.56   3.91 3.16 2.77 3.61 7.05
Combined First round 6 2.95   3.95   6.41 2.95 3.14 4.79 3.93
 Shaker Spring 2018 Final 18 3.39   6.53   6.04 3.39 DNF 9.75 3.79
 Husky Showdown 2018 Combined Final 4 3.22   4.15   3.22 6.73 3.36 3.95 5.15
 Glass City 2017 Final 7 3.73   6.68   10.06 3.73 6.64 6.75 6.65
Combined First round 5 3.35   5.14   3.62 3.35 9.86 7.47 4.34
 Howland High Fall 2017 Final 3 2.90   4.36   3.45 2.90 4.31 6.39 5.32
First round 2 3.85   5.17   7.19 5.29 6.33 3.85 3.89
 Shaker Fall 2016 Final 12 5.53   7.40   6.92 8.97 5.53 8.48 6.80
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 57 4.27   6.02   6.71 4.27 DNF 5.38 5.96
First round 24 2.61   4.19   9.99 4.46 2.61 4.62 3.49
 Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 Final 2 3.74   4.70   3.74 5.65 4.10 4.35 5.83
First round 4 3.68   5.87   3.68 5.33 5.45 10.66 6.84
 Holy Toledo Summer 2018 Final 4 4.15   5.28   4.15 7.01 4.66 4.60 6.58
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 25 4.89   8.20   9.38 4.89 10.00 7.61 7.61
 Howland High Fall 2017 First round 14 7.50   8.73   9.13 7.63 7.50 13.60 9.43
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kent Fall 2019 Combined Final 3 10.92   11.87   11.35 16.73 12.83 11.43 10.92
 Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Combined Final 3 10.37   12.71   14.40 10.67 10.37 13.06 16.63
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 50 12.92   14.68   15.58 12.92 14.19 14.28 17.63
 Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 4 12.98   17.77   19.03 32.14 16.35 17.93 12.98
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 9 15.39   20.19   24.78 22.19 20.15 18.24 15.39
Combined First round 10 16.52   18.68   17.76 16.52 27.46 20.42 17.86
 Glass City 2017 Combined Final 10 19.69   25.29   19.69 34.72 20.17 30.44 25.25
  Kent Fall 2019   (2019-11-16)
Kent Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.65   9.46   9.57 10.68 9.54 9.27 7.65
Second round 5 7.92   8.96   10.53 7.92 9.40 8.97 8.50
First round 4 7.23   9.18   9.62 7.23 8.66 9.25 11.54
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.88   38.99   39.54 33.88 43.26 38.64 38.79
Combined First round 1 33.80   35.95   37.73 39.19 35.50 33.80 34.62
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:10.30   1:16.00   1:17.54 1:15.75 1:10.30 1:38.17 1:14.72
 Megaminx Final 5 1:01.98   1:04.78   1:09.02 1:03.08 1:06.48 1:01.98 1:04.77
Combined First round 5 59.79   1:12.12   1:12.24 1:12.59 1:15.36 59.79 1:11.52
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.98   3.46   2.98 3.09 2.99 4.96 4.31
First round 1 2.02   2.84   2.02 3.85 2.74 2.73 3.06
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.92   11.87   11.35 16.73 12.83 11.43 10.92
  Cuyahoga Cubing 2019   (2019-9-14)
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.61   9.04   8.61 9.33 8.81 8.98 DNF
Second round 12 7.91   10.17   7.91 13.62 9.47 9.43 11.61
First round 12 8.59   10.82   12.85 8.59 9.72 9.90 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.01   3.09   3.09 3.17 3.05 3.12 3.01
First round 16 2.97   3.87   DNF 2.97 4.86 3.62 3.14
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.27   38.12   33.27 43.03 58.51 36.86 34.47
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:11.50   1:17.07   1:17.84 1:11.50 1:18.05 1:15.33 1:19.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.31   19.17   19.76 19.84 19.33 18.43 17.31
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.18   2.99   2.22 4.14 2.61 5.37 2.18
First round 4 1.86   4.24   5.61 1.86 DNF 3.54 3.57
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.37   12.71   14.40 10.67 10.37 13.06 16.63
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 97 8.14   9.85   9.93 11.76 9.42 8.14 10.19
First round 81 9.05   9.32   9.22 9.15 9.69 9.05 9.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 283 3.51   4.60   4.98 4.51 4.86 4.42 3.51
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 78 34.00   38.58   43.96 36.47 34.00 35.31 45.31
First round 68 35.88   37.46   35.88 36.84 37.97 37.58 40.72
 5x5x5 Cube First round 108 1:11.25   1:18.64   1:19.99 1:22.85 1:18.76 1:17.16 1:11.25
 6x6x6 Cube First round 85 2:26.88   2:36.36   2:33.87 2:48.33 2:26.88
 7x7x7 Cube First round 115 4:13.89   4:27.95   4:13.89 4:49.32 4:20.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 90 14.06   18.37   16.62 14.06 21.67 24.16 16.83
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 27 45.21   51.93   45.21 57.99 45.22 1:32.90 52.59
 Rubik's Clock First round 73 8.95   13.24   8.95 DNF 14.08 10.89 14.75
 Megaminx First round 80 1:04.98   1:10.67   1:16.67 1:18.61 1:08.35 1:06.99 1:04.98
 Pyraminx Semi Final 39 3.01   4.11   3.01 3.02 6.02 DNF 3.29
Second round 3 2.06   2.60   3.20 2.06 2.12 2.47 5.13
First round 37 2.98   4.02   5.01 3.07 4.60 2.98 4.39
 Skewb Second round 57 4.27   6.02   6.71 4.27 DNF 5.38 5.96
First round 24 2.61   4.19   9.99 4.46 2.61 4.62 3.49
 Square-1 First round 50 12.92   14.68   15.58 12.92 14.19 14.28 17.63
  Bulldog Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Bulldog Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.86   10.18   11.27 10.49 10.21 9.85 7.86
Second round 9 8.70   10.42   11.72 8.70 11.56 10.58 9.12
First round 8 9.36   9.67   9.55 9.36 DNF 9.68 9.79
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.90   42.36   37.90 43.56 40.91 42.62 51.21
Combined First round 4 33.59   39.03   37.98 39.89 39.23 33.59 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.46   1:18.97   1:15.46 1:22.64 1:16.42 1:21.95 1:18.53
Combined First round 4 1:07.24   1:15.03   1:15.86 1:16.82 1:16.99 1:12.41 1:07.24
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:31.93   2:46.16   2:50.87 2:55.67 2:31.93
Combined First round 8 2:48.80   3:11.33   2:48.80 2:56.85 3:48.35
 7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:03.00   4:12.91   4:03.00 4:28.87 4:06.86
Combined First round 6 3:57.79   4:13.46   4:07.65 3:57.79 4:34.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.08   20.93   23.37 19.51 19.91 18.08 DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 48.76   53.50   48.76 48.93 1:09.21 54.86 56.70
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 11.30   12.26   13.52 11.30 11.81 16.39 11.44
Combined First round 8 11.40   13.58   12.47 13.13 15.14 DNF 11.40
 Megaminx Final 6 58.03   1:08.64   58.03 1:10.13 1:10.11 1:05.67 1:16.65
Combined First round 6 1:01.66   1:12.12   1:06.78 1:27.15 1:02.43 1:30.15 1:01.66
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.98   17.77   19.03 32.14 16.35 17.93 12.98
  Kent State Taco Bash 2019   (2019-5-4)
Kent State Taco Bash 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.95   9.63   9.91 8.95 9.37 9.87 9.65
Second round 4 8.08   9.17   9.79 9.60 8.08 8.64 9.27
First round 5 8.45   10.62   15.63 10.70 10.44 8.45 10.73
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.04   3.54   3.63 3.35 3.93 3.04 3.64
First round 2 2.42   3.36   4.54 6.71 2.42 2.90 2.65
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.39   43.27   47.44 38.39 40.89 47.23 41.69
Combined First round 7 37.76   44.65   41.35 37.76 52.87 48.13 44.46
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:14.84   1:19.00   1:19.34 1:22.68 1:15.73 1:14.84 1:21.92
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:51.34   4:09.49   3:51.34 4:17.66 4:19.48
 Pyraminx Final 2 1.69   3.12   4.17 1.69 4.13 1.93 3.29
First round 3 2.40   3.89   5.29 2.40 5.97 3.18 3.19
  Arnold Classic NA 2019   (2019-3-2)
Arnold Classic NA 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.41   9.08   9.00 8.41 8.50 9.73 14.00
First round 6 9.05   10.71   12.06 10.62 9.05 14.49 9.46
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.61   3.15   2.61 3.90 2.65 DNF 2.90
First round 6 2.62   3.34   4.93 3.82 2.78 2.62 3.42
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.07   39.38   39.52 41.09 36.07 37.52 52.49
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.48   1:22.32   1:21.02 1:19.84 1:18.48 1:26.11 1:28.15
 Pyraminx Final 2 2.30   4.09   2.37 2.30 6.10 6.31 3.80
First round 1 2.75   4.22   4.11 2.75 6.59 3.46 5.10
  Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019   (2019-1-26)
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.50   10.02   9.70 10.16 10.21 11.81 8.50
Second round 5 8.49   8.95   8.79 9.04 DNF 9.02 8.49
First round 7 9.22   9.70   9.24 9.22 10.38 11.72 9.47
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.95   4.74   6.91 2.95 3.61 4.96 5.65
First round 9 3.56   4.09   4.19 4.13 3.56 3.94 6.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.70   48.57   48.21 55.24 42.70 53.90 43.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.08   19.21   21.61 17.08 19.65 20.50 17.48
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:00.16   1:09.12   1:00.16 1:12.75 1:08.10 1:16.77 1:06.51
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.73   2.97   3.25 2.73 2.78 2.89 3.53
First round 1 2.13   2.99   7.17 2.78 2.13 2.72 3.47
 Skewb Final 2 3.74   4.70   3.74 5.65 4.10 4.35 5.83
First round 4 3.68   5.87   3.68 5.33 5.45 10.66 6.84
  Holy Toledo Summer 2018   (2018-7-21)
Holy Toledo Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.20   10.15   10.96 11.58 10.00 9.20 9.48
Second round 8 9.57   11.57   9.57 12.85 10.32 11.54 14.41
First round 7 9.44   11.06   9.55 11.46 12.50 12.16 9.44
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.71   4.23   2.71 3.38 5.25 5.53 4.06
First round 8 1.44   3.76   3.65 3.48 4.16 1.44 4.44
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.39   45.25   53.36 45.62 47.50 42.62 36.39
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 36.61   41.50   36.61 1:07.77 40.53 36.96 47.02
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 18.54   34.74   40.71 28.11 18.54 DNF 35.41
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.25   5.62   3.25 DNF 4.16 5.89 6.82
First round 3 3.17   4.06   3.73 5.35 3.17 4.87 3.58
 Skewb Final 4 4.15   5.28   4.15 7.01 4.66 4.60 6.58
  Great Lakes Championship 2018   (2018-5-18~20)
Great Lakes Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.24   9.96   10.26 10.00 9.24 9.63 11.48
Second round 21 9.74   11.36   10.74 9.74 12.61 13.86 10.73
First round 15 9.66   10.79   12.29 10.54 9.66 10.26 11.57
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 0.93   4.25   3.69 0.93 5.24 5.40 3.83
First round 21 3.24   4.26   4.95 3.93 5.91 3.89 3.24
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 44.44   50.84   46.39 51.71 44.44 58.06 54.42
Combined First round 19 47.21   48.80   49.53 1:01.31 48.71 47.21 48.15
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:36.90   1:43.35   1:39.44 1:36.90 1:48.72 1:41.88 1:49.79
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 3:31.64   3:46.98   3:31.64 3:54.92 3:54.37
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 27 6:01.62     6:01.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.13   22.18   22.99 21.20 22.50 22.85 20.13
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 34 24.62   DNF   DNF 24.62 DNF DNS DNS
 Megaminx Final 10 1:04.15   1:09.92   1:18.53 1:10.13 1:04.15 1:06.88 1:12.75
Combined First round 10 1:06.83   1:09.32   1:06.83 1:07.43 1:13.98 1:09.89 1:10.63
 Pyraminx Final 4 2.77   3.56   3.91 3.16 2.77 3.61 7.05
Combined First round 6 2.95   3.95   6.41 2.95 3.14 4.79 3.93
 Skewb Combined First round 25 4.89   8.20   9.38 4.89 10.00 7.61 7.61
 Square-1 Final 9 15.39   20.19   24.78 22.19 20.15 18.24 15.39
Combined First round 10 16.52   18.68   17.76 16.52 27.46 20.42 17.86
  Kent State Taco Bash 2018   (2018-5-5)
Kent State Taco Bash 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.96   11.84   9.96 11.65 11.42 15.45 12.46
Second round 3 8.91   10.48   11.24 10.30 13.11 8.91 9.91
First round 9 9.86   12.80   9.86 12.67 13.08 13.97 12.64
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 2.94   DNF   DNF 3.99 DNF DNF 2.94
 4x4x4 Cube Final 16 40.74   DNF   40.74 DNF 48.65 52.81 DNF
Combined First round 12 39.13   53.49   50.43 1:10.15 54.17 39.13 55.86
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.44   1:42.85   1:42.86 1:44.96 1:39.44 1:40.73 1:59.93
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:00.63   3:42.69   3:00.63 5:05.20 3:02.23
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
  Shaker Spring 2018   (2018-4-14)
Shaker Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 14.11   17.92   15.13 DNF 19.99 18.64 14.11
Second round 9 9.21   10.65   11.81 10.59 9.21 12.83 9.56
First round 13 8.83   11.58   10.69 11.95 13.15 12.10 8.83
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.33   53.77   50.33 51.75 54.60 54.97 DNF
Combined First round 12 42.19   48.02   55.37 49.36 47.13 47.57 42.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:33.43   1:52.49   1:52.26 1:59.72 1:45.48 3:19.75 1:33.43
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:10.61   1:16.69   1:15.24 1:16.92 1:17.91 1:10.61 1:25.76
 Pyraminx Final 18 3.39   6.53   6.04 3.39 DNF 9.75 3.79
  Husky Showdown 2018   (2018-2-3)
Husky Showdown 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.13   14.47   14.78 15.07 11.13 13.76 14.86
Second round 6 8.85   10.20   9.17 15.24 10.47 8.85 10.95
First round 13 10.44   12.01   11.53 12.23 10.44 14.84 12.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.01   3.66   3.01 3.92 6.02 3.43 3.64
First round 7 3.34   3.90   4.03 3.78 3.34 3.90 4.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.94   54.46   57.10 1:00.47 55.79 50.48 49.94
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:45.53   1:52.34   1:50.68 2:11.86 1:58.84 1:47.49 1:45.53
 Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.22   4.15   3.22 6.73 3.36 3.95 5.15
  Glass City 2017   (2017-9-16)
Glass City 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.80   12.78   13.25 15.12 12.56 11.80 12.53
First round 15 9.66   12.54   19.30 12.94 11.82 9.66 12.86
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 2.81   3.70   3.96 3.55 2.81 3.59 5.50
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:01.53   1:07.52   1:12.50 1:10.13 1:01.53 1:07.99 1:04.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 24.95   27.96   26.24 24.95 29.37 33.27 28.27
 Pyraminx Final 7 3.73   6.68   10.06 3.73 6.64 6.75 6.65
Combined First round 5 3.35   5.14   3.62 3.35 9.86 7.47 4.34
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 19.69   25.29   19.69 34.72 20.17 30.44 25.25
  Howland High Fall 2017   (2017-9-9)
Howland High Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.93   DNF   11.93 13.36 DNF 13.04 DNF
Second round 9 11.54   12.22   12.44 11.54 12.22 14.65 12.01
First round 10 10.60   12.32   12.81 13.16 18.42 10.60 10.98
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.23   1:09.42   1:06.82 1:04.95 DNF 58.23 1:16.48
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:24.63     2:31.55 2:24.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 22.88   25.04   24.89 26.35 29.66 22.88 23.89
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.90   4.36   3.45 2.90 4.31 6.39 5.32
First round 2 3.85   5.17   7.19 5.29 6.33 3.85 3.89
 Skewb First round 14 7.50   8.73   9.13 7.63 7.50 13.60 9.43
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 223 11.36   13.88   15.33 13.25 14.69 13.71 11.36
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 77 3.23   4.09   4.23 6.52 4.22 3.81 3.23
First round 134 3.35   4.29   5.46 4.14 3.90 3.35 4.83
  Shaker Spring 2017   (2017-4-8)
Shaker Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.30   14.22   13.32 12.30 15.13 19.40 14.22
First round 24 13.77   15.32   14.12 13.77 21.37 15.91 15.92
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.50   4.15   5.37 4.21 3.50 3.80 4.45
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:37.97     2:38.58 2:37.97
  Shaker Fall 2016   (2016-12-10)
Shaker Fall 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.77   16.72   37.29 14.78 14.77 19.60 15.79
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.72   4.70   6.07 4.33 3.72 5.15 4.62
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:10.74   1:16.64   1:23.44 1:12.96 1:13.53 1:31.55 1:10.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:01.13     3:42.12 3:01.13
 Pyraminx Final 12 5.53   7.40   6.92 8.97 5.53 8.48 6.80