Jonathan Charlesworth

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016CHAR01  Australia Male 40 55 45 42

History of Continental Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Skewb 1.34  Melbourne Summer 2019 2019-1-26~28 First round
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube

5

7

160 5.79 8.25 431 20 16 3 4 2
 2x2x2 Cube 27 32 466 1.18 2.09 236 18 15 3 2 5
 4x4x4 Cube

7

9

226 26.96 32.69 325 13

9

5 5 2
 5x5x5 Cube

5

6

172 53.28 1:04.13 340 13

10

7 4 2
 6x6x6 Cube

7

9

382 1:59.73 2:06.77 350

9

7

3 4 4
 7x7x7 Cube 12 14 505 3:09.66 3:20.34 497 13 11 2 3 5
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 82 106 2555 2:27.11

3
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 20 30 800 30 33.00 446 21 15 2 2
 3x3x3 One-Handed 15 21 520 11.57 14.89 554 23 17 3 3 2
 Rubik's Clock

5

12 248 6.40 7.98 266 18

9

3 2
 Megaminx

2

6

149 42.70 52.36 261

7

4

5 9 1
 Pyraminx 18 27 454 2.19 4.30 949 46 30 1 8
 Skewb

9

9

34 1.34 2.85 45

4

3

10 5 4
 Square-1

5

8

106 7.35 9.78 95

8

5

10 1 1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 35 47 1072 3/3 18:17

1 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Final 3 9.38   10.21   9.38 11.23 14.96 9.58 9.83
Second round 2 8.26   8.60   8.26 8.36 9.48 8.76 8.68
First round 4 8.35   9.84   9.04 10.90 8.35 9.58 11.26
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 4 8.27   9.94   12.75 8.96 10.76 10.11 8.27
Second round 5 8.58   9.98   9.62 8.58 10.51 12.09 9.80
First round 7 10.02   10.61   10.04 11.22 10.02 10.56 13.33
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 6 7.62   9.01   7.62 8.90 8.80 9.37 9.32
Second round 6 8.83   9.12   9.12 10.09 9.34 8.83 8.91
First round 6 7.33   9.80   13.25 10.30 9.41 7.33 9.70
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 6 8.82   10.45   11.95 11.56 9.39 8.82 10.39
Second round 2 7.85   8.39   8.27 8.73 10.16 7.85 8.18
First round 1 8.78   8.95   8.97 9.08 10.64 8.81 8.78
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 3 8.28   9.11   8.28 11.40 9.68 8.53 9.13
Second round 3 8.29   9.15   9.69 8.29 8.63 10.92 9.13
First round 3 8.00   9.40   12.51 8.78 8.00 8.18 11.25
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 1 7.72   8.31   8.90 7.72 8.13 8.61 8.18
Second round 1 7.87   9.07   8.19 10.74 7.87 9.99 9.04
First round 1 7.69   8.61   10.19 8.37 8.22 9.24 7.69
 South Perth Summer 2020 Final 8 8.63   10.48   8.63 10.86 10.36 10.99 10.22
Second round 2 8.71   9.11   8.71 10.19 8.88 8.86 9.58
First round 3 9.76   10.21   9.88 10.80 9.76 9.96 11.24
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 1 8.41   8.84   9.39 8.96 8.41 8.77 8.79
First round 1 7.75   9.10   11.04 9.99 8.61 8.71 7.75
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 1 7.91   8.80   8.67 7.91 9.28 9.34 8.46
Second round 3 8.98   9.80   8.98 10.00 10.35 9.05 11.73
First round 7 8.77   11.14   12.48 8.77 8.85 12.69 12.09
 Perth Late Night 2020 Final 2 5.79   9.12   9.37 10.66 8.77 5.79 9.23
First round 1 8.58   9.09   9.61 13.27 8.58 8.63 9.04
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Final 2 7.74   9.91   7.74 11.38 10.80 9.55 9.39
Semi Final 2 8.37   9.49   11.29 9.71 8.37 9.70 9.06
Second round 2 7.84   9.64   11.13 9.63 10.01 7.84 9.29
First round 3 9.41   10.04   10.61 13.15 9.86 9.41 9.64
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 4 7.93   9.70   7.93 9.68 8.95 10.48 10.95
Second round 1 7.85   9.78   13.29 8.41 7.85 11.02 9.90
First round 1 8.88   9.23   9.02 9.15 9.52 8.88 13.53
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 2 7.30   8.25   7.95 8.57 7.30 10.36 8.23
First round 3 7.79   10.42   10.01 12.39 7.79 9.89 11.36
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 7 8.66   11.41   8.66 12.50 9.34 12.62 12.38
Second round 8 8.07   11.67   15.73 10.65 10.55 13.80 8.07
First round 4 10.08   10.59   10.45 11.33 10.08 10.29 11.02
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 195 9.90   10.81   11.90 11.10 9.90 11.09 10.23
First round 148 8.83   9.82   9.92 8.83 9.38 10.17 11.13
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Second round 72 9.01   10.78   11.31 13.33 10.34 10.69 9.01
First round 76 10.31   11.24   13.84 10.31 11.19 10.75 11.77
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 6 8.40   10.92   12.28 8.40 11.41 10.53 10.81
Second round 4 9.33   10.43   11.12 12.20 10.42 9.33 9.76
First round 4 8.76   10.93   13.27 8.76 9.93 10.65 12.22
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Semi Final 21 9.47   11.77   9.47 11.88 13.59 13.00 10.43
Second round 16 8.85   11.32   10.61 11.33 12.17 8.85 12.02
First round 31 9.88   13.90   13.90 11.20 9.88 16.59 16.80
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Final 6 9.74   10.89   DNF 11.93 10.46 9.74 10.29
Second round 6 9.58   10.99   12.93 10.88 11.15 9.58 10.95
First round 10 9.75   11.56   12.23 16.38 11.75 9.75 10.69
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 2 9.53   10.63   9.53 10.92 10.78 10.20 11.89
Second round 3 9.69   10.90   10.82 13.93 10.43 9.69 11.45
First round 9 10.34   12.91   12.16 13.65 12.91 10.34 15.93
 Australian Nationals 2018 Semi Final 20 10.15   10.60   13.51 10.15 10.61 10.27 10.91
Second round 26 9.56   11.64   13.65 9.56 13.95 11.40 9.86
First round 26 10.22   11.71   11.57 12.40 11.15 12.43 10.22
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Final 5 10.48   11.62   11.71 12.29 10.85 10.48 15.59
Second round 2 8.08   11.71   12.31 8.08 11.82 11.00 14.72
First round 4 10.11   11.30   12.02 14.24 10.11 11.18 10.71
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Second round 12 12.07   12.86   12.07 12.37 12.81 16.79 13.39
First round 15 9.84   12.81   12.66 9.84 13.40 12.38 15.32
 Perth Autumn 2018 Final 10 10.94   12.59   11.07 10.94 13.27 16.28 13.42
Second round 10 11.43   12.24   13.23 13.10 11.68 11.43 11.93
First round 7 10.65   11.75   10.65 11.46 13.58 11.22 12.58
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Second round 12 11.72   13.19   13.00 12.70 11.72 14.32 13.88
First round 9 10.57   11.48   11.31 11.81 11.55 10.57 11.58
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Second round 19 10.96   13.79   13.39 14.14 18.07 10.96 13.83
First round 22 13.66   14.93   15.24 13.66 19.61 15.00 14.55
 Australian Nationals 2017 Semi Final 45 14.63   15.37   15.74 15.56 15.79 14.81 14.63
Second round 37 12.25   13.86   12.25 14.81 13.42 13.35 18.41
First round 41 11.66   13.37   14.48 13.05 22.27 11.66 12.57
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 10 13.63   15.81   15.21 16.30 15.93 13.63 18.22
Second round 10 12.05   15.87   17.16 19.00 12.05 14.63 15.81
First round 11 12.30   15.52   15.47 15.68 12.30 15.41 23.62
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 Final 24 14.83   15.41   15.85 15.20 15.18 14.83 19.14
Second round 21 14.27   15.14   15.70 15.67 14.28 15.48 14.27
Combined First round 29 13.53   17.70   13.53 19.11 18.44 39.54 15.56
 Perth Summer 2017 Second round 13 13.43   17.01   24.55 17.31 15.35 18.36 13.43
First round 11 12.97   16.51   15.11 16.86 17.56 12.97 18.80
 POPS Open 2016 Second round 38 16.32   17.11   17.03 17.85 21.77 16.45 16.32
First round 39 14.55   16.94   18.66 18.72 14.55 14.76 17.41
 Perth Winter 2016 Second round 17 18.52   21.17   18.52 20.34 21.72 22.28 21.44
First round 13 17.13   19.40   17.13 29.88 18.50 21.86 17.83
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 First round 14 22.38   26.38   22.50 42.00 24.05 32.58 22.38
 Perth Summer 2016 First round 29 28.47   35.42   35.35 35.25 35.65 44.31 28.47
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Final 3 2.21   2.73   2.36 2.21 2.87 3.83 2.96
First round 1 1.75   2.61   2.42 1.75 2.43 2.97 4.13
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 9 2.12   3.84   5.05 2.12 2.34 5.05 4.12
Second round 1 2.08   2.36   2.08 2.13 2.70 2.25 5.16
First round 2 1.73   2.79   2.95 4.41 2.05 3.38 1.73
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 4 1.37   2.29   1.98 2.37 3.21 1.37 2.53
Second round 3 1.70   2.76   1.70 3.48 3.88 2.34 2.45
First round 6 1.18   3.51   6.41 2.37 1.18 9.94 1.74
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 4 2.16   3.34   2.16 DNF 3.81 2.52 3.68
Second round 1 1.91   2.25   2.46 2.55 2.17 1.91 2.13
First round 1 2.21   2.39   2.21 2.53 2.31 5.46 2.32
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 1 1.21   2.24   1.21 2.29 4.11 2.16 2.27
Second round 1 2.09   2.69   3.64 2.09 2.35 2.21 3.50
First round 3 2.21   4.06   7.34 6.35 3.46 2.21 2.36
 South Perth Summer 2020 Final 1 2.17   2.58   2.17 2.43 3.08 2.67 2.64
Second round 6 2.44   3.42   2.66 4.25 3.36 2.44 4.37
First round 19 2.21   5.50   6.45 DNF 2.21 4.28 5.76
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 3 2.73   3.94   5.51 3.44 4.73 3.66 2.73
First round 2 1.90   2.65   2.48 1.90 3.53 2.60 2.87
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 4 1.71   3.45   3.73 4.75 3.18 3.45 1.71
Second round 2 2.02   2.68   2.38 2.16 3.88 3.49 2.02
First round 1 2.07   2.55   2.07 2.58 2.42 2.66 5.87
 Perth Late Night 2020 Final 1 1.81   2.09   1.81 2.01 1.99 2.28 4.60
First round 1 1.91   2.20   DNF 2.26 1.92 2.41 1.91
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 3 2.57   3.95   3.38 5.90 3.81 4.66 2.57
First round 1 2.23   2.49   4.87 2.33 2.58 2.56 2.23
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 3 3.51   4.01   3.69 6.81 3.52 3.51 4.82
First round 2 2.20   2.75   2.43 2.20 3.79 2.80 3.02
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 2 2.20   3.06   2.20 3.31 2.35 3.75 3.51
First round 1 1.32   2.42   2.03 2.44 1.32 3.95 2.80
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 65 1.43   2.97   2.46 2.74 1.43 3.70 3.76
Combined First round 165 1.55   3.98   4.90 3.43 3.62 1.55 5.07
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 First round 21 1.92   2.77   3.77 1.92 3.34 2.27 2.69
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 4 3.06   3.99   4.02 4.17 3.06 3.93 4.03
First round 2 2.75   4.12   3.58 4.76 4.03 2.75 5.41
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 5 2.41   3.01   4.06 2.47 4.59 2.50 2.41
Second round 9 3.21   3.53   3.21 3.51 3.24 3.83 6.14
First round 50 4.03   6.26   9.40 4.57 7.32 6.89 4.03
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Final 5 3.46   3.72   4.65 4.03 3.46 3.48 3.66
Second round 3 2.45   3.07   4.80 3.12 3.50 2.45 2.59
First round 3 2.02   3.27   2.02 5.48 2.94 2.78 4.10
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 9 3.40   4.98   4.26 3.40 3.94 6.73 DNF
First round 2 1.71   4.00   1.71 2.90 4.51 4.60 6.15
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 16 2.26   3.67   4.01 2.26 5.40 2.79 4.20
First round 6 1.93   2.87   2.91 3.06 1.93 2.64 3.47
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Final 8 1.58   4.17   3.66 4.93 4.05 4.79 1.58
Second round 8 2.70   3.77   4.42 2.89 5.54 2.70 4.01
First round 8 3.27   3.51   3.67 3.49 4.73 3.27 3.36
 Perth Autumn 2018 Final 2 3.30   4.10   5.97 3.88 3.30 4.47 3.94
Second round 4 3.44   4.59   3.44 4.83 DNF 5.08 3.86
First round 2 2.46   3.95   3.93 2.46 4.47 3.44 5.63
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Final 7 3.60   4.13   4.13 4.14 3.60 4.13 6.64
Second round 7 3.70   4.17   4.00 3.90 3.70 4.60 4.89
First round 8 3.20   3.81   3.59 4.29 4.04 3.79 3.20
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Second round 12 3.91   4.28   4.32 4.26 4.27 3.91 4.50
Combined First round 7 3.57   3.99   4.50 3.78 4.05 3.57 4.14
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 29 2.30   4.77   3.83 2.30 5.16 5.32 5.76
First round 36 4.40   4.81   4.96 4.40 4.71 5.40 4.75
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 Second round 14 3.64   4.44   4.27 4.45 5.69 3.64 4.61
First round 19 4.43   5.38   6.49 6.20 4.64 5.29 4.43
 Perth Summer 2017 Second round 11 4.16   6.16   6.88 DNF 4.16 5.11 6.50
First round 8 4.30   5.16   4.65 DNF 4.30 6.05 4.78
 POPS Open 2016 First round 30 4.17   5.61   5.81 4.92 4.17 6.14 6.11
 Perth Winter 2016 Final 3 4.72   5.94   7.30 15.83 5.63 4.72 4.88
First round 4 4.46   5.94   4.46 4.75 6.03 8.06 7.03
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Final 4 5.64   6.59   6.19 5.64 6.44 8.17 7.13
First round 4 3.97   5.69   5.77 3.97 5.73 5.57 5.88
 Perth Summer 2016 First round 22 8.52   10.04   9.44 8.52 10.97 9.75 10.94
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Combined Final 1 32.37   35.83   32.37 37.86 34.87 35.77 36.86
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 5 28.04   38.55   41.43 37.44 37.98 28.04 40.22
Combined First round 1 29.79   33.79   29.79 43.55 38.03 31.01 32.32
 Steady Swanbourne 2021 Final 3 29.96   37.63   35.41 40.48 37.01 29.96 40.89
Combined First round 5 38.12   39.36   43.42 40.06 39.61 38.12 38.40
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 4 31.53   35.53   31.53 37.05 35.81 34.38 36.40
Combined First round 2 28.22   33.28   34.01 30.89 28.22 42.80 34.93
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 1 29.25   33.16   29.25 36.28 34.88 32.77 31.82
Combined First round 1 32.87   34.76   34.40 32.87 43.28 33.09 36.80
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 1 31.59   34.93   37.09 40.58 34.28 31.59 33.41
Combined First round 1 31.80   33.50   33.26 41.23 34.27 31.80 32.96
 South Perth Summer 2020 Final 1 33.92   34.92   34.09 37.74 35.48 33.92 35.19
Combined First round 4 35.85   39.02   39.15 41.94 37.73 35.85 40.19
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 1 26.96   32.69   38.32 29.27 33.19 35.60 26.96
Combined First round 2 31.54   39.10   37.41 40.38 39.52 31.54 42.32
 Perth Late Night 2020 Combined Final 2 36.52   38.57   38.49 39.54 45.60 36.52 37.69
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Final 2 37.43   40.28   42.18 37.83 37.43 40.83 46.38
Combined First round 2 34.88   38.59   38.61 41.94 34.88 35.22 42.66
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 2 36.65   38.52   38.61 43.06 36.65 39.07 37.87
Second round 3 35.58   37.99   37.47 37.27 39.23 35.58 44.80
Combined First round 4 35.06   39.78   48.73 40.85 38.73 35.06 39.77
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 2 38.15   39.86   41.13 39.38 38.15 39.07 42.59
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 7 36.03   43.11   46.57 37.72 45.05 36.03 47.63
Combined First round 7 42.17   43.02   42.46 42.49 44.99 44.10 42.17
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 181 39.02   42.79   43.78 40.99 49.18 39.02 43.60
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 67 39.55   43.98   42.79 44.75 46.41 39.55 44.39
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 3 38.81   40.73   38.93 38.81 41.87 41.40 43.49
Combined First round 6 38.73   42.74   57.00 47.66 38.73 38.90 41.66
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 15 37.25   45.26   48.42 37.25 47.87 40.94 46.98
Combined First round 13 35.07   44.61   42.81 35.07 43.07 47.94 53.76
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Combined First round 11 43.35   48.19   51.88 51.91 43.35 47.52 45.16
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 8 41.86   49.83   56.76 52.95 41.86 47.28 49.26
Combined First round 8 35.76   49.43   56.38 50.73 44.21 35.76 53.35
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 28 42.53   48.44   57.66 52.75 44.73 47.84 42.53
Combined First round 22 40.53   46.82   40.53 48.74 49.89 46.06 45.65
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Final 2 35.22   47.66   51.02 46.78 35.22 45.69 50.52
Combined First round 1 42.43   45.65   46.45 43.79 42.43 46.70 47.51
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined Final 7 43.74   49.85   58.02 49.60 55.58 44.38 43.74
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined First round 10 45.80   49.46   51.06 55.25 47.86 45.80 49.45
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Final 7 47.64   50.92   53.14 55.31 50.08 47.64 49.54
Combined First round 6 43.71   48.54   49.36 48.07 43.71 51.58 48.19
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Combined First round 13 47.61   58.75   47.61 53.76 57.87 1:04.61 DNF
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 34 56.39   1:02.69   56.39 1:07.06 1:01.27 59.75 1:08.67
Combined First round 38 59.51   1:01.96   1:01.29 1:03.28 1:16.40 59.51 1:01.32
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 8 52.41   1:00.39   55.25 1:03.41 1:02.50 52.41 1:04.74
Combined First round 8 57.44   1:01.09   1:14.24 58.53 1:03.68 57.44 1:01.05
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 Combined First round 29 1:11.51   1:18.44   1:11.51 1:23.01 1:22.52 1:18.46 1:14.35
 Perth Summer 2017 Final 8 1:03.18   1:14.62   1:26.15 1:19.38 1:04.77 1:19.71 1:03.18
Second round 8 1:01.16   1:13.79   1:15.78 1:13.16 1:12.44 1:01.16 1:21.13
Combined First round 9 1:03.93   1:19.12   1:03.93 1:19.72 1:15.58 1:22.06 1:29.76
 POPS Open 2016 Combined Final 33 1:22.06     1:22.06 1:23.17
 Perth Winter 2016 Combined First round 9 1:18.44   1:27.23   1:26.03 DNF 1:28.07 1:27.58 1:18.44
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Combined First round 12 1:48.34     2:05.96 1:48.34
 Perth Summer 2016 Combined First round 21 2:25.80   DNF   DNF 2:28.90 DNF DNF 2:25.80
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chaotic Craigie 2021 Final 3 1:03.04   1:09.78   1:10.77 1:03.04 1:10.28 1:08.30 DNF
Combined First round 1 1:01.17   1:04.55   1:03.23 1:06.03 1:01.17 1:06.10 1:04.40
 WA State Championship 2021 Combined Final 2 1:02.20   1:06.61   1:02.20 1:10.58 1:08.93 1:07.04 1:03.87
 Steady Swanbourne 2021 Final 1 57.31   1:05.56   1:01.89 1:08.11 1:08.94 1:06.69 57.31
Combined First round 1 1:04.18   1:09.73   1:11.32 1:08.14 1:18.66 1:09.72 1:04.18
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 2 1:00.98   1:05.76   1:11.40 1:10.19 1:03.53 1:03.57 1:00.98
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Combined Final 1 1:03.54   1:07.40   1:12.68 1:10.58 1:04.49 1:07.14 1:03.54
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 1 53.28   1:06.66   53.28 1:08.21 1:06.76 1:05.02 1:10.40
Combined First round 2 1:02.99   1:07.93   1:10.85 1:03.07 1:09.87 1:18.62 1:02.99
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 1 1:00.97   1:04.13   1:10.23 1:03.44 1:01.66 1:00.97 1:07.29
Combined First round 1 57.78   1:07.67   1:14.68 1:12.21 1:01.51 1:09.30 57.78
 Perth Late Night 2020 Combined Final 1 1:01.67   1:06.15   1:09.23 1:03.21 1:01.67 1:06.96 1:08.29
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Combined Final 2 1:06.38   1:13.65   1:13.02 1:16.06 1:11.88 1:17.88 1:06.38
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 1 1:06.01   1:08.97   1:13.85 1:06.01 1:08.66 1:11.74 1:06.50
Combined First round 1 1:06.27   1:12.97   1:18.47 1:06.27 1:10.39 1:22.90 1:10.04
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 2 1:08.07   1:12.55   1:09.09 1:16.75 1:22.65 1:11.81 1:08.07
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 5 1:12.07   1:21.07   1:22.59 1:19.22 1:39.43 1:21.41 1:12.07
Combined First round 6 1:11.66   1:20.50   1:22.04 1:31.87 1:21.36 1:11.66 1:18.11
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 159 1:17.03   1:22.08   1:27.40 1:23.06 1:25.22 1:17.95 1:17.03
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 63 1:22.56   1:25.93   1:22.61 1:22.56 1:26.67 1:28.50 1:34.72
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 3 1:15.04   1:18.55   1:22.80 1:23.22 1:15.58 1:17.26 1:15.04
Combined First round 2 1:08.16   1:16.34   1:08.16 1:14.25 1:21.45 1:13.66 1:21.10
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 10 1:23.25   1:30.03   1:34.21 1:23.25 1:28.38 1:27.51 1:42.05
Combined First round 6 1:19.95   1:25.03   1:25.03 1:25.99 1:33.94 1:24.08 1:19.95
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Final 4 1:16.59   1:20.37   1:23.62 1:17.52 1:16.59 1:29.02 1:19.98
Combined First round 4 1:16.36   1:28.41   1:16.36 1:30.25 1:28.29 1:30.62 1:26.70
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 5 1:18.80   1:25.54   1:32.19 1:24.15 1:28.16 1:24.31 1:18.80
Combined First round 5 1:20.12   1:27.08   1:20.12 1:25.18 1:29.87 1:33.38 1:26.20
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 14 1:22.90   1:26.23   1:27.92 1:22.90 1:30.86 1:23.32 1:27.45
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Combined Final 1 1:26.31   1:26.97   1:27.87 1:26.40 1:26.63 1:27.92 1:26.31
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Final 8 1:27.34   1:36.47   1:42.00 1:50.88 1:27.34 1:35.79 1:31.61
Combined First round 8 1:32.93   1:36.49   1:37.95 1:54.72 1:32.93 1:33.88 1:37.63
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 9 1:30.20   1:44.55   1:30.20 1:38.59 2:02.22 1:45.39 1:49.66
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined Final 5 1:32.70   1:45.30   1:45.84 1:32.70 1:49.22 1:40.84 1:50.27
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Combined Final 13 1:42.84   1:56.28   2:05.07 2:19.71 1:42.84 1:45.99 1:57.78
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 31 1:56.24   2:06.33   2:03.63 1:56.24 2:35.25 2:06.56 2:08.80
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 Second round 24 2:14.62   2:17.31   2:15.40 2:17.94 2:18.59 2:20.96 2:14.62
Combined First round 23 2:04.88   2:22.21   2:04.88 2:14.91 2:35.21 2:16.52 2:48.97
 Perth Winter 2016 Combined Final 6 2:36.61   2:45.05   2:44.31 2:48.91 2:36.61 2:44.16 2:46.68
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chaotic Craigie 2021 Combined Final 3 2:09.86   2:19.76   2:29.91 2:19.50 2:09.86
 WA State Championship 2021 Combined Final 2 2:09.08   2:16.76   2:27.17 2:09.08 2:14.02
 Steady Swanbourne 2021 Combined Final 1 2:07.01   2:11.60   2:17.58 2:10.20 2:07.01
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Final 2 1:59.75   2:10.43   1:59.75 2:23.48 2:08.05
Combined First round 2 2:01.31   2:06.77   2:08.04 2:10.96 2:01.31
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Combined Final 1 1:59.73   2:07.74   1:59.73 2:11.61 2:11.89
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Combined Final 3 2:22.83   2:29.25   2:37.11 2:22.83 2:27.80
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Combined Final 1 2:37.07   2:48.35   2:39.24 3:08.73 2:37.07
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Combined Final 6 2:33.02   2:50.03   2:33.02 3:00.50 2:56.58
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 2 2:31.08   2:40.72   2:34.76 2:31.08 2:56.33
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined Final 4 2:38.13   2:53.95   2:38.13 3:19.57 2:44.15
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 149 2:41.60   2:55.68   2:50.64 3:14.80 2:41.60
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined Final 51 2:39.01   2:46.40   2:39.01 2:43.68 2:56.51
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Combined Final 2 2:43.56   2:50.50   2:43.56 3:04.20 2:43.73
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 3 2:33.00   2:52.05   2:33.00 2:58.32 3:04.84
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 6 2:43.66   2:56.19   3:12.19 2:52.73 2:43.66
Combined First round 6 2:40.85   2:52.98   2:52.21 3:05.89 2:40.85
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Combined Final 3 2:44.70   2:48.22   2:44.70 2:52.74 2:47.22
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Combined Final 4 2:41.56   2:56.79   3:27.22 2:41.60 2:41.56
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 19 3:10.05   3:26.27   3:24.05 3:10.05 3:44.72
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 8 3:32.36   3:39.65   3:45.27 3:41.33 3:32.36
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined Final 6 3:24.84   3:46.14   4:10.10 3:24.84 3:43.49
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Combined Final 10 4:07.89     4:07.89
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 19 4:01.34     4:01.34
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chaotic Craigie 2021 Combined Final 1 3:22.55   3:25.99   3:23.75 3:22.55 3:31.67
 WA State Championship 2021 Combined Final 3 3:27.34   3:46.35   3:28.55 4:23.15 3:27.34
 Steady Swanbourne 2021 Combined Final 2 3:28.39   3:40.86   3:52.03 3:28.39 3:42.16
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Final 2 3:09.66   3:22.90   3:16.13 3:42.91 3:09.66
Combined First round 2 3:16.76   3:20.34   3:16.76 3:22.90 3:21.37
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Combined Final 3 3:43.38   3:57.54   3:52.83 3:43.38 4:16.41
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Combined Final 1 3:55.90   4:08.55   4:22.08 4:07.67 3:55.90
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Combined Final 3 3:50.05   3:54.12   3:58.75 3:53.55 3:50.05
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 2 3:51.06   3:55.55   4:00.73 3:54.86 3:51.06
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined Final 3 3:52.96   4:15.62   4:32.19 4:21.72 3:52.96
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 114 3:50.88   4:06.08   3:57.51 4:29.84 3:50.88
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Combined Final 4 4:07.64   4:20.74   4:23.65 4:07.64 4:30.93
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 3 4:05.44   4:23.93   4:05.44 4:48.30 4:18.06
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 7 4:29.96   4:45.42   4:34.59 4:29.96 5:11.71
Combined First round 7 4:15.95   4:34.18   4:39.42 4:47.18 4:15.95
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Combined Final 5 4:26.48   4:45.96   5:09.47 4:26.48 4:41.93
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 9 5:27.69   5:49.09   5:27.69 5:46.69 6:12.90
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Combined Final 10 7:08.26     7:08.26
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow Down Swanbourne 2021 Final 3 3:11.22   DNF   3:11.22 DNF DNF
First round 3 3:01.22   DNF   DNF DNF 3:01.22
 Chaotic Craigie 2021 Final 4 3:02.50   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.50
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 3 2:41.99   DNF   DNF 2:41.99 3:07.34
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 3:03.17   DNF   3:03.17 DNF DNF
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 3 2:27.11   DNF   DNF 2:27.11 DNF
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 6 3:13.71   DNF   3:13.71 DNF DNF
 Perth Late Night 2020 Final 4 2:42.32   DNF   DNF 3:26.76 2:42.32
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Final 4 2:37.78   DNF   2:37.78 DNF DNF
 Northside Cube Days 2020 First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 First round 58 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Koalafication Perth 2019 First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Adelaide Summer 2019 First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Australian Nationals 2018 First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Final 7 6:18.15   DNF   6:18.15 DNF DNS
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Final 8 7:59.41   DNF   7:59.41 DNS DNS
 Perth Autumn 2018 First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow Down Swanbourne 2021 Final 3 37   44.00   39 37 56
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 3 37     37
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Final 2 30   33.00   35 34 30
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Final 6 39   DNF   39 DNF 57
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 9 DNF     DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 111 31   DNF   33 31 DNF
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Final 2 30   33.33   37 33 30
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 14 40   DNF   DNF 48 40
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 23 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Final 5 15.02   18.38   19.14 18.34 22.27 17.65 15.02
Combined First round 4 12.23   16.95   17.05 12.23 16.71 17.08 20.51
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 8 14.61   19.46   21.56 21.05 19.41 17.91 14.61
Combined First round 1 14.50   15.73   15.71 14.89 16.59 14.50 18.38
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 9 17.96   19.78   19.47 17.96 18.30 21.58 22.88
Combined First round 8 13.04   19.71   24.95 13.04 18.31 23.41 17.41
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 2 14.02   16.91   20.13 17.13 17.30 16.29 14.02
Combined First round 1 11.57   14.89   16.34 14.22 18.36 14.12 11.57
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 5 15.28   18.33   15.28 23.76 21.26 17.27 16.46
Combined First round 3 15.51   16.91   18.22 15.56 20.02 16.94 15.51
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 3 15.29   17.62   17.48 19.56 15.83 15.29 20.25
Combined First round 1 15.76   17.44   18.12 21.88 17.73 15.76 16.46
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 2 15.62   17.96   16.78 21.75 16.65 20.44 15.62
Combined First round 7 15.69   20.00   15.69 21.00 20.58 18.43 23.82
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 2 13.28   15.79   20.46 13.28 15.01 17.38 14.97
First round 2 14.57   16.94   17.91 16.50 16.40 14.57 20.66
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 1 15.53   16.95   15.53 18.11 15.59 21.07 17.16
Combined First round 2 14.76   18.73   14.76 19.47 18.45 21.66 18.26
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 163 15.99   20.24   22.06 23.27 15.99 19.28 19.39
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 53 16.68   19.00   17.40 20.68 22.72 18.91 16.68
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 3 14.98   18.57   20.36 17.80 17.65 20.26 14.98
Combined First round 5 16.61   19.49   16.61 19.00 19.19 21.13 20.29
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 17 14.04   22.26   32.68 21.07 17.65 14.04 28.06
Combined First round 9 18.20   20.16   18.20 20.24 21.68 18.56 22.24
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Second round 11 19.41   21.59   29.44 19.41 23.03 19.82 21.92
Combined First round 11 17.53   22.67   24.56 24.69 22.56 20.88 17.53
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 1 14.60   18.40   21.54 14.60 19.28 18.22 17.71
Combined First round 2 16.03   19.99   33.47 20.81 19.12 16.03 20.03
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 16 17.02   20.77   20.80 24.06 17.02 19.68 21.83
Combined First round 21 18.88   22.34   26.08 19.34 21.60 18.88 28.74
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Final 1 19.90   21.49   20.76 22.89 20.81 24.27 19.90
Combined First round 5 22.59   23.02   22.59 23.03 23.07 22.96 25.52
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Second round 12 23.54   25.29   24.48 38.73 26.36 25.04 23.54
Combined First round 12 20.50   25.89   26.07 25.25 26.34 43.73 20.50
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined First round 11 22.53   27.05   22.53 28.66 24.41 28.09 33.12
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined First round 17 26.65   29.50   28.26 26.65 30.35 29.89 31.46
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Second round 17 27.77   30.41   27.77 30.71 36.34 28.47 32.04
Combined First round 20 25.51   33.85   34.54 25.51 31.68 35.34 43.84
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 63 32.45   39.96   DNF 34.44 42.31 32.45 43.12
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 8 30.05   35.08   DNF 31.85 33.13 30.05 40.25
Combined First round 8 29.93   33.46   29.93 35.27 35.52 31.93 33.18
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 Combined First round 25 28.66   43.41   45.37 44.05 43.93 42.26 28.66
 Perth Summer 2017 Combined First round 11 26.66   38.14   40.88 26.66 58.16 36.30 37.25
 POPS Open 2016 Combined First round 28 36.03   39.65   36.03 38.76 43.27 39.00 41.18
 Perth Winter 2016 Combined Final 11 44.25   49.30   45.91 55.16 1:32.13 46.84 44.25
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow Down Swanbourne 2021 Combined Final 2 8.56   11.45   9.13 DNF 8.56 9.54 15.67
 WA State Championship 2021 Combined Final 1 7.33   7.98   7.45 8.10 11.57 7.33 8.38
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Final 2 8.52   9.08   DNF 8.74 8.91 8.52 9.60
Combined First round 2 6.40   9.10   9.50 13.19 8.89 8.90 6.40
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Combined Final 1 8.64   9.25   9.27 9.74 8.64 8.75 9.79
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined Final 4 8.92   15.49   16.42 8.92 15.93 DNF 14.12
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 40 8.02   9.55   8.02 8.46 10.67 11.81 9.52
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 1 10.01   10.41   10.25 10.77 10.20 10.01 12.15
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined Final 7 12.75   DNF   14.49 21.35 12.75 DNF DNF
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 10 12.99   16.08   DNF 19.92 14.56 12.99 13.75
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined Final 9 11.34   23.20   20.02 11.34 15.45 DNF 34.13
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chaotic Craigie 2021 Final 2 49.26   54.64   55.21 53.22 1:05.00 55.49 49.26
Combined First round 1 45.25   52.36   52.02 56.47 45.25 58.95 48.59
 WA State Championship 2021 Combined Final 2 42.70   57.19   56.52 58.47 1:01.21 56.59 42.70
 Steady Swanbourne 2021 Final 2 47.74   53.66   55.44 47.74 57.29 50.25 55.30
Combined First round 2 53.13   58.56   1:10.36 56.84 1:00.17 53.13 58.67
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 1 49.13   53.87   54.09 51.07 56.46 1:01.34 49.13
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 2 49.97   58.45   1:10.80 49.97 1:02.08 58.20 55.07
Combined First round 2 54.60   56.90   59.43 55.49 55.90 54.60 59.32
 Cubing with the Cows 2020 Combined Final 1 44.04   53.81   50.24 57.49 1:07.19 53.70 44.04
 Perth Late Night 2020 Combined Final 2 57.57   58.40   57.57 58.13 1:00.26 57.75 59.32
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Combined Final 2 52.24   55.54   54.79 56.21 55.61 52.24 56.76
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Combined Final 1 53.70   55.56   1:04.14 53.96 54.73 53.70 58.00
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 1 47.07   56.03   47.07 1:03.91 51.30 1:02.95 53.85
Combined First round 2 58.63   1:03.77   1:05.65 1:17.44 1:01.36 1:04.30 58.63
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 2 54.55   57.17   57.92 54.55 56.00 57.59 59.99
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 3 1:07.73   1:13.77   1:07.73 1:10.19 1:22.51 1:21.71 1:09.42
Combined First round 3 1:05.22   1:11.85   1:09.60 1:05.22 1:09.97 1:15.97 1:22.40
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 100 1:03.92   1:09.12   1:05.75 1:32.44 1:13.51 1:03.92 1:08.10
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 40 1:09.46   1:12.85   1:12.59 1:13.03 1:12.94 1:09.46 1:17.48
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 1 1:04.57   1:11.54   1:17.49 1:10.99 1:04.57 1:18.73 1:06.14
Combined First round 1 1:11.48   1:15.81   1:12.84 1:11.48 1:16.37 1:18.23 1:20.54
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 2 1:03.54   1:09.30   1:26.13 1:07.01 1:03.54 1:08.54 1:12.36
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 6 1:05.42   1:23.51   1:30.52 1:16.55 1:23.46 1:30.88 1:05.42
Combined First round 5 1:09.73   1:16.52   1:11.24 1:36.35 1:20.15 1:18.17 1:09.73
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Final 4 1:09.17   1:17.22   1:26.81 1:20.68 1:09.17 1:12.47 1:18.50
Combined First round 3 1:03.92   1:12.67   1:14.32 1:05.49 1:18.21 1:25.05 1:03.92
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Combined Final 2 1:13.26   1:21.89   1:31.95 1:25.00 1:13.26 1:23.57 1:17.11
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 14 1:24.83   1:29.98   1:47.33 1:24.83 1:31.23 1:26.58 1:32.13
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Combined First round 11 1:55.35   2:12.56   2:19.70 2:14.91 1:55.35 2:17.90 2:04.88
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 28 2:23.11   2:45.01   2:36.73 2:23.11 2:45.60 DNF 2:52.69
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 Combined Final 13 2:33.00     2:33.00 3:01.03
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Final 4 3.55   5.13   5.34 5.43 3.55 4.74 5.31
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 3 3.69   4.60   3.69 6.18 3.70 5.32 4.78
First round 4 2.19   5.51   2.19 6.70 6.25 6.04 4.25
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 5 3.60   4.32   3.60 5.48 6.44 3.75 3.72
Second round 6 3.33   4.75   4.45 7.28 3.33 5.41 4.40
First round 6 3.74   4.34   4.86 6.22 4.15 3.74 4.00
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 3 2.56   4.30   2.56 4.28 5.02 8.34 3.60
First round 2 2.81   4.39   2.81 4.94 4.85 4.46 3.87
 South Perth Summer 2020 Final 4 4.77   6.65   8.95 6.00 5.72 8.23 4.77
First round 2 3.19   4.71   4.70 5.67 5.12 3.19 4.31
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 3 2.75   5.79   6.53 4.84 2.75 6.01 8.31
Second round 6 3.69   6.77   3.69 5.88 7.87 7.45 6.99
First round 4 4.94   5.77   4.94 5.98 7.26 6.29 5.05
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 6 3.68   7.58   7.76 6.36 3.68 12.10 8.62
First round 3 4.07   6.04   12.69 5.63 4.88 4.07 7.62
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 3 4.07   6.59   10.16 4.07 6.05 8.39 5.34
First round 1 3.96   4.79   3.96 4.79 5.25 8.46 4.33
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 3 3.63   6.50   6.79 8.47 5.20 7.52 3.63
First round 2 3.88   5.34   4.33 10.78 5.11 6.58 3.88
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 119 4.24   6.15   4.92 4.24 10.58 6.97 6.57
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 38 4.80   6.08   7.45 5.46 5.82 4.80 6.97
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 1 5.58   6.20   5.93 12.44 6.72 5.96 5.58
First round 2 3.84   5.50   8.36 4.77 5.45 6.29 3.84
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 10 4.91   7.08   7.72 4.91 7.95 6.48 7.05
Second round 11 4.19   5.84   4.19 4.47 10.89 6.91 6.14
First round 12 4.21   6.46   7.64 5.86 7.89 4.21 5.89
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Final 4 5.32   6.24   5.32 7.53 DNF 5.81 5.38
First round 6 3.55   6.59   3.55 6.53 6.96 8.29 6.27
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 4 5.62   8.21   9.69 6.25 5.62 8.68 11.77
First round 2 4.72   5.66   4.96 6.76 15.45 4.72 5.26
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 53 6.14   9.86   10.84 DNF 10.38 8.37 6.14
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Final 3 5.41   6.10   6.71 5.55 9.61 6.04 5.41
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined First round 10 5.05   7.13   5.05 8.24 6.87 6.28 8.41
 Perth Autumn 2018 Final 3 4.94   5.77   5.65 5.18 8.31 6.47 4.94
Combined First round 1 3.43   5.41   5.70 5.29 5.24 3.43 8.51
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Final 5 4.56   6.90   6.30 5.88 11.46 4.56 8.53
First round 4 3.32   6.09   9.29 6.97 3.32 4.73 6.57
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Second round 22 9.49   10.65   9.49 9.75 18.71 12.43 9.76
Combined First round 13 4.40   8.01   5.68 9.05 9.30 19.41 4.40
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 33 7.42   9.39   11.20 10.64 8.49 7.42 9.05
First round 16 5.60   7.56   10.82 6.92 5.60 6.49 9.28
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 5 3.94   7.60   6.72 9.80 3.94 9.22 6.86
First round 4 4.91   6.16   7.11 5.59 5.78 4.91 9.96
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 Final 12 5.55   8.97   5.55 9.18 16.58 9.24 8.50
Second round 11 6.50   8.19   6.50 15.85 10.23 7.37 6.97
First round 15 7.17   9.06   10.32 DNF 8.09 8.78 7.17
 Perth Summer 2017 Final 5 6.78   9.33   13.52 9.66 8.00 6.78 10.34
Second round 5 7.05   8.93   8.53 7.94 10.67 7.05 10.31
Combined First round 13 7.56   12.63   10.75 9.68 DNF 17.45 7.56
 POPS Open 2016 Final 18 7.36   9.31   8.97 7.36 10.26 8.71 13.04
 Perth Winter 2016 Final 3 4.65   8.98   4.65 10.90 11.86 9.38 6.65
First round 4 8.03   10.78   8.03 12.96 11.86 11.25 9.22
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Final 7 6.40   14.01   6.40 17.47 19.61 13.40 11.16
First round 8 8.25   13.49   13.40 12.01 16.55 15.07 8.25
 Perth Summer 2016 First round 22 16.84   24.47   16.84 23.77 24.02 25.61 36.41
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Chaotic Craigie 2021 Final 1 2.06   2.85   2.06 3.65 3.10 2.70 2.76
First round 1 3.08   4.10   3.48 4.71 6.82 3.08 4.10
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 1 2.05   3.62   3.96 3.52 2.05 4.35 3.38
First round 1 2.79   4.32   4.93 3.89 4.15 2.79 4.96
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 2 2.54   3.86   4.66 2.54 7.77 3.44 3.49
First round 1 1.99   3.19   1.99 5.87 3.43 2.37 3.78
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 1 2.87   3.07   2.87 2.94 4.62 3.20 3.07
First round 1 2.94   3.17   3.26 2.94 3.03 3.22 3.52
 Showground Showdown 2021 Final 1 2.51   3.87   2.51 2.80 3.40 5.40 6.70
Second round 1 2.83   4.28   3.85 4.70 2.83 5.47 4.29
First round 1 2.81   3.38   2.81 3.10 3.53 3.52 3.60
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 1 2.14   3.21   3.22 4.17 2.68 3.73 2.14
First round 1 2.60   2.92   3.72 2.84 3.22 2.70 2.60
 Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 1 2.77   3.79   3.95 3.02 4.79 4.41 2.77
First round 1 2.46   3.46   5.20 2.46 3.49 3.70 3.20
 Perth Late Night 2020 Final 1 3.40   3.61   4.03 3.69 3.59 3.40 3.56
First round 1 3.15   3.50   3.42 5.39 3.85 3.22 3.15
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Final 2 3.61   5.24   5.08 4.03 8.91 3.61 6.61
First round 1 2.40   3.72   3.81 2.40 3.76 3.59 4.38
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 1 2.71   3.78   3.45 3.60 7.83 4.30 2.71
First round 2 2.79   5.07   DNF 4.25 2.79 5.86 5.10
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 3 3.67   5.83   5.40 4.84 3.67 DNF 7.25
First round 1 3.17   4.02   3.17 6.17 4.05 3.63 4.38
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 2 3.11   5.42   7.53 5.17 4.88 6.21 3.11
First round 1 3.09   4.39   4.00 5.46 5.21 3.09 3.97
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 39 3.21   4.66   4.72 3.21 3.91 6.19 5.34
Combined First round 29 3.23   4.22   3.23 6.48 4.33 4.61 3.71
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 1 3.52   5.41   3.52 4.00 5.56 6.79 6.66
First round 1 3.15   4.08   5.10 3.19 5.40 3.94 3.15
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 11 5.19   6.04   5.19 5.47 7.02 6.75 5.89
Second round 5 3.38   4.76   3.87 3.38 5.24 5.73 5.17
First round 5 1.34   OcR 5.31   6.58 5.87 3.47 6.81 1.34
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Final 2 2.41   5.25   6.76 5.31 3.68 2.41 8.65
First round 4 3.52   5.09   7.57 4.20 5.72 3.52 5.35
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Final 1 3.75   5.06   5.89 6.47 3.75 5.09 4.20
First round 1 4.07   5.20   5.39 4.83 8.20 4.07 5.39
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 7 4.31   6.49   4.31 7.64 6.07 10.24 5.77
Second round 8 2.45   5.01   5.75 4.88 2.45 4.40 6.17
Combined First round 8 4.29   5.23   4.87 5.81 5.22 5.61 4.29
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Final 3 4.03   5.47   6.33 4.79 5.28 7.63 4.03
First round 3 3.85   5.71   5.12 11.34 3.97 3.85 8.04
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 4 6.16   7.21   DNF 6.16 9.03 6.22 6.38
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined Final 4 4.98   7.30   7.29 7.33 4.98 7.28 7.77
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Final 5 5.81   7.15   8.20 8.42 5.97 5.81 7.27
First round 3 4.66   6.52   8.38 8.01 4.66 6.39 5.17
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 9 6.47   6.90   7.12 6.97 7.60 6.47 6.60
Combined First round 12 6.19   7.21   6.19 6.20 7.11 8.31 8.91
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 2 2.41   7.57   8.21 2.41 12.15 8.30 6.21
First round 4 6.43   7.62   8.19 7.88 6.43 6.81 8.18
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 First round 14 6.12   7.17   7.91 8.87 7.07 6.52 6.12
 Perth Summer 2017 Final 3 6.27   8.46   9.46 6.27 8.18 7.75 17.80
First round 5 8.08   9.47   10.34 13.38 8.08 9.05 9.03
 POPS Open 2016 Final 11 4.72   8.05   8.69 12.51 8.55 6.91 4.72
 Perth Winter 2016 Final 3 7.86   10.61   11.80 9.03 11.00 7.86 15.83
First round 2 6.90   8.68   8.16 10.68 16.97 7.19 6.90
 Perth Summer 2016 Combined Final 13 58.36     DNF 58.36
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rockingham Rapid 2021 Combined Final 1 8.76   12.17   16.03 8.76 14.49 9.85 12.18
 WA State Championship 2021 Combined Final 1 10.23   10.55   10.23 10.48 12.24 10.58 10.59
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 3 7.35   10.50   7.99 12.54 12.18 11.34 7.35
Combined First round 2 9.90   10.46   10.26 11.20 9.91 9.90 11.21
 Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Combined Final 1 9.84   11.51   9.84 11.79 12.05 11.26 11.49
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Final 1 9.71   11.82   13.39 13.06 12.33 9.71 10.07
Combined First round 1 8.90   9.78   10.11 9.12 10.12 8.90 10.84
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 1 7.42   11.55   13.39 7.42 11.51 12.43 10.72
Combined First round 1 9.74   12.68   15.62 23.71 10.55 11.86 9.74
 Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Combined Final 1 10.06   11.66   10.06 10.60 13.37 13.99 11.00
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined Final 1 10.90   11.64   13.20 10.96 11.31 10.90 12.65
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 28 9.77   11.75   9.95 12.32 13.67 9.77 12.98
First round 19 10.09   11.40   12.21 10.09 11.50 12.38 10.50
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Final 12 11.27   12.23   12.51 12.51 11.27 11.87 12.30
Combined First round 11 10.25   11.74   10.26 10.25 14.46 10.50 16.07
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Combined Final 1 11.00   13.48   15.75 11.00 12.22 14.35 13.88
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 4 8.90   12.31   10.06 8.90 11.58 15.28 16.05
Combined First round 4 11.26   12.25   11.26 16.28 11.78 13.21 11.77
 Perth Puzzle Party 2019 Combined Final 1 11.66   13.30   13.15 13.98 12.78 11.66 15.91
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 8 9.87   12.50   9.87 11.98 10.15 15.37 17.50
Combined First round 7 10.55   13.42   DNF 15.97 10.58 10.55 13.71
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Combined Final 1 12.19   14.00   12.84 19.18 12.19 14.41 14.74
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Final 4 12.50   14.34   18.99 12.50 14.62 13.28 15.13
Second round 3 13.22   15.52   13.73 19.08 13.22 17.38 15.45
Combined First round 3 12.68   14.71   15.85 12.68 13.11 15.17 18.02
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 4 14.49   18.92   14.52 21.69 20.55 14.49 DNF
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined Final 4 15.60   17.16   19.21 27.10 16.50 15.60 15.78
 Hamilton Spring 2017 Final 5 20.20   24.18   22.53 24.45 26.69 25.56 20.20
Combined First round 6 18.27   23.01   24.20 18.27 27.82 25.34 19.50
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 11 20.08   25.70   20.08 27.19 27.56 22.67 27.24
 Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017 Combined First round 14 19.09   28.15   25.34 25.26 37.37 19.09 33.85
 Perth Summer 2017 Combined Final 2 22.47   25.84   22.47 26.25 25.59 25.68 28.68
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow Down Swanbourne 2021 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Slow Down Swanbourne 2021 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WA State Championship 2021 Final 3 2/2 12:42     2/2 12:42
 Steady Swanbourne 2021 Final 1 DNF     DNF
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 8 DNF     DNF
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Final 2 DNF     DNF
 Slow Down Perth 2020 Final 2 3/3 18:17     3/3 18:17
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
 Koalafication Perth 2019 Final 2 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
  Slow Down Swanbourne 2021   (2021-9-19)
Slow Down Swanbourne 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:11.22   DNF   3:11.22 DNF DNF
First round 3 3:01.22   DNF   DNF DNF 3:01.22
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37   44.00   39 37 56
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.56   11.45   9.13 DNF 8.56 9.54 15.67
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  Rockingham Rapid 2021   (2021-9-12)
Rockingham Rapid 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.38   10.21   9.38 11.23 14.96 9.58 9.83
Second round 2 8.26   8.60   8.26 8.36 9.48 8.76 8.68
First round 4 8.35   9.84   9.04 10.90 8.35 9.58 11.26
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21   2.73   2.36 2.21 2.87 3.83 2.96
First round 1 1.75   2.61   2.42 1.75 2.43 2.97 4.13
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.37   35.83   32.37 37.86 34.87 35.77 36.86
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.02   18.38   19.14 18.34 22.27 17.65 15.02
Combined First round 4 12.23   16.95   17.05 12.23 16.71 17.08 20.51
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.55   5.13   5.34 5.43 3.55 4.74 5.31
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.76   12.17   16.03 8.76 14.49 9.85 12.18
  Chaotic Craigie 2021   (2021-8-29)
Chaotic Craigie 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.04   1:09.78   1:10.77 1:03.04 1:10.28 1:08.30 DNF
Combined First round 1 1:01.17   1:04.55   1:03.23 1:06.03 1:01.17 1:06.10 1:04.40
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:09.86   2:19.76   2:29.91 2:19.50 2:09.86
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:22.55   3:25.99   3:23.75 3:22.55 3:31.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:02.50   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.50
 Megaminx Final 2 49.26   54.64   55.21 53.22 1:05.00 55.49 49.26
Combined First round 1 45.25   52.36   52.02 56.47 45.25 58.95 48.59
 Skewb Final 1 2.06   2.85   2.06 3.65 3.10 2.70 2.76
First round 1 3.08   4.10   3.48 4.71 6.82 3.08 4.10
  WA State Championship 2021   (2021-7-17~18)
WA State Championship 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.27   9.94   12.75 8.96 10.76 10.11 8.27
Second round 5 8.58   9.98   9.62 8.58 10.51 12.09 9.80
First round 7 10.02   10.61   10.04 11.22 10.02 10.56 13.33
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.12   3.84   5.05 2.12 2.34 5.05 4.12
Second round 1 2.08   2.36   2.08 2.13 2.70 2.25 5.16
First round 2 1.73   2.79   2.95 4.41 2.05 3.38 1.73
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 28.04   38.55   41.43 37.44 37.98 28.04 40.22
Combined First round 1 29.79   33.79   29.79 43.55 38.03 31.01 32.32
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.20   1:06.61   1:02.20 1:10.58 1:08.93 1:07.04 1:03.87
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:09.08   2:16.76   2:27.17 2:09.08 2:14.02
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:27.34   3:46.35   3:28.55 4:23.15 3:27.34
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:41.99   DNF   DNF 2:41.99 3:07.34
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37     37
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.61   19.46   21.56 21.05 19.41 17.91 14.61
Combined First round 1 14.50   15.73   15.71 14.89 16.59 14.50 18.38
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.33   7.98   7.45 8.10 11.57 7.33 8.38
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 42.70   57.19   56.52 58.47 1:01.21 56.59 42.70
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.69   4.60   3.69 6.18 3.70 5.32 4.78
First round 4 2.19   5.51   2.19 6.70 6.25 6.04 4.25
 Skewb Final 1 2.05   3.62   3.96 3.52 2.05 4.35 3.38
First round 1 2.79   4.32   4.93 3.89 4.15 2.79 4.96
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.23   10.55   10.23 10.48 12.24 10.58 10.59
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 12:42     2/2 12:42
  Steady Swanbourne 2021   (2021-6-26)
Steady Swanbourne 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.96   37.63   35.41 40.48 37.01 29.96 40.89
Combined First round 5 38.12   39.36   43.42 40.06 39.61 38.12 38.40
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.31   1:05.56   1:01.89 1:08.11 1:08.94 1:06.69 57.31
Combined First round 1 1:04.18   1:09.73   1:11.32 1:08.14 1:18.66 1:09.72 1:04.18
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:07.01   2:11.60   2:17.58 2:10.20 2:07.01
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:28.39   3:40.86   3:52.03 3:28.39 3:42.16
 Megaminx Final 2 47.74   53.66   55.44 47.74 57.29 50.25 55.30
Combined First round 2 53.13   58.56   1:10.36 56.84 1:00.17 53.13 58.67
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF     DNF
  Solving in Sale 2021   (2021-4-10~11)
Solving in Sale 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.62   9.01   7.62 8.90 8.80 9.37 9.32
Second round 6 8.83   9.12   9.12 10.09 9.34 8.83 8.91
First round 6 7.33   9.80   13.25 10.30 9.41 7.33 9.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.37   2.29   1.98 2.37 3.21 1.37 2.53
Second round 3 1.70   2.76   1.70 3.48 3.88 2.34 2.45
First round 6 1.18   3.51   6.41 2.37 1.18 9.94 1.74
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.53   35.53   31.53 37.05 35.81 34.38 36.40
Combined First round 2 28.22   33.28   34.01 30.89 28.22 42.80 34.93
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.98   1:05.76   1:11.40 1:10.19 1:03.53 1:03.57 1:00.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 3:03.17   DNF   3:03.17 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.96   19.78   19.47 17.96 18.30 21.58 22.88
Combined First round 8 13.04   19.71   24.95 13.04 18.31 23.41 17.41
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.13   53.87   54.09 51.07 56.46 1:01.34 49.13
 Pyraminx Final 5 3.60   4.32   3.60 5.48 6.44 3.75 3.72
Second round 6 3.33   4.75   4.45 7.28 3.33 5.41 4.40
First round 6 3.74   4.34   4.86 6.22 4.15 3.74 4.00
 Skewb Final 2 2.54   3.86   4.66 2.54 7.77 3.44 3.49
First round 1 1.99   3.19   1.99 5.87 3.43 2.37 3.78
 Square-1 Final 3 7.35   10.50   7.99 12.54 12.18 11.34 7.35
Combined First round 2 9.90   10.46   10.26 11.20 9.91 9.90 11.21
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
  Craigie Cube-Off 2021   (2021-3-28)
Craigie Cube-Off 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.82   10.45   11.95 11.56 9.39 8.82 10.39
Second round 2 7.85   8.39   8.27 8.73 10.16 7.85 8.18
First round 1 8.78   8.95   8.97 9.08 10.64 8.81 8.78
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.25   33.16   29.25 36.28 34.88 32.77 31.82
Combined First round 1 32.87   34.76   34.40 32.87 43.28 33.09 36.80
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:03.54   1:07.40   1:12.68 1:10.58 1:04.49 1:07.14 1:03.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.02   16.91   20.13 17.13 17.30 16.29 14.02
Combined First round 1 11.57   14.89   16.34 14.22 18.36 14.12 11.57
 Skewb Final 1 2.87   3.07   2.87 2.94 4.62 3.20 3.07
First round 1 2.94   3.17   3.26 2.94 3.03 3.22 3.52
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.84   11.51   9.84 11.79 12.05 11.26 11.49
  Showground Showdown 2021   (2021-1-30~31)
Showground Showdown 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.28   9.11   8.28 11.40 9.68 8.53 9.13
Second round 3 8.29   9.15   9.69 8.29 8.63 10.92 9.13
First round 3 8.00   9.40   12.51 8.78 8.00 8.18 11.25
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.16   3.34   2.16 DNF 3.81 2.52 3.68
Second round 1 1.91   2.25   2.46 2.55 2.17 1.91 2.13
First round 1 2.21   2.39   2.21 2.53 2.31 5.46 2.32
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.59   34.93   37.09 40.58 34.28 31.59 33.41
Combined First round 1 31.80   33.50   33.26 41.23 34.27 31.80 32.96
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.28   1:06.66   53.28 1:08.21 1:06.76 1:05.02 1:10.40
Combined First round 2 1:02.99   1:07.93   1:10.85 1:03.07 1:09.87 1:18.62 1:02.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:27.11   DNF   DNF 2:27.11 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.28   18.33   15.28 23.76 21.26 17.27 16.46
Combined First round 3 15.51   16.91   18.22 15.56 20.02 16.94 15.51
 Megaminx Final 2 49.97   58.45   1:10.80 49.97 1:02.08 58.20 55.07
Combined First round 2 54.60   56.90   59.43 55.49 55.90 54.60 59.32
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.56   4.30   2.56 4.28 5.02 8.34 3.60
First round 2 2.81   4.39   2.81 4.94 4.85 4.46 3.87
 Skewb Final 1 2.51   3.87   2.51 2.80 3.40 5.40 6.70
Second round 1 2.83   4.28   3.85 4.70 2.83 5.47 4.29
First round 1 2.81   3.38   2.81 3.10 3.53 3.52 3.60
  Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021   (2021-1-17)
Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:59.75   2:10.43   1:59.75 2:23.48 2:08.05
Combined First round 2 2:01.31   2:06.77   2:08.04 2:10.96 2:01.31
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:09.66   3:22.90   3:16.13 3:42.91 3:09.66
Combined First round 2 3:16.76   3:20.34   3:16.76 3:22.90 3:21.37
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.52   9.08   DNF 8.74 8.91 8.52 9.60
Combined First round 2 6.40   9.10   9.50 13.19 8.89 8.90 6.40
 Square-1 Final 1 9.71   11.82   13.39 13.06 12.33 9.71 10.07
Combined First round 1 8.90   9.78   10.11 9.12 10.12 8.90 10.84
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  York Cube Day 2021   (2021-1-10)
York Cube Day 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.72   8.31   8.90 7.72 8.13 8.61 8.18
Second round 1 7.87   9.07   8.19 10.74 7.87 9.99 9.04
First round 1 7.69   8.61   10.19 8.37 8.22 9.24 7.69
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.21   2.24   1.21 2.29 4.11 2.16 2.27
Second round 1 2.09   2.69   3.64 2.09 2.35 2.21 3.50
First round 3 2.21   4.06   7.34 6.35 3.46 2.21 2.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.29   17.62   17.48 19.56 15.83 15.29 20.25
Combined First round 1 15.76   17.44   18.12 21.88 17.73 15.76 16.46
 Skewb Final 1 2.14   3.21   3.22 4.17 2.68 3.73 2.14
First round 1 2.60   2.92   3.72 2.84 3.22 2.70 2.60
 Square-1 Final 1 7.42   11.55   13.39 7.42 11.51 12.43 10.72
Combined First round 1 9.74   12.68   15.62 23.71 10.55 11.86 9.74
  South Perth Summer 2020   (2020-12-19)
South Perth Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.63   10.48   8.63 10.86 10.36 10.99 10.22
Second round 2 8.71   9.11   8.71 10.19 8.88 8.86 9.58
First round 3 9.76   10.21   9.88 10.80 9.76 9.96 11.24
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17   2.58   2.17 2.43 3.08 2.67 2.64
Second round 6 2.44   3.42   2.66 4.25 3.36 2.44 4.37
First round 19 2.21   5.50   6.45 DNF 2.21 4.28 5.76
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.92   34.92   34.09 37.74 35.48 33.92 35.19
Combined First round 4 35.85   39.02   39.15 41.94 37.73 35.85 40.19
 Pyraminx Final 4 4.77   6.65   8.95 6.00 5.72 8.23 4.77
First round 2 3.19   4.71   4.70 5.67 5.12 3.19 4.31
  Cubing with the Cows 2020   (2020-11-28)
Cubing with the Cows 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.41   8.84   9.39 8.96 8.41 8.77 8.79
First round 1 7.75   9.10   11.04 9.99 8.61 8.71 7.75
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.73   3.94   5.51 3.44 4.73 3.66 2.73
First round 2 1.90   2.65   2.48 1.90 3.53 2.60 2.87
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.96   32.69   38.32 29.27 33.19 35.60 26.96
Combined First round 2 31.54   39.10   37.41 40.38 39.52 31.54 42.32
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.97   1:04.13   1:10.23 1:03.44 1:01.66 1:00.97 1:07.29
Combined First round 1 57.78   1:07.67   1:14.68 1:12.21 1:01.51 1:09.30 57.78
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.73   2:07.74   1:59.73 2:11.61 2:11.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 44.04   53.81   50.24 57.49 1:07.19 53.70 44.04
  Speedy South Perth 2020   (2020-11-14)
Speedy South Perth 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.91   8.80   8.67 7.91 9.28 9.34 8.46
Second round 3 8.98   9.80   8.98 10.00 10.35 9.05 11.73
First round 7 8.77   11.14   12.48 8.77 8.85 12.69 12.09
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.71   3.45   3.73 4.75 3.18 3.45 1.71
Second round 2 2.02   2.68   2.38 2.16 3.88 3.49 2.02
First round 1 2.07   2.55   2.07 2.58 2.42 2.66 5.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:13.71   DNF   3:13.71 DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.75   5.79   6.53 4.84 2.75 6.01 8.31
Second round 6 3.69   6.77   3.69 5.88 7.87 7.45 6.99
First round 4 4.94   5.77   4.94 5.98 7.26 6.29 5.05
 Skewb Final 1 2.77   3.79   3.95 3.02 4.79 4.41 2.77
First round 1 2.46   3.46   5.20 2.46 3.49 3.70 3.20
  Perth Late Night 2020   (2020-8-9)
Perth Late Night 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.79   9.12   9.37 10.66 8.77 5.79 9.23
First round 1 8.58   9.09   9.61 13.27 8.58 8.63 9.04
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.81   2.09   1.81 2.01 1.99 2.28 4.60
First round 1 1.91   2.20   DNF 2.26 1.92 2.41 1.91
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.52   38.57   38.49 39.54 45.60 36.52 37.69
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.67   1:06.15   1:09.23 1:03.21 1:01.67 1:06.96 1:08.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:42.32   DNF   DNF 3:26.76 2:42.32
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.57   58.40   57.57 58.13 1:00.26 57.75 59.32
 Skewb Final 1 3.40   3.61   4.03 3.69 3.59 3.40 3.56
First round 1 3.15   3.50   3.42 5.39 3.85 3.22 3.15
  Slow Down Perth 2020   (2020-3-15)
Slow Down Perth 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:22.83   2:29.25   2:37.11 2:22.83 2:27.80
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:43.38   3:57.54   3:52.83 3:43.38 4:16.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:37.78   DNF   2:37.78 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   33.00   35 34 30
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.64   9.25   9.27 9.74 8.64 8.75 9.79
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 52.24   55.54   54.79 56.21 55.61 52.24 56.76
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 18:17     3/3 18:17
  Northside Cube Days 2020   (2020-1-11~12)
Northside Cube Days 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.74   9.91   7.74 11.38 10.80 9.55 9.39
Semi Final 2 8.37   9.49   11.29 9.71 8.37 9.70 9.06
Second round 2 7.84   9.64   11.13 9.63 10.01 7.84 9.29
First round 3 9.41   10.04   10.61 13.15 9.86 9.41 9.64
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.43   40.28   42.18 37.83 37.43 40.83 46.38
Combined First round 2 34.88   38.59   38.61 41.94 34.88 35.22 42.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.38   1:13.65   1:13.02 1:16.06 1:11.88 1:17.88 1:06.38
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:37.07   2:48.35   2:39.24 3:08.73 2:37.07
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:55.90   4:08.55   4:22.08 4:07.67 3:55.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39   DNF   39 DNF 57
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.70   55.56   1:04.14 53.96 54.73 53.70 58.00
 Skewb Final 2 3.61   5.24   5.08 4.03 8.91 3.61 6.61
First round 1 2.40   3.72   3.81 2.40 3.76 3.59 4.38
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
  Perth Puzzle Party 2020   (2020-1-4~5)
Perth Puzzle Party 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.93   9.70   7.93 9.68 8.95 10.48 10.95
Second round 1 7.85   9.78   13.29 8.41 7.85 11.02 9.90
First round 1 8.88   9.23   9.02 9.15 9.52 8.88 13.53
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.57   3.95   3.38 5.90 3.81 4.66 2.57
First round 1 2.23   2.49   4.87 2.33 2.58 2.56 2.23
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.65   38.52   38.61 43.06 36.65 39.07 37.87
Second round 3 35.58   37.99   37.47 37.27 39.23 35.58 44.80
Combined First round 4 35.06   39.78   48.73 40.85 38.73 35.06 39.77
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.01   1:08.97   1:13.85 1:06.01 1:08.66 1:11.74 1:06.50
Combined First round 1 1:06.27   1:12.97   1:18.47 1:06.27 1:10.39 1:22.90 1:10.04
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:33.02   2:50.03   2:33.02 3:00.50 2:56.58
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:50.05   3:54.12   3:58.75 3:53.55 3:50.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.62   17.96   16.78 21.75 16.65 20.44 15.62
Combined First round 7 15.69   20.00   15.69 21.00 20.58 18.43 23.82
 Megaminx Final 1 47.07   56.03   47.07 1:03.91 51.30 1:02.95 53.85
Combined First round 2 58.63   1:03.77   1:05.65 1:17.44 1:01.36 1:04.30 58.63
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.68   7.58   7.76 6.36 3.68 12.10 8.62
First round 3 4.07   6.04   12.69 5.63 4.88 4.07 7.62
 Skewb Final 1 2.71   3.78   3.45 3.60 7.83 4.30 2.71
First round 2 2.79   5.07   DNF 4.25 2.79 5.86 5.10
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.06   11.66   10.06 10.60 13.37 13.99 11.00
  Darwin Open 2019   (2019-12-7)
Darwin Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.30   8.25   7.95 8.57 7.30 10.36 8.23
First round 3 7.79   10.42   10.01 12.39 7.79 9.89 11.36
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.51   4.01   3.69 6.81 3.52 3.51 4.82
First round 2 2.20   2.75   2.43 2.20 3.79 2.80 3.02
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.15   39.86   41.13 39.38 38.15 39.07 42.59
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.07   1:12.55   1:09.09 1:16.75 1:22.65 1:11.81 1:08.07
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:31.08   2:40.72   2:34.76 2:31.08 2:56.33
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:51.06   3:55.55   4:00.73 3:54.86 3:51.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.28   15.79   20.46 13.28 15.01 17.38 14.97
First round 2 14.57   16.94   17.91 16.50 16.40 14.57 20.66
 Megaminx Final 2 54.55   57.17   57.92 54.55 56.00 57.59 59.99
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.07   6.59   10.16 4.07 6.05 8.39 5.34
First round 1 3.96   4.79   3.96 4.79 5.25 8.46 4.33
 Skewb Final 3 3.67   5.83   5.40 4.84 3.67 DNF 7.25
First round 1 3.17   4.02   3.17 6.17 4.05 3.63 4.38
  Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019   (2019-9-28~29)
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.66   11.41   8.66 12.50 9.34 12.62 12.38
Second round 8 8.07   11.67   15.73 10.65 10.55 13.80 8.07
First round 4 10.08   10.59   10.45 11.33 10.08 10.29 11.02
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.20   3.06   2.20 3.31 2.35 3.75 3.51
First round 1 1.32   2.42   2.03 2.44 1.32 3.95 2.80
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.03   43.11   46.57 37.72 45.05 36.03 47.63
Combined First round 7 42.17   43.02   42.46 42.49 44.99 44.10 42.17
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.07   1:21.07   1:22.59 1:19.22 1:39.43 1:21.41 1:12.07
Combined First round 6 1:11.66   1:20.50   1:22.04 1:31.87 1:21.36 1:11.66 1:18.11
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:38.13   2:53.95   2:38.13 3:19.57 2:44.15
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:52.96   4:15.62   4:32.19 4:21.72 3:52.96
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.53   16.95   15.53 18.11 15.59 21.07 17.16
Combined First round 2 14.76   18.73   14.76 19.47 18.45 21.66 18.26
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.92   15.49   16.42 8.92 15.93 DNF 14.12
 Megaminx Final 3 1:07.73   1:13.77   1:07.73 1:10.19 1:22.51 1:21.71 1:09.42
Combined First round 3 1:05.22   1:11.85   1:09.60 1:05.22 1:09.97 1:15.97 1:22.40
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.63   6.50   6.79 8.47 5.20 7.52 3.63
First round 2 3.88   5.34   4.33 10.78 5.11 6.58 3.88
 Skewb Final 2 3.11   5.42   7.53 5.17 4.88 6.21 3.11
First round 1 3.09   4.39   4.00 5.46 5.21 3.09 3.97
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.90   11.64   13.20 10.96 11.31 10.90 12.65
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 195 9.90   10.81   11.90 11.10 9.90 11.09 10.23
First round 148 8.83   9.82   9.92 8.83 9.38 10.17 11.13
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 1.43   2.97   2.46 2.74 1.43 3.70 3.76
Combined First round 165 1.55   3.98   4.90 3.43 3.62 1.55 5.07
 4x4x4 Cube First round 181 39.02   42.79   43.78 40.99 49.18 39.02 43.60
 5x5x5 Cube First round 159 1:17.03   1:22.08   1:27.40 1:23.06 1:25.22 1:17.95 1:17.03
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 149 2:41.60   2:55.68   2:50.64 3:14.80 2:41.60
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 114 3:50.88   4:06.08   3:57.51 4:29.84 3:50.88
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 111 31   DNF   33 31 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 163 15.99   20.24   22.06 23.27 15.99 19.28 19.39
 Rubik's Clock First round 40 8.02   9.55   8.02 8.46 10.67 11.81 9.52
 Megaminx Combined First round 100 1:03.92   1:09.12   1:05.75 1:32.44 1:13.51 1:03.92 1:08.10
 Pyraminx Combined First round 119 4.24   6.15   4.92 4.24 10.58 6.97 6.57
 Skewb Second round 39 3.21   4.66   4.72 3.21 3.91 6.19 5.34
Combined First round 29 3.23   4.22   3.23 6.48 4.33 4.61 3.71
 Square-1 Second round 28 9.77   11.75   9.95 12.32 13.67 9.77 12.98
First round 19 10.09   11.40   12.21 10.09 11.50 12.38 10.50
  Warm Up Sydney 2019   (2019-7-6~7)
Warm Up Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 72 9.01   10.78   11.31 13.33 10.34 10.69 9.01
First round 76 10.31   11.24   13.84 10.31 11.19 10.75 11.77
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 1.92   2.77   3.77 1.92 3.34 2.27 2.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 39.55   43.98   42.79 44.75 46.41 39.55 44.39
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 63 1:22.56   1:25.93   1:22.61 1:22.56 1:26.67 1:28.50 1:34.72
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 51 2:39.01   2:46.40   2:39.01 2:43.68 2:56.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 16.68   19.00   17.40 20.68 22.72 18.91 16.68
 Megaminx Combined First round 40 1:09.46   1:12.85   1:12.59 1:13.03 1:12.94 1:09.46 1:17.48
 Pyraminx Combined First round 38 4.80   6.08   7.45 5.46 5.82 4.80 6.97
 Square-1 Final 12 11.27   12.23   12.51 12.51 11.27 11.87 12.30
Combined First round 11 10.25   11.74   10.26 10.25 14.46 10.50 16.07
  Koalafication Perth 2019   (2019-5-25~26)
Koalafication Perth 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.40   10.92   12.28 8.40 11.41 10.53 10.81
Second round 4 9.33   10.43   11.12 12.20 10.42 9.33 9.76
First round 4 8.76   10.93   13.27 8.76 9.93 10.65 12.22
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.06   3.99   4.02 4.17 3.06 3.93 4.03
First round 2 2.75   4.12   3.58 4.76 4.03 2.75 5.41
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.81   40.73   38.93 38.81 41.87 41.40 43.49
Combined First round 6 38.73   42.74   57.00 47.66 38.73 38.90 41.66
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.04   1:18.55   1:22.80 1:23.22 1:15.58 1:17.26 1:15.04
Combined First round 2 1:08.16   1:16.34   1:08.16 1:14.25 1:21.45 1:13.66 1:21.10
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:43.56   2:50.50   2:43.56 3:04.20 2:43.73
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:07.64   4:20.74   4:23.65 4:07.64 4:30.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.98   18.57   20.36 17.80 17.65 20.26 14.98
Combined First round 5 16.61   19.49   16.61 19.00 19.19 21.13 20.29
 Megaminx Final 1 1:04.57   1:11.54   1:17.49 1:10.99 1:04.57 1:18.73 1:06.14
Combined First round 1 1:11.48   1:15.81   1:12.84 1:11.48 1:16.37 1:18.23 1:20.54
 Pyraminx Final 1 5.58   6.20   5.93 12.44 6.72 5.96 5.58
First round 2 3.84   5.50   8.36 4.77 5.45 6.29 3.84
 Skewb Final 1 3.52   5.41   3.52 4.00 5.56 6.79 6.66
First round 1 3.15   4.08   5.10 3.19 5.40 3.94 3.15
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.00   13.48   15.75 11.00 12.22 14.35 13.88
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Slow Down Perth 2019   (2019-4-22)
Slow Down Perth 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:33.00   2:52.05   2:33.00 2:58.32 3:04.84
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:05.44   4:23.93   4:05.44 4:48.30 4:18.06
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   33.33   37 33 30
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.01   10.41   10.25 10.77 10.20 10.01 12.15
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.54   1:09.30   1:26.13 1:07.01 1:03.54 1:08.54 1:12.36
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  Melbourne Summer 2019   (2019-1-26~28)
Melbourne Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 9.47   11.77   9.47 11.88 13.59 13.00 10.43
Second round 16 8.85   11.32   10.61 11.33 12.17 8.85 12.02
First round 31 9.88   13.90   13.90 11.20 9.88 16.59 16.80
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.41   3.01   4.06 2.47 4.59 2.50 2.41
Second round 9 3.21   3.53   3.21 3.51 3.24 3.83 6.14
First round 50 4.03   6.26   9.40 4.57 7.32 6.89 4.03
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 37.25   45.26   48.42 37.25 47.87 40.94 46.98
Combined First round 13 35.07   44.61   42.81 35.07 43.07 47.94 53.76
 5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.25   1:30.03   1:34.21 1:23.25 1:28.38 1:27.51 1:42.05
Combined First round 6 1:19.95   1:25.03   1:25.03 1:25.99 1:33.94 1:24.08 1:19.95
 6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:43.66   2:56.19   3:12.19 2:52.73 2:43.66
Combined First round 6 2:40.85   2:52.98   2:52.21 3:05.89 2:40.85
 7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:29.96   4:45.42   4:34.59 4:29.96 5:11.71
Combined First round 7 4:15.95   4:34.18   4:39.42 4:47.18 4:15.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40   DNF   DNF 48 40
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 14.04   22.26   32.68 21.07 17.65 14.04 28.06
Combined First round 9 18.20   20.16   18.20 20.24 21.68 18.56 22.24
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.75   DNF   14.49 21.35 12.75 DNF DNF
 Megaminx Final 6 1:05.42   1:23.51   1:30.52 1:16.55 1:23.46 1:30.88 1:05.42
Combined First round 5 1:09.73   1:16.52   1:11.24 1:36.35 1:20.15 1:18.17 1:09.73
 Pyraminx Final 10 4.91   7.08   7.72 4.91 7.95 6.48 7.05
Second round 11 4.19   5.84   4.19 4.47 10.89 6.91 6.14
First round 12 4.21   6.46   7.64 5.86 7.89 4.21 5.89
 Skewb Final 11 5.19   6.04   5.19 5.47 7.02 6.75 5.89
Second round 5 3.38   4.76   3.87 3.38 5.24 5.73 5.17
First round 5 1.34   OcR 5.31   6.58 5.87 3.47 6.81 1.34
 Square-1 Final 4 8.90   12.31   10.06 8.90 11.58 15.28 16.05
Combined First round 4 11.26   12.25   11.26 16.28 11.78 13.21 11.77
  Adelaide Summer 2019   (2019-1-19~20)
Adelaide Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.74   10.89   DNF 11.93 10.46 9.74 10.29
Second round 6 9.58   10.99   12.93 10.88 11.15 9.58 10.95
First round 10 9.75   11.56   12.23 16.38 11.75 9.75 10.69
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46   3.72   4.65 4.03 3.46 3.48 3.66
Second round 3 2.45   3.07   4.80 3.12 3.50 2.45 2.59
First round 3 2.02   3.27   2.02 5.48 2.94 2.78 4.10
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 43.35   48.19   51.88 51.91 43.35 47.52 45.16
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:16.59   1:20.37   1:23.62 1:17.52 1:16.59 1:29.02 1:19.98
Combined First round 4 1:16.36   1:28.41   1:16.36 1:30.25 1:28.29 1:30.62 1:26.70
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:44.70   2:48.22   2:44.70 2:52.74 2:47.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 19.41   21.59   29.44 19.41 23.03 19.82 21.92
Combined First round 11 17.53   22.67   24.56 24.69 22.56 20.88 17.53
 Megaminx Final 4 1:09.17   1:17.22   1:26.81 1:20.68 1:09.17 1:12.47 1:18.50
Combined First round 3 1:03.92   1:12.67   1:14.32 1:05.49 1:18.21 1:25.05 1:03.92
 Pyraminx Final 4 5.32   6.24   5.32 7.53 DNF 5.81 5.38
First round 6 3.55   6.59   3.55 6.53 6.96 8.29 6.27
 Skewb Final 2 2.41   5.25   6.76 5.31 3.68 2.41 8.65
First round 4 3.52   5.09   7.57 4.20 5.72 3.52 5.35
  Perth Puzzle Party 2019   (2019-1-12~13)
Perth Puzzle Party 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.53   10.63   9.53 10.92 10.78 10.20 11.89
Second round 3 9.69   10.90   10.82 13.93 10.43 9.69 11.45
First round 9 10.34   12.91   12.16 13.65 12.91 10.34 15.93
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.40   4.98   4.26 3.40 3.94 6.73 DNF
First round 2 1.71   4.00   1.71 2.90 4.51 4.60 6.15
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.86   49.83   56.76 52.95 41.86 47.28 49.26
Combined First round 8 35.76   49.43   56.38 50.73 44.21 35.76 53.35
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.80   1:25.54   1:32.19 1:24.15 1:28.16 1:24.31 1:18.80
Combined First round 5 1:20.12   1:27.08   1:20.12 1:25.18 1:29.87 1:33.38 1:26.20
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:41.56   2:56.79   3:27.22 2:41.60 2:41.56
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:26.48   4:45.96   5:09.47 4:26.48 4:41.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.60   18.40   21.54 14.60 19.28 18.22 17.71
Combined First round 2 16.03   19.99   33.47 20.81 19.12 16.03 20.03
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:13.26   1:21.89   1:31.95 1:25.00 1:13.26 1:23.57 1:17.11
 Pyraminx Final 4 5.62   8.21   9.69 6.25 5.62 8.68 11.77
First round 2 4.72   5.66   4.96 6.76 15.45 4.72 5.26
 Skewb Final 1 3.75   5.06   5.89 6.47 3.75 5.09 4.20
First round 1 4.07   5.20   5.39 4.83 8.20 4.07 5.39
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.66   13.30   13.15 13.98 12.78 11.66 15.91
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 10.15   10.60   13.51 10.15 10.61 10.27 10.91
Second round 26 9.56   11.64   13.65 9.56 13.95 11.40 9.86
First round 26 10.22   11.71   11.57 12.40 11.15 12.43 10.22
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.26   3.67   4.01 2.26 5.40 2.79 4.20
First round 6 1.93   2.87   2.91 3.06 1.93 2.64 3.47
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 42.53   48.44   57.66 52.75 44.73 47.84 42.53
Combined First round 22 40.53   46.82   40.53 48.74 49.89 46.06 45.65
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:22.90   1:26.23   1:27.92 1:22.90 1:30.86 1:23.32 1:27.45
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:10.05   3:26.27   3:24.05 3:10.05 3:44.72
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 17.02   20.77   20.80 24.06 17.02 19.68 21.83
Combined First round 21 18.88   22.34   26.08 19.34 21.60 18.88 28.74
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.99   16.08   DNF 19.92 14.56 12.99 13.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:24.83   1:29.98   1:47.33 1:24.83 1:31.23 1:26.58 1:32.13
 Pyraminx Combined First round 53 6.14   9.86   10.84 DNF 10.38 8.37 6.14
 Skewb Final 7 4.31   6.49   4.31 7.64 6.07 10.24 5.77
Second round 8 2.45   5.01   5.75 4.88 2.45 4.40 6.17
Combined First round 8 4.29   5.23   4.87 5.81 5.22 5.61 4.29
 Square-1 Final 8 9.87   12.50   9.87 11.98 10.15 15.37 17.50
Combined First round 7 10.55   13.42   DNF 15.97 10.58 10.55 13.71
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
  Brisbane Winter 2018   (2018-6-30)
Brisbane Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.48   11.62   11.71 12.29 10.85 10.48 15.59
Second round 2 8.08   11.71   12.31 8.08 11.82 11.00 14.72
First round 4 10.11   11.30   12.02 14.24 10.11 11.18 10.71
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.22   47.66   51.02 46.78 35.22 45.69 50.52
Combined First round 1 42.43   45.65   46.45 43.79 42.43 46.70 47.51
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:26.31   1:26.97   1:27.87 1:26.40 1:26.63 1:27.92 1:26.31
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:18.15   DNF   6:18.15 DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.90   21.49   20.76 22.89 20.81 24.27 19.90
Combined First round 5 22.59   23.02   22.59 23.03 23.07 22.96 25.52
 Pyraminx Final 3 5.41   6.10   6.71 5.55 9.61 6.04 5.41
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.19   14.00   12.84 19.18 12.19 14.41 14.74
  Canberra Autumn 2018   (2018-4-21~22)
Canberra Autumn 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.07   12.86   12.07 12.37 12.81 16.79 13.39
First round 15 9.84   12.81   12.66 9.84 13.40 12.38 15.32
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.58   4.17   3.66 4.93 4.05 4.79 1.58
Second round 8 2.70   3.77   4.42 2.89 5.54 2.70 4.01
First round 8 3.27   3.51   3.67 3.49 4.73 3.27 3.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.74   49.85   58.02 49.60 55.58 44.38 43.74
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:27.34   1:36.47   1:42.00 1:50.88 1:27.34 1:35.79 1:31.61
Combined First round 8 1:32.93   1:36.49   1:37.95 1:54.72 1:32.93 1:33.88 1:37.63
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 7:59.41   DNF   7:59.41 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 23.54   25.29   24.48 38.73 26.36 25.04 23.54
Combined First round 12 20.50   25.89   26.07 25.25 26.34 43.73 20.50
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 11.34   23.20   20.02 11.34 15.45 DNF 34.13
 Pyraminx Combined First round 10 5.05   7.13   5.05 8.24 6.87 6.28 8.41
 Skewb Final 3 4.03   5.47   6.33 4.79 5.28 7.63 4.03
First round 3 3.85   5.71   5.12 11.34 3.97 3.85 8.04
 Square-1 Final 4 12.50   14.34   18.99 12.50 14.62 13.28 15.13
Second round 3 13.22   15.52   13.73 19.08 13.22 17.38 15.45
Combined First round 3 12.68   14.71   15.85 12.68 13.11 15.17 18.02
  Perth Autumn 2018   (2018-4-7~8)
Perth Autumn 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.94   12.59   11.07 10.94 13.27 16.28 13.42
Second round 10 11.43   12.24   13.23 13.10 11.68 11.43 11.93
First round 7 10.65   11.75   10.65 11.46 13.58 11.22 12.58
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.30   4.10   5.97 3.88 3.30 4.47 3.94
Second round 4 3.44   4.59   3.44 4.83 DNF 5.08 3.86
First round 2 2.46   3.95   3.93 2.46 4.47 3.44 5.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 45.80   49.46   51.06 55.25 47.86 45.80 49.45
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:30.20   1:44.55   1:30.20 1:38.59 2:02.22 1:45.39 1:49.66
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:32.36   3:39.65   3:45.27 3:41.33 3:32.36
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:27.69   5:49.09   5:27.69 5:46.69 6:12.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.53   27.05   22.53 28.66 24.41 28.09 33.12
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.94   5.77   5.65 5.18 8.31 6.47 4.94
Combined First round 1 3.43   5.41   5.70 5.29 5.24 3.43 8.51
 Skewb Combined Final 4 6.16   7.21   DNF 6.16 9.03 6.22 6.38
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.49   18.92   14.52 21.69 20.55 14.49 DNF
  Adelaide Summer 2018   (2018-1-13~14)
Adelaide Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.72   13.19   13.00 12.70 11.72 14.32 13.88
First round 9 10.57   11.48   11.31 11.81 11.55 10.57 11.58
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.60   4.13   4.13 4.14 3.60 4.13 6.64
Second round 7 3.70   4.17   4.00 3.90 3.70 4.60 4.89
First round 8 3.20   3.81   3.59 4.29 4.04 3.79 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.64   50.92   53.14 55.31 50.08 47.64 49.54
Combined First round 6 43.71   48.54   49.36 48.07 43.71 51.58 48.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:32.70   1:45.30   1:45.84 1:32.70 1:49.22 1:40.84 1:50.27
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:24.84   3:46.14   4:10.10 3:24.84 3:43.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.65   29.50   28.26 26.65 30.35 29.89 31.46
 Pyraminx Final 5 4.56   6.90   6.30 5.88 11.46 4.56 8.53
First round 4 3.32   6.09   9.29 6.97 3.32 4.73 6.57
 Skewb Combined Final 4 4.98   7.30   7.29 7.33 4.98 7.28 7.77
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.60   17.16   19.21 27.10 16.50 15.60 15.78
  Hamilton Spring 2017   (2017-9-30~10-1)
Hamilton Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.96   13.79   13.39 14.14 18.07 10.96 13.83
First round 22 13.66   14.93   15.24 13.66 19.61 15.00 14.55
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.91   4.28   4.32 4.26 4.27 3.91 4.50
Combined First round 7 3.57   3.99   4.50 3.78 4.05 3.57 4.14
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.61   58.75   47.61 53.76 57.87 1:04.61 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:42.84   1:56.28   2:05.07 2:19.71 1:42.84 1:45.99 1:57.78
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:07.89     4:07.89
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:08.26     7:08.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 27.77   30.41   27.77 30.71 36.34 28.47 32.04
Combined First round 20 25.51   33.85   34.54 25.51 31.68 35.34 43.84
 Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:55.35   2:12.56   2:19.70 2:14.91 1:55.35 2:17.90 2:04.88
 Pyraminx Second round 22 9.49   10.65   9.49 9.75 18.71 12.43 9.76
Combined First round 13 4.40   8.01   5.68 9.05 9.30 19.41 4.40
 Skewb Final 5 5.81   7.15   8.20 8.42 5.97 5.81 7.27
First round 3 4.66   6.52   8.38 8.01 4.66 6.39 5.17
 Square-1 Final 5 20.20   24.18   22.53 24.45 26.69 25.56 20.20
Combined First round 6 18.27   23.01   24.20 18.27 27.82 25.34 19.50
  Australian Nationals 2017   (2017-9-23~24)
Australian Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 45 14.63   15.37   15.74 15.56 15.79 14.81 14.63
Second round 37 12.25   13.86   12.25 14.81 13.42 13.35 18.41
First round 41 11.66   13.37   14.48 13.05 22.27 11.66 12.57
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 2.30   4.77   3.83 2.30 5.16 5.32 5.76
First round 36 4.40   4.81   4.96 4.40 4.71 5.40 4.75
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 56.39   1:02.69   56.39 1:07.06 1:01.27 59.75 1:08.67
Combined First round 38 59.51   1:01.96   1:01.29 1:03.28 1:16.40 59.51 1:01.32
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:56.24   2:06.33   2:03.63 1:56.24 2:35.25 2:06.56 2:08.80
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:01.34     4:01.34
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 32.45   39.96   DNF 34.44 42.31 32.45 43.12
 Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:23.11   2:45.01   2:36.73 2:23.11 2:45.60 DNF 2:52.69
 Pyraminx Second round 33 7.42   9.39   11.20 10.64 8.49 7.42 9.05
First round 16 5.60   7.56   10.82 6.92 5.60 6.49 9.28
 Skewb Second round 9 6.47   6.90   7.12 6.97 7.60 6.47 6.60
Combined First round 12 6.19   7.21   6.19 6.20 7.11 8.31 8.91
 Square-1 Combined First round 11 20.08   25.70   20.08 27.19 27.56 22.67 27.24
  Perth Winter 2017   (2017-7-22)
Perth Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.63   15.81   15.21 16.30 15.93 13.63 18.22
Second round 10 12.05   15.87   17.16 19.00 12.05 14.63 15.81
First round 11 12.30   15.52   15.47 15.68 12.30 15.41 23.62
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.41   1:00.39   55.25 1:03.41 1:02.50 52.41 1:04.74
Combined First round 8 57.44   1:01.09   1:14.24 58.53 1:03.68 57.44 1:01.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.05   35.08   DNF 31.85 33.13 30.05 40.25
Combined First round 8 29.93   33.46   29.93 35.27 35.52 31.93 33.18
 Pyraminx Final 5 3.94   7.60   6.72 9.80 3.94 9.22 6.86
First round 4 4.91   6.16   7.11 5.59 5.78 4.91 9.96
 Skewb Final 2 2.41   7.57   8.21 2.41 12.15 8.30 6.21
First round 4 6.43   7.62   8.19 7.88 6.43 6.81 8.18
  Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017   (2017-4-15~16)
Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 24 14.83   15.41   15.85 15.20 15.18 14.83 19.14
Second round 21 14.27   15.14   15.70 15.67 14.28 15.48 14.27
Combined First round 29 13.53   17.70   13.53 19.11 18.44 39.54 15.56
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.64   4.44   4.27 4.45 5.69 3.64 4.61
First round 19 4.43   5.38   6.49 6.20 4.64 5.29 4.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:11.51   1:18.44   1:11.51 1:23.01 1:22.52 1:18.46 1:14.35
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 2:14.62   2:17.31   2:15.40 2:17.94 2:18.59 2:20.96 2:14.62
Combined First round 23 2:04.88   2:22.21   2:04.88 2:14.91 2:35.21 2:16.52 2:48.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.66   43.41   45.37 44.05 43.93 42.26 28.66
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:33.00     2:33.00 3:01.03
 Pyraminx Final 12 5.55   8.97   5.55 9.18 16.58 9.24 8.50
Second round 11 6.50   8.19   6.50 15.85 10.23 7.37 6.97
First round 15 7.17   9.06   10.32 DNF 8.09 8.78 7.17
 Skewb First round 14 6.12   7.17   7.91 8.87 7.07 6.52 6.12
 Square-1 Combined First round 14 19.09   28.15   25.34 25.26 37.37 19.09 33.85
  Perth Summer 2017   (2017-1-22)
Perth Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.43   17.01   24.55 17.31 15.35 18.36 13.43
First round 11 12.97   16.51   15.11 16.86 17.56 12.97 18.80
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.16   6.16   6.88 DNF 4.16 5.11 6.50
First round 8 4.30   5.16   4.65 DNF 4.30 6.05 4.78
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:03.18   1:14.62   1:26.15 1:19.38 1:04.77 1:19.71 1:03.18
Second round 8 1:01.16   1:13.79   1:15.78 1:13.16 1:12.44 1:01.16 1:21.13
Combined First round 9 1:03.93   1:19.12   1:03.93 1:19.72 1:15.58 1:22.06 1:29.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 26.66   38.14   40.88 26.66 58.16 36.30 37.25
 Pyraminx Final 5 6.78   9.33   13.52 9.66 8.00 6.78 10.34
Second round 5 7.05   8.93   8.53 7.94 10.67 7.05 10.31
Combined First round 13 7.56   12.63   10.75 9.68 DNF 17.45 7.56
 Skewb Final 3 6.27   8.46   9.46 6.27 8.18 7.75 17.80
First round 5 8.08   9.47   10.34 13.38 8.08 9.05 9.03
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 22.47   25.84   22.47 26.25 25.59 25.68 28.68
  POPS Open 2016   (2016-12-11)
POPS Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.32   17.11   17.03 17.85 21.77 16.45 16.32
First round 39 14.55   16.94   18.66 18.72 14.55 14.76 17.41
 2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.17   5.61   5.81 4.92 4.17 6.14 6.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:22.06     1:22.06 1:23.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 36.03   39.65   36.03 38.76 43.27 39.00 41.18
 Pyraminx Final 18 7.36   9.31   8.97 7.36 10.26 8.71 13.04
 Skewb Final 11 4.72   8.05   8.69 12.51 8.55 6.91 4.72
  Perth Winter 2016   (2016-7-24)
Perth Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.52   21.17   18.52 20.34 21.72 22.28 21.44
First round 13 17.13   19.40   17.13 29.88 18.50 21.86 17.83
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.72   5.94   7.30 15.83 5.63 4.72 4.88
First round 4 4.46   5.94   4.46 4.75 6.03 8.06 7.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:18.44   1:27.23   1:26.03 DNF 1:28.07 1:27.58 1:18.44
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:36.61   2:45.05   2:44.31 2:48.91 2:36.61 2:44.16 2:46.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 44.25   49.30   45.91 55.16 1:32.13 46.84 44.25
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.65   8.98   4.65 10.90 11.86 9.38 6.65
First round 4 8.03   10.78   8.03 12.96 11.86 11.25 9.22
 Skewb Final 3 7.86   10.61   11.80 9.03 11.00 7.86 15.83
First round 2 6.90   8.68   8.16 10.68 16.97 7.19 6.90
  Perth Cube-Con 2016   (2016-4-3)
Perth Cube-Con 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 14 22.38   26.38   22.50 42.00 24.05 32.58 22.38
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.64   6.59   6.19 5.64 6.44 8.17 7.13
First round 4 3.97   5.69   5.77 3.97 5.73 5.57 5.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:48.34     2:05.96 1:48.34
 Pyraminx Final 7 6.40   14.01   6.40 17.47 19.61 13.40 11.16
First round 8 8.25   13.49   13.40 12.01 16.55 15.07 8.25
  Perth Summer 2016   (2016-1-31)
Perth Summer 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 29 28.47   35.42   35.35 35.25 35.65 44.31 28.47
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.52   10.04   9.44 8.52 10.97 9.75 10.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:25.80   DNF   DNF 2:28.90 DNF DNF 2:25.80
 Pyraminx First round 22 16.84   24.47   16.84 23.77 24.02 25.61 36.41
 Skewb Combined Final 13 58.36     DNF 58.36