Ethan Bockenhauer

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016BOCK01  USA Male 9 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1021 1377 5502 10.18 12.78 6521 1620 1187
 2x2x2 Cube 3406 4865 17865 4.13 5.17 10521 2929 2075
 4x4x4 Cube 678 967 4326 44.61 54.43 5619 1245 867
 5x5x5 Cube 354 486 2063 1:21.60 1:25.75 1575 371 279
 6x6x6 Cube 360 482 1909 3:01.99 3:20.83 2082 517 386
 7x7x7 Cube 294 395 1574 4:29.78 4:44.08 1531 383 285
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 523 690 3542 46

 3x3x3 One-Handed 1754 2607 11749 27.11 30.92 9962 2178 1470
 Megaminx 642 993 3977 1:44.49 1:53.24 3666 898 576
 Pyraminx 1994 2787 11208 6.85 9.86 10244 2499 1802
 Skewb 1114 1513 5778 5.91 11.71 9588 2708 2023
 Square-1 872 1132 3830 29.93 49.42 4895 1483 1136
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 10 12.82   15.86   16.04 18.84 17.98 13.56 12.82
Second round 10 10.80   13.11   10.80 12.24 14.02 15.18 13.07
First round 11 10.18   12.85   13.55 16.66 13.76 11.23 10.18
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 21 14.00   14.39   14.89 14.26 14.00 14.02 25.21
First round 19 11.90   13.60   14.75 12.62 11.90 13.43 17.62
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 10 10.94   13.06   13.85 13.49 12.91 12.78 10.94
Second round 12 10.62   12.78   12.28 13.93 14.90 12.12 10.62
First round 9 11.79   13.55   14.90 12.87 17.62 11.79 12.88
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 19 10.32   14.82   10.32 16.03 14.11 14.42 15.94
First round 16 11.96   13.31   12.37 17.82 15.11 11.96 12.44
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 44 11.66   13.08   14.75 11.66 12.13 14.28 12.82
First round 60 14.21   15.33   15.03 16.01 14.96 16.52 14.21
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 19 12.53   13.17   12.53 13.22 13.36 13.83 12.94
First round 26 14.08   16.07   16.70 14.08 15.01 17.62 16.51
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 18 14.52   16.13   17.74 16.04 14.52 16.57 15.78
Second round 20 14.49   15.49   15.92 16.03 14.52 16.23 14.49
First round 17 13.37   14.90   16.34 13.37 14.91 17.39 13.46
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Second round 35 13.27   18.59   13.27 19.08 16.86 20.51 19.82
First round 29 16.55   17.46   20.40 17.41 17.80 16.55 17.16
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 22 4.16   5.32   4.28 8.31 4.76 6.91 4.16
First round 24 4.13   5.27   4.63 DNF 4.91 6.26 4.13
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 First round 13 4.25   5.17   4.25 4.65 7.34 5.40 5.47
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 19 4.74   5.51   4.74 6.51 8.80 4.87 5.14
First round 26 4.96   5.72   5.33 9.48 6.05 5.79 4.96
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 84 4.51   6.69   4.51 11.19 6.81 8.46 4.80
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 21 5.08   5.42   6.49 5.08 5.29 5.52 5.45
First round 33 4.41   6.05   6.95 4.41 5.89 9.49 5.30
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined First round 12 44.61   54.43   51.05 59.83 44.61 59.42 52.83
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 10 53.08   58.74   1:01.63 53.21 53.08 1:05.29 1:01.39
Combined First round 10 52.91   1:04.86   56.80 1:35.97 52.91 1:09.04 1:08.75
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 17 54.14   59.91   1:10.14 58.84 54.14 1:04.76 56.14
Combined First round 16 48.71   58.01   55.71 48.71 1:07.15 58.22 1:00.09
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 50 55.81   59.69   55.81 1:03.58 58.08 57.42 1:04.17
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 12 58.10   1:02.80   1:08.76 58.10 1:02.47 1:04.86 1:01.06
Second round 11 57.48   1:01.91   1:02.84 1:01.30 57.48 1:07.08 1:01.59
Combined First round 18 55.71   1:10.41   1:10.42 1:10.49 1:12.42 1:10.31 55.71
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 7 1:21.60   1:25.75   1:21.60 1:26.37 1:24.48 1:38.01 1:26.39
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Second round 10 1:28.63   1:35.46   1:41.17 1:38.63 1:36.26 1:31.48 1:28.63
Combined First round 9 1:28.14   1:31.91   1:53.14 1:28.14 1:28.84 1:32.68 1:34.22
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 9 1:34.60   1:38.72   1:41.19 1:46.66 1:34.60 1:35.24 1:39.74
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 16 1:32.40   1:53.08   2:01.61 2:01.58 1:44.50 1:32.40 1:53.16
Combined First round 13 1:40.95   1:47.17   1:55.64 1:41.87 1:44.01 1:40.95 1:59.48
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 37 1:48.41   1:53.55   1:49.06 1:48.41 1:53.19 2:00.11 1:58.40
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 19 1:52.79   2:02.87   1:59.04 2:07.26 1:52.79 2:16.42 2:02.30
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 13 1:58.83   2:11.58   2:15.56 2:12.78 1:58.83 2:11.60 2:10.36
Combined First round 14 1:54.92   2:10.51   2:25.19 2:05.95 2:09.42 1:54.92 2:16.17
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined First round 11 3:01.99   3:20.83   3:01.99 3:24.86 3:35.64
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 9 3:10.46   3:42.79   4:15.36 3:42.54 3:10.46
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First round 11 3:53.67   4:02.42   4:03.81 4:09.79 3:53.67
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 37 4:33.31     4:33.31
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined Final 7 4:29.78   4:44.08   4:38.02 4:29.78 5:04.44
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 8 4:43.19   5:01.54   4:43.19 4:55.90 5:25.54
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 8 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNS
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 10 28.20   30.92   28.20 31.16 31.20 38.47 30.41
Combined First round 10 27.11   30.97   34.53 27.11 31.93 31.35 29.64
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 58 29.20   34.91   45.84 29.20 33.54 34.13 37.07
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 17 28.79   34.33   34.54 28.79 36.90 37.42 31.56
Combined First round 18 30.87   34.39   31.51 39.58 30.87 53.49 32.09
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 8 1:44.49   1:53.24   1:46.49 1:44.49 2:03.84 1:51.80 2:01.43
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 9 1:55.29   2:03.94   1:55.29 2:07.42 2:14.74 2:06.63 1:57.76
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 44 2:24.23     2:24.23 2:45.85
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 23 8.15   10.27   12.34 10.15 8.15 12.72 8.31
First round 20 8.63   10.48   10.94 10.66 8.63 10.67 10.10
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 70 8.07   13.04   18.15 10.94 8.07 14.24 13.95
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 16 7.43   9.86   12.23 7.55 9.81 7.43 14.07
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 33 6.85   12.08   6.85 15.64 11.37 15.40 9.46
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First round 48 8.24   17.94   17.95 20.30 15.58 37.15 8.24
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 50 5.91   11.71   9.74 5.91 17.24 13.02 12.38
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 41 8.11   13.48   17.90 31.75 8.11 12.05 10.48
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 10 34.96   49.42   1:01.63 34.96 40.53 1:02.45 46.10
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 39 29.93   52.18   29.93 1:01.54 1:04.18 47.98 47.03
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 23 40.83   51.91   40.83 59.58 50.86 54.41 50.47
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined First round 26 1:07.28     1:17.01 1:07.28
  Race the Clock 2018   (2018-12-31)
Race the Clock 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.82   15.86   16.04 18.84 17.98 13.56 12.82
Second round 10 10.80   13.11   10.80 12.24 14.02 15.18 13.07
First round 11 10.18   12.85   13.55 16.66 13.76 11.23 10.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 44.61   54.43   51.05 59.83 44.61 59.42 52.83
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:21.60   1:25.75   1:21.60 1:26.37 1:24.48 1:38.01 1:26.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:44.49   1:53.24   1:46.49 1:44.49 2:03.84 1:51.80 2:01.43
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.00   14.39   14.89 14.26 14.00 14.02 25.21
First round 19 11.90   13.60   14.75 12.62 11.90 13.43 17.62
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.16   5.32   4.28 8.31 4.76 6.91 4.16
First round 24 4.13   5.27   4.63 DNF 4.91 6.26 4.13
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:01.99   3:20.83   3:01.99 3:24.86 3:35.64
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:29.78   4:44.08   4:38.02 4:29.78 5:04.44
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNS
 Pyraminx Second round 23 8.15   10.27   12.34 10.15 8.15 12.72 8.31
First round 20 8.63   10.48   10.94 10.66 8.63 10.67 10.10
 Skewb First round 48 8.24   17.94   17.95 20.30 15.58 37.15 8.24
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 10 1:28.63   1:35.46   1:41.17 1:38.63 1:36.26 1:31.48 1:28.63
Combined First round 9 1:28.14   1:31.91   1:53.14 1:28.14 1:28.84 1:32.68 1:34.22
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 4:43.19   5:01.54   4:43.19 4:55.90 5:25.54
 Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:55.29   2:03.94   1:55.29 2:07.42 2:14.74 2:06.63 1:57.76
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 34.96   49.42   1:01.63 34.96 40.53 1:02.45 46.10
  Sioux Falls Summer 2018   (2018-8-11)
Sioux Falls Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.94   13.06   13.85 13.49 12.91 12.78 10.94
Second round 12 10.62   12.78   12.28 13.93 14.90 12.12 10.62
First round 9 11.79   13.55   14.90 12.87 17.62 11.79 12.88
 2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.25   5.17   4.25 4.65 7.34 5.40 5.47
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.08   58.74   1:01.63 53.21 53.08 1:05.29 1:01.39
Combined First round 10 52.91   1:04.86   56.80 1:35.97 52.91 1:09.04 1:08.75
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:34.60   1:38.72   1:41.19 1:46.66 1:34.60 1:35.24 1:39.74
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:10.46   3:42.79   4:15.36 3:42.54 3:10.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.20   30.92   28.20 31.16 31.20 38.47 30.41
Combined First round 10 27.11   30.97   34.53 27.11 31.93 31.35 29.64
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.32   14.82   10.32 16.03 14.11 14.42 15.94
First round 16 11.96   13.31   12.37 17.82 15.11 11.96 12.44
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.74   5.51   4.74 6.51 8.80 4.87 5.14
First round 26 4.96   5.72   5.33 9.48 6.05 5.79 4.96
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 54.14   59.91   1:10.14 58.84 54.14 1:04.76 56.14
Combined First round 16 48.71   58.01   55.71 48.71 1:07.15 58.22 1:00.09
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:32.40   1:53.08   2:01.61 2:01.58 1:44.50 1:32.40 1:53.16
Combined First round 13 1:40.95   1:47.17   1:55.64 1:41.87 1:44.01 1:40.95 1:59.48
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:53.67   4:02.42   4:03.81 4:09.79 3:53.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.66   13.08   14.75 11.66 12.13 14.28 12.82
First round 60 14.21   15.33   15.03 16.01 14.96 16.52 14.21
 2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.51   6.69   4.51 11.19 6.81 8.46 4.80
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 55.81   59.69   55.81 1:03.58 58.08 57.42 1:04.17
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:48.41   1:53.55   1:49.06 1:48.41 1:53.19 2:00.11 1:58.40
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 37 4:33.31     4:33.31
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 29.20   34.91   45.84 29.20 33.54 34.13 37.07
 Megaminx Combined First round 44 2:24.23     2:24.23 2:45.85
 Pyraminx First round 70 8.07   13.04   18.15 10.94 8.07 14.24 13.95
 Skewb First round 50 5.91   11.71   9.74 5.91 17.24 13.02 12.38
 Square-1 Combined First round 39 29.93   52.18   29.93 1:01.54 1:04.18 47.98 47.03
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.53   13.17   12.53 13.22 13.36 13.83 12.94
First round 26 14.08   16.07   16.70 14.08 15.01 17.62 16.51
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:52.79   2:02.87   1:59.04 2:07.26 1:52.79 2:16.42 2:02.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Skewb Combined First round 41 8.11   13.48   17.90 31.75 8.11 12.05 10.48
 Square-1 Combined First round 23 40.83   51.91   40.83 59.58 50.86 54.41 50.47
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.52   16.13   17.74 16.04 14.52 16.57 15.78
Second round 20 14.49   15.49   15.92 16.03 14.52 16.23 14.49
First round 17 13.37   14.90   16.34 13.37 14.91 17.39 13.46
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.08   5.42   6.49 5.08 5.29 5.52 5.45
First round 33 4.41   6.05   6.95 4.41 5.89 9.49 5.30
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 58.10   1:02.80   1:08.76 58.10 1:02.47 1:04.86 1:01.06
Second round 11 57.48   1:01.91   1:02.84 1:01.30 57.48 1:07.08 1:01.59
Combined First round 18 55.71   1:10.41   1:10.42 1:10.49 1:12.42 1:10.31 55.71
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:58.83   2:11.58   2:15.56 2:12.78 1:58.83 2:11.60 2:10.36
Combined First round 14 1:54.92   2:10.51   2:25.19 2:05.95 2:09.42 1:54.92 2:16.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 28.79   34.33   34.54 28.79 36.90 37.42 31.56
Combined First round 18 30.87   34.39   31.51 39.58 30.87 53.49 32.09
 Pyraminx First round 16 7.43   9.86   12.23 7.55 9.81 7.43 14.07
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-12-10~11)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.27   18.59   13.27 19.08 16.86 20.51 19.82
First round 29 16.55   17.46   20.40 17.41 17.80 16.55 17.16
 Pyraminx First round 33 6.85   12.08   6.85 15.64 11.37 15.40 9.46
 Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:07.28     1:17.01 1:07.28