Carter Kucala

Gold Member

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2015KUCA01  USA Male 58 48 48 55

History of Continental Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Skewb 1.39  Heartland Championship 2019 2019-3-9~10 Second round
1.39  Fargo Fall 2018 2018-11-17~18 First round
2.86  Winnipeg Open 2018 2018-9-2 Second round 6.49 2.49 3.20 2.88 2.25
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 81 98 282 6.40 7.96 207 76 66 4 1 6
 2x2x2 Cube 36 51 145 0.96 1.55 24 12 11 5 5 2
 4x4x4 Cube 46 59 206 27.80 31.82 162 47 40 4 3
 5x5x5 Cube 58 71 286 57.91 1:02.55 210 53 44 1 2 2
 6x6x6 Cube 39 49 211 1:54.59 2:02.14 204 50 41 3 4
 7x7x7 Cube 33 42 189 2:49.77 3:01.72 214 49 39 2 3
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 21 25 98 26.68 43.62 144 28 24 6 2 4
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 24 25 114 24 26.33 41

10

10

2 5
 3x3x3 One-Handed 43 54 196 10.53 12.54 84 21 17 4 5 3
 3x3x3 With Feet 13 13 58 29.19 41.78 105 27 23 4 4 3
 Rubik's Clock 52 62 286 7.15 9.26 353 78 63 1 3
 Megaminx 52 71 294 49.34 52.35 193 48 36 2 3 2
 Pyraminx 84 110 431 2.28 3.53 301 75 58 1 1 2
 Skewb

8

10

36 1.39 2.72 22

3

2

8 7 2
 Square-1 29 31 71 7.39 8.96 37 16 14 12 3 6
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 32 38 181 5:39.92

1
 5x5x5 Blindfolded 12 15 83 9:55.80

2
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 32 41 207 12/13 44:48

1 5
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Semi Final 49 8.52   9.11   8.52 8.63 9.35 DNF 9.36
Second round 59 7.62   9.18   10.01 8.90 7.62 9.55 9.08
First round 46 8.47   8.74   9.03 8.70 8.47 8.49 9.02
 WCA World Championship 2019 Semi Final 56 7.87   8.82   9.79 8.63 8.05 9.78 7.87
Second round 35 7.14   8.33   9.06 12.65 8.24 7.14 7.70
First round 107 6.40   9.35   10.32 12.60 8.02 6.40 9.72
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 3 7.85   9.54   7.85 9.18 10.77 10.73 8.70
Second round 3 7.84   8.96   7.84 9.06 9.00 9.72 8.81
First round 4 8.09   9.34   8.43 11.46 8.09 11.72 8.12
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 6 7.71   10.12   12.26 7.71 10.12 9.25 10.99
Second round 9 8.08   10.67   12.64 8.97 10.63 8.08 12.41
First round 7 7.48   10.03   7.48 10.21 11.48 12.40 8.39
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 10 7.31   9.23   8.34 12.30 7.31 9.26 10.09
Semi Final 5 7.94   8.81   7.94 10.03 12.36 7.95 8.44
Second round 8 7.19   9.47   8.15 10.73 7.19 9.98 10.27
First round 14 9.04   10.55   10.42 10.89 9.04 10.33 11.07
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Final 4 7.28   9.36   13.60 8.29 7.28 9.94 9.86
Second round 2 7.53   9.15   8.24 9.38 11.40 7.53 9.82
First round 3 7.75   8.85   9.48 7.75 12.96 7.83 9.25
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 2 8.72   9.12   9.53 8.72 10.41 8.72 9.11
Second round 4 8.37   10.31   11.78 10.46 8.70 12.62 8.37
First round 2 8.40   8.95   8.40 9.15 9.27 9.71 8.42
 Rocky Mountain Spring 2019 Final 1 8.12   10.21   8.12 11.58 10.83 8.70 11.11
Second round 2 8.62   8.91   8.79 9.92 8.62 8.78 9.16
First round 1 6.77   9.08   10.58 6.77 11.43 9.72 6.95
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 9 8.64   10.22   12.46 8.64 9.71 10.11 10.85
Second round 3 7.43   8.97   8.04 9.52 9.35 7.43 10.07
First round 10 8.05   10.15   8.05 12.20 12.76 9.49 8.76
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 1 7.42   9.47   10.16 7.42 9.46 9.61 9.35
Second round 1 7.13   7.96   8.56 7.13 7.87 12.77 7.46
First round 1 7.87   8.48   14.61 8.14 7.87 8.35 8.94
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 1 7.49   8.31   7.93 9.07 7.49 DNF 7.93
First round 2 8.04   9.99   10.40 9.82 9.76 10.84 8.04
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 4 8.08   9.77   10.61 11.13 9.43 9.28 8.08
Second round 3 6.55   8.65   9.17 8.27 6.55 8.50 9.18
First round 1 7.30   8.24   7.49 7.83 7.30 DNF 9.39
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 4 6.45   9.53   8.84 11.13 8.63 13.12 6.45
Second round 7 8.59   11.01   10.60 10.38 12.06 14.43 8.59
First round 1 8.14   9.16   14.97 9.30 8.47 9.70 8.14
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 4 9.12   10.12   10.05 9.63 9.12 10.69 13.44
Second round 1 6.86   8.49   8.04 6.86 8.41 9.14 9.02
First round 4 7.14   9.12   11.27 8.61 DNF 7.14 7.47
 Wiscube 2018 Final 3 7.33   8.79   8.28 9.07 7.33 9.03 10.83
Second round 5 8.21   9.07   8.21 8.39 9.54 9.29 10.44
First round 4 8.47   9.28   8.74 9.33 12.43 8.47 9.76
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 3 8.66   8.95   8.66 10.77 8.94 8.72 9.18
Second round 2 7.95   9.81   11.24 13.44 9.49 8.70 7.95
First round 4 8.53   10.23   11.12 11.19 8.53 9.03 10.54
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 3 7.02   8.46   11.01 8.25 9.11 7.02 8.03
Second round 4 8.01   9.65   8.01 10.48 12.28 8.72 9.74
First round 3 7.77   8.87   7.77 8.49 8.81 9.30 10.31
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 10 6.90   11.49   11.60 6.90 11.87 11.73 11.14
Second round 5 8.52   9.98   8.93 10.69 8.52 10.33 10.77
First round 2 7.40   8.67   8.34 8.18 7.40 9.48 10.57
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 1 9.08   9.75   9.34 11.21 9.66 9.08 10.26
Second round 8 9.83   10.80   11.63 9.83 12.86 10.13 10.65
First round 2 7.51   9.12   7.51 9.54 8.79 13.32 9.04
 Winnipeg Open 2018 Final 5 8.69   10.19   11.31 12.25 8.69 9.66 9.61
Second round 4 7.48   9.86   7.48 9.90 9.77 14.64 9.90
First round 1 7.63   9.76   10.31 7.63 9.62 12.32 9.34
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 5 8.63   10.42   8.67 8.63 14.75 13.25 9.33
Second round 3 8.34   10.45   10.54 11.24 10.29 10.53 8.34
First round 3 8.69   9.94   10.53 8.69 9.54 9.76 11.88
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 118 9.65   10.75   10.17 13.66 9.65 10.28 11.79
First round 84 9.03   9.80   9.45 10.03 10.47 9.91 9.03
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 4 9.53   10.68   10.63 11.48 9.53 9.92 DNF
Second round 5 9.53   10.96   9.53 11.81 11.53 10.93 10.41
First round 7 10.44   11.77   12.20 10.44 11.79 11.33 12.97
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 6 8.65   10.59   8.90 11.44 11.44 11.95 8.65
Second round 8 9.67   10.65   9.82 13.62 9.67 10.34 11.80
First round 7 10.52   11.11   11.97 10.52 11.04 11.25 11.03
 CubeIA 2018 Final 5 9.50   10.94   9.50 11.46 10.70 12.43 10.67
Semi Final 6 9.88   10.59   9.88 10.38 11.56 10.66 10.73
Second round 6 9.87   10.76   10.01 11.15 9.87 11.35 11.11
First round 7 7.32   10.60   11.07 8.20 7.32 12.52 13.61
 Cubalaya 2018 Final 3 9.20   10.70   11.37 13.29 11.31 9.42 9.20
Second round 5 9.96   11.99   10.72 11.68 13.56 DNF 9.96
First round 2 9.78   10.28   10.63 10.60 10.36 9.78 9.88
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 7.71   11.02   7.71 11.59 11.80 14.16 9.68
Second round 12 9.55   10.30   9.55 10.72 9.74 10.43 13.71
First round 18 6.97   10.95   6.97 8.89 14.21 17.45 9.75
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 16 9.82   14.70   10.76 27.39 13.49 9.82 19.85
Second round 14 10.47   11.18   10.60 10.72 13.87 12.23 10.47
First round 16 12.09   13.38   13.37 17.85 14.16 12.09 12.60
 MCC Alpha 2018 Second round 17 10.94   12.68   12.49 10.94 13.73 11.83 13.88
First round 9 9.73   11.23   13.82 12.09 10.84 9.73 10.77
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 7 9.87   12.17   12.63 15.93 10.40 9.87 13.48
Second round 8 12.21     12.21
First round 10 11.29   12.07   12.31 13.84 11.71 11.29 12.19
 North Iowa 2017 Final 6 9.78   11.21   15.91 9.78 9.93 11.74 11.97
Second round 8 10.60   11.86   11.30 11.59 12.98 12.70 10.60
First round 10 10.69   13.36   14.33 11.25 14.50 15.73 10.69
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 3 10.49   11.00   11.25 11.01 10.49 11.49 10.73
Second round 1 9.11   10.38   10.35 9.11 15.18 10.82 9.97
First round 4 10.05   11.05   10.87 11.72 10.05 10.57 25.59
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 5 10.27   10.60   10.27 10.96 10.57 10.28 11.24
Second round 11 11.05   13.35   12.67 14.40 15.70 11.05 12.99
First round 9 11.64   13.15   11.64 13.61 13.79 12.04 14.79
 Wiscube 2017 Final 4 10.85   12.34   10.92 16.44 13.38 10.85 12.73
Second round 3 10.96   11.74   12.38 14.10 11.71 11.13 10.96
First round 6 11.08   12.27   DNF 12.07 12.63 11.08 12.12
 Heartland Champs 2017 Second round 17 8.04   12.45   8.04 16.31 11.00 14.33 12.02
First round 17 10.30   12.81   13.33 11.73 16.58 10.30 13.36
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 132 10.47   12.33   16.26 12.57 10.47 11.25 13.16
First round 185 11.33   13.04   12.54 11.33 15.77 11.94 14.65
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 12 11.38   14.43   17.45 12.78 13.06 11.38 DNF
Second round 7 8.19   11.64   8.19 14.65 9.78 20.65 10.50
First round 8 11.67   11.85   11.82 11.67 12.19 11.96 11.78
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Semi Final 20 11.16   13.69   14.28 11.16 15.51 14.75 12.05
Second round 24 9.84   13.06   11.30 9.84 15.30 13.12 14.76
First round 25 11.65   14.34   16.20 14.10 11.65 12.73 16.73
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 11 11.85   12.80   12.90 12.76 18.39 11.85 12.75
Second round 15 12.85   13.49   15.82 13.64 13.75 12.85 13.07
First round 10 9.31   12.17   12.96 9.31 13.18 11.16 12.40
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Second round 20 11.73   13.63   13.30 11.73 11.78 17.23 15.80
First round 19 10.08   14.22   14.22 10.08 15.45 20.73 13.00
 AZCubing Fall 2016 Final 5 14.21   15.63   16.19 14.61 16.10 14.21 17.35
Second round 6 11.13   15.77   14.72 18.51 15.45 11.13 17.13
First round 6 13.46   15.88   16.73 16.71 13.46 DNF 14.21
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 12 11.38   12.28   12.92 16.43 12.29 11.62 11.38
Second round 15 9.43   13.05   12.87 12.82 13.46 9.43 32.59
First round 17 12.74   13.63   14.40 12.74 14.55 13.57 12.93
 Wiscube 2016 Second round 22 13.78   16.47   16.75 13.78 16.00 17.13 16.66
First round 20 14.39   15.57   16.54 16.99 14.75 14.39 15.41
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Second round 23 15.27   17.07   22.63 15.27 18.16 16.67 16.38
First round 31 14.41   19.18   14.41 21.52 16.37 21.54 19.64
 Cubetcha 2015 Second round 24 16.62   17.91   20.04 16.77 17.81 16.62 19.15
First round 24 14.70   18.99   14.70 17.69 21.90 19.65 19.64
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Semi Final 26 1.89   2.30   3.65 2.04 2.95 1.92 1.89
Second round 32 2.00   2.53   2.69 4.71 2.00 2.81 2.09
First round 31 1.97   2.48   DNF 2.63 1.97 2.13 2.69
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 12 1.89   2.45   1.89 3.54 2.24 1.95 3.15
Second round 3 1.43   1.70   1.43 5.20 1.54 1.54 2.02
Combined First round 123 1.73   3.64   DNF 4.66 2.20 4.07 1.73
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 1 1.14   1.55   1.14 1.17 3.35 1.40 2.08
Second round 1 1.55   1.94   1.61 2.46 2.05 1.55 2.15
First round 3 2.01   3.09   3.65 DNF 2.01 2.42 3.20
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 5 0.98   2.91   3.67 3.48 0.98 2.79 2.45
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 11 2.06   4.57   4.02 4.21 5.49 2.06 5.96
First round 2 1.72   2.33   4.89 1.85 2.39 1.72 2.75
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 1 1.08   2.02   1.45 2.23 1.08 2.38 2.70
First round 2 1.35   2.11   5.66 2.47 2.04 1.35 1.82
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 4 2.11   2.73   2.74 4.47 3.18 2.11 2.28
Second round 3 1.87   2.56   5.55 2.58 2.15 2.96 1.87
First round 3 1.84   2.69   4.45 2.98 3.10 1.84 2.00
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 3 1.85   3.12   3.86 3.93 3.14 2.36 1.85
First round 2 2.20   2.66   2.20 3.14 2.41 3.00 2.57
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 2 1.80   2.52   4.08 1.80 1.98 2.72 2.86
First round 1 1.94   2.53   1.95 3.29 1.94 2.36 DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 3 2.25   3.37   2.91 4.67 4.85 2.25 2.53
Second round 8 1.68   3.99   1.68 5.73 3.78 5.27 2.91
First round 3 1.65   2.71   1.72 5.17 1.65 4.19 2.22
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 1 1.70   2.19   2.15 1.94 1.70 2.47 2.94
Second round 5 1.96   3.68   4.72 10.03 4.20 2.11 1.96
First round 2 1.73   2.37   2.19 3.46 2.75 1.73 2.18
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 1 0.96   1.90   1.73 1.94 2.90 2.03 0.96
Second round 1 1.42   2.27   1.42 2.79 2.42 3.30 1.59
First round 3 2.09   2.95   3.60 2.17 4.32 2.09 3.08
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 1 2.53   2.81   5.42 2.82 2.66 2.53 2.96
First round 11 1.91   4.47   DNF 3.80 1.91 4.13 5.49
 Winnipeg Open 2018 Final 2 2.56   3.68   4.90 2.56 3.05 4.03 3.95
Second round 2 1.48   2.79   1.48 5.14 2.12 2.48 3.76
First round 5 2.32   3.75   3.23 4.10 DNF 3.92 2.32
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 2 1.82   2.88   4.16 6.04 1.82 2.33 2.16
First round 2 1.78   3.05   1.78 2.04 5.10 2.00 8.16
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 75 2.08   3.52   3.49 3.06 4.01 2.08 6.11
First round 51 1.95   3.04   3.34 1.95 2.91 2.87 4.80
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 2 1.99   2.69   4.54 2.90 2.36 1.99 2.80
Second round 3 1.51   2.49   2.57 2.16 3.86 1.51 2.75
First round 2 1.37   2.65   1.80 5.70 2.39 3.75 1.37
 CubeIA 2018 Final 4 2.19   3.18   2.53 4.17 2.19 4.20 2.83
First round 1 1.30   2.14   2.45 2.48 1.48 9.00 1.30
 Cubalaya 2018 Final 2 2.09   2.47   2.35 2.83 2.23 2.09 3.04
Combined First round 2 2.80   3.14   5.45 3.07 3.53 2.81 2.80
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 3.23   4.02   4.44 3.65 5.85 3.23 3.98
Second round 4 1.62   2.21   1.62 2.14 2.21 2.29 2.82
First round 5 2.33   2.63   2.63 4.92 2.41 2.33 2.84
 North Iowa 2017 Final 12 3.10   4.96   3.10 DNF 4.53 6.97 3.37
Second round 3 2.15   3.57   2.90 2.15 4.14 4.09 3.72
First round 5 2.92   4.28   4.76 13.74 3.61 2.92 4.47
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 4 2.60   4.03   7.52 2.60 4.64 2.83 4.62
First round 1 2.00   2.82   11.98 2.79 2.83 2.00 2.83
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 14 2.66   4.98   5.09 5.80 2.66 4.85 5.00
First round 2 2.24   2.72   2.46 2.24 5.12 2.87 2.83
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 16 2.52   6.16   3.16 2.52 5.09 10.22 DNF
First round 11 2.25   4.01   4.95 5.02 4.33 2.25 2.76
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 184 2.55   4.70   5.83 4.23 6.07 4.03 2.55
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 12 3.51   6.13   5.46 5.90 3.51 7.03 DNF
Second round 3 2.48   2.79   2.48 2.78 4.43 2.63 2.95
First round 5 2.02   3.21   3.53 3.24 2.85 2.02 8.72
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 8 2.09   4.07   5.37 2.96 7.17 3.89 2.09
Second round 2 2.18   2.90   2.18 2.41 3.11 5.56 3.18
First round 7 3.13   3.47   3.13 3.14 3.71 3.56 3.81
 AZCubing Fall 2016 Final 4 4.01   4.51   4.17 4.77 4.01 4.60 6.41
Combined First round 7 3.73   4.95   5.74 3.73 4.45 5.95 4.65
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 17 3.22   4.89   3.30 7.36 3.22 5.06 6.32
Second round 19 2.09   4.48   4.27 DNF 5.62 3.54 2.09
First round 16 2.43   4.55   5.47 4.75 3.43 5.50 2.43
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Second round 21 4.36   6.23   7.12 5.94 4.36 8.52 5.63
First round 14 3.75   4.66   4.55 5.96 3.75 5.45 3.98
 Cubetcha 2015 Second round 26 5.00   8.10   10.14 5.00 6.78 8.96 8.55
First round 21 4.88   6.51   5.71 8.45 7.32 6.49 4.88
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Semi Final 45 31.89   37.76   31.89 44.16 37.80 40.39 35.09
Second round 45 29.62   35.38   35.63 36.31 41.59 34.20 29.62
First round 19 30.22   31.82   30.22 32.24 37.48 32.85 30.38
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 31 30.00   33.17   40.07 36.25 32.16 30.00 31.10
First round 67 30.82   35.01   30.82 33.20 40.52 32.86 38.96
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 7 36.74   38.29   39.30 37.55 36.74 38.01 39.71
Combined First round 5 28.61   35.78   38.47 28.61 37.22 45.85 31.64
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 3 33.32   35.75   33.32 38.92 34.53 33.79 42.60
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 9 33.12   39.05   DNF 33.12 40.09 35.41 41.64
Second round 4 30.29   35.40   37.12 42.49 30.29 37.20 31.87
Combined First round 5 31.90   36.20   36.76 31.90 38.91 32.94 40.01
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 5 27.80   35.92   32.20 37.86 37.69 27.80 40.15
Second round 5 33.44   36.86   38.97 37.42 36.05 33.44 37.10
Combined First round 5 31.48   37.59   37.74 37.22 37.95 37.80 31.48
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Combined Final 2 34.69   37.14   36.47 35.92 40.85 34.69 39.03
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined Final 2 31.98   35.39   36.08 36.99 31.98 33.30 36.79
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 2 32.17   34.52   35.55 39.38 32.46 32.17 35.56
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 5 34.72   40.62   43.24 42.46 38.92 34.72 40.47
Combined First round 3 29.41   39.03   29.41 35.83 38.68 43.09 42.57
 Wiscube 2018 Final 3 35.25   36.07   37.50 38.69 35.26 35.44 35.25
Combined First round 9 28.04   40.23   38.89 43.30 39.80 28.04 41.99
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 4 34.72   38.07   36.74 38.27 34.72 40.49 39.21
Combined First round 7 35.31   43.49   35.31 47.50 42.79 42.75 44.92
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 4 30.83   40.09   41.76 45.37 40.57 30.83 37.94
Combined First round 5 35.59   41.69   35.59 44.55 35.82 46.48 44.70
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 3 33.61   38.18   42.37 33.61 35.60 36.56 42.37
Combined First round 4 31.28   40.28   31.28 38.90 DNF 43.88 38.06
 Winnipeg Open 2018 Final 6 40.25   42.88   50.79 42.02 41.63 45.00 40.25
First round 5 32.15   40.60   36.82 50.53 32.15 45.23 39.76
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 4 38.29   43.37   38.64 38.29 47.05 46.19 45.27
Combined First round 5 38.40   41.30   43.79 39.42 38.40 48.43 40.68
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 84 31.33   41.23   42.34 47.69 38.88 42.47 31.33
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 7 36.57   45.20   1:14.83 44.72 51.48 36.57 39.41
Second round 5 39.40   41.55   39.40 47.47 41.37 40.27 43.01
Combined First round 5 39.30   41.55   53.23 40.44 39.30 41.71 42.51
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 7 35.73   44.46   49.21 44.11 45.07 35.73 44.21
 Cubalaya 2018 Combined Final 2 36.05   40.86   39.25 36.05 50.36 42.44 40.88
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 25 41.65   45.38   48.12 46.09 52.75 41.65 41.92
Combined First round 17 41.05   42.19   41.05 46.58 41.93 43.32 41.33
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 4 38.57   46.16   50.46 53.18 38.57 45.74 42.28
First round 6 44.64   47.86   50.81 51.22 46.01 44.64 46.77
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 6 44.91   54.50   55.03 53.55 1:07.72 54.93 44.91
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 9 41.52   52.24   52.89 51.69 52.15 54.94 41.52
Second round 8 46.53   50.26   1:00.21 48.87 49.20 52.72 46.53
Combined First round 12 49.80   57.16   49.80 1:03.84 1:08.56 50.27 57.37
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 15 47.06   53.55   47.06 59.04 56.54 47.75 56.35
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 160 53.05   56.01   55.99 1:04.23 54.32 53.05 57.72
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 11 50.15   52.79   51.73 52.05 1:10.15 50.15 54.58
Combined First round 11 46.00   57.40   1:02.02 46.00 57.13 59.61 55.45
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 25 55.61   1:06.31   1:08.25 1:15.52 57.07 1:13.61 55.61
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 15 54.41   1:02.16   54.41 1:03.68 1:02.74 1:06.80 1:00.06
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined Final 18 1:06.64   1:09.03   1:08.37 1:08.57 1:10.15 1:14.32 1:06.64
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined Final 14 54.63   1:08.85   1:15.07 1:06.96 54.63 1:07.51 1:12.07
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 63 1:00.47   1:10.65   1:00.47 1:12.74 DNF 1:06.96 1:12.25
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 75 1:01.61   1:10.90   1:18.25 1:14.44 1:11.89 1:01.61 1:06.38
First round 63 1:03.79   1:06.07   1:03.82 1:03.79 1:07.96 1:06.44 1:08.83
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 1 57.91   1:02.55   57.91 1:01.42 1:04.46 1:01.78 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:01.39   1:06.83   1:08.45 1:01.39 1:04.97 1:09.23 1:07.07
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Final 2 1:05.87   1:07.93   1:05.87 1:08.11 1:07.93 1:07.75 DNF
Combined First round 2 59.49   1:05.72   1:00.14 1:07.03 1:13.36 59.49 1:10.00
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 4 1:02.05   1:07.83   1:15.47 1:05.04 1:02.05 1:11.36 1:07.10
Combined First round 4 1:03.78   1:08.48   1:06.57 1:12.19 1:03.78 1:09.38 1:09.48
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 3 1:00.69   1:08.19   1:05.32 1:14.76 1:00.69 1:04.50 1:17.51
Combined First round 1 1:00.42   1:05.27   1:06.64 1:13.45 1:08.73 1:00.44 1:00.42
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 2 59.46   1:05.97   1:19.66 59.46 1:04.01 1:07.45 1:06.44
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 9 1:09.08   1:18.56   1:22.19 1:22.05 1:16.51 1:09.08 1:17.12
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 6 1:03.47   1:19.24   1:25.03 1:20.82 1:34.33 1:11.86 1:03.47
First round 5 1:07.69   1:13.46   1:08.44 1:13.01 1:18.93 1:07.69 1:30.86
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 4 1:03.57   1:10.80   1:14.93 1:15.28 1:03.57 1:09.54 1:07.93
Second round 4 1:00.82   1:12.56   1:07.08 1:12.22 1:18.38 1:00.82 1:22.06
Combined First round 2 1:00.82   1:09.58   1:04.81 1:15.85 1:00.82 1:12.24 1:11.68
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 4 1:15.71   1:23.42   1:15.71 1:21.47 1:34.90 1:22.66 1:26.12
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 102 1:15.79   1:22.66   1:24.71 1:15.79 1:20.45 1:27.66 1:22.81
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 7 1:12.78   1:25.86   1:21.77 1:29.20 1:12.78 1:26.61 1:37.16
Second round 4 1:14.01   1:17.12   1:20.64 1:14.01 1:14.79 1:17.31 1:19.27
Combined First round 8 1:13.12   1:29.78   1:41.73 1:13.12 1:27.30 1:26.79 1:35.26
 Cubalaya 2018 Combined Final 3 1:09.09   1:23.83   1:19.78 1:35.35 1:24.61 1:09.09 1:27.11
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 24 1:18.94   1:27.15   1:31.50 1:27.91 1:22.04 1:37.69 1:18.94
Combined First round 21 1:18.61   1:24.51   1:18.61 1:20.48 1:21.49 1:31.56 1:34.41
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 5 1:16.91   1:24.78   1:16.91 1:27.13 1:35.22 1:29.39 1:17.83
Combined First round 7 1:13.64   1:27.00   1:27.90 1:31.55 1:25.27 1:13.64 1:27.82
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 5 1:21.65   1:28.93   1:30.70 1:23.14 1:32.94 1:21.65 1:36.93
 MCC Alpha 2018 Combined Final 8 1:21.96   1:27.22   1:31.93 1:26.77 1:23.16 1:21.96 1:31.72
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 5 1:38.89   1:40.99   1:39.34 1:38.89 1:43.25 1:40.38 1:51.66
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 8 1:36.87   1:44.09   1:58.97 1:44.83 1:36.87 1:46.40 1:41.03
Second round 5 1:22.35   1:36.51   1:30.85 1:48.25 1:22.35 1:46.59 1:32.08
Combined First round 7 1:31.73   1:41.07   1:34.63 1:46.70 1:31.73 1:41.88 2:02.95
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 150 1:45.27   1:49.57   1:58.41 1:46.44 1:45.27 1:52.22 1:50.06
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 8 1:31.95   1:36.92   1:37.92 1:31.95 1:35.31 1:37.53 1:52.97
 AZCubing Fall 2016 Combined Final 6 1:50.99   2:07.14   1:50.99 2:08.42 2:16.97 2:26.45 1:56.02
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined First round 12 1:54.13   2:01.92   2:20.58 2:02.26 1:54.13 1:58.64 2:04.86
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 11 2:11.42   2:27.77   2:24.33 2:11.42 2:29.03 2:53.85 2:29.95
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 49 2:11.04   2:15.91   2:13.70 2:11.04 2:22.98
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 69 2:07.37   2:14.91   2:07.37 2:25.59 2:11.78
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 3 2:02.61   2:08.55   2:15.73 2:02.61 2:07.31
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 5 2:18.45   2:21.80   2:18.45 2:27.93 2:19.01
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 6 2:02.62   2:12.10   2:02.62 2:24.10 2:09.57
Combined First round 3 1:58.57   2:04.99   1:58.57 2:01.25 2:15.16
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 2 1:54.59   2:02.14   2:05.21 1:54.59 2:06.61
Combined First round 5 2:13.98   2:14.85   2:13.98 2:13.99 2:16.57
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined Final 2 1:58.96   2:10.94   2:28.92 2:04.93 1:58.96
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 4 2:11.01   2:19.14   2:11.01 2:26.36 2:20.06
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 4 2:05.57   2:18.88   2:27.76 2:23.30 2:05.57
Combined First round 2 2:05.06   2:06.93   2:10.37 2:05.37 2:05.06
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 7 2:17.48   2:27.35   2:38.06 2:26.50 2:17.48
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 5 2:16.43   2:37.08   2:56.94 2:37.88 2:16.43
Combined First round 5 2:19.42   2:27.21   2:19.42 2:28.69 2:33.51
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 4 2:30.58   2:39.83   2:47.28 2:41.64 2:30.58
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 61 2:12.73   2:31.72   2:12.73 2:44.77 2:37.67
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 3 2:20.53   2:33.91   2:32.63 2:48.57 2:20.53
Combined First round 3 2:21.24   2:33.85   2:45.58 2:21.24 2:34.74
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 5 2:35.59   2:40.87   2:50.23 2:36.80 2:35.59
Combined First round 4 2:40.82   2:50.91   2:43.32 2:40.82 3:08.58
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 17 2:34.15   2:46.86   3:07.70 2:38.72 2:34.15
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 3 2:59.34   3:03.99   3:05.36 2:59.34 3:07.26
 MCC Alpha 2018 Combined Final 7 2:37.60   2:43.70   2:37.60 2:39.46 2:54.04
 North Iowa 2017 Final 4 3:10.51   3:28.30   4:00.70 3:10.51 3:13.69
Combined First round 3 3:00.94   3:04.76   3:07.97 3:00.94 3:05.38
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Combined Final 2 2:48.72   2:53.76   3:00.43 2:52.12 2:48.72
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 3 3:05.94   3:18.21   3:14.71 3:05.94 3:33.98
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 102 3:36.23   3:42.70   3:54.70 3:37.17 3:36.23
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 11 3:08.96   3:17.98   3:11.52 3:08.96 3:33.46
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 7 3:23.53   3:30.49   3:23.53 3:43.82 3:24.13
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 11 4:55.96     4:55.96
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 50 3:28.40   3:30.32   3:28.40 3:28.70 3:33.87
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 89 3:32.00   3:41.22   3:46.31 3:32.00 3:45.36
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 4 3:09.80   3:34.70   3:09.80 4:04.41 3:29.88
First round 2 2:49.77   3:01.72   3:07.17 3:08.23 2:49.77
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 12 3:59.68   DNF   3:59.68 DNF DNS
Combined First round 6 3:09.87   3:16.49   3:25.76 3:09.87 3:13.83
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Final 3 3:00.51   3:14.09   3:14.83 3:00.51 3:26.94
Combined First round 3 3:07.70   3:16.43   3:07.70 3:08.92 3:32.68
 CubeIowa 2019 Combined Final 3 3:03.03   3:21.71   3:03.03 3:57.82 3:04.29
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 4 2:59.23   3:16.69   3:37.39 3:13.46 2:59.23
Combined First round 5 3:08.29   3:27.21   3:28.14 3:08.29 3:45.20
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Combined Final 4 3:07.49   3:28.93   3:07.49 3:23.61 3:55.68
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined Final 3 3:06.96   3:23.99   3:33.40 3:06.96 3:31.60
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined Final 4 3:45.10   3:47.36   3:45.10 3:45.58 3:51.41
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 8 3:31.69   3:52.18   4:03.41 3:31.69 4:01.43
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 5 3:44.41   3:47.68   3:51.00 3:44.41 3:47.62
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined Final 4 3:31.78   3:32.67   3:33.62 3:31.78 3:32.60
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 4 3:34.67   3:43.14   3:53.18 3:41.58 3:34.67
Combined First round 4 3:33.88   3:43.38   3:33.88 3:54.29 3:41.97
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 2 3:36.04   3:48.06   3:36.04 3:57.65 3:50.49
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 60 3:43.50   3:57.53   4:22.66 3:46.42 3:43.50
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 5 3:36.86   3:46.54   3:41.59 3:36.86 4:01.18
Combined First round 5 3:50.63   4:00.31   4:07.67 3:50.63 4:02.63
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 4 3:46.68   3:51.32   4:00.18 3:46.68 3:47.09
Combined First round 4 3:43.27   3:48.34   3:55.82 3:45.92 3:43.27
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 15 4:16.02   4:21.66   4:30.24 4:16.02 4:18.72
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 5 4:42.30   4:51.52   4:47.41 4:42.30 5:04.85
 MCC Alpha 2018 Combined Final 8 4:26.80   4:45.81   5:13.15 4:26.80 4:37.47
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 4 4:38.89   5:08.16   5:07.52 5:38.08 4:38.89
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Combined Final 2 4:55.79   5:23.93   5:15.17 6:00.84 4:55.79
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 4 4:57.65   5:33.26   4:57.65 5:28.76 6:13.36
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 6 4:46.34   5:11.36   5:19.83 5:27.92 4:46.34
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 83 4:42.65   5:09.29   5:03.33 5:41.90 4:42.65
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 5 5:16.23   5:24.62   5:18.19 5:39.43 5:16.23
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 9 5:23.52   5:52.05   6:09.09 5:23.52 6:03.54
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 8 5:34.31   6:00.60   5:34.31 5:59.62 6:27.88
 Wiscube 2016 Combined Final 9 6:12.51     6:12.51
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 27.94   DNF   27.94 DNF DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 24 30.83   DNF   30.83 DNF DNF
First round 27 29.47   DNF   DNF DNF 29.47
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 Final 2 26.68   DNF   DNF DNF 26.68
First round 2 41.24   DNF   DNF DNF 41.24
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 31.94   DNF   31.94 DNF DNF
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 1 43.79   DNF   43.79 DNF DNF
 Rocky Mountain Spring 2019 Final 1 27.52   43.62   27.52 45.28 58.05
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 1 47.92   DNF   DNF 1:06.79 47.92
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 3 1:30.14   DNF   DNF DNF 1:30.14
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 4 1:23.75   DNF   DNF DNF 1:23.75
 Wiscube 2018 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 3 1:49.57   DNF   DNF 1:49.57 DNF
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 2 48.31   DNF   DNF DNF 48.31
Second round 5 1:27.66   DNF   DNF 1:27.66 DNF
First round 2 1:14.71   DNF   DNF DNF 1:14.71
 Winnipeg Open 2018 Final 1 1:28.92   DNF   1:31.19 1:28.92 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 98 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 4 49.49   DNF   DNF DNF 49.49
First round 4 1:33.76   DNF   DNF 1:33.76 1:56.59
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 6 2:10.50   DNF   DNF 2:10.50 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 1 1:14.24   DNF   DNF 1:49.71 1:14.24
 CubeIA 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 3 1:27.39   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.39
First round 2 43.01   DNF   43.01 DNF 48.33
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 6 1:35.00   DNF   1:35.00 1:50.26 DNF
First round 8 1:33.89   DNF   DNF DNF 1:33.89
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 4 1:26.87   DNF   1:26.87 DNF DNF
 MCC Alpha 2018 Final 4 1:35.73   DNF   3:03.35 DNF 1:35.73
 North Iowa 2017 Final 5 1:43.20   DNF   1:43.20 DNF DNF
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 1 1:30.59   DNF   1:30.59 DNF DNF
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 3 1:50.98   DNF   2:10.31 1:50.98 DNF
First round 4 2:59.14   DNF   DNF DNF 2:59.14
 Wiscube 2017 Final 4 2:09.00   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.00
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 5 2:09.24   2:20.86   2:09.24 2:14.27 2:39.06
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 81 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 8 2:39.39   DNF   3:38.52 DNF 2:39.39
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 11 6:16.28   DNF   DNF 6:16.28 DNF
 Wiscube 2016 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 30 27   34.33   27 30 46
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 26 28   30.00   28 30 32
 FMC 2019 Final 197 25   DNF   38 DNF 25
 Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 Final 3 26   26.33   26 27 26
First round 3 26   31.00   26 37 30
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 24     24
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 3 30   31.67   33 30 32
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 4 29   30.67   31 29 32
 Wiscube 2018 Final 4 27   36.33   42 27 40
 FMC Americas 2018 Final 6 24   28.00   32 28 24
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 15 30   32.00   30 34 32
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 5 32   DNF   32 35 DNF
First round 7 26   DNF   26 26 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 3 29   29.33   30 29 29
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 2 29   36.33   29 45 35
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 9 32   34.00   35 32 35
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 2 35   37.33   35 41 36
 FMC Americas 2017 Final 22 32   36.00   42 34 32
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 8 39     39
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 12 33   35.00   33 37 35
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 5 26   DNF   26 DNF 32
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 3 37   DNF   DNF 37 48
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 8 38   40.67   43 38 41
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 11 42   DNF   DNF 44 42
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 17 14.06   14.49   16.10 14.10 14.94 14.06 14.44
First round 17 12.57   14.33   13.10 12.57 16.11 13.78 18.65
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 55 10.91   15.06   17.33 16.38 10.91 12.61 16.18
First round 32 12.76   14.17   16.31 17.33 13.32 12.76 12.88
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 2 13.57   15.13   14.10 15.21 17.90 13.57 16.07
Combined First round 1 11.68   13.71   17.63 12.71 13.47 11.68 14.96
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 6 11.31   16.89   11.31 20.41 14.83 17.11 18.72
Combined First round 4 13.19   13.88   13.98 13.19 13.85 19.76 13.80
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 1 10.53   12.54   15.92 11.05 15.87 10.71 10.53
Combined First round 2 11.08   13.19   13.38 11.76 11.08 17.26 14.43
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 12.20   15.02   12.20 22.66 13.85 14.66 16.54
Combined First round 3 12.11   14.22   12.48 12.11 14.31 15.88 17.67
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 6 14.59   18.76   18.70 19.23 20.08 14.59 18.34
 Wiscube 2018 Final 4 12.69   16.66   20.64 13.16 12.69 23.05 16.18
Combined First round 9 17.74   19.31   19.47 18.60 19.86 17.74 20.68
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 1 13.15   15.46   16.18 17.03 14.83 15.36 13.15
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 2 13.15   14.18   13.38 14.73 14.43 13.15 15.26
Combined First round 4 12.75   16.85   12.75 20.49 15.26 16.48 18.82
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 1 10.97   15.57   13.59 17.16 10.97 17.86 15.97
 Winnipeg Open 2018 Final 3 14.13   17.62   17.07 14.13 27.04 21.16 14.62
First round 3 12.86   16.33   15.07 15.92 20.00 18.01 12.86
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 1 14.44   16.52   17.14 17.24 18.57 15.18 14.44
Combined First round 1 13.60   15.71   26.76 14.27 16.78 16.09 13.60
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 93 13.59   18.61   17.23 15.92 30.21 22.68 13.59
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 5 16.61   18.30   20.35 17.70 18.93 16.61 18.28
First round 6 15.55   20.82   22.53 19.43 22.56 15.55 20.51
 CubeIA 2018 Final 2 15.30   17.56   24.03 16.06 20.66 15.97 15.30
Combined First round 4 14.43   18.29   14.43 18.10 21.77 17.93 18.84
 Cubalaya 2018 Combined Final 2 16.51   17.48   16.77 17.96 17.71 22.25 16.51
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 13 16.24   18.39   19.16 19.40 16.24 17.75 18.26
 MCC Alpha 2018 Final 10 15.78   20.07   20.27 20.45 22.38 15.78 19.49
Second round 4 15.15   17.97   16.73 23.46 18.80 18.38 15.15
Combined First round 14 19.19   22.44   22.61 25.82 23.18 19.19 21.53
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 4 13.59   18.81   13.59 18.86 18.42 19.15 22.23
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 2 15.19   17.20   18.43 16.13 17.03 24.26 15.19
Second round 5 17.20   19.85   22.27 21.69 18.35 19.50 17.20
Combined First round 5 15.47   19.63   19.10 21.78 19.51 20.29 15.47
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 11 16.52   20.02   18.31 25.63 21.77 19.99 16.52
Combined First round 5 15.51   18.27   15.51 22.65 17.87 19.74 17.21
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 91 17.62   22.06   17.82 17.62 22.29 26.08 31.90
First round 72 19.07   20.66   21.66 21.66 21.13 19.19 19.07
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 9 19.17   21.83   22.64 22.25 19.17 21.96 21.28
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 7 15.64   19.22   19.71 20.22 18.38 15.64 19.58
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 11 19.24   23.27   19.24 21.53 26.73 23.50 24.79
Combined First round 9 16.43   22.04   26.35 24.38 20.16 21.57 16.43
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 7 16.63   21.24   16.63 34.33 25.43 20.33 17.95
Combined First round 5 19.78   21.91   19.78 23.20 25.46 19.79 22.74
 AZCubing Fall 2016 Final 3 20.94   25.03   20.94 24.49 24.37 27.67 26.23
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined First round 14 23.59   25.71   26.29 37.16 26.44 23.59 24.40
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined First round 15 24.99   27.75   24.99 29.84 29.05 25.97 28.24
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined First round 21 33.01   43.00   DNF 38.98 33.01 55.93 34.09
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 25 41.47   51.16   41.47 42.57 1:14.25 57.43 53.47
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 31 47.61   57.04   47.61 1:01.28 55.88 1:00.17 55.06
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 1 40.04   44.60   47.22 41.75 47.82 44.84 40.04
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Combined Final 2 50.58   54.64   51.97 DNF 54.16 50.58 57.79
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined Final 1 34.66   41.78   53.67 40.82 43.04 34.66 41.49
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 3 46.31   52.28   53.27 46.31 51.37 52.21 54.18
Combined First round 2 48.75   55.88   1:34.44 1:00.57 56.25 48.75 50.82
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 2 44.32   48.74   51.21 52.52 46.72 44.32 48.28
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 2 29.19   46.86   53.14 59.54 29.19 48.96 38.48
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 1 42.60   48.07   51.14 45.24 47.82 42.60 51.45
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined Final 1 46.86   52.93   46.86 50.71 53.82 56.49 54.25
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 15 41.18   51.70   41.18 59.82 45.64 1:00.99 49.65
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 3 55.59   1:03.48   55.59 1:02.63 1:04.42 1:07.72 1:03.38
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined Final 5 50.57   1:08.60   51.54 1:26.42 1:15.14 50.57 1:19.12
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 9 1:24.41   1:35.28   2:40.42 1:26.14 1:43.65 1:36.04 1:24.41
Combined First round 9 1:12.85   1:39.48   1:51.20 2:42.46 1:28.53 1:38.72 1:12.85
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 2 1:23.55   1:45.18   2:00.18 1:51.81 1:23.55
Combined First round 2 1:34.31   1:59.13   1:34.31 2:22.31 2:00.77
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 3 1:45.80   2:03.07   2:34.48 1:48.92 1:45.80
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 6 2:07.71   2:40.15   3:00.76 2:51.99 2:07.71
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 31 8.19   9.26   8.19 10.80 8.72 9.80 9.26
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 65 10.15   11.37   10.37 DNF 10.82 10.15 12.92
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 5 8.17   10.04   11.29 10.03 8.17 8.80 DNF
Combined First round 6 8.42   11.84   12.53 8.42 10.83 12.16 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 7 8.25   10.06   11.57 8.89 8.25 11.05 10.25
First round 10 8.67   10.90   11.39 13.96 10.80 10.51 8.67
 Rocky Mountain Spring 2019 Combined Final 1 10.24   10.95   10.64 12.40 10.24 11.52 10.70
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 7 9.46   11.15   10.25 9.46 DNF 11.18 12.02
Combined First round 7 7.48   11.49   10.37 12.02 12.08 13.74 7.48
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 3 7.15   11.34   11.38 7.15 12.67 DNF 9.98
 Wiscube 2018 Final 7 9.61   10.90   11.24 9.61 10.56 11.26 10.89
First round 7 8.00   12.91   12.89 12.19 13.64 8.00 13.86
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 3 8.33   10.09   9.20 9.02 12.05 8.33 13.46
First round 2 9.15   9.87   10.70 9.97 10.18 9.45 9.15
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 First round 9 11.91   DNF   DNF 11.91 12.53 13.22 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 64 10.54   13.57   DNF 10.54 13.22 12.30 15.20
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 5 12.08   14.36   14.51 DNF 12.08 15.93 12.65
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 6 12.81   14.81   13.32 12.81 16.20 15.82 15.29
Second round 6 10.27   12.97   17.57 12.40 10.27 12.74 13.77
Combined First round 9 10.60   15.80   16.20 15.79 DNF 10.60 15.41
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 6 13.40   15.27   DNF 13.98 16.39 15.44 13.40
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 15 13.59   15.02   14.34 13.59 15.28 15.43 16.01
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 9 13.74   16.18   17.62 13.74 16.93 13.98 21.42
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 7 11.27   15.14   20.73 17.05 13.98 11.27 14.38
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 5 13.41   15.87   18.91 16.04 13.41 15.70 15.87
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 3 14.72   15.36   15.55 14.72 16.07 15.17 15.37
 Wiscube 2017 Second round 10 17.09   32.56   18.36 DNF 41.20 17.09 38.12
Combined First round 8 11.17   15.47   15.63 17.27 11.17 15.50 15.28
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 8 14.62   16.37   17.82 14.62 18.46 16.58 14.70
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 73 15.70   22.70   18.15 DNF 21.13 28.83 15.70
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 5 16.39   17.98   DNF 20.18 16.65 16.39 17.11
First round 5 16.87   22.00   16.87 20.69 18.06 27.26 28.97
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined First round 12 16.94   18.64   16.94 17.16 19.43 DNF 19.33
 Wiscube 2016 Combined First round 14 16.30   22.88   24.83 20.80 16.30 23.02 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 10 36.22   DNF   39.27 36.22 DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 48 53.72   1:09.94   1:30.53 59.11 DNF 1:00.18 53.72
First round 40 49.34   58.84   49.34 1:05.17 1:02.68 54.83 59.00
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 71 56.72   1:03.44   1:04.05 56.72 1:07.42 1:01.02 1:05.26
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 2 49.75   54.90   49.75 57.61 54.12 1:03.84 52.96
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 6 52.04   1:02.17   1:22.34 1:04.51 52.04 59.18 1:02.82
Combined First round 8 55.52   1:06.23   1:03.93 1:09.64 1:06.56 55.52 1:08.21
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Final 2 55.47   1:01.78   55.47 1:01.40 1:03.79 1:00.14 1:07.83
Combined First round 1 50.09   52.35   53.41 51.34 50.09 59.90 52.30
 CubeIowa 2019 Combined Final 1 56.91   1:00.72   59.15 1:02.68 1:07.88 1:00.33 56.91
 Rocky Mountain Spring 2019 Combined Final 1 56.82   1:03.77   1:13.01 56.82 59.39 1:12.32 59.61
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 5 57.36   1:02.93   1:02.21 1:09.28 57.36 59.13 1:07.45
Combined First round 3 50.39   1:00.35   59.28 59.05 1:02.73 1:02.83 50.39
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 6 52.56   1:08.93   1:06.63 1:10.28 52.56 1:10.30 1:09.87
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 4 1:06.16   1:09.11   1:16.97 1:06.16 1:07.06 1:11.76 1:08.50
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 5 1:03.92   1:09.75   1:16.99 1:11.08 1:12.88 1:03.92 1:05.28
 Fargo Fall 2018 Combined Final 5 1:07.37   1:12.88   1:07.37 1:14.93 1:17.32 1:09.84 1:13.88
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 4 1:05.77   1:08.51   1:06.12 1:05.77 1:12.11 1:13.87 1:07.30
Combined First round 5 1:02.13   1:12.80   1:09.54 1:25.61 1:08.52 1:20.33 1:02.13
 Winnipeg Open 2018 Combined Final 2 1:02.47   1:03.78   1:23.39 1:02.47 1:02.64 1:05.90 1:02.79
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 79 1:09.78   1:13.49   1:09.78 1:19.69 1:10.67 1:24.70 1:10.10
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 5 1:05.74   1:12.05   1:05.74 1:25.99 1:12.48 1:15.97 1:07.69
Combined First round 5 1:09.61   1:21.65   1:12.84 1:19.22 1:32.88 1:35.42 1:09.61
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 6 1:12.62   1:16.99   1:12.62 2:19.89 1:13.21 1:19.50 1:18.25
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 3 1:11.60   1:14.82   1:11.60 1:18.25 1:16.74 1:15.22 1:12.50
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 4 1:05.17   1:15.65   1:16.25 1:13.50 1:23.62 1:05.17 1:17.21
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 16 1:07.97   1:16.11   1:11.50 1:17.53 1:24.82 1:07.97 1:19.30
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 4 1:08.22   1:23.63   1:08.22 1:40.29 1:22.92 1:18.51 1:29.45
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 6 1:16.60   1:25.75   1:30.54 1:16.60 1:26.60 1:21.12 1:29.54
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 4 1:20.33   1:27.87   1:22.08 1:29.11 1:32.42 1:20.33 1:37.31
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 3 1:13.73   1:24.87   1:28.77 1:21.58 1:30.84 1:13.73 1:24.26
Combined First round 3 1:11.02   1:29.49   1:33.38 1:41.63 1:11.02 1:30.87 1:24.23
 Wiscube 2017 Final 5 1:18.89   1:30.10   1:33.52 1:26.02 1:18.89 1:30.75 1:41.57
Combined First round 5 1:18.79   1:19.86   1:19.37 1:18.79 1:21.40 1:18.82 1:43.88
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 8 1:19.09   1:33.20   1:39.78 1:29.80 1:30.01 1:19.09 1:41.33
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 50 1:24.34   1:24.80   1:24.34 1:27.13 1:24.92 1:24.52 1:24.96
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 6 1:19.67   1:26.48   1:20.53 1:29.40 1:30.85 1:19.67 1:29.51
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 4 1:25.60   1:30.21   1:26.86 1:33.55 1:30.25 1:33.52 1:25.60
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 9 1:12.94   1:37.27   1:44.00 1:40.07 1:12.94 1:36.93 1:34.82
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 11 1:54.06   1:56.89   1:56.22 1:54.06 1:57.41 1:57.03 1:57.59
 AZCubing Fall 2016 Combined Final 4 1:47.44   1:56.64   1:47.79 2:04.29 2:05.75 1:57.83 1:47.44
 Wiscube 2016 Combined Final 12 1:41.06   2:15.39   2:07.82 2:25.26 2:13.10 2:34.51 1:41.06
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Semi Final 40 2.28   4.30   4.48 3.63 2.28 5.53 4.78
Second round 46 2.55   4.37   5.90 2.55 3.25 5.86 4.01
First round 51 3.08   4.54   4.14 5.32 3.08 6.14 4.15
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 114 4.59   6.05   5.99 7.36 5.14 4.59 7.03
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 8 5.06   6.47   6.40 5.06 7.17 9.09 5.85
Second round 7 2.86   3.82   2.86 3.23 4.46 3.76 6.66
First round 11 4.04   6.16   7.19 6.24 7.78 4.04 5.05
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 5 3.05   3.53   3.05 3.32 3.24 4.02 4.98
First round 5 2.98   3.98   3.22 5.57 4.31 4.41 2.98
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 14 3.25   4.96   3.25 6.74 5.46 4.65 4.78
 Rocky Mountain Spring 2019 Final 1 2.45   4.05   3.55 4.68 3.92 2.45 6.76
Second round 1 2.29   4.30   3.96 4.27 DNF 2.29 4.66
First round 2 2.50   5.02   5.77 5.23 2.50 4.84 4.99
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 7 3.45   5.10   3.45 9.08 4.54 4.56 6.19
First round 4 3.12   4.78   7.51 5.06 4.51 3.12 4.77
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 4 3.09   6.06   8.03 3.09 6.55 5.23 6.41
First round 4 4.34   5.51   6.88 4.61 4.34 5.03 9.87
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 7 2.94   6.68   6.03 5.00 2.94 9.97 9.02
Second round 3 3.62   4.46   3.62 4.11 5.11 4.99 4.27
First round 8 4.29   6.73   7.65 6.55 4.29 6.00 8.05
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 3 3.38   5.31   8.03 4.39 4.80 3.38 6.73
First round 3 4.15   5.78   4.56 9.80 6.48 6.29 4.15
 Winnipeg Open 2018 Final 3 2.83   5.92   8.10 5.04 7.83 4.88 2.83
First round 2 4.84   6.20   4.84 6.04 6.31 6.26 8.08
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 164 4.40   7.43   6.85 8.10 7.33 4.40 8.99
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 7 4.51   6.73   7.43 7.21 7.31 5.68 4.51
Second round 8 4.96   8.12   6.53 10.74 12.15 4.96 7.08
First round 7 6.04   7.22   8.24 6.04 6.35 7.08 8.39
 Cubalaya 2018 Final 2 4.21   5.56   6.62 10.37 5.69 4.36 4.21
First round 4 6.50   7.13   7.81 8.51 6.50 6.95 6.63
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 20 3.74   6.71   4.80 7.52 3.74 7.80 12.27
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 5 5.28   7.87   5.28 9.57 6.87 8.60 8.15
Combined First round 7 7.01   9.33   8.78 8.40 7.01 10.81 14.47
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 8 6.57   8.03   6.57 7.42 14.47 9.57 7.09
First round 6 5.53   7.05   7.52 5.53 6.75 6.94 7.46
 Heartland Champs 2017 First round 41 5.82   11.03   DNF 9.91 12.24 5.82 10.94
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 123 7.28   8.30   7.75 7.67 10.52 9.47 7.28
First round 141 6.64   8.04   6.68 6.89 11.88 6.64 10.54
 ISU Spring 2017 First round 28 4.83   11.02   13.86 8.37 10.82 14.76 4.83
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 8 4.93   8.04   6.87 9.92 7.32 4.93 13.19
First round 10 6.79   9.25   10.30 6.79 10.38 9.09 8.36
 Wiscube 2016 Combined First round 15 7.03   8.49   9.16 8.07 7.03 11.46 8.25
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 2 2.28   3.06   2.28 2.93 2.61 3.64 3.79
Second round 7 2.33   3.53   6.44 2.77 5.36 2.47 2.33
First round 1 1.93   2.87   3.44 2.34 DNF 2.82 1.93
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 5 2.80   3.51   4.20 3.29 2.80 3.03 5.58
Second round 1 2.37   2.72   2.56 2.62 4.31 2.37 2.99
Combined First round 27 2.31   4.20   2.31 4.32 4.14 6.82 4.13
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 2 3.11   4.36   6.27 3.11 3.68 3.83 5.56
First round 3 2.64   3.62   5.10 3.47 3.27 4.12 2.64
 Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 2 2.08   3.56   3.22 2.08 DNF 3.05 4.40
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 1 1.92   2.89   5.70 2.28 1.98 1.92 4.40
First round 2 1.75   3.93   3.16 6.92 4.24 1.75 4.40
 Rocky Mountain Spring 2019 Final 1 2.07   4.13   4.93 5.76 3.76 3.71 2.07
Second round 1 2.67   3.92   3.95 2.67 4.10 4.54 3.70
First round 1 2.32   3.80   3.81 2.32 3.51 4.08 7.23
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 4 2.49   3.48   4.04 4.91 3.03 3.38 2.49
Second round 3 1.39   NAR 3.38   3.45 3.78 5.44 1.39 2.91
First round 1 2.43   3.07   2.57 3.09 3.54 2.43 4.48
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 1 2.53   3.46   3.96 3.07 2.53 3.71 3.61
First round 1 2.83   3.55   3.83 2.83 3.55 3.28 5.42
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 2 2.43   3.44   3.49 3.15 2.43 3.69 DNF
Second round 1 1.74   3.37   3.90 3.78 2.67 3.66 1.74
First round 3 2.42   3.62   2.42 DNF 3.73 3.47 3.67
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 4 3.04   4.20   4.44 5.25 4.75 3.40 3.04
First round 4 1.57   4.40   4.58 4.09 5.09 1.57 4.54
 Wiscube 2018 Final 1 2.14   3.27   2.95 3.27 2.14 3.60 4.10
First round 2 2.16   3.70   2.16 6.83 2.65 5.29 3.17
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 2 2.64   3.63   3.51 3.33 DNF 4.05 2.64
Second round 2 2.13   3.88   3.46 4.07 2.13 4.10 6.03
First round 2 1.39   NAR 3.06   3.74 3.89 1.71 1.39 3.72
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 1 2.34   3.00   2.65 2.60 2.34 5.02 3.76
First round 1 2.56   3.23   5.87 2.56 3.90 3.20 2.58
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 2 3.13   3.95   3.13 5.02 3.49 4.40 3.95
First round 1 2.80   3.29   DNF 3.34 2.87 2.80 3.67
 Winnipeg Open 2018 Final 1 2.08   3.37   2.17 4.25 3.90 2.08 4.05
Second round 1 2.25   2.86   NAR 6.49 2.49 3.20 2.88 2.25
First round 1 2.55   3.54   6.31 2.55 3.66 3.33 3.63
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Semi Final 21 3.01   4.48   3.01 3.39 5.86 5.82 4.24
Second round 16 2.57   4.18   4.02 4.70 2.57 3.82 4.70
First round 9 2.96   3.56   3.07 4.11 3.64 2.96 3.98
 Cubalaya 2018 Final 2 2.71   4.34   DNF 2.71 3.52 4.21 5.28
First round 1 3.20   3.73   3.20 4.42 3.44 3.33 4.69
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 1 2.69   3.03   3.20 2.69 2.99 3.83 2.89
Second round 6 2.62   4.13   4.76 5.42 2.62 3.74 3.88
First round 4 3.31   3.84   4.45 3.35 7.95 3.31 3.71
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 5 3.43   4.51   6.12 4.39 3.43 3.91 5.23
Second round 3 2.69   3.79   4.65 3.18 6.27 3.55 2.69
Combined First round 4 2.47   4.72   6.10 2.47 3.27 5.28 5.61
 MCC Alpha 2018 Combined Final 1 2.84   3.58   4.26 2.84 3.30 4.49 3.19
 North Iowa 2017 Final 3 4.15   4.37   4.39 4.31 4.42 4.67 4.15
Second round 3 3.30   4.02   3.69 5.22 3.30 3.49 4.89
First round 4 3.07   4.29   5.23 3.76 4.36 4.76 3.07
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 3 5.14   6.49   6.59 5.14 6.82 6.07 11.17
Combined First round 2 3.75   4.62   4.96 3.75 4.43 DNF 4.48
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 9 3.84   7.81   9.18 6.86 3.84 7.38 DNF
Combined First round 3 4.24   5.92   4.24 4.82 6.51 DNF 6.42
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined First round 20 2.95   7.66   11.74 14.31 7.38 3.85 2.95
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 104 5.03   7.66   5.03 7.12 6.36 9.51 9.94
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 9 5.50   8.38   9.70 6.69 10.59 5.50 8.76
First round 15 7.36   8.86   10.89 7.78 7.92 7.36 11.11
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 15 11.14   12.08   12.61 11.14 12.15 11.47 46.21
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 14 7.58   11.28   11.53 18.23 11.36 10.94 7.58
Second round 12 8.30   10.15   13.55 9.41 11.97 9.07 8.30
First round 10 8.77   10.40   12.95 9.88 10.81 8.77 10.50
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 16 8.13   10.88   13.93 11.28 11.30 8.13 10.06
Second round 12 8.73   9.96   11.04 8.73 9.17 10.31 10.39
First round 22 7.47   11.95   11.60 15.59 7.47 11.37 12.87
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 3 8.19   11.31   9.26 15.57 8.19 10.96 13.70
Combined First round 2 10.69   11.06   10.85 11.48 10.69 10.84 12.58
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 3 10.12   12.80   10.12 13.35 11.38 13.67 16.88
Combined First round 5 11.33   13.72   12.09 15.67 13.40 11.33 16.67
 Rocky Mountain Spring 2019 Final 1 8.82   11.86   15.47 13.03 8.82 12.17 10.38
Combined First round 1 9.26   12.14   13.07 9.26 11.84 11.52 14.00
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 8.60   14.35   12.17 16.90 13.97 8.60 DNF
Combined First round 2 8.70   10.36   10.17 13.43 8.70 11.31 9.60
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 1 11.36   13.97   11.36 27.37 13.04 16.78 12.09
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 1 8.57   9.41   8.57 9.10 15.46 9.18 9.94
Combined First round 1 7.66   10.67   13.06 9.22 9.73 14.32 7.66
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 1 7.41   8.96   10.21 7.41 8.44 8.93 9.52
First round 1 9.49   11.13   9.49 11.39 10.41 11.59 11.62
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 3 7.74   11.44   14.12 9.42 7.74 14.67 10.79
Combined First round 4 8.00   12.33   16.10 10.78 8.00 15.82 10.38
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 1 10.01   11.84   10.78 10.01 12.22 14.95 12.53
Combined First round 1 10.29   11.27   10.29 12.38 10.38 11.05 13.47
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 1 7.43   10.89   7.43 13.69 11.83 11.69 9.14
Combined First round 1 8.79   11.28   16.79 11.18 10.87 8.79 11.79
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 37 9.82   14.73   10.45 9.82 11.43 22.31 DNF
First round 16 8.71   11.06   16.12 9.61 12.95 10.62 8.71
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 1 7.39   9.92   10.53 12.69 9.02 7.39 10.22
First round 1 12.04   12.63   15.10 12.33 12.94 12.04 12.62
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 7 8.74   14.71   19.03 8.74 13.02 12.08 DNF
Combined First round 3 9.45   10.85   10.84 12.03 11.83 9.45 9.87
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 2 9.95   11.91   9.95 12.16 11.23 16.95 12.33
Combined First round 1 10.59   12.24   11.93 12.47 13.92 12.33 10.59
 North Iowa 2017 Final 1 9.68   11.65   10.66 10.05 14.25 9.68 DNF
Combined First round 1 10.63   13.63   13.30 10.63 14.67 12.91 18.60
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 1 11.52   14.76   16.90 15.05 12.33 19.05 11.52
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined Final 2 8.12   15.27   8.12 17.27 12.19 17.14 16.48
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 1 10.85   13.27   14.08 10.85 12.36 13.37 16.81
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 2 9.38   13.48   11.57 15.31 13.56 30.39 9.38
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 28 11.94   15.78   19.53 11.94 16.18 12.44 18.73
Combined First round 14 12.58   13.23   13.57 13.01 12.58 13.87 13.12
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 1 8.46   13.23   15.28 8.46 13.90 11.97 13.82
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 1 10.54   14.14   17.98 11.75 10.54 12.68 22.15
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 3 14.56   21.82   16.66 14.56 23.21 26.99 25.59
Second round 3 14.44   19.36   20.79 14.44 19.46 17.82 33.28
Combined First round 4 14.22   19.16   21.93 18.12 21.27 18.10 14.22
 AZCubing Fall 2016 Combined Final 3 20.83   24.99   25.15 23.65 20.83 26.16 31.36
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 7 24.10   41.18   51.48 24.10 49.38 39.55 34.62
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 32 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 Final 2 5:39.92   DNF   DNF 5:39.92 DNF
 Rocky Mountain Spring 2019 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 4 8:50.90   DNF   DNF 8:50.90 DNF
 North Iowa 2017 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 Final 2 9:55.80   DNF   DNF 9:55.80 DNF
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 2 18:34.00   DNF   DNF 18:34.00 DNF
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 24 14/21 46:48     DNF 14/21 46:48
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Final 3 12/13 44:48     12/13 44:48
 Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 Final 3 7/9 24:26     8/13 46:33 7/9 24:26
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 3 4/8 36:17     4/8 36:17
 Wiscube 2018 Final 7 DNF     DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 7 DNF     DNF
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 5 6/10 39:17     DNF 6/10 39:17
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 3 7/9 44:49     7/9 44:49
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 8 7/11 54:55     7/11 54:55 DNF
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 3 5/8 54:03     5/8 54:03
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 2 3/4 20:15     3/4 20:15
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 6 DNF     DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 4 3/5 47:12     3/5 47:12
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 5 DNF     DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
 Wiscube 2016 Final 2 DNF     DNF
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 49 8.52   9.11   8.52 8.63 9.35 DNF 9.36
Second round 59 7.62   9.18   10.01 8.90 7.62 9.55 9.08
First round 46 8.47   8.74   9.03 8.70 8.47 8.49 9.02
 2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 26 1.89   2.30   3.65 2.04 2.95 1.92 1.89
Second round 32 2.00   2.53   2.69 4.71 2.00 2.81 2.09
First round 31 1.97   2.48   DNF 2.63 1.97 2.13 2.69
 4x4x4 Cube Semi Final 45 31.89   37.76   31.89 44.16 37.80 40.39 35.09
Second round 45 29.62   35.38   35.63 36.31 41.59 34.20 29.62
First round 19 30.22   31.82   30.22 32.24 37.48 32.85 30.38
 5x5x5 Cube First round 63 1:00.47   1:10.65   1:00.47 1:12.74 DNF 1:06.96 1:12.25
 6x6x6 Cube First round 49 2:11.04   2:15.91   2:13.70 2:11.04 2:22.98
 7x7x7 Cube First round 50 3:28.40   3:30.32   3:28.40 3:28.70 3:33.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 27.94   DNF   27.94 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 27   34.33   27 30 46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 14.06   14.49   16.10 14.10 14.94 14.06 14.44
First round 17 12.57   14.33   13.10 12.57 16.11 13.78 18.65
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 25 41.47   51.16   41.47 42.57 1:14.25 57.43 53.47
 Rubik's Clock First round 31 8.19   9.26   8.19 10.80 8.72 9.80 9.26
 Megaminx Second round 48 53.72   1:09.94   1:30.53 59.11 DNF 1:00.18 53.72
First round 40 49.34   58.84   49.34 1:05.17 1:02.68 54.83 59.00
 Pyraminx Semi Final 40 2.28   4.30   4.48 3.63 2.28 5.53 4.78
Second round 46 2.55   4.37   5.90 2.55 3.25 5.86 4.01
First round 51 3.08   4.54   4.14 5.32 3.08 6.14 4.15
 Skewb Final 2 2.28   3.06   2.28 2.93 2.61 3.64 3.79
Second round 7 2.33   3.53   6.44 2.77 5.36 2.47 2.33
First round 1 1.93   2.87   3.44 2.34 DNF 2.82 1.93
 Square-1 Final 14 7.58   11.28   11.53 18.23 11.36 10.94 7.58
Second round 12 8.30   10.15   13.55 9.41 11.97 9.07 8.30
First round 10 8.77   10.40   12.95 9.88 10.81 8.77 10.50
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 24 14/21 46:48     DNF 14/21 46:48
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 56 7.87   8.82   9.79 8.63 8.05 9.78 7.87
Second round 35 7.14   8.33   9.06 12.65 8.24 7.14 7.70
First round 107 6.40   9.35   10.32 12.60 8.02 6.40 9.72
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.89   2.45   1.89 3.54 2.24 1.95 3.15
Second round 3 1.43   1.70   1.43 5.20 1.54 1.54 2.02
Combined First round 123 1.73   3.64   DNF 4.66 2.20 4.07 1.73
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 30.00   33.17   40.07 36.25 32.16 30.00 31.10
First round 67 30.82   35.01   30.82 33.20 40.52 32.86 38.96
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 75 1:01.61   1:10.90   1:18.25 1:14.44 1:11.89 1:01.61 1:06.38
First round 63 1:03.79   1:06.07   1:03.82 1:03.79 1:07.96 1:06.44 1:08.83
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 69 2:07.37   2:14.91   2:07.37 2:25.59 2:11.78
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 89 3:32.00   3:41.22   3:46.31 3:32.00 3:45.36
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 24 30.83   DNF   30.83 DNF DNF
First round 27 29.47   DNF   DNF DNF 29.47
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 28   30.00   28 30 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 55 10.91   15.06   17.33 16.38 10.91 12.61 16.18
First round 32 12.76   14.17   16.31 17.33 13.32 12.76 12.88
 3x3x3 With Feet First round 31 47.61   57.04   47.61 1:01.28 55.88 1:00.17 55.06
 Rubik's Clock First round 65 10.15   11.37   10.37 DNF 10.82 10.15 12.92
 Megaminx Combined First round 71 56.72   1:03.44   1:04.05 56.72 1:07.42 1:01.02 1:05.26
 Pyraminx Combined First round 114 4.59   6.05   5.99 7.36 5.14 4.59 7.03
 Skewb Final 5 2.80   3.51   4.20 3.29 2.80 3.03 5.58
Second round 1 2.37   2.72   2.56 2.62 4.31 2.37 2.99
Combined First round 27 2.31   4.20   2.31 4.32 4.14 6.82 4.13
 Square-1 Final 16 8.13   10.88   13.93 11.28 11.30 8.13 10.06
Second round 12 8.73   9.96   11.04 8.73 9.17 10.31 10.39
First round 22 7.47   11.95   11.60 15.59 7.47 11.37 12.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 32 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Minnesota Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Minnesota Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.85   9.54   7.85 9.18 10.77 10.73 8.70
Second round 3 7.84   8.96   7.84 9.06 9.00 9.72 8.81
First round 4 8.09   9.34   8.43 11.46 8.09 11.72 8.12
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.14   1.55   1.14 1.17 3.35 1.40 2.08
Second round 1 1.55   1.94   1.61 2.46 2.05 1.55 2.15
First round 3 2.01   3.09   3.65 DNF 2.01 2.42 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.74   38.29   39.30 37.55 36.74 38.01 39.71
Combined First round 5 28.61   35.78   38.47 28.61 37.22 45.85 31.64
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:02.61   2:08.55   2:15.73 2:02.61 2:07.31
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:09.80   3:34.70   3:09.80 4:04.41 3:29.88
First round 2 2:49.77   3:01.72   3:07.17 3:08.23 2:49.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.57   15.13   14.10 15.21 17.90 13.57 16.07
Combined First round 1 11.68   13.71   17.63 12.71 13.47 11.68 14.96
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 40.04   44.60   47.22 41.75 47.82 44.84 40.04
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.17   10.04   11.29 10.03 8.17 8.80 DNF
Combined First round 6 8.42   11.84   12.53 8.42 10.83 12.16 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 8 5.06   6.47   6.40 5.06 7.17 9.09 5.85
Second round 7 2.86   3.82   2.86 3.23 4.46 3.76 6.66
First round 11 4.04   6.16   7.19 6.24 7.78 4.04 5.05
 Skewb Final 2 3.11   4.36   6.27 3.11 3.68 3.83 5.56
First round 3 2.64   3.62   5.10 3.47 3.27 4.12 2.64
 Square-1 Final 3 8.19   11.31   9.26 15.57 8.19 10.96 13.70
Combined First round 2 10.69   11.06   10.85 11.48 10.69 10.84 12.58
  Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019   (2019-6-16)
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.71   10.12   12.26 7.71 10.12 9.25 10.99
Second round 9 8.08   10.67   12.64 8.97 10.63 8.08 12.41
First round 7 7.48   10.03   7.48 10.21 11.48 12.40 8.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 0.98   2.91   3.67 3.48 0.98 2.79 2.45
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.32   35.75   33.32 38.92 34.53 33.79 42.60
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:18.45   2:21.80   2:18.45 2:27.93 2:19.01
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.75   54.90   49.75 57.61 54.12 1:03.84 52.96
 Pyraminx Final 5 3.05   3.53   3.05 3.32 3.24 4.02 4.98
First round 5 2.98   3.98   3.22 5.57 4.31 4.41 2.98
 Skewb Final 2 2.08   3.56   3.22 2.08 DNF 3.05 4.40
  FMC 2019   (2019-6-15~16)
FMC 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 197 25   DNF   38 DNF 25
  Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019   (2019-6-15)
Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 50.58   54.64   51.97 DNF 54.16 50.58 57.79
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 12/13 44:48     12/13 44:48
  Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019   (2019-6-8~9)
Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 26.68   DNF   DNF DNF 26.68
First round 2 41.24   DNF   DNF DNF 41.24
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26   26.33   26 27 26
First round 3 26   31.00   26 37 30
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:39.92   DNF   DNF 5:39.92 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 9:55.80   DNF   DNF 9:55.80 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/9 24:26     8/13 46:33 7/9 24:26
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.31   9.23   8.34 12.30 7.31 9.26 10.09
Semi Final 5 7.94   8.81   7.94 10.03 12.36 7.95 8.44
Second round 8 7.19   9.47   8.15 10.73 7.19 9.98 10.27
First round 14 9.04   10.55   10.42 10.89 9.04 10.33 11.07
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.06   4.57   4.02 4.21 5.49 2.06 5.96
First round 2 1.72   2.33   4.89 1.85 2.39 1.72 2.75
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.12   39.05   DNF 33.12 40.09 35.41 41.64
Second round 4 30.29   35.40   37.12 42.49 30.29 37.20 31.87
Combined First round 5 31.90   36.20   36.76 31.90 38.91 32.94 40.01
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.91   1:02.55   57.91 1:01.42 1:04.46 1:01.78 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:01.39   1:06.83   1:08.45 1:01.39 1:04.97 1:09.23 1:07.07
 6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:02.62   2:12.10   2:02.62 2:24.10 2:09.57
Combined First round 3 1:58.57   2:04.99   1:58.57 2:01.25 2:15.16
 7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:59.68   DNF   3:59.68 DNF DNS
Combined First round 6 3:09.87   3:16.49   3:25.76 3:09.87 3:13.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 11.31   16.89   11.31 20.41 14.83 17.11 18.72
Combined First round 4 13.19   13.88   13.98 13.19 13.85 19.76 13.80
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.25   10.06   11.57 8.89 8.25 11.05 10.25
First round 10 8.67   10.90   11.39 13.96 10.80 10.51 8.67
 Megaminx Final 6 52.04   1:02.17   1:22.34 1:04.51 52.04 59.18 1:02.82
Combined First round 8 55.52   1:06.23   1:03.93 1:09.64 1:06.56 55.52 1:08.21
 Pyraminx First round 14 3.25   4.96   3.25 6.74 5.46 4.65 4.78
 Skewb Final 1 1.92   2.89   5.70 2.28 1.98 1.92 4.40
First round 2 1.75   3.93   3.16 6.92 4.24 1.75 4.40
 Square-1 Final 3 10.12   12.80   10.12 13.35 11.38 13.67 16.88
Combined First round 5 11.33   13.72   12.09 15.67 13.40 11.33 16.67
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2019   (2019-4-27)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.28   9.36   13.60 8.29 7.28 9.94 9.86
Second round 2 7.53   9.15   8.24 9.38 11.40 7.53 9.82
First round 3 7.75   8.85   9.48 7.75 12.96 7.83 9.25
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.87   1:07.93   1:05.87 1:08.11 1:07.93 1:07.75 DNF
Combined First round 2 59.49   1:05.72   1:00.14 1:07.03 1:13.36 59.49 1:10.00
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:00.51   3:14.09   3:14.83 3:00.51 3:26.94
Combined First round 3 3:07.70   3:16.43   3:07.70 3:08.92 3:32.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 31.94   DNF   31.94 DNF DNF
 Megaminx Final 2 55.47   1:01.78   55.47 1:01.40 1:03.79 1:00.14 1:07.83
Combined First round 1 50.09   52.35   53.41 51.34 50.09 59.90 52.30
  CubeIowa 2019   (2019-4-13)
CubeIowa 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.72   9.12   9.53 8.72 10.41 8.72 9.11
Second round 4 8.37   10.31   11.78 10.46 8.70 12.62 8.37
First round 2 8.40   8.95   8.40 9.15 9.27 9.71 8.42
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.08   2.02   1.45 2.23 1.08 2.38 2.70
First round 2 1.35   2.11   5.66 2.47 2.04 1.35 1.82
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:03.03   3:21.71   3:03.03 3:57.82 3:04.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 43.79   DNF   43.79 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.53   12.54   15.92 11.05 15.87 10.71 10.53
Combined First round 2 11.08   13.19   13.38 11.76 11.08 17.26 14.43
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.91   1:00.72   59.15 1:02.68 1:07.88 1:00.33 56.91
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Rocky Mountain Spring 2019   (2019-3-30)
Rocky Mountain Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.12   10.21   8.12 11.58 10.83 8.70 11.11
Second round 2 8.62   8.91   8.79 9.92 8.62 8.78 9.16
First round 1 6.77   9.08   10.58 6.77 11.43 9.72 6.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.52   43.62   27.52 45.28 58.05
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.24   10.95   10.64 12.40 10.24 11.52 10.70
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.82   1:03.77   1:13.01 56.82 59.39 1:12.32 59.61
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.45   4.05   3.55 4.68 3.92 2.45 6.76
Second round 1 2.29   4.30   3.96 4.27 DNF 2.29 4.66
First round 2 2.50   5.02   5.77 5.23 2.50 4.84 4.99
 Skewb Final 1 2.07   4.13   4.93 5.76 3.76 3.71 2.07
Second round 1 2.67   3.92   3.95 2.67 4.10 4.54 3.70
First round 1 2.32   3.80   3.81 2.32 3.51 4.08 7.23
 Square-1 Final 1 8.82   11.86   15.47 13.03 8.82 12.17 10.38
Combined First round 1 9.26   12.14   13.07 9.26 11.84 11.52 14.00
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.64   10.22   12.46 8.64 9.71 10.11 10.85
Second round 3 7.43   8.97   8.04 9.52 9.35 7.43 10.07
First round 10 8.05   10.15   8.05 12.20 12.76 9.49 8.76
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.11   2.73   2.74 4.47 3.18 2.11 2.28
Second round 3 1.87   2.56   5.55 2.58 2.15 2.96 1.87
First round 3 1.84   2.69   4.45 2.98 3.10 1.84 2.00
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 27.80   35.92   32.20 37.86 37.69 27.80 40.15
Second round 5 33.44   36.86   38.97 37.42 36.05 33.44 37.10
Combined First round 5 31.48   37.59   37.74 37.22 37.95 37.80 31.48
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.05   1:07.83   1:15.47 1:05.04 1:02.05 1:11.36 1:07.10
Combined First round 4 1:03.78   1:08.48   1:06.57 1:12.19 1:03.78 1:09.38 1:09.48
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:54.59   2:02.14   2:05.21 1:54.59 2:06.61
Combined First round 5 2:13.98   2:14.85   2:13.98 2:13.99 2:16.57
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:59.23   3:16.69   3:37.39 3:13.46 2:59.23
Combined First round 5 3:08.29   3:27.21   3:28.14 3:08.29 3:45.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 24     24
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.20   15.02   12.20 22.66 13.85 14.66 16.54
Combined First round 3 12.11   14.22   12.48 12.11 14.31 15.88 17.67
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 34.66   41.78   53.67 40.82 43.04 34.66 41.49
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.46   11.15   10.25 9.46 DNF 11.18 12.02
Combined First round 7 7.48   11.49   10.37 12.02 12.08 13.74 7.48
 Megaminx Final 5 57.36   1:02.93   1:02.21 1:09.28 57.36 59.13 1:07.45
Combined First round 3 50.39   1:00.35   59.28 59.05 1:02.73 1:02.83 50.39
 Pyraminx Final 7 3.45   5.10   3.45 9.08 4.54 4.56 6.19
First round 4 3.12   4.78   7.51 5.06 4.51 3.12 4.77
 Skewb Final 4 2.49   3.48   4.04 4.91 3.03 3.38 2.49
Second round 3 1.39   NAR 3.38   3.45 3.78 5.44 1.39 2.91
First round 1 2.43   3.07   2.57 3.09 3.54 2.43 4.48
 Square-1 Final 3 8.60   14.35   12.17 16.90 13.97 8.60 DNF
Combined First round 2 8.70   10.36   10.17 13.43 8.70 11.31 9.60
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Sioux Falls Winter 2019   (2019-2-9)
Sioux Falls Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.42   9.47   10.16 7.42 9.46 9.61 9.35
Second round 1 7.13   7.96   8.56 7.13 7.87 12.77 7.46
First round 1 7.87   8.48   14.61 8.14 7.87 8.35 8.94
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.85   3.12   3.86 3.93 3.14 2.36 1.85
First round 2 2.20   2.66   2.20 3.14 2.41 3.00 2.57
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.69   37.14   36.47 35.92 40.85 34.69 39.03
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.69   1:08.19   1:05.32 1:14.76 1:00.69 1:04.50 1:17.51
Combined First round 1 1:00.42   1:05.27   1:06.64 1:13.45 1:08.73 1:00.44 1:00.42
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:07.49   3:28.93   3:07.49 3:23.61 3:55.68
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.09   6.06   8.03 3.09 6.55 5.23 6.41
First round 4 4.34   5.51   6.88 4.61 4.34 5.03 9.87
 Skewb Final 1 2.53   3.46   3.96 3.07 2.53 3.71 3.61
First round 1 2.83   3.55   3.83 2.83 3.55 3.28 5.42
 Square-1 Final 1 11.36   13.97   11.36 27.37 13.04 16.78 12.09
  Big Cheese 2019   (2019-2-2)
Big Cheese 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.49   8.31   7.93 9.07 7.49 DNF 7.93
First round 2 8.04   9.99   10.40 9.82 9.76 10.84 8.04
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.98   35.39   36.08 36.99 31.98 33.30 36.79
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.96   2:10.94   2:28.92 2:04.93 1:58.96
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:06.96   3:23.99   3:33.40 3:06.96 3:31.60
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.92   DNF   DNF 1:06.79 47.92
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 46.31   52.28   53.27 46.31 51.37 52.21 54.18
Combined First round 2 48.75   55.88   1:34.44 1:00.57 56.25 48.75 50.82
 Megaminx Final 6 52.56   1:08.93   1:06.63 1:10.28 52.56 1:10.30 1:09.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.08   9.77   10.61 11.13 9.43 9.28 8.08
Second round 3 6.55   8.65   9.17 8.27 6.55 8.50 9.18
First round 1 7.30   8.24   7.49 7.83 7.30 DNF 9.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.80   2.52   4.08 1.80 1.98 2.72 2.86
First round 1 1.94   2.53   1.95 3.29 1.94 2.36 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.17   34.52   35.55 39.38 32.46 32.17 35.56
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:11.01   2:19.14   2:11.01 2:26.36 2:20.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:30.14   DNF   DNF DNF 1:30.14
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   31.67   33 30 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.59   18.76   18.70 19.23 20.08 14.59 18.34
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 44.32   48.74   51.21 52.52 46.72 44.32 48.28
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:06.16   1:09.11   1:16.97 1:06.16 1:07.06 1:11.76 1:08.50
 Skewb Final 2 2.43   3.44   3.49 3.15 2.43 3.69 DNF
Second round 1 1.74   3.37   3.90 3.78 2.67 3.66 1.74
First round 3 2.42   3.62   2.42 DNF 3.73 3.47 3.67
 Square-1 Final 1 8.57   9.41   8.57 9.10 15.46 9.18 9.94
Combined First round 1 7.66   10.67   13.06 9.22 9.73 14.32 7.66
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Race the Clock 2018   (2018-12-31)
Race the Clock 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.45   9.53   8.84 11.13 8.63 13.12 6.45
Second round 7 8.59   11.01   10.60 10.38 12.06 14.43 8.59
First round 1 8.14   9.16   14.97 9.30 8.47 9.70 8.14
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.72   40.62   43.24 42.46 38.92 34.72 40.47
Combined First round 3 29.41   39.03   29.41 35.83 38.68 43.09 42.57
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 59.46   1:05.97   1:19.66 59.46 1:04.01 1:07.45 1:06.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:23.75   DNF   DNF DNF 1:23.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:03.92   1:09.75   1:16.99 1:11.08 1:12.88 1:03.92 1:05.28
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.12   10.12   10.05 9.63 9.12 10.69 13.44
Second round 1 6.86   8.49   8.04 6.86 8.41 9.14 9.02
First round 4 7.14   9.12   11.27 8.61 DNF 7.14 7.47
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.25   3.37   2.91 4.67 4.85 2.25 2.53
Second round 8 1.68   3.99   1.68 5.73 3.78 5.27 2.91
First round 3 1.65   2.71   1.72 5.17 1.65 4.19 2.22
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:05.57   2:18.88   2:27.76 2:23.30 2:05.57
Combined First round 2 2:05.06   2:06.93   2:10.37 2:05.37 2:05.06
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:45.10   3:47.36   3:45.10 3:45.58 3:51.41
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29   30.67   31 29 32
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.15   11.34   11.38 7.15 12.67 DNF 9.98
 Pyraminx Final 7 2.94   6.68   6.03 5.00 2.94 9.97 9.02
Second round 3 3.62   4.46   3.62 4.11 5.11 4.99 4.27
First round 8 4.29   6.73   7.65 6.55 4.29 6.00 8.05
 Skewb Final 4 3.04   4.20   4.44 5.25 4.75 3.40 3.04
First round 4 1.57   4.40   4.58 4.09 5.09 1.57 4.54
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/8 36:17     4/8 36:17
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.33   8.79   8.28 9.07 7.33 9.03 10.83
Second round 5 8.21   9.07   8.21 8.39 9.54 9.29 10.44
First round 4 8.47   9.28   8.74 9.33 12.43 8.47 9.76
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.25   36.07   37.50 38.69 35.26 35.44 35.25
Combined First round 9 28.04   40.23   38.89 43.30 39.80 28.04 41.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:09.08   1:18.56   1:22.19 1:22.05 1:16.51 1:09.08 1:17.12
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:17.48   2:27.35   2:38.06 2:26.50 2:17.48
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 3:31.69   3:52.18   4:03.41 3:31.69 4:01.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 27   36.33   42 27 40
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.69   16.66   20.64 13.16 12.69 23.05 16.18
Combined First round 9 17.74   19.31   19.47 18.60 19.86 17.74 20.68
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 29.19   46.86   53.14 59.54 29.19 48.96 38.48
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.61   10.90   11.24 9.61 10.56 11.26 10.89
First round 7 8.00   12.91   12.89 12.19 13.64 8.00 13.86
 Skewb Final 1 2.14   3.27   2.95 3.27 2.14 3.60 4.10
First round 2 2.16   3.70   2.16 6.83 2.65 5.29 3.17
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Fargo Fall 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
Fargo Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.66   8.95   8.66 10.77 8.94 8.72 9.18
Second round 2 7.95   9.81   11.24 13.44 9.49 8.70 7.95
First round 4 8.53   10.23   11.12 11.19 8.53 9.03 10.54
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.19   2.15 1.94 1.70 2.47 2.94
Second round 5 1.96   3.68   4.72 10.03 4.20 2.11 1.96
First round 2 1.73   2.37   2.19 3.46 2.75 1.73 2.18
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.72   38.07   36.74 38.27 34.72 40.49 39.21
Combined First round 7 35.31   43.49   35.31 47.50 42.79 42.75 44.92
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.47   1:19.24   1:25.03 1:20.82 1:34.33 1:11.86 1:03.47
First round 5 1:07.69   1:13.46   1:08.44 1:13.01 1:18.93 1:07.69 1:30.86
 6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:16.43   2:37.08   2:56.94 2:37.88 2:16.43
Combined First round 5 2:19.42   2:27.21   2:19.42 2:28.69 2:33.51
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:44.41   3:47.68   3:51.00 3:44.41 3:47.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:49.57   DNF   DNF 1:49.57 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.15   15.46   16.18 17.03 14.83 15.36 13.15
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 42.60   48.07   51.14 45.24 47.82 42.60 51.45
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.33   10.09   9.20 9.02 12.05 8.33 13.46
First round 2 9.15   9.87   10.70 9.97 10.18 9.45 9.15
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:07.37   1:12.88   1:07.37 1:14.93 1:17.32 1:09.84 1:13.88
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.38   5.31   8.03 4.39 4.80 3.38 6.73
First round 3 4.15   5.78   4.56 9.80 6.48 6.29 4.15
 Skewb Final 2 2.64   3.63   3.51 3.33 DNF 4.05 2.64
Second round 2 2.13   3.88   3.46 4.07 2.13 4.10 6.03
First round 2 1.39   NAR 3.06   3.74 3.89 1.71 1.39 3.72
 Square-1 Final 1 7.41   8.96   10.21 7.41 8.44 8.93 9.52
First round 1 9.49   11.13   9.49 11.39 10.41 11.59 11.62
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Atomic Cubing Fall 2018   (2018-11-10)
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.02   8.46   11.01 8.25 9.11 7.02 8.03
Second round 4 8.01   9.65   8.01 10.48 12.28 8.72 9.74
First round 3 7.77   8.87   7.77 8.49 8.81 9.30 10.31
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.83   40.09   41.76 45.37 40.57 30.83 37.94
Combined First round 5 35.59   41.69   35.59 44.55 35.82 46.48 44.70
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:31.78   3:32.67   3:33.62 3:31.78 3:32.60
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.15   14.18   13.38 14.73 14.43 13.15 15.26
Combined First round 4 12.75   16.85   12.75 20.49 15.26 16.48 18.82
 Skewb Final 1 2.34   3.00   2.65 2.60 2.34 5.02 3.76
First round 1 2.56   3.23   5.87 2.56 3.90 3.20 2.58
 Square-1 Final 3 7.74   11.44   14.12 9.42 7.74 14.67 10.79
Combined First round 4 8.00   12.33   16.10 10.78 8.00 15.82 10.38
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  FMC Americas 2018   (2018-11-4)
FMC Americas 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 24   28.00   32 28 24
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.57   1:10.80   1:14.93 1:15.28 1:03.57 1:09.54 1:07.93
Second round 4 1:00.82   1:12.56   1:07.08 1:12.22 1:18.38 1:00.82 1:22.06
Combined First round 2 1:00.82   1:09.58   1:04.81 1:15.85 1:00.82 1:12.24 1:11.68
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:34.67   3:43.14   3:53.18 3:41.58 3:34.67
Combined First round 4 3:33.88   3:43.38   3:33.88 3:54.29 3:41.97
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 46.86   52.93   46.86 50.71 53.82 56.49 54.25
 Rubik's Clock First round 9 11.91   DNF   DNF 11.91 12.53 13.22 DNF
 Megaminx Final 4 1:05.77   1:08.51   1:06.12 1:05.77 1:12.11 1:13.87 1:07.30
Combined First round 5 1:02.13   1:12.80   1:09.54 1:25.61 1:08.52 1:20.33 1:02.13
 Square-1 Final 1 10.01   11.84   10.78 10.01 12.22 14.95 12.53
Combined First round 1 10.29   11.27   10.29 12.38 10.38 11.05 13.47
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 6.90   11.49   11.60 6.90 11.87 11.73 11.14
Second round 5 8.52   9.98   8.93 10.69 8.52 10.33 10.77
First round 2 7.40   8.67   8.34 8.18 7.40 9.48 10.57
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.96   1.90   1.73 1.94 2.90 2.03 0.96
Second round 1 1.42   2.27   1.42 2.79 2.42 3.30 1.59
First round 3 2.09   2.95   3.60 2.17 4.32 2.09 3.08
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.61   38.18   42.37 33.61 35.60 36.56 42.37
Combined First round 4 31.28   40.28   31.28 38.90 DNF 43.88 38.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.97   15.57   13.59 17.16 10.97 17.86 15.97
 Skewb Final 2 3.13   3.95   3.13 5.02 3.49 4.40 3.95
First round 1 2.80   3.29   DNF 3.34 2.87 2.80 3.67
  Madison Blind N Stuff 2018   (2018-10-7)
Madison Blind N Stuff 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.08   9.75   9.34 11.21 9.66 9.08 10.26
Second round 8 9.83   10.80   11.63 9.83 12.86 10.13 10.65
First round 2 7.51   9.12   7.51 9.54 8.79 13.32 9.04
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.53   2.81   5.42 2.82 2.66 2.53 2.96
First round 11 1.91   4.47   DNF 3.80 1.91 4.13 5.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.31   DNF   DNF DNF 48.31
Second round 5 1:27.66   DNF   DNF 1:27.66 DNF
First round 2 1:14.71   DNF   DNF DNF 1:14.71
 Square-1 Final 1 7.43   10.89   7.43 13.69 11.83 11.69 9.14
Combined First round 1 8.79   11.28   16.79 11.18 10.87 8.79 11.79
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Winnipeg Open 2018   (2018-9-2)
Winnipeg Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.69   10.19   11.31 12.25 8.69 9.66 9.61
Second round 4 7.48   9.86   7.48 9.90 9.77 14.64 9.90
First round 1 7.63   9.76   10.31 7.63 9.62 12.32 9.34
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.56   3.68   4.90 2.56 3.05 4.03 3.95
Second round 2 1.48   2.79   1.48 5.14 2.12 2.48 3.76
First round 5 2.32   3.75   3.23 4.10 DNF 3.92 2.32
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.25   42.88   50.79 42.02 41.63 45.00 40.25
First round 5 32.15   40.60   36.82 50.53 32.15 45.23 39.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:28.92   DNF   1:31.19 1:28.92 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.13   17.62   17.07 14.13 27.04 21.16 14.62
First round 3 12.86   16.33   15.07 15.92 20.00 18.01 12.86
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.47   1:03.78   1:23.39 1:02.47 1:02.64 1:05.90 1:02.79
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.83   5.92   8.10 5.04 7.83 4.88 2.83
First round 2 4.84   6.20   4.84 6.04 6.31 6.26 8.08
 Skewb Final 1 2.08   3.37   2.17 4.25 3.90 2.08 4.05
Second round 1 2.25   2.86   NAR 6.49 2.49 3.20 2.88 2.25
First round 1 2.55   3.54   6.31 2.55 3.66 3.33 3.63
  Sioux Falls Summer 2018   (2018-8-11)
Sioux Falls Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.63   10.42   8.67 8.63 14.75 13.25 9.33
Second round 3 8.34   10.45   10.54 11.24 10.29 10.53 8.34
First round 3 8.69   9.94   10.53 8.69 9.54 9.76 11.88
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.82   2.88   4.16 6.04 1.82 2.33 2.16
First round 2 1.78   3.05   1.78 2.04 5.10 2.00 8.16
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.29   43.37   38.64 38.29 47.05 46.19 45.27
Combined First round 5 38.40   41.30   43.79 39.42 38.40 48.43 40.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.71   1:23.42   1:15.71 1:21.47 1:34.90 1:22.66 1:26.12
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:30.58   2:39.83   2:47.28 2:41.64 2:30.58
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:36.04   3:48.06   3:36.04 3:57.65 3:50.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.44   16.52   17.14 17.24 18.57 15.18 14.44
Combined First round 1 13.60   15.71   26.76 14.27 16.78 16.09 13.60
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 118 9.65   10.75   10.17 13.66 9.65 10.28 11.79
First round 84 9.03   9.80   9.45 10.03 10.47 9.91 9.03
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 75 2.08   3.52   3.49 3.06 4.01 2.08 6.11
First round 51 1.95   3.04   3.34 1.95 2.91 2.87 4.80
 4x4x4 Cube First round 84 31.33   41.23   42.34 47.69 38.88 42.47 31.33
 5x5x5 Cube First round 102 1:15.79   1:22.66   1:24.71 1:15.79 1:20.45 1:27.66 1:22.81
 6x6x6 Cube First round 61 2:12.73   2:31.72   2:12.73 2:44.77 2:37.67
 7x7x7 Cube First round 60 3:43.50   3:57.53   4:22.66 3:46.42 3:43.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 98 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 30   32.00   30 34 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 93 13.59   18.61   17.23 15.92 30.21 22.68 13.59
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 15 41.18   51.70   41.18 59.82 45.64 1:00.99 49.65
 Rubik's Clock First round 64 10.54   13.57   DNF 10.54 13.22 12.30 15.20
 Megaminx First round 79 1:09.78   1:13.49   1:09.78 1:19.69 1:10.67 1:24.70 1:10.10
 Pyraminx First round 164 4.40   7.43   6.85 8.10 7.33 4.40 8.99
 Skewb Semi Final 21 3.01   4.48   3.01 3.39 5.86 5.82 4.24
Second round 16 2.57   4.18   4.02 4.70 2.57 3.82 4.70
First round 9 2.96   3.56   3.07 4.11 3.64 2.96 3.98
 Square-1 Second round 37 9.82   14.73   10.45 9.82 11.43 22.31 DNF
First round 16 8.71   11.06   16.12 9.61 12.95 10.62 8.71
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Mental Breakdown MN 2018   (2018-7-7~8)
Mental Breakdown MN 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 49.49   DNF   DNF DNF 49.49
First round 4 1:33.76   DNF   DNF 1:33.76 1:56.59
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32   DNF   32 35 DNF
First round 7 26   DNF   26 26 DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:34.00   DNF   DNF 18:34.00 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/10 39:17     DNF 6/10 39:17
  Big N Blind Minnesota 2018   (2018-6-2)
Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:20.53   2:33.91   2:32.63 2:48.57 2:20.53
Combined First round 3 2:21.24   2:33.85   2:45.58 2:21.24 2:34.74
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:36.86   3:46.54   3:41.59 3:36.86 4:01.18
Combined First round 5 3:50.63   4:00.31   4:07.67 3:50.63 4:02.63
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.61   18.30   20.35 17.70 18.93 16.61 18.28
First round 6 15.55   20.82   22.53 19.43 22.56 15.55 20.51
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 55.59   1:03.48   55.59 1:02.63 1:04.42 1:07.72 1:03.38
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.08   14.36   14.51 DNF 12.08 15.93 12.65
 Megaminx Final 5 1:05.74   1:12.05   1:05.74 1:25.99 1:12.48 1:15.97 1:07.69
Combined First round 5 1:09.61   1:21.65   1:12.84 1:19.22 1:32.88 1:35.42 1:09.61
 Square-1 Final 1 7.39   9.92   10.53 12.69 9.02 7.39 10.22
First round 1 12.04   12.63   15.10 12.33 12.94 12.04 12.62
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.53   10.68   10.63 11.48 9.53 9.92 DNF
Second round 5 9.53   10.96   9.53 11.81 11.53 10.93 10.41
First round 7 10.44   11.77   12.20 10.44 11.79 11.33 12.97
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:46.68   3:51.32   4:00.18 3:46.68 3:47.09
Combined First round 4 3:43.27   3:48.34   3:55.82 3:45.92 3:43.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:10.50   DNF   DNF 2:10.50 DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 50.57   1:08.60   51.54 1:26.42 1:15.14 50.57 1:19.12
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.81   14.81   13.32 12.81 16.20 15.82 15.29
Second round 6 10.27   12.97   17.57 12.40 10.27 12.74 13.77
Combined First round 9 10.60   15.80   16.20 15.79 DNF 10.60 15.41
 Megaminx Combined First round 6 1:12.62   1:16.99   1:12.62 2:19.89 1:13.21 1:19.50 1:18.25
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.51   6.73   7.43 7.21 7.31 5.68 4.51
Second round 8 4.96   8.12   6.53 10.74 12.15 4.96 7.08
First round 7 6.04   7.22   8.24 6.04 6.35 7.08 8.39
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.65   10.59   8.90 11.44 11.44 11.95 8.65
Second round 8 9.67   10.65   9.82 13.62 9.67 10.34 11.80
First round 7 10.52   11.11   11.97 10.52 11.04 11.25 11.03
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.99   2.69   4.54 2.90 2.36 1.99 2.80
Second round 3 1.51   2.49   2.57 2.16 3.86 1.51 2.75
First round 2 1.37   2.65   1.80 5.70 2.39 3.75 1.37
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.57   45.20   1:14.83 44.72 51.48 36.57 39.41
Second round 5 39.40   41.55   39.40 47.47 41.37 40.27 43.01
Combined First round 5 39.30   41.55   53.23 40.44 39.30 41.71 42.51
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.78   1:25.86   1:21.77 1:29.20 1:12.78 1:26.61 1:37.16
Second round 4 1:14.01   1:17.12   1:20.64 1:14.01 1:14.79 1:17.31 1:19.27
Combined First round 8 1:13.12   1:29.78   1:41.73 1:13.12 1:27.30 1:26.79 1:35.26
 6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:35.59   2:40.87   2:50.23 2:36.80 2:35.59
Combined First round 4 2:40.82   2:50.91   2:43.32 2:40.82 3:08.58
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:14.24   DNF   DNF 1:49.71 1:14.24
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29   29.33   30 29 29
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/9 44:49     7/9 44:49
  CubeIA 2018   (2018-4-14)
CubeIA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.50   10.94   9.50 11.46 10.70 12.43 10.67
Semi Final 6 9.88   10.59   9.88 10.38 11.56 10.66 10.73
Second round 6 9.87   10.76   10.01 11.15 9.87 11.35 11.11
First round 7 7.32   10.60   11.07 8.20 7.32 12.52 13.61
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.19   3.18   2.53 4.17 2.19 4.20 2.83
First round 1 1.30   2.14   2.45 2.48 1.48 9.00 1.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.73   44.46   49.21 44.11 45.07 35.73 44.21
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.30   17.56   24.03 16.06 20.66 15.97 15.30
Combined First round 4 14.43   18.29   14.43 18.10 21.77 17.93 18.84
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.60   1:14.82   1:11.60 1:18.25 1:16.74 1:15.22 1:12.50
  Cubalaya 2018   (2018-3-31)
Cubalaya 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.20   10.70   11.37 13.29 11.31 9.42 9.20
Second round 5 9.96   11.99   10.72 11.68 13.56 DNF 9.96
First round 2 9.78   10.28   10.63 10.60 10.36 9.78 9.88
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.09   2.47   2.35 2.83 2.23 2.09 3.04
Combined First round 2 2.80   3.14   5.45 3.07 3.53 2.81 2.80
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.05   40.86   39.25 36.05 50.36 42.44 40.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:09.09   1:23.83   1:19.78 1:35.35 1:24.61 1:09.09 1:27.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.51   17.48   16.77 17.96 17.71 22.25 16.51
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.21   5.56   6.62 10.37 5.69 4.36 4.21
First round 4 6.50   7.13   7.81 8.51 6.50 6.95 6.63
 Skewb Final 2 2.71   4.34   DNF 2.71 3.52 4.21 5.28
First round 1 3.20   3.73   3.20 4.42 3.44 3.33 4.69
  Please Be Quiet 2018   (2018-3-24)
Please Be Quiet 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:27.39   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.39
First round 2 43.01   DNF   43.01 DNF 48.33
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   36.33   29 45 35
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.40   15.27   DNF 13.98 16.39 15.44 13.40
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.17   1:15.65   1:16.25 1:13.50 1:23.62 1:05.17 1:17.21
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.71   11.02   7.71 11.59 11.80 14.16 9.68
Second round 12 9.55   10.30   9.55 10.72 9.74 10.43 13.71
First round 18 6.97   10.95   6.97 8.89 14.21 17.45 9.75
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.23   4.02   4.44 3.65 5.85 3.23 3.98
Second round 4 1.62   2.21   1.62 2.14 2.21 2.29 2.82
First round 5 2.33   2.63   2.63 4.92 2.41 2.33 2.84
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 41.65   45.38   48.12 46.09 52.75 41.65 41.92
Combined First round 17 41.05   42.19   41.05 46.58 41.93 43.32 41.33
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 1:18.94   1:27.15   1:31.50 1:27.91 1:22.04 1:37.69 1:18.94
Combined First round 21 1:18.61   1:24.51   1:18.61 1:20.48 1:21.49 1:31.56 1:34.41
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:34.15   2:46.86   3:07.70 2:38.72 2:34.15
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:16.02   4:21.66   4:30.24 4:16.02 4:18.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:35.00   DNF   1:35.00 1:50.26 DNF
First round 8 1:33.89   DNF   DNF DNF 1:33.89
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 32   34.00   35 32 35
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.24   18.39   19.16 19.40 16.24 17.75 18.26
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:24.41   1:35.28   2:40.42 1:26.14 1:43.65 1:36.04 1:24.41
Combined First round 9 1:12.85   1:39.48   1:51.20 2:42.46 1:28.53 1:38.72 1:12.85
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 13.59   15.02   14.34 13.59 15.28 15.43 16.01
 Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:07.97   1:16.11   1:11.50 1:17.53 1:24.82 1:07.97 1:19.30
 Pyraminx First round 20 3.74   6.71   4.80 7.52 3.74 7.80 12.27
 Skewb Final 1 2.69   3.03   3.20 2.69 2.99 3.83 2.89
Second round 6 2.62   4.13   4.76 5.42 2.62 3.74 3.88
First round 4 3.31   3.84   4.45 3.35 7.95 3.31 3.71
 Square-1 Final 7 8.74   14.71   19.03 8.74 13.02 12.08 DNF
Combined First round 3 9.45   10.85   10.84 12.03 11.83 9.45 9.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:50.90   DNF   DNF 8:50.90 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 7/11 54:55     7/11 54:55 DNF
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.82   14.70   10.76 27.39 13.49 9.82 19.85
Second round 14 10.47   11.18   10.60 10.72 13.87 12.23 10.47
First round 16 12.09   13.38   13.37 17.85 14.16 12.09 12.60
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.91   1:24.78   1:16.91 1:27.13 1:35.22 1:29.39 1:17.83
Combined First round 7 1:13.64   1:27.00   1:27.90 1:31.55 1:25.27 1:13.64 1:27.82
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:26.87   DNF   1:26.87 DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 13.74   16.18   17.62 13.74 16.93 13.98 21.42
 Skewb Final 5 3.43   4.51   6.12 4.39 3.43 3.91 5.23
Second round 3 2.69   3.79   4.65 3.18 6.27 3.55 2.69
Combined First round 4 2.47   4.72   6.10 2.47 3.27 5.28 5.61
 Square-1 Final 2 9.95   11.91   9.95 12.16 11.23 16.95 12.33
Combined First round 1 10.59   12.24   11.93 12.47 13.92 12.33 10.59
  Big Cheese Open 2018   (2018-1-20)
Big Cheese Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.57   46.16   50.46 53.18 38.57 45.74 42.28
First round 6 44.64   47.86   50.81 51.22 46.01 44.64 46.77
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.65   1:28.93   1:30.70 1:23.14 1:32.94 1:21.65 1:36.93
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:59.34   3:03.99   3:05.36 2:59.34 3:07.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:42.30   4:51.52   4:47.41 4:42.30 5:04.85
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 11.27   15.14   20.73 17.05 13.98 11.27 14.38
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.22   1:23.63   1:08.22 1:40.29 1:22.92 1:18.51 1:29.45
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/8 54:03     5/8 54:03
  MCC Alpha 2018   (2018-1-13)
MCC Alpha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.94   12.68   12.49 10.94 13.73 11.83 13.88
First round 9 9.73   11.23   13.82 12.09 10.84 9.73 10.77
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.96   1:27.22   1:31.93 1:26.77 1:23.16 1:21.96 1:31.72
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:37.60   2:43.70   2:37.60 2:39.46 2:54.04
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:26.80   4:45.81   5:13.15 4:26.80 4:37.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.73   DNF   3:03.35 DNF 1:35.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.78   20.07   20.27 20.45 22.38 15.78 19.49
Second round 4 15.15   17.97   16.73 23.46 18.80 18.38 15.15
Combined First round 14 19.19   22.44   22.61 25.82 23.18 19.19 21.53
 Skewb Combined Final 1 2.84   3.58   4.26 2.84 3.30 4.49 3.19
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.87   12.17   12.63 15.93 10.40 9.87 13.48
Second round 8 12.21     12.21
First round 10 11.29   12.07   12.31 13.84 11.71 11.29 12.19
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.41   15.87   18.91 16.04 13.41 15.70 15.87
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:16.60   1:25.75   1:30.54 1:16.60 1:26.60 1:21.12 1:29.54
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.78   11.21   15.91 9.78 9.93 11.74 11.97
Second round 8 10.60   11.86   11.30 11.59 12.98 12.70 10.60
First round 10 10.69   13.36   14.33 11.25 14.50 15.73 10.69
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.10   4.96   3.10 DNF 4.53 6.97 3.37
Second round 3 2.15   3.57   2.90 2.15 4.14 4.09 3.72
First round 5 2.92   4.28   4.76 13.74 3.61 2.92 4.47
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:10.51   3:28.30   4:00.70 3:10.51 3:13.69
Combined First round 3 3:00.94   3:04.76   3:07.97 3:00.94 3:05.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:43.20   DNF   1:43.20 DNF DNF
 Skewb Final 3 4.15   4.37   4.39 4.31 4.42 4.67 4.15
Second round 3 3.30   4.02   3.69 5.22 3.30 3.49 4.89
First round 4 3.07   4.29   5.23 3.76 4.36 4.76 3.07
 Square-1 Final 1 9.68   11.65   10.66 10.05 14.25 9.68 DNF
Combined First round 1 10.63   13.63   13.30 10.63 14.67 12.91 18.60
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Fargo Fall 2017   (2017-11-12)
Fargo Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.49   11.00   11.25 11.01 10.49 11.49 10.73
Second round 1 9.11   10.38   10.35 9.11 15.18 10.82 9.97
First round 4 10.05   11.05   10.87 11.72 10.05 10.57 25.59
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.60   4.03   7.52 2.60 4.64 2.83 4.62
First round 1 2.00   2.82   11.98 2.79 2.83 2.00 2.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.91   54.50   55.03 53.55 1:07.72 54.93 44.91
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:38.89   1:40.99   1:39.34 1:38.89 1:43.25 1:40.38 1:51.66
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:38.89   5:08.16   5:07.52 5:38.08 4:38.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:30.59   DNF   1:30.59 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.59   18.81   13.59 18.86 18.42 19.15 22.23
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:20.33   1:27.87   1:22.08 1:29.11 1:32.42 1:20.33 1:37.31
 Pyraminx Final 5 5.28   7.87   5.28 9.57 6.87 8.60 8.15
Combined First round 7 7.01   9.33   8.78 8.40 7.01 10.81 14.47
 Skewb Final 3 5.14   6.49   6.59 5.14 6.82 6.07 11.17
Combined First round 2 3.75   4.62   4.96 3.75 4.43 DNF 4.48
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.52   14.76   16.90 15.05 12.33 19.05 11.52
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.27   10.60   10.27 10.96 10.57 10.28 11.24
Second round 11 11.05   13.35   12.67 14.40 15.70 11.05 12.99
First round 9 11.64   13.15   11.64 13.61 13.79 12.04 14.79
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.66   4.98   5.09 5.80 2.66 4.85 5.00
First round 2 2.24   2.72   2.46 2.24 5.12 2.87 2.83
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.52   52.24   52.89 51.69 52.15 54.94 41.52
Second round 8 46.53   50.26   1:00.21 48.87 49.20 52.72 46.53
Combined First round 12 49.80   57.16   49.80 1:03.84 1:08.56 50.27 57.37
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:36.87   1:44.09   1:58.97 1:44.83 1:36.87 1:46.40 1:41.03
Second round 5 1:22.35   1:36.51   1:30.85 1:48.25 1:22.35 1:46.59 1:32.08
Combined First round 7 1:31.73   1:41.07   1:34.63 1:46.70 1:31.73 1:41.88 2:02.95
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35   37.33   35 41 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.19   17.20   18.43 16.13 17.03 24.26 15.19
Second round 5 17.20   19.85   22.27 21.69 18.35 19.50 17.20
Combined First round 5 15.47   19.63   19.10 21.78 19.51 20.29 15.47
 Pyraminx Final 8 6.57   8.03   6.57 7.42 14.47 9.57 7.09
First round 6 5.53   7.05   7.52 5.53 6.75 6.94 7.46
 Skewb Final 9 3.84   7.81   9.18 6.86 3.84 7.38 DNF
Combined First round 3 4.24   5.92   4.24 4.82 6.51 DNF 6.42
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.12   15.27   8.12 17.27 12.19 17.14 16.48
  FMC Americas 2017   (2017-10-15)
FMC Americas 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 32   36.00   42 34 32
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2017   (2017-10-14)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:48.72   2:53.76   3:00.43 2:52.12 2:48.72
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:55.79   5:23.93   5:15.17 6:00.84 4:55.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:50.98   DNF   2:10.31 1:50.98 DNF
First round 4 2:59.14   DNF   DNF DNF 2:59.14
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:23.55   1:45.18   2:00.18 1:51.81 1:23.55
Combined First round 2 1:34.31   1:59.13   1:34.31 2:22.31 2:00.77
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.72   15.36   15.55 14.72 16.07 15.17 15.37
 Megaminx Final 3 1:13.73   1:24.87   1:28.77 1:21.58 1:30.84 1:13.73 1:24.26
Combined First round 3 1:11.02   1:29.49   1:33.38 1:41.63 1:11.02 1:30.87 1:24.23
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/4 20:15     3/4 20:15
  Wiscube 2017   (2017-9-16)
Wiscube 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.85   12.34   10.92 16.44 13.38 10.85 12.73
Second round 3 10.96   11.74   12.38 14.10 11.71 11.13 10.96
First round 6 11.08   12.27   DNF 12.07 12.63 11.08 12.12
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:57.65   5:33.26   4:57.65 5:28.76 6:13.36
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:09.00   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.00
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
 Rubik's Clock Second round 10 17.09   32.56   18.36 DNF 41.20 17.09 38.12
Combined First round 8 11.17   15.47   15.63 17.27 11.17 15.50 15.28
 Megaminx Final 5 1:18.89   1:30.10   1:33.52 1:26.02 1:18.89 1:30.75 1:41.57
Combined First round 5 1:18.79   1:19.86   1:19.37 1:18.79 1:21.40 1:18.82 1:43.88
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.85   13.27   14.08 10.85 12.36 13.37 16.81
  Heartland Champs 2017   (2017-8-5~6)
Heartland Champs 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.04   12.45   8.04 16.31 11.00 14.33 12.02
First round 17 10.30   12.81   13.33 11.73 16.58 10.30 13.36
 2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.52   6.16   3.16 2.52 5.09 10.22 DNF
First round 11 2.25   4.01   4.95 5.02 4.33 2.25 2.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.06   53.55   47.06 59.04 56.54 47.75 56.35
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:05.94   3:18.21   3:14.71 3:05.94 3:33.98
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:46.34   5:11.36   5:19.83 5:27.92 4:46.34
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:09.24   2:20.86   2:09.24 2:14.27 2:39.06
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39     39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.52   20.02   18.31 25.63 21.77 19.99 16.52
Combined First round 5 15.51   18.27   15.51 22.65 17.87 19.74 17.21
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 14.62   16.37   17.82 14.62 18.46 16.58 14.70
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:19.09   1:33.20   1:39.78 1:29.80 1:30.01 1:19.09 1:41.33
 Pyraminx First round 41 5.82   11.03   DNF 9.91 12.24 5.82 10.94
 Skewb Combined First round 20 2.95   7.66   11.74 14.31 7.38 3.85 2.95
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.38   13.48   11.57 15.31 13.56 30.39 9.38
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 132 10.47   12.33   16.26 12.57 10.47 11.25 13.16
First round 185 11.33   13.04   12.54 11.33 15.77 11.94 14.65
 2x2x2 Cube First round 184 2.55   4.70   5.83 4.23 6.07 4.03 2.55
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 160 53.05   56.01   55.99 1:04.23 54.32 53.05 57.72
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 150 1:45.27   1:49.57   1:58.41 1:46.44 1:45.27 1:52.22 1:50.06
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 102 3:36.23   3:42.70   3:54.70 3:37.17 3:36.23
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 83 4:42.65   5:09.29   5:03.33 5:41.90 4:42.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 81 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 33   35.00   33 37 35
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 91 17.62   22.06   17.82 17.62 22.29 26.08 31.90
First round 72 19.07   20.66   21.66 21.66 21.13 19.19 19.07
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 73 15.70   22.70   18.15 DNF 21.13 28.83 15.70
 Megaminx Combined First round 50 1:24.34   1:24.80   1:24.34 1:27.13 1:24.92 1:24.52 1:24.96
 Pyraminx Second round 123 7.28   8.30   7.75 7.67 10.52 9.47 7.28
First round 141 6.64   8.04   6.68 6.89 11.88 6.64 10.54
 Skewb First round 104 5.03   7.66   5.03 7.12 6.36 9.51 9.94
 Square-1 Second round 28 11.94   15.78   19.53 11.94 16.18 12.44 18.73
Combined First round 14 12.58   13.23   13.57 13.01 12.58 13.87 13.12
  Hillcrest Cubing 2017   (2017-7-1)
Hillcrest Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.38   14.43   17.45 12.78 13.06 11.38 DNF
Second round 7 8.19   11.64   8.19 14.65 9.78 20.65 10.50
First round 8 11.67   11.85   11.82 11.67 12.19 11.96 11.78
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.51   6.13   5.46 5.90 3.51 7.03 DNF
Second round 3 2.48   2.79   2.48 2.78 4.43 2.63 2.95
First round 5 2.02   3.21   3.53 3.24 2.85 2.02 8.72
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.15   52.79   51.73 52.05 1:10.15 50.15 54.58
Combined First round 11 46.00   57.40   1:02.02 46.00 57.13 59.61 55.45
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.95   1:36.92   1:37.92 1:31.95 1:35.31 1:37.53 1:52.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.17   21.83   22.64 22.25 19.17 21.96 21.28
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:19.67   1:26.48   1:20.53 1:29.40 1:30.85 1:19.67 1:29.51
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.16   13.69   14.28 11.16 15.51 14.75 12.05
Second round 24 9.84   13.06   11.30 9.84 15.30 13.12 14.76
First round 25 11.65   14.34   16.20 14.10 11.65 12.73 16.73
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.09   4.07   5.37 2.96 7.17 3.89 2.09
Second round 2 2.18   2.90   2.18 2.41 3.11 5.56 3.18
First round 7 3.13   3.47   3.13 3.14 3.71 3.56 3.81
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.61   1:06.31   1:08.25 1:15.52 57.07 1:13.61 55.61
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:08.96   3:17.98   3:11.52 3:08.96 3:33.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:39.39   DNF   3:38.52 DNF 2:39.39
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 26   DNF   26 DNF 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.64   19.22   19.71 20.22 18.38 15.64 19.58
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.46   13.23   15.28 8.46 13.90 11.97 13.82
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/5 47:12     3/5 47:12
  Fabulous MN Comp 2017   (2017-4-15)
Fabulous MN Comp 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:16.23   5:24.62   5:18.19 5:39.43 5:16.23
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37   DNF   DNF 37 48
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:45.80   2:03.07   2:34.48 1:48.92 1:45.80
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 16.39   17.98   DNF 20.18 16.65 16.39 17.11
First round 5 16.87   22.00   16.87 20.69 18.06 27.26 28.97
 Megaminx Final 4 1:25.60   1:30.21   1:26.86 1:33.55 1:30.25 1:33.52 1:25.60
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.85   12.80   12.90 12.76 18.39 11.85 12.75
Second round 15 12.85   13.49   15.82 13.64 13.75 12.85 13.07
First round 10 9.31   12.17   12.96 9.31 13.18 11.16 12.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.41   1:02.16   54.41 1:03.68 1:02.74 1:06.80 1:00.06
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:23.53   3:30.49   3:23.53 3:43.82 3:24.13
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:23.52   5:52.05   6:09.09 5:23.52 6:03.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.24   23.27   19.24 21.53 26.73 23.50 24.79
Combined First round 9 16.43   22.04   26.35 24.38 20.16 21.57 16.43
 Pyraminx First round 28 4.83   11.02   13.86 8.37 10.82 14.76 4.83
  Wisconsin Winter 2017   (2017-2-12)
Wisconsin Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38   40.67   43 38 41
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.63   21.24   16.63 34.33 25.43 20.33 17.95
Combined First round 5 19.78   21.91   19.78 23.20 25.46 19.79 22.74
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:12.94   1:37.27   1:44.00 1:40.07 1:12.94 1:36.93 1:34.82
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.54   14.14   17.98 11.75 10.54 12.68 22.15
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-12-10~11)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.73   13.63   13.30 11.73 11.78 17.23 15.80
First round 19 10.08   14.22   14.22 10.08 15.45 20.73 13.00
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:55.96     4:55.96
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:34.31   6:00.60   5:34.31 5:59.62 6:27.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 6:16.28   DNF   DNF 6:16.28 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42   DNF   DNF 44 42
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:07.71   2:40.15   3:00.76 2:51.99 2:07.71
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 16.94   18.64   16.94 17.16 19.43 DNF 19.33
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:54.06   1:56.89   1:56.22 1:54.06 1:57.41 1:57.03 1:57.59
 Pyraminx Final 8 4.93   8.04   6.87 9.92 7.32 4.93 13.19
First round 10 6.79   9.25   10.30 6.79 10.38 9.09 8.36
 Skewb Final 9 5.50   8.38   9.70 6.69 10.59 5.50 8.76
First round 15 7.36   8.86   10.89 7.78 7.92 7.36 11.11
 Square-1 Final 3 14.56   21.82   16.66 14.56 23.21 26.99 25.59
Second round 3 14.44   19.36   20.79 14.44 19.46 17.82 33.28
Combined First round 4 14.22   19.16   21.93 18.12 21.27 18.10 14.22
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
  AZCubing Fall 2016   (2016-11-12)
AZCubing Fall 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.21   15.63   16.19 14.61 16.10 14.21 17.35
Second round 6 11.13   15.77   14.72 18.51 15.45 11.13 17.13
First round 6 13.46   15.88   16.73 16.71 13.46 DNF 14.21
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.01   4.51   4.17 4.77 4.01 4.60 6.41
Combined First round 7 3.73   4.95   5.74 3.73 4.45 5.95 4.65
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:50.99   2:07.14   1:50.99 2:08.42 2:16.97 2:26.45 1:56.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.94   25.03   20.94 24.49 24.37 27.67 26.23
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:47.44   1:56.64   1:47.79 2:04.29 2:05.75 1:57.83 1:47.44
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.83   24.99   25.15 23.65 20.83 26.16 31.36
  Cubetcha 2016   (2016-11-5)
Cubetcha 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.38   12.28   12.92 16.43 12.29 11.62 11.38
Second round 15 9.43   13.05   12.87 12.82 13.46 9.43 32.59
First round 17 12.74   13.63   14.40 12.74 14.55 13.57 12.93
 2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.22   4.89   3.30 7.36 3.22 5.06 6.32
Second round 19 2.09   4.48   4.27 DNF 5.62 3.54 2.09
First round 16 2.43   4.55   5.47 4.75 3.43 5.50 2.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.64   1:09.03   1:08.37 1:08.57 1:10.15 1:14.32 1:06.64
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:54.13   2:01.92   2:20.58 2:02.26 1:54.13 1:58.64 2:04.86
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.59   25.71   26.29 37.16 26.44 23.59 24.40
  Wiscube 2016   (2016-9-3)
Wiscube 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.78   16.47   16.75 13.78 16.00 17.13 16.66
First round 20 14.39   15.57   16.54 16.99 14.75 14.39 15.41
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:12.51     6:12.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 16.30   22.88   24.83 20.80 16.30 23.02 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:41.06   2:15.39   2:07.82 2:25.26 2:13.10 2:34.51 1:41.06
 Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.03   8.49   9.16 8.07 7.03 11.46 8.25
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2016   (2016-5-21)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.27   17.07   22.63 15.27 18.16 16.67 16.38
First round 31 14.41   19.18   14.41 21.52 16.37 21.54 19.64
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.36   6.23   7.12 5.94 4.36 8.52 5.63
First round 14 3.75   4.66   4.55 5.96 3.75 5.45 3.98
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 54.63   1:08.85   1:15.07 1:06.96 54.63 1:07.51 1:12.07
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.99   27.75   24.99 29.84 29.05 25.97 28.24
 Rubik's Clock Final 10 36.22   DNF   39.27 36.22 DNF DNF DNF
 Skewb Final 15 11.14   12.08   12.61 11.14 12.15 11.47 46.21
 Square-1 Final 7 24.10   41.18   51.48 24.10 49.38 39.55 34.62
  Cubetcha 2015   (2015-10-24)
Cubetcha 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.62   17.91   20.04 16.77 17.81 16.62 19.15
First round 24 14.70   18.99   14.70 17.69 21.90 19.65 19.64
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.00   8.10   10.14 5.00 6.78 8.96 8.55
First round 21 4.88   6.51   5.71 8.45 7.32 6.49 4.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:11.42   2:27.77   2:24.33 2:11.42 2:29.03 2:53.85 2:29.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 33.01   43.00   DNF 38.98 33.01 55.93 34.09