Bartosz Kotowicz

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2015KOTO02  Poland Male 5 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 351 2489 9596 10.65 12.14 7098 1884 249
 2x2x2 Cube 500 3942 13086 3.23 3.83 4127 1279 178
 4x4x4 Cube 648 5619 20842 1:13.00 1:20.77 18875 5069 503
 Pyraminx 144 768 2159 3.33 5.87 2855 972 161
 Square-1 62 512 1611 15.82 19.86 1338 414 54
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Second round 27 12.07   12.14   12.07 12.26 12.15 12.16 12.11
First round 28 10.87   12.24   10.87 15.32 12.00 13.26 11.45
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 16 12.16   13.06   13.27 13.45 13.72 12.46 12.16
First round 20 10.65   14.05   10.65 13.47 14.15 14.53 15.02
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Second round 41 11.76   15.12   13.09 15.78 18.04 16.49 11.76
First round 60 16.14   17.01   16.50 24.40 16.14 16.93 17.59
 Santa Claus Cube Race 2016 Semi Final 67 13.77   15.74   17.18 DNF 15.24 13.77 14.81
Second round 60 13.07   14.93   15.16 15.74 14.76 14.86 13.07
First round 79 12.61   17.57   17.98 12.61 18.78 15.95 DNF
 Santa Claus Cube Race 2015 Second round 111 22.61   25.98   22.61 22.69 24.03 36.81 31.23
First round 88 16.50   20.47   23.18 18.21 36.30 16.50 20.02
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Second round 15 3.37   3.96   5.97 3.37 3.73 3.76 4.40
First round 21 3.23   4.54   5.67 4.13 6.94 3.23 3.83
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 13 3.52   3.83   3.55 4.25 3.96 3.52 3.97
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Combined First round 15 3.50   4.28   4.69 3.54 3.50 5.09 4.62
 Santa Claus Cube Race 2016 Second round 40 3.85   4.97   3.85 7.31 4.69 3.88 6.33
First round 30 3.81   4.61   3.81 4.85 4.46 4.79 4.58
 Santa Claus Cube Race 2015 Second round 64 4.23   5.75   6.32 6.05 5.33 5.87 4.23
First round 86 3.97   6.36   3.97 6.01 6.37 6.71 8.09
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Combined First round 53 1:13.98     1:34.29 1:13.98
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined First round 27 1:13.00   1:20.77   1:18.01 1:13.00 1:19.43 1:24.87 1:29.59
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Combined First round 61 1:31.06     1:52.32 1:31.06
 Santa Claus Cube Race 2016 Combined First round 72 1:14.38   1:28.30   1:46.15 1:27.23 1:14.38 1:27.75 1:29.92
 Santa Claus Cube Race 2015 Combined First round 83 1:30.37     1:30.37 1:42.27
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Second round 20 5.72   6.23   5.94 6.40 5.72 7.84 6.35
First round 20 4.15   5.87   4.15 8.35 6.63 5.95 5.03
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Final 10 4.93   6.17   4.93 7.21 5.30 6.65 6.55
Second round 12 5.95   6.72   6.81 7.02 7.31 5.95 6.34
First round 15 3.33   7.07   3.33 6.65 7.91 8.02 6.65
 SLS Gliwice 2017 Combined First round 31 6.38   7.58   8.46 6.38 7.20 7.76 7.78
 Santa Claus Cube Race 2016 Second round 48 6.87   8.52   8.41 8.91 6.87 8.40 8.75
First round 34 6.22   7.57   10.42 7.30 7.27 6.22 8.14
 Santa Claus Cube Race 2015 Second round 46 6.58   9.41   9.64 10.57 9.28 6.58 9.32
First round 56 8.01   9.93   9.15 8.71 8.01 12.01 11.93
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wrocław Open 2019 Combined Final 7 18.42   19.86   20.75 25.84 18.86 18.42 19.98
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 9 15.82   26.39   28.51 15.82 24.84 DNF 25.83
 Santa Claus Cube Race 2016 Combined Final 12 25.52   30.67   27.79 37.84 31.25 32.97 25.52
  Wrocław Open 2019   (2019-2-23~24)
Wrocław Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.07   12.14   12.07 12.26 12.15 12.16 12.11
First round 28 10.87   12.24   10.87 15.32 12.00 13.26 11.45
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.37   3.96   5.97 3.37 3.73 3.76 4.40
First round 21 3.23   4.54   5.67 4.13 6.94 3.23 3.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:13.98     1:34.29 1:13.98
 Pyraminx Second round 20 5.72   6.23   5.94 6.40 5.72 7.84 6.35
First round 20 4.15   5.87   4.15 8.35 6.63 5.95 5.03
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.42   19.86   20.75 25.84 18.86 18.42 19.98
  Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.16   13.06   13.27 13.45 13.72 12.46 12.16
First round 20 10.65   14.05   10.65 13.47 14.15 14.53 15.02
 2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.52   3.83   3.55 4.25 3.96 3.52 3.97
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:13.00   1:20.77   1:18.01 1:13.00 1:19.43 1:24.87 1:29.59
 Pyraminx Final 10 4.93   6.17   4.93 7.21 5.30 6.65 6.55
Second round 12 5.95   6.72   6.81 7.02 7.31 5.95 6.34
First round 15 3.33   7.07   3.33 6.65 7.91 8.02 6.65
 Square-1 Combined Final 9 15.82   26.39   28.51 15.82 24.84 DNF 25.83
  SLS Gliwice 2017   (2017-2-25)
SLS Gliwice 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.76   15.12   13.09 15.78 18.04 16.49 11.76
First round 60 16.14   17.01   16.50 24.40 16.14 16.93 17.59
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.50   4.28   4.69 3.54 3.50 5.09 4.62
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:31.06     1:52.32 1:31.06
 Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.38   7.58   8.46 6.38 7.20 7.76 7.78
  Santa Claus Cube Race 2016   (2016-12-17~18)
Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 67 13.77   15.74   17.18 DNF 15.24 13.77 14.81
Second round 60 13.07   14.93   15.16 15.74 14.76 14.86 13.07
First round 79 12.61   17.57   17.98 12.61 18.78 15.95 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.85   4.97   3.85 7.31 4.69 3.88 6.33
First round 30 3.81   4.61   3.81 4.85 4.46 4.79 4.58
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:14.38   1:28.30   1:46.15 1:27.23 1:14.38 1:27.75 1:29.92
 Pyraminx Second round 48 6.87   8.52   8.41 8.91 6.87 8.40 8.75
First round 34 6.22   7.57   10.42 7.30 7.27 6.22 8.14
 Square-1 Combined Final 12 25.52   30.67   27.79 37.84 31.25 32.97 25.52
  Santa Claus Cube Race 2015   (2015-12-5~6)
Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 111 22.61   25.98   22.61 22.69 24.03 36.81 31.23
First round 88 16.50   20.47   23.18 18.21 36.30 16.50 20.02
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 4.23   5.75   6.32 6.05 5.33 5.87 4.23
First round 86 3.97   6.36   3.97 6.01 6.37 6.71 8.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:30.37     1:30.37 1:42.27
 Pyraminx Second round 46 6.58   9.41   9.64 10.57 9.28 6.58 9.32
First round 56 8.01   9.93   9.15 8.71 8.01 12.01 11.93