Evan Klein

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2015KLEI05  USA Male 15 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 592 770 2812 8.98 11.32 3295 868 653
 2x2x2 Cube 1570 2235 7973 2.99 4.86 8315 2339 1641
 4x4x4 Cube 580 821 3663 42.98 49.07 3584 794 564
 5x5x5 Cube 453 635 2728 1:27.07 1:36.02 2704 630 451
 6x6x6 Cube 373 499 1970 3:03.59 3:16.81 1963 491 368
 7x7x7 Cube 358 480 1941 4:52.37 5:07.80 1898 474 350
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 650 881 4471 5:19.14

 3x3x3 One-Handed 2230 3324 14765 30.71 35.79 13357 2993 2001
 Rubik's Clock 335 423 1921 14.19 15.75 1561 340 273
 Megaminx 437 686 2898 1:31.70 1:44.68 3023 722 457
 Pyraminx 1513 2122 8638 6.13 8.50 6744 1587 1150
 Skewb 2167 2902 10360 8.18 12.29 10417 2971 2215
 Square-1 441 556 1837 19.64 26.51 1793 545 425
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 22 10.36   12.30   12.34 12.49 12.07 15.69 10.36
First round 21 11.69   12.19   11.69 14.87 11.79 12.88 11.89
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 6 11.84   12.86   13.36 11.84 12.75 17.03 12.46
Second round 9 11.90   13.16   12.06 13.04 14.38 15.58 11.90
First round 8 10.85   13.25   14.29 13.75 11.71 23.02 10.85
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 18 10.75   12.36   10.75 13.61 11.55 11.92 13.85
First round 26 8.98   13.66   15.38 8.98 19.82 14.13 11.47
 Race the Clock 2018 Second round 11 10.51   13.40   15.62 12.24 13.81 14.16 10.51
First round 9 10.61   12.12   13.38 11.82 12.53 12.01 10.61
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 16 11.75   13.02   12.09 12.34 14.62 17.32 11.75
First round 20 12.87   13.76   13.75 15.11 12.87 14.02 13.51
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 9 10.02   11.37   11.16 15.09 11.82 10.02 11.14
Second round 7 9.91   11.76   13.09 DNF 10.63 9.91 11.56
First round 12 11.78   13.88   26.29 14.91 11.78 14.77 11.95
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 16 11.70   12.63   14.59 11.89 14.01 11.98 11.70
First round 10 9.91   11.32   12.64 12.81 10.57 9.91 10.74
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 9 10.96   12.45   DNF 11.90 12.99 10.96 12.46
Second round 7 10.82   11.86   12.16 11.14 12.28 13.53 10.82
First round 8 10.90   12.22   15.82 11.33 10.90 12.48 12.84
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 9 10.87   13.05   11.79 10.87 13.79 13.91 13.57
Second round 13 10.51   12.44   10.51 13.25 10.81 13.25 15.19
First round 11 10.27   12.14   14.95 10.27 12.84 10.93 12.66
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 28 10.89   11.86   12.05 10.89 11.31 12.21 14.78
First round 51 11.28   14.22   15.15 15.23 11.28 13.37 14.13
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 20 11.26   13.35   13.63 13.01 11.26 14.16 13.40
First round 14 11.93   13.05   11.93 14.80 13.39 12.71 13.06
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 11 12.23   13.17   14.45 12.23 12.75 12.30 16.82
Second round 9 12.60   12.97   13.47 13.05 12.91 12.60 12.94
First round 10 9.65   13.24   15.01 14.41 12.96 12.36 9.65
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Semi Final 21 11.23   13.69   11.23 12.57 16.65 14.92 13.57
Second round 18 10.85   12.00   13.49 10.87 10.85 12.19 12.94
First round 20 11.68   13.27   14.27 11.68 12.88 13.39 13.54
 Cubetcha 2015 Second round 18 11.77   16.26   18.12 11.77 26.65 14.71 15.94
First round 14 13.86   15.10   14.38 16.94 16.22 14.71 13.86
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 27 3.83   4.86   5.09 4.56 3.83 4.93 6.08
First round 31 3.41   4.87   5.51 4.46 4.94 5.21 3.41
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 First round 14 4.86   5.48   7.27 5.84 4.86 5.14 5.46
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 25 4.56   5.49   5.75 6.05 6.48 4.67 4.56
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 31 5.04   5.87   7.33 5.04 5.23 7.07 5.30
First round 39 3.95   6.81   4.66 9.17 3.95 12.61 6.59
 Fargo Fall 2018 Second round 15 3.33   5.98   10.64 3.33 4.77 5.46 7.71
First round 19 5.04   6.48   6.76 5.80 5.04 8.50 6.87
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 37 4.08   5.73   5.47 6.51 4.08 6.07 5.64
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 First round 27 5.18   6.52   5.92 6.24 7.40 5.18 7.45
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 46 4.91   5.49   5.53 5.16 4.91 6.25 5.78
First round 55 5.19   5.41   5.46 5.40 5.38 7.41 5.19
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 22 2.99   5.53   2.99 5.90 5.61 8.19 5.07
First round 22 4.25   5.53   5.66 4.99 6.28 5.95 4.25
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Second round 19 4.55   4.92   4.59 4.95 6.07 5.21 4.55
First round 25 4.62   5.13   5.23 4.73 4.62 5.43 5.88
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 25 45.72   49.38   53.45 47.47 45.72 49.04 51.64
Combined First round 26 46.67   49.08   46.83 53.65 46.75 57.85 46.67
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Combined Final 7 47.08   50.43   47.08 58.01 50.90 51.83 48.57
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 15 46.74   49.17   47.31 55.91 49.91 46.74 50.28
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 10 42.98   53.67   56.43 50.59 42.98 54.00 59.62
Combined First round 9 43.31   49.07   43.31 43.40 58.33 49.65 54.16
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 9 46.48   50.43   49.14 57.77 46.48 55.05 47.09
Combined First round 12 47.66   55.93   47.66 55.16 59.88 57.83 54.81
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 16 45.22   53.01   46.14 55.54 57.36 57.67 45.22
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 7 48.63   51.07   51.04 51.59 48.63 52.00 50.59
Combined First round 9 54.38   58.45   1:01.63 54.38 54.41 1:06.45 59.31
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 11 48.06   49.68   50.84 49.54 48.67 54.22 48.06
Second round 12 47.00   49.94   50.34 49.72 56.68 49.76 47.00
Combined First round 12 47.72   51.64   55.07 47.72 49.89 51.50 53.54
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 45 54.31   57.16   55.48 1:01.23 1:00.36 54.31 55.63
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 11 57.06   59.04   57.94 1:07.67 1:01.46 57.06 57.73
Second round 12 58.86   1:04.60   58.86 1:04.84 1:03.65 1:06.63 1:05.30
Combined First round 13 52.98   1:01.19   1:03.18 1:03.47 56.92 1:28.12 52.98
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 27 1:27.07   1:37.40   1:36.40 1:27.07 1:39.87 1:40.01 1:35.92
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 7 1:27.87   1:40.83   1:47.58 1:45.27 1:33.47 1:43.74 1:27.87
Combined First round 6 1:33.74   1:38.05   1:34.79 1:33.74 1:37.73 1:41.62 1:51.44
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 10 1:34.03   1:36.02   1:34.03 1:35.82 1:35.04 1:51.08 1:37.21
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 9 1:40.33   1:46.45   1:44.46 1:54.98 1:43.77 1:51.11 1:40.33
First round 9 1:35.60   1:42.66   1:35.60 1:39.19 1:47.47 1:41.31 1:48.39
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Second round 11 1:28.38   1:41.16   1:28.38 1:46.15 1:38.82 1:42.95 1:41.71
Combined First round 11 1:34.05   1:38.08   1:36.40 1:41.87 1:35.97 1:42.55 1:34.05
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 8 1:29.96   1:38.16   1:42.92 1:50.87 1:36.18 1:29.96 1:35.38
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 11 1:32.60   1:40.81   1:34.81 1:56.68 1:44.41 1:43.20 1:32.60
Second round 12 1:33.04   1:45.46   1:50.63 1:44.17 1:33.04 1:41.57 1:53.15
Combined First round 12 1:31.62   1:44.05   1:31.62 1:45.03 1:45.32 1:41.79 1:52.40
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 33 1:34.50   1:42.77   1:43.49 1:34.50 1:53.12 1:48.90 1:35.93
Combined First round 34 1:36.33   1:46.15   2:03.81 1:48.87 1:48.25 1:36.33 1:41.33
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 13 1:41.03   1:45.26   1:43.73 1:41.03 1:44.23 1:51.60 1:47.83
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 12 1:57.16   2:03.90   2:04.23 1:59.68 2:07.79 2:12.86 1:57.16
Combined First round 13 1:58.76   2:04.42   2:06.81 2:07.40 2:01.46 1:58.76 2:04.98
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 22 3:03.59   3:16.81   3:29.48 3:03.59 3:17.35
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 13 3:38.13   3:44.62   3:38.13 3:52.01 3:43.72
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined First round 15 3:10.99   3:40.37   3:36.63 3:10.99 4:13.49
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 25 4:52.37   5:07.80   5:34.90 4:52.37 4:56.12
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Combined Final 7 4:58.51   5:27.44   5:59.93 5:23.89 4:58.51
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined Final 10 6:07.43   6:20.06   6:07.43 6:29.70 6:23.04
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 7 5:19.14   DNF   5:19.14 DNF DNS
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 45 32.37   39.55   43.92 39.94 34.79 32.37 52.39
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 26 32.22   35.79   36.15 32.22 36.47 34.74 48.20
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 16 30.71   40.75   1:02.74 47.24 36.45 38.56 30.71
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 23 38.66   43.05   52.46 48.04 38.66 40.33 40.79
Combined First round 22 32.52   38.07   39.03 41.77 39.44 35.75 32.52
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 38 40.18   46.04   1:04.52 49.17 44.17 40.18 44.77
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 18 14.98   17.63   25.20 16.16 17.95 18.79 14.98
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 7 14.27   18.04   16.53 19.58 18.01 14.27 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 17 14.71   15.75   16.81 19.76 15.55 14.88 14.71
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 11 14.19   16.62   17.67 17.05 15.15 14.19 18.72
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 24 1:31.70   1:44.68   2:04.24 1:34.55 1:54.39 1:45.10 1:31.70
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 16 1:53.08   2:05.28   2:20.93 2:01.30 DNF 1:53.08 1:53.60
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 9 1:47.24   1:55.72   1:57.18 1:55.57 1:58.04 1:54.40 1:47.24
 Fargo Fall 2018 Combined Final 9 1:49.70   1:57.57   2:06.28 2:51.67 1:55.11 1:51.33 1:49.70
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 10 1:48.28   2:04.83   1:56.88 2:07.29 2:22.12 1:48.28 2:10.33
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 37 1:56.80   2:16.72   1:56.80 2:19.35 2:01.04 2:29.76 DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 40 8.86   10.20   12.19 10.50 10.11 8.86 9.98
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 8 6.35   8.76   7.54 9.70 6.35 9.52 9.22
First round 11 8.14   9.48   12.91 9.87 8.14 10.19 8.39
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 20 6.13   9.80   8.25 10.72 10.44 6.13 DNF
First round 12 7.91   8.50   8.68 7.91 13.32 8.08 8.75
 Fargo Fall 2018 First round 19 8.09   12.47   17.91 8.09 9.55 9.94 17.96
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 59 8.08   11.58   12.11 8.08 12.11 10.52 12.26
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 49 9.13   12.38   9.69 DNF 13.27 14.18 9.13
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 56 10.07   14.11   13.45 16.39 14.31 14.57 10.07
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First round 37 9.31   12.51   10.83 13.45 23.05 13.24 9.31
 Fargo Fall 2018 Second round 13 10.85   12.29   11.05 13.59 10.85 12.22 27.57
First round 17 11.57   16.96   21.14 14.26 25.69 11.57 15.49
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 63 8.18   12.62   17.77 8.75 8.18 12.30 16.81
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 39 9.92   13.32   13.59 13.32 9.92 15.40 13.05
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 5 21.45   26.51   28.29 25.78 21.45 30.16 25.45
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined First round 10 23.04   26.99   33.83 28.99 28.16 23.04 23.82
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 7 26.18   29.05   28.63 33.44 30.52 26.18 27.99
First round 6 26.11   28.46   30.69 26.11 27.05 27.65 32.05
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 8 25.53   29.20   41.62 33.17 25.53 26.15 28.29
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 22 19.64   27.81   30.34 31.06 27.54 19.64 25.54
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 12 28.50   36.38   43.48 28.50 1:17.70 33.43 32.24
Combined First round 12 23.09   30.28   29.46 38.36 33.20 23.09 28.18
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined Final 15 38.50   45.02   44.61 38.50 48.48 45.61 44.83
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 10 30.82   37.13   30.82 39.58 45.52 38.35 33.46
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 8 DNF     DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 5 DNF     DNF
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.36   12.30   12.34 12.49 12.07 15.69 10.36
First round 21 11.69   12.19   11.69 14.87 11.79 12.88 11.89
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.83   4.86   5.09 4.56 3.83 4.93 6.08
First round 31 3.41   4.87   5.51 4.46 4.94 5.21 3.41
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 45.72   49.38   53.45 47.47 45.72 49.04 51.64
Combined First round 26 46.67   49.08   46.83 53.65 46.75 57.85 46.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:27.07   1:37.40   1:36.40 1:27.07 1:39.87 1:40.01 1:35.92
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 3:03.59   3:16.81   3:29.48 3:03.59 3:17.35
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 4:52.37   5:07.80   5:34.90 4:52.37 4:56.12
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 32.37   39.55   43.92 39.94 34.79 32.37 52.39
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 14.98   17.63   25.20 16.16 17.95 18.79 14.98
 Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:31.70   1:44.68   2:04.24 1:34.55 1:54.39 1:45.10 1:31.70
 Pyraminx First round 40 8.86   10.20   12.19 10.50 10.11 8.86 9.98
 Skewb First round 49 9.13   12.38   9.69 DNF 13.27 14.18 9.13
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
  Sioux Falls Winter 2019   (2019-2-9)
Sioux Falls Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.84   12.86   13.36 11.84 12.75 17.03 12.46
Second round 9 11.90   13.16   12.06 13.04 14.38 15.58 11.90
First round 8 10.85   13.25   14.29 13.75 11.71 23.02 10.85
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.86   5.48   7.27 5.84 4.86 5.14 5.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.08   50.43   47.08 58.01 50.90 51.83 48.57
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:27.87   1:40.83   1:47.58 1:45.27 1:33.47 1:43.74 1:27.87
Combined First round 6 1:33.74   1:38.05   1:34.79 1:33.74 1:37.73 1:41.62 1:51.44
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:58.51   5:27.44   5:59.93 5:23.89 4:58.51
 Pyraminx Final 8 6.35   8.76   7.54 9.70 6.35 9.52 9.22
First round 11 8.14   9.48   12.91 9.87 8.14 10.19 8.39
 Square-1 Final 5 21.45   26.51   28.29 25.78 21.45 30.16 25.45
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.75   12.36   10.75 13.61 11.55 11.92 13.85
First round 26 8.98   13.66   15.38 8.98 19.82 14.13 11.47
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.56   5.49   5.75 6.05 6.48 4.67 4.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.74   49.17   47.31 55.91 49.91 46.74 50.28
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:38.13   3:44.62   3:38.13 3:52.01 3:43.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 32.22   35.79   36.15 32.22 36.47 34.74 48.20
 Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:53.08   2:05.28   2:20.93 2:01.30 DNF 1:53.08 1:53.60
 Skewb First round 56 10.07   14.11   13.45 16.39 14.31 14.57 10.07
 Square-1 Combined First round 10 23.04   26.99   33.83 28.99 28.16 23.04 23.82
  Race the Clock 2018   (2018-12-31)
Race the Clock 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.51   13.40   15.62 12.24 13.81 14.16 10.51
First round 9 10.61   12.12   13.38 11.82 12.53 12.01 10.61
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.98   53.67   56.43 50.59 42.98 54.00 59.62
Combined First round 9 43.31   49.07   43.31 43.40 58.33 49.65 54.16
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:34.03   1:36.02   1:34.03 1:35.82 1:35.04 1:51.08 1:37.21
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:19.14   DNF   5:19.14 DNF DNS
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:47.24   1:55.72   1:57.18 1:55.57 1:58.04 1:54.40 1:47.24
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.75   13.02   12.09 12.34 14.62 17.32 11.75
First round 20 12.87   13.76   13.75 15.11 12.87 14.02 13.51
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.04   5.87   7.33 5.04 5.23 7.07 5.30
First round 39 3.95   6.81   4.66 9.17 3.95 12.61 6.59
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:10.99   3:40.37   3:36.63 3:10.99 4:13.49
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:07.43   6:20.06   6:07.43 6:29.70 6:23.04
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 14.27   18.04   16.53 19.58 18.01 14.27 DNF
 Pyraminx Second round 20 6.13   9.80   8.25 10.72 10.44 6.13 DNF
First round 12 7.91   8.50   8.68 7.91 13.32 8.08 8.75
 Skewb First round 37 9.31   12.51   10.83 13.45 23.05 13.24 9.31
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
  Fargo Fall 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
Fargo Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.02   11.37   11.16 15.09 11.82 10.02 11.14
Second round 7 9.91   11.76   13.09 DNF 10.63 9.91 11.56
First round 12 11.78   13.88   26.29 14.91 11.78 14.77 11.95
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.33   5.98   10.64 3.33 4.77 5.46 7.71
First round 19 5.04   6.48   6.76 5.80 5.04 8.50 6.87
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.48   50.43   49.14 57.77 46.48 55.05 47.09
Combined First round 12 47.66   55.93   47.66 55.16 59.88 57.83 54.81
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:40.33   1:46.45   1:44.46 1:54.98 1:43.77 1:51.11 1:40.33
First round 9 1:35.60   1:42.66   1:35.60 1:39.19 1:47.47 1:41.31 1:48.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 30.71   40.75   1:02.74 47.24 36.45 38.56 30.71
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:49.70   1:57.57   2:06.28 2:51.67 1:55.11 1:51.33 1:49.70
 Pyraminx First round 19 8.09   12.47   17.91 8.09 9.55 9.94 17.96
 Skewb Second round 13 10.85   12.29   11.05 13.59 10.85 12.22 27.57
First round 17 11.57   16.96   21.14 14.26 25.69 11.57 15.49
 Square-1 Final 7 26.18   29.05   28.63 33.44 30.52 26.18 27.99
First round 6 26.11   28.46   30.69 26.11 27.05 27.65 32.05
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:28.38   1:41.16   1:28.38 1:46.15 1:38.82 1:42.95 1:41.71
Combined First round 11 1:34.05   1:38.08   1:36.40 1:41.87 1:35.97 1:42.55 1:34.05
 Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:48.28   2:04.83   1:56.88 2:07.29 2:22.12 1:48.28 2:10.33
 Square-1 Combined First round 8 25.53   29.20   41.62 33.17 25.53 26.15 28.29
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.70   12.63   14.59 11.89 14.01 11.98 11.70
First round 10 9.91   11.32   12.64 12.81 10.57 9.91 10.74
 2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.08   5.73   5.47 6.51 4.08 6.07 5.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 45.22   53.01   46.14 55.54 57.36 57.67 45.22
  Sioux Falls Summer 2018   (2018-8-11)
Sioux Falls Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.96   12.45   DNF 11.90 12.99 10.96 12.46
Second round 7 10.82   11.86   12.16 11.14 12.28 13.53 10.82
First round 8 10.90   12.22   15.82 11.33 10.90 12.48 12.84
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.18   6.52   5.92 6.24 7.40 5.18 7.45
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.63   51.07   51.04 51.59 48.63 52.00 50.59
Combined First round 9 54.38   58.45   1:01.63 54.38 54.41 1:06.45 59.31
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.96   1:38.16   1:42.92 1:50.87 1:36.18 1:29.96 1:35.38
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.87   13.05   11.79 10.87 13.79 13.91 13.57
Second round 13 10.51   12.44   10.51 13.25 10.81 13.25 15.19
First round 11 10.27   12.14   14.95 10.27 12.84 10.93 12.66
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.06   49.68   50.84 49.54 48.67 54.22 48.06
Second round 12 47.00   49.94   50.34 49.72 56.68 49.76 47.00
Combined First round 12 47.72   51.64   55.07 47.72 49.89 51.50 53.54
 5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:32.60   1:40.81   1:34.81 1:56.68 1:44.41 1:43.20 1:32.60
Second round 12 1:33.04   1:45.46   1:50.63 1:44.17 1:33.04 1:41.57 1:53.15
Combined First round 12 1:31.62   1:44.05   1:31.62 1:45.03 1:45.32 1:41.79 1:52.40
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.89   11.86   12.05 10.89 11.31 12.21 14.78
First round 51 11.28   14.22   15.15 15.23 11.28 13.37 14.13
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.91   5.49   5.53 5.16 4.91 6.25 5.78
First round 55 5.19   5.41   5.46 5.40 5.38 7.41 5.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 54.31   57.16   55.48 1:01.23 1:00.36 54.31 55.63
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 33 1:34.50   1:42.77   1:43.49 1:34.50 1:53.12 1:48.90 1:35.93
Combined First round 34 1:36.33   1:46.15   2:03.81 1:48.87 1:48.25 1:36.33 1:41.33
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 14.71   15.75   16.81 19.76 15.55 14.88 14.71
 Megaminx Combined First round 37 1:56.80   2:16.72   1:56.80 2:19.35 2:01.04 2:29.76 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 59 8.08   11.58   12.11 8.08 12.11 10.52 12.26
 Skewb First round 63 8.18   12.62   17.77 8.75 8.18 12.30 16.81
 Square-1 Combined First round 22 19.64   27.81   30.34 31.06 27.54 19.64 25.54
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.26   13.35   13.63 13.01 11.26 14.16 13.40
First round 14 11.93   13.05   11.93 14.80 13.39 12.71 13.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:41.03   1:45.26   1:43.73 1:41.03 1:44.23 1:51.60 1:47.83
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 14.19   16.62   17.67 17.05 15.15 14.19 18.72
 Skewb Combined First round 39 9.92   13.32   13.59 13.32 9.92 15.40 13.05
 Square-1 Final 12 28.50   36.38   43.48 28.50 1:17.70 33.43 32.24
Combined First round 12 23.09   30.28   29.46 38.36 33.20 23.09 28.18
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.23   13.17   14.45 12.23 12.75 12.30 16.82
Second round 9 12.60   12.97   13.47 13.05 12.91 12.60 12.94
First round 10 9.65   13.24   15.01 14.41 12.96 12.36 9.65
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.99   5.53   2.99 5.90 5.61 8.19 5.07
First round 22 4.25   5.53   5.66 4.99 6.28 5.95 4.25
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 57.06   59.04   57.94 1:07.67 1:01.46 57.06 57.73
Second round 12 58.86   1:04.60   58.86 1:04.84 1:03.65 1:06.63 1:05.30
Combined First round 13 52.98   1:01.19   1:03.18 1:03.47 56.92 1:28.12 52.98
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:57.16   2:03.90   2:04.23 1:59.68 2:07.79 2:12.86 1:57.16
Combined First round 13 1:58.76   2:04.42   2:06.81 2:07.40 2:01.46 1:58.76 2:04.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 38.66   43.05   52.46 48.04 38.66 40.33 40.79
Combined First round 22 32.52   38.07   39.03 41.77 39.44 35.75 32.52
 Square-1 Combined Final 15 38.50   45.02   44.61 38.50 48.48 45.61 44.83
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.23   13.69   11.23 12.57 16.65 14.92 13.57
Second round 18 10.85   12.00   13.49 10.87 10.85 12.19 12.94
First round 20 11.68   13.27   14.27 11.68 12.88 13.39 13.54
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.55   4.92   4.59 4.95 6.07 5.21 4.55
First round 25 4.62   5.13   5.23 4.73 4.62 5.43 5.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 40.18   46.04   1:04.52 49.17 44.17 40.18 44.77
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 30.82   37.13   30.82 39.58 45.52 38.35 33.46
  Cubetcha 2015   (2015-10-24)
Cubetcha 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.77   16.26   18.12 11.77 26.65 14.71 15.94
First round 14 13.86   15.10   14.38 16.94 16.22 14.71 13.86