Sarah Olson

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2015COOK03  USA Female 53 0 0 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1704 2352 9914 10.99 13.57 10940 2576 1869
 2x2x2 Cube 2751 3878 14488 3.47 5.20 13122 3569 2567
 4x4x4 Cube 537 756 3377 40.12 47.38 3835 848 599
 5x5x5 Cube 724 1031 4384 1:32.40 1:42.99 4530 1062 750
 6x6x6 Cube 638 896 3460 3:29.28 4:01.32 3875 1045 740
 7x7x7 Cube 680 967 3706 5:53.63 6:22.37 3499 920 648
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 695 932 4568 48

 3x3x3 One-Handed 1355 2006 9411 22.84 33.53 13959 3021 2020
 Rubik's Clock 631 829 3655 18.84 22.78 3359 762 579
 Megaminx 90 116 501 52.92 1:05.01 746 169 122 2
 Pyraminx 670 922 4001 4.21 9.10 9995 2371 1731
 Skewb 3538 4740 16310 9.80 14.63 16416 4787 3590
 Square-1 1336 1734 5726 34.30 51.49 6247 1931 1466
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Semi Final 42 16.35   17.90   17.65 18.22 16.35 17.83 20.01
Second round 50 16.27   19.13   20.78 17.96 22.00 18.65 16.27
First round 34 14.93   16.64   17.20 16.57 18.74 16.14 14.93
 North Liberty 2019 First round 43 14.89   18.16   15.23 20.43 14.89 18.83 22.39
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Final 11 14.30   16.98   17.02 16.46 17.45 14.30 18.24
Second round 11 11.71   14.69   14.99 15.91 11.71 23.92 13.17
First round 13 13.10   15.83   16.55 16.09 16.98 13.10 14.85
 Sioux Fall 2019 Second round 27 14.29   17.77   14.29 17.07 20.37 15.99 20.26
First round 31 15.38   19.08   15.38 16.18 20.25 22.42 20.80
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 443 13.17   14.99   13.17 14.15 18.11 16.13 14.69
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 36 15.35   18.03   21.29 17.82 17.70 18.56 15.35
First round 32 14.47   16.91   14.47 17.07 16.47 17.18 19.02
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 69 15.24   17.12   15.36 18.76 17.64 18.37 15.24
First round 91 13.40   19.93   19.50 13.40 DNF 16.61 23.69
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Second round 17 13.29   15.75   13.29 15.70 15.58 19.85 15.97
First round 19 16.09   16.45   17.03 16.18 16.15 17.04 16.09
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Second round 29 11.57   17.39   14.52 17.24 23.18 20.42 11.57
First round 26 13.69   15.82   20.51 13.69 15.28 15.43 16.75
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 41 14.96   15.92   15.22 15.93 14.96 16.60 18.34
First round 39 12.92   15.39   18.21 14.93 19.37 12.92 13.03
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Second round 15 12.29   16.02   15.84 12.29 16.41 16.87 15.82
First round 14 13.71   15.86   15.03 13.71 17.40 15.68 16.88
 Race the Clock 2018 Second round 19 13.48   16.58   21.45 13.48 18.32 15.99 15.44
First round 20 15.32   18.34   19.76 18.98 18.30 15.32 17.73
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 34 15.67   18.57   17.32 DNF 15.98 15.67 22.41
First round 28 15.15   16.02   15.38 15.15 16.92 15.75 17.44
 Wiscube 2018 First round 54 13.24   20.51   25.42 18.17 23.29 20.06 13.24
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 11 13.46   15.61   16.09 DNF 16.31 14.43 13.46
Second round 12 13.75   15.05   14.82 20.07 16.19 13.75 14.14
First round 13 11.63   14.55   13.99 15.02 11.63 14.64 16.85
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Second round 17 12.88   15.33   18.25 12.88 15.25 15.12 15.63
First round 23 13.43   17.72   15.29 13.43 20.52 22.12 17.35
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 22 13.32   14.24   14.10 14.60 14.66 14.02 13.32
First round 23 12.46   14.50   14.16 16.34 14.74 12.46 14.60
 BarbeCubing Fall 2018 Second round 21 12.76   15.54   13.86 17.30 16.03 12.76 16.72
First round 21 14.38   15.83   17.21 14.38 15.57 15.44 16.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 410 14.76   15.86   15.96 16.51 14.76 17.42 15.12
 WCCT Cupertino 2018 Second round 57 14.20   15.42   15.58 14.70 15.98 17.70 14.20
First round 60 13.16   14.94   13.16 14.55 21.54 14.21 16.05
 WCCT Fresno 2018 Second round 24 13.91   15.01   18.56 14.94 13.91 14.78 15.32
First round 22 12.70   13.90   13.34 14.02 DNF 12.70 14.33
 WCCT LA 2018 First round 46 13.12   15.44   13.12 15.40 14.37 16.55 17.50
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 41 13.12   15.02   15.52 15.73 13.80 20.78 13.12
First round 48 14.67   16.31   17.04 14.69 18.58 14.67 17.20
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 17 13.03   13.67   13.07 16.07 13.03 14.19 13.76
First round 19 12.39   14.65   14.05 15.48 14.42 17.30 12.39
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 18 14.25   14.83   14.62 15.19 17.25 14.69 14.25
First round 17 11.96   14.35   14.71 14.80 13.54 11.96 16.66
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Second round 22 12.87   14.75   12.87 16.09 15.55 13.65 15.04
First round 18 11.81   13.57   11.81 15.25 12.78 15.32 12.67
 Dixon Spring 2018 Second round 19 11.77   14.85   13.52 16.27 14.75 11.77 16.28
First round 22 10.99   15.70   10.99 15.44 16.91 DNF 14.76
 CubeIA 2018 Semi Final 15 12.87   14.97   15.45 13.71 15.76 12.87 15.76
Second round 17 12.86   15.03   12.86 15.78 15.86 14.71 14.60
First round 14 13.86   14.46   14.77 13.86 14.71 13.89 18.21
 BarbeCubing 2018 Final 12 12.53   14.41   15.56 12.53 14.20 13.49 15.53
Second round 15 14.30   14.47   14.46 15.48 14.30 14.57 14.39
First round 12 12.65   14.25   16.09 12.65 13.15 13.95 15.65
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 71 15.56   17.15   15.95 15.56 18.24 17.26 DNF
First round 59 12.72   15.28   12.72 16.09 15.56 14.33 15.94
 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 Second round 59 13.97   15.20   13.97 16.64 14.17 14.78 18.43
First round 52 11.07   14.34   11.07 15.16 15.00 15.21 12.86
 SacCubing III 2018 Second round 42 15.14   15.95   15.41 17.34 15.46 15.14 16.98
First round 41 11.85   14.54   11.85 14.96 14.51 14.15 22.94
 KCubing Fall 2017 Second round 25 13.91   15.97   16.39 15.90 17.64 15.61 13.91
First round 23 13.38   15.81   16.60 14.25 13.38 16.61 16.59
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 29 15.44   17.69   18.73 16.56 15.44 17.78 19.45
First round 22 14.21   16.04   16.10 16.73 14.21 18.05 15.29
 September Speedcubing 2017 Second round 9 12.86   14.14   12.86 13.84 14.98 13.97 14.61
First round 12 14.33   16.09   15.89 16.94 17.32 15.43 14.33
 NW Champs 2017 First round 85 13.68   17.52   13.68 16.48 18.32 17.75 18.84
 Heartland Champs 2017 Second round 30 14.68   15.43   15.67 18.97 15.39 15.23 14.68
First round 33 13.90   16.63   15.73 17.65 16.51 21.16 13.90
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 367 13.23   16.94   19.13 16.68 16.16 17.97 13.23
 South Omaha 2017 Second round 19 15.10   16.84   15.10 15.77 16.28 18.47 18.63
First round 18 14.20   17.35   15.58 21.53 14.20 18.56 17.92
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Second round 35 14.39   16.45   15.23 14.39 16.25 17.88 24.68
First round 36 14.66   16.54   14.66 17.82 16.05 18.50 15.76
 Overland Park Open 2017 Second round 19 13.50   16.89   19.05 24.39 15.77 13.50 15.86
First round 20 14.95   18.51   14.95 17.78 18.15 20.92 19.60
 ISU Spring 2017 Second round 38 17.32   18.91   17.32 18.54 19.48 18.70 21.16
First round 42 16.52   22.10   16.52 25.40 21.35 21.15 23.79
 KCubing Winter 2017 Second round 22 15.68   18.49   18.65 15.68 17.78 19.15 19.04
First round 23 17.12   18.40   18.55 17.12 21.34 19.52 17.13
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Second round 28 13.64   18.96   19.24 19.54 20.26 18.11 13.64
First round 25 13.60   17.53   20.95 16.25 13.60 16.51 19.83
 Cubetcha 2016 Second round 33 14.85   16.63   19.42 17.01 14.85 15.53 17.36
First round 35 16.16   19.56   21.23 18.99 20.38 19.32 16.16
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Second round 23 17.58   19.08   17.99 20.92 22.04 18.33 17.58
First round 20 16.44   17.46   18.04 17.38 16.44 16.95 18.40
 KCubing Summer 2016 First round 69 18.74   DNF   DNF DNF 18.74 20.90 20.90
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Second round 25 17.39   22.10   22.14 17.39 24.92 22.59 21.57
First round 22 18.72   21.01   19.17 21.89 22.33 21.96 18.72
 KCubing Spring 2016 First round 38 21.66   23.61   24.88 23.28 21.66 25.60 22.66
 KCubing 2015 First round 46 29.47   31.59   39.75 31.77 29.47 31.08 31.93
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 First round 23 5.73   8.06   5.73 22.00 10.33 6.84 7.00
 Sioux Fall 2019 Second round 28 4.98   6.33   5.76 7.26 6.63 6.59 4.98
First round 29 6.09   6.87   6.09 6.75 7.66 8.11 6.21
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 47 5.32   6.72   6.24 6.91 8.20 7.02 5.32
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 91 5.47   6.09   5.47 5.51 8.22 6.06 6.71
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 First round 19 5.10   5.70   6.17 5.10 5.33 7.01 5.59
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 53 5.42   5.81   5.78 7.65 6.02 5.62 5.42
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 First round 15 5.03   5.69   10.02 5.08 5.03 6.76 5.23
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 23 4.36   5.35   4.58 11.66 6.65 4.36 4.82
First round 37 4.47   6.58   4.47 7.18 6.06 13.19 6.49
 Fargo Fall 2018 Second round 16 4.68   6.16   7.04 6.50 4.68 7.37 4.94
First round 15 4.76   5.98   6.13 5.44 6.61 4.76 6.38
 Independence Cube Day 2018 First round 26 5.65   6.32   6.38 6.71 9.28 5.65 5.87
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 36 5.21   5.71   5.21 5.80 6.45 5.83 5.50
 WCCT Reno 2018 First round 19 5.39   5.96   7.26 5.39 5.88 6.29 5.70
 WCCT LA 2018 First round 45 4.60   5.73   5.71 6.17 5.30 6.24 4.60
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 33 4.67   5.20   5.31 5.36 4.94 4.67 5.51
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 28 5.49   6.42   7.23 12.67 5.84 6.19 5.49
First round 32 4.94   6.03   4.94 5.49 8.74 6.49 6.11
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 First round 28 5.07   5.99   5.44 7.17 5.41 7.11 5.07
 Dixon Spring 2018 First round 24 5.20   6.41   6.65 5.20 7.02 5.67 6.92
 CubeIA 2018 First round 18 4.87   5.74   4.87 5.48 5.27 7.08 6.48
 BarbeCubing 2018 First round 19 4.35   5.96   6.65 6.10 5.40 4.35 6.39
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 79 6.15   6.54   6.21 6.89 DNF 6.15 6.51
 SacCubing III 2018 First round 71 5.17   6.58   7.14 6.12 5.17 6.47 7.28
 KCubing Fall 2017 First round 33 4.13   6.06   10.77 6.36 4.13 6.66 5.16
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 37 6.26   6.92   10.50 6.26 7.60 6.26 6.91
First round 39 4.27   6.33   4.27 6.58 6.69 7.00 5.72
 September Speedcubing 2017 First round 12 3.47   5.38   5.91 5.76 3.47 5.83 4.54
 NW Champs 2017 Second round 68 5.56   6.48   6.71 5.56 6.62 6.65 6.16
First round 77 5.66   6.22   6.11 5.66 7.17 6.60 5.94
 Heartland Champs 2017 First round 47 5.45   6.09   5.45 6.05 6.44 7.24 5.77
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 360 5.72   5.98   5.72 6.06 6.15 5.72 7.54
 South Omaha 2017 First round 19 5.46   6.18   6.98 6.61 5.72 5.46 6.21
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 45 4.20   6.62   6.31 6.39 7.32 4.20 7.17
 Overland Park Open 2017 First round 32 7.42   8.70   10.02 7.42 9.68 8.04 8.37
 KCubing Winter 2017 First round 33 6.15   7.13   8.52 6.54 6.33 9.63 6.15
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 First round 35 4.35   6.52   4.35 DNF 5.78 6.84 6.93
 Cubetcha 2016 First round 48 5.41   7.10   6.59 7.79 5.41 6.91 11.91
 Lawrence Fall 2016 First round 43 4.23   7.72   8.05 4.23 8.80 7.81 7.30
 KCubing Summer 2016 First round 44 5.63   8.82   DNF 10.41 7.83 5.63 8.23
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 First round 36 8.22   9.78   8.22 12.58 10.44 8.86 10.03
 KCubing Spring 2016 First round 57 9.41   10.37   14.12 11.11 9.41 9.76 10.25
 KCubing 2015 First round 43 9.86   11.05   12.27 9.86 15.92 10.59 10.30
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined First round 21 42.61   52.72   53.77 50.75 42.61 53.65 55.20
 North Liberty 2019 Combined Final 20 44.19   57.35   55.55 58.55 59.34 44.19 57.96
 Sioux Fall 2019 Final 11 45.58   47.38   45.58 46.97 46.52 48.64 53.87
Second round 12 40.12   50.32   51.46 40.12 49.64 49.87 1:03.16
Combined First round 13 49.26   52.00   51.22 53.73 51.25 49.26 53.53
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 312 47.99   54.95   55.51 47.99 51.94 57.39 57.73
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First round 19 46.19   53.56   53.58 57.61 49.48 1:06.50 46.19
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 36 47.73   50.72   54.55 49.91 50.36 47.73 51.90
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Combined Final 8 48.74   52.41   58.12 50.23 48.74 53.53 53.47
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 33 45.76   55.07   45.76 52.30 55.25 57.65 1:00.87
Combined First round 34 46.00   56.60   58.00 53.11 58.69 1:47.37 46.00
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Combined Final 8 48.88   52.46   52.20 48.88 54.89 DNF 50.30
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined First round 11 50.36   53.91   53.74 51.90 56.08 1:01.40 50.36
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 21 45.87   53.12   56.42 1:09.93 55.73 47.20 45.87
 Fargo Fall 2018 Combined First round 13 50.72   58.72   50.72 57.91 54.13 1:04.31 1:04.11
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined Final 14 45.91   51.32   52.92 49.46 45.91 51.57 54.98
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 17 44.40   53.94   58.44 52.32 58.29 44.40 51.22
 BarbeCubing Fall 2018 Final 13 48.81   53.29   54.19 54.68 57.71 51.00 48.81
Combined First round 11 42.36   53.94   42.36 57.86 55.78 52.58 53.47
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 244 46.43   52.07   46.43 57.21 52.41 53.35 50.44
 WCCT Reno 2018 First round 10 44.13   50.26   52.33 53.40 56.55 45.06 44.13
 WCCT Fresno 2018 Combined First round 17 43.16   49.40   53.42 46.65 43.16 48.13 1:02.00
 WCCT LA 2018 Combined Final 18 48.20   51.55   53.32 49.62 48.20 51.71 58.25
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 14 49.52   51.83   49.53 49.52 52.85 54.56 53.11
Combined First round 15 50.10   56.09   DNF 56.68 54.67 50.10 56.93
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 14 49.97   57.52   1:07.90 1:05.72 56.54 50.31 49.97
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 14 49.98   53.37   DNF 49.98 52.94 51.86 55.30
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 9 50.19   52.30   54.27 50.66 51.96 54.40 50.19
 BarbeCubing 2018 Final 6 46.58   51.95   48.76 46.58 55.69 53.24 53.86
Combined First round 6 47.74   53.46   53.65 54.22 53.69 47.74 53.05
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 38 57.48   58.22   57.69 DNF 58.60 57.48 58.36
Combined First round 42 52.37   56.33   55.78 55.31 57.89 58.29 52.37
 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 Combined Final 40 47.53   54.71   57.59 58.55 47.53 50.33 56.22
 SacCubing III 2018 Combined First round 27 51.28   55.55   58.73 1:00.85 55.73 51.28 52.19
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 10 51.68   56.89   52.51 1:06.24 51.92 1:15.43 51.68
Second round 10 51.32   53.76   51.32 1:00.20 51.48 54.68 55.11
Combined First round 9 48.56   54.94   57.89 48.85 59.53 48.56 58.09
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 54 1:00.55   1:03.80   1:07.11 1:04.10 1:00.55 1:01.58 1:05.73
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 18 56.42   1:00.12   56.50 1:08.38 1:01.51 56.42 1:02.34
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 189 52.37   59.53   1:08.02 52.37 1:01.77 58.42 58.40
 South Omaha 2017 Combined Final 13 1:01.73   1:04.75   1:05.24 1:06.58 1:07.01 1:01.73 1:02.43
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 22 56.47   1:01.17   1:06.78 1:04.00 56.47 1:01.33 58.18
 Overland Park Open 2017 Combined Final 10 59.72   1:03.93   1:01.45 59.72 1:09.15 1:26.54 1:01.20
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 14 57.04   1:01.06   1:04.23 1:02.19 1:03.67 57.04 57.32
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined Final 15 54.52   1:03.22   1:03.61 54.52 1:13.59 1:06.16 59.89
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 22 1:10.09   1:20.86   1:27.21 1:26.09 1:13.00 1:10.09 1:23.49
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 16 1:16.78   1:23.80   1:22.44 1:26.79 1:22.17 1:16.78 DNF
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 24 1:26.07   1:33.82   DNF 1:29.38 1:32.92 1:39.17 1:26.07
 KCubing 2015 Combined Final 25 2:01.02     2:13.63 2:01.02
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined First round 21 1:44.59   1:55.75   1:53.04 1:58.89 1:44.59 1:57.01 1:57.21
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Combined First round 9 1:48.27   1:53.49   1:54.69 1:48.27 1:51.59 DNF 1:54.19
 Sioux Fall 2019 Second round 12 1:37.02   1:45.26   1:47.64 1:37.02 1:50.89 1:40.39 1:47.74
Combined First round 12 1:38.69   1:43.71   1:38.69 1:40.91 1:40.43 1:54.62 1:49.80
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 42 1:36.31   1:51.46   1:36.31 1:59.91 2:00.89 1:43.24 1:51.24
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Final 11 1:43.24   1:52.89   1:56.26 2:00.06 1:55.89 1:46.53 1:43.24
Combined First round 11 1:38.71   1:49.76   1:52.12 1:52.48 1:38.71 1:44.68 1:57.41
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First round 17 1:46.58   1:57.76   2:23.78 1:46.58 1:48.37 1:57.38 2:07.53
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 34 1:32.71   1:51.38   1:50.32 2:07.29 1:48.82 1:54.99 1:32.71
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 8 1:49.08   1:52.99   2:03.39 1:49.08 1:51.87 1:50.72 1:56.39
Combined First round 8 1:40.42   1:45.47   1:40.42 1:43.27 2:07.66 1:45.56 1:47.57
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 12 1:48.88   1:53.88   1:48.88 2:06.19 1:54.02 1:55.79 1:51.83
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 23 1:45.74   1:54.94   1:45.74 1:53.61 1:49.55 2:16.16 2:01.67
 Fargo Fall 2018 First round 10 2:04.31   2:08.56   2:04.47 2:04.31 2:05.42 2:23.51 2:15.78
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined Final 13 1:32.40   1:42.99   1:45.61 1:35.15 2:00.97 1:32.40 1:48.22
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Second round 13 1:41.22   1:57.02   1:50.29 1:56.07 2:06.15 2:04.69 1:41.22
Combined First round 15 1:50.08   1:57.04   2:02.82 2:03.13 1:52.24 1:56.05 1:50.08
 BarbeCubing Fall 2018 Combined Final 18 1:50.27   1:55.50   1:55.12 1:53.81 1:57.57 2:09.22 1:50.27
 WCCT Cupertino 2018 Combined Final 40 1:59.81   2:08.49   2:12.59 1:59.81 2:10.32 2:02.57 DNF
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 26 1:43.81   1:56.53   1:56.28 1:45.88 1:43.81 2:07.42 2:09.60
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 17 1:51.04   1:58.89   1:51.04 2:03.72 1:59.99 1:52.96 2:17.50
Combined First round 17 1:38.93   1:57.55   1:57.90 2:11.34 1:49.79 2:04.95 1:38.93
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 12 1:52.78   2:04.92   2:00.97 2:06.87 2:06.93 1:52.78 2:18.34
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Combined First round 19 1:57.57   2:06.00   2:06.62 1:57.57 2:06.19 2:25.15 2:05.18
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined First round 17 1:51.68   1:59.72   2:01.77 1:51.68 1:58.49 1:58.91 2:05.14
 BarbeCubing 2018 Combined Final 8 1:49.71   1:52.99   1:52.77 1:54.85 1:53.44 1:52.75 1:49.71
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 48 2:03.92     2:03.92 2:09.52
 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 Combined Final 41 1:46.62   1:58.26   1:48.19 1:46.62 2:05.11 2:01.49 2:06.54
 SacCubing III 2018 Combined Final 31 2:08.07     2:19.20 2:08.07
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 14 2:13.15   DNF   2:13.15 2:50.98 2:29.45 DNF DNS
Combined First round 15 2:15.82     2:15.82 DNF
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 51 1:56.56   2:16.79   2:18.94 1:56.56 2:20.01 2:12.76 2:18.68
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 201 2:24.09     2:31.12 2:24.09
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 7 1:57.54   2:05.42   2:15.27 2:07.14 1:57.54 1:59.09 2:10.02
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined First round 23 2:38.20     2:38.31 2:38.20
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Combined Final 15 2:36.57     2:36.57 2:53.18
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Fall 2019 Combined First round 17 3:29.28   4:01.32   4:44.64 3:50.03 3:29.28
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 37 4:27.83     4:27.83
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Combined Final 15 4:56.41     4:56.41
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 35 4:38.77     4:38.77
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined First round 16 4:43.75     4:43.75
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 20 4:32.30     4:32.30
 Fargo Fall 2018 Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF
 BarbeCubing Fall 2018 Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 22 4:25.21     4:25.21
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First round 12 4:06.42   4:17.49   4:06.42 4:22.40 4:23.64
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Combined Final 14 4:29.90     4:29.90
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 13 4:02.72     4:02.72
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 33 4:23.54     4:23.54
 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 Combined Final 36 4:44.66     4:44.66
 SacCubing III 2018 Combined Final 25 4:14.99     4:14.99
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 33 4:51.25     4:51.25
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 16 4:26.71   4:34.08   4:26.71 4:41.90 4:33.64
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 13 6:06.54     6:06.54
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Fall 2019 Combined First round 16 7:00.57     7:00.57
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 37 7:09.35     7:09.35
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 33 7:03.50     7:03.50
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Combined Final 10 7:00.50     7:00.50
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 21 7:23.11     7:23.11
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 8 5:53.63   6:22.37   6:18.97 5:53.63 6:54.51
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 12 6:49.04     6:49.04
 WCCT Fresno 2018 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 6 6:55.36     6:55.36
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF
 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 Combined Final 22 6:49.90     6:49.90
 SacCubing III 2018 Combined Final 21 6:55.83     6:55.83
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 25 7:14.46     7:14.46
 South Omaha 2017 Combined Final 8 6:48.01     6:48.01
 Overland Park Open 2017 Combined Final 7 7:04.46     7:04.46
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 11 8:26.13     8:26.13
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 8 61     61
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 9 48   DNF   DNS DNF 48
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 91 DNF     DNF DNF
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 19 26.77   34.95   40.51 36.57 27.79 26.77 40.50
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 63 1:09.06     1:09.06 1:17.62
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 34 32.13   40.71   46.01 53.87 36.85 39.27 32.13
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 14 22.84   34.52   32.29 41.13 35.94 35.32 22.84
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined First round 18 28.46   33.53   30.32 32.15 38.11 43.80 28.46
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 31 35.70   40.79   35.70 38.23 42.49 47.71 41.65
 WCCT Reno 2018 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
 WCCT Fresno 2018 Combined First round 26 31.03   39.72   31.03 38.67 DNF 42.63 37.86
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 51 43.07     43.07 50.15
 CubeIA 2018 Combined First round 18 31.35   35.21   36.12 35.10 31.35 34.40 DNF
 BarbeCubing 2018 Combined First round 17 33.64   37.22   40.52 35.77 36.28 39.61 33.64
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 82 56.07     DNF 56.07
 SacCubing III 2018 Combined First round 58 37.66   43.03   47.91 41.14 37.66 51.70 40.05
 KCubing Fall 2017 Combined First round 28 31.32   43.06   42.14 43.27 31.32 43.77 1:01.59
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined First round 39 34.27   DNF   46.21 34.82 34.27 DNF DNF
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 73 38.90   42.03   43.30 43.78 41.49 38.90 41.30
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined First round 30 28.79   36.21   28.79 39.85 51.70 29.72 39.05
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 251 26.50   35.01   52.93 35.28 31.19 26.50 38.55
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 42 38.69   DNF   38.69 DNF DNF DNS DNS
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined First round 25 37.14   38.47   37.67 37.14 46.43 38.35 39.39
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined First round 27 35.51   41.34   59.35 40.78 38.28 35.51 44.96
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Combined Final 16 33.26   36.71   36.77 33.26 37.70 37.91 35.65
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 24 36.93   45.02   36.93 47.29 42.15 58.51 45.62
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 15 41.35   44.41   43.70 DNF 43.98 41.35 45.56
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 34 26.13   31.96   29.98 DNF 29.91 35.98 26.13
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 23 18.84   23.73   26.26 22.24 25.88 18.84 23.08
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 9 21.72   23.24   22.95 25.00 21.72 28.01 21.78
 Wiscube 2018 Final 16 20.45   22.78   23.65 22.72 22.57 23.06 20.45
First round 17 23.35   29.71   33.29 23.35 DNF 27.84 28.00
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 4 23.73   25.62   28.17 23.73 26.27 24.21 26.38
First round 5 22.83   26.43   27.10 27.34 32.98 24.86 22.83
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 4 52.92   1:10.19   52.92 1:12.02 1:23.38 1:00.83 1:17.71
 Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Combined Final 4 57.38   1:09.09   1:15.66 1:06.74 57.38 1:11.01 1:09.52
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 75 1:05.82   1:08.68   1:07.95 1:06.67 1:13.78 1:05.82 1:11.42
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 10 1:01.30   1:06.36   1:01.30 1:07.56 1:11.15 1:08.85 1:02.68
Combined First round 11 1:00.81   1:10.02   1:15.16 1:00.81 1:09.85 1:13.89 1:06.32
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Final 4 1:00.79   1:08.20   1:07.18 1:00.79 1:08.81 1:08.61 1:11.82
Combined First round 4 1:01.62   1:07.33   1:06.53 1:01.62 1:08.47 1:06.99 DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 6 59.01   1:05.08   1:01.23 1:21.58 1:04.32 59.01 1:09.68
Combined First round 7 1:02.74   1:06.14   1:07.85 1:05.44 1:02.74 1:05.14 1:10.73
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 3 55.96   1:05.01   55.96 1:06.43 1:07.69 1:05.69 1:02.92
 Fargo Fall 2018 Combined Final 4 59.44   1:08.08   1:09.08 59.44 1:10.82 1:12.26 1:04.35
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 5 1:02.54   1:08.84   1:02.54 1:07.90 1:13.65 1:04.98 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:07.99   1:09.37   1:18.70 1:08.63 1:07.99 1:09.10 1:10.38
 BarbeCubing Fall 2018 Combined Final 3 1:01.13   1:06.22   1:10.92 1:10.10 1:05.18 1:03.39 1:01.13
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 82 1:12.70   1:15.22   1:16.51 1:15.04 1:12.70 1:14.11 DNF
 WCCT Fresno 2018 Final 8 1:09.89   1:19.48   1:21.81 1:19.52 1:17.10 1:09.89 1:23.87
Combined First round 7 1:09.98   1:13.83   1:14.33 1:13.18 1:13.98 1:15.33 1:09.98
 WCCT LA 2018 Final 6 1:08.25   1:09.59   1:10.05 1:10.24 1:08.47 1:15.87 1:08.25
Combined First round 6 1:10.35   1:16.18   1:26.22 1:18.54 1:10.35 1:13.40 1:16.61
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 5 1:15.46   1:30.21   1:37.78 1:15.46 1:26.56 1:34.56 1:29.52
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 30 1:39.97   1:48.81   1:49.67 1:39.97 1:45.26 1:51.51 DNF
 SacCubing III 2018 Combined Final 9 1:33.39   1:35.19   1:34.18 1:46.25 1:33.39 1:37.11 1:34.28
 KCubing Fall 2017 Combined Final 9 1:32.25   1:47.12   1:55.89 1:53.01 1:32.25 1:39.73 1:48.62
 NW Champs 2017 Combined Final 27 1:34.48   1:53.32   1:47.18 1:53.39 DNF 1:34.48 1:59.40
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 95 1:42.70   1:49.66   1:50.87 1:48.21 1:49.91 1:42.70 1:51.43
 South Omaha 2017 Combined Final 5 1:42.35   1:57.06   2:07.70 1:59.82 1:49.99 2:01.36 1:42.35
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 5 1:35.41   1:44.67   1:35.41 1:51.33 1:40.43 1:46.58 1:47.01
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Combined Final 7 1:57.38   2:13.35   2:38.69 2:02.48 2:02.76 2:34.80 1:57.38
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Combined Final 10 2:41.73     3:02.89 2:41.73
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 29 4.21   10.91   9.36 4.21 14.14 12.28 11.08
First round 39 8.88   11.77   8.88 11.16 13.44 13.16 10.98
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 69 7.89   11.29   9.09 7.89 14.42 10.35 14.70
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 29 7.81   9.10   9.76 15.44 9.05 8.50 7.81
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 First round 19 8.41   10.94   15.18 8.41 8.61 11.78 12.43
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 27 6.96   10.87   10.76 12.92 12.19 9.66 6.96
First round 16 5.52   9.11   12.75 9.76 7.67 5.52 9.91
 Fargo Fall 2018 First round 17 10.60   11.80   10.60 10.72 12.08 12.59 15.56
 BarbeCubing Fall 2018 First round 20 5.50   9.52   11.78 5.50 5.63 13.05 11.16
 WCCT Fresno 2018 Combined First round 14 6.79   9.26   6.82 12.85 11.29 9.67 6.79
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 37 6.67   9.89   10.53 10.30 10.12 6.67 9.25
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 25 8.11   11.27   14.99 13.10 10.50 8.11 10.20
 BarbeCubing 2018 Final 11 8.14   9.22   8.14 9.82 8.93 DNF 8.91
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 90 9.04   16.41   9.04 19.04 17.34 12.86 DNF
 SacCubing III 2018 Combined First round 66 6.94   12.59   12.52 13.43 6.94 11.83 20.59
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 34 9.86   13.01   9.86 16.82 12.07 10.88 16.09
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined First round 17 10.48   10.93   10.90 11.08 10.48 10.82 12.64
 NW Champs 2017 First round 61 8.94   10.64   8.94 9.95 13.33 9.23 12.74
 Heartland Champs 2017 First round 51 6.50   11.90   13.13 13.79 6.50 12.26 10.32
 ISU Spring 2017 First round 30 7.17   11.57   12.79 15.50 11.02 10.91 7.17
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 First round 20 7.88   11.25   11.51 19.15 11.32 10.91 7.88
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Final 50 11.13   23.07   26.88 24.70 17.63 11.13 29.51
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 9 6.03   10.81   17.60 6.03 12.76 10.04 9.63
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 100 14.80   DNF   19.81 DNF 14.80 DNF DNF
 SacCubing III 2018 Combined First round 73 13.28   17.15   19.39 16.60 15.47 20.28 13.28
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNS
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 88 10.77   18.69   29.52 13.73 12.81 10.77 50.48
 South Omaha 2017 Combined Final 26 10.28   14.63   21.31 12.51 16.36 10.28 15.03
 Overland Park Open 2017 Final 31 9.80   DNF   9.80 12.57 16.95 DNF DNF
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 29 10.96   15.09   16.17 10.96 15.99 24.27 13.12
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 KCubing Fall 2017 Combined Final 16 57.37     1:09.54 57.37
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined Final 18 1:00.86     1:29.47 1:00.86
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined Final 6 34.30     DNF 34.30
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 32 1:17.19     1:18.10 1:17.19
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Combined Final 13 41.60   51.49   41.60 1:36.53 54.63 43.89 55.94
  Cubetcha 2019   (2019-11-2~3)
Cubetcha 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 42 16.35   17.90   17.65 18.22 16.35 17.83 20.01
Second round 50 16.27   19.13   20.78 17.96 22.00 18.65 16.27
First round 34 14.93   16.64   17.20 16.57 18.74 16.14 14.93
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 42.61   52.72   53.77 50.75 42.61 53.65 55.20
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:44.59   1:55.75   1:53.04 1:58.89 1:44.59 1:57.01 1:57.21
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 52.92   1:10.19   52.92 1:12.02 1:23.38 1:00.83 1:17.71
  North Liberty 2019   (2019-10-19)
North Liberty 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.89   18.16   15.23 20.43 14.89 18.83 22.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 44.19   57.35   55.55 58.55 59.34 44.19 57.96
  Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019   (2019-10-5)
Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.30   16.98   17.02 16.46 17.45 14.30 18.24
Second round 11 11.71   14.69   14.99 15.91 11.71 23.92 13.17
First round 13 13.10   15.83   16.55 16.09 16.98 13.10 14.85
 2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.73   8.06   5.73 22.00 10.33 6.84 7.00
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:48.27   1:53.49   1:54.69 1:48.27 1:51.59 DNF 1:54.19
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 57.38   1:09.09   1:15.66 1:06.74 57.38 1:11.01 1:09.52
  Sioux Fall 2019   (2019-9-28~29)
Sioux Fall 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.29   17.77   14.29 17.07 20.37 15.99 20.26
First round 31 15.38   19.08   15.38 16.18 20.25 22.42 20.80
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.98   6.33   5.76 7.26 6.63 6.59 4.98
First round 29 6.09   6.87   6.09 6.75 7.66 8.11 6.21
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.58   47.38   45.58 46.97 46.52 48.64 53.87
Second round 12 40.12   50.32   51.46 40.12 49.64 49.87 1:03.16
Combined First round 13 49.26   52.00   51.22 53.73 51.25 49.26 53.53
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:37.02   1:45.26   1:47.64 1:37.02 1:50.89 1:40.39 1:47.74
Combined First round 12 1:38.69   1:43.71   1:38.69 1:40.91 1:40.43 1:54.62 1:49.80
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:29.28   4:01.32   4:44.64 3:50.03 3:29.28
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 7:00.57     7:00.57
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 443 13.17   14.99   13.17 14.15 18.11 16.13 14.69
 4x4x4 Cube First round 312 47.99   54.95   55.51 47.99 51.94 57.39 57.73
 Megaminx First round 75 1:05.82   1:08.68   1:07.95 1:06.67 1:13.78 1:05.82 1:11.42
  Minnesota Qualifier 2019   (2019-6-22~23)
Minnesota Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.35   18.03   21.29 17.82 17.70 18.56 15.35
First round 32 14.47   16.91   14.47 17.07 16.47 17.18 19.02
 2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.32   6.72   6.24 6.91 8.20 7.02 5.32
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.19   53.56   53.58 57.61 49.48 1:06.50 46.19
 Pyraminx Second round 29 4.21   10.91   9.36 4.21 14.14 12.28 11.08
First round 39 8.88   11.77   8.88 11.16 13.44 13.16 10.98
  Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019   (2019-6-8~9)
Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 69 15.24   17.12   15.36 18.76 17.64 18.37 15.24
First round 91 13.40   19.93   19.50 13.40 DNF 16.61 23.69
 2x2x2 Cube First round 91 5.47   6.09   5.47 5.51 8.22 6.06 6.71
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 47.73   50.72   54.55 49.91 50.36 47.73 51.90
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:36.31   1:51.46   1:36.31 1:59.91 2:00.89 1:43.24 1:51.24
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 37 4:27.83     4:27.83
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 37 7:09.35     7:09.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 91 DNF     DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock First round 34 26.13   31.96   29.98 DNF 29.91 35.98 26.13
 Megaminx Final 10 1:01.30   1:06.36   1:01.30 1:07.56 1:11.15 1:08.85 1:02.68
Combined First round 11 1:00.81   1:10.02   1:15.16 1:00.81 1:09.85 1:13.89 1:06.32
 Pyraminx First round 69 7.89   11.29   9.09 7.89 14.42 10.35 14.70
  BarbeCubing Spring 2019   (2019-5-4)
BarbeCubing Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.29   15.75   13.29 15.70 15.58 19.85 15.97
First round 19 16.09   16.45   17.03 16.18 16.15 17.04 16.09
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.10   5.70   6.17 5.10 5.33 7.01 5.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.74   52.41   58.12 50.23 48.74 53.53 53.47
 5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:43.24   1:52.89   1:56.26 2:00.06 1:55.89 1:46.53 1:43.24
Combined First round 11 1:38.71   1:49.76   1:52.12 1:52.48 1:38.71 1:44.68 1:57.41
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:56.41     4:56.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.77   34.95   40.51 36.57 27.79 26.77 40.50
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2019   (2019-4-27)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.57   17.39   14.52 17.24 23.18 20.42 11.57
First round 26 13.69   15.82   20.51 13.69 15.28 15.43 16.75
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:46.58   1:57.76   2:23.78 1:46.58 1:48.37 1:57.38 2:07.53
 Megaminx Final 4 1:00.79   1:08.20   1:07.18 1:00.79 1:08.81 1:08.61 1:11.82
Combined First round 4 1:01.62   1:07.33   1:06.53 1:01.62 1:08.47 1:06.99 DNF
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.96   15.92   15.22 15.93 14.96 16.60 18.34
First round 39 12.92   15.39   18.21 14.93 19.37 12.92 13.03
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.42   5.81   5.78 7.65 6.02 5.62 5.42
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 45.76   55.07   45.76 52.30 55.25 57.65 1:00.87
Combined First round 34 46.00   56.60   58.00 53.11 58.69 1:47.37 46.00
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:32.71   1:51.38   1:50.32 2:07.29 1:48.82 1:54.99 1:32.71
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 35 4:38.77     4:38.77
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 33 7:03.50     7:03.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:09.06     1:09.06 1:17.62
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 18.84   23.73   26.26 22.24 25.88 18.84 23.08
 Megaminx Final 6 59.01   1:05.08   1:01.23 1:21.58 1:04.32 59.01 1:09.68
Combined First round 7 1:02.74   1:06.14   1:07.85 1:05.44 1:02.74 1:05.14 1:10.73
 Pyraminx First round 29 7.81   9.10   9.76 15.44 9.05 8.50 7.81
  Sioux Falls Winter 2019   (2019-2-9)
Sioux Falls Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.29   16.02   15.84 12.29 16.41 16.87 15.82
First round 14 13.71   15.86   15.03 13.71 17.40 15.68 16.88
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.03   5.69   10.02 5.08 5.03 6.76 5.23
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.88   52.46   52.20 48.88 54.89 DNF 50.30
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:49.08   1:52.99   2:03.39 1:49.08 1:51.87 1:50.72 1:56.39
Combined First round 8 1:40.42   1:45.47   1:40.42 1:43.27 2:07.66 1:45.56 1:47.57
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:00.50     7:00.50
 Pyraminx First round 19 8.41   10.94   15.18 8.41 8.61 11.78 12.43
  Race the Clock 2018   (2018-12-31)
Race the Clock 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.48   16.58   21.45 13.48 18.32 15.99 15.44
First round 20 15.32   18.34   19.76 18.98 18.30 15.32 17.73
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 50.36   53.91   53.74 51.90 56.08 1:01.40 50.36
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:48.88   1:53.88   1:48.88 2:06.19 1:54.02 1:55.79 1:51.83
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.96   1:05.01   55.96 1:06.43 1:07.69 1:05.69 1:02.92
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.67   18.57   17.32 DNF 15.98 15.67 22.41
First round 28 15.15   16.02   15.38 15.15 16.92 15.75 17.44
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.36   5.35   4.58 11.66 6.65 4.36 4.82
First round 37 4.47   6.58   4.47 7.18 6.06 13.19 6.49
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 4:43.75     4:43.75
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 21.72   23.24   22.95 25.00 21.72 28.01 21.78
 Pyraminx Second round 27 6.96   10.87   10.76 12.92 12.19 9.66 6.96
First round 16 5.52   9.11   12.75 9.76 7.67 5.52 9.91
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.24   20.51   25.42 18.17 23.29 20.06 13.24
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.87   53.12   56.42 1:09.93 55.73 47.20 45.87
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:45.74   1:54.94   1:45.74 1:53.61 1:49.55 2:16.16 2:01.67
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:32.30     4:32.30
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 7:23.11     7:23.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.13   40.71   46.01 53.87 36.85 39.27 32.13
 Rubik's Clock Final 16 20.45   22.78   23.65 22.72 22.57 23.06 20.45
First round 17 23.35   29.71   33.29 23.35 DNF 27.84 28.00
  Fargo Fall 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
Fargo Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.46   15.61   16.09 DNF 16.31 14.43 13.46
Second round 12 13.75   15.05   14.82 20.07 16.19 13.75 14.14
First round 13 11.63   14.55   13.99 15.02 11.63 14.64 16.85
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.68   6.16   7.04 6.50 4.68 7.37 4.94
First round 15 4.76   5.98   6.13 5.44 6.61 4.76 6.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.72   58.72   50.72 57.91 54.13 1:04.31 1:04.11
 5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:04.31   2:08.56   2:04.47 2:04.31 2:05.42 2:23.51 2:15.78
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:53.63   6:22.37   6:18.97 5:53.63 6:54.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.84   34.52   32.29 41.13 35.94 35.32 22.84
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 23.73   25.62   28.17 23.73 26.27 24.21 26.38
First round 5 22.83   26.43   27.10 27.34 32.98 24.86 22.83
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.44   1:08.08   1:09.08 59.44 1:10.82 1:12.26 1:04.35
 Pyraminx First round 17 10.60   11.80   10.60 10.72 12.08 12.59 15.56
  Independence Cube Day 2018   (2018-11-10)
Independence Cube Day 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.88   15.33   18.25 12.88 15.25 15.12 15.63
First round 23 13.43   17.72   15.29 13.43 20.52 22.12 17.35
 2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.65   6.32   6.38 6.71 9.28 5.65 5.87
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.91   51.32   52.92 49.46 45.91 51.57 54.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.40   1:42.99   1:45.61 1:35.15 2:00.97 1:32.40 1:48.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 28.46   33.53   30.32 32.15 38.11 43.80 28.46
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:41.22   1:57.02   1:50.29 1:56.07 2:06.15 2:04.69 1:41.22
Combined First round 15 1:50.08   1:57.04   2:02.82 2:03.13 1:52.24 1:56.05 1:50.08
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 6:49.04     6:49.04
 Megaminx Final 5 1:02.54   1:08.84   1:02.54 1:07.90 1:13.65 1:04.98 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:07.99   1:09.37   1:18.70 1:08.63 1:07.99 1:09.10 1:10.38
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.32   14.24   14.10 14.60 14.66 14.02 13.32
First round 23 12.46   14.50   14.16 16.34 14.74 12.46 14.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.21   5.71   5.21 5.80 6.45 5.83 5.50
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 44.40   53.94   58.44 52.32 58.29 44.40 51.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 35.70   40.79   35.70 38.23 42.49 47.71 41.65
  BarbeCubing Fall 2018   (2018-9-29)
BarbeCubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.76   15.54   13.86 17.30 16.03 12.76 16.72
First round 21 14.38   15.83   17.21 14.38 15.57 15.44 16.48
 4x4x4 Cube Final 13 48.81   53.29   54.19 54.68 57.71 51.00 48.81
Combined First round 11 42.36   53.94   42.36 57.86 55.78 52.58 53.47
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:50.27   1:55.50   1:55.12 1:53.81 1:57.57 2:09.22 1:50.27
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.13   1:06.22   1:10.92 1:10.10 1:05.18 1:03.39 1:01.13
 Pyraminx First round 20 5.50   9.52   11.78 5.50 5.63 13.05 11.16
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 410 14.76   15.86   15.96 16.51 14.76 17.42 15.12
 4x4x4 Cube First round 244 46.43   52.07   46.43 57.21 52.41 53.35 50.44
 Megaminx First round 82 1:12.70   1:15.22   1:16.51 1:15.04 1:12.70 1:14.11 DNF
  WCCT Reno 2018   (2018-7-18)
WCCT Reno 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.39   5.96   7.26 5.39 5.88 6.29 5.70
 4x4x4 Cube First round 10 44.13   50.26   52.33 53.40 56.55 45.06 44.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
  WCCT Cupertino 2018   (2018-7-15)
WCCT Cupertino 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.20   15.42   15.58 14.70 15.98 17.70 14.20
First round 60 13.16   14.94   13.16 14.55 21.54 14.21 16.05
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 1:59.81   2:08.49   2:12.59 1:59.81 2:10.32 2:02.57 DNF
  WCCT Fresno 2018   (2018-7-14)
WCCT Fresno 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.91   15.01   18.56 14.94 13.91 14.78 15.32
First round 22 12.70   13.90   13.34 14.02 DNF 12.70 14.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 43.16   49.40   53.42 46.65 43.16 48.13 1:02.00
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 31.03   39.72   31.03 38.67 DNF 42.63 37.86
 Megaminx Final 8 1:09.89   1:19.48   1:21.81 1:19.52 1:17.10 1:09.89 1:23.87
Combined First round 7 1:09.98   1:13.83   1:14.33 1:13.18 1:13.98 1:15.33 1:09.98
 Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.79   9.26   6.82 12.85 11.29 9.67 6.79
  WCCT LA 2018   (2018-7-11)
WCCT LA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.12   15.44   13.12 15.40 14.37 16.55 17.50
 2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.60   5.73   5.71 6.17 5.30 6.24 4.60
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.20   51.55   53.32 49.62 48.20 51.71 58.25
 Megaminx Final 6 1:08.25   1:09.59   1:10.05 1:10.24 1:08.47 1:15.87 1:08.25
Combined First round 6 1:10.35   1:16.18   1:26.22 1:18.54 1:10.35 1:13.40 1:16.61
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.12   15.02   15.52 15.73 13.80 20.78 13.12
First round 48 14.67   16.31   17.04 14.69 18.58 14.67 17.20
 2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.67   5.20   5.31 5.36 4.94 4.67 5.51
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:43.81   1:56.53   1:56.28 1:45.88 1:43.81 2:07.42 2:09.60
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:25.21     4:25.21
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 43.07     43.07 50.15
 Pyraminx Combined First round 37 6.67   9.89   10.53 10.30 10.12 6.67 9.25
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.03   13.67   13.07 16.07 13.03 14.19 13.76
First round 19 12.39   14.65   14.05 15.48 14.42 17.30 12.39
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.49   6.42   7.23 12.67 5.84 6.19 5.49
First round 32 4.94   6.03   4.94 5.49 8.74 6.49 6.11
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 49.52   51.83   49.53 49.52 52.85 54.56 53.11
Combined First round 15 50.10   56.09   DNF 56.68 54.67 50.10 56.93
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:51.04   1:58.89   1:51.04 2:03.72 1:59.99 1:52.96 2:17.50
Combined First round 17 1:38.93   1:57.55   1:57.90 2:11.34 1:49.79 2:04.95 1:38.93
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:06.42   4:17.49   4:06.42 4:22.40 4:23.64
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.25   14.83   14.62 15.19 17.25 14.69 14.25
First round 17 11.96   14.35   14.71 14.80 13.54 11.96 16.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.97   57.52   1:07.90 1:05.72 56.54 50.31 49.97
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.78   2:04.92   2:00.97 2:06.87 2:06.93 1:52.78 2:18.34
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:55.36     6:55.36
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 61     61
 Pyraminx First round 25 8.11   11.27   14.99 13.10 10.50 8.11 10.20
  Gateway Ravioli 2018   (2018-4-22)
Gateway Ravioli 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.87   14.75   12.87 16.09 15.55 13.65 15.04
First round 18 11.81   13.57   11.81 15.25 12.78 15.32 12.67
 2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.07   5.99   5.44 7.17 5.41 7.11 5.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:57.57   2:06.00   2:06.62 1:57.57 2:06.19 2:25.15 2:05.18
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:29.90     4:29.90
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
  Dixon Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Dixon Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.77   14.85   13.52 16.27 14.75 11.77 16.28
First round 22 10.99   15.70   10.99 15.44 16.91 DNF 14.76
 2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.20   6.41   6.65 5.20 7.02 5.67 6.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.98   53.37   DNF 49.98 52.94 51.86 55.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.68   1:59.72   2:01.77 1:51.68 1:58.49 1:58.91 2:05.14
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:02.72     4:02.72
  CubeIA 2018   (2018-4-14)
CubeIA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.87   14.97   15.45 13.71 15.76 12.87 15.76
Second round 17 12.86   15.03   12.86 15.78 15.86 14.71 14.60
First round 14 13.86   14.46   14.77 13.86 14.71 13.89 18.21
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.87   5.74   4.87 5.48 5.27 7.08 6.48
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.19   52.30   54.27 50.66 51.96 54.40 50.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.35   35.21   36.12 35.10 31.35 34.40 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:15.46   1:30.21   1:37.78 1:15.46 1:26.56 1:34.56 1:29.52
  BarbeCubing 2018   (2018-3-17)
BarbeCubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.53   14.41   15.56 12.53 14.20 13.49 15.53
Second round 15 14.30   14.47   14.46 15.48 14.30 14.57 14.39
First round 12 12.65   14.25   16.09 12.65 13.15 13.95 15.65
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.35   5.96   6.65 6.10 5.40 4.35 6.39
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.58   51.95   48.76 46.58 55.69 53.24 53.86
Combined First round 6 47.74   53.46   53.65 54.22 53.69 47.74 53.05
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:49.71   1:52.99   1:52.77 1:54.85 1:53.44 1:52.75 1:49.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 33.64   37.22   40.52 35.77 36.28 39.61 33.64
 Pyraminx Final 11 8.14   9.22   8.14 9.82 8.93 DNF 8.91
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 71 15.56   17.15   15.95 15.56 18.24 17.26 DNF
First round 59 12.72   15.28   12.72 16.09 15.56 14.33 15.94
 2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.15   6.54   6.21 6.89 DNF 6.15 6.51
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 57.48   58.22   57.69 DNF 58.60 57.48 58.36
Combined First round 42 52.37   56.33   55.78 55.31 57.89 58.29 52.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:03.92     2:03.92 2:09.52
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 33 4:23.54     4:23.54
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 82 56.07     DNF 56.07
 Megaminx Combined First round 30 1:39.97   1:48.81   1:49.67 1:39.97 1:45.26 1:51.51 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 90 9.04   16.41   9.04 19.04 17.34 12.86 DNF
 Skewb First round 100 14.80   DNF   19.81 DNF 14.80 DNF DNF
  Slow N Steady Winter 2018   (2018-2-17)
Slow N Steady Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 59 13.97   15.20   13.97 16.64 14.17 14.78 18.43
First round 52 11.07   14.34   11.07 15.16 15.00 15.21 12.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 47.53   54.71   57.59 58.55 47.53 50.33 56.22
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 1:46.62   1:58.26   1:48.19 1:46.62 2:05.11 2:01.49 2:06.54
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:44.66     4:44.66
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 6:49.90     6:49.90
  SacCubing III 2018   (2018-1-27~28)
SacCubing III 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.14   15.95   15.41 17.34 15.46 15.14 16.98
First round 41 11.85   14.54   11.85 14.96 14.51 14.15 22.94
 2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.17   6.58   7.14 6.12 5.17 6.47 7.28
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 51.28   55.55   58.73 1:00.85 55.73 51.28 52.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:08.07     2:19.20 2:08.07
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:14.99     4:14.99
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:55.83     6:55.83
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 37.66   43.03   47.91 41.14 37.66 51.70 40.05
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:33.39   1:35.19   1:34.18 1:46.25 1:33.39 1:37.11 1:34.28
 Pyraminx Combined First round 66 6.94   12.59   12.52 13.43 6.94 11.83 20.59
 Skewb Combined First round 73 13.28   17.15   19.39 16.60 15.47 20.28 13.28
  KCubing Fall 2017   (2017-11-4)
KCubing Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.91   15.97   16.39 15.90 17.64 15.61 13.91
First round 23 13.38   15.81   16.60 14.25 13.38 16.61 16.59
 2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.13   6.06   10.77 6.36 4.13 6.66 5.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.32   43.06   42.14 43.27 31.32 43.77 1:01.59
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:32.25   1:47.12   1:55.89 1:53.01 1:32.25 1:39.73 1:48.62
 Square-1 Combined Final 16 57.37     1:09.54 57.37
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.44   17.69   18.73 16.56 15.44 17.78 19.45
First round 22 14.21   16.04   16.10 16.73 14.21 18.05 15.29
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.26   6.92   10.50 6.26 7.60 6.26 6.91
First round 39 4.27   6.33   4.27 6.58 6.69 7.00 5.72
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.68   56.89   52.51 1:06.24 51.92 1:15.43 51.68
Second round 10 51.32   53.76   51.32 1:00.20 51.48 54.68 55.11
Combined First round 9 48.56   54.94   57.89 48.85 59.53 48.56 58.09
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 2:13.15   DNF   2:13.15 2:50.98 2:29.45 DNF DNS
Combined First round 15 2:15.82     2:15.82 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48   DNF   DNS DNF 48
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 34.27   DNF   46.21 34.82 34.27 DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 34 9.86   13.01   9.86 16.82 12.07 10.88 16.09
 Skewb Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNS
 Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:00.86     1:29.47 1:00.86
  September Speedcubing 2017   (2017-9-9)
September Speedcubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.86   14.14   12.86 13.84 14.98 13.97 14.61
First round 12 14.33   16.09   15.89 16.94 17.32 15.43 14.33
 2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.47   5.38   5.91 5.76 3.47 5.83 4.54
 Pyraminx Combined First round 17 10.48   10.93   10.90 11.08 10.48 10.82 12.64
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 34.30     DNF 34.30
  NW Champs 2017   (2017-8-11~13)
NW Champs 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 85 13.68   17.52   13.68 16.48 18.32 17.75 18.84
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 5.56   6.48   6.71 5.56 6.62 6.65 6.16
First round 77 5.66   6.22   6.11 5.66 7.17 6.60 5.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:00.55   1:03.80   1:07.11 1:04.10 1:00.55 1:01.58 1:05.73
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 1:56.56   2:16.79   2:18.94 1:56.56 2:20.01 2:12.76 2:18.68
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 33 4:51.25     4:51.25
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 7:14.46     7:14.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 38.90   42.03   43.30 43.78 41.49 38.90 41.30
 Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:34.48   1:53.32   1:47.18 1:53.39 DNF 1:34.48 1:59.40
 Pyraminx First round 61 8.94   10.64   8.94 9.95 13.33 9.23 12.74
 Skewb Combined First round 88 10.77   18.69   29.52 13.73 12.81 10.77 50.48
  Heartland Champs 2017   (2017-8-5~6)
Heartland Champs 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.68   15.43   15.67 18.97 15.39 15.23 14.68
First round 33 13.90   16.63   15.73 17.65 16.51 21.16 13.90
 2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.45   6.09   5.45 6.05 6.44 7.24 5.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 56.42   1:00.12   56.50 1:08.38 1:01.51 56.42 1:02.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 28.79   36.21   28.79 39.85 51.70 29.72 39.05
 Pyraminx First round 51 6.50   11.90   13.13 13.79 6.50 12.26 10.32
 Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:17.19     1:18.10 1:17.19
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 367 13.23   16.94   19.13 16.68 16.16 17.97 13.23
 2x2x2 Cube First round 360 5.72   5.98   5.72 6.06 6.15 5.72 7.54
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 189 52.37   59.53   1:08.02 52.37 1:01.77 58.42 58.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 201 2:24.09     2:31.12 2:24.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 251 26.50   35.01   52.93 35.28 31.19 26.50 38.55
 Megaminx Combined First round 95 1:42.70   1:49.66   1:50.87 1:48.21 1:49.91 1:42.70 1:51.43
  South Omaha 2017   (2017-5-27)
South Omaha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.10   16.84   15.10 15.77 16.28 18.47 18.63
First round 18 14.20   17.35   15.58 21.53 14.20 18.56 17.92
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.46   6.18   6.98 6.61 5.72 5.46 6.21
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:01.73   1:04.75   1:05.24 1:06.58 1:07.01 1:01.73 1:02.43
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:48.01     6:48.01
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:42.35   1:57.06   2:07.70 1:59.82 1:49.99 2:01.36 1:42.35
 Skewb Combined Final 26 10.28   14.63   21.31 12.51 16.36 10.28 15.03
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.39   16.45   15.23 14.39 16.25 17.88 24.68
First round 36 14.66   16.54   14.66 17.82 16.05 18.50 15.76
 2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.20   6.62   6.31 6.39 7.32 4.20 7.17
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 56.47   1:01.17   1:06.78 1:04.00 56.47 1:01.33 58.18
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:26.71   4:34.08   4:26.71 4:41.90 4:33.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 38.69   DNF   38.69 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Overland Park Open 2017   (2017-4-29)
Overland Park Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.50   16.89   19.05 24.39 15.77 13.50 15.86
First round 20 14.95   18.51   14.95 17.78 18.15 20.92 19.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.42   8.70   10.02 7.42 9.68 8.04 8.37
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 59.72   1:03.93   1:01.45 59.72 1:09.15 1:26.54 1:01.20
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:04.46     7:04.46
 Skewb Final 31 9.80   DNF   9.80 12.57 16.95 DNF DNF
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.32   18.91   17.32 18.54 19.48 18.70 21.16
First round 42 16.52   22.10   16.52 25.40 21.35 21.15 23.79
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 57.04   1:01.06   1:04.23 1:02.19 1:03.67 57.04 57.32
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 6:06.54     6:06.54
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 8:26.13     8:26.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 37.14   38.47   37.67 37.14 46.43 38.35 39.39
 Pyraminx First round 30 7.17   11.57   12.79 15.50 11.02 10.91 7.17
  KCubing Winter 2017   (2017-3-4)
KCubing Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.68   18.49   18.65 15.68 17.78 19.15 19.04
First round 23 17.12   18.40   18.55 17.12 21.34 19.52 17.13
 2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.15   7.13   8.52 6.54 6.33 9.63 6.15
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:57.54   2:05.42   2:15.27 2:07.14 1:57.54 1:59.09 2:10.02
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:35.41   1:44.67   1:35.41 1:51.33 1:40.43 1:46.58 1:47.01
 Skewb Final 29 10.96   15.09   16.17 10.96 15.99 24.27 13.12
  Marrs Mixup Winter 2017   (2017-1-7)
Marrs Mixup Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.64   18.96   19.24 19.54 20.26 18.11 13.64
First round 25 13.60   17.53   20.95 16.25 13.60 16.51 19.83
 2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.35   6.52   4.35 DNF 5.78 6.84 6.93
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:57.38   2:13.35   2:38.69 2:02.48 2:02.76 2:34.80 1:57.38
 Pyraminx First round 20 7.88   11.25   11.51 19.15 11.32 10.91 7.88
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 41.60   51.49   41.60 1:36.53 54.63 43.89 55.94
  Cubetcha 2016   (2016-11-5)
Cubetcha 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.85   16.63   19.42 17.01 14.85 15.53 17.36
First round 35 16.16   19.56   21.23 18.99 20.38 19.32 16.16
 2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.41   7.10   6.59 7.79 5.41 6.91 11.91
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.52   1:03.22   1:03.61 54.52 1:13.59 1:06.16 59.89
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:38.20     2:38.31 2:38.20
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.51   41.34   59.35 40.78 38.28 35.51 44.96
  Lawrence Fall 2016   (2016-10-29)
Lawrence Fall 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.58   19.08   17.99 20.92 22.04 18.33 17.58
First round 20 16.44   17.46   18.04 17.38 16.44 16.95 18.40
 2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.23   7.72   8.05 4.23 8.80 7.81 7.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:36.57     2:36.57 2:53.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 33.26   36.71   36.77 33.26 37.70 37.91 35.65
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:41.73     3:02.89 2:41.73
 Pyraminx Final 50 11.13   23.07   26.88 24.70 17.63 11.13 29.51
  KCubing Summer 2016   (2016-9-10)
KCubing Summer 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.74   DNF   DNF DNF 18.74 20.90 20.90
 2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.63   8.82   DNF 10.41 7.83 5.63 8.23
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:10.09   1:20.86   1:27.21 1:26.09 1:13.00 1:10.09 1:23.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 36.93   45.02   36.93 47.29 42.15 58.51 45.62
  Saint Mary Scramble 2016   (2016-7-16)
Saint Mary Scramble 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.39   22.10   22.14 17.39 24.92 22.59 21.57
First round 22 18.72   21.01   19.17 21.89 22.33 21.96 18.72
 2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.22   9.78   8.22 12.58 10.44 8.86 10.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:16.78   1:23.80   1:22.44 1:26.79 1:22.17 1:16.78 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 41.35   44.41   43.70 DNF 43.98 41.35 45.56
 Pyraminx Final 9 6.03   10.81   17.60 6.03 12.76 10.04 9.63
  KCubing Spring 2016   (2016-4-16)
KCubing Spring 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.66   23.61   24.88 23.28 21.66 25.60 22.66
 2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.41   10.37   14.12 11.11 9.41 9.76 10.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:26.07   1:33.82   DNF 1:29.38 1:32.92 1:39.17 1:26.07
  KCubing 2015   (2015-11-7)
KCubing 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.47   31.59   39.75 31.77 29.47 31.08 31.93
 2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.86   11.05   12.27 9.86 15.92 10.59 10.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:01.02     2:13.63 2:01.02