Will Cerne

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2015CERN01  USA Male 37 2 4 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 337 437 1519 7.93 10.24 1975 534 421
 2x2x2 Cube 159 209 705 1.38 3.45 2133 623 466
 4x4x4 Cube 384 542 2338 38.19 44.80 2578 595 422
 5x5x5 Cube 330 455 1959 1:17.82 1:25.26 1837 440 317
 6x6x6 Cube 352 484 1838 2:50.75 3:03.16 1822 474 347
 7x7x7 Cube 411 584 2289 4:51.32 5:05.63 2223 569 398
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 23 29 128 29.83

1 2 1
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 80 93 406 28 42.67 1379 295 236
 3x3x3 One-Handed 1168 1702 7868 21.87 26.80 7782 1643 1113
 3x3x3 With Feet 220 282 1267 1:47.25 2:52.09 1615 372 282
 Rubik's Clock 341 442 2050 13.63 15.97 1830 404 316
 Megaminx 643 1011 4143 1:40.61 1:52.76 4126 1007 648
 Pyraminx 486 675 2940 3.90 5.66 2166 496 371
 Skewb 686 928 3677 4.53 6.84 3091 792 578
 Square-1 342 431 1413 16.39 18.62 882 281 223
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 40 48 225 6:15.76

1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 15 19 90 19/21 59:01

1 2
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Second round 169 9.59   11.34   12.40 12.30 11.87 9.86 9.59
First round 128 8.68   10.24   9.91 10.23 12.34 10.58 8.68
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Semi Final 20 9.37   10.92   10.96 9.37 11.81 11.80 9.99
Second round 24 10.01   11.38   10.45 12.58 11.12 10.01 13.84
First round 34 9.71   12.03   9.71 DNF 10.99 11.17 13.92
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 34 10.26   14.25   10.26 13.34 13.14 DNF 16.28
First round 16 10.43   11.06   11.74 10.43 10.89 11.64 10.66
 Albany Winter 2019 Second round 10 9.66   12.28   12.28 13.30 12.57 9.66 11.98
First round 4 8.47   10.46   8.47 9.67 13.59 10.86 10.85
 West Branch 2019 Final 6 9.80   11.95   12.14 12.23 14.83 9.80 11.48
Second round 4 7.93   10.77   7.93 10.48 11.60 13.74 10.24
First round 3 8.74   10.49   8.74 9.84 9.68 11.96 14.12
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 24 9.64   13.27   9.64 13.94 13.65 DNF 12.22
First round 12 10.82   11.12   11.17 10.91 14.04 11.29 10.82
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Final 6 9.67   10.71   10.55 10.21 9.67 11.83 11.38
Second round 7 11.12   11.54   11.90 13.05 11.55 11.12 11.18
First round 9 10.50   11.98   12.26 12.42 10.50 13.40 11.26
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 7 8.95   11.91   12.77 12.87 8.95 11.91 11.06
Second round 9 9.88   11.02   13.79 10.59 11.27 9.88 11.21
First round 4 9.66   10.68   11.70 9.66 11.09 10.57 10.37
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 289 10.26   13.08   17.63 12.60 11.80 10.26 14.83
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 26 9.69   12.74   9.69 14.41 DNF 13.43 10.37
First round 16 8.51   11.93   12.10 8.51 DNF 14.54 9.14
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 6 10.17   11.70   10.87 10.17 12.20 12.70 12.02
Second round 4 9.91   11.25   9.91 12.41 12.33 10.86 10.57
First round 5 9.27   12.04   11.83 12.23 9.27 12.07 DNF
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 11 11.75   12.92   11.76 11.75 13.67 13.61 13.40
Second round 6 9.47   11.31   11.73 11.03 11.45 11.45 9.47
First round 12 11.63   13.18   14.81 13.23 11.63 13.93 12.38
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 8 10.19   11.93   10.19 15.27 12.27 11.55 11.98
First round 9 10.30   11.98   DNF 10.30 12.30 10.91 12.72
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 10 11.01   13.07   13.24 11.46 14.51 11.01 14.81
Second round 6 10.22   12.08   13.28 10.91 13.49 12.05 10.22
First round 12 11.97   12.59   11.97 12.52 DNF 13.26 11.98
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 30 11.32   12.01   13.22 11.45 13.17 11.32 11.40
First round 37 11.44   12.48   12.55 12.83 11.44 13.56 12.06
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 12 9.73   12.29   9.73 11.39 14.40 11.86 13.62
Second round 16 10.48   12.18   12.92 15.16 11.86 10.48 11.75
First round 18 12.74   13.76   DNF 13.45 13.99 12.74 13.83
 Lions Cubing 2018 Second round 30 12.21   15.57   13.81 15.58 DNF 17.32 12.21
First round 29 11.09   15.55   15.35 11.09 13.81 17.48 DNF
 Dixon Winter 2017 Second round 18 11.26   13.92   15.27 13.53 18.96 11.26 12.95
First round 28 11.13   16.45   17.93 17.02 11.13 14.40 DNF
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Second round 57 13.51   DNF   13.51 DNF 15.10 DNF 16.12
First round 33 11.37   13.58   13.01 11.37 13.80 15.53 13.92
 Wiscube 2017 Final 9 12.57   14.57   13.93 12.57 15.77 14.01 20.31
Second round 10 12.81   13.66   13.24 14.47 13.43 14.30 12.81
First round 11 12.03   13.88   12.64 14.43 12.03 14.56 16.58
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 First round 17 11.16   13.67   11.16 16.53 16.00 13.52 11.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 186 12.32   14.12   12.32 14.27 12.80 15.28 17.04
First round 147 9.96   12.39   9.96 17.66 14.81 12.19 10.18
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Second round 19 13.89   15.45   13.89 14.95 16.02 15.38 DNF
First round 18 13.83   16.04   16.44 15.93 17.91 13.83 15.75
 Dixon Spring 2017 Second round 41 17.03   19.15   20.61 17.44 DNF 17.03 19.41
First round 32 16.65   17.02   18.48 16.65 17.36 16.67 17.02
 Cubetcha 2016 Second round 35 15.76   20.82   21.98 18.91 15.76 21.58 23.81
First round 31 17.29   18.61   17.29 19.75 18.74 18.44 18.65
 Dixon Fall 2016 First round 40 20.31   21.50   22.09 21.84 21.17 20.31 21.48
 Wiscube 2016 First round 44 18.25   22.86   25.92 18.25 28.72 22.50 20.17
 Indiana 2016 First round 97 23.02   27.21   23.02 29.75 29.41 29.07 23.15
 Dixon Winter 2016 First round 67 35.01   40.11   41.77 41.56 DNF 37.00 35.01
 Wiscube 2015 First round 75 32.82   55.32   1:15.67 1:41.87 32.82 46.39 43.89
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 321 2.74   4.83   3.73 2.74 6.00 5.00 5.76
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 16 2.98   3.64   2.98 4.29 3.05 3.58 5.84
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 8 2.57   3.45   6.01 3.97 2.60 2.57 3.78
Second round 11 3.23   3.92   3.85 6.55 3.82 3.23 4.10
First round 15 2.80   4.15   2.80 7.38 3.71 4.96 3.77
 West Branch 2019 Final 6 1.38   3.91   3.50 3.72 1.38 6.04 4.50
First round 9 1.84   4.47   3.25 3.88 DNF 6.29 1.84
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Final 10 2.27   4.58   2.27 5.15 4.29 4.51 4.94
First round 12 3.40   4.16   4.76 6.56 3.40 4.26 3.46
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 10 2.80   4.26   4.15 2.80 4.54 4.08 5.70
First round 10 2.48   4.35   3.86 5.36 2.48 6.38 3.83
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 212 3.68   4.44   4.38 5.00 3.94 5.89 3.68
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 13 3.10   4.86   3.10 4.48 5.62 4.48 11.30
First round 9 3.44   3.72   3.44 3.55 3.77 4.07 3.85
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 6 3.17   4.30   4.20 4.96 3.75 3.17 DNF
First round 9 3.67   5.15   5.79 4.47 5.18 DNF 3.67
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 6 2.30   3.48   3.01 3.77 2.30 3.65 6.45
First round 8 2.69   3.85   4.41 5.98 2.69 3.25 3.88
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 22 3.46   4.27   3.46 4.48 4.31 4.40 4.11
First round 51 3.51   5.37   3.51 3.67 8.33 8.44 4.10
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined First round 15 3.29   4.34   3.51 3.29 5.14 6.29 4.38
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 143 4.18   5.71   5.49 4.18 7.41 4.24 8.12
First round 110 2.64   4.07   5.59 4.70 3.33 2.64 4.18
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 11 4.57   5.59   6.70 4.57 4.97 5.10 12.70
Second round 11 3.51   4.04   3.82 3.51 3.67 4.64 4.70
First round 14 4.31   4.66   4.65 4.71 7.62 4.61 4.31
 Cubetcha 2016 Second round 21 1.88   4.57   4.31 5.30 4.09 6.74 1.88
First round 20 3.38   4.94   3.38 4.85 5.25 6.71 4.73
 Dixon Fall 2016 Second round 24 4.33   5.59   6.80 5.37 4.33 6.10 5.29
First round 14 3.19   4.76   5.59 5.80 3.19 3.49 5.20
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 56 5.25   5.88   5.34 5.70 6.61 5.25 6.70
 Dixon Winter 2016 First round 44 4.32   8.83   10.98 4.32 5.55 13.47 9.96
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 182 40.52   45.50   50.07 42.71 47.34 40.52 46.46
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 26 42.88   47.16   43.71 49.06 42.88 48.70 56.53
Combined First round 28 43.68   46.71   47.31 47.76 46.45 43.68 46.36
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 19 40.93   46.63   40.93 47.87 51.19 46.33 45.68
Combined First round 19 40.09   45.42   47.09 49.78 44.40 44.77 40.09
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 11 45.39   49.39   50.86 DNF 45.39 48.57 48.74
 West Branch 2019 Final 5 45.35   49.32   45.35 47.58 48.27 52.11 52.64
Combined First round 4 38.19   44.80   41.14 45.34 47.91 38.19 56.30
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 20 40.51   52.74   1:03.93 1:04.51 48.10 40.51 46.18
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined Final 13 47.44   50.84   47.48 47.44 53.66 51.39 58.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 216 46.14   50.45   53.31 49.96 48.09 53.35 46.14
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 13 47.93   DNF   DNF 50.74 1:06.47 DNF 47.93
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 15 48.82   58.10   1:02.04 1:04.86 48.82 51.83 1:00.43
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 18 48.62   56.97   58.04 56.03 56.84 48.62 1:05.90
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 52 55.16   1:02.62   1:05.89 55.77 1:13.59 55.16 1:06.21
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First round 19 58.31   1:02.76   1:04.73 59.11 1:10.85 58.31 1:04.44
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined First round 29 1:09.22   1:17.14   1:17.43 1:09.22 1:10.70 DNF 1:23.29
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Combined First round 57 1:22.62     1:42.74 1:22.62
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined First round 25 1:25.49   1:32.88   1:33.22 1:33.37 1:25.49 1:40.03 1:32.04
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined First round 45 1:52.30     1:52.30 DNF
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined Final 39 1:49.14     1:49.14 2:11.28
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 208 1:17.82   1:34.17   1:46.53 1:17.82 1:26.41 1:37.74 1:38.37
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 28 1:26.55   1:35.84   1:50.77 1:26.55 1:32.56 1:37.73 1:37.24
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 20 1:22.14   1:25.26   1:25.46 1:26.24 1:24.08 1:22.14 1:35.86
 Albany Winter 2019 Final 7 1:21.82   1:34.40   1:40.63 1:36.73 1:38.89 1:27.57 1:21.82
Combined First round 11 1:35.01   1:41.92   1:47.36 1:38.21 1:35.01 1:46.77 1:40.78
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 16 1:25.02   1:36.51   1:41.95 1:50.63 1:29.56 1:38.02 1:25.02
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined Final 9 1:22.73   1:32.83   1:34.59 1:37.42 1:26.49 1:44.69 1:22.73
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 222 1:40.87   1:48.03   1:53.39 1:40.87 1:50.40 1:44.75 1:48.94
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 25 1:46.47   1:56.29   1:46.47 1:59.85 2:07.37 1:59.59 1:49.43
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 7 1:35.34   1:40.62   1:41.45 1:41.85 1:38.56 1:35.34 1:47.46
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 9 1:44.33   1:51.36   1:49.24 1:52.76 1:44.33 1:52.07 1:58.40
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined First round 11 1:43.83   1:47.38   1:45.19 1:44.58 1:53.60 1:43.83 1:52.38
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 50 2:05.75     2:27.96 2:05.75
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 20 1:49.00   2:05.99   2:13.77 2:12.64 1:49.00 2:02.02 2:03.30
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 21 2:12.00   2:16.62   2:14.80 2:18.24 2:23.66 2:16.83 2:12.00
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 29 2:37.88     2:37.88 2:39.58
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Combined First round 44 2:29.65     2:29.65 2:39.37
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined Final 24 2:51.64     2:51.64 2:59.55
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 19 3:23.26     3:23.26 3:44.30
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 166 3:08.29   3:15.67   3:08.29 3:13.78 3:24.93
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 25 3:06.88   3:24.71   3:43.20 3:06.88 3:24.05
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 18 2:50.75   3:03.16   3:13.11 2:50.75 3:05.61
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 19 3:27.64   3:31.06   3:35.06 3:27.64 3:30.48
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 23 4:25.78     4:25.78
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 36 4:32.41     4:32.41
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 23 4:55.57   5:14.73   5:04.41 4:55.57 5:44.21
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 24 4:51.32   5:05.63   5:20.17 5:05.39 4:51.32
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 8 5:13.82   5:25.59   5:15.71 5:47.24 5:13.82
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 15 5:14.79   5:24.52   5:26.02 5:32.75 5:14.79
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 11 7:57.13     7:57.13
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 43.59   DNF   DNF DNF 43.59
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Final 3 29.83   DNF   DNF 29.83 DNF
First round 3 38.81   DNF   38.81 DNF DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:33.00   DNF   DNF DNF 1:33.00
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 2 48.56   DNF   DNF DNF 48.56
First round 2 55.87   DNF   DNF 55.87 DNF
 Albany Winter 2019 Final 1 51.98   DNF   DNF 51.98 DNF
 Wiscube 2018 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Final 2 1:10.65   DNF   1:10.65 DNF DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 3 1:21.91   DNF   1:21.91 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:54.86   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.86
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 98 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 6 3:11.52   DNF   DNF 3:11.52 DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:29.69   DNF   3:29.69 DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 23 4:55.81   DNF   DNF 4:55.81 DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 FMC 2019 Final 203 28   DNF   DNF 28 40
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 11 35   42.67   48 45 35
 Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019 Final 6 38   DNF   DNF 41 38
First round 5 40   46.00   53 40 45
 Wiscube 2018 Final 7 51   54.33   51 59 53
 FMC Americas 2018 Final 75 32   DNF   56 DNF 32
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 5 50     50
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 291 24.10   28.00   29.30 24.10 28.56 26.15 30.74
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 41 27.63   28.80   27.63 28.14 34.58 28.96 29.30
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 33 26.96   30.31   31.81 28.47 31.05 26.96 31.41
 West Branch 2019 Final 7 24.99   27.84   24.99 29.14 28.52 31.90 25.87
Combined First round 9 28.82   30.14   41.92 29.01 32.11 28.82 29.31
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 24 24.91   31.13   35.92 24.91 30.22 34.28 28.89
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined First round 16 28.18   32.09   30.83 DNF 28.18 36.53 28.90
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 252 25.30   26.80   25.30 26.68 28.59 25.46 28.25
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 46 39.33     39.33 DNF
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 9 25.77   29.50   32.49 27.74 25.77 28.26 34.03
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 54 31.23   33.85   31.23 40.98 34.11 35.58 31.86
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 25 26.17   33.25   29.41 41.21 26.17 42.47 29.12
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 20 22.02   30.61   34.40 36.01 22.02 30.31 27.12
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Combined First round 16 21.87   30.90   50.37 21.87 30.72 31.17 30.82
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 19 33.17   35.79   42.56 33.73 33.17 37.43 36.22
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined First round 28 33.50   36.19   37.62 33.50 36.90 44.02 34.05
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined First round 22 31.80   42.95   51.32 31.80 40.44 43.70 44.72
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined First round 29 44.98   1:02.12   57.44 44.98 DNF 1:15.70 53.21
 Dixon Fall 2016 Combined First round 38 58.97     1:08.05 58.97
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 70 59.68     1:25.51 59.68
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Combined Final 11 2:32.90   DNF   2:59.09 2:32.90 2:45.72 DNF DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined Final 20 1:47.25   2:52.09   2:45.61 1:47.25 2:16.99 DNF 3:33.66
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined Final 12 2:25.48   3:57.08   DNF 2:25.48 5:00.31 3:45.26 3:05.66
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 14 3:51.19     3:51.19 DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 23 13.63   15.97   17.39 13.63 16.64 13.87 19.25
 Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019 First round 8 16.24   19.57   19.45 18.07 16.24 21.18 21.27
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 20 16.38   19.53   20.57 22.48 17.67 20.34 16.38
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 10 17.10   19.24   19.21 19.01 28.97 19.49 17.10
 Wiscube 2018 Final 13 16.46   18.10   16.46 18.07 18.54 19.15 17.69
First round 15 19.51   21.85   22.11 22.79 20.66 DNF 19.51
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 14 22.94   29.62   25.09 DNF 40.17 22.94 23.61
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 12 23.84   27.71   29.12 27.98 29.13 26.04 23.84
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 11 20.07   DNF   28.40 20.85 20.07 DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 37 30.90     31.95 30.90
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 20 19.81   28.65   37.10 23.33 DNF 25.53 19.81
 Wiscube 2017 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
 Wiscube 2016 Combined First round 15 27.10   28.29   27.89 29.84 27.13 27.10 DNF
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 First round 13 32.05   DNF   DNF 34.32 DNF 32.05 DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 31 1:40.61   1:52.76   1:40.61 1:54.09 1:58.49 1:45.70 2:39.42
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 27 1:41.77   1:53.43   1:49.73 2:45.49 2:00.01 1:50.55 1:41.77
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 14 1:47.92   1:57.73   2:02.65 1:47.92 1:55.07 2:14.77 1:55.47
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 8 2:03.66   2:17.13   2:26.47 2:34.92 2:05.80 2:19.13 2:03.66
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 12 2:23.77   2:25.82   2:26.50 2:26.47 2:36.28 2:23.77 2:24.50
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 171 5.02   6.88   7.14 6.13 5.02 7.36 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 21 4.58   5.66   5.18 7.39 4.58 4.98 6.81
 Heartland Championship 2019 First round 16 4.29   7.02   7.03 10.54 9.33 4.29 4.69
 West Branch 2019 Final 8 5.63   8.24   6.81 5.63 9.56 DNF 8.36
First round 12 6.06   8.84   6.06 7.21 13.68 9.06 10.25
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 139 3.90   7.66   6.02 3.90 9.78 8.10 8.86
First round 144 5.71   7.05   7.15 7.27 5.71 6.73 10.49
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 14 6.32   8.16   12.11 6.42 8.30 6.32 9.77
Combined First round 14 6.20   7.27   8.19 7.08 6.20 9.95 6.53
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 9 7.25   8.14   8.29 8.61 8.60 7.25 7.53
First round 6 5.97   6.58   6.07 6.00 7.68 8.80 5.97
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 6 4.85   6.31   5.18 9.03 7.01 4.85 6.73
First round 10 7.40   8.01   8.24 7.89 7.40 7.91 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 12 5.80   6.43   6.59 5.87 6.83 5.80 8.06
First round 12 5.46   5.97   8.94 5.46 5.52 5.66 6.74
 Bulldog Cubing 2017 Final 20 6.41   8.00   7.24 6.64 10.97 6.41 10.13
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 161 4.79   8.52   6.98 9.64 9.75 8.93 4.79
 Wiscube 2016 Combined First round 13 5.02   8.24   9.16 5.02 8.20 8.30 8.21
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 22 6.73   8.51   8.83 8.79 7.97 6.73 8.77
 Wiscube 2015 First round 46 12.70   15.92   14.38 17.48 12.70 20.73 15.91
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 281 6.00   8.75   9.78 9.45 6.00 10.22 7.02
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 21 5.01   6.84   6.69 13.77 5.01 7.05 6.79
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 29 8.56   10.01   8.56 12.04 9.94 8.94 11.15
First round 26 5.54   8.13   6.66 5.54 11.50 9.93 7.80
 West Branch 2019 First round 14 6.38   8.46   9.56 7.41 9.07 8.90 6.38
 Wiscube 2018 First round 20 7.28   8.74   7.28 9.14 DNF 9.43 7.65
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 196 6.48   8.33   DNF 6.85 6.48 9.91 8.23
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 34 6.63   10.46   12.21 10.56 11.81 6.63 9.02
First round 28 5.09   8.16   5.88 5.09 11.12 9.30 9.29
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 20 7.89   14.91   7.89 DNF 8.27 18.86 17.60
Combined First round 17 4.53   8.84   11.36 8.17 4.53 9.18 9.17
 ChicaGhosts 2017 Combined Final 35 9.49   11.11   12.40 11.66 11.20 10.47 9.49
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 59 11.79   15.84   19.15 13.37 11.79 18.85 15.31
 Wiscube 2015 Final 43 17.87   34.35   27.24 34.50 41.32 17.87 56.40
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 191 19.91   28.06   19.91 25.70 31.87 26.62 DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First round 18 17.52   24.78   17.52 23.44 30.53 23.97 26.92
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 11 20.46   23.28   21.45 24.55 23.83 29.81 20.46
Combined First round 10 16.63   18.62   20.47 16.63 17.33 23.70 18.07
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Combined First round 13 19.97   29.85   21.35 19.97 42.19 26.02 55.82
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 128 16.39   24.40   24.96 19.31 28.94 16.39 32.88
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 16 20.34   24.25   20.34 26.27 22.25 31.86 24.24
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 10 21.89   25.83   41.30 23.30 21.89 25.32 28.87
Combined First round 9 18.17   23.12   18.17 24.52 22.35 28.18 22.49
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 10 27.66   33.12   29.95 43.02 33.10 36.31 27.66
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 23 1:24.49     DNF 1:24.49
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Final 3 6:15.76   DNF   DNF DNF 6:15.76
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 41 12/23 52:21     DNF 12/23 52:21
 Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019 Final 2 19/21 59:01     19/21 59:01
 Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 4 15/18 57:00     15/18 57:00
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 1 14/15 58:21     14/15 58:21
 Wiscube 2018 Final 2 8/10 44:11     8/10 44:11
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 7 DNF     DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 13 DNF     DNF DNS
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 169 9.59   11.34   12.40 12.30 11.87 9.86 9.59
First round 128 8.68   10.24   9.91 10.23 12.34 10.58 8.68
 2x2x2 Cube First round 321 2.74   4.83   3.73 2.74 6.00 5.00 5.76
 4x4x4 Cube First round 182 40.52   45.50   50.07 42.71 47.34 40.52 46.46
 5x5x5 Cube First round 208 1:17.82   1:34.17   1:46.53 1:17.82 1:26.41 1:37.74 1:38.37
 6x6x6 Cube First round 166 3:08.29   3:15.67   3:08.29 3:13.78 3:24.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 43.59   DNF   DNF DNF 43.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 291 24.10   28.00   29.30 24.10 28.56 26.15 30.74
 Pyraminx First round 171 5.02   6.88   7.14 6.13 5.02 7.36 DNF
 Skewb First round 281 6.00   8.75   9.78 9.45 6.00 10.22 7.02
 Square-1 First round 191 19.91   28.06   19.91 25.70 31.87 26.62 DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 41 12/23 52:21     DNF 12/23 52:21
  Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019   (2019-6-15)
Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 29.83   DNF   DNF 29.83 DNF
First round 3 38.81   DNF   38.81 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:32.90   DNF   2:59.09 2:32.90 2:45.72 DNF DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:15.76   DNF   DNF DNF 6:15.76
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 19/21 59:01     19/21 59:01
  FMC 2019   (2019-6-15~16)
FMC 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 203 28   DNF   DNF 28 40
  Great Lakes Championship 2019   (2019-5-24~26)
Great Lakes Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 9.37   10.92   10.96 9.37 11.81 11.80 9.99
Second round 24 10.01   11.38   10.45 12.58 11.12 10.01 13.84
First round 34 9.71   12.03   9.71 DNF 10.99 11.17 13.92
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.98   3.64   2.98 4.29 3.05 3.58 5.84
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 42.88   47.16   43.71 49.06 42.88 48.70 56.53
Combined First round 28 43.68   46.71   47.31 47.76 46.45 43.68 46.36
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:26.55   1:35.84   1:50.77 1:26.55 1:32.56 1:37.73 1:37.24
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 3:06.88   3:24.71   3:43.20 3:06.88 3:24.05
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 4:55.57   5:14.73   5:04.41 4:55.57 5:44.21
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:33.00   DNF   DNF DNF 1:33.00
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 35   42.67   48 45 35
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 27.63   28.80   27.63 28.14 34.58 28.96 29.30
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 20 1:47.25   2:52.09   2:45.61 1:47.25 2:16.99 DNF 3:33.66
 Rubik's Clock First round 23 13.63   15.97   17.39 13.63 16.64 13.87 19.25
 Megaminx Combined First round 31 1:40.61   1:52.76   1:40.61 1:54.09 1:58.49 1:45.70 2:39.42
 Pyraminx First round 21 4.58   5.66   5.18 7.39 4.58 4.98 6.81
 Skewb First round 21 5.01   6.84   6.69 13.77 5.01 7.05 6.79
 Square-1 Combined First round 18 17.52   24.78   17.52 23.44 30.53 23.97 26.92
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 15/18 57:00     15/18 57:00
  Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019   (2019-4-14)
Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38   DNF   DNF 41 38
First round 5 40   46.00   53 40 45
 Rubik's Clock First round 8 16.24   19.57   19.45 18.07 16.24 21.18 21.27
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.26   14.25   10.26 13.34 13.14 DNF 16.28
First round 16 10.43   11.06   11.74 10.43 10.89 11.64 10.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.57   3.45   6.01 3.97 2.60 2.57 3.78
Second round 11 3.23   3.92   3.85 6.55 3.82 3.23 4.10
First round 15 2.80   4.15   2.80 7.38 3.71 4.96 3.77
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 40.93   46.63   40.93 47.87 51.19 46.33 45.68
Combined First round 19 40.09   45.42   47.09 49.78 44.40 44.77 40.09
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:22.14   1:25.26   1:25.46 1:26.24 1:24.08 1:22.14 1:35.86
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 2:50.75   3:03.16   3:13.11 2:50.75 3:05.61
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 4:51.32   5:05.63   5:20.17 5:05.39 4:51.32
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.56   DNF   DNF DNF 48.56
First round 2 55.87   DNF   DNF 55.87 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.96   30.31   31.81 28.47 31.05 26.96 31.41
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:25.48   3:57.08   DNF 2:25.48 5:00.31 3:45.26 3:05.66
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 16.38   19.53   20.57 22.48 17.67 20.34 16.38
 Megaminx Combined First round 27 1:41.77   1:53.43   1:49.73 2:45.49 2:00.01 1:50.55 1:41.77
 Pyraminx First round 16 4.29   7.02   7.03 10.54 9.33 4.29 4.69
 Skewb Second round 29 8.56   10.01   8.56 12.04 9.94 8.94 11.15
First round 26 5.54   8.13   6.66 5.54 11.50 9.93 7.80
 Square-1 Final 11 20.46   23.28   21.45 24.55 23.83 29.81 20.46
Combined First round 10 16.63   18.62   20.47 16.63 17.33 23.70 18.07
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/15 58:21     14/15 58:21
  Albany Winter 2019   (2019-2-16)
Albany Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.66   12.28   12.28 13.30 12.57 9.66 11.98
First round 4 8.47   10.46   8.47 9.67 13.59 10.86 10.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.39   49.39   50.86 DNF 45.39 48.57 48.74
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.82   1:34.40   1:40.63 1:36.73 1:38.89 1:27.57 1:21.82
Combined First round 11 1:35.01   1:41.92   1:47.36 1:38.21 1:35.01 1:46.77 1:40.78
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:13.82   5:25.59   5:15.71 5:47.24 5:13.82
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 51.98   DNF   DNF 51.98 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 17.10   19.24   19.21 19.01 28.97 19.49 17.10
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:47.92   1:57.73   2:02.65 1:47.92 1:55.07 2:14.77 1:55.47
  West Branch 2019   (2019-2-10)
West Branch 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.80   11.95   12.14 12.23 14.83 9.80 11.48
Second round 4 7.93   10.77   7.93 10.48 11.60 13.74 10.24
First round 3 8.74   10.49   8.74 9.84 9.68 11.96 14.12
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.38   3.91   3.50 3.72 1.38 6.04 4.50
First round 9 1.84   4.47   3.25 3.88 DNF 6.29 1.84
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.35   49.32   45.35 47.58 48.27 52.11 52.64
Combined First round 4 38.19   44.80   41.14 45.34 47.91 38.19 56.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.99   27.84   24.99 29.14 28.52 31.90 25.87
Combined First round 9 28.82   30.14   41.92 29.01 32.11 28.82 29.31
 Pyraminx Final 8 5.63   8.24   6.81 5.63 9.56 DNF 8.36
First round 12 6.06   8.84   6.06 7.21 13.68 9.06 10.25
 Skewb First round 14 6.38   8.46   9.56 7.41 9.07 8.90 6.38
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.64   13.27   9.64 13.94 13.65 DNF 12.22
First round 12 10.82   11.12   11.17 10.91 14.04 11.29 10.82
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 40.51   52.74   1:03.93 1:04.51 48.10 40.51 46.18
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:25.02   1:36.51   1:41.95 1:50.63 1:29.56 1:38.02 1:25.02
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:27.64   3:31.06   3:35.06 3:27.64 3:30.48
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 5:14.79   5:24.52   5:26.02 5:32.75 5:14.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 51   54.33   51 59 53
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.91   31.13   35.92 24.91 30.22 34.28 28.89
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 3:51.19     3:51.19 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Final 13 16.46   18.10   16.46 18.07 18.54 19.15 17.69
First round 15 19.51   21.85   22.11 22.79 20.66 DNF 19.51
 Skewb First round 20 7.28   8.74   7.28 9.14 DNF 9.43 7.65
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/10 44:11     8/10 44:11
  Independence Cube Day 2018   (2018-11-10)
Independence Cube Day 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.67   10.71   10.55 10.21 9.67 11.83 11.38
Second round 7 11.12   11.54   11.90 13.05 11.55 11.12 11.18
First round 9 10.50   11.98   12.26 12.42 10.50 13.40 11.26
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.27   4.58   2.27 5.15 4.29 4.51 4.94
First round 12 3.40   4.16   4.76 6.56 3.40 4.26 3.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.44   50.84   47.48 47.44 53.66 51.39 58.48
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:22.73   1:32.83   1:34.59 1:37.42 1:26.49 1:44.69 1:22.73
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:10.65   DNF   1:10.65 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 28.18   32.09   30.83 DNF 28.18 36.53 28.90
  FMC Americas 2018   (2018-11-4)
FMC Americas 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 75 32   DNF   56 DNF 32
  Madison Blind N Stuff 2018   (2018-10-7)
Madison Blind N Stuff 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.95   11.91   12.77 12.87 8.95 11.91 11.06
Second round 9 9.88   11.02   13.79 10.59 11.27 9.88 11.21
First round 4 9.66   10.68   11.70 9.66 11.09 10.57 10.37
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.80   4.26   4.15 2.80 4.54 4.08 5.70
First round 10 2.48   4.35   3.86 5.36 2.48 6.38 3.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 3 1:21.91   DNF   1:21.91 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:54.86   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.86
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 19.97   29.85   21.35 19.97 42.19 26.02 55.82
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 289 10.26   13.08   17.63 12.60 11.80 10.26 14.83
 2x2x2 Cube First round 212 3.68   4.44   4.38 5.00 3.94 5.89 3.68
 4x4x4 Cube First round 216 46.14   50.45   53.31 49.96 48.09 53.35 46.14
 5x5x5 Cube First round 222 1:40.87   1:48.03   1:53.39 1:40.87 1:50.40 1:44.75 1:48.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 98 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 252 25.30   26.80   25.30 26.68 28.59 25.46 28.25
 Pyraminx Second round 139 3.90   7.66   6.02 3.90 9.78 8.10 8.86
First round 144 5.71   7.05   7.15 7.27 5.71 6.73 10.49
 Skewb First round 196 6.48   8.33   DNF 6.85 6.48 9.91 8.23
 Square-1 First round 128 16.39   24.40   24.96 19.31 28.94 16.39 32.88
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.69   12.74   9.69 14.41 DNF 13.43 10.37
First round 16 8.51   11.93   12.10 8.51 DNF 14.54 9.14
 2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.10   4.86   3.10 4.48 5.62 4.48 11.30
First round 9 3.44   3.72   3.44 3.55 3.77 4.07 3.85
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:46.47   1:56.29   1:46.47 1:59.85 2:07.37 1:59.59 1:49.43
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:25.78     4:25.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 39.33     39.33 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 14 6.32   8.16   12.11 6.42 8.30 6.32 9.77
Combined First round 14 6.20   7.27   8.19 7.08 6.20 9.95 6.53
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.17   11.70   10.87 10.17 12.20 12.70 12.02
Second round 4 9.91   11.25   9.91 12.41 12.33 10.86 10.57
First round 5 9.27   12.04   11.83 12.23 9.27 12.07 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.17   4.30   4.20 4.96 3.75 3.17 DNF
First round 9 3.67   5.15   5.79 4.47 5.18 DNF 3.67
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.93   DNF   DNF 50.74 1:06.47 DNF 47.93
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:35.34   1:40.62   1:41.45 1:41.85 1:38.56 1:35.34 1:47.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 25.77   29.50   32.49 27.74 25.77 28.26 34.03
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:03.66   2:17.13   2:26.47 2:34.92 2:05.80 2:19.13 2:03.66
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.75   12.92   11.76 11.75 13.67 13.61 13.40
Second round 6 9.47   11.31   11.73 11.03 11.45 11.45 9.47
First round 12 11.63   13.18   14.81 13.23 11.63 13.93 12.38
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 7:57.13     7:57.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 22.94   29.62   25.09 DNF 40.17 22.94 23.61
 Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:23.77   2:25.82   2:26.50 2:26.47 2:36.28 2:23.77 2:24.50
 Pyraminx Second round 9 7.25   8.14   8.29 8.61 8.60 7.25 7.53
First round 6 5.97   6.58   6.07 6.00 7.68 8.80 5.97
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.19   11.93   10.19 15.27 12.27 11.55 11.98
First round 9 10.30   11.98   DNF 10.30 12.30 10.91 12.72
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.82   58.10   1:02.04 1:04.86 48.82 51.83 1:00.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:44.33   1:51.36   1:49.24 1:52.76 1:44.33 1:52.07 1:58.40
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 50     50
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 23.84   27.71   29.12 27.98 29.13 26.04 23.84
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.85   6.31   5.18 9.03 7.01 4.85 6.73
First round 10 7.40   8.01   8.24 7.89 7.40 7.91 DNF
  Dixon Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Dixon Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.01   13.07   13.24 11.46 14.51 11.01 14.81
Second round 6 10.22   12.08   13.28 10.91 13.49 12.05 10.22
First round 12 11.97   12.59   11.97 12.52 DNF 13.26 11.98
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.30   3.48   3.01 3.77 2.30 3.65 6.45
First round 8 2.69   3.85   4.41 5.98 2.69 3.25 3.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.62   56.97   58.04 56.03 56.84 48.62 1:05.90
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:43.83   1:47.38   1:45.19 1:44.58 1:53.60 1:43.83 1:52.38
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:11.52   DNF   DNF 3:11.52 DNF
  Please Be Quiet 2018   (2018-3-24)
Please Be Quiet 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:29.69   DNF   3:29.69 DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 20.07   DNF   28.40 20.85 20.07 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.32   12.01   13.22 11.45 13.17 11.32 11.40
First round 37 11.44   12.48   12.55 12.83 11.44 13.56 12.06
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.46   4.27   3.46 4.48 4.31 4.40 4.11
First round 51 3.51   5.37   3.51 3.67 8.33 8.44 4.10
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 55.16   1:02.62   1:05.89 55.77 1:13.59 55.16 1:06.21
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:05.75     2:27.96 2:05.75
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 36 4:32.41     4:32.41
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 4:55.81   DNF   DNF 4:55.81 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 31.23   33.85   31.23 40.98 34.11 35.58 31.86
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 37 30.90     31.95 30.90
 Pyraminx Final 12 5.80   6.43   6.59 5.87 6.83 5.80 8.06
First round 12 5.46   5.97   8.94 5.46 5.52 5.66 6.74
 Skewb Second round 34 6.63   10.46   12.21 10.56 11.81 6.63 9.02
First round 28 5.09   8.16   5.88 5.09 11.12 9.30 9.29
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 20.34   24.25   20.34 26.27 22.25 31.86 24.24
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF DNS
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.73   12.29   9.73 11.39 14.40 11.86 13.62
Second round 16 10.48   12.18   12.92 15.16 11.86 10.48 11.75
First round 18 12.74   13.76   DNF 13.45 13.99 12.74 13.83
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:49.00   2:05.99   2:13.77 2:12.64 1:49.00 2:02.02 2:03.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 19.81   28.65   37.10 23.33 DNF 25.53 19.81
 Skewb Second round 20 7.89   14.91   7.89 DNF 8.27 18.86 17.60
Combined First round 17 4.53   8.84   11.36 8.17 4.53 9.18 9.17
 Square-1 Final 10 21.89   25.83   41.30 23.30 21.89 25.32 28.87
Combined First round 9 18.17   23.12   18.17 24.52 22.35 28.18 22.49
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.21   15.57   13.81 15.58 DNF 17.32 12.21
First round 29 11.09   15.55   15.35 11.09 13.81 17.48 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 58.31   1:02.76   1:04.73 59.11 1:10.85 58.31 1:04.44
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:12.00   2:16.62   2:14.80 2:18.24 2:23.66 2:16.83 2:12.00
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 26.17   33.25   29.41 41.21 26.17 42.47 29.12
  Dixon Winter 2017   (2017-12-2)
Dixon Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.26   13.92   15.27 13.53 18.96 11.26 12.95
First round 28 11.13   16.45   17.93 17.02 11.13 14.40 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:09.22   1:17.14   1:17.43 1:09.22 1:10.70 DNF 1:23.29
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:37.88     2:37.88 2:39.58
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 22.02   30.61   34.40 36.01 22.02 30.31 27.12
  ChicaGhosts 2017   (2017-10-28)
ChicaGhosts 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.51   DNF   13.51 DNF 15.10 DNF 16.12
First round 33 11.37   13.58   13.01 11.37 13.80 15.53 13.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:22.62     1:42.74 1:22.62
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:29.65     2:29.65 2:39.37
 Skewb Combined Final 35 9.49   11.11   12.40 11.66 11.20 10.47 9.49
  Wiscube 2017   (2017-9-16)
Wiscube 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.57   14.57   13.93 12.57 15.77 14.01 20.31
Second round 10 12.81   13.66   13.24 14.47 13.43 14.30 12.81
First round 11 12.03   13.88   12.64 14.43 12.03 14.56 16.58
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.66   33.12   29.95 43.02 33.10 36.31 27.66
  Bulldog Cubing 2017   (2017-9-9)
Bulldog Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.16   13.67   11.16 16.53 16.00 13.52 11.48
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.29   4.34   3.51 3.29 5.14 6.29 4.38
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:51.64     2:51.64 2:59.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.87   30.90   50.37 21.87 30.72 31.17 30.82
 Pyraminx Final 20 6.41   8.00   7.24 6.64 10.97 6.41 10.13
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 186 12.32   14.12   12.32 14.27 12.80 15.28 17.04
First round 147 9.96   12.39   9.96 17.66 14.81 12.19 10.18
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 143 4.18   5.71   5.49 4.18 7.41 4.24 8.12
First round 110 2.64   4.07   5.59 4.70 3.33 2.64 4.18
 Pyraminx First round 161 4.79   8.52   6.98 9.64 9.75 8.93 4.79
  Hillcrest Cubing 2017   (2017-7-1)
Hillcrest Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.89   15.45   13.89 14.95 16.02 15.38 DNF
First round 18 13.83   16.04   16.44 15.93 17.91 13.83 15.75
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.57   5.59   6.70 4.57 4.97 5.10 12.70
Second round 11 3.51   4.04   3.82 3.51 3.67 4.64 4.70
First round 14 4.31   4.66   4.65 4.71 7.62 4.61 4.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:25.49   1:32.88   1:33.22 1:33.37 1:25.49 1:40.03 1:32.04
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:23.26     3:23.26 3:44.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 33.17   35.79   42.56 33.73 33.17 37.43 36.22
  Dixon Spring 2017   (2017-3-25)
Dixon Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.03   19.15   20.61 17.44 DNF 17.03 19.41
First round 32 16.65   17.02   18.48 16.65 17.36 16.67 17.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:52.30     1:52.30 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 33.50   36.19   37.62 33.50 36.90 44.02 34.05
  Wisconsin Winter 2017   (2017-2-12)
Wisconsin Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.80   42.95   51.32 31.80 40.44 43.70 44.72
 Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:24.49     DNF 1:24.49
  Cubetcha 2016   (2016-11-5)
Cubetcha 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.76   20.82   21.98 18.91 15.76 21.58 23.81
First round 31 17.29   18.61   17.29 19.75 18.74 18.44 18.65
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 1.88   4.57   4.31 5.30 4.09 6.74 1.88
First round 20 3.38   4.94   3.38 4.85 5.25 6.71 4.73
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:49.14     1:49.14 2:11.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 44.98   1:02.12   57.44 44.98 DNF 1:15.70 53.21
  Dixon Fall 2016   (2016-10-8)
Dixon Fall 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.31   21.50   22.09 21.84 21.17 20.31 21.48
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.33   5.59   6.80 5.37 4.33 6.10 5.29
First round 14 3.19   4.76   5.59 5.80 3.19 3.49 5.20
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 58.97     1:08.05 58.97
  Wiscube 2016   (2016-9-3)
Wiscube 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.25   22.86   25.92 18.25 28.72 22.50 20.17
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 27.10   28.29   27.89 29.84 27.13 27.10 DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.02   8.24   9.16 5.02 8.20 8.30 8.21
  Indiana 2016   (2016-6-25~26)
Indiana 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 97 23.02   27.21   23.02 29.75 29.41 29.07 23.15
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.25   5.88   5.34 5.70 6.61 5.25 6.70
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 59.68     1:25.51 59.68
 Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.73   8.51   8.83 8.79 7.97 6.73 8.77
 Skewb Combined First round 59 11.79   15.84   19.15 13.37 11.79 18.85 15.31
  Blind and Whatnot 2016   (2016-2-20)
Blind and Whatnot 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Clock First round 13 32.05   DNF   DNF 34.32 DNF 32.05 DNF
  Dixon Winter 2016   (2016-2-6)
Dixon Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 35.01   40.11   41.77 41.56 DNF 37.00 35.01
 2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.32   8.83   10.98 4.32 5.55 13.47 9.96
  Wiscube 2015   (2015-9-5)
Wiscube 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.82   55.32   1:15.67 1:41.87 32.82 46.39 43.89
 Pyraminx First round 46 12.70   15.92   14.38 17.48 12.70 20.73 15.91
 Skewb Final 43 17.87   34.35   27.24 34.50 41.32 17.87 56.40