Ethan Pride

Gold Member

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2014PRID01  Australia Male 65 12 10 23

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 136 180 4568 9.16 13.89 13411 457 348 1
 2x2x2 Cube 165 221 5017 2.36 4.14 5811 250 183 1 1
 4x4x4 Cube 147 204 5866 44.34 48.58 4837 174 123 1 1 1
 5x5x5 Cube 81 119 3105 1:21.95 1:31.42 3152 124 83 1 3
 6x6x6 Cube 53 80 2063 2:46.67 3:02.31 2174 85 58 1 2
 7x7x7 Cube 52 77 2114 4:22.69 4:42.08 2183 78 50 1 1 1
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 72 92 2133 2:07.74 3:11.57 1361 48 39 4
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 51 69 1985 36 41.00 1354 44 32 1 1 2
 3x3x3 One-Handed 131 174 5040 18.19 24.38 6663 211 163 1 1
 Rubik's Clock 27 47 1039 9.41 11.18 989 43 24 1 1
 Megaminx 52 87 2300 1:16.07 1:25.17 2280 86 52 2
 Pyraminx 66 101 2464 3.47 5.60 2451 93 65 2 3
 Skewb 50 65 1279 3.04 5.66 1863 76 53 1 3 3
 Square-1 189 276 7091 38.84 45.84 6090 230 154
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 29 41 953 24:06.00

1
 5x5x5 Blindfolded 13 17 508 49:31.00

1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 32 42 891 4/4 31:14

1
 3x3x3 With Feet 12 14 511 58.36 1:04.68 406

9

8

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Second round 56 11.87   15.81   11.87 15.94 16.02 16.61 15.47
First round 48 12.55   15.00   18.21 16.92 14.98 12.55 13.09
 Solving in Sale 2021 Second round 16 13.07   14.41   14.66 13.07 14.84 16.67 13.74
First round 21 15.73   16.63   18.78 16.75 15.79 15.73 17.35
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 1 13.13   13.89   14.67 13.13 13.51 13.50 16.94
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Semi Final 46 13.21   15.20   15.83 15.38 14.39 13.21 16.16
Second round 50 12.57   14.84   13.20 17.20 15.14 16.18 12.57
First round 44 13.05   14.32   15.55 13.39 14.03 13.05 17.03
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 9 13.42   14.65   15.47 13.42 15.66 14.56 13.93
Second round 13 14.70   15.74   15.23 15.87 16.13 24.16 14.70
First round 11 13.02   13.93   13.02 15.23 13.53 20.10 13.02
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 4 14.13   15.18   15.27 14.13 14.86 15.42 16.03
First round 4 12.26   14.41   15.02 19.68 13.83 14.37 12.26
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Second round 16 12.85   14.47   15.41 17.90 13.78 12.85 14.22
First round 18 12.72   14.73   13.12 14.67 17.11 16.41 12.72
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 57 13.08   16.03   13.08 13.92 17.78 21.79 16.39
First round 73 14.70   16.86   16.98 14.70 17.93 17.95 15.67
 Guildford Open 2020 Second round 73 13.61   15.45   13.61 16.02 13.86 16.47 17.38
Combined First round 76 12.47   15.93   19.14 12.47 19.43 13.76 14.89
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 12 15.63   17.77   20.50 18.59 15.63 16.89 17.84
Second round 9 12.63   14.52   14.54 17.13 15.83 13.18 12.63
First round 11 14.07   15.79   16.27 14.07 15.56 16.04 15.76
 Darwin Open 2019 First round 7 13.40   14.37   15.02 15.33 14.36 13.40 13.74
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 42 13.47   16.45   20.16 18.13 14.19 17.03 13.47
First round 34 12.90   14.87   15.36 18.71 12.90 14.72 14.54
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Second round 101 13.98   15.61   15.05 16.97 15.99 15.78 13.98
First round 126 13.38   15.93   16.39 19.34 13.38 14.17 17.24
 Thailand Championship 2019 Second round 39 12.62   14.74   14.18 16.58 15.18 12.62 14.87
First round 46 14.75   15.30   18.27 15.45 15.54 14.90 14.75
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Second round 47 12.96   15.07   14.95 16.50 17.67 13.75 12.96
First round 43 13.59   14.90   15.00 14.69 16.52 15.00 13.59
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Second round 22 14.05   15.65   17.32 15.83 14.05 14.74 16.39
First round 27 13.42   17.03   16.77 13.42 16.47 18.62 17.85
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 48 13.06   15.23   14.44 14.71 13.06 16.55 17.75
First round 46 12.68   14.95   16.52 12.68 15.10 13.39 16.35
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Second round 16 12.09   15.88   18.18 12.09 15.08 15.86 16.69
First round 16 13.78   15.15   14.80 16.98 13.78 14.96 15.69
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Second round 28 13.69   15.41   13.99 16.65 15.58 16.99 13.69
First round 24 13.48   15.19   15.26 13.48 15.12 15.18 16.09
 Horsham 2019 Second round 16 9.16   16.08   14.43 18.35 DNF 15.46 9.16
First round 23 13.14   18.58   16.09 13.14 24.47 15.18 36.37
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 535 14.02   17.50   16.36 18.88 17.25 19.09 14.02
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 51 14.07   16.07   15.25 30.71 15.22 17.74 14.07
First round 60 15.48   17.29   16.16 15.48 18.20 19.06 17.51
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Second round 10 14.01   15.49   18.00 14.01 15.00 14.30 17.18
First round 10 14.80   17.67   17.76 18.22 17.56 14.80 17.68
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Second round 30 16.81   17.60   17.56 25.40 16.81 17.90 17.35
First round 27 15.12   16.98   16.56 17.69 18.12 15.12 16.69
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 11 15.18   18.04   15.19 15.18 19.48 19.45 21.90
Second round 10 14.63   16.39   17.16 17.05 14.96 14.63 19.35
First round 10 14.41   17.17   14.41 21.01 18.96 16.65 15.91
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Semi Final 16 14.72   16.07   18.29 14.72 15.85 16.52 15.83
Second round 18 12.56   15.39   12.56 17.04 14.05 16.64 15.47
First round 30 14.37   17.86   17.72 20.15 41.28 14.37 15.71
 Denmark & Friends 2019 First round 90 15.54   16.81   15.61 17.90 15.54 16.93 22.86
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Second round 24 12.90   17.01   18.05 DNF 17.57 12.90 15.41
First round 30 15.20   18.84   16.50 15.20 18.87 22.89 21.15
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 15 13.59   15.65   16.08 13.59 18.06 15.93 14.94
First round 18 14.71   15.91   14.71 15.04 16.13 16.56 18.96
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 38 14.22   16.19   16.61 14.70 17.71 17.27 14.22
First round 40 14.93   17.14   17.89 20.21 15.63 14.93 17.89
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 40 14.51   18.20   17.75 14.51 20.08 16.76 23.85
First round 41 16.23   17.69   17.62 16.23 17.75 19.97 17.70
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 First round 64 16.11   18.93   16.11 21.12 18.85 19.04 18.89
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First round 49 15.59   18.61   20.08 17.03 15.59 18.73 20.26
 Australian Nationals 2018 First round 107 18.26   20.32   22.48 30.04 18.26 20.05 18.43
 Horsham Winter 2018 Second round 20 14.78   18.34   14.78 17.84 23.54 17.20 19.98
First round 18 15.99   17.38   16.35 18.82 22.85 16.98 15.99
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Second round 18 16.35   19.51   18.88 16.35 19.53 20.11 22.77
First round 18 17.65   19.42   18.11 20.64 19.52 20.85 17.65
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 47 17.13   18.96   19.46 23.15 17.13 19.60 17.83
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Second round 44 19.57   20.78   29.00 20.41 22.16 19.77 19.57
First round 45 19.30   19.99   19.75 19.30 22.64 20.37 19.85
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Second round 51 16.42   18.68   16.42 20.01 18.82 18.12 19.11
First round 52 17.62   19.12   18.79 17.62 20.40 18.17 21.72
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 89 19.55   21.45   21.82 21.36 21.18 19.55 DNS
First round 98 19.73   21.91   23.46 21.08 21.20 24.25 19.73
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Second round 27 15.07   19.21   15.07 32.07 18.51 21.83 17.28
First round 25 15.19   17.37   15.19 16.25 27.84 17.67 18.19
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 Second round 19 16.30   18.69   21.97 22.22 16.62 17.49 16.30
First round 20 14.48   17.67   16.55 19.25 17.20 24.51 14.48
 Adelaide Summer 2017 First round 29 17.95   21.04   23.66 19.36 23.44 17.95 20.33
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 Second round 38 15.88   20.63   22.56 15.88 20.11 21.22 20.56
First round 37 18.32   19.45   18.32 20.57 22.91 18.95 18.84
 Canberra Spring 2016 Second round 26 16.46   20.36   23.65 16.46 18.99 19.86 22.23
First round 24 16.90   20.40   16.90 22.34 24.18 21.58 17.27
 Cube for Cambodia 2016 First round 19 17.29   18.53   21.75 18.56 17.62 19.40 17.29
 Connor's Cube Day 2016 First round 28 15.92   17.91   16.85 17.83 19.04 15.92 19.29
 Melbourne Autumn 2016 Second round 34 16.03   19.22   23.78 17.84 21.80 16.03 18.03
First round 37 17.98   19.94   18.58 19.78 21.46 17.98 26.76
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Final 8 18.71   21.66   23.91 20.85 21.51 22.62 18.71
First round 8 20.30   21.01   26.33 20.30 20.91 20.83 21.28
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Final 7 16.32   18.12   17.52 16.32 19.30 18.71 18.13
First round 6 17.10   18.77   25.63 17.10 18.97 17.92 19.42
 Sydney Summer 2015 Second round 32 17.60   20.01   22.40 19.71 22.50 17.91 17.60
First round 33 17.68   19.33   18.68 20.95 17.68 21.60 18.35
 Melbourne Cube Days 2015 Second round 32 15.43   20.49   23.38 15.43 26.09 19.93 18.15
First round 39 17.53   22.12   24.47 19.09 17.53 27.96 22.80
 Brisbane Spring 2015 First round 18 20.38   22.69   25.88 21.28 20.90 DNF 20.38
 Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015 Second round 21 20.69   23.52   23.15 23.93 20.69 24.02 23.47
First round 24 20.53   23.66   28.15 23.63 23.08 20.53 24.28
 Cube for Cambodia 2015 First round 35 18.47   23.45   21.77 25.18 18.47 23.40 25.91
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Second round 17 18.11   21.74   18.11 21.23 25.03 20.71 23.27
First round 21 17.45   21.97   24.07 20.86 20.99 17.45 26.39
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015 Second round 26 19.80   24.78   49.08 19.80 28.94 23.31 22.09
First round 20 15.97   21.52   15.97 25.43 21.27 21.83 21.47
 Niddrie 2014 First round 29 20.96   24.81   23.88 23.83 20.96 27.78 26.71
 Melbourne Cube Day 2014 First round 32 20.43   25.77   20.43 28.46 23.40 36.60 25.46
 Australian Nationals 2014 First round 62 28.63   32.24   35.30 1:23.68 28.63 30.77 30.65
 Melbourne Winter 2014 Second round 40 36.40   41.61   36.40 39.05 44.65 1:13.93 41.13
First round 41 38.58   45.62   55.58 38.58 48.34 41.25 47.27
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Second round 51 5.04   5.59   5.04 7.26 5.89 5.11 5.77
First round 35 3.29   4.76   3.75 5.60 3.29 4.92 5.66
 Solving in Sale 2021 Second round 20 4.83   5.99   5.79 6.47 5.71 4.83 7.90
First round 20 4.68   5.78   4.68 6.80 5.94 5.32 6.09
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 1 4.09   6.03   11.30 4.09 6.97 4.79 6.33
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 63 4.59   6.25   7.59 6.21 4.59 5.66 6.87
First round 92 4.18   7.53   9.70 9.57 6.40 6.62 4.18
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 10 3.33   5.41   7.59 5.44 4.65 6.14 3.33
Second round 8 3.91   4.62   4.99 4.49 6.32 3.91 4.37
First round 12 4.36   6.37   7.86 6.90 5.79 4.36 6.41
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 2 4.12   4.82   6.71 5.07 4.30 5.10 4.12
First round 4 3.84   5.93   6.94 6.52 3.84 4.33 7.39
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 9 4.00   4.70   7.27 4.79 5.18 4.12 4.00
First round 8 2.88   4.23   3.56 3.94 2.88 5.18 6.16
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 55 2.55   5.30   6.22 3.74 2.55 5.95 9.56
First round 76 2.78   5.72   8.04 4.59 2.78 7.80 4.78
 Guildford Open 2020 Final 54 3.65   5.51   3.65 5.39 6.02 5.13 6.16
Combined First round 43 3.40   4.91   4.67 4.29 3.40 6.62 5.77
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 First round 12 4.94   5.81   6.16 5.90 4.94 8.05 5.37
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 6 4.31   5.16   5.82 4.31 5.05 5.76 4.67
First round 6 3.41   4.75   4.06 3.41 6.45 4.67 5.53
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 83 4.83   7.08   4.83 6.37 7.87 7.91 7.01
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Second round 64 4.37   5.36   6.80 6.08 4.60 5.40 4.37
First round 61 4.47   5.26   4.68 5.30 5.79 4.47 7.38
 Thailand Championship 2019 First round 15 3.16   4.28   3.49 4.46 3.16 7.39 4.88
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 10 3.27   4.14   4.21 4.32 3.90 6.10 3.27
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 68 5.12   6.49   5.98 5.12 5.19 8.31 8.45
First round 30 2.72   4.86   5.78 5.23 6.44 2.72 3.56
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 17 5.40   5.82   7.48 5.79 5.40 5.95 5.71
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 First round 16 3.18   4.83   4.83 3.18 9.10 6.46 3.20
 Horsham 2019 Final 6 3.52   4.97   3.68 4.88 6.36 3.52 8.99
Second round 6 3.40   4.84   5.40 6.88 3.40 4.96 4.16
First round 8 3.25   4.84   6.18 6.94 4.30 4.04 3.25
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 379 4.35   5.92   7.14 7.22 4.35 4.67 5.96
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 33 4.04   4.82   4.09 4.04 4.06 6.75 6.32
First round 42 3.90   5.11   5.92 8.93 3.90 4.09 5.33
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 31 2.36   6.32   7.50 5.65 6.81 6.49 2.36
 Solving in Sale 2019 Second round 14 3.71   6.06   9.86 7.40 4.78 3.71 6.00
First round 10 3.64   5.22   3.64 6.71 3.81 6.77 5.14
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 First round 16 4.09   5.62   5.42 8.09 5.95 4.09 5.49
 Denmark & Friends 2019 First round 81 4.01   6.47   8.88 5.24 6.84 7.33 4.01
 Aarhus Spring 2019 First round 26 6.33   7.04   7.47 6.70 6.94 11.02 6.33
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 15 4.30   5.43   5.92 4.44 4.30 6.40 5.92
First round 22 4.44   6.14   4.44 4.80 7.46 7.88 6.15
 Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 70 4.76   7.80   6.53 DNF 4.76 6.21 10.66
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 24 4.48   5.24   4.76 6.54 4.48 4.49 6.48
First round 51 4.67   6.85   6.65 9.16 5.45 4.67 8.45
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 57 2.55   5.21   6.13 4.24 5.72 5.67 2.55
First round 83 3.71   6.39   8.64 7.78 7.03 4.36 3.71
 Horsham Winter 2018 First round 18 3.68   6.10   6.33 3.68 8.12 3.86 8.23
 Adelaide Winter 2018 First round 15 3.85   7.32   12.74 6.10 5.96 9.89 3.85
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 43 3.90   6.61   5.17 7.76 8.74 6.91 3.90
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 First round 32 3.81   5.33   6.65 5.45 3.90 3.81 8.54
 Australian Nationals 2017 First round 76 4.53   6.86   6.44 6.82 7.31 4.53 7.47
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 First round 30 3.96   9.24   11.57 8.67 8.58 10.48 3.96
 Adelaide Summer 2017 First round 21 3.75   6.31   6.99 5.93 3.75 6.02 9.36
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 First round 53 4.92   8.41   10.69 7.37 9.79 8.06 4.92
 Canberra Spring 2016 First round 18 3.91   5.90   7.33 3.91 7.66 5.97 4.41
 Connor's Cube Day 2016 First round 40 3.59   7.16   5.11 6.13 3.59 10.25 15.63
 Melbourne Autumn 2016 Second round 20 4.16   5.65   6.15 8.59 4.61 6.19 4.16
First round 27 5.06   6.08   5.06 5.75 6.09 7.86 6.41
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Final 5 5.50   7.48   8.89 7.25 5.50 11.28 6.29
First round 1 3.86   4.32   7.26 4.68 3.86 3.96 4.33
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Final 6 5.17   8.14   5.17 9.33 10.48 8.47 6.61
First round 4 4.41   5.50   5.37 4.41 6.02 5.10 6.50
 Sydney Summer 2015 First round 46 5.85   8.28   8.52 11.45 5.85 8.16 8.15
 Melbourne Cube Days 2015 Second round 30 5.91   6.54   6.25 7.25 7.33 6.11 5.91
First round 27 6.41   7.22   7.77 7.75 6.41 6.72 7.18
 Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015 Second round 15 4.06   5.76   6.97 4.08 4.06 6.44 6.75
First round 24 6.69   7.10   6.69 9.28 7.11 7.27 6.93
 Cube for Cambodia 2015 First round 27 3.56   7.31   3.56 6.84 10.90 6.58 8.50
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Final 8 5.29   6.50   5.29 6.97 6.91 6.58 6.00
Second round 8 4.34   4.82   5.21 6.85 4.34 4.63 4.63
First round 13 4.12   5.58   6.19 5.04 5.52 4.12 6.26
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015 Second round 11 4.03   5.50   7.22 4.03 5.47 6.50 4.52
First round 10 3.38   4.67   4.46 4.50 5.05 3.38 5.06
 Niddrie 2014 Second round 19 3.83   6.33   14.28 8.88 4.56 5.55 3.83
First round 16 5.28   5.65   7.63 5.28 5.40 5.84 5.71
 Melbourne Cube Day 2014 Second round 15 4.87   5.80   6.06 10.97 4.87 5.67 5.68
First round 11 4.20   5.48   7.38 4.68 4.20 7.24 4.52
 Australian Nationals 2014 First round 35 5.08   7.28   10.13 6.34 6.31 5.08 9.19
 Melbourne Winter 2014 Second round 30 4.86   11.96   11.73 4.86 15.00 15.36 9.15
First round 26 7.65   11.28   11.72 11.53 10.58 7.65 12.96
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Combined First round 33 44.34   56.45   DNF 56.59 51.23 1:01.52 44.34
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined First round 16 50.16   55.67   53.01 50.16 1:01.35 54.62 59.37
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 1 47.41   53.85   1:02.95 57.29 51.41 47.41 52.85
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 38 50.06   53.05   59.31 50.06 50.30 54.14 54.71
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 10 44.56   49.26   51.31 45.17 44.56 51.31 57.91
Combined First round 8 47.67   49.36   49.68 47.67 49.01 57.05 49.39
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 2 49.12   52.68   50.86 57.01 49.12 53.51 53.66
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Combined Final 14 51.22   53.64   52.79 57.60 51.22 56.64 51.50
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 34 52.01   52.31   52.59 52.25 52.01 52.08 54.44
 Guildford Open 2020 Combined First round 50 49.39   55.40   53.29 1:01.40 49.39 51.51 1:02.98
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Combined First round 8 49.67   52.47   50.48 49.67 55.26 51.68 1:09.95
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 6 47.71   56.38   59.12 1:11.54 47.71 53.00 57.02
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First round 22 47.31   51.49   51.51 52.23 50.74 1:14.92 47.31
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Second round 56 46.70   53.23   46.70 51.80 51.01 1:00.62 56.89
Combined First round 62 45.70   54.57   45.70 1:00.37 52.18 51.16 1:02.06
 Thailand Championship 2019 Combined First round 31 50.34   56.05   58.20 57.24 52.70 59.36 50.34
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Combined Final 14 50.69   56.75   56.02 58.90 57.88 56.35 50.69
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 20 47.59   51.58   52.27 47.59 53.96 59.37 48.52
Combined First round 18 45.58   48.58   53.88 45.58 48.72 47.38 49.64
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined First round 15 52.21   58.95   1:08.23 55.14 52.21 1:01.38 1:00.34
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Combined Final 9 46.96   51.83   46.96 46.96 57.77 1:01.36 50.77
 Horsham 2019 Combined First round 10 47.05   52.85   47.96 47.05 57.51 53.07 58.27
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 371 53.16   1:01.92   57.03 1:02.84 1:07.51 1:05.88 53.16
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 32 51.06   55.42   1:03.14 56.56 51.06 53.82 55.87
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Final 8 53.16   58.53   56.38 58.02 1:03.68 1:01.18 53.16
Combined First round 8 52.81   1:00.40   1:07.67 1:00.16 52.81 53.38 1:17.80
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 15 52.16   55.67   57.58 52.16 1:00.78 57.02 52.41
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 7 48.25   51.96   56.65 48.25 1:03.40 49.63 49.60
Combined First round 8 53.65   55.76   53.65 57.76 53.91 59.25 55.61
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Combined First round 13 59.81   1:00.93   1:00.79 1:00.08 1:08.82 59.81 1:01.92
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 62 50.69   55.04   1:04.10 50.69 51.50 54.42 59.20
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Combined First round 14 53.20   57.11   55.05 56.23 1:00.05 1:02.92 53.20
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 14 54.12   58.97   1:05.75 1:00.91 1:01.62 54.12 54.39
Combined First round 13 49.83   52.64   52.48 53.78 49.83 1:01.38 51.66
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 32 51.94   59.78   56.63 1:07.90 1:00.64 1:02.06 51.94
Combined First round 28 50.36   55.99   52.43 59.56 55.99 50.36 1:02.37
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 22 46.70   51.78   1:10.52 46.70 51.05 49.40 54.88
Combined First round 26 54.42   58.52   1:00.66 1:06.37 54.70 1:00.21 54.42
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 25 55.64   58.02   55.64 57.78 1:10.83 58.10 58.17
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 51 54.67   57.52   1:02.36 59.75 56.17 56.64 54.67
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 17 53.92   1:02.16   1:02.10 53.92 1:07.40 1:09.39 56.98
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Combined First round 13 49.95   57.81   58.58 58.82 1:01.43 56.03 49.95
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 32 1:06.73   1:08.42   1:07.84 1:06.93 1:06.73 1:10.89 1:10.49
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 29 1:00.71   1:04.03   1:02.78 1:00.71 1:11.73 1:01.50 1:07.82
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined First round 32 1:00.24   1:13.54   1:09.42 1:00.24 1:20.17 DNF 1:11.04
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 59 1:08.77   1:17.19   1:17.67 DNF 1:22.36 1:11.54 1:08.77
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 Combined Final 10 1:08.95   1:16.04   1:11.04 1:16.79 1:08.95 1:26.33 1:20.30
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Combined First round 19 1:10.55   1:21.19   1:15.46 1:22.78 1:25.34 1:42.28 1:10.55
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 Second round 19 1:12.15   1:15.11   1:20.70 1:15.50 1:13.35 1:16.49 1:12.15
Combined First round 17 56.05   1:10.64   1:05.28 1:12.05 56.05 1:14.59 1:20.60
 Canberra Spring 2016 Combined Final 12 1:00.40   1:12.08   1:14.58 1:22.95 1:00.40 1:06.31 1:15.36
 Cube for Cambodia 2016 Combined Final 14 1:12.12   1:17.76   1:28.82 1:16.33 1:12.33 1:12.12 1:24.63
 Connor's Cube Day 2016 Combined Final 25 1:21.37     1:21.37 DNF
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Final 3 1:07.95   1:14.92   1:14.67 1:15.10 1:14.99 1:07.95 1:25.08
Combined First round 3 1:09.09   1:16.14   1:16.97 1:12.53 1:32.41 1:18.92 1:09.09
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Combined Final 4 1:06.44   1:11.16   1:06.44 1:10.74 1:12.39 1:15.25 1:10.35
 Sydney Summer 2015 Combined Final 14 1:05.87   1:07.51   1:06.92 1:05.87 1:10.65 1:06.40 1:09.22
 Melbourne Cube Days 2015 Combined First round 16 1:05.33   1:11.55   1:15.34 1:13.07 1:10.53 1:11.05 1:05.33
 Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015 Combined First round 10 1:13.08   1:18.07   1:21.05 1:16.44 1:16.71 1:13.08 1:23.06
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Combined First round 15 1:09.84   1:19.70   1:17.80 1:17.99 1:23.91 1:23.32 1:09.84
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015 Combined First round 16 1:27.30   1:33.21   1:31.86 1:27.30 1:30.93 1:36.83 DNF
 Niddrie 2014 Combined First round 23 1:39.38   1:44.72   1:59.40 1:47.86 1:43.66 1:42.65 1:39.38
 Australian Nationals 2014 Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
 Melbourne Winter 2014 Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Combined Final 20 1:28.47   1:36.83   1:40.38 1:35.88 1:44.08 1:28.47 1:34.24
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 12 1:36.58   1:38.49   1:38.77 1:37.40 1:36.58 1:39.31 1:44.24
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 1 1:36.76   1:38.78   1:36.76 1:38.11 1:41.29 1:36.95 1:48.00
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 24 1:31.19   1:36.81   1:45.61 1:31.19 1:35.68 1:37.24 1:37.50
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Combined Final 8 1:28.71   1:40.95   1:38.13 1:40.97 1:28.71 1:43.75 1:46.19
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 19 1:24.36   1:31.42   1:24.36 1:38.98 1:25.74 1:35.60 1:32.91
 Guildford Open 2020 Final 35 1:31.40   1:35.52   1:31.40 1:34.19 1:40.16 1:50.25 1:32.22
Combined First round 39 1:25.71   1:40.92   1:51.69 1:25.71 1:41.25 1:32.08 1:49.43
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Combined Final 3 1:27.10   1:37.30   1:43.84 1:36.13 1:27.10 1:35.84 1:39.92
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 4 1:32.12   1:35.50   1:47.84 1:40.52 1:33.19 1:32.12 1:32.79
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First round 22 1:27.92   1:48.29   1:49.14 1:45.71 1:55.32 1:50.03 1:27.92
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Combined First round 44 1:33.74   1:44.12   1:33.74 1:39.94 1:44.77 1:47.64 1:49.17
 Thailand Championship 2019 Combined First round 15 1:27.47   1:33.61   1:36.05 1:36.11 1:27.47 1:35.76 1:29.01
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Combined First round 18 1:21.95   1:33.89   1:33.90 1:21.95 1:36.87 1:37.68 1:30.91
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First round 21 1:34.43   1:41.68   1:51.03 1:47.77 1:36.56 1:34.43 1:40.71
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined First round 8 1:27.37   1:35.76   1:46.88 1:31.34 1:34.37 1:41.57 1:27.37
 Horsham 2019 Combined Final 7 1:35.29   1:44.36   1:43.87 1:56.40 1:49.02 1:40.20 1:35.29
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 289 1:29.29   1:48.07   1:54.32 1:49.60 1:45.70 1:29.29 1:48.90
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 20 1:34.74   1:43.68   1:51.22 1:47.37 1:46.04 1:34.74 1:37.64
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Final 3 1:33.05   1:40.61   1:50.24 1:49.77 1:35.94 1:33.05 1:36.11
Combined First round 5 1:38.47   1:45.39   1:38.47 1:49.83 1:47.05 1:39.30 1:50.30
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 13 1:41.64   1:45.03   1:46.82 1:41.64 1:45.82 1:44.78 1:44.48
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined Final 4 1:28.10   1:33.62   1:28.10 1:30.61 1:39.98 1:30.28 1:56.00
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Final 4 1:37.22   1:40.38   1:37.22 1:39.76 1:45.71 1:42.65 1:38.72
Combined First round 4 1:30.99   1:46.53   1:30.99 1:57.07 1:40.98 1:43.72 1:54.90
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 65 1:48.40     1:51.23 1:48.40
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Combined Final 10 1:37.19   1:41.75   1:41.53 1:37.19 1:43.93 1:41.09 1:42.62
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First round 10 1:41.60   1:44.75   1:41.63 1:50.87 1:41.60 1:57.15 1:41.75
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 22 1:44.66   1:50.19   1:44.66 1:50.53 1:49.48 1:50.56 2:03.48
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 15 1:34.76   1:39.85   1:37.89 1:42.43 1:34.76 1:39.23 1:52.80
Combined First round 16 1:35.62   1:40.98   1:49.39 1:41.28 1:39.61 1:42.06 1:35.62
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 Combined First round 15 1:42.59   1:46.67   1:52.08 1:42.59 1:44.43 1:53.56 1:43.51
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 12 1:32.41   1:45.16   2:01.93 1:45.10 1:43.38 1:32.41 1:46.99
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 29 1:36.10   1:48.44   1:54.16 1:36.10 1:49.72 1:52.64 1:42.97
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 11 1:35.53   1:45.07   2:07.27 1:49.00 1:40.29 1:35.53 1:45.92
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Combined Final 10 1:49.62   1:58.20   1:56.75 1:49.62 2:05.01 1:52.83 2:09.19
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined Final 22 1:56.77   2:05.03   2:12.74 1:56.77 2:04.35 2:23.19 1:58.01
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined Final 26 2:07.76   2:13.02   2:12.80 2:07.76 2:31.51 2:16.32 2:09.94
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 50 2:33.27     2:33.27 DNF
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Combined First round 20 2:57.46     2:57.46 DNF
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Combined Final 10 1:53.87   2:12.09   2:22.48 1:55.68 2:24.15 2:18.11 1:53.87
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 Combined First round 13 2:03.17     2:16.61 2:03.17
 Canberra Spring 2016 Combined Final 5 1:55.80     1:55.80 DNF
 Cube for Cambodia 2016 Combined Final 10 2:05.98   2:14.01   2:06.88 2:25.53 2:09.61 2:05.98 2:33.68
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Combined Final 3 2:05.18   2:08.75   2:05.70 2:09.83 2:13.56 2:10.72 2:05.18
 Melbourne Cube Days 2015 Combined First round 20 2:39.61     2:39.61 2:40.06
 Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015 Combined Final 9 2:21.02   2:28.87   2:36.72 2:21.02 2:27.90 2:42.52 2:22.00
 Cube for Cambodia 2015 Combined Final 13 2:25.22   2:44.10   2:50.08 2:25.22 2:45.93 2:36.28 3:04.86
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Combined Final 9 2:23.50     2:35.15 2:23.50
 Niddrie 2014 Combined Final 15 3:28.18     3:28.18 3:35.88
 Melbourne Cube Day 2014 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
 Australian Nationals 2014 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
 Melbourne Winter 2014 Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 1 3:13.92   3:23.56   3:13.92 3:20.15 3:36.61
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 20 3:08.55   3:15.36   3:12.81 3:24.72 3:08.55
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 23 3:30.06     3:30.06
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 3 2:46.67   3:04.44   3:17.14 2:46.67 3:09.51
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 5 3:01.32   3:10.32   3:21.10 3:08.53 3:01.32
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Combined First round 24 3:05.38   3:12.49   3:05.38 3:07.43 3:24.65
 Thailand Championship 2019 Combined Final 9 3:00.54   3:08.54   3:00.54 3:17.91 3:07.17
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined Final 9 3:08.94   3:11.13   3:08.94 3:09.54 3:14.92
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined Final 6 2:57.55   3:02.31   3:07.09 2:57.55 3:02.28
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 13 2:59.59   3:15.08   3:21.03 3:24.61 2:59.59
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 4 3:09.33   3:13.64   3:20.33 3:11.26 3:09.33
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Combined Final 3 3:08.88   3:19.16   3:26.72 3:21.87 3:08.88
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Final 38 3:16.57   3:19.87   3:25.50 3:16.57 3:17.55
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 6 3:03.48   3:16.81   3:38.14 3:08.81 3:03.48
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 14 3:10.03   3:18.41   3:10.03 3:19.30 3:25.91
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First round 10 2:54.18   3:06.00   3:07.85 3:15.97 2:54.18
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 38 4:43.26     4:43.26
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Combined Final 4 4:02.18     4:02.18
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined Final 18 4:43.49   4:46.14   4:46.29 4:43.49 4:48.64
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 24 4:57.89     4:57.89
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 Combined First round 10 4:24.73     4:24.73
 Melbourne Cube Days 2015 Combined First round 13 4:36.21     4:36.21
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
 Australian Nationals 2014 Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 1 4:26.55   4:53.16   5:10.71 5:02.22 4:26.55
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 15 4:36.18   4:46.07   4:59.16 4:36.18 4:42.86
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 12 4:36.52   4:42.08   4:36.52 4:50.89 4:38.82
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 3 4:22.69   4:47.01   5:14.68 4:22.69 4:43.65
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 6 4:40.43   4:53.08   4:40.43 5:06.11 4:52.71
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Combined First round 25 4:40.45   4:51.28   4:49.93 5:03.45 4:40.45
 Thailand Championship 2019 Combined Final 9 5:01.33     5:01.33
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Combined Final 14 5:09.04   5:12.84   5:17.10 5:09.04 5:12.37
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined Final 12 4:28.84   DNF   4:51.10 4:28.84 DNF
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 15 4:48.27   4:55.73   5:08.76 4:48.27 4:50.15
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Combined Final 2 5:09.64   5:28.56   5:09.64 5:23.62 5:52.43
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 4 4:45.97   5:00.75   4:45.97 5:15.48 5:00.80
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Combined Final 4 4:47.56   5:07.60   5:09.78 4:47.56 5:25.47
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Final 31 4:37.52   5:01.37   5:17.95 5:08.65 4:37.52
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 6 4:37.43   5:21.93   5:00.67 6:27.70 4:37.43
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 10 5:13.65   5:15.10   5:16.72 5:14.94 5:13.65
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined Final 13 5:00.47   5:12.17   5:31.55 5:00.47 5:04.50
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 Combined First round 8 5:12.36   5:16.64   5:16.29 5:21.26 5:12.36
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined Final 15 7:19.58     7:19.58
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2015 Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 First round 15 3:00.18   DNF   DNF 3:00.18 DNF
 Solving in Sale 2021 First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 15 3:18.16   DNF   DNF 3:18.16 DNF
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 7 2:56.57   3:11.57   3:19.26 2:56.57 3:18.88
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 3 3:40.53   DNF   3:40.53 DNF DNF
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 3 2:07.74   DNF   2:36.28 2:07.74 DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Guildford Open 2020 First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 4 2:35.09   DNF   DNF 2:35.09 DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 10 2:28.08   DNF   DNF DNF 2:28.08
First round 11 3:11.59   DNF   DNF DNF 3:11.59
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 First round 20 2:56.12   DNF   DNF 3:10.27 2:56.12
 Thailand Championship 2019 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:16.52   DNF   DNF 2:52.49 2:16.52
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Final 7 3:07.10   DNF   3:07.10 DNF 3:36.09
First round 13 2:51.50   DNF   DNF 2:51.50 3:53.18
 Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 13 3:03.10   DNF   DNF 3:03.10 DNF
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 3:35.51   DNF   3:35.51 4:15.83 DNF
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 First round 9 2:54.88   DNF   4:32.96 2:54.88 DNF
 Horsham 2019 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:31.64   DNF   2:31.64 DNF 3:06.16
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 112 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 14 3:13.31   DNF   3:55.68 DNF 3:13.31
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Final 3 4:12.84   DNF   DNF DNF 4:12.84
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 9 2:55.27   DNF   DNF 2:55.27 DNF
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 3 3:36.51   DNF   3:36.51 DNF DNF
First round 4 4:03.78   5:13.05   6:22.86 4:03.78 5:12.51
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Final 5 3:52.47   DNF   DNF 3:52.47 DNS
First round 7 3:48.08   DNF   DNF DNF 3:48.08
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 29 3:22.78   DNF   DNF 3:22.78 DNF
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Final 8 5:47.32   DNF   6:53.29 5:47.32 DNF
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 First round 15 5:19.84   DNF   5:19.84 5:55.69 DNF
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 9 4:05.32   DNF   DNF 4:05.32 DNS
First round 9 5:24.10   DNF   5:43.19 5:24.10 DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Second round 7 4:08.37   DNF   DNF 4:08.37 DNS
First round 10 3:56.71   DNF   DNF 3:56.71 DNS
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 15 5:14.15   DNF   DNF 5:14.15 DNF
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 First round 7 4:05.25   DNF   4:05.25 DNS DNS
 Australian Nationals 2018 First round 23 6:21.23   DNF   6:21.23 DNS DNS
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 8 5:51.34   DNF   DNF 5:51.34 DNF
 Adelaide Winter 2018 First round 7 7:24.13   DNF   7:24.13 DNS DNS
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 6:32.69   DNF   6:32.69 DNS DNS
 Australian Nationals 2017 First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Adelaide Summer 2017 First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Canberra Spring 2016 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Final 5 8:00.38   DNF   8:00.38 DNS DNS
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
 Melbourne Cube Day 2014 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 7 39   42.00   39 43 44
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 20 43   DNF   DNS 43 44
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Final 12 39   41.33   40 39 45
 Thailand Championship 2019 Final 11 38   DNF   DNF 38 47
 Horsham 2019 Final 1 41     41
 FMC 2019 Final 158 37   44.00   40 55 37
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Final 3 37   41.00   40 46 37
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Final 14 49   DNF   49 DNF DNF
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Final 8 36   41.00   38 49 36
First round 8 40   45.33   48 40 48
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 7 46     46
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 17 42   DNF   44 DNF 42
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 23 DNF     DNF
 Australian Nationals 2017 Final 3 39     39
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Final 11 52     52
 Canberra Spring 2016 Final 2 38   41.67   44 43 38
 Melbourne Cube Days 2015 Final 7 DNF     DNF
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Final 8 56   DNF   56 57 DNF
 Australian Nationals 2014 Final 10 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined First round 14 18.19   24.79   18.19 28.12 28.98 22.18 24.06
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 2 22.29   25.22   27.33 26.07 25.58 22.29 24.02
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 41 24.46   28.52   25.00 48.02 31.38 29.17 24.46
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 7 22.22   24.38   22.22 23.31 24.43 26.54 25.39
Second round 8 24.26   25.73   26.28 24.26 29.03 25.64 25.28
Combined First round 10 28.70   35.71   43.19 34.66 29.27 51.25 28.70
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 3 23.89   26.51   23.89 33.36 26.21 27.36 25.95
First round 3 22.35   28.76   32.34 26.70 27.79 31.79 22.35
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Combined First round 13 22.22   28.42   31.13 25.51 30.64 22.22 29.12
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 36 22.64   25.96   29.80 22.64 38.51 24.52 23.57
 Guildford Open 2020 Final 52 25.70   28.01   27.78 27.42 28.84 30.70 25.70
Combined First round 53 25.22   27.32   26.67 34.70 25.66 29.62 25.22
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 7 22.67   25.80   24.42 26.61 22.67 26.38 28.35
Combined First round 8 22.78   31.72   44.02 24.43 26.72 22.78 50.98
 Darwin Open 2019 First round 7 22.52   26.75   32.71 26.32 22.52 22.62 31.31
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 26 23.20   25.37   23.78 29.01 23.20 26.64 25.70
Combined First round 24 24.64   26.74   27.19 26.78 26.49 24.64 26.96
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Combined First round 57 21.33   27.27   28.51 35.53 29.88 21.33 23.43
 Thailand Championship 2019 Combined First round 19 23.54   24.64   29.83 23.54 24.00 23.75 26.18
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Combined First round 42 25.02   32.85   29.35 DNF 26.90 42.31 25.02
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First round 32 20.98   26.48   38.32 24.19 20.98 31.47 23.77
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 9 23.03   25.61   27.63 23.03 28.83 25.82 23.37
Combined First round 8 23.21   26.69   37.12 27.28 23.21 28.36 24.43
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Combined First round 17 22.53   32.12   30.91 33.05 32.39 47.58 22.53
 Horsham 2019 Final 8 24.14   26.30   32.10 28.60 24.14 26.01 24.29
Combined First round 8 25.85   27.53   26.31 34.04 26.25 25.85 30.02
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 302 28.55   31.11   28.55 28.87 33.54 30.92 42.42
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 29 21.25   28.41   29.10 25.84 32.10 21.25 30.29
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Combined Final 7 25.32   28.41   28.44 30.02 26.78 25.32 34.59
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined First round 19 26.65   27.93   38.06 27.41 26.65 27.51 28.88
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 8 25.93   30.32   32.73 32.21 30.61 28.14 25.93
Combined First round 9 23.68   28.36   27.89 23.68 24.90 32.29 33.55
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Combined First round 10 26.21   28.12   26.21 32.78 28.33 28.40 27.63
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 70 23.84   28.86   29.76 37.01 28.16 28.67 23.84
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Final 15 24.46   27.99   37.81 24.46 25.12 28.06 30.80
Combined First round 18 29.65   32.16   33.47 31.13 37.01 31.87 29.65
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 12 25.99   29.17   29.23 29.08 25.99 29.20 32.37
Combined First round 12 25.72   28.66   25.72 32.24 38.78 25.77 27.98
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 29 22.24   28.66   30.58 22.24 25.34 30.95 30.06
Combined First round 26 24.49   26.98   26.02 30.59 27.47 27.44 24.49
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 29 23.20   28.33   39.40 24.64 32.54 27.82 23.20
Combined First round 35 28.25   38.22   41.77 28.25 41.08 36.24 37.33
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 Combined First round 30 26.14   28.67   26.14 28.90 28.29 31.11 28.82
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 72 26.51   34.61   38.79 26.51 36.18 34.21 33.43
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined First round 15 31.48   33.04   34.25 39.08 32.24 31.48 32.63
 Adelaide Winter 2018 Combined Final 14 33.64   39.24   33.64 41.65 38.20 45.27 37.86
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 37 27.70   42.73   27.70 47.69 51.11 40.36 40.14
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 33 32.40   40.12   57.01 44.75 39.53 36.07 32.40
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined First round 38 33.74   38.62   33.74 38.67 38.64 41.60 38.55
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Combined First round 27 39.15   43.14   41.16 39.15 50.95 48.84 39.43
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 Combined First round 20 39.47   43.33   1:00.11 39.47 39.47 48.51 42.02
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Combined Final 24 47.17     47.17 52.28
 Melbourne Cube Days 2016 Combined First round 30 44.32   46.93   46.79 44.90 44.32 49.31 49.11
 Canberra Spring 2016 Combined First round 21 38.64   49.18   52.88 44.59 54.91 38.64 50.08
 Connor's Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 36 57.66     57.66 DNF
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Combined Final 7 39.43   52.71   54.48 44.83 58.81 39.43 1:08.34
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Combined Final 6 48.04     53.76 48.04
 Sydney Summer 2015 Combined Final 26 39.93   51.68   42.72 55.62 56.71 1:12.41 39.93
 Melbourne Cube Days 2015 Combined First round 23 43.05   47.32   43.05 44.94 47.97 57.59 49.06
 Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015 Combined First round 19 54.30     59.28 54.30
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Combined First round 15 41.70   54.70   44.06 1:11.69 1:16.32 41.70 48.34
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015 Combined First round 16 47.55     47.55 1:24.96
 Niddrie 2014 Combined First round 24 59.68     1:15.21 59.68
 Melbourne Cube Day 2014 Combined First round 24 54.61     54.61 1:22.01
 Australian Nationals 2014 Combined First round 34 1:23.00     DNF 1:23.00
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined Final 11 10.08   11.18   13.64 11.69 10.73 10.08 11.12
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined Final 12 11.49   13.17   12.09 13.40 14.03 11.49 15.76
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Combined Final 4 11.06   14.70   13.51 17.11 11.06 DNF 13.47
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Final 10 10.80   16.46   17.57 10.80 18.05 20.23 13.76
Combined First round 12 9.59   11.62   9.59 11.66 DNF 11.76 11.45
 Thailand Championship 2019 Final 3 9.41   11.75   9.41 12.27 11.22 11.79 12.24
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined Final 5 11.24   12.54   13.27 11.71 11.24 12.64 13.37
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined Final 2 9.66   13.06   DNF 14.82 12.42 9.66 11.94
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 9 14.40   16.32   22.96 16.27 16.00 16.68 14.40
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 47 18.96   DNF   DNF 18.96 DNF 28.98 24.42
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Combined Final 8 13.11   16.46   13.11 17.87 15.43 37.24 16.08
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Combined First round 12 21.35     DNF 21.35
 Canberra Spring 2016 Combined Final 8 29.72   42.48   DNF 42.11 29.72 51.04 34.30
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Combined Final 8 49.14     49.14 DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Combined First round 12 1:19.51   1:27.66   1:31.17 1:34.62 1:19.51 1:28.75 1:23.06
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined Final 10 1:18.38   1:28.99   1:34.84 1:21.82 1:34.98 1:30.31 1:18.38
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 17 1:20.26   1:36.81   1:50.91 1:37.33 1:38.91 1:20.26 1:34.18
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Combined Final 6 1:18.07   1:25.17   1:28.80 1:18.07 1:19.36 1:28.09 1:28.07
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 12 1:19.84   1:30.45   1:33.84 1:26.10 1:31.40 1:19.84 1:37.88
 Guildford Open 2020 Combined First round 47 2:10.71     2:10.71 2:19.97
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 3 1:28.12   1:30.16   1:32.25 1:28.12 1:29.95 1:36.20 1:28.27
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 3 1:26.09   1:30.13   1:26.09 1:32.78 1:37.13 1:29.79 1:27.81
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Combined First round 39 1:29.32   1:38.56   1:46.60 1:36.91 1:47.92 1:32.18 1:29.32
 Thailand Championship 2019 Combined First round 11 1:24.64   1:31.12   1:35.18 1:35.01 1:25.79 1:32.56 1:24.64
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Combined First round 8 1:16.07   1:33.19   1:33.54 1:16.07 1:52.12 1:28.81 1:37.21
 Horsham 2019 Combined Final 6 1:36.31   1:44.17   1:42.96 1:43.13 1:46.43 1:36.31 1:46.59
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 24 1:39.49   1:58.59   1:53.75 2:04.43 2:01.44 1:39.49 2:00.57
 Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 7 1:36.86   1:40.24   1:38.35 1:36.86 1:57.36 1:37.87 1:44.49
 Solving in Sale 2019 Combined Final 6 1:31.26   1:50.88   1:50.29 2:02.59 2:15.70 1:31.26 1:39.77
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Combined Final 4 1:35.21   1:50.56   1:57.70 1:54.77 2:05.15 1:39.21 1:35.21
 Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First round 46 1:26.54   1:39.59   1:26.54 1:55.11 1:39.30 1:41.69 1:37.77
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Combined First round 13 1:44.01   1:53.73   2:04.20 1:44.01 1:49.59 2:03.90 1:47.69
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First round 10 1:37.82   1:50.62   2:02.27 1:50.01 1:37.82 1:41.26 2:00.59
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 19 1:39.40   1:49.64   1:45.29 2:07.27 1:39.40 1:47.64 1:55.98
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 21 2:08.99     2:28.00 2:08.99
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
 Canberra Spring 2016 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
 Australian Nationals 2014 Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 First round 21 5.33   7.69   7.12 7.93 5.33 8.02 12.87
 Solving in Sale 2021 Second round 15 6.23   10.09   10.78 6.23 9.13 11.02 10.37
First round 15 8.38   9.51   10.14 8.56 11.09 9.82 8.38
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 1 4.59   8.15   10.24 9.34 4.59 6.97 8.15
 Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 26 4.77   8.04   13.12 7.96 6.51 9.64 4.77
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 9 7.14   8.53   9.02 7.14 9.17 7.66 8.91
Second round 7 8.06   8.84   8.76 8.06 10.27 8.87 8.88
First round 4 4.92   5.60   6.42 5.07 8.97 5.30 4.92
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 3 4.20   8.04   7.48 4.20 11.79 8.01 8.63
First round 3 7.08   7.73   7.08 7.32 9.13 8.78 7.08
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 6.62   7.82   6.62 6.84 8.57 8.04 9.23
First round 10 4.57   8.15   8.28 7.36 4.57 12.07 8.82
 Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 19 6.65   7.16   7.18 6.65 7.79 7.02 7.29
 Guildford Open 2020 Second round 34 7.20   7.95   7.20 8.02 10.12 7.60 8.24
Combined First round 39 6.07   7.70   6.07 6.82 10.45 8.61 7.68
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 6 4.22   6.46   9.78 7.00 7.14 5.23 4.22
First round 7 5.88   9.56   5.88 18.83 9.09 9.66 9.94
 Darwin Open 2019 First round 7 7.17   9.61   12.35 12.01 8.85 7.97 7.17
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 First round 30 3.47   7.01   7.93 6.87 7.94 6.22 3.47
 Thailand Championship 2019 First round 21 4.97   8.78   10.21 8.91 4.97 10.80 7.21
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 16 7.32   9.09   7.56 10.82 9.00 10.71 7.32
 Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 34 7.25   8.47   9.32 9.27 8.24 7.89 7.25
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 8 5.96   8.87   9.15 10.00 8.41 9.05 5.96
First round 11 7.33   9.24   10.22 10.76 9.26 8.25 7.33
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 First round 23 6.45   9.61   10.04 10.06 8.73 6.45 10.36
 Horsham 2019 Final 7 5.39   7.94   6.65 8.51 8.82 8.67 5.39
First round 6 6.11   6.59   9.77 6.16 7.38 6.24 6.11
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Final 4 6.12   7.94   6.90 9.08 7.84 10.00 6.12
First round 5 6.75   7.54   7.54 8.29 6.75 6.83 8.26
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Final 6 4.89   7.94   7.73 7.84 8.24 4.89 9.75
First round 7 5.89   7.73   6.68 8.86 5.89 7.81 8.69
 Denmark & Friends 2019 First round 54 6.17   7.96   9.63 7.03 10.02 6.17 7.22
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Final 15 5.57   9.82   7.75 5.57 12.73 10.68 11.04
First round 11 7.20   8.36   7.34 9.83 20.11 7.92 7.20
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 16 8.53   9.82   11.48 8.53 8.59 9.39 14.70
First round 13 6.49   8.26   10.31 9.20 6.49 6.58 9.00
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 28 5.59   8.35   5.59 7.60 9.60 7.84 10.28
First round 26 7.67   8.87   8.61 10.15 7.86 7.67 12.16
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined First round 25 7.81   9.50   7.81 9.07 9.85 10.49 9.57
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 55 8.67   10.15   8.67 13.23 10.17 9.56 10.71
 Horsham Winter 2018 First round 9 7.45   7.95   7.60 7.55 8.70 10.29 7.45
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 18 5.58   7.84   11.27 8.43 7.30 7.78 5.58
 Australian Nationals 2017 First round 84 10.10   16.53   23.87 DNF 13.65 12.07 10.10
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 First round 10 8.47   9.45   9.63 10.54 9.39 8.47 9.33
 Adelaide Summer 2017 First round 13 7.73   9.46   10.76 9.82 10.06 7.73 8.50
 Cube for Cambodia 2016 Final 8 7.10   8.41   9.62 10.41 7.10 8.18 7.44
 Connor's Cube Day 2016 Final 6 5.01   7.84   9.40 8.34 5.01 9.28 5.91
 Melbourne Autumn 2016 Final 10 7.26   8.13   7.26 9.57 7.49 7.34 11.92
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Final 1 6.95   9.01   10.05 6.95 8.76 9.04 9.23
First round 1 6.19   7.14   6.19 8.30 6.69 8.43 6.43
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Final 3 7.29   8.94   10.35 8.33 13.78 8.15 7.29
 Brisbane Spring 2015 Final 3 7.25   10.23   10.83 7.25 9.19 10.68 11.27
First round 1 6.81   8.77   10.77 9.44 6.81 7.88 9.00
 Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015 First round 13 7.69   11.49   9.91 10.90 DNF 13.65 7.69
 Cube for Cambodia 2015 Final 8 4.88   10.41   4.88 11.68 9.68 11.58 9.97
First round 8 6.88   8.72   9.65 8.63 7.88 6.88 9.94
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Final 8 8.57   9.77   10.88 11.90 8.58 8.57 9.86
Combined First round 7 7.73   9.37   9.34 8.35 13.20 7.73 10.41
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015 Final 7 4.72   9.32   10.34 8.65 10.43 8.96 4.72
First round 7 7.77   8.45   7.77 9.27 9.22 7.94 8.19
 Niddrie 2014 First round 18 11.94   12.78   12.11 11.94 13.56 12.68 13.94
 Australian Nationals 2014 First round 25 12.93   13.89   13.44 18.44 13.06 12.93 15.18
 Melbourne Winter 2014 First round 23 16.31   19.15   17.05 19.80 20.59 21.72 16.31
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Final 10 4.89   7.12   7.11 9.03 4.89 9.21 5.23
First round 13 5.28   6.73   6.33 6.99 6.86 5.28 7.04
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 9 5.86   6.91   7.24 5.86 7.20 6.30 9.86
First round 10 5.51   6.90   5.88 7.54 10.40 7.27 5.51
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 1 5.63   8.41   11.03 7.78 8.16 5.63 9.30
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 First round 15 6.73   8.65   9.78 8.78 6.73 7.40 10.11
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 10 5.04   6.73   5.58 7.63 7.32 5.04 7.30
First round 11 5.43   6.38   5.94 6.52 5.43 6.69 8.16
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 6 5.36   6.98   5.36 5.62 7.17 8.39 8.14
First round 7 6.18   7.81   8.65 6.18 DNF 6.50 8.28
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 2 6.51   7.39   6.95 7.10 6.51 8.39 8.13
First round 2 5.01   6.86   7.65 6.22 7.49 6.87 5.01
 Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 6 4.70   7.51   11.59 4.70 6.30 6.32 9.90
First round 5 5.50   6.42   7.47 6.98 6.44 5.85 5.50
 Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 20 6.33   7.49   7.16 6.78 8.53 6.33 8.83
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 7 5.04   7.47   9.32 7.70 5.04 8.19 6.52
First round 4 5.55   6.03   5.55 6.35 9.13 5.71 6.02
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 4 6.73   7.03   7.04 8.62 6.73 6.78 7.27
First round 4 6.02   7.48   7.43 8.90 6.02 8.64 6.37
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 First round 22 3.96   6.54   3.96 6.26 7.65 6.52 6.84
 Thailand Championship 2019 First round 12 6.08   8.73   6.08 8.29 8.29 9.62 10.68
 Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 11 5.32   6.75   5.32 7.28 7.00 5.96 8.35
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 11 6.73   8.64   10.10 6.73 6.84 8.98 10.33
First round 11 3.04   6.66   4.67 8.21 7.09 8.45 3.04
 Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 3 4.68   6.35   6.72 5.92 4.68 6.41 7.60
First round 3 3.97   5.80   3.97 7.55 DNF 3.99 5.86
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Final 3 5.13   6.39   6.18 6.19 6.80 5.13 8.85
First round 3 4.77   5.66   4.79 6.43 4.77 5.76 6.73
 Horsham 2019 Final 4 4.65   6.57   5.31 7.72 8.72 6.68 4.65
First round 5 6.05   6.95   7.97 6.55 7.90 6.39 6.05
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 114 3.56   6.26   6.50 6.20 7.68 6.07 3.56
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 14 5.00   6.43   5.00 6.67 5.74 9.17 6.87
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 6 5.65   7.55   5.65 7.69 6.83 8.28 8.14
First round 8 3.21   8.53   3.21 12.68 11.16 6.68 7.74
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Final 2 5.92   6.41   7.02 6.09 6.12 8.60 5.92
First round 2 5.93   7.02   7.45 6.81 6.79 8.09 5.93
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Final 10 6.59   7.34   6.59 7.29 7.34 7.38 9.93
First round 7 4.42   6.69   6.56 7.88 5.63 4.42 9.53
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 10 5.55   6.87   7.13 6.76 6.73 10.51 5.55
First round 11 5.96   7.39   8.84 7.07 7.07 8.02 5.96
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 15 4.56   6.88   6.69 4.56 6.75 7.20 7.31
First round 18 5.98   7.34   8.11 5.98 6.90 7.02 14.02
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 9 6.19   8.19   9.23 7.47 6.19 7.88 12.95
Combined First round 9 5.56   7.23   7.00 10.27 5.56 7.41 7.28
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 25 4.82   7.53   6.26 8.03 4.82 8.65 8.29
Combined First round 20 5.43   6.37   6.56 6.61 12.93 5.43 5.93
 Horsham Winter 2018 First round 9 7.32   7.75   8.11 8.12 7.44 7.71 7.32
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 20 3.90   7.64   DNF 7.29 3.90 9.89 5.74
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 21 7.18   8.81   10.46 13.23 8.14 7.18 7.83
Combined First round 13 6.57   7.28   11.65 6.83 6.84 6.57 8.18
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Second round 9 6.15   9.18   9.75 9.40 11.54 8.39 6.15
Combined First round 10 7.13   8.72   10.85 9.78 8.37 7.13 8.01
 Canberra Spring 2016 Final 5 7.34   8.02   8.23 7.77 7.34 12.96 8.07
 Cube for Cambodia 2016 Final 7 7.68   9.37   10.97 7.68 9.27 11.16 7.88
First round 8 6.39   9.13   7.90 11.57 12.36 7.93 6.39
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Final 2 5.00   7.69   5.97 7.06 5.00 10.90 10.03
 Sydney Summer 2015 Combined Final 3 4.48   8.68   12.34 8.14 9.36 8.53 4.48
 Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015 Final 5 4.80   7.45   4.80 4.88 7.90 10.93 9.56
First round 5 8.18   9.51   9.15 14.56 8.18 10.71 8.68
 Cube for Cambodia 2015 Final 6 6.91   8.29   7.69 6.91 9.96 8.84 8.34
Combined First round 6 6.66   8.39   11.71 6.66 6.96 7.96 10.25
 Canberra Autumn 2015 Final 7 7.27   9.62   11.40 12.00 7.36 10.09 7.27
Second round 7 6.26   8.57   8.05 8.05 9.88 6.26 9.61
First round 6 6.55   7.89   7.94 14.53 8.23 6.55 7.51
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015 Final 9 7.09   10.28   12.61 10.94 18.11 7.09 7.30
 Niddrie 2014 First round 9 8.94   11.21   10.40 11.56 8.94 12.94 11.68
 Australian Nationals 2014 First round 15 15.56   17.11   17.58 15.56 15.56 22.41 18.18
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Solving in Sale 2021 Combined First round 17 40.72   45.84   50.82 40.72 59.88 41.38 45.32
 Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Combined Final 20 1:11.77     1:19.99 1:11.77
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Combined First round 36 54.76     DNF 54.76
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Combined Final 10 48.85     48.85 52.81
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Combined First round 8 43.20   46.84   43.20 49.60 1:07.77 44.81 46.11
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Combined First round 48 38.84   48.35   47.79 51.36 45.90 38.84 52.29
 Thailand Championship 2019 Combined First round 14 40.18   48.39   51.94 52.03 40.18 55.52 41.21
 Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 Combined First round 14 51.40   55.78   57.29 1:02.17 54.17 55.88 51.40
 Canberra Spring 2016 Combined First round 16 1:13.34     DNF 1:13.34
 Melbourne Autumn 2016 Combined First round 12 42.44   1:11.85   DNF 42.44 1:16.91 1:07.03 1:11.60
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Guildford Open 2020 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Thailand Championship 2019 Final 1 24:06.00   DNF   24:06.00 DNS DNS
 Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 1 49:31.00   DNF   49:31.00 DNS DNS
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 Final 7 4/6 45:25     4/6 45:25
 Solving in Sale 2021 Final 6 3/6 49:45     3/6 49:45
 Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 9 3/6 47:51     3/6 47:51
 Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 9 3/6 45:31     3/6 45:31
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 2 4/6 47:45     4/6 47:45
 Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 4 4/4 31:14     4/4 31:14
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Final 11 3/3 22:41     2/3 24:05 3/3 22:41 2/4 22:49
 Thailand Championship 2019 Final 6 DNF     DNF
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 14 2/4 31:26     2/4 31:26
 Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 Final 8 2/3 15:14     DNS 2/3 15:14 2/3 23:49
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Final 8 2/3 16:36     2/3 16:36
 Solving in Sale 2019 Final 2 DNF     DNF
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Final 5 DNF     DNF
 Adelaide Summer 2016 Final 3 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Hobart Hoedown 2019 Final 2 1:01.09   1:04.68   1:09.03 1:01.47 1:08.28 1:04.30 1:01.09
Combined First round 2 1:03.17   1:18.11   1:30.80 1:23.89 1:16.86 1:13.58 1:03.17
 Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 Combined Final 8 58.36   1:06.23   58.36 1:01.34 1:09.20 1:08.16 1:12.57
 Thailand Championship 2019 Combined Final 6 1:07.99   1:26.24   1:37.72 1:07.99 1:20.56 1:36.76 1:21.41
 Horsham 2019 Final 3 1:13.31   1:28.82   1:39.65 1:34.60 1:13.31 1:31.29 1:20.58
Combined First round 3 1:23.34   1:38.52   1:45.56 1:57.99 1:24.94 1:23.34 1:45.07
 Aarhus Spring 2019 Combined First round 11 2:52.86   3:20.28   4:05.04 3:44.16 3:17.64 2:59.05 2:52.86
  Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021   (2021-4-17~18)
Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 56 11.87   15.81   11.87 15.94 16.02 16.61 15.47
First round 48 12.55   15.00   18.21 16.92 14.98 12.55 13.09
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 5.04   5.59   5.04 7.26 5.89 5.11 5.77
First round 35 3.29   4.76   3.75 5.60 3.29 4.92 5.66
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 44.34   56.45   DNF 56.59 51.23 1:01.52 44.34
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:28.47   1:36.83   1:40.38 1:35.88 1:44.08 1:28.47 1:34.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:00.18   DNF   DNF 3:00.18 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:19.51   1:27.66   1:31.17 1:34.62 1:19.51 1:28.75 1:23.06
 Pyraminx First round 21 5.33   7.69   7.12 7.93 5.33 8.02 12.87
 Skewb Final 10 4.89   7.12   7.11 9.03 4.89 9.21 5.23
First round 13 5.28   6.73   6.33 6.99 6.86 5.28 7.04
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 45:25     4/6 45:25
  Solving in Sale 2021   (2021-4-10~11)
Solving in Sale 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.07   14.41   14.66 13.07 14.84 16.67 13.74
First round 21 15.73   16.63   18.78 16.75 15.79 15.73 17.35
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.83   5.99   5.79 6.47 5.71 4.83 7.90
First round 20 4.68   5.78   4.68 6.80 5.94 5.32 6.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.16   55.67   53.01 50.16 1:01.35 54.62 59.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.58   1:38.49   1:38.77 1:37.40 1:36.58 1:39.31 1:44.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.19   24.79   18.19 28.12 28.98 22.18 24.06
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.38   1:28.99   1:34.84 1:21.82 1:34.98 1:30.31 1:18.38
 Pyraminx Second round 15 6.23   10.09   10.78 6.23 9.13 11.02 10.37
First round 15 8.38   9.51   10.14 8.56 11.09 9.82 8.38
 Skewb Final 9 5.86   6.91   7.24 5.86 7.20 6.30 9.86
First round 10 5.51   6.90   5.88 7.54 10.40 7.27 5.51
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 40.72   45.84   50.82 40.72 59.88 41.38 45.32
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 49:45     3/6 49:45
  April in Alice Springs 2021   (2021-4-4)
April in Alice Springs 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 13.13   13.89   14.67 13.13 13.51 13.50 16.94
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.09   6.03   11.30 4.09 6.97 4.79 6.33
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 47.41   53.85   1:02.95 57.29 51.41 47.41 52.85
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:36.76   1:38.78   1:36.76 1:38.11 1:41.29 1:36.95 1:48.00
 6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:13.92   3:23.56   3:13.92 3:20.15 3:36.61
 7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:26.55   4:53.16   5:10.71 5:02.22 4:26.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.29   25.22   27.33 26.07 25.58 22.29 24.02
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.59   8.15   10.24 9.34 4.59 6.97 8.15
 Skewb Final 1 5.63   8.41   11.03 7.78 8.16 5.63 9.30
  Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021   (2021-3-14)
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Skewb First round 15 6.73   8.65   9.78 8.78 6.73 7.40 10.11
 Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:11.77     1:19.99 1:11.77
  Melbourne Summer 2021   (2021-1-23~25)
Melbourne Summer 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 46 13.21   15.20   15.83 15.38 14.39 13.21 16.16
Second round 50 12.57   14.84   13.20 17.20 15.14 16.18 12.57
First round 44 13.05   14.32   15.55 13.39 14.03 13.05 17.03
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 63 4.59   6.25   7.59 6.21 4.59 5.66 6.87
First round 92 4.18   7.53   9.70 9.57 6.40 6.62 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 50.06   53.05   59.31 50.06 50.30 54.14 54.71
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:31.19   1:36.81   1:45.61 1:31.19 1:35.68 1:37.24 1:37.50
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:08.55   3:15.36   3:12.81 3:24.72 3:08.55
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:36.18   4:46.07   4:59.16 4:36.18 4:42.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:18.16   DNF   DNF 3:18.16 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   42.00   39 43 44
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 24.46   28.52   25.00 48.02 31.38 29.17 24.46
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.08   11.18   13.64 11.69 10.73 10.08 11.12
 Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:20.26   1:36.81   1:50.91 1:37.33 1:38.91 1:20.26 1:34.18
 Pyraminx First round 26 4.77   8.04   13.12 7.96 6.51 9.64 4.77
 Skewb Final 10 5.04   6.73   5.58 7.63 7.32 5.04 7.30
First round 11 5.43   6.38   5.94 6.52 5.43 6.69 8.16
 Square-1 Combined First round 36 54.76     DNF 54.76
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 47:51     3/6 47:51
  Turn Around Tassie 2020   (2020-12-12~13)
Turn Around Tassie 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.42   14.65   15.47 13.42 15.66 14.56 13.93
Second round 13 14.70   15.74   15.23 15.87 16.13 24.16 14.70
First round 11 13.02   13.93   13.02 15.23 13.53 20.10 13.02
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.33   5.41   7.59 5.44 4.65 6.14 3.33
Second round 8 3.91   4.62   4.99 4.49 6.32 3.91 4.37
First round 12 4.36   6.37   7.86 6.90 5.79 4.36 6.41
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 44.56   49.26   51.31 45.17 44.56 51.31 57.91
Combined First round 8 47.67   49.36   49.68 47.67 49.01 57.05 49.39
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:28.71   1:40.95   1:38.13 1:40.97 1:28.71 1:43.75 1:46.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:56.57   3:11.57   3:19.26 2:56.57 3:18.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.22   24.38   22.22 23.31 24.43 26.54 25.39
Second round 8 24.26   25.73   26.28 24.26 29.03 25.64 25.28
Combined First round 10 28.70   35.71   43.19 34.66 29.27 51.25 28.70
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:18.07   1:25.17   1:28.80 1:18.07 1:19.36 1:28.09 1:28.07
 Pyraminx Final 9 7.14   8.53   9.02 7.14 9.17 7.66 8.91
Second round 7 8.06   8.84   8.76 8.06 10.27 8.87 8.88
First round 4 4.92   5.60   6.42 5.07 8.97 5.30 4.92
 Skewb Second round 6 5.36   6.98   5.36 5.62 7.17 8.39 8.14
First round 7 6.18   7.81   8.65 6.18 DNF 6.50 8.28
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 48.85     48.85 52.81
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
  Darwin Open 2020   (2020-12-5)
Darwin Open 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 14.13   15.18   15.27 14.13 14.86 15.42 16.03
First round 4 12.26   14.41   15.02 19.68 13.83 14.37 12.26
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.12   4.82   6.71 5.07 4.30 5.10 4.12
First round 4 3.84   5.93   6.94 6.52 3.84 4.33 7.39
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.12   52.68   50.86 57.01 49.12 53.51 53.66
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:40.53   DNF   3:40.53 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.89   26.51   23.89 33.36 26.21 27.36 25.95
First round 3 22.35   28.76   32.34 26.70 27.79 31.79 22.35
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.20   8.04   7.48 4.20 11.79 8.01 8.63
First round 3 7.08   7.73   7.08 7.32 9.13 8.78 7.08
 Skewb Final 2 6.51   7.39   6.95 7.10 6.51 8.39 8.13
First round 2 5.01   6.86   7.65 6.22 7.49 6.87 5.01
  Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020   (2020-2-23)
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.85   14.47   15.41 17.90 13.78 12.85 14.22
First round 18 12.72   14.73   13.12 14.67 17.11 16.41 12.72
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.00   4.70   7.27 4.79 5.18 4.12 4.00
First round 8 2.88   4.23   3.56 3.94 2.88 5.18 6.16
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 51.22   53.64   52.79 57.60 51.22 56.64 51.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.74   DNF   2:36.28 2:07.74 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.22   28.42   31.13 25.51 30.64 22.22 29.12
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.62   7.82   6.62 6.84 8.57 8.04 9.23
First round 10 4.57   8.15   8.28 7.36 4.57 12.07 8.82
 Skewb Final 6 4.70   7.51   11.59 4.70 6.30 6.32 9.90
First round 5 5.50   6.42   7.47 6.98 6.44 5.85 5.50
  Melbourne Summer 2020   (2020-1-25~27)
Melbourne Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.08   16.03   13.08 13.92 17.78 21.79 16.39
First round 73 14.70   16.86   16.98 14.70 17.93 17.95 15.67
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 2.55   5.30   6.22 3.74 2.55 5.95 9.56
First round 76 2.78   5.72   8.04 4.59 2.78 7.80 4.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 52.01   52.31   52.59 52.25 52.01 52.08 54.44
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:24.36   1:31.42   1:24.36 1:38.98 1:25.74 1:35.60 1:32.91
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 3:30.06     3:30.06
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 4:36.52   4:42.08   4:36.52 4:50.89 4:38.82
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43   DNF   DNS 43 44
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 22.64   25.96   29.80 22.64 38.51 24.52 23.57
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 11.49   13.17   12.09 13.40 14.03 11.49 15.76
 Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:19.84   1:30.45   1:33.84 1:26.10 1:31.40 1:19.84 1:37.88
 Pyraminx First round 19 6.65   7.16   7.18 6.65 7.79 7.02 7.29
 Skewb First round 20 6.33   7.49   7.16 6.78 8.53 6.33 8.83
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 45:31     3/6 45:31
  Guildford Open 2020   (2020-1-18~19)
Guildford Open 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 73 13.61   15.45   13.61 16.02 13.86 16.47 17.38
Combined First round 76 12.47   15.93   19.14 12.47 19.43 13.76 14.89
 2x2x2 Cube Final 54 3.65   5.51   3.65 5.39 6.02 5.13 6.16
Combined First round 43 3.40   4.91   4.67 4.29 3.40 6.62 5.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 49.39   55.40   53.29 1:01.40 49.39 51.51 1:02.98
 5x5x5 Cube Final 35 1:31.40   1:35.52   1:31.40 1:34.19 1:40.16 1:50.25 1:32.22
Combined First round 39 1:25.71   1:40.92   1:51.69 1:25.71 1:41.25 1:32.08 1:49.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 52 25.70   28.01   27.78 27.42 28.84 30.70 25.70
Combined First round 53 25.22   27.32   26.67 34.70 25.66 29.62 25.22
 Megaminx Combined First round 47 2:10.71     2:10.71 2:19.97
 Pyraminx Second round 34 7.20   7.95   7.20 8.02 10.12 7.60 8.24
Combined First round 39 6.07   7.70   6.07 6.82 10.45 8.61 7.68
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  Hobart Hoedown 2019   (2019-12-14~15)
Hobart Hoedown 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.63   17.77   20.50 18.59 15.63 16.89 17.84
Second round 9 12.63   14.52   14.54 17.13 15.83 13.18 12.63
First round 11 14.07   15.79   16.27 14.07 15.56 16.04 15.76
 2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.94   5.81   6.16 5.90 4.94 8.05 5.37
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 49.67   52.47   50.48 49.67 55.26 51.68 1:09.95
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:27.10   1:37.30   1:43.84 1:36.13 1:27.10 1:35.84 1:39.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.67   25.80   24.42 26.61 22.67 26.38 28.35
Combined First round 8 22.78   31.72   44.02 24.43 26.72 22.78 50.98
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.06   14.70   13.51 17.11 11.06 DNF 13.47
 Megaminx Final 3 1:28.12   1:30.16   1:32.25 1:28.12 1:29.95 1:36.20 1:28.27
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.22   6.46   9.78 7.00 7.14 5.23 4.22
First round 7 5.88   9.56   5.88 18.83 9.09 9.66 9.94
 Skewb Final 7 5.04   7.47   9.32 7.70 5.04 8.19 6.52
First round 4 5.55   6.03   5.55 6.35 9.13 5.71 6.02
 Square-1 Combined First round 8 43.20   46.84   43.20 49.60 1:07.77 44.81 46.11
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/6 47:45     4/6 47:45
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:01.09   1:04.68   1:09.03 1:01.47 1:08.28 1:04.30 1:01.09
Combined First round 2 1:03.17   1:18.11   1:30.80 1:23.89 1:16.86 1:13.58 1:03.17
  Darwin Open 2019   (2019-12-7)
Darwin Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 7 13.40   14.37   15.02 15.33 14.36 13.40 13.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.31   5.16   5.82 4.31 5.05 5.76 4.67
First round 6 3.41   4.75   4.06 3.41 6.45 4.67 5.53
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.71   56.38   59.12 1:11.54 47.71 53.00 57.02
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:32.12   1:35.50   1:47.84 1:40.52 1:33.19 1:32.12 1:32.79
 6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:46.67   3:04.44   3:17.14 2:46.67 3:09.51
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:22.69   4:47.01   5:14.68 4:22.69 4:43.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:35.09   DNF   DNF 2:35.09 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 22.52   26.75   32.71 26.32 22.52 22.62 31.31
 Megaminx Final 3 1:26.09   1:30.13   1:26.09 1:32.78 1:37.13 1:29.79 1:27.81
 Pyraminx First round 7 7.17   9.61   12.35 12.01 8.85 7.97 7.17
 Skewb Final 4 6.73   7.03   7.04 8.62 6.73 6.78 7.27
First round 4 6.02   7.48   7.43 8.90 6.02 8.64 6.37
  Melbourne Cube Days 2019   (2019-11-30~12-1)
Melbourne Cube Days 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.47   16.45   20.16 18.13 14.19 17.03 13.47
First round 34 12.90   14.87   15.36 18.71 12.90 14.72 14.54
 2x2x2 Cube First round 83 4.83   7.08   4.83 6.37 7.87 7.91 7.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 47.31   51.49   51.51 52.23 50.74 1:14.92 47.31
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:27.92   1:48.29   1:49.14 1:45.71 1:55.32 1:50.03 1:27.92
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:01.32   3:10.32   3:21.10 3:08.53 3:01.32
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:40.43   4:53.08   4:40.43 5:06.11 4:52.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:28.08   DNF   DNF DNF 2:28.08
First round 11 3:11.59   DNF   DNF DNF 3:11.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 23.20   25.37   23.78 29.01 23.20 26.64 25.70
Combined First round 24 24.64   26.74   27.19 26.78 26.49 24.64 26.96
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 49:31.00   DNF   49:31.00 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/4 31:14     4/4 31:14
  Malaysia Cube Championship 2019   (2019-11-22~24)
Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 101 13.98   15.61   15.05 16.97 15.99 15.78 13.98
First round 126 13.38   15.93   16.39 19.34 13.38 14.17 17.24
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 4.37   5.36   6.80 6.08 4.60 5.40 4.37
First round 61 4.47   5.26   4.68 5.30 5.79 4.47 7.38
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 56 46.70   53.23   46.70 51.80 51.01 1:00.62 56.89
Combined First round 62 45.70   54.57   45.70 1:00.37 52.18 51.16 1:02.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 1:33.74   1:44.12   1:33.74 1:39.94 1:44.77 1:47.64 1:49.17
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 3:05.38   3:12.49   3:05.38 3:07.43 3:24.65
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 4:40.45   4:51.28   4:49.93 5:03.45 4:40.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 2:56.12   DNF   DNF 3:10.27 2:56.12
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 39   41.33   40 39 45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 21.33   27.27   28.51 35.53 29.88 21.33 23.43
 Rubik's Clock Final 10 10.80   16.46   17.57 10.80 18.05 20.23 13.76
Combined First round 12 9.59   11.62   9.59 11.66 DNF 11.76 11.45
 Megaminx Combined First round 39 1:29.32   1:38.56   1:46.60 1:36.91 1:47.92 1:32.18 1:29.32
 Pyraminx First round 30 3.47   7.01   7.93 6.87 7.94 6.22 3.47
 Skewb First round 22 3.96   6.54   3.96 6.26 7.65 6.52 6.84
 Square-1 Combined First round 48 38.84   48.35   47.79 51.36 45.90 38.84 52.29
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/3 22:41     2/3 24:05 3/3 22:41 2/4 22:49
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 58.36   1:06.23   58.36 1:01.34 1:09.20 1:08.16 1:12.57
  Thailand Championship 2019   (2019-11-15~17)
Thailand Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.62   14.74   14.18 16.58 15.18 12.62 14.87
First round 46 14.75   15.30   18.27 15.45 15.54 14.90 14.75
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.16   4.28   3.49 4.46 3.16 7.39 4.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 50.34   56.05   58.20 57.24 52.70 59.36 50.34
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:27.47   1:33.61   1:36.05 1:36.11 1:27.47 1:35.76 1:29.01
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:00.54   3:08.54   3:00.54 3:17.91 3:07.17
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:01.33     5:01.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:16.52   DNF   DNF 2:52.49 2:16.52
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 38   DNF   DNF 38 47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.54   24.64   29.83 23.54 24.00 23.75 26.18
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.41   11.75   9.41 12.27 11.22 11.79 12.24
 Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:24.64   1:31.12   1:35.18 1:35.01 1:25.79 1:32.56 1:24.64
 Pyraminx First round 21 4.97   8.78   10.21 8.91 4.97 10.80 7.21
 Skewb First round 12 6.08   8.73   6.08 8.29 8.29 9.62 10.68
 Square-1 Combined First round 14 40.18   48.39   51.94 52.03 40.18 55.52 41.21
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 24:06.00   DNF   24:06.00 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:07.99   1:26.24   1:37.72 1:07.99 1:20.56 1:36.76 1:21.41
  Odd Day in Sydney 2019   (2019-11-10)
Odd Day in Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.96   15.07   14.95 16.50 17.67 13.75 12.96
First round 43 13.59   14.90   15.00 14.69 16.52 15.00 13.59
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:21.95   1:33.89   1:33.90 1:21.95 1:36.87 1:37.68 1:30.91
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:09.04   5:12.84   5:17.10 5:09.04 5:12.37
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:07.10   DNF   3:07.10 DNF 3:36.09
First round 13 2:51.50   DNF   DNF 2:51.50 3:53.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.02   32.85   29.35 DNF 26.90 42.31 25.02
  Puzzling Pakenham 2019   (2019-10-26)
Puzzling Pakenham 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.05   15.65   17.32 15.83 14.05 14.74 16.39
First round 27 13.42   17.03   16.77 13.42 16.47 18.62 17.85
 2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.27   4.14   4.21 4.32 3.90 6.10 3.27
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 50.69   56.75   56.02 58.90 57.88 56.35 50.69
 Pyraminx First round 16 7.32   9.09   7.56 10.82 9.00 10.71 7.32
 Skewb First round 11 5.32   6.75   5.32 7.28 7.00 5.96 8.35
  Altona Algorithms 2019   (2019-10-5~6)
Altona Algorithms 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.06   15.23   14.44 14.71 13.06 16.55 17.75
First round 46 12.68   14.95   16.52 12.68 15.10 13.39 16.35
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 5.12   6.49   5.98 5.12 5.19 8.31 8.45
First round 30 2.72   4.86   5.78 5.23 6.44 2.72 3.56
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 47.59   51.58   52.27 47.59 53.96 59.37 48.52
Combined First round 18 45.58   48.58   53.88 45.58 48.72 47.38 49.64
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:34.43   1:41.68   1:51.03 1:47.77 1:36.56 1:34.43 1:40.71
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:08.94   3:11.13   3:08.94 3:09.54 3:14.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:03.10   DNF   DNF 3:03.10 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 20.98   26.48   38.32 24.19 20.98 31.47 23.77
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.24   12.54   13.27 11.71 11.24 12.64 13.37
 Pyraminx First round 34 7.25   8.47   9.32 9.27 8.24 7.89 7.25
 Skewb Final 11 6.73   8.64   10.10 6.73 6.84 8.98 10.33
First round 11 3.04   6.66   4.67 8.21 7.09 8.45 3.04
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 2/4 31:26     2/4 31:26
  Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019   (2019-9-28~29)
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.09   15.88   18.18 12.09 15.08 15.86 16.69
First round 16 13.78   15.15   14.80 16.98 13.78 14.96 15.69
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.40   5.82   7.48 5.79 5.40 5.95 5.71
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 52.21   58.95   1:08.23 55.14 52.21 1:01.38 1:00.34
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:27.37   1:35.76   1:46.88 1:31.34 1:34.37 1:41.57 1:27.37
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:57.55   3:02.31   3:07.09 2:57.55 3:02.28
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:28.84   DNF   4:51.10 4:28.84 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 3:35.51   DNF   3:35.51 4:15.83 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.03   25.61   27.63 23.03 28.83 25.82 23.37
Combined First round 8 23.21   26.69   37.12 27.28 23.21 28.36 24.43
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.66   13.06   DNF 14.82 12.42 9.66 11.94
 Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:16.07   1:33.19   1:33.54 1:16.07 1:52.12 1:28.81 1:37.21
 Pyraminx Final 8 5.96   8.87   9.15 10.00 8.41 9.05 5.96
First round 11 7.33   9.24   10.22 10.76 9.26 8.25 7.33
 Skewb Final 3 4.68   6.35   6.72 5.92 4.68 6.41 7.60
First round 3 3.97   5.80   3.97 7.55 DNF 3.99 5.86
  Gold Coast Spring 2019   (2019-9-21)
Gold Coast Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.69   15.41   13.99 16.65 15.58 16.99 13.69
First round 24 13.48   15.19   15.26 13.48 15.12 15.18 16.09
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.18   4.83   4.83 3.18 9.10 6.46 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.96   51.83   46.96 46.96 57.77 1:01.36 50.77
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:54.88   DNF   4:32.96 2:54.88 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.53   32.12   30.91 33.05 32.39 47.58 22.53
 Pyraminx First round 23 6.45   9.61   10.04 10.06 8.73 6.45 10.36
 Skewb Final 3 5.13   6.39   6.18 6.19 6.80 5.13 8.85
First round 3 4.77   5.66   4.79 6.43 4.77 5.76 6.73
  Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019   (2019-9-14)
Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 15:14     DNS 2/3 15:14 2/3 23:49
  Horsham 2019   (2019-8-10~11)
Horsham 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.16   16.08   14.43 18.35 DNF 15.46 9.16
First round 23 13.14   18.58   16.09 13.14 24.47 15.18 36.37
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.52   4.97   3.68 4.88 6.36 3.52 8.99
Second round 6 3.40   4.84   5.40 6.88 3.40 4.96 4.16
First round 8 3.25   4.84   6.18 6.94 4.30 4.04 3.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 47.05   52.85   47.96 47.05 57.51 53.07 58.27
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:35.29   1:44.36   1:43.87 1:56.40 1:49.02 1:40.20 1:35.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:31.64   DNF   2:31.64 DNF 3:06.16
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 41     41
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.14   26.30   32.10 28.60 24.14 26.01 24.29
Combined First round 8 25.85   27.53   26.31 34.04 26.25 25.85 30.02
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:36.31   1:44.17   1:42.96 1:43.13 1:46.43 1:36.31 1:46.59
 Pyraminx Final 7 5.39   7.94   6.65 8.51 8.82 8.67 5.39
First round 6 6.11   6.59   9.77 6.16 7.38 6.24 6.11
 Skewb Final 4 4.65   6.57   5.31 7.72 8.72 6.68 4.65
First round 5 6.05   6.95   7.97 6.55 7.90 6.39 6.05
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:13.31   1:28.82   1:39.65 1:34.60 1:13.31 1:31.29 1:20.58
Combined First round 3 1:23.34   1:38.52   1:45.56 1:57.99 1:24.94 1:23.34 1:45.07
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 535 14.02   17.50   16.36 18.88 17.25 19.09 14.02
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 379 4.35   5.92   7.14 7.22 4.35 4.67 5.96
 4x4x4 Cube First round 371 53.16   1:01.92   57.03 1:02.84 1:07.51 1:05.88 53.16
 5x5x5 Cube First round 289 1:29.29   1:48.07   1:54.32 1:49.60 1:45.70 1:29.29 1:48.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 112 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 302 28.55   31.11   28.55 28.87 33.54 30.92 42.42
 Skewb Combined First round 114 3.56   6.26   6.50 6.20 7.68 6.07 3.56
  FMC 2019   (2019-6-15~16)
FMC 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 158 37   44.00   40 55 37
  Koalafication Melbourne 2019   (2019-5-18~19)
Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.07   16.07   15.25 30.71 15.22 17.74 14.07
First round 60 15.48   17.29   16.16 15.48 18.20 19.06 17.51
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.04   4.82   4.09 4.04 4.06 6.75 6.32
First round 42 3.90   5.11   5.92 8.93 3.90 4.09 5.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 51.06   55.42   1:03.14 56.56 51.06 53.82 55.87
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:34.74   1:43.68   1:51.22 1:47.37 1:46.04 1:34.74 1:37.64
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:59.59   3:15.08   3:21.03 3:24.61 2:59.59
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:48.27   4:55.73   5:08.76 4:48.27 4:50.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:13.31   DNF   3:55.68 DNF 3:13.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.25   28.41   29.10 25.84 32.10 21.25 30.29
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 14.40   16.32   22.96 16.27 16.00 16.68 14.40
 Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:39.49   1:58.59   1:53.75 2:04.43 2:01.44 1:39.49 2:00.57
 Skewb First round 14 5.00   6.43   5.00 6.67 5.74 9.17 6.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 16:36     2/3 16:36
  Koalafication Adelaide 2019   (2019-5-4)
Koalafication Adelaide 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 10 14.01   15.49   18.00 14.01 15.00 14.30 17.18
First round 10 14.80   17.67   17.76 18.22 17.56 14.80 17.68
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.16   58.53   56.38 58.02 1:03.68 1:01.18 53.16
Combined First round 8 52.81   1:00.40   1:07.67 1:00.16 52.81 53.38 1:17.80
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:33.05   1:40.61   1:50.24 1:49.77 1:35.94 1:33.05 1:36.11
Combined First round 5 1:38.47   1:45.39   1:38.47 1:49.83 1:47.05 1:39.30 1:50.30
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 5:09.64   5:28.56   5:09.64 5:23.62 5:52.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:12.84   DNF   DNF DNF 4:12.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 25.32   28.41   28.44 30.02 26.78 25.32 34.59
 Pyraminx Final 4 6.12   7.94   6.90 9.08 7.84 10.00 6.12
First round 5 6.75   7.54   7.54 8.29 6.75 6.83 8.26
  Cube for Cambodia 2019   (2019-4-28)
Cube for Cambodia 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.81   17.60   17.56 25.40 16.81 17.90 17.35
First round 27 15.12   16.98   16.56 17.69 18.12 15.12 16.69
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.36   6.32   7.50 5.65 6.81 6.49 2.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 52.16   55.67   57.58 52.16 1:00.78 57.02 52.41
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:41.64   1:45.03   1:46.82 1:41.64 1:45.82 1:44.78 1:44.48
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:55.27   DNF   DNF 2:55.27 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.65   27.93   38.06 27.41 26.65 27.51 28.88
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:36.86   1:40.24   1:38.35 1:36.86 1:57.36 1:37.87 1:44.49
  Solving in Sale 2019   (2019-4-13~14)
Solving in Sale 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.18   18.04   15.19 15.18 19.48 19.45 21.90
Second round 10 14.63   16.39   17.16 17.05 14.96 14.63 19.35
First round 10 14.41   17.17   14.41 21.01 18.96 16.65 15.91
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.71   6.06   9.86 7.40 4.78 3.71 6.00
First round 10 3.64   5.22   3.64 6.71 3.81 6.77 5.14
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.25   51.96   56.65 48.25 1:03.40 49.63 49.60
Combined First round 8 53.65   55.76   53.65 57.76 53.91 59.25 55.61
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:28.10   1:33.62   1:28.10 1:30.61 1:39.98 1:30.28 1:56.00
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:09.33   3:13.64   3:20.33 3:11.26 3:09.33
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:45.97   5:00.75   4:45.97 5:15.48 5:00.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:36.51   DNF   3:36.51 DNF DNF
First round 4 4:03.78   5:13.05   6:22.86 4:03.78 5:12.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.93   30.32   32.73 32.21 30.61 28.14 25.93
Combined First round 9 23.68   28.36   27.89 23.68 24.90 32.29 33.55
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:31.26   1:50.88   1:50.29 2:02.59 2:15.70 1:31.26 1:39.77
 Skewb Final 6 5.65   7.55   5.65 7.69 6.83 8.28 8.14
First round 8 3.21   8.53   3.21 12.68 11.16 6.68 7.74
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Koalafication Brisbane 2019   (2019-4-6~7)
Koalafication Brisbane 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 14.72   16.07   18.29 14.72 15.85 16.52 15.83
Second round 18 12.56   15.39   12.56 17.04 14.05 16.64 15.47
First round 30 14.37   17.86   17.72 20.15 41.28 14.37 15.71
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.09   5.62   5.42 8.09 5.95 4.09 5.49
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 59.81   1:00.93   1:00.79 1:00.08 1:08.82 59.81 1:01.92
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.22   1:40.38   1:37.22 1:39.76 1:45.71 1:42.65 1:38.72
Combined First round 4 1:30.99   1:46.53   1:30.99 1:57.07 1:40.98 1:43.72 1:54.90
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:08.88   3:19.16   3:26.72 3:21.87 3:08.88
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:47.56   5:07.60   5:09.78 4:47.56 5:25.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:52.47   DNF   DNF 3:52.47 DNS
First round 7 3:48.08   DNF   DNF DNF 3:48.08
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37   41.00   40 46 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 26.21   28.12   26.21 32.78 28.33 28.40 27.63
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:35.21   1:50.56   1:57.70 1:54.77 2:05.15 1:39.21 1:35.21
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.89   7.94   7.73 7.84 8.24 4.89 9.75
First round 7 5.89   7.73   6.68 8.86 5.89 7.81 8.69
 Skewb Final 2 5.92   6.41   7.02 6.09 6.12 8.60 5.92
First round 2 5.93   7.02   7.45 6.81 6.79 8.09 5.93
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  Denmark & Friends 2019   (2019-3-15~17)
Denmark & Friends 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 90 15.54   16.81   15.61 17.90 15.54 16.93 22.86
 2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.01   6.47   8.88 5.24 6.84 7.33 4.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 50.69   55.04   1:04.10 50.69 51.50 54.42 59.20
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 65 1:48.40     1:51.23 1:48.40
 6x6x6 Cube Final 38 3:16.57   3:19.87   3:25.50 3:16.57 3:17.55
 7x7x7 Cube Final 31 4:37.52   5:01.37   5:17.95 5:08.65 4:37.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 29 3:22.78   DNF   DNF 3:22.78 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 23.84   28.86   29.76 37.01 28.16 28.67 23.84
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 47 18.96   DNF   DNF 18.96 DNF 28.98 24.42
 Megaminx Combined First round 46 1:26.54   1:39.59   1:26.54 1:55.11 1:39.30 1:41.69 1:37.77
 Pyraminx First round 54 6.17   7.96   9.63 7.03 10.02 6.17 7.22
  Aarhus Spring 2019   (2019-3-8~10)
Aarhus Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.90   17.01   18.05 DNF 17.57 12.90 15.41
First round 30 15.20   18.84   16.50 15.20 18.87 22.89 21.15
 2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.33   7.04   7.47 6.70 6.94 11.02 6.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 53.20   57.11   55.05 56.23 1:00.05 1:02.92 53.20
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:37.19   1:41.75   1:41.53 1:37.19 1:43.93 1:41.09 1:42.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:47.32   DNF   6:53.29 5:47.32 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 49   DNF   49 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.46   27.99   37.81 24.46 25.12 28.06 30.80
Combined First round 18 29.65   32.16   33.47 31.13 37.01 31.87 29.65
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.11   16.46   13.11 17.87 15.43 37.24 16.08
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:44.01   1:53.73   2:04.20 1:44.01 1:49.59 2:03.90 1:47.69
 Pyraminx Final 15 5.57   9.82   7.75 5.57 12.73 10.68 11.04
First round 11 7.20   8.36   7.34 9.83 20.11 7.92 7.20
 Skewb Final 10 6.59   7.34   6.59 7.29 7.34 7.38 9.93
First round 7 4.42   6.69   6.56 7.88 5.63 4.42 9.53
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 2:52.86   3:20.28   4:05.04 3:44.16 3:17.64 2:59.05 2:52.86
  Melbourne Mental Mania 2019   (2019-3-2~3)
Melbourne Mental Mania 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 5:19.84   DNF   5:19.84 5:55.69 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   41.00   38 49 36
First round 8 40   45.33   48 40 48
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 21.35     DNF 21.35
 Square-1 Combined First round 14 51.40   55.78   57.29 1:02.17 54.17 55.88 51.40
  Brilliant Ballarat 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Brilliant Ballarat 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.59   15.65   16.08 13.59 18.06 15.93 14.94
First round 18 14.71   15.91   14.71 15.04 16.13 16.56 18.96
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.30   5.43   5.92 4.44 4.30 6.40 5.92
First round 22 4.44   6.14   4.44 4.80 7.46 7.88 6.15
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 54.12   58.97   1:05.75 1:00.91 1:01.62 54.12 54.39
Combined First round 13 49.83   52.64   52.48 53.78 49.83 1:01.38 51.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:41.60   1:44.75   1:41.63 1:50.87 1:41.60 1:57.15 1:41.75
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:03.48   3:16.81   3:38.14 3:08.81 3:03.48
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:37.43   5:21.93   5:00.67 6:27.70 4:37.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 4:05.32   DNF   DNF 4:05.32 DNS
First round 9 5:24.10   DNF   5:43.19 5:24.10 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46     46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.99   29.17   29.23 29.08 25.99 29.20 32.37
Combined First round 12 25.72   28.66   25.72 32.24 38.78 25.77 27.98
 Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:37.82   1:50.62   2:02.27 1:50.01 1:37.82 1:41.26 2:00.59
 Pyraminx Second round 16 8.53   9.82   11.48 8.53 8.59 9.39 14.70
First round 13 6.49   8.26   10.31 9.20 6.49 6.58 9.00
 Skewb Final 10 5.55   6.87   7.13 6.76 6.73 10.51 5.55
First round 11 5.96   7.39   8.84 7.07 7.07 8.02 5.96
  Melbourne Summer 2019   (2019-1-26~28)
Melbourne Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.22   16.19   16.61 14.70 17.71 17.27 14.22
First round 40 14.93   17.14   17.89 20.21 15.63 14.93 17.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.76   7.80   6.53 DNF 4.76 6.21 10.66
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 51.94   59.78   56.63 1:07.90 1:00.64 1:02.06 51.94
Combined First round 28 50.36   55.99   52.43 59.56 55.99 50.36 1:02.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:44.66   1:50.19   1:44.66 1:50.53 1:49.48 1:50.56 2:03.48
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:10.03   3:18.41   3:10.03 3:19.30 3:25.91
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 5:13.65   5:15.10   5:16.72 5:14.94 5:13.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Second round 7 4:08.37   DNF   DNF 4:08.37 DNS
First round 10 3:56.71   DNF   DNF 3:56.71 DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42   DNF   44 DNF 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 22.24   28.66   30.58 22.24 25.34 30.95 30.06
Combined First round 26 24.49   26.98   26.02 30.59 27.47 27.44 24.49
 Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:39.40   1:49.64   1:45.29 2:07.27 1:39.40 1:47.64 1:55.98
 Pyraminx Second round 28 5.59   8.35   5.59 7.60 9.60 7.84 10.28
First round 26 7.67   8.87   8.61 10.15 7.86 7.67 12.16
 Skewb Second round 15 4.56   6.88   6.69 4.56 6.75 7.20 7.31
First round 18 5.98   7.34   8.11 5.98 6.90 7.02 14.02
  Melbourne Cube Days 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Melbourne Cube Days 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.51   18.20   17.75 14.51 20.08 16.76 23.85
First round 41 16.23   17.69   17.62 16.23 17.75 19.97 17.70
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.48   5.24   4.76 6.54 4.48 4.49 6.48
First round 51 4.67   6.85   6.65 9.16 5.45 4.67 8.45
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 46.70   51.78   1:10.52 46.70 51.05 49.40 54.88
Combined First round 26 54.42   58.52   1:00.66 1:06.37 54.70 1:00.21 54.42
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:34.76   1:39.85   1:37.89 1:42.43 1:34.76 1:39.23 1:52.80
Combined First round 16 1:35.62   1:40.98   1:49.39 1:41.28 1:39.61 1:42.06 1:35.62
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:54.18   3:06.00   3:07.85 3:15.97 2:54.18
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:00.47   5:12.17   5:31.55 5:00.47 5:04.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 15 5:14.15   DNF   DNF 5:14.15 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 23.20   28.33   39.40 24.64 32.54 27.82 23.20
Combined First round 35 28.25   38.22   41.77 28.25 41.08 36.24 37.33
  Odd Day in Sydney 2018   (2018-11-11)
Odd Day in Sydney 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.11   18.93   16.11 21.12 18.85 19.04 18.89
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:42.59   1:46.67   1:52.08 1:42.59 1:44.43 1:53.56 1:43.51
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 5:12.36   5:16.64   5:16.29 5:21.26 5:12.36
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 4:05.25   DNF   4:05.25 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.14   28.67   26.14 28.90 28.29 31.11 28.82
  St Kevin's College Spring 2018   (2018-10-27)
St Kevin's College Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.59   18.61   20.08 17.03 15.59 18.73 20.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.64   58.02   55.64 57.78 1:10.83 58.10 58.17
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.41   1:45.16   2:01.93 1:45.10 1:43.38 1:32.41 1:46.99
 Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:08.99     2:28.00 2:08.99
 Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.81   9.50   7.81 9.07 9.85 10.49 9.57
 Skewb Final 9 6.19   8.19   9.23 7.47 6.19 7.88 12.95
Combined First round 9 5.56   7.23   7.00 10.27 5.56 7.41 7.28
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 107 18.26   20.32   22.48 30.04 18.26 20.05 18.43
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 2.55   5.21   6.13 4.24 5.72 5.67 2.55
First round 83 3.71   6.39   8.64 7.78 7.03 4.36 3.71
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 54.67   57.52   1:02.36 59.75 56.17 56.64 54.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:36.10   1:48.44   1:54.16 1:36.10 1:49.72 1:52.64 1:42.97
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 38 4:43.26     4:43.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 6:21.23   DNF   6:21.23 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 26.51   34.61   38.79 26.51 36.18 34.21 33.43
 Pyraminx Combined First round 55 8.67   10.15   8.67 13.23 10.17 9.56 10.71
 Skewb Second round 25 4.82   7.53   6.26 8.03 4.82 8.65 8.29
Combined First round 20 5.43   6.37   6.56 6.61 12.93 5.43 5.93
  Horsham Winter 2018   (2018-8-25)
Horsham Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.78   18.34   14.78 17.84 23.54 17.20 19.98
First round 18 15.99   17.38   16.35 18.82 22.85 16.98 15.99
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.68   6.10   6.33 3.68 8.12 3.86 8.23
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.92   1:02.16   1:02.10 53.92 1:07.40 1:09.39 56.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.53   1:45.07   2:07.27 1:49.00 1:40.29 1:35.53 1:45.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:51.34   DNF   DNF 5:51.34 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 31.48   33.04   34.25 39.08 32.24 31.48 32.63
 Pyraminx First round 9 7.45   7.95   7.60 7.55 8.70 10.29 7.45
 Skewb First round 9 7.32   7.75   8.11 8.12 7.44 7.71 7.32
  Adelaide Winter 2018   (2018-7-14)
Adelaide Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.35   19.51   18.88 16.35 19.53 20.11 22.77
First round 18 17.65   19.42   18.11 20.64 19.52 20.85 17.65
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.85   7.32   12.74 6.10 5.96 9.89 3.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.95   57.81   58.58 58.82 1:01.43 56.03 49.95
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:49.62   1:58.20   1:56.75 1:49.62 2:05.01 1:52.83 2:09.19
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:02.18     4:02.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 7:24.13   DNF   7:24.13 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 33.64   39.24   33.64 41.65 38.20 45.27 37.86
  Melbourne Winter 2018   (2018-6-2~3)
Melbourne Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.13   18.96   19.46 23.15 17.13 19.60 17.83
 2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.90   6.61   5.17 7.76 8.74 6.91 3.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.73   1:08.42   1:07.84 1:06.93 1:06.73 1:10.89 1:10.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 27.70   42.73   27.70 47.69 51.11 40.36 40.14
 Pyraminx First round 18 5.58   7.84   11.27 8.43 7.30 7.78 5.58
  Cube for Cambodia 2018   (2018-5-6)
Cube for Cambodia 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 44 19.57   20.78   29.00 20.41 22.16 19.77 19.57
First round 45 19.30   19.99   19.75 19.30 22.64 20.37 19.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:00.71   1:04.03   1:02.78 1:00.71 1:11.73 1:01.50 1:07.82
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:56.77   2:05.03   2:12.74 1:56.77 2:04.35 2:23.19 1:58.01
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.40   40.12   57.01 44.75 39.53 36.07 32.40
 Skewb Combined First round 20 3.90   7.64   DNF 7.29 3.90 9.89 5.74
  Melbourne Cube Days 2017   (2017-11-18~19)
Melbourne Cube Days 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.42   18.68   16.42 20.01 18.82 18.12 19.11
First round 52 17.62   19.12   18.79 17.62 20.40 18.17 21.72
 2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.81   5.33   6.65 5.45 3.90 3.81 8.54
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:00.24   1:13.54   1:09.42 1:00.24 1:20.17 DNF 1:11.04
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:07.76   2:13.02   2:12.80 2:07.76 2:31.51 2:16.32 2:09.94
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:43.49   4:46.14   4:46.29 4:43.49 4:48.64
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:19.58     7:19.58
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 6:32.69   DNF   6:32.69 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 33.74   38.62   33.74 38.67 38.64 41.60 38.55
  Australian Nationals 2017   (2017-9-23~24)
Australian Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 89 19.55   21.45   21.82 21.36 21.18 19.55 DNS
First round 98 19.73   21.91   23.46 21.08 21.20 24.25 19.73
 2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.53   6.86   6.44 6.82 7.31 4.53 7.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:08.77   1:17.19   1:17.67 DNF 1:22.36 1:11.54 1:08.77
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:33.27     2:33.27 DNF
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 4:57.89     4:57.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39     39
 Megaminx Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 84 10.10   16.53   23.87 DNF 13.65 12.07 10.10
 Skewb Second round 21 7.18   8.81   10.46 13.23 8.14 7.18 7.83
Combined First round 13 6.57   7.28   11.65 6.83 6.84 6.57 8.18
  Cube for Cambodia 2017   (2017-5-7)
Cube for Cambodia 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.07   19.21   15.07 32.07 18.51 21.83 17.28
First round 25 15.19   17.37   15.19 16.25 27.84 17.67 18.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:57.46     2:57.46 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 52     52
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 39.15   43.14   41.16 39.15 50.95 48.84 39.43
 Skewb Second round 9 6.15   9.18   9.75 9.40 11.54 8.39 6.15
Combined First round 10 7.13   8.72   10.85 9.78 8.37 7.13 8.01
  Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017   (2017-2-18)
Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.30   18.69   21.97 22.22 16.62 17.49 16.30
First round 20 14.48   17.67   16.55 19.25 17.20 24.51 14.48
 2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.96   9.24   11.57 8.67 8.58 10.48 3.96
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:08.95   1:16.04   1:11.04 1:16.79 1:08.95 1:26.33 1:20.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 39.47   43.33   1:00.11 39.47 39.47 48.51 42.02
 Pyraminx First round 10 8.47   9.45   9.63 10.54 9.39 8.47 9.33
  Adelaide Summer 2017   (2017-1-21)
Adelaide Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.95   21.04   23.66 19.36 23.44 17.95 20.33
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.75   6.31   6.99 5.93 3.75 6.02 9.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:10.55   1:21.19   1:15.46 1:22.78 1:25.34 1:42.28 1:10.55
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:53.87   2:12.09   2:22.48 1:55.68 2:24.15 2:18.11 1:53.87
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 47.17     47.17 52.28
 Pyraminx First round 13 7.73   9.46   10.76 9.82 10.06 7.73 8.50
  Melbourne Cube Days 2016   (2016-11-5~6)
Melbourne Cube Days 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.88   20.63   22.56 15.88 20.11 21.22 20.56
First round 37 18.32   19.45   18.32 20.57 22.91 18.95 18.84
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.92   8.41   10.69 7.37 9.79 8.06 4.92
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:12.15   1:15.11   1:20.70 1:15.50 1:13.35 1:16.49 1:12.15
Combined First round 17 56.05   1:10.64   1:05.28 1:12.05 56.05 1:14.59 1:20.60
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:03.17     2:16.61 2:03.17
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 4:24.73     4:24.73
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 44.32   46.93   46.79 44.90 44.32 49.31 49.11
  Canberra Spring 2016   (2016-9-24~25)
Canberra Spring 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.46   20.36   23.65 16.46 18.99 19.86 22.23
First round 24 16.90   20.40   16.90 22.34 24.18 21.58 17.27
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.91   5.90   7.33 3.91 7.66 5.97 4.41
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:00.40   1:12.08   1:14.58 1:22.95 1:00.40 1:06.31 1:15.36
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:55.80     1:55.80 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38   41.67   44 43 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 38.64   49.18   52.88 44.59 54.91 38.64 50.08
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 29.72   42.48   DNF 42.11 29.72 51.04 34.30
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
 Skewb Final 5 7.34   8.02   8.23 7.77 7.34 12.96 8.07
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:13.34     DNF 1:13.34
  Cube for Cambodia 2016   (2016-7-24)
Cube for Cambodia 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 19 17.29   18.53   21.75 18.56 17.62 19.40 17.29
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:12.12   1:17.76   1:28.82 1:16.33 1:12.33 1:12.12 1:24.63
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:05.98   2:14.01   2:06.88 2:25.53 2:09.61 2:05.98 2:33.68
 Pyraminx Final 8 7.10   8.41   9.62 10.41 7.10 8.18 7.44
 Skewb Final 7 7.68   9.37   10.97 7.68 9.27 11.16 7.88
First round 8 6.39   9.13   7.90 11.57 12.36 7.93 6.39
  Connor's Cube Day 2016   (2016-5-29)
Connor's Cube Day 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.92   17.91   16.85 17.83 19.04 15.92 19.29
 2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.59   7.16   5.11 6.13 3.59 10.25 15.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:21.37     1:21.37 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 57.66     57.66 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 6 5.01   7.84   9.40 8.34 5.01 9.28 5.91
  Melbourne Autumn 2016   (2016-4-30)
Melbourne Autumn 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.03   19.22   23.78 17.84 21.80 16.03 18.03
First round 37 17.98   19.94   18.58 19.78 21.46 17.98 26.76
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.16   5.65   6.15 8.59 4.61 6.19 4.16
First round 27 5.06   6.08   5.06 5.75 6.09 7.86 6.41
 Pyraminx Final 10 7.26   8.13   7.26 9.57 7.49 7.34 11.92
 Square-1 Combined First round 12 42.44   1:11.85   DNF 42.44 1:16.91 1:07.03 1:11.60
  Perth Cube-Con 2016   (2016-4-3)
Perth Cube-Con 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 18.71   21.66   23.91 20.85 21.51 22.62 18.71
First round 8 20.30   21.01   26.33 20.30 20.91 20.83 21.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.50   7.48   8.89 7.25 5.50 11.28 6.29
First round 1 3.86   4.32   7.26 4.68 3.86 3.96 4.33
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:07.95   1:14.92   1:14.67 1:15.10 1:14.99 1:07.95 1:25.08
Combined First round 3 1:09.09   1:16.14   1:16.97 1:12.53 1:32.41 1:18.92 1:09.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 39.43   52.71   54.48 44.83 58.81 39.43 1:08.34
 Pyraminx Final 1 6.95   9.01   10.05 6.95 8.76 9.04 9.23
First round 1 6.19   7.14   6.19 8.30 6.69 8.43 6.43
  Adelaide Summer 2016   (2016-1-23)
Adelaide Summer 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 16.32   18.12   17.52 16.32 19.30 18.71 18.13
First round 6 17.10   18.77   25.63 17.10 18.97 17.92 19.42
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.17   8.14   5.17 9.33 10.48 8.47 6.61
First round 4 4.41   5.50   5.37 4.41 6.02 5.10 6.50
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.44   1:11.16   1:06.44 1:10.74 1:12.39 1:15.25 1:10.35
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:05.18   2:08.75   2:05.70 2:09.83 2:13.56 2:10.72 2:05.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 8:00.38   DNF   8:00.38 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 48.04     53.76 48.04
 Pyraminx Final 3 7.29   8.94   10.35 8.33 13.78 8.15 7.29
 Skewb Final 2 5.00   7.69   5.97 7.06 5.00 10.90 10.03
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
  Sydney Summer 2015   (2015-12-19)
Sydney Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.60   20.01   22.40 19.71 22.50 17.91 17.60
First round 33 17.68   19.33   18.68 20.95 17.68 21.60 18.35
 2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.85   8.28   8.52 11.45 5.85 8.16 8.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:05.87   1:07.51   1:06.92 1:05.87 1:10.65 1:06.40 1:09.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 39.93   51.68   42.72 55.62 56.71 1:12.41 39.93
 Skewb Combined Final 3 4.48   8.68   12.34 8.14 9.36 8.53 4.48
  Melbourne Cube Days 2015   (2015-11-7~8)
Melbourne Cube Days 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.43   20.49   23.38 15.43 26.09 19.93 18.15
First round 39 17.53   22.12   24.47 19.09 17.53 27.96 22.80
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.91   6.54   6.25 7.25 7.33 6.11 5.91
First round 27 6.41   7.22   7.77 7.75 6.41 6.72 7.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:05.33   1:11.55   1:15.34 1:13.07 1:10.53 1:11.05 1:05.33
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:39.61     2:39.61 2:40.06
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 4:36.21     4:36.21
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 43.05   47.32   43.05 44.94 47.97 57.59 49.06
  Brisbane Spring 2015   (2015-9-19)
Brisbane Spring 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 18 20.38   22.69   25.88 21.28 20.90 DNF 20.38
 Pyraminx Final 3 7.25   10.23   10.83 7.25 9.19 10.68 11.27
First round 1 6.81   8.77   10.77 9.44 6.81 7.88 9.00
  Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015   (2015-8-1)
Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 20.69   23.52   23.15 23.93 20.69 24.02 23.47
First round 24 20.53   23.66   28.15 23.63 23.08 20.53 24.28
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.06   5.76   6.97 4.08 4.06 6.44 6.75
First round 24 6.69   7.10   6.69 9.28 7.11 7.27 6.93
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:13.08   1:18.07   1:21.05 1:16.44 1:16.71 1:13.08 1:23.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:21.02   2:28.87   2:36.72 2:21.02 2:27.90 2:42.52 2:22.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 54.30     59.28 54.30
 Pyraminx First round 13 7.69   11.49   9.91 10.90 DNF 13.65 7.69
 Skewb Final 5 4.80   7.45   4.80 4.88 7.90 10.93 9.56
First round 5 8.18   9.51   9.15 14.56 8.18 10.71 8.68
  Cube for Cambodia 2015   (2015-5-31)
Cube for Cambodia 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.47   23.45   21.77 25.18 18.47 23.40 25.91
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.56   7.31   3.56 6.84 10.90 6.58 8.50
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:25.22   2:44.10   2:50.08 2:25.22 2:45.93 2:36.28 3:04.86
 Pyraminx Final 8 4.88   10.41   4.88 11.68 9.68 11.58 9.97
First round 8 6.88   8.72   9.65 8.63 7.88 6.88 9.94
 Skewb Final 6 6.91   8.29   7.69 6.91 9.96 8.84 8.34
Combined First round 6 6.66   8.39   11.71 6.66 6.96 7.96 10.25
  Canberra Autumn 2015   (2015-5-9~10)
Canberra Autumn 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.11   21.74   18.11 21.23 25.03 20.71 23.27
First round 21 17.45   21.97   24.07 20.86 20.99 17.45 26.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.29   6.50   5.29 6.97 6.91 6.58 6.00
Second round 8 4.34   4.82   5.21 6.85 4.34 4.63 4.63
First round 13 4.12   5.58   6.19 5.04 5.52 4.12 6.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:09.84   1:19.70   1:17.80 1:17.99 1:23.91 1:23.32 1:09.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:23.50     2:35.15 2:23.50
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 56   DNF   56 57 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 41.70   54.70   44.06 1:11.69 1:16.32 41.70 48.34
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 49.14     49.14 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 8 8.57   9.77   10.88 11.90 8.58 8.57 9.86
Combined First round 7 7.73   9.37   9.34 8.35 13.20 7.73 10.41
 Skewb Final 7 7.27   9.62   11.40 12.00 7.36 10.09 7.27
Second round 7 6.26   8.57   8.05 8.05 9.88 6.26 9.61
First round 6 6.55   7.89   7.94 14.53 8.23 6.55 7.51
  Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015   (2015-1-31)
Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.80   24.78   49.08 19.80 28.94 23.31 22.09
First round 20 15.97   21.52   15.97 25.43 21.27 21.83 21.47
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.03   5.50   7.22 4.03 5.47 6.50 4.52
First round 10 3.38   4.67   4.46 4.50 5.05 3.38 5.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:27.30   1:33.21   1:31.86 1:27.30 1:30.93 1:36.83 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 47.55     47.55 1:24.96
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.72   9.32   10.34 8.65 10.43 8.96 4.72
First round 7 7.77   8.45   7.77 9.27 9.22 7.94 8.19
 Skewb Final 9 7.09   10.28   12.61 10.94 18.11 7.09 7.30
  Niddrie 2014   (2014-12-14)
Niddrie 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.96   24.81   23.88 23.83 20.96 27.78 26.71
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.83   6.33   14.28 8.88 4.56 5.55 3.83
First round 16 5.28   5.65   7.63 5.28 5.40 5.84 5.71
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:39.38   1:44.72   1:59.40 1:47.86 1:43.66 1:42.65 1:39.38
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:28.18     3:28.18 3:35.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 59.68     1:15.21 59.68
 Pyraminx First round 18 11.94   12.78   12.11 11.94 13.56 12.68 13.94
 Skewb First round 9 8.94   11.21   10.40 11.56 8.94 12.94 11.68
  Melbourne Cube Day 2014   (2014-11-9)
Melbourne Cube Day 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.43   25.77   20.43 28.46 23.40 36.60 25.46
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.87   5.80   6.06 10.97 4.87 5.67 5.68
First round 11 4.20   5.48   7.38 4.68 4.20 7.24 4.52
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 54.61     54.61 1:22.01
  Australian Nationals 2014   (2014-8-16~17)
Australian Nationals 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.63   32.24   35.30 1:23.68 28.63 30.77 30.65
 2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.08   7.28   10.13 6.34 6.31 5.08 9.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:23.00     DNF 1:23.00
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 25 12.93   13.89   13.44 18.44 13.06 12.93 15.18
 Skewb First round 15 15.56   17.11   17.58 15.56 15.56 22.41 18.18
  Melbourne Winter 2014   (2014-6-29)
Melbourne Winter 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 40 36.40   41.61   36.40 39.05 44.65 1:13.93 41.13
First round 41 38.58   45.62   55.58 38.58 48.34 41.25 47.27
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.86   11.96   11.73 4.86 15.00 15.36 9.15
First round 26 7.65   11.28   11.72 11.53 10.58 7.65 12.96
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 23 16.31   19.15   17.05 19.80 20.59 21.72 16.31